Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

KVAC Meet 4 @ Bowdoin College

Brunswick, ME, January 7, 2012

Results

Countesy of Sub5

For more race information, see Maine Running Photos.

Courtesy of Maine Running Photos & David Colby Young
Courtesy of Maine Running Photos & David Colby Young



                        KVAC LEAGUE MEET # 4 - 1/7/2012                         
                        BOWDOIN COLLEGE - BRUNSWICK, ME                        
                                WWW.SUB5.COM                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Belfast Area High School  'A'                    11:10.88   10:53.39   10   
  2 Brunswick WT 2011-2012  'A'                      10:23.36   10:53.41    8   
  3 Lewiston High School  'A'                        11:18.45   11:00.92    6   
  4 Messalonskee High School  'A'                    11:25.27   11:27.44    4   
  5 Winslow High School  'A'                         11:41.85   11:53.31    3   
  6 Erskine Academy  'A'                             12:10.00   12:30.81    2   
  7 Erskine Academy  'B'                             13:48.00   12:40.15    1   
 
Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brunswick WT 2011-2012  'A'                       8:50.95    8:49.35   10   
  2 Lewiston High School  'A'                         8:50.00    8:55.91    8   
  3 Erskine Academy  'A'                              9:25.00    9:34.69    6   
  4 Messalonskee High School  'A'                     8:54.57    9:35.48    4   
  5 Lincoln Academy Indoor  'A'                       9:46.53   10:04.39    3   
  6 Winslow High School  'A'                         10:05.09   10:04.46    2   
  7 Brunswick WT 2011-2012  'B'                                 10:47.97    1   
  8 Belfast Area High School  'A'                               10:51.51  
  9 Erskine Academy  'B'                             11:25.00   10:58.39  
 
Event 3  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   208 Dickinson, Alexis      Dragons                 7.44       7.43   8  10   
  2   273 Veilleux, Alliyah      WIN                     7.49       7.59   8   8   
  3   161 Knight, Amanda         MESS                    7.80       7.89   8   6   
  4    78 Fake, Hannah           Lincoln Indoor          8.25       8.14   8   4   
  5    53 Fortin, Michaela       Erskine                 8.51       8.20   7   3   
  6   275 Poulin, Autumn         WIN                     8.47       8.23   7   2   
  7    28 Bolduc, Erin           Cony                    8.39       8.27   8   1   
  8    80 Martin, Teiga          Lincoln Indoor                     8.32   1 
  9    33 Smith, Sara            Cony                    8.47       8.38   7 
  9   149 Balboni, Mara          MESS                    8.32       8.38   8 
 11   215 Levesque, Sabrina      Dragons                 8.44       8.39   8 
 12   279 Houston, Kelsey        WIN                     8.46       8.42   7 
 13    57 McCormac, Kelly        Erskine                 8.62       8.44   7 
 14   112 Norton, Olivia         LHS                     9.10       8.49   5 
 15   254 Rattey, Juliana        Dragons                 8.79       8.61   7 
 16    55 Elliot, Courtney       Erskine                 8.99       8.70   6 
 17   156 Harrison, Necole       MESS                    8.94       8.87   6 
 17   278 Ramsdell, Kaitlyn      WIN                     9.17       8.87   5 
 19   214 Lyons, Amy             Dragons                 8.89       8.90   6 
 19   268 Weed, Marissa          WIN                     9.08       8.90   5 
 21    73 Grover, Hannah         Erskine                 8.89       8.95   6 
 22   148 Balboni, Calla         MESS                    8.82       9.00   6 
 23   262 Pelletier, Rachel      WIN                     9.17       9.01   5 
 23   281 Winslow, Mackenzie     WIN                     9.00       9.01   6 
 25   280 Fletcher, Nicole       WIN                     8.97       9.03   6 
 26   147 Alanis, Samantha       MESS                    9.06       9.08   5 
 27   216 Richards, Michele      Dragons                 9.44       9.11   4 
 28   117 Turmel, Therese        LHS                     9.20       9.12   5 
 29    35 Harrington, Courtn     Cony                               9.13   2 
 29   276 Price, Karlee          WIN                     9.05       9.13   6 
 31   267 Boucher, Makayla       WIN                     9.12       9.16   5 
 32   200 Foley, Ailish          Mount View                         9.18   1 
 33   108 Miller, Cleo           LHS                     9.56       9.22   4 
 34   160 Killingbeck, Molly     MESS                               9.23   2 
 35   274 Sirois, Rachel         WIN                     9.51       9.27   4 
 36   159 Jacques, Kacie         MESS                    9.38       9.39   4 
 37    62 Furst, Madison         Erskine                 9.64       9.44   4 
 38   113 Paradis, Jillian       LHS                     9.42       9.45   4 
 39   114 Rouillard, Jenna       LHS                     9.36       9.47   4 
 40   272 Guimond, Morgan        WIN                     9.20       9.48   5 
 41   153 Fontaine, Camille      MESS                    9.55       9.56   4 
 42   102 Hassan, Sahro          LHS                     9.86       9.64   3 
 43    72 Sproul, Kayla          Erskine                 9.73       9.74   3 
 44   167 Stevens, Savannah      MESS                   10.16       9.76   3 
 45    74 Kochaver, Jennifer     Erskine                            9.91   2 
 46   150 Bates, Kaylee          MESS                    9.92       9.98   3 
 47    99 Aden, Shamsi           LHS                    10.46      10.15   2 
 48   110 Mohamed, Muna          LHS                               10.22   1 
 49   210 Moeller, Michelle      Dragons                10.31      10.25   3 
 50   206 Blanchard, Shannon     Erskine                10.43      10.28   3 
 51    68 Hartung, Gracie        Erskine                           10.41   1 
 52   111 Muktar, Sitey          LHS                    10.73      10.48   2 
 53    14 Mehuren, Elida         Bel                    10.57      10.52   2 
 54    10 Joslen, Nancy          Bel                    11.37      10.56   2 
 55   100 Bare, Fartun           LHS                    10.00      10.68   3 
 56   109 Mohamed, Fardowza      LHS                    12.44      11.88   2 
 57    67 Barney, Katrina        Erskine                 9.86      11.90   3 
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1     4 Campbell, Jacob        Bel                     6.87       6.85   9  10   
  2   192 Griffin, Curtis        Mount View              6.86       6.91   9   8   
  3   118 Abdiraham, Nasir       LHS                     7.15       6.93   9   6   
  4     2 Baker, Tyler           Bel                                7.06   2   4   
  5   139 Olehowski, Drew        LHS                     7.23       7.18   9   3   
  6   136 Muhtar, Dahir          LHS                     7.75       7.37   7   1.50
  6    77 Daly-O'Donnell, Ja     Lincoln Indoor          7.41       7.37   9   1.50
  8   285 Joslyn, Michael        WIN                     7.40       7.39   9 
  9    38 Ferguson, Thomas       Erskine                 7.58       7.40   8 
 10   119 Aden, Kusow            LHS                     7.65       7.41   8 
 11   120 Akuffo-Anoff, Kwab     LHS                     7.67       7.43   8 
 12   234 Gerardi, Angelo        Dragons                 7.46       7.45   9 
 13   249 Emery, Alex            Dragons                 7.35       7.46   9 
 14    44 Pelletier, Dane        Erskine                 7.51       7.47   8 
 15   199 Phair, Zachary         Mount View                         7.48   1 
 16    21 Tufo, Travis           Bel                     7.61       7.50   8 
 17   224 Rabinowitz, Burton     Dragons                 7.81       7.54   6 
 18   191 Freeman, Owen          Mount View              8.35       7.56   5 
 19   246 Buchheit, Cody         Dragons                 7.50       7.62   8 
 19   291 Hopkins, Joseph        WIN                     7.70       7.62   7 
 19   143 Peters, John           LHS                                7.62   3 
 22   121 Bernier, Colton        LHS                     7.71       7.64   7 
 22   138 Nazroff, Michael       LHS                     7.65       7.64   8 
 24    87 Sullivan, Josh         Lincoln Indoor          7.69       7.67   7 
 25   171 Allarie, Josh          MESS                               7.68   3 
 26   240 Finik, Adam            Dragons                 7.69       7.70   7 
 27   251 Carter, Jason          Dragons                 7.82       7.71   6 
 28    11 Lamar, Miles           Bel                     7.90       7.73   6 
 29    88 Wells, Tim             Lincoln Indoor          7.86       7.75   6 
 30    45 Reed, Cameron          Erskine                 7.79       7.76   7 
 30    30 Emerson, Branden       Cony                    7.81       7.76   6 
 32    42 Lang, Alex             Erskine                 7.65       7.77   8 
 33     6 Culbertson, Kyle       Bel                     7.79       7.80   7 
 33   248 McCue, Lukas           Dragons                            7.80   1 
 35   122 Bowen, Mathieu         LHS                     7.90       7.82   6 
 36   179 Howard, Kyle           MESS                    7.87       7.86   6 
 37   146 Soucy, Eric            LHS                     7.83       7.88   6 
 38    75 Azzaretti, Sal         Lincoln Indoor          7.94       7.95   5 
 38   286 Pelletier, Adam        WIN                     7.79       7.95   7 
 40    22 Walker, Dakota         Bel                     8.14       8.12   5 
 41   290 Dutil, Owen            WIN                     8.08       8.13   5 
 42   300 Petito, Eric           WIN                                8.14   2 
 43   134 Michaud, Devin         LHS                                8.19   2 
 44   205 Kormann, Ben           Mount View              8.35       8.29   5 
 45    76 Cheney, Jeff           Lincoln Indoor                     8.32   1 
 46   284 Welch, Wesley          WIN                     8.47       8.51   5 
 47    27 Birch, Sam             Cony                    8.56       8.54   4 
 48   288 Veilleux, Travis       WIN                     8.60       8.56   4 
 49   282 Fitch, Justin          WIN                     8.76       8.60   4 
 50   301 Colford, James         WIN                                8.62   3 
 51    47 Stacy, Jesse           Erskine                 8.80       8.63   4 
 52   287 Gilliland, Tanner      WIN                     8.70       8.65   4 
 53   132 McWilliams, Nathan     LHS                                8.66   3 
 54   283 Deschaine, Brock       WIN                     9.11       8.72   3 
 55   172 Couture, William       MESS                               8.91   2 
 56   173 DeRaps, Brock          MESS                    8.76       8.95   4 
 57   137 Nazaroff, Alex         LHS                     8.50       8.99   4 
 58   185 Luce, Thomas           MESS                               9.33   2 
 59   299 Poulin, Michael        WIN                     8.10       9.37   5 
 60     5 Coward, William        Bel                    10.91      11.19   3 
 61   197 Hubbard, Bryce         Mount View             11.87      11.72   3 
 --   292 Sirios, Krieg          WIN                     8.99        DNF   4 
 
Event 5  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   263 Parrilli, Christin     WIN                     9.28       9.35   2  10   
  2   256 Heath, Maria           MORS                              10.53   1   8   
  3   162 Lenentine, Taylor      MESS                   12.03      10.64   2   6   
  4   257 Walfield, Elizabet     MORS                              10.71   1   4   
  5   169 Van Der Karr, Jane     MESS                    9.50      10.77   2   3   
  6   155 Halliday, Meagan       MESS                   11.65      11.24   2   2   
  7   116 Turmel, Mary           LHS                    11.52      11.30   2   1   
  8    64 Chruch, Amber          Erskine                13.50      11.31   2 
  9   261 Moody, Krista          WIN                    11.51      11.43   2 
 10   105 Jumper, Audrey         LHS                               11.92   1 
 
Event 6  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1    43 Lee, Zac               Erskine                 8.50       8.41   2  10   
  2   192 Griffin, Curtis        Mount View              8.66       8.60   2   8   
  3   189 Sutherland, Zach       MESS                    8.50       9.13   2   6   
  4    40 Adams, Tyler           Erskine                 9.09       9.15   2   4   
  5    84 Orenstein, Zach        Lincoln Indoor                     9.71   1   3   
  6    17 Richards, Devin        Bel                     9.79       9.85   2   2   
  7   246 Buchheit, Cody         Dragons                10.64      10.51   2   1   
  8   199 Phair, Zachary         Mount View                        11.39   1 
  9   289 Cassidy, Thomas        WIN                    10.24      11.62   2 
 
Event 7  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   170 Young, Liz             MESS                 6:41.86    6:16.83   10   
  2    26 Carpenter, Romy        Bel                  6:29.69    6:17.17    8   
  3   106 Lecompte, Lauren       LHS                  6:22.00    6:30.30    6   
  4    96 Allen, Courtney        LHS                  6:35.00    6:30.36    4   
  5    59 Basham, Sarah          Erskine              6:33.20    6:41.23    3   
  6   158 Hunsinger, Rebecca     MESS                            6:59.61    2   
  7    65 Michaud, Madison       Erskine                 7.31    7:35.53    1   
  8    70 Burke, Olivia          Erskine                 7.59    8:00.27  
 
Event 8  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   225 Ross, Jamie            Dragons              4:36.61    4:53.21   10   
  2   228 Worthington, Benso     Dragons              4:50.31    4:53.64    8   
  3    89 Awil, Mohamed          LHS                  4:59.45    5:00.51    6   
  4   294 Shuckrow, Nicholas     WIN                             5:05.45    4   
  5    91 Balsamo, Jordan        LHS                  5:10.48    5:06.20    3   
  6   130 Letendre, Michael      LHS                  5:10.00    5:06.84    2   
  7    90 Balsamo, Andrew        LHS                  5:20.78    5:07.47    1   
  8   231 Schwab, Jacob          Dragons                         5:07.68  
  9   258 Stover, Nate           MORS                 5:10.00    5:09.40  
 10    86 Smelcer, Nick          Lincoln Indoor       5:12.67    5:17.11  
 11    93 Lavertu, Kevin         LHS                  5:01.27    5:17.14  
 12   177 Heath, Emmitt          MESS                 5:27.05    5:27.72  
 13   241 Hunter, Jacob          Dragons              5:34.79    5:32.31  
 14   186 Moses, Logan           MESS                 5:28.09    5:34.09  
 15   289 Cassidy, Thomas        WIN                             5:40.52  
 16   295 Ellis, Caleb           WIN                             5:40.60  
 17   242 Murphy, John           Dragons              5:47.66    5:51.27  
 18   232 Blaisdell, Ben         Dragons                         5:53.93  
 19   134 Michaud, Devin         LHS                  6:00.00    5:54.74  
 20   244 Tanner, Christophe     Dragons              5:35.00    5:58.70  
 21    51 Rollins, Tyler         Erskine              6:02.92    5:59.01  
 22   237 Rowe, George           Dragons              5:54.56    6:00.52  
 23   202 Cloutier, Andrew       Mount View           6:12.79    6:01.36  
 24    25 Wich, Douglas          Bel                             6:02.53  
 25    31 Hassen, Patrick        Cony                            6:04.59  
 26   126 Flynn, James           LHS                  6:00.00    6:05.00  
 27    20 Stubbert, Galen        Bel                  6:33.70    6:13.20  
 28   227 Stadden, Dan           Dragons              6:15.01    6:17.44  
 29   243 Stinson, McKinley      Dragons                         6:20.21  
 
Event 9  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   209 Murano, Cassandra      Dragons              1:04.83    1:02.80   3  10   
  2     8 Grass, Kelsey          Bel                  1:05.00    1:04.37   3   8   
  3   273 Veilleux, Alliyah      WIN                  1:06.65    1:04.89   3   6   
  4   219 Turner, Anna           Dragons              1:06.99    1:05.40   3   4   
  5   161 Knight, Amanda         MESS                            1:05.63   1   3   
  6    80 Martin, Teiga          Lincoln Indoor       1:06.74    1:07.64   3   2   
  7    28 Bolduc, Erin           Cony                 1:12.16    1:09.46   2   1   
  8    57 McCormac, Kelly        Erskine              1:11.20    1:10.39   2 
  9   147 Alanis, Samantha       MESS                 1:12.17    1:11.21   2 
 10    66 Hanson, Kay            Erskine              1:12.39    1:11.49   2 
 11   106 Lecompte, Lauren       LHS                  1:13.00    1:11.87   2 
 12   164 Pelletier, Haley       MESS                            1:12.98   1 
 13   214 Lyons, Amy             Dragons              1:08.00    1:13.42   3 
 14    23 Ward, Lindsey          Bel                             1:14.30   1 
 15   193 Faulkner, Masha        Mount View                      1:22.45   1 
 
Event 10  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   136 Muhtar, Dahir          LHS                    56.00      56.18   4  10   
  2   233 Nicholson, Wilder      Dragons                56.00      57.06   4   8   
  3   229 Monette, Connor        Dragons                57.43      57.25   4   6   
  4    77 Daly-O'Donnell, Ja     Lincoln Indoor                    58.41   2   4   
  5   245 Hughes, Isacc          Dragons                59.47      58.85   4   3   
  6    87 Sullivan, Josh         Lincoln Indoor         59.64      59.56   3   2   
  7    42 Lang, Alex             Erskine                59.60      59.60   3   1   
  8   296 Ball, Zachary          WIN                    58.00      59.85   4 
  9    52 Currie, Gage           Erskine                59.70      59.98   3 
 10     1 Al-Matrouk, Yousef     Bel                             1:00.71   1 
 11   196 Sigouin, Justin        Mount View           1:02.35    1:01.64   3 
 12    75 Azzaretti, Sal         Lincoln Indoor       1:02.45    1:02.25   2 
 13   179 Howard, Kyle           MESS                            1:02.40   1 
 14    88 Wells, Tim             Lincoln Indoor       1:00.62    1:02.55   3 
 15   171 Allarie, Josh          MESS                 1:02.72    1:03.71   2 
 16   298 White, Thomas          WIN                  1:00.00    1:04.04   3 
 17   187 Noble, Nikko           MESS                 1:08.18    1:06.91   2 
 18    30 Emerson, Branden       Cony                 1:08.13    1:10.38   2 
 19   185 Luce, Thomas           MESS                 1:18.98    1:15.28   2 
 
Event 11  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   218 Cowan, Anna            Dragons              2:30.28    2:35.78   10   
  2   265 Schassberger, Moll     WIN                             2:36.94    8   
  3   207 Boyle, Jasmine         Dragons              2:35.00    2:39.59    6   
  4    97 Shaw, Faith            LHS                  2:38.00    2:49.28    4   
  5   154 Forsley, Lindi         MESS                 3:01.63    2:49.58    3   
  6    95 Abdi, Mana             LHS                  2:45.00    2:50.30    2   
  7     3 Bonneville, Emma       Bel                  2:49.93    2:50.34    1   
  8   170 Young, Liz             MESS                            2:52.96  
  9   213 Sanders, Lily          Dragons              2:52.63    2:53.34  
 10   220 Viola, Shannon         Dragons                         2:58.76  
 11    98 True, Taylor           LHS                  2:50.00    2:59.37  
 12   266 Poirier, Sara          WIN                             3:00.27  
 13    61 Wood, Erin             Erskine              3:00.40    3:03.68  
 14    71 Sutter, Kaitlyn        Erskine              2:57.10    3:04.38  
 15    60 Breault, Jennifer      Erskine              3:15.20    3:08.19  
 16   194 Porter, Kaytlyn        Mount View           3:13.24    3:11.47  
 17   195 Keating, Kyrstyn       Mount View           3:13.94    3:16.85  
 18   193 Faulkner, Masha        Mount View           3:23.29    3:17.46  
 19   271 Sutherland, Moniqu     WIN                             3:19.36  
 20   269 White, Brittany        WIN                             3:20.24  
 21   297 Pelotte, Shawna        WIN                  3:24.00    3:23.10  
 
Event 12  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   250 Black, Mitchell        Dragons              2:02.02    2:08.54   10   
  2   178 Holmsen, Kyle          MESS                            2:16.65    8   
  3    39 Gray, Spencer          Erskine              2:17.10    2:17.69    6   
  4    89 Awil, Mohamed          LHS                  2:15.00    2:19.38    4   
  5    91 Balsamo, Jordan        LHS                  2:19.00    2:20.43    3   
  6    46 Dodge, Erik            Erskine                 2.18    2:21.29    2   
  7   130 Letendre, Michael      LHS                  2:18.06    2:22.49    1   
  8    41 Bronson, Ethan         Erskine                 2.19    2:22.58  
  9     2 Baker, Tyler           Bel                             2:23.83  
 10    90 Balsamo, Andrew        LHS                  2:19.00    2:23.95  
 11    85 Organ, Alex            Lincoln Indoor       2:20.00    2:24.62  
 12   293 Ducker, Finn           WIN                             2:25.74  
 13    82 McCormick, Michael     Lincoln Indoor       2:23.00    2:26.40  
 14    93 Lavertu, Kevin         LHS                  2:12.00    2:27.44  
 15    79 Frink, Julian          Lincoln Indoor                  2:29.94  
 16   237 Rowe, George           Dragons              2:37.19    2:32.54  
 17   295 Ellis, Caleb           WIN                             2:33.02  
 18   134 Michaud, Devin         LHS                  2:41.26    2:33.47  
 19   135 Mohamed, Abdifatah     LHS                  2:38.89    2:40.77  
 20    81 Mayer, Dan             Lincoln Indoor                  2:45.16  
 21   126 Flynn, James           LHS                  2:46.49    2:46.75  
 22    15 Merrifield, Ethan      Bel                  2:43.54    2:48.06  
 
Event 13  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   208 Dickinson, Alexis      Dragons                27.11      27.68   8  10   
  2   273 Veilleux, Alliyah      WIN                    29.00      28.19   8   8   
  3   257 Walfield, Elizabet     MORS                              29.25   2   6   
  4   221 Judd, Sarah            Dragons                29.00      29.41   8   4   
  5   107 Lessard, Morgan        LHS                    30.57      30.03   8   3   
  6   275 Poulin, Autumn         WIN                    31.00      30.41   7   2   
  7    80 Martin, Teiga          Lincoln Indoor         31.34      30.52   7   1   
  8   165 Pelletier, Phoebe      MESS                              30.54   2 
  9    78 Fake, Hannah           Lincoln Indoor         31.10      30.73   7 
 10   151 Deering, Emily         MESS                   31.58      30.74   6 
 11   215 Levesque, Sabrina      Dragons                31.09      31.01   7 
 12   254 Rattey, Juliana        Dragons                31.50      31.06   6 
 13   278 Ramsdell, Kaitlyn      WIN                    33.54      31.40   5 
 14   112 Norton, Olivia         LHS                    31.24      31.94   7 
 15   168 Tourcotte, Taylor      MESS                   32.48      32.12   6 
 16    64 Chruch, Amber          Erskine                34.50      32.18   4 
 17   147 Alanis, Samantha       MESS                   33.12      32.26   5 
 18   156 Harrison, Necole       MESS                   32.63      32.63   6 
 19    56 Gavin, Allison         Erskine                31.99      32.94   6 
 20   148 Balboni, Calla         MESS                              32.97   1 
 21   116 Turmel, Mary           LHS                    32.91      33.24   6 
 22   267 Boucher, Makayla       WIN                    34.85      33.35   4 
 23    23 Ward, Lindsey          Bel                    33.52      33.58   5 
 23    13 McKinney, Mika         Bel                               33.58   2 
 25   155 Halliday, Meagan       MESS                              33.98   2 
 25   213 Sanders, Lily          Dragons                34.93      33.98   4 
 27   153 Fontaine, Camille      MESS                   35.14      34.05   4 
 27   274 Sirois, Rachel         WIN                    34.09      34.05   5 
 29   159 Jacques, Kacie         MESS                   34.62      34.14   4 
 30   220 Viola, Shannon         Dragons                35.00      34.22   4 
 31   160 Killingbeck, Molly     MESS                              34.39   2 
 32   280 Fletcher, Nicole       WIN                    33.04      34.41   5 
 33    35 Harrington, Courtn     Cony                              35.09   1 
 34   272 Guimond, Morgan        WIN                    34.00      35.21   5 
 35   117 Turmel, Therese        LHS                               35.28   1 
 36   102 Hassan, Sahro          LHS                    36.68      35.76   3 
 37   167 Stevens, Savannah      MESS                   37.86      35.81   3 
 38   110 Mohamed, Muna          LHS                               38.44   2 
 39   210 Moeller, Michelle      Dragons                39.30      39.26   3 
 40   198 Foster, Brandy         Mount View             45.21      44.41   3 
 
Event 14  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1     4 Campbell, Jacob        Bel                    23.82      23.93   7  10   
  2   192 Griffin, Curtis        Mount View             24.07      24.24   7   8   
  3   226 Nichols, Alex          Dragons                25.00      24.28   7   6   
  4   139 Olehowski, Drew        LHS                    25.62      24.99   7   4   
  5    43 Lee, Zac               Erskine                24.06      25.31   7   3   
  6    77 Daly-O'Donnell, Ja     Lincoln Indoor         26.56      25.64   6   2   
  7   189 Sutherland, Zach       MESS                              25.80   2   1   
  8   125 Elfaham, Mostafa       LHS                    27.00      25.84   5 
  9   235 LeBlanc, Philip        Dragons                26.77      26.29   6 
 10   234 Gerardi, Angelo        Dragons                26.30      26.30   7 
 11   229 Monette, Connor        Dragons                26.45      26.42   6 
 12   120 Akuffo-Anoff, Kwab     LHS                    27.10      26.45   5 
 13    21 Tufo, Travis           Bel                    27.04      26.48   5 
 14    45 Reed, Cameron          Erskine                26.91      26.81   6 
 15   240 Finik, Adam            Dragons                27.63      27.15   4 
 16   182 Jones, Tyler           MESS                   27.42      27.47   5 
 17     6 Culbertson, Kyle       Bel                    27.62      27.58   5 
 18    87 Sullivan, Josh         Lincoln Indoor                    27.74   1 
 19   251 Carter, Jason          Dragons                26.50      27.76   6 
 20    84 Orenstein, Zach        Lincoln Indoor                    27.82   1 
 21   144 Ross, Nick             LHS                               28.17   2 
 22    75 Azzaretti, Sal         Lincoln Indoor         29.00      28.51   4 
 23   140 Ouellet, Preston       LHS                               28.52   1 
 24    88 Wells, Tim             Lincoln Indoor                    28.71   2 
 25    30 Emerson, Branden       Cony                   28.18      29.07   4 
 26   244 Tanner, Christophe     Dragons                26.55      29.10   6 
 27    22 Walker, Dakota         Bel                               29.52   3 
 28   124 Dumas, Jared           LHS                               29.60   2 
 29   187 Noble, Nikko           MESS                   30.01      29.61   4 
 30    76 Cheney, Jeff           Lincoln Indoor         29.95      30.07   4 
 31   202 Cloutier, Andrew       Mount View                        30.17   2 
 32   224 Rabinowitz, Burton     Dragons                           30.47   2 
 33   242 Murphy, John           Dragons                           31.29   1 
 34   172 Couture, William       MESS                   33.09      31.70   3 
 35   173 DeRaps, Brock          MESS                              32.40   3 
 36   185 Luce, Thomas           MESS                   34.84      34.38   3 
 
Event 15  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   265 Schassberger, Moll     WIN                            12:45.24   10   
  2    24 Wessels, Abbie         Bel                 13:06.91   12:54.01    8   
  3   218 Cowan, Anna            Dragons                        13:09.17    6   
  4   207 Boyle, Jasmine         Dragons             13:41.40   13:16.90    4   
  5   255 Nicholson, Caley       Dragons                        13:52.40    3   
  6   163 Luce, Rebecca          MESS                14:20.83   13:57.26    2   
  7   154 Forsley, Lindi         MESS                           14:59.31    1   
  8    58 Sturgis, Meghan        Erskine             13:59.00   15:47.57  
  9    70 Burke, Olivia          Erskine                15.45   17:59.79  
 
Event 16  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   228 Worthington, Benso     Dragons             10:22.94   10:19.77   10   
  2   225 Ross, Jamie            Dragons                        10:29.82    8   
  3   233 Nicholson, Wilder      Dragons             10:49.46   10:52.30    6   
  4   176 Hart, Nicholas         MESS                10:56.13   10:52.31    4   
  5   258 Stover, Nate           MORS                           11:00.86    3   
  6   294 Shuckrow, Nicholas     WIN                            11:04.97    2   
  7    41 Bronson, Ethan         Erskine             11:25.01   11:14.80    1   
  8    86 Smelcer, Nick          Lincoln Indoor      11:29.47   11:15.49  
  9    18 Ripley, Aiden          Bel                 11:58.49   11:52.73  
 10    46 Dodge, Erik            Erskine             11:50.00   12:25.91  
 11    39 Gray, Spencer          Erskine                11.58   12:50.00  
 12    51 Rollins, Tyler         Erskine             12:56.46   12:59.44  
 13   241 Hunter, Jacob          Dragons                        13:11.74  
 14     1 Al-Matrouk, Yousef     Bel                            13:23.10  
 15   243 Stinson, McKinley      Dragons                        13:57.64  
 
Event 17  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Brunswick WT 2011-2012  'A'                       1:54.09    1:54.73   2  10   
  2 Erskine Academy  'A'                             20:01.50    1:57.62   2   8   
  3 Messalonskee High School  'A'                     2:00.03    2:02.14   2   6   
  4 Winslow High School  'A'                          2:08.26    2:03.78   2   4   
  5 Lewiston High School  'A'                         2:04.39    2:05.62   2   3   
  6 Erskine Academy  'B'                                         2:11.33   1   2   
  7 Winslow High School  'B'                          2:12.00    2:14.55   1   1   
  8 Mount View  'A'                                              2:15.96   1 
  9 Belfast Area High School  'A'                                2:16.80   2 
 10 Erskine Academy  'C'                                         2:32.27   1 
 
Event 18  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Belfast Area High School  'A'                     1:43.75    1:40.49   2  10   
  2 Erskine Academy  'A'                             11:48.06    1:44.47   1   8   
  3 Winslow High School  'A'                          1:45.09    1:48.62   2   6   
  4 Lincoln Academy Indoor  'A'                       1:49.63    1:50.25   2   4   
  5 Lewiston High School  'B'                         1:52.13    1:50.75   2   3   
  6 Mount View  'A'                                              1:55.44   1   2   
  7 Erskine Academy  'B'                             11:25.00    1:57.68   1   1   
  8 Winslow High School  'B'                          2:05.44    2:04.58   1 
 -- Lewiston High School  'A'                         1:47.66         DQ   2 
 -- Brunswick WT 2011-2012  'A'                       1:45.50   X1:44.05   2 
 
Event 19  Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   152 Eschenbrenner, And     MESS                           27-09.00   10   
  2   216 Richards, Michele      Dragons             27-00.50   27-06.00    8   
  3   151 Deering, Emily         MESS                           25-07.00    6   
  4   206 Blanchard, Shannon     Erskine             23-06.50   24-08.00    4   
  5   107 Lessard, Morgan        LHS                            24-07.00    3   
  6    56 Gavin, Allison         Erskine             25-00.00   24-05.50    1.50
  6   157 Heath, Anna            MESS                22-06.00   24-05.50    1.50
  8    63 Ibbitson, Britney      Erskine             23-11.00   24-03.00  
  9   150 Bates, Kaylee          MESS                24-10.50   24-01.50  
 10    73 Grover, Hannah         Erskine             23-09.00   24-01.00  
 11    58 Sturgis, Meghan        Erskine                        23-06.50  
 12    12 Langton, Courtney      Bel                            22-09.50  
 13    68 Hartung, Gracie        Erskine             21-04.00   22-06.00  
 14   281 Winslow, Mackenzie     WIN                            21-01.50  
 15   113 Paradis, Jillian       LHS                            20-06.50  
 16    14 Mehuren, Elida         Bel                 20-03.00   19-11.50  
 17    10 Joslen, Nancy          Bel                 20-05.50   19-09.50  
 18   117 Turmel, Therese        LHS                            19-09.00  
 19   264 Languet, Gabrielle     WIN                            19-01.50  
 20   260 Lajoie, Joslyn         WIN                            18-09.00  
 21    67 Barney, Katrina        Erskine             16-05.00   18-06.00  
 22    60 Breault, Jennifer      Erskine             21-05.00   17-00.00  
 23    72 Sproul, Kayla          Erskine             17-02.00   16-05.50  
 24   109 Mohamed, Fardowza      LHS                            13-09.50  
 
Event 20  Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   141 Pandora, Rudy          LHS                            45-00.00   10   
  2   205 Kormann, Ben           Mount View          40-02.00   39-11.50    8   
  3     6 Culbertson, Kyle       Bel                 36-00.00   38-08.50    6   
  4   283 Deschaine, Brock       WIN                            38-02.50    4   
  5   143 Peters, John           LHS                            37-04.50    3   
  6   138 Nazroff, Michael       LHS                            37-00.50    2   
  7   122 Bowen, Mathieu         LHS                            36-08.50    1   
  8   144 Ross, Nick             LHS                            35-09.50  
  9   287 Gilliland, Tanner      WIN                 33-00.00   34-03.50  
 10    27 Birch, Sam             Cony                33-02.50   34-03.00  
 11   288 Veilleux, Travis       WIN                            33-02.50  
 12   191 Freeman, Owen          Mount View          34-06.00   33-00.50  
 13   181 Jones, Brian           MESS                30-07.50   32-01.50  
 14   129 Labonte, Christian     LHS                            31-04.50  
 15   290 Dutil, Owen            WIN                            31-01.50  
 15    76 Cheney, Jeff           Lincoln Indoor      32-04.50   31-01.50  
 17    47 Stacy, Jesse           Erskine             32-06.00   31-00.50  
 18   137 Nazaroff, Alex         LHS                            30-07.00  
 19   282 Fitch, Justin          WIN                            30-04.00  
 20    22 Walker, Dakota         Bel                 30-01.50   30-01.50  
 20   284 Welch, Wesley          WIN                            30-01.50  
 22   300 Petito, Eric           WIN                            28-10.50  
 23     5 Coward, William        Bel                 27-09.50   27-07.50  
 24   184 Lamontagne, Joshua     MESS                27-07.00   27-02.50  
 25   127 Freve, Nathan          LHS                            26-11.50  
 26   292 Sirios, Krieg          WIN                            26-11.00  
 27   132 McWilliams, Nathan     LHS                            26-01.50  
 28   123 Burpee, Nick           LHS                            24-05.00  
 29   301 Colford, James         WIN                            23-09.00  
 30   142 Paquette, Zack         LHS                            22-11.00  
 
Event 21  Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  2    54 Canak, Jade            Erskine             15-00.50   15-00.50   10   
  3   221 Judd, Sarah            Dragons                        14-04.50    8   
  4   263 Parrilli, Christin     WIN                           J15-02.00    5   
  4    28 Bolduc, Erin           Cony                13-06.00   14-03.00    5   
  5   162 Lenentine, Taylor      MESS                12-06.50   13-09.00    3   
  6   149 Balboni, Mara          MESS                13-03.50   13-05.50    2   
  7   165 Pelletier, Phoebe      MESS                12-08.00   13-00.00    1   
  8    33 Smith, Sara            Cony                12-00.00  J13-00.00  
  9   151 Deering, Emily         MESS                12-01.00   12-09.00  
 10    63 Ibbitson, Britney      Erskine             12-06.00   12-07.00  
 11   114 Rouillard, Jenna       LHS                            12-06.50  
 12   101 Dibello, Kristen       LHS                            12-06.00  
 13   279 Houston, Kelsey        WIN                            11-09.50  
 14   112 Norton, Olivia         LHS                            11-09.00  
 14   217 Grant, Natalie         Dragons                        11-09.00  
 16   271 Sutherland, Moniqu     WIN                            11-08.00  
 17   215 Levesque, Sabrina      Dragons             12-03.00   11-06.00  
 17   260 Lajoie, Joslyn         WIN                            11-06.00  
 19   156 Harrison, Necole       MESS                12-03.00   11-04.00  
 20   262 Pelletier, Rachel      WIN                            11-01.00  
 21   254 Rattey, Juliana        Dragons             11-04.00   10-11.00  
 22    62 Furst, Madison         Erskine             10-00.00   10-10.50  
 23   268 Weed, Marissa          WIN                            10-08.50  
 24   103 Hebert, Avara          LHS                            10-08.00  
 25   153 Fontaine, Camille      MESS                10-06.00   10-06.00  
 26   274 Sirois, Rachel         WIN                            10-05.00  
 27   160 Killingbeck, Molly     MESS                           10-00.00  
 28   105 Jumper, Audrey         LHS                             9-03.00  
 28   102 Hassan, Sahro          LHS                             9-03.00  
 30   159 Jacques, Kacie         MESS                10-05.50    8-11.00  
 31   111 Muktar, Sitey          LHS                             8-09.00  
 32   200 Foley, Ailish          Mount View                      8-04.00  
 33    99 Aden, Shamsi           LHS                             8-02.50  
 34   198 Foster, Brandy         Mount View           4-11.00    4-04.00  
 
Event 22  Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   118 Abdiraham, Nasir       LHS                            19-02.00   10   
  2    40 Adams, Tyler           Erskine                        17-07.00    8   
  3   293 Ducker, Finn           WIN                            17-03.00    6   
  4   119 Aden, Kusow            LHS                            17-00.50    4   
  5   296 Ball, Zachary          WIN                            16-11.00    3   
  6     7 Falvey, Owen           Bel                 15-02.00   16-10.00    2   
  7   249 Emery, Alex            Dragons                        16-09.00    1   
  8   291 Hopkins, Joseph        WIN                            16-07.50  
  9    37 Cabaniss, Sean         Erskine             17-07.25   16-06.50  
 10   182 Jones, Tyler           MESS                           16-02.00  
 11    52 Currie, Gage           Erskine             16-09.00   15-09.50  
 12   248 McCue, Lukas           Dragons                        15-09.00  
 13   235 LeBlanc, Philip        Dragons             16-06.00   15-08.00  
 14   121 Bernier, Colton        LHS                            15-03.50  
 14   175 Guerrette, Derek       MESS                15-06.00   15-03.50  
 16    11 Lamar, Miles           Bel                 13-03.00   15-00.50  
 17   191 Freeman, Owen          Mount View          13-08.00   14-11.50  
 18   190 Tosi, Christopher      MESS                14-07.50   14-06.50  
 19    49 Fletcher, Colby        Erskine             14-00.25   14-03.00  
 20   299 Poulin, Michael        WIN                            13-06.00  
 21    48 White, Tyler           Erskine             12-08.75   13-03.50  
 22   286 Pelletier, Adam        WIN                            13-01.00  
 23   292 Sirios, Krieg          WIN                            10-08.50  
 24   146 Soucy, Eric            LHS                             9-01.00  
 25   197 Hubbard, Bryce         Mount View           3-06.25    3-10.00  
 --   180 Jacques, Eric          MESS                               FOUL  
 
Event 23  Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    54 Canak, Jade            Erskine             32-01.00   32-11.00   10   
  2   263 Parrilli, Christin     WIN                            32-05.00    8   
  3   219 Turner, Anna           Dragons             30-08.50   30-10.50    6   
  4   222 Escoe, Brooke          Dragons             28-03.00   30-09.50    4   
  5   217 Grant, Natalie         Dragons                        28-07.00    3   
  6   103 Hebert, Avara          LHS                            27-08.00    2   
  7   270 Crosby, Chloe          WIN                            27-03.50    1   
  8     9 James, Ally            Bel                            26-00.00  
  9   269 White, Brittany        WIN                            25-07.00  
 --    69 Bowden, Cassidy        Erskine             22-11.00       FOUL  
 --   277 Smith, Katelyn         WIN                                FOUL  
 --   276 Price, Karlee          WIN                                FOUL  
 --   261 Moody, Krista          WIN                                FOUL  
 
Event 24  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   189 Sutherland, Zach       MESS                39-06.50   40-06.50   10   
  2   250 Black, Mitchell        Dragons                        40-03.00    8   
  3    37 Cabaniss, Sean         Erskine             35-09.50   37-08.00    6   
  4    40 Adams, Tyler           Erskine             39-01.00   37-07.50    4   
  5   125 Elfaham, Mostafa       LHS                            35-08.50    3   
  6   180 Jacques, Eric          MESS                33-07.00   35-06.50    2   
  7     7 Falvey, Owen           Bel                 30-06.00   35-02.50    1   
  8   175 Guerrette, Derek       MESS                34-04.00   34-10.00  
  9    17 Richards, Devin        Bel                 32-02.00   34-00.50  
 10   124 Dumas, Jared           LHS                            33-02.50  
 11   249 Emery, Alex            Dragons                        32-01.50  
 12   146 Soucy, Eric            LHS                            31-11.50  
 13   190 Tosi, Christopher      MESS                30-08.50   29-05.50  
 
Event 25  Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   277 Smith, Katelyn         WIN                             4-08.00   10   
  2   264 Languet, Gabrielle     WIN                             4-04.00    8   
  3   280 Fletcher, Nicole       WIN                  4-06.00    4-02.00    5   
  3   105 Jumper, Audrey         LHS                             4-02.00    5   
  5    63 Ibbitson, Britney      Erskine              4-00.00   J4-02.00    3   
  6   157 Heath, Anna            MESS                 4-02.00    4-00.00    2   
  7   168 Tourcotte, Taylor      MESS                 4-02.00   J4-00.00    1   
  8   114 Rouillard, Jenna       LHS                             3-10.00  
 --   103 Hebert, Avara          LHS                                FAIL  
 --   108 Miller, Cleo           LHS                                FAIL  
 --    64 Chruch, Amber          Erskine                            FAIL  
 --   260 Lajoie, Joslyn         WIN                                FAIL  
 --   169 Van Der Karr, Jane     MESS                 4-08.00       FAIL  
 --   148 Balboni, Calla         MESS                 4-00.00       FAIL  
 
Event 26  Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   226 Nichols, Alex          Dragons              5-08.00    5-04.00   10   
  2    37 Cabaniss, Sean         Erskine              5-04.00    5-02.00    8   
  3   180 Jacques, Eric          MESS                 5-04.00   J5-02.00    5   
  3   235 LeBlanc, Philip        Dragons              5-04.00   J5-02.00    5   
  5   251 Carter, Jason          Dragons              5-04.00    5-00.00    3   
  6   140 Ouellet, Preston       LHS                             4-10.00    2   
  7   124 Dumas, Jared           LHS                            J4-10.00    1   
 --   239 Novogradev, Oleg       Dragons                            FAIL  
 --     7 Falvey, Owen           Bel                  5-04.00       FAIL  
 --   245 Hughes, Isacc          Dragons              5-02.00       FAIL  
 
Event 27  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    55 Elliot, Courtney       Erskine              7-06.00    8-02.00   10   
  2   116 Turmel, Mary           LHS                  7-00.00    7-00.00    8   
  3   162 Lenentine, Taylor      MESS                 6-06.00   J7-00.00    6   
  4   222 Escoe, Brooke          Dragons              6-06.00   J7-00.00    4   
  5   221 Judd, Sarah            Dragons                         6-06.00    2.50
  5     8 Grass, Kelsey          Bel                  6-06.00    6-06.00    2.50
  7    33 Smith, Sara            Cony                 6-06.00   J6-06.00    1   
  8   108 Miller, Cleo           LHS                  6-00.00    6-00.00  
  8   281 Winslow, Mackenzie     WIN                             6-00.00  
  8   152 Eschenbrenner, And     MESS                            6-00.00  
  8     9 James, Ally            Bel                             6-00.00  
 
Event 28  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   129 Labonte, Christian     LHS                 10-00.00   11-00.00   10   
  2    38 Ferguson, Thomas       Erskine             10-00.00   10-06.00    8   
  3   223 Milbourn, Kyle         Dragons             10-06.00  J10-06.00    6   
  4    44 Pelletier, Dane        Erskine              8-00.00    8-06.00    4   
  5   285 Joslyn, Michael        WIN                  8-00.00    8-00.00    3   
  6   187 Noble, Nikko           MESS                 7-00.00   J8-00.00    2   
  7   229 Monette, Connor        Dragons              8-06.00    7-00.00    1   
  8   299 Poulin, Michael        WIN                            J7-00.00  
  8   190 Tosi, Christopher      MESS                 7-06.00   J7-00.00  
  8   286 Pelletier, Adam        WIN                            J7-00.00  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Brunswick WT 2011-2012     120.50     2) Winslow High School        99   
    3) Messalonskee High School    80.50     4) Erskine Academy            58.50
    5) Lewiston High School        47        6) Belfast Area High School   37.50
    7) Shipbuilders                18        8) Cony High School            8   
    9) Lincoln Academy Indoor       7                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Brunswick WT 2011-2012     121        2) Lewiston High School      101.50
    3) Erskine Academy             80        4) Belfast Area High School   45   
    5) Messalonskee High School    42        6) Mount View                 34   
    7) Winslow High School         30        8) Lincoln Academy Indoor     19.50
    9) Shipbuilders                 3                                           




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News