Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Norway Triathlon

Norway, ME, July 14, 2012

[Overall Results | Female Teams | Male Teams | Co-Ed Teams ]

Age Groups

Top Males Overall
PL    Bib Name                   AG    Swim      T1    Bike     MPH      T2     Run     Pace     Finish
1     31  Dr  Zev J  Myerowitz Jr28    19:07   00:32   31:09   22.34   00:24   24:03     8:01    1:15:15
2     164 Steven Tenney          43    16:50   00:47   32:58   21.11   00:37   25:18     8:26    1:16:30
3     155 Eric Darling           39    21:15   00:57   31:23   22.18   00:32   22:27     7:29    1:16:34

Top Females Overall
PL    Bib Name                   AG    Swim      T1    Bike     MPH      T2     Run     Pace     Finish
1     81  Angela Bancroft        42    16:24   00:38   33:46   20.61   00:36   25:11     8:24    1:16:35
2     85  Sarah Pribram          44    20:12   00:41   35:53    19.4   00:44   26:21     8:47    1:23:51
3     67  Joanna Brown           35    22:08   00:52   35:35   19.56   00:31   28:53     9:38    1:27:59



Male 20-24  Individual
PL    Bib Name                   AG    Swim      T1    Bike     MPH      T2     Run     Pace     Finish
1     29  Patrick Bowden         20    17:25   01:14   40:15   17.29   00:51   28:16     9:25    1:28:01

Male 25-29  Individual
PL    Bib Name                   AG    Swim      T1    Bike     MPH      T2     Run     Pace     Finish
1     30  Jason Kendall          28    21:56   01:43   35:17   19.73   00:36   26:12     8:44    1:25:44
2     32  Brad Demers            29    23:16   00:40   36:32   19.05   00:39   28:46     9:35    1:29:53
3     33  Dustin Grinnell        29    27:41   01:41   40:14    17.3   00:36   32:51    10:57    1:43:03

Male 30-34  Individual
PL    Bib Name                   AG    Swim      T1    Bike     MPH      T2     Run     Pace     Finish
1     37  Justin Griffee         33    25:03   00:56   35:38   19.53   00:46   26:08     8:43    1:28:31
2     38  Scott Maddox           34    23:59   02:02   41:13   16.89   00:53   31:00    10:20    1:39:07
3     39  Scott Cote             34    21:13   02:02   45:14   15.39   00:42   30:11    10:04    1:39:22
4     34  Ryan Kimball           32    26:19   01:40   42:22   16.43   01:08   39:05    13:02    1:50:34
5     36  Doug Case              33    30:24   05:02   52:13   13.33   02:10   39:40    13:13    2:09:29

Male 35-39  Individual
PL    Bib Name                   AG    Swim      T1    Bike     MPH      T2     Run     Pace     Finish
1     153 Joseph Perryman        38    20:39   01:18   31:33   22.06   00:28   24:25     8:08    1:18:23
2     152 Garrick Frost          38    25:19   01:05   36:57   18.84   00:35   27:18     9:06    1:31:14
3     151 Jonathan Crockett      37    25:58   02:53   35:27   19.63   01:12   27:34     9:11    1:33:04
4     154 Donald Curtis          38    26:14   01:48   38:45   17.96   01:43   29:50     9:57    1:38:20
5     150 Philip Chapman         35    24:24   03:16   39:16   17.72   01:31   31:10    10:23    1:39:37
6     156 Jerome Lawther         39    23:36   02:25   40:29   17.19   01:19   34:12    11:24    1:42:01

Male 40-44  Individual
PL    Bib Name                   AG    Swim      T1    Bike     MPH      T2     Run     Pace     Finish
1     160 Mike Macdonald         40    20:51   00:24   34:53   19.95   00:28   27:14     9:05    1:23:50
2     161 Mark Bancroft          42    27:56   00:48   37:16   18.68   00:32   24:17     8:06    1:30:49
3     190 Doug Marshall          41    24:05   01:18   38:25   18.12   00:51   27:41     9:14    1:32:20
4     163 Robin Wescott          43    19:48   01:12   41:54   16.61   00:49   31:02    10:21    1:34:45
5     159 Steve Mone             40    25:22   00:53   37:12   18.71   01:09   35:29    11:50    1:40:05
6     158 Ian Watters            40    28:02   01:54   40:06   17.36   01:17   35:46    11:55    1:47:05
7     162 Matthew Sunday         42    28:07   03:30   43:13    16.1   02:45   35:30    11:50    1:53:05
8     157 Jacob Kendall          40    38:01   01:26   41:26    16.8   01:17   31:09    10:23    1:53:19
9     140 James Douglas          44    32:45   04:02   51:13   13.59   02:41   50:52    16:57    2:21:33

Male 45-49  Individual
PL    Bib Name                   AG    Swim      T1    Bike     MPH      T2     Run     Pace     Finish
1     171 Wilson Hester          48    22:19   01:06   33:29   20.79   00:32   26:54     8:58    1:24:20
2     165 David Brooks           45    25:44   01:23   36:34   19.03   01:04   26:30     8:50    1:31:15
3     166 Daniel Brabnader       46    24:26   01:51   36:58   18.83   00:55   31:23    10:28    1:35:33
4     172 Andre Dube             48    26:27   01:28   37:33   18.54   01:18   31:06    10:22    1:37:52
5     173 Andy Gluck             49    24:25   03:10   40:44   17.09   01:47   30:09    10:03    1:40:15
6     169 Mike Woodhead          47    31:44   01:35   37:23   18.62   01:44   30:34    10:11    1:43:00
7     168 Gary Downs             46    25:31   03:23   48:35   14.33   00:38   35:52    11:57    1:53:59
8     170 John Daigle            48    35:28   01:31   42:55   16.22   00:49   36:13    12:04    1:56:56
9     167 Scott Blair            46    32:01   04:02   10:17     9.9   00:44   50:04    16:41    2:37:08

Male 50-54  Individual
PL    Bib Name                   AG    Swim      T1    Bike     MPH      T2     Run     Pace     Finish
1     175 Joe Parent             50    21:24   01:10   36:50    18.9   00:34   27:09     9:03    1:27:07
2     177 David Snow             51    23:11   01:15   37:34   18.53   00:34   26:49     8:56    1:29:23
3     176 Tom Pakulski           50    22:57   01:37   37:24   18.61   01:23   27:01     9:00    1:30:22
4     181 Paul Shook             54    23:50   01:43   36:41   18.97   01:39   30:07    10:02    1:34:00
5     178 Ed Charbonneau         51    27:23   01:59   36:37   19.01   00:53   27:39     9:13    1:34:31
6     179 Michael Orr            52    30:14   01:20   35:03   19.86   01:04   31:53    10:38    1:39:34
7     182 Scott Vlaun            54    27:32   01:41   37:13    18.7   01:17   32:41    10:54    1:40:24
8     180 Greg 1 Grinnell        52    28:16   01:43   36:13   19.22   01:16   34:54    11:38    1:42:22

Male 55-59  Individual
PL    Bib Name                   AG    Swim      T1    Bike     MPH      T2     Run     Pace     Finish
1     132 Charlie Tillett        55    21:46   00:52   36:19   19.16   00:44   30:23    10:08    1:30:04
2     183 Paul Duggan            55    28:22   01:25   36:33   19.04   00:46   32:18    10:46    1:39:24
3     184 Brent Snow             55    30:28   01:13   40:44   17.09   01:34   35:47    11:56    1:49:46

Male 60-64  Individual
PL    Bib Name                   AG    Swim      T1    Bike     MPH      T2     Run     Pace     Finish
1     189 Brad Cook              63    25:06   01:39   37:43   18.45   01:23   33:52    11:17    1:39:43
2     187 Mitchell Brodey        62    27:38   01:20   37:36   18.51   01:18   32:10    10:43    1:40:02
3     188 Todd Smith             63    26:38   01:29   38:29   18.09   01:04   35:40    11:53    1:43:20
4     186 C  Durham              62    31:09   02:32   45:02   15.46   01:59   45:30    15:10    2:06:12

Male 65-99  Individual
PL    Bib Name                   AG    Swim      T1    Bike     MPH      T2     Run     Pace     Finish
1     138 Rene Ruiz              69    25:36   00:35   38:09   18.24   00:35   33:21    11:07    1:38:16
2     139 Jeff Newsom            69    28:40   01:30   39:30   17.62   01:24   33:13    11:04    1:44:17
3     137 John Mccann            67    32:45   03:47   45:12    15.4   00:47   41:19    13:46    2:03:50

Female 19 and under  Individual
PL    Bib Name                   AG    Swim      T1    Bike     MPH      T2     Run     Pace     Finish
1     50  Abby Hurd              17    22:01   01:59   47:53   14.54   00:43   24:26     8:09    1:37:02

Female 20-24  Individual
PL    Bib Name                   AG    Swim      T1    Bike     MPH      T2     Run     Pace     Finish
1     51  Hannah Tamminen        24    31:50   02:44   59:03   11.79   01:08   39:29    13:10    2:14:14

Female 25-29  Individual
PL    Bib Name                   AG    Swim      T1    Bike     MPH      T2     Run     Pace     Finish
1     52  Katelyn Michaud        25    21:01   01:29   40:00    17.4   00:52   34:42    11:34    1:38:04
2     57  Sarah Oakley           28    22:01   01:37   44:40   15.58   00:40   35:24    11:48    1:44:22
3     58  Katherine Curtis       28    22:28   01:59   42:08   16.52   01:16   38:58    12:59    1:46:49
4     53  Carolyn Curtis         25    22:31   01:57   42:46   16.27   00:47   38:49    12:56    1:46:50
5     59  Samantha Depoy-Warren  29    23:51   01:46   45:22   15.34   01:16   36:53    12:18    1:49:08
6     60  Laura Manuel           29    29:35   01:48   49:31   14.06   00:39   34:06    11:22    1:55:39
7     54  Megan Smith            27    31:15   01:48   55:04   12.64   00:23   42:20    14:07    2:10:50
8     55  Melinda Gervais        27    40:30   01:59   51:03   13.63   00:46   40:02    13:21    2:14:20
9     56  Michelle Dicentes      27    34:52   02:12   57:18   12.15   00:37   43:31    14:30    2:18:30

Female 30-34  Individual
PL    Bib Name                   AG    Swim      T1    Bike     MPH      T2     Run     Pace     Finish
1     82  Elizabeth Jacobson     32    21:05   01:01   36:10   19.24   00:45   29:59     9:59    1:29:00
2     64  Caroline Kendall       33    21:21   00:58   40:41   17.11   00:57   27:51     9:17    1:31:48
3     65  Vanessa Feeney         33    25:12   01:03   42:27    16.4   01:06   34:53    11:38    1:44:41
4     63  Karen Willis           32    24:31   02:38   46:39   14.92   01:01   32:31    10:50    1:47:20
5     62  Mary Burbank           31    29:58   02:24   47:02    14.8   02:00   31:58    10:39    1:53:22
6     66  Nicole Senence         34    30:24   01:24   50:31   13.78   00:37   40:52    13:37    2:03:48
7     61  Belinda Cooke          30    40:56   02:36   10:09    9.92   02:23   11:27    23:49    3:07:31

Female 35-39  Individual
PL    Bib Name                   AG    Swim      T1    Bike     MPH      T2     Run     Pace     Finish
1     72  Rachel Handren         37    17:43   00:55   39:10   17.77   01:16   33:59    11:20    1:33:03
2     71  Charlotte Clews Lawther37    27:05   01:18   38:00   18.32   00:40   32:15    10:45    1:39:18
3     70  Christine Kendall      36    24:12   01:14   41:41    16.7   00:56   31:20    10:27    1:39:23
4     73  Casey Reynolds         38    30:37   01:19   40:27   17.21   01:20   33:45    11:15    1:47:28
5     69  Ruth Whalen Crockett   36    22:11   02:19   45:49   15.19   00:32   37:53    12:38    1:48:44

Female 40-44  Individual
PL    Bib Name                   AG    Swim      T1    Bike     MPH      T2     Run     Pace     Finish
1     86  Patrice Mccarron       44    24:37   01:36   38:19   18.16   01:21   34:32    11:31    1:40:25
2     84  Libby Woodhead         44    27:35   01:13   40:13   17.31   01:49   31:33    10:31    1:42:23
3     79  Jennifer Steinberg     41    25:55   01:26   42:14   16.48   01:05   34:46    11:35    1:45:26
4     83  Ellen Nemec            43    21:33   02:15   50:07   13.89   01:01   39:54    13:18    1:54:50
5     74  Sarah Curtis           40    29:04   02:15   45:00   15.47   00:35   39:13    13:04    1:56:07
6     80  Donna Griffin          41    29:00   01:43   45:36   15.26   01:21   40:23    13:28    1:58:03
7     77  Heather Manchester     40    30:56   02:33   48:53   14.24   01:32   38:22    12:47    2:02:16
8     87  Melissa Hladik         44    40:32   01:36   43:40   15.94   00:54   35:45    11:55    2:02:27
9     78  Jennifer Blastow       40    53:10   02:43   42:16   16.47   00:50   25:44     8:35    2:04:43
10    75  Nell Herrmann          40    28:11   02:30   52:00   13.38   01:43   40:45    13:35    2:05:09
11    76  Wendi Mitchell         40    46:00   00:20   46:24      15   01:31   41:55    13:58    2:16:10

Female 45-49  Individual
PL    Bib Name                   AG    Swim      T1    Bike     MPH      T2     Run     Pace     Finish
1     102 Kathleen Gilmore       45    24:37   01:25   38:27    18.1   00:32   29:30     9:50    1:34:31
2     104 Stacy Landry           46    24:37   00:54   44:01   15.81   00:26   26:03     8:41    1:36:01
3     111 Kim Gluck              48    23:36   00:51   41:35   16.74   00:53   32:32    10:51    1:39:27
4     112 Karen Libby            48    25:18   01:20   40:24   17.23   01:06   35:10    11:43    1:43:18
5     110 Wenda Saunders         48    25:52   01:41   44:06   15.78   00:43   30:58    10:19    1:43:20
6     100 Pamela Lydon           45    23:24   02:06   45:39   15.25   00:42   39:59    13:20    1:51:50
7     106 Samantha Langley       47    30:38   01:46   46:34   14.95   01:19   36:46    12:15    1:57:03
8     114 Cynthia Greathouse     49    40:41   01:51   44:20    15.7   00:36   36:48    12:16    2:04:16
9     107 Tamara Brummer         47    24:49   03:16   45:11    15.4   05:45   45:24    15:08    2:04:25
10    101 Kristin Roy            45    28:55   02:56   50:21   13.82   01:26   42:55    14:18    2:06:33
11    113 Susan Marshall         48    37:40   04:19   46:27   14.98   02:28   38:07    12:42    2:09:01
12    108 Heidi Bach             47    37:42   03:02   46:05    15.1   01:50   41:46    13:55    2:10:25
13    105 Melissa  Lord          46    31:43   01:44   50:34   13.76   00:38   46:37    15:32    2:11:16

Female 50-54  Individual
PL    Bib Name                   AG    Swim      T1    Bike     MPH      T2     Run     Pace     Finish
1     118 Mary Brown             50    23:34   00:45   41:18   16.85   01:03   28:52     9:37    1:35:32
2     126 Mary Brandes           54    25:13   01:08   41:04   16.95   00:58   31:53    10:38    1:40:16
3     123 Kelcey Reina           53    27:54   01:27   37:58   18.33   01:04   32:09    10:43    1:40:32
4     120 Christy Hathaway       51    26:41   01:06   43:11   16.12   01:17   37:43    12:34    1:49:58
5     125 Daisy Stephenson       54    30:03   01:11   42:32   16.36   01:03   36:43    12:14    1:51:32
6     124 Tish Carr              53    28:00   02:29   42:40   16.31   01:51   37:21    12:27    1:52:21
7     116 Maria Gallace          50    30:50   02:14   45:31   15.29   01:41   35:35    11:52    1:55:51
8     127 Karen Reid             54    30:08   02:04   47:10   14.76   01:11   38:22    12:47    1:58:55
9     119 Sandra Richards        51    30:03   02:26   47:47   14.57   01:16   39:39    13:13    2:01:11
10    115 Sara Karam             50    42:09   00:43   50:01   13.92   00:34   48:12    16:04    2:21:39
11    117 Linda Porcelli         50    30:18   01:37   59:34   11.68   01:29   53:18    17:46    2:26:16

Female 55-59  Individual
PL    Bib Name                   AG    Swim      T1    Bike     MPH      T2     Run     Pace     Finish
1     129 Kim Norton             55    26:39   01:13   40:51   17.04   00:44   35:27    11:49    1:44:54
2     131 Laura Woods            57    29:11   00:58   41:20   16.84   00:44   33:18    11:06    1:45:31
3     128 Lee Dassler            55    26:13   00:52   45:14   15.39   00:33   34:39    11:33    1:47:31
4     130 Wendy Haskell          56    31:15   01:38   47:33   14.64   01:34   43:53    14:38    2:05:53

Female 60-64  Individual
PL    Bib Name                   AG    Swim      T1    Bike     MPH      T2     Run     Pace     Finish
1     134 Mary Lou Lowrie        61    25:07   01:01   34:20   20.27   00:47   34:10    11:23    1:35:25
2     133 Catherine Bunk         60    24:05   01:52   51:38   13.48   01:30   48:16    16:05    2:07:21
3     135 Rosemary Richardson-Rui62    31:58   02:12   47:49   14.56   02:02   52:35    17:32    2:16:36

Female 65-99  Individual
PL    Bib Name                   AG    Swim      T1    Bike     MPH      T2     Run     Pace     Finish
1     136 Penny Armstrong        66    26:42   01:14   03:16      11   00:45   42:08    14:03    2:14:05




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News