Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

2012 Island Benefit Challange

Vinalhaven Island, ME, July 29, 2012

[Run & Bike Total Results | Walkers Results ]

2.8 Mile Run Results

 First Time Out - Contractor License                                HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                        2012 Island Benefit Challange - 7/29/2012                        
                               2.8 Mile Run - 9 Mile Bike                                
                                  Vinalhaven Island, ME                                  
                                  Last Completed Event                                   
 
Mixed 2.8 Mile Run RR
      Comp#  Name                            Team                             Time Points
=========================================================================================
    1   115  Watson Jordan, Paul Jordan M18  Team Male                     15:49.6       
    2   120  John Dietter, Addison GodinM23  Team Male                     15:57.1       
    3   110  Charlie JOnes              M19  Solo Male                     16:22.7       
    4   128  Sarah Bittermann, Todd RobbM23  Team Mixed                    17:23.7       
    5   127  Jason Day, Sarah Barrett   W20  Team Mixed                    18:11.3       
    6   132  Ryan Conley, Steve Conley  M48  Team Male                     18:20.1       
    7   138  Jamie Eder                 M42  Solo Male                     18:24.6       
    8   119  John Totman                M45  Solo Male                     18:42.0       
    9   124  Alex Day, Ben Cashin       M16  Team Male                     20:27.6       
   10   133  Matt Ayers                 M22  Solo Male                     20:46.8       
   11   129  Emily Close                W15  Solo Female                   20:50.3       
   12   121  Sarah Huntoon              W46  Solo Female                   20:51.3       
   13   118  Devin Trainer, Eliza Drury W18  Team Mixed                    21:24.5       
   14   108  Ben Sayward                M13  Solo Male                     21:35.4       
   15   136  Hayden Webster, Noel WebsteM52  Team Male                     21:47.1       
   16   109  Steph Sayward              W21  Solo Female                   22:10.6       
   17   112  Tom Jones, Christopher Lee M40  Team Male                     22:13.2       
   18   135  Jillian Bjorn-Caron        W15  Solo Female                   22:33.4       
   19   105  Douglas Green, Hanna Green M16  Team Mixed                    22:34.8       
   20   104  Brent Groce                M51  Solo Male                     22:49.1       
   21   107  Dave Sayward               M50  Solo Male                     23:08.7       
   22   111  Ken Jones, Kelsey Jones    M25  Team Mixed                    23:15.5       
   23   130  John Barbour, David WhitneyM52  Team Male                     23:15.8       
   24   131  Alex Barbour               W23  Solo Female                   23:16.6       
   25   101  Karen Gross                W55  Solo Female                   23:46.9       
   26   122  Ben Siemans                M13  Solo Male                     24:38.9       
   27   102  Mark Hoffman               M60  Solo Male                     24:41.1       
   28   114  ,Bryan Feezol, Jud Raven   M41  Team Male                     24:43.8       
   29   106  Trish Dunn                 W54  Solo Female                   25:58.6       
   30   103  Richard Howard             M64  Solo Male                     26:59.6       
   31   134  Kayla Rose                 W16  Solo Female                   27:25.5       
   32   125  Candia Perry, Sheri Romer-DW45  Team Female                   28:13.1       
   33   126  Carroll Maxwell            W50  Solo Female                   29:07.0       
   34   123  Ellin Hale                 W20  Solo Female                   29:49.7       
   35   137  Michele Duvall             W45  Solo Female                   34:47.3       
   36   117  John Morehouse             M55  Solo Male                     41:10.5       
   37   116  Frances Morehouse          W58  Solo Female                   41:12.5       



My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News