Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

2012 Island Benefit Challange

Vinalhaven Island, ME, July 29, 2012

[2.8 Mile Run Results | Walkers Results ]

Run & Bike Total Results

Results courtesy of First Time Out


 First Time Out - Contractor License                                HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                        2012 Island Benefit Challange - 7/29/2012                        
                               2.8 Mile Run - 9 Mile Bike                                
                                  Vinalhaven Island, ME                                  
                                  Last Completed Event                                   
 
Mixed 11.8 Mile Run RR & Bike Total
      Comp#  Name                            Team                             Time Points
=========================================================================================
    1   110  Charlie JOnes              M19  Solo Male                     44:10.0       
    2   115  Watson Jordan, Paul Jordan M18  Team Male                     44:55.6       
    3   119  John Totman                M45  Solo Male                     46:00.9       
    4   120  John Dietter, Addison GodinM23  Team Male                     50:09.9       
    5   118  Devin Trainer, Eliza Drury W18  Team Mixed                    52:37.5       
    6   111  Ken Jones, Kelsey Jones    M25  Team Mixed                    52:37.8       
    7   138  Jamie Eder                 M42  Solo Male                     53:04.8       
    8   133  Matt Ayers                 M22  Solo Male                     53:46.2       
    9   127  Jason Day, Sarah Barrett   W20  Team Mixed                    53:53.2       
   10   136  Hayden Webster, Noel WebsteM52  Team Male                     54:06.2       
   11   121  Sarah Huntoon              W46  Solo Female                   54:40.9       
   12   114  ,Bryan Feezol, Jud Raven   M41  Team Male                     54:44.4       
   13   107  Dave Sayward               M50  Solo Male                     54:53.6       
   14   105  Douglas Green, Hanna Green M16  Team Mixed                    55:12.0       
   15   124  Alex Day, Ben Cashin       M16  Team Male                     59:03.1       
   16   108  Ben Sayward                M13  Solo Male                     59:03.4       
   17   104  Brent Groce                M51  Solo Male                     59:15.7       
   18   128  Sarah Bittermann, Todd RobbM23  Team Mixed                  1:01:00.7       
   19   130  John Barbour, David WhitneyM52  Team Male                   1:01:44.7       
   20   101  Karen Gross                W55  Solo Female                 1:01:51.4       
   21   129  Emily Close                W15  Solo Female                 1:02:00.7       
   22   102  Mark Hoffman               M60  Solo Male                   1:02:14.3       
   23   106  Trish Dunn                 W54  Solo Female                 1:02:28.5       
   24   103  Richard Howard             M64  Solo Male                   1:02:30.0       
   25   132  Ryan Conley, Steve Conley  M48  Team Male                   1:02:42.2       
   26   131  Alex Barbour               W23  Solo Female                 1:03:25.3       
   27   126  Carroll Maxwell            W50  Solo Female                 1:04:35.1       
   28   112  Tom Jones, Christopher Lee M40  Team Male                   1:05:05.3       
   29   109  Steph Sayward              W21  Solo Female                 1:05:26.2       
   30   123  Ellin Hale                 W20  Solo Female                 1:06:36.5       
   31   125  Candia Perry, Sheri Romer-DW45  Team Female                 1:06:55.2       
   32   122  Ben Siemans                M13  Solo Male                   1:08:56.6       



My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News