Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Pirate Tri

Casco, ME, June 10, 2012

[Awards | Overall Women | Overall Men | Overall Relays | Relay Class Results ]

Individual Class Results



                                                                                Pirate Tri
                                                                                 Casco, ME
                                                                               June 10, 2012
                                                                                              
                                                                       Sprint Triathlon WOMEN 1 - 19
Place Bib    Name               Age City               St Tri Club             Swim  Pace/ Rank  T1    Bike    Mph  Rank  T2    Run   Pace  Rank  Official  Pen   
===== === ===================== === ================== == ==================== ===== ===== ====  ===== ======= ==== ====  ===== ===== ===== ====  ========= ===== 
    1 248 Kaitlyn DOSTIE         16 Raymond            ME                      10:56  1:52    1   2:25   57:51 14.5    1   1:08 23:32  7:51    1  1:35:49.4       
                                                                                     
                                                                                              
                                                                        Sprint Triathlon MEN 1 - 19
Place Bib    Name               Age City               St Tri Club             Swim  Pace/ Rank  T1    Bike    Mph  Rank  T2    Run   Pace  Rank  Official  Pen   
===== === ===================== === ================== == ==================== ===== ===== ====  ===== ======= ==== ====  ===== ===== ===== ====  ========= ===== 
    1 156 David GROVER JR.       14 Scarborough        ME OA Tri Team           8:39  1:29    1   1:10   41:38 20.2    1   0:39 20:03  6:41    1  1:12:05.7       
                                                                                     
                                                                                              
                                                                      Sprint Triathlon WOMEN 20 - 24
Place Bib    Name               Age City               St Tri Club             Swim  Pace/ Rank  T1    Bike    Mph  Rank  T2    Run   Pace  Rank  Official  Pen   
===== === ===================== === ================== == ==================== ===== ===== ====  ===== ======= ==== ====  ===== ===== ===== ====  ========= ===== 
    1 393 Katie PURPURA          22 Yarmouth           ME                      10:30  1:48    3   1:13   47:21 17.7    1   0:46 22:05  7:22    1  1:21:52.8       
    2 253 Taylor OBEY            24 Westwood           MA                       9:32  1:38    1   3:42   54:09 15.5    3   2:16 26:25  8:49    4  1:36:01.7       
    3 394 Nikki LEEMMAN          21 Round Pond         ME                      14:03  2:24    9   3:57   56:18 14.9    5   0:50 23:24  7:48    2  1:38:29.1       
    4 256 Cassandra WHITE        24 Hermon             ME                      11:42  2:00    5   4:25   56:32 14.9    6   0:31 26:43  8:55    5  1:39:49.9       
    5 250 Erica DESJARDINS       20 Saco               ME Tri A Little Harder  12:00  2:03    6   2:48   55:29 15.1    4   1:01 28:37  9:33    7  1:39:52.2       
    6 254 Bianca PETTINCCHI      24 Cheshire           CT                      12:50  2:12    7   2:21   52:43 15.9    2   1:45 31:42 10:34   11  1:41:19.3       
    7 251 Lauren TODD            21 Newfields          NH                      14:15  2:26   10   4:35   57:05 14.7    7   0:52 25:02  8:21    3  1:41:45.9       
    8 249 Amelia BOTHEL          20 Cape Elizabeth     ME                       9:51  1:41    2   4:08   58:23 14.4    8   0:49 30:17 10:06    9  1:43:25.3       
    9 252 Brittany TARTARILLA    23 Standish           CO                      11:22  1:57    4   4:04 1:04:13 13.1   11   1:11 29:19  9:47    8  1:50:06.2       
   10  53 Ashlee KATES           21 Turner             ME                      15:40  2:41   12   3:23 1:02:19 13.5   10   0:41 31:25 10:29   10  1:53:26.0       
   11   1 Amanda KIMBALL         21 Gray               ME                      14:42  2:31   11   2:39   58:31 14.4    9   0:38 37:21 12:27   12  1:53:48.1       
   12   2 Ruby HOOSE             22 Portland           ME                      13:49  2:22    8   5:36 1:10:45 11.9   12   1:36 28:29  9:30    6  2:00:13.5       
                                                                                     
                                                                                              
                                                                       Sprint Triathlon MEN 20 - 24
Place Bib    Name               Age City               St Tri Club             Swim  Pace/ Rank  T1    Bike    Mph  Rank  T2    Run   Pace  Rank  Official  Pen   
===== === ===================== === ================== == ==================== ===== ===== ====  ===== ======= ==== ====  ===== ===== ===== ====  ========= ===== 
    1  60 Jian GIGLIA            20 Damariscotta       ME                      10:59  1:53    2   2:44   45:55 18.3    1   1:53 19:53  6:38    1  1:21:21.0       
    2 161 Jim POULIN             23 Cape Elizabeth     ME                       9:30  1:37    1   1:08   46:38 18.0    2   0:57 25:31  8:31    4  1:23:41.0       
    3 160 Travis DESJARDINS      22 Saco               ME Tri A Little Harder  12:29  2:08    5   3:05   50:19 16.7    3   1:31 23:00  7:40    2  1:30:21.9       
    4 159 Matthew GOLDSTEIN      20 Falmouth           ME                      11:07  1:54    3   2:05   53:51 15.6    4   0:51 24:53  8:18    3  1:32:45.0       
    5 162 Sean BILODEAU          24 Kennebunk          ME                      11:37  1:59    4  11:23 1:08:54 12.2    5   0:56 32:51 10:57    5  2:05:38.5       
                                                                                     
                                                                                              
                                                                      Sprint Triathlon WOMEN 25 - 29
Place Bib    Name               Age City               St Tri Club             Swim  Pace/ Rank  T1    Bike    Mph  Rank  T2    Run   Pace  Rank  Official  Pen   
===== === ===================== === ================== == ==================== ===== ===== ====  ===== ======= ==== ====  ===== ===== ===== ====  ========= ===== 
    1   6 Anna ISAACSON          26 Jamaica Plain      MA                      11:52  2:02   15   2:02   48:11 17.4    1   1:12 24:51  8:17    3  1:28:05.1       
    2 263 Jessica JONES-HUGHES   27 Jamaica Plain      MA                      10:47  1:51    9   3:14   51:37 16.3    7   0:31 22:23  7:28    1  1:28:30.0       
    3 266 Lauren BLAIR           29 Portland           ME                      10:51  1:51   10   1:42   48:38 17.3    2   0:55 27:33  9:11    9  1:29:36.0       
    4 269 Lauren SARGENT         29 South Portland     ME                       9:48  1:41    4   2:06   51:32 16.3    6   0:33 27:22  9:08    6  1:31:18.7       
    5   7 Stephanie MALCOM       27 Bowdoin            ME Crossfit 321         12:26  2:08   17   4:31   49:27 17.0    3   0:48 24:13  8:05    2  1:31:23.5       
    6 258 Emily BERNIER          26 Gray               ME                      11:24  1:57   13   2:01   52:56 15.9    8   0:31 27:30  9:10    8  1:34:19.3       
    7 265 Sarah OAKLEY           28 Natick             MA                      10:44  1:50    8   2:04   54:30 15.4   13   0:35 27:04  9:02    5  1:34:55.2       
    8 272 Deirdre WADSWORTH      29 Portland           ME                      11:34  1:59   14   1:46   51:27 16.3    5   1:06 29:37  9:53   14  1:35:27.9       
    9 264 Li Ling HAMADY         28 Woods Hole         MA                       9:32  1:38    2   2:36   51:20 16.4    4   1:32 30:54 10:18   19  1:35:52.3       
   10 270 Maggie STANLEY         29 Westbrook          ME                      12:14  2:05   16   2:17   54:05 15.5   11   1:24 28:10  9:24   10  1:38:06.8       
   11 271 Tiffany SURETTE        29 Saco               ME                      12:53  2:12   19   1:25   54:16 15.5   12   1:35 28:28  9:30   12  1:38:34.6       
   12 260 Marta HURGIN           26 Windham            ME                      13:18  2:16   21   1:58   53:52 15.6   10   1:21 28:12  9:24   11  1:38:39.1       
   13 261 Dorene NAKATA          26 Boston             MA                      11:18  1:56   12   2:38   53:09 15.8    9   1:32 30:34 10:12   17  1:39:09.5       
   14 262 Alayna HEBERT          27 Portland           ME                       9:30  1:38    1   6:38   56:33 14.9   16   0:29 26:42  8:54    4  1:39:50.1       
   15   5 Rachel BEDICK          26 Somerville         MA                      11:15  1:55   11   2:56   55:10 15.2   14   2:09 29:14  9:45   13  1:40:40.7       
   16   3 Leslie NELSON          25 Biddeford          ME KBTC                 10:41  1:50    7   1:46   55:41 15.1   15   1:16 31:25 10:29   20  1:40:46.6       
   17 267 Kristin MARTIN         29 Dayton             ME                       9:36  1:38    3   2:30   57:28 14.6   18   0:54 32:22 10:48   22  1:42:47.3       
   18  10 Jamye MARTIN           29 Augusta            ME                      13:52  2:22   23   3:44   57:04 14.7   17   1:20 29:53  9:58   15  1:45:51.4       
   19   4 Emma STANLEY           25 Lamoine            ME                      13:47  2:21   22   3:04 1:01:57 13.6   21   0:34 27:29  9:10    7  1:46:48.9       
   20   9 Cynthia KNOX           29 Windham            ME                      10:19  1:46    6   3:12 1:02:20 13.5   22   0:40 30:47 10:16   18  1:47:15.8       
   21 259 Kate FOLEY             26 Westbrook          ME                      10:13  1:45    5   3:11 1:03:32 13.2   23   1:06 32:10 10:44   21  1:50:09.7       
   22   8 Megan YORK             28 Windham            ME                      14:06  2:25   24   3:01 1:01:54 13.6   20   0:55 30:25 10:09   16  1:50:18.5       
   23 268 Jennifer MICHAUD       29 Standish           ME                      15:53  2:43   25   2:56   58:04 14.5   19   1:05 32:24 10:48   23  1:50:19.1       
   24  11 Melissa SIMONES        29 Alexandria         VA                      12:39  2:10   18   6:06 1:03:50 13.2   24   3:44 32:53 10:58   25  1:59:10.0       
   25 257 Caroline SCHNELL       25 Portland           ME                      13:03  2:14   20   3:57 1:08:53 12.2   25   0:57 32:51 10:57   24  1:59:38.7       
                                                                                     
                                                                                              
                                                                       Sprint Triathlon MEN 25 - 29
Place Bib    Name               Age City               St Tri Club             Swim  Pace/ Rank  T1    Bike    Mph  Rank  T2    Run   Pace  Rank  Official  Pen   
===== === ===================== === ================== == ==================== ===== ===== ====  ===== ======= ==== ====  ===== ===== ===== ====  ========= ===== 
    1 164 Kyle BURNELL           27 South Berwick      ME                       6:50  1:10    1   0:42   37:43 22.3    1   0:32 18:46  6:16    1  1:04:29.6       
    2 166 Kyle RANCOURT          28 Lewiston           ME                       8:45  1:30    3   1:13   39:46 21.1    2   0:49 23:51  7:57    5  1:14:21.8       
    3 167 Danato BORELLI         29 Providence         RI                       9:04  1:33    7   1:31   42:28 19.8    3   0:38 21:41  7:14    2  1:15:20.2       
    4 163 Matthew REID           26 Portland           ME                       8:44  1:30    2   1:35   43:26 19.3    5   1:13 22:09  7:23    3  1:17:04.6       
    5 169 Brad DEMERS            29 Oxford             ME                       9:02  1:33    4   1:29   42:50 19.6    4   0:52 23:02  7:41    4  1:17:11.8       
    6  63 Jonathan ROINA         29 Windham            ME                       9:02  1:33    5   2:44   47:58 17.5    6   0:57 31:14 10:25    7  1:31:52.8       
    7  62 Benji DAVIS            29 Springvale         ME                      11:46  2:01    8   2:56   51:00 16.5    7   1:39 24:36  8:12    6  1:31:54.0       
    8 168 Brooks CAMPANA         29 Winthrop           ME                       9:02  1:33    6   5:45   55:36 15.1    8   0:32 33:14 11:05    8  1:44:05.7       
                                                                                     
                                                                                              
                                                                      Sprint Triathlon WOMEN 30 - 34
Place Bib    Name               Age City               St Tri Club             Swim  Pace/ Rank  T1    Bike    Mph  Rank  T2    Run   Pace  Rank  Official  Pen   
===== === ===================== === ================== == ==================== ===== ===== ====  ===== ======= ==== ====  ===== ===== ===== ====  ========= ===== 
    1 282 Erika RODRIGUE         31 Augusta            ME                      10:22  1:46    8   1:42   44:27 18.9    1   1:01 22:17  7:26    2  1:19:45.2       
    2  19 Elizabeth STRAWBRIDGE  33 Wilmington         DE                      10:29  1:48   12   1:45   48:36 17.3    6   0:20 20:51  6:57    1  1:21:58.9       
    3 278 Alison CRISCITIELLO    31 Woods Hole         MA                       9:28  1:37    4   2:01   48:13 17.4    5   0:57 23:12  7:44    5  1:23:48.1       
    4 246 Kristin PEPP           32 Georgetown         MA SpiderOne             9:06  1:33    2   1:28   47:43 17.6    4   0:46 25:20  8:27   12  1:24:19.9       
    5 286 Heather DRUMMOND       33 Wilmot             NH                      10:37  1:49   13   2:16   46:00 18.3    2   1:12 24:37  8:13    8  1:24:39.1       
    6 276 Joanie KALLIN          30 Portland           ME                      11:09  1:54   16   1:55   47:01 17.9    3   1:10 24:01  8:01    7  1:25:13.9       
    7 295 Rebecca MILLER         33 Windham            ME                      11:14  1:55   18   1:47   49:43 16.9    7   1:04 22:59  7:40    3  1:26:44.9       
    8 280 Amy LANDRY             31 Portland           ME SheJams              10:06  1:44    7   2:44   50:01 16.8    9   1:54 22:59  7:40    4  1:27:41.1       
    9 277 Erin MITCHELL          30 Westbrook          ME                      10:28  1:47   11   2:00   49:48 16.9    8   0:38 25:06  8:22   11  1:27:58.0       
   10 279 Jessica JOYCE          31 Cumberland         ME ATS                   8:16  1:25    1   2:24   53:23 15.7   17   1:12 25:22  8:28   13  1:30:34.4       
   11 293 Anya GOLDEY            34 Augusta            ME                      10:23  1:47    9   2:08   52:52 15.9   16   1:29 24:43  8:15    9  1:31:32.6       
   12 274 Kristen CYR            30 South Portland     ME sheJAMs              10:28  1:47   10   1:51   50:47 16.5   11   1:52 26:41  8:54   15  1:31:35.3       
   13 292 Emily GERARDO          34 South Portland     ME                      11:25  1:57   19   2:11   51:59 16.2   13   1:09 27:22  9:08   17  1:34:04.8       
   14  20 Vanessa FEENEY         34 Casco              ME                      13:22  2:17   23   1:58   52:09 16.1   14   0:40 27:49  9:17   20  1:35:56.2       
   15 296 Theresa SAWYER-GARLAN  34 Windham            ME                      12:43  2:10   21   3:19   55:19 15.2   20   0:47 24:00  8:00    6  1:36:05.3       
   16 273 Rebecca BOULOS         30 Concord            MA                      13:54  2:23   25   5:08   51:09 16.4   12   1:13 24:44  8:15   10  1:36:05.9       
   17 294 Robin KIMBALL          34 Scarborough        ME                       9:11  1:34    3   2:22   52:34 16.0   15   0:59 31:26 10:29   27  1:36:29.9       
   18  54 Monica MOORE           34 Yarmouth           ME                      11:13  1:55   17   2:42   55:07 15.2   19   1:12 27:25  9:09   18  1:37:36.4       
   19 285 Crystal DREW           33 Center Lovell      ME                      13:21  2:17   22   2:29   54:21 15.5   18   1:12 28:03  9:21   21  1:39:24.5       
   20 275 Emily DORNBLASER       30 Portland           ME                       9:53  1:41    6   3:01   57:31 14.6   23   1:46 28:51  9:37   24  1:40:59.1       
   21 284 Denise HAVU            32 Buxton             ME OA Tri Team          16:05  2:45   29   1:43   50:43 16.6   10   0:58 32:04 10:42   29  1:41:29.4       
   22 283 Jaime FAIRFIELD        32 Brunswick          ME                       9:40  1:39    5   1:52 1:02:59 13.3   28   1:01 26:15  8:45   14  1:41:45.7       
   23 290 Amy BEVERIDGE          34 Portland           ME SheJAMS              13:46  2:21   24   3:11   56:10 15.0   21   1:29 27:18  9:06   16  1:41:51.4       
   24 287 Dawn EDWARDS           33 Westbrook          ME                      11:00  1:53   15   2:13 1:02:27 13.5   27   0:41 28:42  9:34   23  1:45:00.0       
   25  18 Danielle RICKEL        32 Steep Falls        ME                      12:33  2:09   20   2:31   57:30 14.6   22   0:58 31:49 10:37   28  1:45:17.8       
   26 288 Dawn JEWELL            33 Woolwich           ME                      14:05  2:24   26   2:24   58:48 14.3   24   0:46 29:42  9:54   25  1:45:42.0       
   27  15 Jena STROUT            31 Portland           ME                      15:04  2:34   28   4:53 1:00:51 13.8   26   0:33 28:40  9:34   22  1:49:57.4       
   28 281 Christine LUDWICZAK    31 Westbrook          ME                      14:29  2:28   27   4:03 1:04:08 13.1   29   1:09 27:38  9:13   19  1:51:24.1       
   29  16 Donna KIM              32 Falmouth           ME                      10:39  1:49   14  10:34 1:00:25 13.9   25   2:37 30:37 10:13   26  1:54:48.9       
   30  13 Amanda GRANT ROYS      31 Saint Augustine    FL                      17:47  3:02   30   3:49 1:07:35 12.4   30   1:20 36:11 12:04   30  2:06:38.7       
                                                                                     
                                                                                              
                                                                       Sprint Triathlon MEN 30 - 34
Place Bib    Name               Age City               St Tri Club             Swim  Pace/ Rank  T1    Bike    Mph  Rank  T2    Run   Pace  Rank  Official  Pen   
===== === ===================== === ================== == ==================== ===== ===== ====  ===== ======= ==== ====  ===== ===== ===== ====  ========= ===== 
    1 131 Thomas NORTON          34 Falmouth           ME                       8:29  1:27    2   1:24   37:20 22.5    1   0:36 18:22  6:08    1  1:06:08.4       
    2 171 Kale POLAND            30 Turner             ME Northern Physical Th 11:58  2:03   20   0:48   38:53 21.6    2   0:34 19:40  6:34    2  1:11:50.9       
    3 132 Todd PROULX            34 South Portland     ME                       8:36  1:28    3   1:05   41:46 20.1    5   1:03 20:45  6:55    4  1:13:12.7       
    4 124 Justin GRIFFEE         33 Portland           ME                       8:55  1:32    6   1:53   41:21 20.3    4   0:44 20:48  6:56    5  1:13:39.0       
    5 127 Stephen SIMMERMAN      33 Bridgton           ME PBMC                  8:50  1:31    5   1:15   41:05 20.4    3   0:33 21:59  7:20    6  1:13:40.5       
    6 128 Travis WOOD            33 Portland           ME                       7:45  1:20    1   1:58   44:13 19.0    9   1:17 20:11  6:44    3  1:15:21.5       
    7 122 Luke RODRIGUE          32 Augusta            ME                       8:48  1:30    4   2:00   42:48 19.6    8   1:44 22:48  7:36    8  1:18:05.7       
    8 121 Stephan RICHTER        32 Maynard            MA                      10:19  1:46   12   1:40   41:56 20.0    6   0:57 23:29  7:50   11  1:18:17.8       
    9 117 Ben DRUMMOND           31 Wilmot             NH                      11:41  2:00   18   1:28   42:32 19.7    7   0:39 23:27  7:49   10  1:19:45.9       
   10 126 Chris PERRY            33 Portland           ME                       9:43  1:40    9   2:24   45:44 18.4   10   1:00 22:50  7:37    9  1:21:37.4       
   11 123 Jack RUSLEY            32 Portland           ME                       9:11  1:34    7   3:13   47:44 17.6   13   0:31 22:14  7:25    7  1:22:51.2       
   12  67 Phil ALLARD            32 Raymond            ME                      11:01  1:53   16   1:52   46:31 18.1   12   0:34 24:00  8:00   12  1:23:56.2       
   13 484 Jesse WALL             31 South Paris        ME TruStrength Athletic 10:14  1:45   11   2:01   46:24 18.1   11   0:49 24:40  8:14   13  1:24:06.5       
   14 115 Alex SARGENT           30 South Portland     ME                      10:23  1:47   13   1:22   51:31 16.3   17   0:32 25:04  8:22   14  1:28:49.5       
   15  68 Sean NOONE             32 Windham            ME                       9:42  1:40    8   1:30   51:24 16.3   16   1:16 25:33  8:31   15  1:29:22.0       
   16 113 James LIVENGOOD        30 Windham            ME                      10:06  1:44   10   3:40   50:26 16.7   14   0:43 26:55  8:59   16  1:31:47.7       
   17 129 Brett BISSONNETTE      34 Westbrook          ME                      10:47  1:51   14   2:56   55:02 15.3   18   0:38 28:05  9:22   17  1:37:25.8       
   18 125 Troy MICHAUD           33 Medford            MA                      11:29  1:58   17   2:41   50:38 16.6   15   0:51 33:06 11:02   18  1:38:42.5       
   19  66 Alex LESSARD           31 Manchester         NH                      14:38  2:30   21   4:01   55:25 15.2   19   1:28 36:20 12:07   20  1:51:49.2       
   20 116 Daniel WEST            30 Windham            ME                      10:54  1:52   15   4:10 1:01:17 13.7   20   0:52 35:17 11:46   19  1:52:26.9       
   21  65 David FRASER           31 Buckfield          ME                      11:53  2:02   19   6:03 1:05:50 12.8   21   0:56 41:03 13:41   21  2:05:43.6       
                                                                                     
                                                                                              
                                                                      Sprint Triathlon WOMEN 35 - 39
Place Bib    Name               Age City               St Tri Club             Swim  Pace/ Rank  T1    Bike    Mph  Rank  T2    Run   Pace  Rank  Official  Pen   
===== === ===================== === ================== == ==================== ===== ===== ====  ===== ======= ==== ====  ===== ===== ===== ====  ========= ===== 
    1 392 Stacy CIMINO           38 Cape Elizabeth     ME                       9:07  1:34    6   1:00   41:35 20.2    1   0:47 20:41  6:54    1  1:13:07.0       
    2 320 Cortney LINVILLE       38 Bath               ME                       7:35  1:18    1   1:10   43:50 19.2    4   0:49 22:02  7:21    3  1:15:24.6       
    3 300 Joanna BROWN           35 West Paris         ME                       9:03  1:33    5   1:09   43:17 19.4    2   0:46 23:07  7:43   10  1:17:18.1       
    4 328 Tammy WEBBER           39 Litchfield         ME                      10:10  1:44   12   1:13   45:27 18.5    8   0:37 21:01  7:01    2  1:18:24.6       
    5 302 Darcy FOLEY            35 Sturbridge         MA                      10:33  1:48   18   1:05   44:41 18.8    6   0:42 22:20  7:27    4  1:19:18.4       
    6 325 Ellen JANKOWSKI        39 Portland           ME                      10:24  1:47   16   2:04   43:27 19.3    3   0:56 23:08  7:43   11  1:19:56.7       
    7 298 Kristin BATHE          35 Portland           ME TriMoxie             11:04  1:53   21   1:28   43:59 19.1    5   1:13 22:53  7:38    9  1:20:34.4       
    8 310 Sarah JACOBS           36 Freeport           ME                       8:12  1:24    2   1:32   47:39 17.6   15   0:33 22:49  7:37    7  1:20:42.0       
    9 312 Faye MAIER             36 Scarborough        ME                      10:04  1:43   10   1:21   46:18 18.1   10   0:55 22:50  7:37    8  1:21:24.8       
   10 326 Jenny SKOLFIELD        39 Gorham             ME OA Tri Team          10:18  1:46   14   0:53   45:16 18.6    7   0:55 24:43  8:15   17  1:22:02.7       
   11 314 Abigail BLISS          37 Cumberland Foresid ME                       8:38  1:29    3   1:18   47:24 17.7   12   0:45 24:43  8:15   18  1:22:44.7       
   12 245 Sandra LYNCH           35 Portsmouth         NH                      10:21  1:46   15   1:30   46:17 18.1    9   0:50 25:08  8:23   20  1:24:04.9       
   13 316 Jeraldine HERRERA      37 Brunswick          ME Midcoast Triathlon C 10:29  1:48   17   1:14   47:14 17.8   11   0:34 26:03  8:41   22  1:25:30.6       
   14 319 Patricia LEFEVRE       38 Falmouth           ME                      12:00  2:03   26   1:25   49:02 17.1   21   0:46 22:42  7:34    6  1:25:52.4       
   15  22 Lyndsay KITTREDGE      36 Auburn             ME                      11:12  1:55   23   2:13   47:28 17.7   13   0:44 24:35  8:12   16  1:26:09.9       
   16 299 Samantha BRANN         35 Portsmouth         NH                      11:25  1:57   25   2:20   48:47 17.2   20   0:52 23:37  7:53   13  1:26:57.9       
   17 329 Meg MULLER             36 Old Orchard Beach  ME KBTC                 10:04  1:43   11   1:19   49:44 16.9   22   0:41 27:30  9:10   30  1:29:16.7       
   18 321 Jennifer SPERANZO      38 Middleboro         MA Baystate Tri Team    11:14  1:55   24   2:04   50:34 16.6   25   1:19 24:16  8:06   15  1:29:24.0       
   19 485 Kristen MITCHELL       36 Portland           ME                      12:19  2:06   29   2:36   50:18 16.7   23   1:02 23:13  7:45   12  1:29:25.4       
   20  25 Karen GELLIS           38 Saco               ME                       9:37  1:39    8   2:03   51:00 16.5   26   0:44 26:22  8:48   24  1:29:42.3       
   21 489 Charlotte CLEWS        37 Blue Hill          ME                      10:18  1:46   13   1:38   48:35 17.3   18   0:42 28:51  9:37   34  1:30:01.4       
   22 304 Lisa LAMARCHE          35 Portland           ME sheJAMs              10:42  1:50   19   1:35   47:59 17.5   17   2:11 27:39  9:13   32  1:30:03.8       
   23  30 Casey REYNOLDS         39 Naples             ME                      12:03  2:04   27   1:30   48:43 17.2   19   1:19 26:34  8:52   25  1:30:06.9       
   24 318 Minna KIM              38 Sudbury            MA                      12:41  2:10   30   1:57   47:57 17.5   16   0:51 26:55  8:59   26  1:30:19.9       
   25 308 Julie FERLAND          36 Cumberland         ME                       8:50  1:31    4   1:38   51:56 16.2   28   0:36 27:40  9:14   33  1:30:37.6       
   26 297 Furrow ANGIE           35 Whitefield         ME                      10:56  1:52   20   2:05   50:29 16.6   24   0:41 27:02  9:01   28  1:31:09.9       
   27 309 Jessica GAGNE          36 Portland           ME The Sustainable Athl  9:25  1:37    7   1:59   53:28 15.7   31   0:59 25:44  8:35   21  1:31:33.0       
   28 306 Karen RICE             35 Cape Elizabeth     ME TriMainiacs          14:11  2:25   38   1:37   47:38 17.6   14   1:36 26:56  8:59   27  1:31:55.8       
   29 313 Lindsey TETER          36 Portland           ME                      12:18  2:06   28   3:06   51:37 16.3   27   1:51 24:54  8:18   19  1:33:42.8       
   30  27 Kristin FIELDING       39 Scarborough (**res ME                      15:05  2:35   42   3:07   52:39 16.0   29   0:36 22:26  7:29    5  1:33:51.7       
   31 488 Jessica INCH           37 Dover Foxcroft     ME                       9:59  1:42    9   1:36   54:38 15.4   32   1:02 27:31  9:11   31  1:34:44.0       
   32  26 Anne LAPIERRE          38 Gorham             ME                      12:45  2:11   32   5:58   53:03 15.8   30   2:06 24:08  8:03   14  1:37:56.8       
   33 311 Meredith JANCOVIC      36 Gray               ME                      13:17  2:16   34   1:42   55:30 15.1   33   1:24 27:09  9:03   29  1:38:59.9       
   34 301 Mindy CHARLES          35 Cape Elizabeth     ME                      14:29  2:29   40   2:56   59:07 14.2   36   0:50 26:21  8:47   23  1:43:39.8       
   35 307 Jessica DESJARDINS     36 Saco               ME Tri A Little Harder  14:22  2:27   39   2:16   58:24 14.4   35   1:17 32:50 10:57   38  1:49:07.1       
   36 315 Karen COULSON          37 Bangor             ME                      14:04  2:24   36   2:41 1:01:55 13.6   40   1:10 30:01 10:01   35  1:49:48.8       
   37  24 April KENNEY           37 Kittery Point      ME                      13:41  2:20   35   3:18 1:01:46 13.6   39   0:41 30:49 10:17   36  1:50:12.1       
   38 327 Tiffany STANLEY        39 Gray               ME                      14:04  2:24   37   3:09   57:12 14.7   34   2:20 34:50 11:37   39  1:51:33.1       
   39 305 Dana OSTBERG           35 Jamaica Plain      MA                      11:07  1:54   22   2:36   59:42 14.1   37   1:31 37:40 12:34   42  1:52:34.4       
   40  23 Melissa MCALLISTER     36 Scarborough        ME                      14:54  2:33   41   2:26 1:00:14 13.9   38   1:27 38:23 12:48   44  1:57:21.3       
   41  72 Jillian FERNALD        35 Casco              ME                      12:44  2:11   31   3:33 1:09:37 12.1   42   0:36 38:06 12:42   43  2:04:34.3       
   42  21 Stacy DUGUAY           35 Westbrook          ME                      17:38  3:01   44   2:41 1:11:52 11.7   43   0:44 31:46 10:36   37  2:04:37.9       
   43 322 Jennifer CHABUS        39 Long Beach         NY                      15:24  2:38   43   9:40 1:04:16 13.1   41   2:04 34:53 11:38   40  2:06:14.5       
   44  28 Susan HAYHURST         39 Hallowell          ME                      13:05  2:14   33  12:13 1:13:05 11.5   44   1:00 36:55 12:19   41  2:16:15.4       
                                                                                     
                                                                                              
                                                                       Sprint Triathlon MEN 35 - 39
Place Bib    Name               Age City               St Tri Club             Swim  Pace/ Rank  T1    Bike    Mph  Rank  T2    Run   Pace  Rank  Official  Pen   
===== === ===================== === ================== == ==================== ===== ===== ====  ===== ======= ==== ====  ===== ===== ===== ====  ========= ===== 
    1 486 Nathaniel SMITH        35 South Portland     ME PBMC                  8:00  1:22    2   0:47   37:16 22.5    1   0:29 20:53  6:58    3  1:07:22.1       
    2 109 Darren MOORE           38 Portland           ME TriMainiacs           8:06  1:23    3   1:15   40:45 20.6    5   0:44 18:27  6:09    1  1:09:15.5       
    3 459 Michael KRAMMER        36 Portland           ME OA Tri Team           8:25  1:26    5   0:50   40:37 20.7    4   0:31 20:54  6:58    4  1:11:13.6       
    4 172 Timothy KEEENE         39 North Yarmouth     ME TriMainiacs           8:49  1:31    8   0:59   39:55 21.0    2   0:28 22:18  7:26   12  1:12:25.9       
    5 151 Eric MARSTON           39 Saco               ME                       8:36  1:28    7   1:14   41:33 20.2    7   0:57 20:57  6:59    5  1:13:14.6       
    6 150 Savas GUNDUZ           39 Falmouth           ME                       9:09  1:34   11   1:33   40:21 20.8    3   0:39 21:56  7:19   10  1:13:36.4       
    7 155 Michael WHIPPLE        39 Yarmouth           ME                       9:56  1:42   20   0:59   41:25 20.3    6   0:30 21:57  7:19   11  1:14:45.0       
    8 154 Joseph WAGNIS          39 Steep Falls        ME OA Tri Team           9:54  1:42   19   1:50   44:17 19.0   11   1:28 19:51  6:37    2  1:17:18.1       
    9 145 Daniel CUMPELIK        37 Kennebunnk         ME KBTC                  8:16  1:25    4   2:11   42:28 19.8    8   1:02 23:39  7:53   17  1:17:34.9       
   10 136 John RAVIS             35 Scarborough        ME                       9:50  1:41   17   1:56   45:01 18.7   15   1:23 21:20  7:07    6  1:19:28.6       
   11 141 Jason LECLERC          36 Gorham             ME                       8:53  1:31    9   1:49   45:47 18.3   16   1:12 22:37  7:33   13  1:20:15.6       
   12 153 David TALMADGE         39 Falmouth           ME                       9:52  1:41   18   1:54   45:56 18.3   17   0:59 21:41  7:14    7  1:20:19.4       
   13 146 Kevin COX              38 Scarborough        ME                       9:34  1:38   14   2:37   44:51 18.7   13   1:32 21:51  7:17    8  1:20:22.3       
   14 149 John SULLIVAN          38 Rowley             MA                      10:23  1:47   23   1:53   43:37 19.3    9   1:02 23:38  7:53   16  1:20:30.5       
   15 152 Ciaran MOKRISKI        39 Scarborough        ME KBTC                  9:18  1:36   12   2:08   46:01 18.3   18   0:44 23:33  7:51   15  1:21:42.0       
   16  87 Walter LANDBERG        39 Portsmouth         NH                       9:01  1:33   10   3:03   48:01 17.5   23   1:13 21:56  7:19    9  1:23:10.0       
   17 147 Jed JANKOWSKI          38 Portland           ME                      11:31  1:58   26   2:03   44:13 19.0   10   1:17 25:09  8:23   20  1:24:10.0       
   18 148 Jason STOKES           38 Standish           ME                      12:00  2:03   30   0:57   44:53 18.7   14   1:05 25:30  8:30   22  1:24:22.0       
   19 142 Erik MAIER             36 Scaborough         ME                       7:41  1:19    1   1:54   47:26 17.7   22   1:16 26:22  8:48   28  1:24:37.1       
   20 135 Michael PETERKIN       35 Falmouth           ME                      10:12  1:45   22   1:44   46:27 18.1   20   1:53 25:21  8:27   21  1:25:35.1       
   21  83 Troy CAVERHILL         38 Caribou            ME npt                  12:39  2:10   31   1:44   46:15 18.2   19   0:57 24:21  8:07   18  1:25:53.6       
   22 140 Nathan DUNN            36 Rye                NH                       9:29  1:37   13   1:56   49:12 17.1   24   0:48 25:49  8:37   24  1:27:11.6       
   23 137 Charlie SPRINGER       35 Gorham             ME                       9:37  1:39   15   2:40   47:13 17.8   21   1:35 26:16  8:46   26  1:27:17.8       
   24  79 Miles WILSON           36 Tiverton           RI                       8:33  1:28    6   3:28   50:51 16.5   29   0:45 25:48  8:36   23  1:29:21.2       
   25 143 Trevor MAXWELL         36 Cape Elizabeth     ME                       9:57  1:42   21   2:21   49:41 16.9   27   1:09 26:21  8:47   27  1:29:27.3       
   26  77 Kent RYAN              36 Westbrook          ME                      15:49  2:42   37   1:35   44:42 18.8   12   1:12 26:48  8:56   32  1:30:04.1       
   27  73 Chris MCGARY           35 Pittsfield         ME                      13:01  2:13   34   1:52   49:18 17.0   25   1:04 24:56  8:19   19  1:30:07.9       
   28  76 Zachary MCBEE          36 Scarborough        ME                       9:42  1:40   16   2:37   51:48 16.2   31   1:12 26:40  8:54   30  1:31:56.2       
   29 144 Michael CHASE          37 Brunswick          ME                      11:58  2:03   29   2:18   49:40 16.9   26   1:39 27:08  9:03   33  1:32:39.3       
   30  89 Thomas SELLINGER       39 Pelham             NH                      11:23  1:57   25   2:41   52:55 15.9   32   1:33 26:00  8:40   25  1:34:28.9       
   31 133 Jason DAVIS            35 Gorham             ME                      11:44  2:00   27   2:28   51:44 16.2   30   1:05 31:17 10:26   36  1:38:15.7       
   32  80 Eric FERNALD           37 Casco              ME                      16:25  2:48   38   3:12   49:51 16.9   28   0:28 30:13 10:05   34  1:40:06.7       
   33  86 Kurt HANSBURY          39 York Harbor        ME Acidotic Racing      13:04  2:14   35   3:57   55:09 15.2   33   2:17 26:45  8:55   31  1:41:09.3       
   34  74 Justin STROUT          35 Portland           ME                      11:12  1:55   24   3:39   55:56 15.0   35   0:41 30:16 10:06   35  1:41:41.8       
   35  85 Marshall STEINMANN     38 Old Town           ME                      12:54  2:12   32   3:36   56:20 14.9   36   2:31 26:24  8:48   29  1:41:43.8       
   36 138 Nicholas CHARRON       36 Göteborg           KY                      12:57  2:13   33   4:22 1:00:45 13.8   38   1:10 22:43  7:35   14  1:41:55.4       
   37 134 Patrick LANPHER        35 Portland           ME                      15:30  2:39   36   3:35   55:28 15.1   34   0:56 31:45 10:35   38  1:47:12.0       
   38  75 Tim CAMMETT            36 Haverhill          MA                      11:55  2:02   28   4:39 1:00:18 13.9   37   1:06 31:23 10:28   37  1:49:18.7       
   39  88 Steven POMELOW II      39 Westbrook          ME                      21:06  3:36   39   3:56 1:08:51 12.2   39   1:05                                   
                                                                                     
                                                                                              
                                                                      Sprint Triathlon WOMEN 40 - 44
Place Bib    Name               Age City               St Tri Club             Swim  Pace/ Rank  T1    Bike    Mph  Rank  T2    Run   Pace  Rank  Official  Pen   
===== === ===================== === ================== == ==================== ===== ===== ====  ===== ======= ==== ====  ===== ===== ===== ====  ========= ===== 
    1 344 Angela BANCROFT        42 Paris              ME                       7:00  1:12    1   0:42   40:16 20.9    1   0:45 20:10  6:44    2  1:08:50.6       
    2 352 Allison DIMATTEO       43 Saco               ME KBTC                  8:28  1:27    3   1:38   42:29 19.8    2   0:40 20:17  6:46    3  1:13:30.0       
    3 333 Erin WHIPPLE           40 Yarmouth           ME Donne Sane           10:32  1:48   10   1:07   44:15 19.0    3   0:50 23:08  7:43    8  1:19:49.9       
    4  41 Lara FAVREAU           42 Saco               ME                      10:12  1:45    8   2:20   45:05 18.6    4   0:44 22:11  7:24    5  1:20:28.6       
    5 338 Amy LILLEY             41 Scarborough        ME MTC                  11:06  1:54   15   2:54   47:07 17.8    6   1:01 20:32  6:51    4  1:22:37.3       
    6 332 Tammie TURNER          40 Cumberland         ME                       9:21  1:36    6   1:44   48:14 17.4    9   1:04 22:18  7:26    6  1:22:39.1       
    7 345 Blue BUTTERFIELD       42 Portland           ME                       9:18  1:35    4   2:03   48:58 17.2   10   0:58 22:51  7:37    7  1:24:06.1       
    8 357 Dena MACVANE           43 Windham            ME                       9:40  1:39    7   1:31   47:43 17.6    7   1:05 26:04  8:42   15  1:26:00.1       
    9 390 Tracy BURK             40 Denmark            ME                      12:51  2:12   24   2:02   45:06 18.6    5   1:26 24:45  8:15   11  1:26:08.3       
   10 343 Ingrid VANNI           41 Cumberland         ME                       9:19  1:36    5   1:38   49:33 17.0   11   0:50 25:19  8:27   12  1:26:35.6       
   11 391 Kathleen SOUKUP        40 Auburn             NH                      10:35  1:49   11   1:52   48:09 17.4    8   0:48 26:08  8:43   16  1:27:30.5       
   12 334 Angela CAMPOS          41 Cumberland Foresid ME                      10:37  1:49   12   1:47   53:04 15.8   16   1:34 25:28  8:30   13  1:32:27.8       
   13  12 Carol CHARTRAND        44 Tewkbury           MA                      14:04  2:24   29   2:36   51:20 16.4   14   1:51 23:24  7:48    9  1:33:12.5       
   14 360 Jennifer RUHLIN        44 Bangor             ME                      10:55  1:52   13   2:53   53:47 15.6   20   0:32 26:01  8:41   14  1:34:05.6       
   15  37 Paula NUESLEIN         41 Yarmouth           ME                      11:47  2:01   18   3:01   54:06 15.5   21   0:42 24:39  8:13   10  1:34:12.6       
   16 336 Sarah HOLLAND          41 York               ME Vento Tri Club       10:23  1:47    9   2:43   50:34 16.6   12   1:13 30:02 10:01   21  1:34:53.0       
   17 351 Maura DESMARAIS        43 Chester            NH                      15:12  2:36   32   2:49   51:08 16.4   13   1:13 27:31  9:11   17  1:37:49.4       
   18 335 Kimberly HARTWELL      41 Windham            ME                      11:01  1:53   14   2:47   53:14 15.8   18   1:00 31:28 10:30   28  1:39:28.2       
   19 340 Heather PERRY WEAFER   41 Bath               ME SwimVacation          7:58  1:22    2   3:27   57:00 14.7   23   0:42 30:41 10:14   22  1:39:44.9       
   20 330  Aggie BLAKEMAN        40 Freeport           ME                      12:57  2:13   25   4:50 1:02:15 13.5   29   2:16 17:35  5:52    1  1:39:50.7       
   21 356 Robin LARY             43 North Yarmouth     ME                      12:13  2:05   19   3:11   53:07 15.8   17   1:32 29:54  9:58   19  1:39:53.1       
   22 349 Kim WALLACE            42 Scarborough        ME SheJAMS              12:35  2:09   22   2:09   52:14 16.1   15   1:35 31:50 10:37   32  1:40:19.8       
   23 347 Nina EDWARDS           42 York               ME                      11:45  2:00   16   1:53   53:38 15.7   19   1:45 31:35 10:32   29  1:40:32.3       
   24  42 Ellen MCKEE            42 Falmouth           ME                      13:17  2:16   26   2:55   54:09 15.5   22   0:52 31:02 10:21   25  1:42:13.6       
   25 353 Jennifer EATON         43 Cape Neddick       ME                      12:30  2:08   20   3:07   58:05 14.5   24   1:36 29:28  9:50   18  1:44:43.4       
   26  36 Elizabeth HILL         41 Saco               ME                      12:33  2:09   21   3:53   59:21 14.2   25   1:43 32:05 10:42   34  1:49:32.0       
   27  35 Kirsten GOWER          41 Buxton             ME                      12:51  2:12   23   4:31 1:00:45 13.8   27   0:57 31:27 10:29   27  1:50:28.8       
   28 341 Jennifer PULVINO       41 Scarborough        ME                      13:50  2:22   28   3:06 1:01:09 13.7   28   2:24 31:51 10:37   33  1:52:18.1       
   29 331 Debbie KELLEY          40 Portland           ME                      11:45  2:01   17   3:12 1:05:03 12.9   33   1:36 31:24 10:28   26  1:52:57.5       
   30 359 Rebecca STAMARIS       43 Gorham             ME                      14:35  2:29   30   4:05 1:02:22 13.5   30   1:53 31:00 10:20   23  1:53:52.9       
   31  33 Victoria REYNOLDS      40 Gorham             ME                      14:43  2:31   31   3:59 1:02:25 13.5   31   1:49 31:01 10:21   24  1:53:53.7       
   32 358 Patty NUTTING          43 Saco               ME                      13:45  2:21   27   3:12 1:08:41 12.2   34   0:46 31:43 10:35   30  1:58:03.5       
   33 342 Lisa ROYLAND           41 Gorham             ME                      16:22  2:48   33   5:21 1:00:36 13.9   26   4:13 32:08 10:43   35  1:58:37.2       
   34  40 Gina YOON              41 Watervliet         NY                      17:26  2:59   34   3:46 1:04:03 13.1   32   2:51 31:44 10:35   31  1:59:48.9       
   35  38 Traci PATNODE          41 Brunswick          ME                      21:25  3:39   37   3:47 1:09:08 12.2   36   3:01 29:57  9:59   20  2:07:15.6       
   36 339 Susan MARSHALL         41 Standish           ME                      21:40  3:42   38   3:36 1:09:07 12.2   35   1:13 37:14 12:25   36  2:12:46.6       
   37  39 Amy WILMOT             41 Hallowell          ME                      18:24  3:08   35   6:53 1:17:29 10.8   37   2:28 44:52 14:58   37  2:30:03.6       
   38 350 Deborah YOUNG          42 Bethpage           NY Runners Edge Tri     20:44  3:32   36   6:05                                                            
                                                                                     
                                                                                              
                                                                       Sprint Triathlon MEN 40 - 44
Place Bib    Name               Age City               St Tri Club             Swim  Pace/ Rank  T1    Bike    Mph  Rank  T2    Run   Pace  Rank  Official  Pen   
===== === ===================== === ================== == ==================== ===== ===== ====  ===== ======= ==== ====  ===== ===== ===== ====  ========= ===== 
    1 213 Steven TENNEY          44 Falmouth           ME                       6:59  1:12    1   1:05   39:35 21.2    4   0:29 19:36  6:32    1  1:07:41.4       
    2 195 Jason LEGGETT          42 Windham            ME KBTC                  7:42  1:19    2   0:40   39:29 21.3    2   0:36 20:54  6:58    3  1:09:19.0       
    3 178 Will KILBRETH          40 Portland           ME                       8:14  1:25    5   1:41   38:52 21.6    1   1:03 21:00  7:00    5  1:10:47.7       
    4 196 David MCCLUSKEY        42 Eddington          ME                       8:03  1:23    4   1:09   39:31 21.3    3   0:57 21:34  7:12    7  1:11:11.0       
    5 205 Robert TURNER          43 Windham            ME OA Tri Team           8:28  1:27    7   0:47   39:41 21.2    5   0:27 22:01  7:21    8  1:11:21.6       
    6 173 Mike MACDONALD         40 Buxton             ME                       8:24  1:26    6   1:03   41:44 20.1    7   0:26 22:32  7:31   10  1:14:07.4       
    7 182 Mike WEBBER            40 Litchfield         ME                       9:48  1:41   17   1:16   40:37 20.7    6   0:31 23:12  7:44   12  1:15:21.1       
    8 185 Dan TIBBETTS           41 Eddington          ME                       8:45  1:30    9   1:16   42:00 20.0    8   0:57 25:05  8:22   20  1:18:00.1       
    9 190 Kevin BUTTERFIELD      42 Portland           ME                       7:58  1:22    3   1:43   44:06 19.0   13   0:57 23:35  7:52   15  1:18:15.8       
   10 191 Gabriel COLEMAN        42 Portland           ME                       8:51  1:31   12   1:20   44:05 19.1   12   1:02 23:05  7:42   11  1:18:22.2       
   11 188 Mark BANCROFT          42 Paris              ME                       8:46  1:30   10   1:30   47:19 17.8   19   0:39 20:37  6:53    2  1:18:48.2       
   12 177 Troy ERICKSON          40 Saco               ME                       9:00  1:32   13   1:37   45:01 18.7   14   1:19 22:18  7:26    9  1:19:12.1       
   13 194 Tom LANDRY             42 Portland           ME TriMainiacs           9:59  1:42   18   2:23   42:37 19.7    9   1:37 23:22  7:48   14  1:19:56.6       
   14 208 Dino DESANCTIS         44 Gorham             ME OA Tri Team          10:05  1:43   19   1:45   46:37 18.0   17   0:50 20:54  6:58    4  1:20:07.8       
   15 202 Lou CHRISTEN           43 Portland           ME                       9:29  1:37   16   2:16   46:25 18.1   16   1:00 21:14  7:05    6  1:20:21.6       
   16  91 Scott JAMES            41 Plymouth           MA                       9:26  1:37   15   1:43   43:49 19.2   11   1:00 24:57  8:19   19  1:20:53.8       
   17 189 Michael BOOTH          42 Scarborough        ME                       8:48  1:30   11   1:29   43:27 19.3   10   1:01 26:47  8:56   26  1:21:29.3       
   18 210 Robert KEEGAN          44 Saco               ME OA Tri Team           8:37  1:28    8   1:34   45:35 18.4   15   1:34 25:10  8:24   21  1:22:28.4       
   19 211 Christophe LEES        44 Naples             ME                      10:31  1:48   22   2:05   47:26 17.7   21   1:05 24:02  8:01   17  1:25:06.3       
   20  98 Thomas PULLING         44 Portland           ME OA TriTeam           12:04  2:04   29   2:38   47:25 17.7   20   1:09 23:13  7:45   13  1:26:26.3       
   21 176 Robert DUPUY           40 Scarborough        ME                      11:04  1:54   25   2:45   47:43 17.6   22   1:27 23:45  7:55   16  1:26:41.2       
   22 198 Daniel WEBB            42 Wells              ME KBTC                  9:07  1:34   14   1:47   50:01 16.8   24   1:03 25:17  8:26   22  1:27:12.2       
   23 209 Jeff GILMAN            44 Brunswick          ME Midcoast Triathlon C 11:24  1:57   28   2:40   47:13 17.8   18   1:20 25:53  8:38   23  1:28:27.7       
   24 197 Mac RUSSELL            42 Scarborough        ME                      10:13  1:45   21   1:59   52:20 16.1   30   1:09 24:37  8:13   18  1:30:15.2       
   25 175 Dan COBB               40 Gray               ME                      11:19  1:56   27   0:58   50:04 16.8   25   0:52 27:31  9:11   28  1:30:42.2       
   26 179 Kevin LAURENDEAU       40 Pelham             NH                      10:06  1:44   20   2:07   50:42 16.6   28   1:08 27:23  9:08   27  1:31:23.0       
   27 193 Donald C. GAUDET, JR.  42 Portland           ME                      12:19  2:06   30   2:34   50:00 16.8   23   1:34 25:54  8:38   24  1:32:18.9       
   28  90 Kevin PROVENCHER       40 Framingham         MA                      12:49  2:11   33   1:46   50:10 16.7   26   1:02 26:34  8:52   25  1:32:19.0       
   29 181 Michael TECHIERA       40 Seabrook           NH                      11:02  1:53   24   3:27   50:28 16.6   27   1:09 28:03  9:21   29  1:34:07.6       
   30 204 Jason SNYDER           43 Reading            MA                      10:54  1:52   23   1:31   50:46 16.5   29   1:55 29:39  9:53   31  1:34:42.5       
   31 183 Shaun DUDLEY           41 Raymond            ME                      13:35  2:19   35   2:54   57:14 14.7   33   1:26 28:26  9:29   30  1:43:32.7       
   32  95 David KAUFMAN          43 Boston             MA BTT                  11:10  1:55   26   3:03   59:01 14.2   35   2:03 30:31 10:11   33  1:45:45.7       
   33  94 Stephen RIETZEL        42 Yarmouth           ME                      12:50  2:12   34   2:52   56:20 14.9   32   1:45 32:57 10:59   35  1:46:42.2       
   34 174 Jerome LAWTHER         40 Blue Hill          ME                      12:27  2:08   31   2:48   59:45 14.1   36   0:54 33:12 11:04   36  1:49:04.1       
   35  92 John DEAN              42 Pittsfield         ME                      19:06  3:16   39   4:14   55:29 15.1   31   1:18 29:39  9:53   32  1:49:43.2       
   36 200 Robert BUTCHER         43 Casco              ME                      12:29  2:08   32   4:18   59:56 14.0   37   2:34 31:59 10:40   34  1:51:13.6       
   37 206 Brian BURGOYNE         44 Portland           ME                      14:52  2:32   36   2:50   59:00 14.2   34   1:05 35:12 11:44   38  1:52:55.8       
   38  93 Peter OCAMPO           42 Scarborough        ME                      18:53  3:13   38   4:20 1:04:52 12.9   38   1:32 35:02 11:41   37  2:04:36.4       
   39  96 Christophe PIIK        43 South Portland     ME                      16:59  2:54   37   4:25 1:08:30 12.3   39   0:44 39:13 13:05   39  2:09:48.4       
                                                                                     
                                                                                              
                                                                      Sprint Triathlon WOMEN 45 - 49
Place Bib    Name               Age City               St Tri Club             Swim  Pace/ Rank  T1    Bike    Mph  Rank  T2    Run   Pace  Rank  Official  Pen   
===== === ===================== === ================== == ==================== ===== ===== ====  ===== ======= ==== ====  ===== ===== ===== ====  ========= ===== 
    1 381 Liz PRESCOTT           47 Freeport           ME                      10:53  1:52   10   1:27   44:27 18.9    1   0:40 23:17  7:46    4  1:20:40.8       
    2 382 Judith TAMMARO         47 Portland           ME PVC                  11:54  2:02   15   1:43   44:58 18.7    2   0:45 23:09  7:43    3  1:22:26.9       
    3 388 Sue STEBBINS           49 Freeport           ME                       9:33  1:38    1   1:50   46:42 18.0    3   0:55 25:48  8:36    8  1:24:44.9       
    4 365 Tracy KEEGAN           45 Saco               ME OA Tri Team          10:13  1:45    3   1:06   47:13 17.8    5   1:02 26:12  8:44    9  1:25:43.6       
    5 367 Patrice MCCARRON       45 Kennebunk          ME KBTC                 10:46  1:50    8   1:33   46:50 17.9    4   1:07 26:30  8:50   10  1:26:43.6       
    6 363 Katie HARRIS           45 Cumberland         ME TriMainiacs          11:46  2:01   14   1:19   49:01 17.1   10   0:43 23:58  8:00    5  1:26:45.3       
    7  44 Angela COULOMBE        48 Saco               ME                      12:39  2:10   18   2:37   48:34 17.3    8   0:46 22:24  7:28    1  1:26:57.9       
    8 361 Judy BARRESI           45 South Portland     ME                      10:46  1:50    9   1:29   50:55 16.5   13   0:54 23:08  7:43    2  1:27:09.7       
    9 370 Yvonne DECORY          46 Saco               ME OA Tri Team          11:00  1:53   12   1:01   48:11 17.4    7   0:47 26:58  9:00   12  1:27:54.0       
   10  46 Jody FREEMAN           49 New Gloucester     ME                      10:30  1:48    5   3:27   47:40 17.6    6   1:10 26:54  8:58   11  1:29:38.6       
   11 369 Susan CLIFFORD         46 Cumberland Center  ME                      12:55  2:13   19   1:46   48:47 17.2    9   0:58 25:43  8:35    6  1:30:08.1       
   12 377 Kimberly MURRAY        46 Biddeford          ME KBTC                 10:34  1:48    6   1:37   49:37 16.9   11   1:04 27:41  9:14   13  1:30:30.8       
   13 380 Ann CULLEN             47 South Portland     ME                      10:10  1:44    2   3:18   50:13 16.7   12   0:33 27:43  9:15   14  1:31:54.1       
   14 389 Pauline WEBB           49 Bridgton           ME                      12:12  2:05   16   2:04   51:46 16.2   17   1:22 25:44  8:35    7  1:33:05.3       
   15 384 Karen LIBBY            48 Hollis             ME KBTC                 10:57  1:52   11   2:34   51:21 16.4   15   1:08 28:20  9:27   16  1:34:16.6       
   16 364 Wynn HOHLT             45 Portland           ME                      10:15  1:45    4   1:49   51:07 16.4   14   0:59 30:09 10:03   20  1:34:17.6       
   17 383 Tracey LEVENSON        48 Portland           ME OA TRI TEAM          10:42  1:50    7   1:44   53:15 15.8   18   0:50 27:56  9:19   15  1:34:23.8       
   18 379 Mj SPURR               46 South Portland     ME Trimainiacs          12:34  2:09   17   3:41   51:25 16.3   16   1:34 30:00 10:00   19  1:39:12.4       
   19 366 Samantha LEE           45 Weymouth           MA                      12:59  2:13   20   2:31   55:12 15.2   20   1:30 29:03  9:41   18  1:41:13.3       
   20 385 Eileen MCDONALD        48 Cumberland         ME                      15:16  2:36   21   2:52   56:29 14.9   21   1:12 28:38  9:33   17  1:44:24.1       
   21 368 Karen TUCKER           45 Old Orchard Beach  ME                      15:36  2:40   22   3:01   54:40 15.4   19   1:15 32:17 10:46   22  1:46:46.4       
   22 376 Debbi MILLER           46 Steep Falls        ME                      11:29  1:58   13   3:10 1:01:00 13.8   22   1:01 31:21 10:27   21  1:47:58.9       
   23 362 Janice GRAY            45 Pennellville       NY                      16:44  2:51   23   2:22 1:02:52 13.4   23   1:23 33:35 11:12   23  1:56:53.5       
   24  43 Katherine HOPKINS      47 Westbrook          ME SheJams              19:22  3:18   24   6:02 1:38:51  8.5   24   1:25 53:39 17:53   24  2:59:16.2       
                                                                                     
                                                                                              
                                                                       Sprint Triathlon MEN 45 - 49
Place Bib    Name               Age City               St Tri Club             Swim  Pace/ Rank  T1    Bike    Mph  Rank  T2    Run   Pace  Rank  Official  Pen   
===== === ===================== === ================== == ==================== ===== ===== ====  ===== ======= ==== ====  ===== ===== ===== ====  ========= ===== 
    1 227 David FREDRICKSON      47 Westwood           MA                       7:48  1:20    2   1:16   39:56 21.0    3   0:41 21:24  7:08    2  1:11:02.5       
    2 220 Steve MCLAUGHLIN       46 Portland           ME TriMainiacs           7:36  1:18    1   1:12   40:32 20.7    4   0:43 21:37  7:13    3  1:11:36.5       
    3 239 Mark KEUP              49 Brant Rock         MA PEGASUS ELITE TRIATH  8:25  1:26    5   1:29   38:47 21.7    1   0:52 22:31  7:31    9  1:12:01.7       
    4 225 Marcus DECK            47 Brunswick          ME                       7:53  1:21    3   0:49   40:59 20.5    5   0:40 22:21  7:27    7  1:12:39.2       
    5 237 Ted DARLING            49 Cape Elizabeth     ME PBMC                  9:23  1:36   10   2:03   38:49 21.6    2   0:52 22:23  7:28    8  1:13:26.1       
    6 228 David GROVER           47 Scarborough        ME OA Tri Team           8:57  1:32    8   1:40   41:01 20.5    6   1:01 21:07  7:03    1  1:13:42.5       
    7 217 Michael MATHESON       45 Gorham             ME OA Tri Team           8:51  1:31    7   1:13   42:15 19.9    9   0:52 22:15  7:25    5  1:15:22.9       
    8 238 Patrick KELLEY         49 Westbrook          ME                       9:56  1:42   13   1:56   41:52 20.1    8   0:58 22:18  7:26    6  1:16:57.8       
    9 232 Daniel RICHARD         47 Saco               ME                      10:55  1:52   20   1:37   45:08 18.6   11   1:06 22:13  7:25    4  1:20:57.6       
   10 242 Eric SHELL             49 South Portland     ME                      12:11  2:05   27   1:27   41:49 20.1    7   1:09 24:28  8:10   14  1:21:01.2       
   11 234 Chip HARRIS            48 Cumberland         ME                       9:59  1:42   15   1:13   45:38 18.4   13   0:56 23:59  8:00   13  1:21:42.1       
   12 222 Robert PARADIS         46 Saco               ME OA Tri Team          10:04  1:43   17   1:23   44:50 18.7   10   0:54 24:55  8:19   15  1:22:04.1       
   13 233 Tom DOSTIE             48 Raymond            ME                      12:12  2:05   28   1:08   45:33 18.4   12   0:43 22:37  7:33   10  1:22:10.4       
   14 224 Tim SMITH              46 Portland           ME                       9:20  1:36    9   1:23   47:39 17.6   16   1:00 23:14  7:45   12  1:22:33.8       
   15 216 David LACLAIR          45 Westbrook          ME                      11:10  1:55   23   2:38   46:16 18.2   14   1:19 25:12  8:24   16  1:26:32.1       
   16 230 Michael PENTONY        47 Newmarket          NH Vento Tri Club        8:23  1:26    4   1:45   48:37 17.3   17   0:50 27:16  9:06   22  1:26:49.2       
   17 101 Christophe DODD        47 Gorham             ME                       9:26  1:37   11   2:57   47:29 17.7   15   1:16 26:35  8:52   20  1:27:40.4       
   18 215 Steve HABEEB           45 Buxton             ME                       9:39  1:39   12   2:02   49:46 16.9   20   1:32 25:19  8:27   17  1:28:16.1       
   19 223 Christophe SACCO       46 North Yarmouth     ME                       8:41  1:29    6   2:07   50:30 16.6   21   1:05 27:23  9:08   23  1:29:42.8       
   20 240 Joe LEMBO              49 Cumberland         ME                      10:49  1:51   19   4:16   51:18 16.4   23   1:15 23:04  7:42   11  1:30:40.8       
   21 236 Brian TIVNAN           48 Danvers            MA                      10:56  1:52   21   2:13   50:43 16.6   22   1:15 26:56  8:59   21  1:32:01.4       
   22 243 C.B. SYLVESTER         49 Brunswick          ME                      10:57  1:52   22   2:25   48:38 17.3   18   2:22 30:18 10:06   26  1:34:37.5       
   23 235 Chuck PIACENTINI       48 Cumberland         ME                      11:59  2:03   26   3:16   51:56 16.2   24   1:40 25:55  8:39   18  1:34:43.1       
   24 241 James O'KEEFE          49 Cumberland         ME                       9:58  1:42   14   2:32   55:16 15.2   28   1:18 26:33  8:51   19  1:35:35.3       
   25 219 Christophe CROWLEY     46 Haverhill          MA SpiderOne            10:45  1:50   18   3:32   48:56 17.2   19   1:59 31:15 10:25   29  1:36:25.3       
   26 102 Paul TOBIN             47 Westford           MA                      12:59  2:13   29   2:25   53:43 15.6   27   1:08 27:32  9:11   24  1:37:44.6       
   27 100 Russell SIROIS         45 Edgecomb           ME Boothbay YMCA        10:04  1:43   16   2:59   53:12 15.8   26   0:58 30:48 10:16   28  1:37:58.4       
   28 244 Thomas TAYLOR          49 Holbrook           MA                      11:33  1:59   24   2:12   52:15 16.1   25   1:21 30:44 10:15   27  1:38:03.1       
   29 226 Thomas DOLAN           47 Cape Elizabeth     ME                      11:47  2:01   25   3:56   56:20 14.9   29   2:13 35:13 11:45   30  1:49:25.9       
   30  99 Marty MULLEN           45 Cape Elizabeth     ME                      16:29  2:49   30   4:54 1:02:33 13.4   30   1:26 28:19  9:27   25  1:53:38.4       
                                                                                     
                                                                                              
                                                                      Sprint Triathlon WOMEN 50 - 54
Place Bib    Name               Age City               St Tri Club             Swim  Pace/ Rank  T1    Bike    Mph  Rank  T2    Run   Pace  Rank  Official  Pen   
===== === ===================== === ================== == ==================== ===== ===== ====  ===== ======= ==== ====  ===== ===== ===== ====  ========= ===== 
    1 402 Diane TREMBLAY         51 Biddeford          ME KBTC                 10:57  1:52    4   1:29   45:10 18.6    1   0:50 23:34  7:52    1  1:21:58.8       
    2 408 Mary BRANDES           54 Falmouth           ME                      11:00  1:53    6   1:08   48:35 17.3    2   0:40 25:33  8:31    2  1:26:54.4       
    3 399 Suzy PRESTON           50 Portland           ME                       9:47  1:40    1   2:03   51:18 16.4    3   0:52 28:53  9:38    6  1:32:51.4       
    4 397 Meg PICKERING          50 Saco               ME                      10:27  1:47    2   2:27   52:56 15.9    5   1:29 27:17  9:06    3  1:34:34.2       
    5 401 Christy HATHAWAY       51 Gorham             ME                      11:48  2:01    8   2:14   53:12 15.8    6   1:30 30:31 10:11    9  1:39:12.8       
    6  49 Cecily WHITING         52 Falmouth           ME                      13:18  2:16   11   2:56   53:18 15.8    7   1:10 29:06  9:42    7  1:39:45.4       
    7 407 Brenda BELL            54 Saco               ME                      12:31  2:08   10   2:23   51:20 16.4    4   1:46 31:48 10:36   10  1:39:45.8       
    8 406 Nancy GOLDSTEIN        53 Falmouth           ME                      10:53  1:52    3   2:49   57:51 14.5    9   1:15 28:28  9:30    5  1:41:13.5       
    9 403 Pam MCGRATH            52 Danvers            MA SpiderOne            13:39  2:20   12   2:48   53:32 15.7    8   1:52 30:23 10:08    8  1:42:11.7       
   10 396 Rosemary JONES         50 Bethpage           NY Team Runner's Edge   10:58  1:52    5   3:31 1:00:38 13.9   10   1:11 28:17  9:26    4  1:44:32.0       
   11 400 Christine TOBIN        50 Westford           MA                      12:04  2:04    9   2:03 1:04:19 13.1   11   1:19 35:48 11:56   11  1:55:30.4       
   12 405 Sue VALENZA            52 South Portland     ME                      11:18  1:56    7   4:13 1:09:31 12.1   12   1:06 37:50 12:37   12  2:03:55.6       
   13  47 Laurie PARKER          50 South Windham      ME                      17:20  2:58   13   2:17 1:14:33 11.3   13   0:38 38:28 12:50   13  2:13:12.6       
   14  48 Linda GREER            51 South Portland     ME AOP Seriously Casual 22:27  3:50   15   3:59 1:34:16  8.9   14   1:26 54:11 18:04   14  2:56:17.5       
   15 398 Beth POLHEMUS          50 New Harbor         ME                      17:35  3:00   14  105:57                                                            
                                                                                     
                                                                                              
                                                                       Sprint Triathlon MEN 50 - 54
Place Bib    Name               Age City               St Tri Club             Swim  Pace/ Rank  T1    Bike    Mph  Rank  T2    Run   Pace  Rank  Official  Pen   
===== === ===================== === ================== == ==================== ===== ===== ====  ===== ======= ==== ====  ===== ===== ===== ====  ========= ===== 
    1 424 Robert FAST            50 Cumberland         ME                       8:09  1:24    3   0:56   38:05 22.1    1   0:34 19:09  6:23    1  1:06:49.6       
    2 441 Rob SMITH              54 Cumberland Foresid ME Trimainiacs           8:08  1:24    1   0:51   42:12 19.9    4   0:30 20:49  6:57    2  1:12:26.8       
    3 458 Allan LOBOZZO          54 New Gloucester     ME                       8:58  1:32    4   1:12   41:29 20.2    3   0:41 22:58  7:40    8  1:15:14.8       
    4 432 Christian CARLSON      52 Madison            NH                      10:15  1:45   12   1:52   40:34 20.7    2   0:58 21:49  7:17    4  1:15:24.7       
    5 437 Brian MALARKY          53 Bangor             ME The Sustainable Athl  8:09  1:24    2   1:36   45:44 18.4    9   1:10 24:43  8:15   11  1:21:19.0       
    6 427 Toby BREWSTER          51 Concord            NH                       9:41  1:39    6   2:32   46:15 18.2   11   1:18 23:01  7:41    9  1:22:45.1       
    7 430 Tom PAKULSKI           51 Scarborough        ME                      10:11  1:44   11   2:22   46:30 18.1   13   1:23 22:24  7:28    6  1:22:46.6       
    8 426 Chuck LANCASTER        50 Portsmouth         NH                      10:08  1:44   10   1:56   42:52 19.6    6   0:51 27:46  9:16   18  1:23:30.0       
    9 433 Thomas COURTNEY        52 Saco               ME KBTC                  9:51  1:41    9   2:25   45:07 18.6    8   1:10 26:02  8:41   13  1:24:32.4       
   10 428 Edward CHARBONNEAU     51 Yarmouth           ME TriMainiacs          10:34  1:48   13   3:51   45:54 18.3   10   1:52 22:43  7:35    7  1:24:51.7       
   11 105 Michael ORR            53 Scarborough        ME                      13:51  2:22   20   1:53   42:22 19.8    5   1:02 26:12  8:44   15  1:25:16.9       
   12 438 Jonathan TUDOR         53 Scarborough        ME                      11:43  2:00   17   0:23   51:04 16.4   20   1:13 21:36  7:12    3  1:25:57.5       
   13 434 Christian EBBRECHT     52 Kennebunk          ME KBTC                  9:35  1:38    5   2:05   44:38 18.8    7   1:36 29:56  9:59   20  1:27:47.7       
   14 112 David GRIMM            50 Portland           ME                      12:53  2:12   18   2:53   46:53 17.9   15   1:04 24:08  8:03   10  1:27:47.9       
   15 106 David BENEMAN          54 Scarborough        ME PVC                  10:46  1:50   14   3:42   46:55 17.9   16   1:17 25:27  8:29   12  1:28:05.7       
   16 429 Michael KATZ           51 Casco              ME                       9:45  1:40    7   2:26   48:37 17.3   18   1:48 26:09  8:43   14  1:28:41.6       
   17 431 Nicholas VALLS         51 Cape Porpoise      ME KBTC                  9:47  1:40    8   1:16   46:33 18.0   14   0:59 31:09 10:23   21  1:29:41.5       
   18 440 Mark RANDLETT          54 Turner             ME                      11:15  1:55   16   2:00   49:03 17.1   19   1:12 27:37  9:13   17  1:31:04.1       
   19 439 William BROWN          54 Cumberland Foresid ME                      13:17  2:16   19   2:49   46:19 18.1   12   1:45 28:31  9:31   19  1:32:38.4       
   20 104 Michael GIGLIA         53 Damariscotta       ME                      10:59  1:53   15   2:33   54:24 15.4   21   0:46 27:26  9:09   16  1:36:05.6       
   21 436 Peter LEMAY            53 Westbrook          ME                      21:32  3:41   23   4:08   48:04 17.5   17   1:33 22:23  7:28    5  1:37:37.5       
   22 103 Joseph MCDONNELL       50 Falmouth           ME                      18:57  3:14   22   7:44   57:18 14.7   22   1:16 31:32 10:31   22  1:56:44.9       
   23 423 Dana COOK              50 Scarborough        ME                      15:51  2:42   21   3:58 1:12:45 11.5   23   1:31 40:06 13:22   23  2:14:08.7       
                                                                                     
                                                                                              
                                                                      Sprint Triathlon WOMEN 55 - 59
Place Bib    Name               Age City               St Tri Club             Swim  Pace/ Rank  T1    Bike    Mph  Rank  T2    Run   Pace  Rank  Official  Pen   
===== === ===================== === ================== == ==================== ===== ===== ====  ===== ======= ==== ====  ===== ===== ===== ====  ========= ===== 
    1 412 Christy STOUT          57 Holden             ME                      10:18  1:46    1   1:26   49:44 16.9    1   0:37 26:14  8:45    2  1:28:15.2       
    2  50 Judy GILMAN            55 Westbrook          ME                      12:53  2:12    5   2:37   50:33 16.6    2   1:10 25:26  8:29    1  1:32:37.4       
    3 410 Celeste CRAIG          56 Sanbornton         NH Lakes Region Tri Clu 10:43  1:50    2   1:47   54:24 15.4    3   0:53 36:56 12:19    9  1:44:40.9       
    4 411 Judy MARTIN            57 Dayton             ME                      12:08  2:04    3   2:59   56:05 15.0    4   1:14 33:12 11:04    5  1:45:36.4       
    5 413 Ruth WOOD              57 Raymond            ME                      14:50  2:32    8   2:23   57:19 14.7    5   0:32 30:36 10:12    4  1:45:37.9       
    6 415 Shoshana HOOSE         58 Portland           ME                      12:44  2:11    4   4:28 1:02:46 13.4    7   0:50 30:31 10:11    3  1:51:16.6       
    7 487 Wendy HASKELL          56 Windham            ME                      14:17  2:26    7   2:08   58:33 14.3    6   2:09 34:27 11:29    7  1:51:31.6       
    8 414 Jeanne BRYAND          58 Biddeford          ME KBTC                 15:23  2:38    9   3:03 1:06:34 12.6   11   1:07 33:20 11:07    6  1:59:23.6       
    9  51 Anne CZEPIGA           59 Bethany            CT                      13:50  2:22    6   3:11 1:04:18 13.1    8   1:03 39:20 13:07   10  2:01:39.1       
   10 417 Marianne JORDAN        59 Brunswick          ME MTC                  18:05  3:05   11   2:43 1:05:08 12.9    9   1:59 34:33 11:31    8  2:02:24.9       
   11 416 Karen MOTTA            58 Raymond            ME                      16:48  2:52   10   5:27 1:06:05 12.7   10   1:49 42:30 14:10   11  2:12:36.5       
                                                                                     
                                                                                              
                                                                       Sprint Triathlon MEN 55 - 59
Place Bib    Name               Age City               St Tri Club             Swim  Pace/ Rank  T1    Bike    Mph  Rank  T2    Run   Pace  Rank  Official  Pen   
===== === ===================== === ================== == ==================== ===== ===== ====  ===== ======= ==== ====  ===== ===== ===== ====  ========= ===== 
    1 444 Don FOSTER             55 Rye                NH                       9:47  1:40    4   1:51   39:17 21.4    2   0:56 22:09  7:23    1  1:13:58.1       
    2 445 Herbert COOLIDGE       56 Poland Spring      ME                       9:57  1:42    5   1:39   39:13 21.4    1   0:51 22:22  7:28    3  1:13:59.1       
    3 451 Eric DUNN              58 Yarmouth           ME Midcoast Triathlon C  8:12  1:24    1   1:11   43:33 19.3    3   0:53 22:12  7:24    2  1:15:58.6       
    4 446 Rick GEDNEY            56 Madison            CT Force 5               9:36  1:38    2   1:26   45:24 18.5    4   0:51 24:12  8:04    4  1:21:25.9       
    5 443 Jerry BURNELL          55 Wells              ME                       9:45  1:40    3   1:31   46:17 18.1    5   1:46 27:12  9:04    5  1:26:28.1       
    6 450 Edward CZEPIGA         58 Bethany            CT                      10:31  1:48    7   3:08   53:45 15.6    7   1:15 32:03 10:41    8  1:40:39.1       
    7 448 Christophe POAKE       57 Holden             ME                      10:21  1:46    6   2:31   48:21 17.4    6   1:55 40:03 13:21    9  1:43:09.6       
    8 442 Michael BRUNS          55 Gray               ME                      14:44  2:31    9   4:17   55:10 15.2    8   2:23 28:01  9:21    6  1:44:32.2       
    9 447 Kenneth GRANT          57 West Poland        ME                      13:28  2:18    8   2:46   57:20 14.7    9   1:45 30:23 10:08    7  1:45:39.6       
                                                                                     
                                                                                              
                                                                      Sprint Triathlon WOMEN 60 - 64
Place Bib    Name               Age City               St Tri Club             Swim  Pace/ Rank  T1    Bike    Mph  Rank  T2    Run   Pace  Rank  Official  Pen   
===== === ===================== === ================== == ==================== ===== ===== ====  ===== ======= ==== ====  ===== ===== ===== ====  ========= ===== 
    1 419 Margaritt MCNULTY      60 Standish           ME maine running compan 14:00  2:24    3   2:49 1:04:56 12.9    2   1:30 29:49  9:57    1  1:53:00.7       
    2 418 Catherine BUNK         60 Gorham             ME                      11:13  1:55    1   2:18 1:03:47 13.2    1   1:35 39:21 13:07    3  1:58:10.0       
    3  52 Caren LEDERER          63 Kennebunk          ME KBTC                 13:23  2:17    2   4:11 1:14:36 11.3    3   2:44 33:53 11:18    2  2:08:44.0       
                                                                                     
                                                                                              
                                                                       Sprint Triathlon MEN 60 - 64
Place Bib    Name               Age City               St Tri Club             Swim  Pace/ Rank  T1    Bike    Mph  Rank  T2    Run   Pace  Rank  Official  Pen   
===== === ===================== === ================== == ==================== ===== ===== ====  ===== ======= ==== ====  ===== ===== ===== ====  ========= ===== 
    1 452 Tom BRYAND             60 Biddeford          ME KBTC                  8:47  1:30    1   1:45   50:11 16.7    1   2:39 33:21 11:07    3  1:36:39.9       
    2 107 John PLUTO             60 Van Buren          ME                      15:36  2:40    3   3:41   56:00 15.0    2   0:47 31:01 10:21    1  1:47:01.8       
    3 108 Mike DAVIS             64 Sandy Point        ME                      19:07  3:16    4   5:39 1:00:41 13.8    3   0:59 32:14 10:45    2  1:58:36.9       
    4 453 George MOTTA           60 Raymond            ME                      14:33  2:29    2   3:42                                                            
                                                                                     
                                                                                              
                                                                      Sprint Triathlon WOMEN 65 - 69
Place Bib    Name               Age City               St Tri Club             Swim  Pace/ Rank  T1    Bike    Mph  Rank  T2    Run   Pace  Rank  Official  Pen   
===== === ===================== === ================== == ==================== ===== ===== ====  ===== ======= ==== ====  ===== ===== ===== ====  ========= ===== 
    1 422 Penny ARMSTRONG        66 Cape Elizabeth     ME                      10:56  1:52    1   3:10 1:02:06 13.5    1   1:01 30:34 10:12    1  1:47:44.2       
                                                                                     
                                                                                              
                                                                       Sprint Triathlon MEN 65 - 69
Place Bib    Name               Age City               St Tri Club             Swim  Pace/ Rank  T1    Bike    Mph  Rank  T2    Run   Pace  Rank  Official  Pen   
===== === ===================== === ================== == ==================== ===== ===== ====  ===== ======= ==== ====  ===== ===== ===== ====  ========= ===== 
    1 457 Jeffrey NEWSOM         69 Bethel             ME                      11:34  1:59    1   1:59   48:37 17.3    1   1:36 26:49  8:57    1  1:30:31.8       
    2 455 Robert KRAMER          69 Falmouth           ME                      12:34  2:09    3   2:41   52:27 16.0    2   2:00 30:52 10:18    2  1:40:31.4       
    3 454 Richard CROMWELL       66 Brunswick          ME MTC                  12:32  2:09    2   0:22   56:07 15.0    3   1:18 33:38 11:13    3  1:43:54.7       
    4 456 William MCGINNIS       69 McLean             VA                      16:04  2:45    4   7:20 1:10:00 12.0    4   3:01 34:52 11:38    4  2:11:14.8       
                                                                                     


                                                                                     
21:19:16  06/10/2012
                                                                   Timing & Results by All Sports Events
                                                                          www.allsportsevents.com



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News