Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

33rd Annual Bath Heritage Days 5 Miler & 1 Mile

Bath, ME, July 4, 2012

[Overall Results | 5 Mile Age Group Awards | 1 Mile Results | 1 Mile Age Group Results ]

5 Mile Age Group Results


                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
         33RD Annual Bath Parks & Recreation Heritage Days 5 Miler
                         July 4, 2012 Bath, Maine
       Timing & Finish Line Management by 5K Sports Race Management
   Fiveksport@aol.com   207-865-4501   FiveKSport.com   Running4Free.com
 
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1     7 Nate Stover         16 Bath               MD   30:37 
    2    15 Jason Higginbotham  14 Brunswick          ME   34:05 
    3    19 Tristan Raffray     15                         34:46 
    4    20 NOAH LAPOINTE       16 BATH               ME   34:50 
    5    29 NATHAN SURGENOR     17 WRENTHAM           MA   35:53 
    6    37 Jack Lemieux        12                         37:11 
    7    44 Oscar Loisel        15 Paris, France           38:45 
    8    61 JASON GROTTON       19 CHINA              ME   40:52 
    9    84 Brian Waterbury     13                         42:45 
   10    85 John Truong         19                         42:46 
   11    96 Sam Stevens         15                         43:33 
   12    97 Rodolphe Martin     15 Paris, France           43:35 
   13    99 Rame Nicolas        13                         43:49 
   14   122 SEAN WITTE-MEREDITH 18 GRANBY             CT   45:41 
   15   127 Wesley McKenna      15                         46:02 
   16   170 Ryan Fitzmaurice    11                         51:15 
   17   190 Tyreese Vargas       9                         55:42 
   18   202 Travon Vargas       11                         59:36 
   19   205 Robbie Fitzmaurice   8                       1:00:58 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1    62 JESSICA SURGENOR    19 WRENTHAM           MA   40:55 
    2   105 LUCY RAWSON         16 BATH               ME   44:12 
    3   124 CHLOE HEADLEY       15 GEORGETOWN         ME   45:47 
    4   133 JULIA SURGENOR      13 MERRIER            NH   46:57 
    5   141 Madison Savary      13                         47:36 
    6   150 MAGGIE MEIXELL      18 WESTPORT ISLAND    ME   48:40 
    7   151 SARAH JORDAN        18 WEST BATH          ME   48:41 
    8   189 Jaceylo Rodriguez    9                         55:39 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1     1 Chris Kibler        22                         26:29 
    2     5 Jarrod Brennet      22 Worcester          MA   30:28 
    3     8 Bradley Whitaker    20 WISCASSET          ME   31:19 
    4    11 JARED SNELL         21 WOOLWICH           ME   32:39 
    5    12 CAMERON HESNER      27 BOSTON             MA   33:10 
    6    30 William Towle       24 Dresden            ME   36:00 
    7    32 MARK BROOKES        26 LISBON FALLS       ME   36:06 
    8    47 Joel Pangborn       28 New york           NY   39:10 
    9    55 JOSH ROSSETTI       21 WEST BATH          ME   40:24 
   10    65 Nathanael Doak      29                         41:00 
   11    82 Henry Smith         29                         42:31 
   12    89 JUSTIN SEAMANS      28 BATH               ME   42:53 
   13   129 Kevin Wyman Jr      29 Bath               ME   46:06 
   14   138 AJ Dulik            28                         47:05 
   15   145 Erik Ingmundson     28 AMHERST            MA   47:54 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    21 JESSIE KNOWLTON     24 BATH               ME   34:52 
    2    53 Jess McDougall      25                         40:11 
    3    92 EMILY HOSMER        27 BOSTON             MA   43:09 
    4   109 Kelly Dulik         24                         44:27 
    5   112 Vanessa Brooks      24                         44:49 
    6   114 Kirstie Ingmundson  23 Woolwich           ME   45:00 
    7   118 Candace Elliott     29                         45:22 
    8   121 Melissa Watkins     29 Bath               ME   45:37 
    9   130 Libby Bryant        29 Arrowsic           ME   46:18 
   10   137 Katie Dulik         29                         47:04 
   11   148 Jessica Masi        29 York               ME   48:31 
   12   152 MOLLY JORDAN        23 WEST BATH          ME   48:41 
   13   153 RACHEL SNELL        28 OLD TOWN           ME   48:47 
   14   155 Jackie Stilphen     23                         49:03 
   15   157 Amy Kerr            26                         49:19 
   16   177 Elizabeth Bertrand  24 Orlando            FL   52:53 
   17   193 Ellen Jones         29 BATH               ME   56:19 
   18   198 Scout Gauld         20 Bath               ME   58:20 
   19   201 Hannah Gabelmann    20                         59:32 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     3 Timothy Roberts     35 Phippsburg         ME   28:49 
    2     4 JORDI ST. JOHN      31 PORTLAND           ME   29:54 
    3     6 Jason Draut         35 El Cerrito         CA   30:31 
    4    16 Daniel Abbott       32 Edinboro           PA   34:19 
    5    17 Derek Avery         39                         34:32 
    6    26 Nathan Augustine    38 Westbrook          ME   35:40 
    7    38 JOHN HERRIGEL       33 BATH               ME   37:26 
    8    40 Douglas Rioux       35 Richmond           ME   37:59 
    9    41 Michael Hewitt      36                         38:21 
   10    42 Marc Meyers         33 Brunswick          ME   38:23 
   11    50 DANA HARPER         38 BATH               ME   39:30 
   12    51 MICHAEL MOODY       31 WOOLWICH           ME   39:46 
   13    52 Kevin Prager        35 Bath               ME   39:58 
   14    54 KEVIN BACHMAN       35 BATH               ME   40:23 
   15    57 Duane Hinds         36                         40:26 
   16    58 ERIC MORSE          39 BATH               ME   40:31 
   17    63 Joseph Hummer       38                         40:56 
   18    64 Darius Doak         32                         40:59 
   19    66 Jeff DeRosa         33 Bath               ME   41:03 
   20    67 PATICK MULLIGAN     33 NEWTON             CT   41:05 
   21    69 John Oakes          33 Wiscasset          ME   41:24 
   22    71 PATRICK WRIGHT      34 WOOLWICH           ME   41:30 
   23    72 NICK PRATT          33 HINGHAM            MA   41:41 
   24    77 Keith Hinds         34                         41:52 
   25    80 MARK CAMPBELL       36 WESTBROOK          ME   42:17 
   26    83 Desmond Duguay      30 Turner             ME   42:42 
   27    88 HENRY ATKINS        33 WATERBORO          MA   42:52 
   28    95 Christopher Berry   39                         43:29 
   29   104 Mike Porterfield    33 Medford            MA   44:11 
   30   106 Albert Wyman Jr     31 Bath               ME   44:14 
   31   107 BRETT ALMASI        31 DOVER FOXCROFT     ME   44:14 
   32   111 Matt Cunio          33 Bath               ME   44:47 
   33   125 JASON GIBBONS       36 WOOLWICH           ME   45:53 
   34   134 ANTHONY VECCHIONE   34 DALLAS             TX   47:01 
   35   139 Michael Garrison    32 West Boothbay Harb ME   47:24 
   36   149 Andrew Wright       39 Bath               ME   48:33 
   37   161 Jason Gardner       38 Topsham            ME   49:48 
   38   162 JOHN GARDNER        35 TOPSHAM            ME   49:49 
   39   164 JOHN YWARSKY        31 NO. GROSVENORDALE  CT   49:56 
   40   169 MATT BAHL           30 BATH               ME   51:13 
   41   188 Michael McCusker    36 Melrose            MA   55:36 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    10 Katherine Veitscheg 31 Presque Isle       ME   32:31 
    2    27 MARGOT DORION       39 CAPINTERIA         CA   35:44 
    3    28 Beth Shipley        31 Woolwich           ME   35:50 
    4    34 Rebecca Farnham     34 Bath               ME   36:47 
    5    35 MEI-NING LANGWORTHY 36 TOPSHAM            ME   36:52 
    6    59 SARAH CAULFIELD     37                         40:33 
    7    79 REBECCA NICHOLS     36 PHIPPSBURG         ME   42:14 
    8    81 Meredith Small      31 Bath               ME   42:20 
    9    87 BETHANY ATKINS      35 WOOLWICH           ME   42:50 
   10    93 Sarah Griffee       33 North Falmouth     MA   43:13 
   11    94 Melissa Abbott      34 Edinboro           PA   43:21 
   12   103 BECCA SURGENOR      34 NEW CASTLE         PA   44:03 
   13   115 Maureen Craney      31                         45:08 
   14   116 Jennifer Gordon     30                         45:15 
   15   123 ALLISON LUBIN       37 MILLBURY           MA   45:43 
   16   132 Tavia Patusky       34 #2                 MA   46:37 
   17   160 MAGGIE DRUMMOND-BAH 36 BATH               ME   49:44 
   18   163 Laurie Harvey       32                         49:52 
   19   165 Deborah Morse       39 Brunswick          ME   50:42 
   20   172 PENNY TEODORCZYK    37 DANVILLE           NH   52:02 
   21   187 Katherine McCusker  37 Melrose            MA   55:35 
   22   191 LYNETTE PAGE        32 DALLAS             TX   55:50 
   23   207 DENISE WHITE        36 SLC, UT               1:02:14 
   24   209 JENNY SURGENOR      32 PROVIDENCE         RI 1:09:18 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     2 JASON CAKOUROS      47 MILTON             MA   27:43 
    2     9 PHIL ASH            41 WASHINGTON         DC   31:54 
    3    13 Tyler Patterson     40 Cape Elizabeth     ME   33:17 
    4    22 Brent Geraty        44                         34:55 
    5    31 Emilio Millan       45 Yarmouth           ME   36:01 
    6    33 SEAN CLEGG          47 BATH               ME   36:32 
    7    36 Mike McDermott      47 Bath               ME   37:05 
    8    68 ROBERT SAVARY       43 BATH               ME   41:22 
    9    70 TIM BONIS           40 BATH               ME   41:25 
   10    74 STEVE SURGENOR      47 MERIDEN            NH   41:45 
   11    78 Ben Morse           40 Brunswick          ME   41:57 
   12    98 JONATHAN BOUBEL     40 BATH               ME   43:47 
   13   102 Domenic Maccio      40 Woolwich           ME   44:00 
   14   108 Walter Gregg        41 Woolwich           ME   44:17 
   15   113 Michael Crowley     46 Shelburne          MA   44:58 
   16   119 STEVEN ELIOPOULOS   45                         45:31 
   17   142 DOUG GRAY           48 BATH               ME   47:48 
   18   156 Meredith Twombly    41 Shelburne          MA   49:16 
   19   167 Earl Rooney         42 North Monmouth     ME   50:58 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    23 Sandy Bouchard      47                         34:59 
    2    24 KATIE PAYSON        47 CAPE ELIZABETH     ME   35:00 
    3    39 JODY DOBROWSKI      44 BEDFORD            NH   37:38 
    4    43 JENN BROWN          43 WOOLWICH           ME   38:31 
    5    45 Karen Kincer        40 Rockville          MD   38:56 
    6    48 Lynn Lawrence-Brown 41 Bath               ME   39:22 
    7    56 JULIET CONNELLY     47 BATH               ME   40:24 
    8    86 Lucinda Bliss       47                         42:47 
    9    90 KATHRYN BOUCHARD    48 SEATTLE            WA   42:55 
   10   117 Barbara Skillings   49                         45:16 
   11   126 ANNE-METTE BJORU    40 BATH               ME   45:57 
   12   136 Julie Berry         41                         47:03 
   13   140 Shannon Ganter      42                         47:31 
   14   166 Traci Footer        43                         50:57 
   15   174 Darci Lapierre-Brow 40 Bowdoin            ME   52:26 
   16   178 Kari McKenna        41                         53:03 
   17   180 Juli Millett        49 Topsham            ME   53:12 
   18   181 ELIZABETH ASH       41 WASHINGTON         DC   53:30 
   19   182 JENNY LEEMAN        47 PHIPPSBURG         ME   54:10 
   20   183 JOYCE ELIOPOULOS    42 MEDFORD            MA   54:15 
   21   184 Suzanne Johnson     40 Beverly            MA   54:33 
   22   185 Luise Wilkinson     45                         55:00 
   23   186 July Hasch          40 Boothbay           ME   55:02 
   24   194 GINA SURGENOR       42 MERIDEN            NH   56:40 
   25   195 Alicia Collins      41                         56:43 
   26   196 Kelly McKellar      41                         56:44 
   27   200 Barbara Moore       46                         59:12 
   28   204 JILL JACOBS         47 BATH               ME   59:57 
   29   206 Anne Dunham         42                       1:00:59 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    14 BRUCE NICHOLSON     50 BRUNSWICK          ME   34:03 
    2    18 JOHN BLONSKY        56 BATH               ME   34:36 
    3    25 JEFFREY BANGER      51 BATH               ME   35:25 
    4    73 ROB GREGORY         58                         41:43 
    5   100 David Bruce         53                         43:51 
    6   128 Claudio Sierra      55 Dedham             MA   46:04 
    7   135 DAVID FOSTER        50 BATH               ME   47:02 
    8   144 DANIEL WOLFSON      59 HIGHLAND PARK      NJ   47:53 
    9   159 PETER ROBINSON      53 MILFORD            OH   49:28 
   10   173 Steve Terry         59 Phippsburg         ME   52:13 
   11   176 Jack Harworth       59                         52:47 
   12   179 William Quintana    55                         53:10 
   13   197 JONATHAN SURGENOR   58 WRENTHEM           MA   58:15 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    49 DIANA SCHNELL       53 LIBERTYVILLE       IL   39:28 
    2    91 Barbara Buck        53                         42:57 
    3   101 Janice Jaffe        56 Brunswick          ME   43:53 
    4   146 DEEDEE MORSE        52 BATH               ME   48:11 
    5   147 JENNY JORGENSEN     54 WEST BATH          ME   48:30 
    6   154 PAGNY ST. JOHN      59 BATH               ME   49:02 
    7   158 DONNA HENRY         55 BATH               ME   49:27 
    8   192 Judy Terry          59 Phippsburg         ME   56:17 
    9   199 Elisabeth Crittende 52 Pittsburgh         PA   58:21 
   10   203 Elena Sierra        53 Dedham             MA   59:50 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    60 MIKE WITTE-MEREDITH 61 GRANBY             CT   40:47 
    2    75 JIM WADE            61 BATH               ME   41:47 
    3   110 DALE GARDNER        61 WOOLWICH           ME   44:30 
    4   208 Paul Brown          69                       1:05:01 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1   143 EMILY RICE          60 PHIPPSBURG         ME   47:52 
    2   175 Joyce Smith         67                         52:30 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1   120 KEN ZIKE            74 GEORGETOWN         ME   45:32 
    2   131 Ron Johnson         70                         46:27 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News