Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

WMC Week 4 @ USM

Gorham, ME, January 27, 2012

[WMC: Traip, York, Falm, Yar, GNg, Hyde, & Pol ]

WMC: Cape, Greely, Free, Fry, LR, NYA & Wells


  WMC: Cape, Greely, Free, Fry, LR, NYA & Wells


    Boys & Girls



Licensed to Down East Sports Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/27/2012 10:38 PM
               WESTERN MAINE CONFERENCE INDOOR TRACK - 1/20/2012               
                                      USM                                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash JR DIVISION
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Hall, Kate                   Lake Region             7.36       7.40   1  10   
  2 Newhall, Hannah              CAPE                    7.86       7.86   1   8   
  3 Martin, Brennah              Greely                  7.94       7.92   1   6   
  4 Andrews, Elizabeth           Wells                   8.08       8.08   1   4   
  5 Piwowarski, Sara             Greely                  8.48       8.48   1   2   
  6 Ruby, Margo                  Freeport                8.67       8.56   1   1   
  7 Dostie, Danae                Frye                    8.83       8.76   2 
  8 Lambert, Mia                 Greely                  8.91       8.87   2 
  9 Johnston, Isabel             CAPE                    8.84       8.89   2 
 10 Nicolaou, Katie              Greely                  9.00       8.91   2 
 11 Margerison, Heather          Freeport                8.84       9.00   2 
 12 McMonagle, Sophia            Greely                  8.84       9.07   2 
 13 Wetzel, Lucy                 Greely                  8.99       9.09   2 
 14 Dietrich, Lexi               Freeport                8.57       9.13   1 
 15 Nolin, Mikela                Greely                  9.33       9.31   2 
 16 Brown, Lee                   Freeport                9.45       9.34   3 
 17 Durah, Kiara                 Frye                               9.50   3 
 18 Letarte, Bridgette           Lake Region             9.66       9.64   3 
 19 Hall, Tess                   Greely                  9.84       9.82   3 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash JR DIVISION
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hall, Kate                   Lake Region            27.59      27.30   1  10   
  2 Keisman, Hannah              Greely                 28.30      28.91   1   8   
  3 Andrews, Elizabeth           Wells                  29.25      29.53   1   6   
  4 Morang, Emily                Freeport               30.32      30.63   1   4   
  5 Johnston, Isabel             CAPE                   32.15      31.75   2   2   
  6 Kellum, Chloe                Wells                  32.42      32.07   3   1   
  7 Richardson, Alyssa           Freeport               31.06      32.15   2 
  8 Wetzel, Lucy                 Greely                 32.59      32.17   3 
  9 Nicolaou, Katie              Greely                 32.21      32.46   2 
 10 Dostie, Danae                Frye                   33.11      32.74   3 
 11 Bubar, Olivia                Freeport               32.98      32.80   3 
 12 Flaherty, Sarah              CAPE                   31.50      33.31   1 
 13 Durah, Kiara                 Frye                   34.18      33.58   3 
 14 Flloyd, Jacquelyn            Greely                 34.26      33.82   4 
 15 Margerison, Heather          Freeport               32.71      34.39   3 
 16 Brown, Lee                   Freeport               34.60      34.56   4 
 17 Nolin, Mikela                Greely                 34.29      35.16   4 
 18 Friedman, Bailey             Frye                   35.41      35.27   4 
 19 Hall, Tess                   Greely                 35.76      35.66   4 
 20 Letarte, Bridgette           Lake Region            35.82      36.10   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash JR DIVISION
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Keefe, Cameron               Greely               1:05.64    1:08.08   1  10   
  2 Petsinger, Hailey            CAPE                 1:08.70    1:08.16   1   8   
  3 Lambert, Mia                 Greely               1:11.07    1:09.49   1   6   
  4 Morang, Emily                Freeport                        1:11.11   2   4   
  5 Adams, Muriel                NYA                  1:14.62    1:11.52   1   2   
  6 Bjorn-Caron, Jillian         NYA                  1:12.00    1:11.89   1   1   
  7 Bubar, Olivia                Freeport             1:10.56    1:11.95   1 
  8 Knudsen, Maggie              Lake Region          1:16.34    1:16.12   2 
  9 Rand, Natalie                CAPE                 1:17.74    1:16.46   2 
 -- Schreiber, Elizabeth         Lake Region          1:16.12         DQ   2 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles JR DIVISION
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Keisman, Hannah              Greely                  9.51       9.58   10   
  2 Bjorn-Caron, Jillian         NYA                    10.31      10.20    8   
  3 Saunders, Emily              Greely                 10.84      11.00    6   
  4 Kellum, Chloe                Wells                  11.54      11.47    4   
  5 Kepler, Alyssa               Lake Region            11.83      11.99    2   
 -- Luke, Leah                   Frye                   10.53     X10.11  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay JR DIVISION
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Greely High School  'A'                           2:00.00    2:02.14   10   
  2 Freeport High School  'A'                         1:57.06    2:06.85    8   
  3 Cape Elizabeth High School  'A'                   1:57.56    2:09.47    6   
  4 Lake Region  'A'                                  2:19.18    2:17.56    4   
 
Girls High Jump JR DIVISION
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Saunders, Emily              Greely               4-08.00    4-08.00   10   
  2 O'Leary, Meaghan             NYA                  4-04.00    4-04.00    8   
  3 Piwowarski, Sara             Greely               4-04.00   J4-04.00    6   
  4 Petsinger, Hailey            CAPE                 4-04.00    4-02.00    4   
  5 Morrison, Meaghan            Greely               4-00.00    4-00.00    2   
  6 Flaherty, Sarah              CAPE                 4-00.00    3-10.00    1   
 -- McMonagle, Sophia            Greely               3-10.00         NH  
 -- Luke, Leah                   Frye                 4-08.00   X4-06.00  
 
Girls Shot Put JR DIVISION
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Friedman, Bailey             Frye                28-04.00   26-04.25   10   
  2 Adams, Muriel                NYA                 25-11.00   25-10.00    8   
  3 Dietrich, Lexi               Freeport            22-01.25   22-01.25    6   
  4 Howard, Hope                 Greely              22-08.50   21-07.75    4   
  5 Llanol, Francesca            Frye                15-03.25   18-08.75    2   
  6 Perry, Jen                   Frye                19-06.00   17-06.75    1   
  7 Schreiber, Elizabeth         Lake Region         18-10.50   17-03.50  
  8 Miskell, Ellis               NYA                 16-06.75   14-10.75  
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash SR DIVISION
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hennessey, Sage              Frye                    7.59       7.60   1  10   
  2 Bedell, Corinn               Frye                    7.80       7.81   1   8   
  3 Theerathampitak, Panida      Wells                   7.88       7.85   1   6   
  4 Shivers, Nikki               Frye                    7.87       7.92   1   4   
  5 MacKay, Laura                CAPE                    8.08       7.96   1   2   
  6 Thomas, Libby                Greely                  7.96       8.03   1   1   
  7 Ingraham, Sarah              Greely                  8.10       8.05   1 
  8 Andrews, Madeline            Wells                   8.35       8.12   2 
  9 Roney, Abby                  Freeport                8.11       8.21   1 
 10 Jordan, Sarah                NYA                     8.37       8.29   2 
 11 Merlim, Ziana                CAPE                    8.26       8.38   2 
 12 Estes, Robyn                 Greely                  8.41       8.57   2 
 13 Boynton, Megan               Greely                  8.65       8.59   2 
 14 Kugelman, Leanne             Lake Region             8.82       8.76   3 
 15 Cawley, Katie                NYA                     8.92       8.82   3 
 16 Brogan, Anna                 CAPE                    8.72       8.89   2 
 17 Marshall, Kylie              Lake Region             9.31       8.98   3 
 18 Hall, Lila                   Greely                  8.97       9.03   3 
 19 Morton, Kristina             Lake Region                        9.07   4 
 19 Fitzpatrick, Shannon         Greely                  8.65       9.07   2 
 21 Whynot, Chelsey              CAPE                    9.10       9.14   3 
 22 Ngoal, Nyajal                NYA                     9.02       9.16   3 
 23 Gleason, Caroline            CAPE                    9.26       9.19   3 
 24 Anderson, Maura              NYA                                9.42   4 
 25 Trefethen, Brenna            Wells                   9.58       9.55   4 
 26 Devlin, Kaitlin              Wells                   9.91       9.57   4 
 27 Metsker, Emma-Kate           NYA                                9.70   4 
 28 Gray, Delaney                Wells                  10.45      10.38   4 
 29 Allen, Hannah                CAPE                    9.38      10.41   4 
 30 Kittiwirayanon, Boontari     Lake Region            11.62      11.50   4 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash SR DIVISION
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hennessey, Sage              Frye                   27.57      27.14   1  10   
  2 Theerathampitak, Panida      Wells                  28.53      28.22   1   8   
  3 Shivers, Nikki               Frye                   28.81      28.54   1   6   
  4 Thomas, Libby                Greely                 28.69      29.05   1   4   
  5 MacKay, Laura                CAPE                   30.03      29.31   2   2   
  6 Perkins, Hannah              Lake Region                       29.39   3   1   
  7 Merlim, Ziana                CAPE                   29.94      29.88   1 
  7 Ingraham, Sarah              Greely                 30.60      29.88   2 
  9 Roney, Abby                  Freeport               29.74      30.36   1 
 10 Curato, Emily                Greely                 31.40      31.19   2 
 11 Lachance, Moira              NYA                    31.70      31.40   3 
 12 Twombly, Hannah              NYA                    31.00      31.63   2 
 13 Hall, Lila                   Greely                 32.45      32.48   2 
 14 Ngoal, Nyajal                NYA                    33.28      34.21   2 
 15 Devlin, Kaitlin              Wells                  36.96      36.34   3 
 16 Allen, Hannah                CAPE                   39.87      39.61   3 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash SR DIVISION
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bedell, Corinn               Frye                 1:01.23    1:00.38   2  10   
  2 Mitiguy, Julia               Greely               1:05.41    1:04.66   1   8   
  3 Perkins, Hannah              Lake Region                     1:05.00   2   6   
  4 Parolin, Audrey              Greely               1:07.68    1:07.35   1   4   
  5 Lyons, Erin                  CAPE                 1:08.67    1:08.98   1   2   
  6 Jordan, Sarah                NYA                  1:09.60    1:10.76   1   1   
  7 Clock, Bailey                NYA                  1:16.83    1:19.10   2 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles SR DIVISION
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Fitzpatrick, Molly           Greely                  9.63       9.62   1  10   
  2 Parolin, Audrey              Greely                  9.62       9.63   1   8   
  3 Sawyer, Kaley                Greely                  9.72      10.00   1   6   
  4 Gullikson, Jamie             Frye                   10.15      10.27   1   4   
  5 Estes, Robyn                 Greely                 10.69      10.87   1   2   
  6 Fitzpatrick, Shannon         Greely                 11.05      10.95   1   1   
  7 Oberg, Nina                  Greely                 11.09      11.41   1 
  8 Clock, Bailey                NYA                    11.62      11.72   2 
  9 Andrews, Madeline            Wells                  11.17      11.86   1 
 10 Meeker, Maude                Lake Region            11.53      12.02   2 
 11 Anderson, Maura              NYA                    12.94      12.94   2 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay SR DIVISION
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Frye  'A'                                         1:52.03    1:53.69   10   
  2 Greely High School  'A'                           1:54.92    1:57.04    8   
  3 Cape Elizabeth High School  'A'                   1:57.56    2:03.60    6   
  4 North Yarmouth Academy  'A'                       2:05.86    2:05.33    4   
  5 Wells High School  'A'                            2:04.31    2:07.95    2   
 -- Cape Elizabeth High School  'B'                             X2:09.47  
 
Girls High Jump SR DIVISION
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Heggie, Emily                Frye                 5-00.00    4-10.00   10   
  2 Theerathampitak, Panida      Wells                4-08.00   J4-10.00    8   
  3 Saunders, Kelsey             Greely               4-10.00   J4-10.00    6   
  4 Sawyer, Kaley                Greely               4-10.00    4-08.00    4   
  5 Lachance, Moira              NYA                  4-08.00   J4-08.00    2   
  6 Brogan, Anna                 CAPE                 4-04.00    4-00.00    1   
 -- Ngoal, Nyajal                NYA                  4-00.00         NH  
 
Girls Shot Put SR DIVISION
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Storey, Cassidy              Greely              33-06.75   33-08.25   10   
  2 Fellows, Catherine           Greely              31-03.00   31-05.50    8   
  3 Steinberg, Lindsay           Greely              32-02.00   30-11.00    6   
  4 Moore, Sierra                Frye                24-07.00   25-10.50    4   
  5 Gray, Delaney                Wells               24-09.25   25-05.00    2   
  6 Williams, Whitney            Greely              27-01.25   25-02.00    1   
  7 Marshall, Kylie              Lake Region         23-09.00   24-11.00  
  8 Thurlow, Kayla               Freeport            23-11.25   23-00.50  
  9 Morton, Kristina             Lake Region         23-10.50   22-10.25  
 10 Thompson, Julia              NYA                 22-11.50   21-03.75  
 11 Gleason, Caroline            CAPE                20-07.00   19-09.75  
 12 Carlson, Julia               Lake Region         20-04.50   19-00.75  
 13 Trefethen, Brenna            Wells               18-11.75   18-06.00  
 14 Wilcox, Kelsey               Lake Region         18-06.00   18-04.50  
 15 Best, Ellen                  CAPE                19-02.25   18-00.25  
 16 Meeker, Maude                Lake Region         17-01.25   16-06.50  
 17 Allen, Hannah                CAPE                17-05.75   16-03.75  
 18 Kittiwirayanon, Boontari     Lake Region         16-02.50   14-07.50  
 19 Waugh, Victoria              Lake Region         14-00.00   13-00.00  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run OPEN DIVISION
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wilson, Jessica              Greely               2:23.82    2:36.17   10   
  2 Gullikson, Jamie             Frye                            2:37.14    8   
  3 Fitch, Sarah                 Greely               2:37.30    2:37.52    6   
  4 Richardson, Alyssa           Freeport             2:40.98    2:38.81    4   
  5 Black, Jacqui                Lake Region                     2:45.33    2   
  6 Maine, Julia                 Greely               2:46.65    2:49.95    1   
  7 Morris, Gabriella            Greely               2:46.82    2:52.89  
  8 Meeker, Maude                Lake Region          2:49.20    2:56.29  
  9 McMonagle, Helena            Greely                          3:04.71  
 10 Rogers, Brittany             Greely                          3:07.31  
 11 Miskell, Ellis               NYA                  3:07.62    3:11.10  
 12 Labbe, Meaghan               Greely               3:23.66    3:23.61  
 
Girls 1 Mile Run OPEN DIVISION
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sandreuter, Kirstin          Greely               5:12.70    5:12.80   10   
  2 Brigham, Tori                CAPE                 5:52.31    5:50.67    8   
  3 Twombly, Hannah              NYA                  5:55.57    5:54.08    6   
  4 Black, Jacqui                Lake Region          6:05.40    5:54.78    4   
  5 Mason, Emily                 Greely               5:57.04    5:56.42    2   
  6 Inhorn, Emma                 CAPE                 5:58.07    5:57.07    1   
  7 Best, Ellen                  CAPE                 5:47.61    5:57.14  
  8 Long, Sarah                  CAPE                 6:20.60    6:24.56  
  9 Ezzio, Sarah                 Greely               6:20.74    6:25.50  
 10 Gamache, Jackie              Wells                6:38.15    6:45.15  
 11 Thurlow, Kayla               Freeport             7:00.41    6:49.79  
 
Girls 2 Mile Run OPEN DIVISION
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brigham, Tori                CAPE                14:05.11   12:37.39   10   
  2 Mason, Emily                 Greely              13:31.56   12:53.99    8   
  3 Wentworth, Ciera             Freeport                       12:55.24    6   
  4 Austin, Hannah               NYA                 13:23.35   13:41.05    4   
  5 Lobosco, Emily               CAPE                13:47.50   13:44.01    2   
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay OPEN DIVISION
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Greely High School  'A'                          10:48.37   10:37.04   10   
  2 Lake Region  'A'                                 12:43.29   12:57.54    8   
 -- Greely High School  'B'                          11:30.00  X11:56.71  
 
Girls Pole Vault OPEN DIVISION
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bonnevie, Abby               Greely               9-04.00    9-06.00   10   
  2 Gullikson, Jamie             Frye                 9-00.00    8-06.00    8   
  3 Newhall, Hannah              CAPE                 8-00.00   J8-06.00    6   
  4 Curato, Emily                Greely               8-00.00    8-00.00    4   
  5 Lyden, Cora                  Greely               6-06.00    7-00.00    2   
  6 Barry, Deanna                Greely               7-06.00   J7-00.00    0.50
  6 Oberg, Nina                  Greely               7-00.00   J7-00.00    0.50
  8 McMonagle, Sophia            Greely               6-00.00    5-06.00  
  8 McMonagle, Helena            Greely               5-06.00    5-06.00  
  8 Wetzel, Lucy                 Greely               6-06.00    5-06.00  
 -- Nolin, Mikela                Greely                               NH  
 -- Flloyd, Jacquelyn            Greely               5-06.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump OPEN DIVISION
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hall, Kate                   Lake Region         16-10.50   16-03.50   10   
  2 Newhall, Hannah              CAPE                14-08.75   15-03.50    8   
  3 Ingraham, Sarah              Greely              15-01.75   15-02.50    6   
  4 Fitzpatrick, Molly           Greely              14-09.75   14-11.00    4   
  5 McKersie, Kathleen           Greely              14-01.00   14-09.25    2   
  6 Hennessey, Sage              Frye                14-06.25  J14-09.25    1   
  7 Sawyer, Kaley                Greely              15-02.00   14-09.00  
  8 Gullikson, Jamie             Frye                14-02.00   14-07.25  
  9 Martin, Brennah              Greely              13-11.75   14-06.00  
 10 Roney, Abby                  Freeport            13-09.50   14-02.00  
 11 Shivers, Nikki               Frye                13-10.75   13-11.00  
 12 Ruby, Margo                  Freeport            13-03.00   13-05.75  
 13 Thomas, Libby                Greely              13-06.00   13-05.50  
 14 Nicolaou, Katie              Greely              12-05.75   12-11.50  
 15 Bubar, Olivia                Freeport            11-01.00   12-00.50  
 16 Schreiber, Elizabeth         Lake Region         12-00.50   11-11.50  
 17 Kepler, Alyssa               Lake Region         10-11.25   11-02.75  
 18 Dostie, Danae                Frye                12-08.25   11-00.50  
 19 Devlin, Kaitlin              Wells                9-04.50   10-05.50  
 20 Andrews, Madeline            Wells               12-08.00   10-04.25  
 21 Letarte, Bridgette           Lake Region                     9-11.00  
 22 Metsker, Emma-Kate           NYA                  9-06.00    9-06.00  
 23 Gamache, Jackie              Wells                8-01.00    8-09.00  
 24 Durah, Kiara                 Frye                 9-10.50    8-03.50  
 
Girls Triple Jump OPEN DIVISION
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Saunders, Emily              Greely              32-08.00   33-10.50   10   
  2 Keisman, Hannah              Greely              32-05.75   33-09.50    8   
  3 Fitzpatrick, Molly           Greely              31-09.00   30-03.00    6   
  4 Dietrich, Lexi               Freeport            27-05.00   27-06.50    4   
  5 Cawley, Katie                NYA                            27-01.75    2   
  6 Thurlow, Kayla               Freeport            23-05.75   23-10.25    1   
  7 Kepler, Alyssa               Lake Region                    22-01.00  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash JR DIVISION
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Dockery, Divine              Frye                    7.35       7.22   1  10   
  2 Thompson, Quincy             Lisbon                  7.34       7.27   1   8   
  3 Ferrar, James                Greely                  7.32       7.33   1   6   
  4 Norton, Reed                 Wells                   7.42       7.35   1   4   
  5 Ruel, Zackary                Wells                   7.39       7.42   1   2   
  6 Zou, Oscar                   NYA                     7.44       7.43   1   1   
  7 Schrader, Jared              Frye                               7.61   4 
  8 Wyman, Connor                Greely                  7.52       7.62   1 
  9 Gale, Trevor                 CAPE                    7.58       7.66   1 
 10 McCarthy, Spencer            Greely                  7.67       7.67   2 
 11 Cameron, Connor              Freeport                7.76       7.77   2 
 12 Carr, Chance                 Greely                  7.90       7.80   2 
 13 Feenstra, Tom                CAPE                    8.08       8.10   2 
 14 Schrader, Joseph             Frye                               8.24   4 
 15 Spaulding, Luke              Freeport                8.22       8.28   3 
 16 Ray, Ben                     Greely                  8.39       8.31   3 
 17 Gibson, Mathew               Wells                   7.98       8.49   2 
 18 Houle, Caelan                CAPE                    8.62       8.54   3 
 19 Lizano, Arturo               CAPE                    8.42       8.59   3 
 20 Queeney, Seth                CAPE                    8.55       8.67   3 
 21 Sisselman, Spencer           CAPE                    8.62       8.80   3 
 22 Monroe-Chausse, James        CAPE                    8.49       8.84   3 
 23 Gleason, Thomas              CAPE                    9.46       9.54   4 
 24 Woolverton, Matt             Greely                  9.75       9.77   4 
 25 Kriger, Will                 CAPE                   10.14       9.99   4 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash JR DIVISION
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Dockery, Divine              Frye                   26.20      25.53   1  10   
  2 Ewald, Trevor                CAPE                   25.43      25.68   1   8   
  3 Thompson, Quincy             Lisbon                 26.00      25.94   1   6   
  4 Schrader, Jared              Frye                              26.05   2   4   
  5 Wyman, Connor                Greely                 26.96      26.21   1   2   
  6 Norton, Reed                 Wells                  27.00      26.47   2   1   
  7 Gale, Trevor                 CAPE                   26.98      26.99   2 
  8 Cameron, Connor              Freeport               28.48      27.91   2 
  9 Critchfield, Ansel           Lake Region            28.61      28.38   2 
 10 Brigham, Tim                 CAPE                   28.64      29.19   2 
 11 Spaulding, Luke              Freeport               29.29      29.60   3 
 12 Schrader, Joseph             Frye                   30.38      29.70   3 
 13 Ray, Ben                     Greely                 30.28      30.37   3 
 14 Bacall, Parker               Greely                 30.83      30.68   3 
 15 Lizano, Arturo               CAPE                   30.55      31.22   3 
 16 Houle, Caelan                CAPE                   31.47      31.54   4 
 17 Sisselman, Spencer           CAPE                   31.43      31.80   3 
 18 Woolverton, Matt             Greely                 35.52      36.43   4 
 19 Kriger, Will                 CAPE                   41.33      36.66   4 
 20 Hartel, Tim                  CAPE                   37.08      37.77   4 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash JR DIVISION
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Taylor, Weston               Greely                 58.89      58.97   1  10   
  2 Brigham, Tim                 CAPE                 1:01.50    1:01.05   1   8   
  3 Schrader, Jared              Frye                            1:01.52   2   6   
  4 McDonnell, Hunter            Wells                1:03.84    1:02.99   1   4   
  5 Critchfield, Ansel           Lake Region          1:04.16    1:04.57   1   2   
  6 Guarracino, Pasqual          CAPE                 1:03.44    1:08.17   1   1   
  7 Queeney, Seth                CAPE                 1:10.75    1:09.74   2 
  8 Khallaf, Salaheldin          Lake Region                     1:09.76   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles JR DIVISION
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lumenello, Kevin             Wells                   9.54       9.63   10   
  2 Carr, Chance                 Greely                 10.36       9.87    8   
  3 Jackson, Will                Greely                 11.06      10.79    6   
  4 Bacall, Parker               Greely                 12.22      12.21    4   
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay JR DIVISION
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cape Elizabeth High School  'A'                   1:39.34    1:45.26   10   
  2 Greely High School  'A'                           1:46.00    1:46.39    8   
  3 Lake Region  'A'                                  2:00.00    2:02.67    6   
 
Boys High Jump JR DIVISION
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Roberts, Deven               CAPE                 5-06.00    5-04.00   10   
  2 Strozewski, Zac              Freeport             4-10.00    4-10.00    8   
 -- Hartel, Tim                  CAPE                                 NH  
 -- McDonnell, Hunter            Wells                5-00.00         NH  
 
Boys Shot Put JR DIVISION
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ferrar, James                Greely              41-05.25   43-09.00   10   
  2 McCarthy, Spencer            Greely              35-05.75   34-11.00    8   
  3 Feenstra, Tom                CAPE                30-01.50   31-09.50    6   
  4 Houle, Caelan                CAPE                29-08.25   31-09.00    4   
  5 Roberts, Deven               CAPE                30-09.50   30-09.00    2   
  6 Roy, Ben                     Lake Region         27-05.25   28-09.00    1   
  7 Kriger, Will                 CAPE                29-10.50   28-08.00  
  8 Monroe-Chausse, James        CAPE                26-07.25   23-01.00  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash SR DIVISION
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Tomaszewski, Denzel          Wells                   6.71       6.69   1  10   
  2 Bush, Dakota                 Lake Region             7.44       7.09   3   8   
  3 Shelley, Drew                Wells                   7.04       7.10   1   6   
  4 Brooks, Billy                CAPE                    7.15       7.12   1   4   
  5 Mijikov, Milos               Frye                               7.13   6   2   
  6 Rayder, Nick                 NYA                     7.25       7.14   2   1   
  7 Greene, Zach                 Freeport                7.18       7.16   1 
  8 Isaacson, Jacob              Greely                  7.17       7.18   1 
  9 Maguire, Conor               CAPE                    7.16       7.20   1 
  9 Ward, Austin                 Frye                    7.24       7.20   2 
 11 Morton, Brandon              Wells                   7.22       7.24   2 
 12 McClure, Jeremy              Lake Region             7.38       7.26   2 
 13 Sjekloca, Stefan             Frye                               7.29   6 
 14 Ricker, Matt                 Greely                  7.18       7.30   1 
 15 Janick, Thomas               CAPE                    7.33       7.35   2 
 16 Walters, Dean                NYA                     7.35       7.36   2 
 16 Williams, Sawyer             Freeport                7.51       7.36   3 
 18 Sherman, Sam                 CAPE                    7.41       7.38   2 
 19 Dodge, Thomas                Freeport                7.44       7.45   3 
 20 Salerno, Ryan                NYA                     7.57       7.47   3 
 21 Leishman, Sam                NYA                     7.47       7.49   3 
 22 Knighton, Jared              Freeport                7.55       7.56   3 
 23 Stanklewicz, Tyler           Frye                    7.66       7.57   4 
 24 Parker, Brett                CAPE                    7.40       7.66   2 
 25 Barboza, Kyle                Frye                               7.68   6 
 26 Saucier, Taylor              Freeport                7.50       7.70   3 
 26 LaMagna, Luke                Freeport                7.64       7.70   4 
 28 Srungavarapu, Rohit          CAPE                    8.02       7.80   5 
 29 Gamble, Aldis                NYA                     7.91       7.86   4 
 30 Freccero, Robert             CAPE                    7.91       7.94   4 
 31 Edes, Ryan                   Greely                  7.96       8.05   5 
 32 Currier, Gabe                Freeport                7.83       8.07   4 
 33 Pelletier, Jason             Wells                   8.23       8.15   5 
 34 Barra, Dominic               Wells                   8.13       8.16   5 
 35 Harrington, Colin            Wells                   8.07       8.25   5 
 36 Levseque, Dustin             Wells                   8.16       8.29   5 
 37 Findlay, Glen                CAPE                    8.43       8.32   6 
 38 Propp, Matt                  CAPE                    7.95       8.65   4 
 39 Stack, Tim                   CAPE                    8.48       8.74   6 
 40 Strum, Max                   Wells                   9.06       9.03   6 
 41 Wilson, Jake                 CAPE                    9.17       9.21   6 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash SR DIVISION
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Tomaszewski, Denzel          Wells                  24.30      23.96   1  10   
  2 Greene, Zach                 Freeport               24.65      24.91   1   8   
  3 Isaacson, Jacob              Greely                 24.82      24.95   1   6   
  4 Bush, Dakota                 Lake Region            25.33      25.01   2   4   
  5 Rayder, Nick                 NYA                    25.61      25.23   2   2   
  6 Ward, Austin                 Frye                   25.19      25.36   1   1   
  7 McClure, Jeremy              Lake Region            26.01      25.43   2 
  8 Shelley, Drew                Wells                  25.09      25.45   1 
  9 Burns, Jake                  NYA                    25.32      25.47   1 
 10 Morton, Brandon              Wells                  26.15      25.94   2 
 11 Sherman, Sam                 CAPE                   25.68      26.01   2 
 12 Sjekloca, Stefan             Frye                              26.10   5 
 13 Saucier, Taylor              Freeport               26.17      26.11   3 
 14 Mijikov, Milos               Frye                              26.23   5 
 15 LaMagna, Luke                Freeport               26.65      26.58   3 
 16 Stanklewicz, Tyler           Frye                   27.10      26.77   5 
 16 Knighton, Jared              Freeport               26.80      26.77   3 
 18 Rayder, Cam                  NYA                    27.00      27.18   4 
 19 Williams, Sawyer             Freeport               26.71      27.22   3 
 20 Salerno, Ryan                NYA                    27.94      27.61   4 
 21 Parker, Brett                CAPE                   27.49      27.69   4 
 22 Srungavarapu, Rohit          CAPE                   29.25      28.00   6 
 23 Currier, Gabe                Freeport               27.98      28.17   4 
 24 Freccero, Robert             CAPE                   28.13      28.33   4 
 25 McCann, Nate                 Frye                   28.21      28.40   4 
 26 Edes, Ryan                   Greely                 29.03      28.92   5 
 27 Barboza, Kyle                Frye                   29.93      28.95   6 
 28 Levseque, Dustin             Wells                  29.25      29.04   6 
 29 Pelletier, Jason             Wells                  29.18      29.54   5 
 30 Harrington, Colin            Wells                  29.88      29.98   6 
 31 Findlay, Glen                CAPE                   30.67      30.08   6 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash SR DIVISION
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Saucier, Taylor              Freeport               53.71      55.40   1  10   
  2 Brooks, Billy                CAPE                   55.47      55.92   1   8   
  3 Kern, Grant                  Greely               1:00.44    1:00.48   1   6   
  4 Knudsen, Dillon              Lake Region            59.37    1:00.57   1   4   
  5 Gamble, Aldis                NYA                  1:01.84    1:01.95   1   2   
  6 Hillman, Zach                CAPE                 1:03.22    1:03.56   2   1   
  7 Barboza, Kyle                Frye                 1:06.00    1:03.97   2 
  8 McCann, Nate                 Frye                 1:03.99    1:04.45   2 
  9 Bridge-Koenigsberg, Coli     Lake Region          1:07.64    1:06.51   2 
 10 Wilson, Jake                 CAPE                 1:15.77    1:15.77   2 
 -- Bouchey, Kenny               Frye                   54.31     X55.23   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles SR DIVISION
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Roberts, Deven               CAPE                    8.85       9.14   10   
  2 Burns, Jake                  NYA                     8.85       9.17    8   
  3 Kluge-Edwards, Mason         Lake Region             9.96       9.99    6   
 -- Bouchey, Kenny               Frye                    8.47      X8.43  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay SR DIVISION
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Greely High School  'A'                           1:40.22    1:40.33   1  10   
  2 Frye  'A'                                         1:44.78    1:41.07   1   8   
  3 Freeport High School  'A'                         1:41.91    1:41.24   1   6   
  4 Cape Elizabeth High School  'A'                   1:39.34    1:42.34   1   4   
  5 North Yarmouth Academy  'A'                       1:41.93    1:45.17   1   2   
  6 Wells High School  'A'                            1:45.82    1:47.02   1   1   
  7 Lake Region  'A'                                  1:49.33    1:47.42   2 
  8 Wells High School  'B'                                       2:01.23   2 
 
Boys High Jump SR DIVISION
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Morton, Brandon              Wells                5-06.00    5-06.00   10   
  2 Schrader, Jake               Frye                 5-02.00    5-04.00    7   
  2 Rayder, Nick                 NYA                  5-04.00    5-04.00    7   
  4 Dodge, Thomas                Freeport             5-06.00   J5-04.00    4   
  5 Fair, Khalil                 Frye                 5-00.00    5-02.00    2   
  6 Kluge-Edwards, Mason         Lake Region          5-02.00    5-00.00    1   
  7 Nason, Josh                  Greely               5-02.00   J5-00.00  
  8 Storey, Eric                 Greely                          4-08.00  
  8 Williams, Sawyer             Freeport             5-00.00    4-08.00  
  8 Ricker, Matt                 Greely               5-00.00    4-08.00  
 
Boys Shot Put SR DIVISION
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pelkie, Scott                Frye                40-06.00   41-01.00   10   
  2 Rayder, Cam                  NYA                 41-01.25   39-02.00    8   
  3 Shelley, Drew                Wells               38-01.25   37-00.00    6   
  4 Frank, Zach                  Frye                34-03.00   35-10.00    4   
  5 Barra, Dominic               Wells               35-03.00   33-05.00    2   
  6 Rosell, Kory                 Wells               31-06.75   31-11.00    1   
  7 Propp, Matt                  CAPE                34-01.25   31-06.00  
  8 Wetzel, James                Greely              32-10.00   31-04.00  
  9 Bridge-Koenigsberg, Coli     Lake Region         32-04.25   30-00.00  
 10 Strum, Max                   Wells               28-08.00   28-04.00  
 11 Harrington, Colin            Wells               29-03.25   26-08.00  
 12 Wilson, Jake                 CAPE                25-03.25   26-00.00  
 13 Stack, Tim                   CAPE                26-10.75   25-11.00  
 14 Schrader, Jake               Frye                           23-00.25  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run OPEN DIVISION
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Taylor, Nestor               Greely               2:05.14    2:01.74   10   
  2 Coffin, Alex                 NYA                  2:04.13    2:04.39    8   
  3 Stivers, Harrison            Freeport             2:15.00    2:13.42    6   
  4 MacDougall, Mark             Lake Region          2:30.88    2:29.10    4   
  5 White, Ryder                 Greely               2:32.47    2:30.05    2   
  6 George, Duncan               NYA                  2:34.02    2:30.14    1   
  7 LeBlanc, John                NYA                  2:23.25    2:36.53  
  8 Williams, Austin             Freeport             2:34.00    2:36.74  
  9 Roy, Jordan                  Freeport             2:38.38    2:38.03  
 10 Ouellette, David             Wells                2:38.50    2:42.19  
 11 Roy, Ben                     Lake Region          2:43.76    2:42.94  
 12 Johnson, Will                Greely               2:44.42    2:43.84  
 13 Frey, Tyler                  Freeport             2:41.06    2:44.78  
 14 Ramsdell, Almon              Wells                3:10.32    3:11.39  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run OPEN DIVISION
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Campbell, Liam               Greely               4:41.97    4:43.82   10   
  2 Sandreuter, Stefan           Greely               4:43.54    4:49.50    8   
  3 Stivers, Harrison            Freeport             5:20.00    4:54.74    6   
  4 Trelegan, Brian              NYA                  5:02.80    4:59.16    4   
  5 Kennedy, Kyle                CAPE                 5:11.09    5:10.62    2   
  6 Donahue, Mark                Freeport             5:13.91    5:11.39    1   
  7 Simpson, Liam                CAPE                 5:12.00    5:13.14  
  8 LeBlanc, John                NYA                  5:25.83    5:14.35  
  9 Ray, Dan                     Greely               5:18.94    5:21.94  
 10 Skorapa, Victor              Freeport             5:26.73    5:26.10  
 11 White, Ryder                 Greely               5:20.35    5:31.00  
 12 Sweeney, Ian                 Wells                5:29.67    5:31.97  
 13 Reyes, Geraphy               Frye                 5:47.61    5:37.62  
 14 Williams, Austin             Freeport             5:42.17    5:41.13  
 15 Ouellette, David             Wells                5:46.51    5:45.98  
 16 Johnson, Will                Greely                          5:48.12  
 17 McKenna, Ryan                Greely               6:29.35    6:02.30  
 18 Doolan, George               NYA                  5:49.99    6:03.91  
 19 Frey, Tyler                  Freeport                6.45    6:04.20  
 20 Parkinson, Sam               Greely               6:09.14    6:09.37  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run OPEN DIVISION
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Skorapa, Victor              Freeport                       11:56.54   10   
  2 Parkinson, Sam               Greely              14:04.06   14:11.58    8   
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay OPEN DIVISION
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Greely High School  'A'                           8:54.10    9:00.03   10   
  2 Frye  'A'                                         9:59.01    9:48.28    8   
  3 Cape Elizabeth High School  'A'                   9:29.36    9:51.74    6   
  4 Wells High School  'A'                           10:41.64   10:58.47    4   
 
Boys Pole Vault OPEN DIVISION
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nason, Josh                  Greely               8-06.00    8-09.00   10   
  2 Storey, Eric                 Greely               8-06.00    8-03.00    8   
  3 Gale, Trevor                 CAPE                 8-00.00    7-09.00    6   
  4 Ferrar, James                Greely                         J7-09.00    4   
  5 McCarthy, Spencer            Greely               7-00.00    7-03.00    2   
 -- Routh, Duncan                Greely               7-00.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump OPEN DIVISION
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Maguire, Conor               CAPE                18-09.25   18-01.50   10   
  2 Janick, Thomas               CAPE                18-02.00   17-01.25    8   
  3 Sjekloca, Stefan             Frye                           16-07.75    6   
  4 McClure, Jeremy              Lake Region         16-07.50   15-10.00    4   
  5 Knighton, Jared              Freeport            16-01.00   15-09.00    2   
  6 Hillman, Zach                CAPE                15-01.25   15-06.75    1   
  7 Campbell, Alex               Freeport            14-11.25   15-05.00  
  8 Stanklewicz, Tyler           Frye                12-10.50   15-04.25  
  9 Bush, Dakota                 Lake Region         15-00.00   15-03.75  
 10 Ruel, Zackary                Wells               16-08.00   15-02.75  
 11 Strozewski, Zac              Freeport            14-04.00   15-02.50  
 12 Critchfield, Ansel           Lake Region         15-01.00   14-11.25  
 13 Cameron, Connor              Freeport            14-09.50   14-11.00  
 14 Fair, Khalil                 Frye                15-07.50   14-10.50  
 15 Doolan, George               NYA                 13-04.50   13-10.50  
 16 Dockery, Divine              Frye                15-02.25   13-10.25  
 17 McDonnell, Hunter            Wells               13-02.00   13-09.25  
 18 Schrader, Joseph             Frye                13-09.00   13-07.25  
 19 Pelletier, Jason             Wells               12-06.00   13-04.50  
 20 Currier, Gabe                Freeport            13-11.50   13-03.50  
 21 Levseque, Dustin             Wells               13-00.25   13-00.25  
 22 Khallaf, Salaheldin          Lake Region         12-06.00   11-06.50  
 23 Sisselman, Luke              CAPE                12-02.00   11-04.75  
 24 Strum, Max                   Wells               10-04.00   10-10.50  
 25 Ramsdell, Almon              Wells                8-06.25   10-02.50  
 26 Frank, Zach                  Frye                            8-04.50  
 -- Rosell, Kory                 Wells               14-02.00       FOUL  
 
Boys Triple Jump OPEN DIVISION
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Burns, Jake                  NYA                 35-11.50   35-06.75   10   
  2 Maguire, Conor               CAPE                           35-03.75    8   
  3 Fair, Khalil                 Frye                33-00.25   33-08.00    6   
  4 MacDougall, Mark             Lake Region         31-10.00   30-00.00    4   
  5 Guarracino, Pasqual          CAPE                           29-06.00    2   
  6 Campbell, Alex               Freeport            30-02.50   28-10.50    1   
 -- Schrader, Jake               Frye                31-05.00       FOUL  
 
   





My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News