Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

KVAC League Meet #8

Brunswick, ME, January 27, 2012

Results

Courtesy of the Sub5 Web Site & Maine MileSplit

For more race information, see Maine Running Photos.

Courtesy of Maine Running Photos
Courtesy of Maine Running Photos



  KVAC: Brun, EL, Ersk, Gard, MTA, Ocean, CH, MV, Skow

    Boys & Girls

                       KVAC LEAGUE MEET # 8 - 1/27/2012                        
                        BOWDOIN COLLEGE - BRUNSWICK, ME                        
                                    Results
				 WWW.SUB5.COM                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 KVAC Indoor: K 9:57.95  2/2004      Mt. Ararat HS, MTA                        
                         E. Woods, J. Wilcox, R. Lebel, B. Wilcox          
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Brunswick WT 2011-2012  'A'                      10:23.36   10:20.79   10   
  2 Mt. Ararat High School  'A'                      10:43.81   10:58.11    8   
  3 Oceanside High School  'A'                       11:12.09   10:59.47    6   
 
Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 KVAC Indoor: K 8:26.45  2/2008      Brunswick HS, BHS                         
                         P. Merrill, L. Cassidy, W. Geoghegan. S. Selberg  
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mt. Ararat High School  'A'                       8:48.33    9:11.46   10   
  2 Brunswick WT 2011-2012  'A'                       8:39.97    9:28.63    8   
  3 Brunswick WT 2011-2012  'B'                                  9:48.21    6   
  4 EL Boys Indoor 11  'A'                            9:26.14    9:48.63    4   
  5 Oceanside High School  'A'                       10:15.56   10:25.72    3   
 
Event 3  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 KVAC Indoor: K  7.10  2/1989      Kim Doucette, OOB                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1     2 Dickinson, Alexis      Dragons                 7.39       7.31   5  10   
  2   138 Masters, Jaclyn        ELG                     7.66       7.55   5   8   
  3   251 Berry, Bethany         OSHS                    7.67       7.63   5   6   
  4   168 Prescott, Maddison     MTA                     7.69       7.73   5   4   
  5   151 Reny, Olivia           GAR                     7.82       7.74   5   3   
  6   140 Ranucci, Ayumi         ELG                     7.90       7.88   5   2   
  7   128 Chisholm, Avery        ELG                     8.12       7.90   5   1   
  8   268 Young, Amanda          MED                     8.13       8.08   4 
  9     8 Horan, Bridget         Dragons                 8.26       8.14   4 
 10   265 Ennormaroti, Julie     MED                     8.15       8.22   4 
 11    13 Levesque, Sabrina      Dragons                 8.39       8.36   4 
 12   197 Scannevin, Alyssa      MTA                     8.30       8.42   4 
 13   133 Hould, Chantel         ELG                     8.48       8.44   4 
 14    53 Rattey, Juliana        Dragons                 8.61       8.48   4 
 15   137 Linscott, Lilly        ELG                     8.58       8.54   4 
 16    15 Grant, Natalie         Dragons                 8.75       8.57   3 
 17   145 Greenleaf, Lee-Ann     GAR                     8.73       8.66   3 
 18   236 Berry, Hope            OSHS                    8.66       8.72   3 
 19   179 Sullivan, Bailey       MTA                     8.71       8.82   3 
 20   199 O'Neal, Kara           MTA                     8.98       8.86   3 
 21   166 Tran, Tracey           MTA                                8.87   1 
 21   189 Segars, Amy            MTA                     8.77       8.87   3 
 23   126 Abdirahman, Maryan     ELG                     9.07       8.89   2 
 24    14 Richards, Michele      Dragons                 9.03       9.08   3 
 25   132 Hazelton, Erica        ELG                     9.22       9.09   2 
 26   144 Rose, Carly            GAR                     9.01       9.10   3 
 27   134 Hummes, Katie          ELG                     9.20       9.11   2 
 28   159 Wainwright, Julia      GAR                                9.19   1 
 29   269 Hunt, Danielle         MED                     9.39       9.25   2 
 30   127 Blanchette, Samant     ELG                     9.53       9.31   2 
 31   157 Beneski, Samantha      GAR                     9.24       9.34   2 
 32   139 Pendexter, Mikayla     ELG                    10.05       9.42   1 
 33   131 Frost, Sierra-Lynn     ELG                     9.42       9.53   2 
 34   194 Frizzle, Katie         MTA                     9.58       9.59   2 
 35   152 Zajchowski, Anasta     GAR                     9.77      10.13   1 
 36     5 Moeller, Michelle      Dragons                10.25      10.58   1 
 --   185 Ross, Nicole           MTA                     7.95        DNF   5 
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 KVAC Indoor: K  6.4h  2/1987      Sean Droney, BHS                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   162 Gary, McKenzie         MTA                     6.80       6.74   6  10   
  2    55 Walton, Dylan          Dragons                 7.00       6.93   6   8   
  3   102 Charest, Roger         EL B11                  7.29       7.17   6   6   
  4    47 Maderal, Pablo         Dragons                 7.00       7.20   6   4   
  5   118 Powell, Brandon        EL B11                  7.11       7.25   6   3   
  6   186 Veno, TY               MTA                     7.31       7.38   6   2   
  7   101 Binette, Brandon       EL B11                  7.61       7.39   5   1   
  8   245 Robinson, Kyle         OSHS                    7.52       7.40   5 
  9    50 Emery, Alex            Dragons                 7.40       7.44   6 
 10   149 Rose, Bobby            GAR                     7.49       7.45   5 
 11   150 Quirion, Trevor        GAR                     7.50       7.46   5 
 12   260 Barry, Henry           OSHS                    7.51       7.48   5 
 13    35 Gerardi, Angelo        Dragons                 7.37       7.50   6 
 14   110 Hollis, Robbie         EL B11                  7.50       7.52   5 
 15    41 Finik, Adam            Dragons                 7.64       7.57   4 
 16    23 Rabinowitz, Burton     Dragons                 7.54       7.58   5 
 17   105 Duncan, Aswan          EL B11                  7.65       7.63   4 
 18   156 Dickey, Ben            GAR                     7.63       7.64   4 
 18    48 Buchheit, Cody         Dragons                 7.62       7.64   5 
 20    98 Adams, Kyle            EL B11                  7.81       7.66   3 
 21   117 Pleau, Brady           EL B11                  7.73       7.70   4 
 21   205 McCracken, Andrew      MTA                     7.90       7.70   3 
 23   147 Chepke, Frank          GAR                     7.78       7.74   4 
 24   209 Ulrickson, Deshaun     MTA                     7.84       7.75   3 
 25   206 Drew, Devon            MTA                     7.82       7.77   3 
 26    51 Carter, Jason          Dragons                 7.71       7.79   4 
 27   148 Rose, Jimmy            GAR                     7.92       7.81   3 
 28   146 Donnell, Eddie         GAR                     7.83       7.87   3 
 29   261 Henssler, Josh         CAM                     7.71       7.89   4 
 30   258 Nguyen, James          OSHS                    7.91       7.92   3 
 31   187 Hall, Caleb            MTA                     8.03       7.99   2 
 32   100 Bernier, Brandon       EL B11                  8.12       8.01   2 
 33   121 Shen, Matt             EL B11                  8.06       8.06   2 
 34   160 Bailey, Walter         GAR                                8.08   1 
 35   215 Lamarre, Staycen       MTA                     8.29       8.14   2 
 36   211 Tran, Michael          MTA                     8.29       8.40   2 
 37   204 Burich, Dominic        MTA                     8.28       8.42   2 
 38   161 Harvey, Bear           GAR                                8.43   1 
 39   213 Molello, Mike          MTA                     8.74       8.46   1 
 40   202 Kons, Riley            MTA                     8.60       8.57   2 
 41   122 Shen, Troy             EL B11                  8.91       8.87   1 
 42   119 Read, Kevin            EL B11                  9.64       9.36   1 
 --   203 Lavan, Charlie         MTA                     8.99        DNF   1 
 
Event 5  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
 KVAC Indoor: K  8.40  2/2008      Jessie Labreck, MESS                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1     6 Hill, Allison          Dragons                 9.04       9.17   2  10   
  2   151 Reny, Olivia           GAR                     9.77       9.48   2   8   
  3   167 O'Neal, Lizzie         MTA                     9.69       9.72   2   6   
  4   128 Chisholm, Avery        ELG                    10.25       9.81   2   4   
  5    57 Walfield, Elizabet     MORS                   10.42      10.43   2   3   
  6    56 Heath, Maria           MORS                   10.48      10.72   2   2   
  7   154 Barrett, Kelsey        GAR                    11.03      10.74   1   1   
  8   250 Ward, Allison          OSHS                   10.83      10.93   2 
  9   198 Clark, Sydni           MTA                    11.62      11.55   1 
 10   184 Johnson, Caterine      MTA                    12.50      12.14   1 
 11   133 Hould, Chantel         ELG                    11.83      12.42   1 
 12     9 Judd, Hannah           Dragons                13.66      13.27   1 
 
Event 6  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
 KVAC Indoor: K  7.4h  2/1987      Alan Hunt, ?                                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   190 Oram, Nick             MTA                     9.26       9.22   2  10   
  2   243 Hall, Casey            OSHS                    9.44       9.49   2   8   
  3   155 Wu, Hongtao            GAR                     9.73      10.03   2   6   
  4   260 Barry, Henry           OSHS                              10.10   1   4   
  5   208 Brown, Tim             MTA                    10.40      10.11   2   3   
  6   207 Kritzman, Greg         MTA                    10.36      10.23   2   2   
  7    48 Buchheit, Cody         Dragons                10.38      10.36   2   1   
  8   259 Lund, Jason            OSHS                   10.69      10.53   1 
  9   170 Burne, Colton          MTA                    10.54      10.55   1 
 
Event 7  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
 KVAC Indoor: K 5:12.80  2/1988      Amy Tripp, MTA                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   174 Lynch, Kelly           MTA                  5:28.99    5:20.96   10   
  2    11 Murphy, Teresa         Dragons              5:27.28    5:23.91    8   
  3    16 Cowan, Anna            Dragons              5:44.33    5:35.60    6   
  4   240 Hersom, Abby           OSHS                 5:35.00    5:38.24    4   
  5   237 Holzhauer, Naomi       OSHS                 6:20.00    5:49.02    3   
  6     1 Boyle, Jasmine         Dragons              5:47.00    5:52.25    2   
  7   177 Eggleston, Alicia      MTA                  6:11.55    5:56.18    1   
  8   165 McNett, Lauren         MTA                  5:40.75    5:56.54  
  9   136 Lane, Mercedes         ELG                  6:44.59    6:30.66  
 10   169 Swanholm, Lizzie       MTA                  7:00.28    6:50.17  
 
Event 8  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
 KVAC Indoor: K 4:19.77  2/2010      Will Geoghegan, BRU                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   172 Hirnak, Will           MTA                  4:54.84    4:48.93   10   
  2   143 Whitcomb, Cody         GAR                  4:54.06    4:48.95    8   
  3   163 Bryant, Nathan         MTA                  4:49.40    4:55.26    6   
  4    30 Schwab, Jacob          Dragons              5:07.39    5:02.99    4   
  5    58 Stover, Nate           MORS                 5:09.40    5:05.11    3   
  6   270 Anderson, Nick         MED                  5:02.92    5:10.59    2   
  7   153 Heath, Christian       GAR                  5:04.70    5:11.11    1   
  8   175 Papa, Jake             MTA                  5:22.27    5:14.07  
  9    37 Miller, Zach           Dragons              5:28.51    5:21.70  
 10   244 Baker, Charles         OSHS                 5:39.64    5:30.39  
 11    45 Tanner, Christophe     Dragons              5:47.06    5:30.73  
 12    43 Murphy, John           Dragons              5:43.20    5:31.11  
 13    31 Blaisdell, Ben         Dragons              5:43.46    5:35.95  
 14    42 Hunter, Jacob          Dragons              5:32.31    5:36.12  
 15   116 Noor, Ibrahim          EL B11               6:11.37    5:55.90  
 16    44 Stinson, McKinley      Dragons              6:12.58    6:05.43  
 17   249 Hyatt, Jacob           OSHS                 6:19.00    6:24.23  
 18   123 Sterling, Alex         EL B11                          6:43.63  
 
Event 9  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 KVAC Indoor: K 59.53  2/2008      Clare Franco, BRU                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1     3 Murano, Cassandra      Dragons              1:02.80    1:04.52   2  10   
  2    17 Turner, Anna           Dragons              1:04.79    1:05.38   2   8   
  3    19 Judd, Sarah            Dragons              1:05.34    1:05.85   2   6   
  4    57 Walfield, Elizabet     MORS                            1:06.42   2   4   
  5   242 Calamari, Sam          OSHS                 1:10.00    1:10.55   2   3   
  6   178 Jones, Rowley          MTA                  1:12.60    1:11.05   1   2   
  7   200 Grant, Lauren          MTA                  1:11.94    1:12.10   2   1   
  8   184 Johnson, Caterine      MTA                  1:12.65    1:13.75   1 
  9   238 McGeady, Rosemary      OSHS                 1:12.25    1:14.00   1 
 
Event 10  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 KVAC Indoor: K 51.68  2/2007      George Foster, LEW                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1    25 Nichols, Alex          Dragons                51.50      51.06K  3  10   
  2   162 Gary, McKenzie         MTA                    51.90      51.20K  3   8   
  3   173 Smith, Ryan            MTA                    54.05      53.73   3   6   
  4   102 Charest, Roger         EL B11                            55.01   1   4   
  5   190 Oram, Nick             MTA                    52.58      55.91   3   3   
  6    28 Monette, Connor        Dragons                56.18      56.55   3   2   
  7   105 Duncan, Aswan          EL B11                 56.75      57.99   3   1   
  8   246 Bryant, Wes            OSHS                   58.72      58.56   2 
  9   118 Powell, Brandon        EL B11                            59.17   1 
 10   188 Etnier, Ellison        MTA                    59.28      59.29   2 
 11   101 Binette, Brandon       EL B11                          1:01.99   1 
 12   114 Lucas, Rai             EL B11               1:06.20    1:05.76   2 
 13   100 Bernier, Brandon       EL B11                          1:07.15   1 
 14   248 Johnson, Sam           OSHS                 1:08.31    1:07.16   2 
 15   261 Henssler, Josh         CAM                  1:05.21    1:07.83   2 
 
Event 11  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
 KVAC Indoor: K 2:21.97  2/2006      Emma Lindhard, BRU                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    16 Cowan, Anna            Dragons              2:29.97    2:29.28   10   
  2   263 Bowman, Brittany       CAM                  2:35.00    2:30.78    8   
  3   185 Ross, Nicole           MTA                             2:31.93    6   
  4    11 Murphy, Teresa         Dragons              2:30.29    2:32.53    4   
  5     1 Boyle, Jasmine         Dragons              2:35.97    2:38.46    3   
  6   240 Hersom, Abby           OSHS                 2:37.30    2:39.01    2   
  7    54 Nicholson, Caley       Dragons              2:57.75    2:39.41    1   
  8    20 Escoe, Brooke          Dragons              2:40.00    2:45.85  
  9   235 Hersom, Hannah         OSHS                 2:46.63    2:48.19  
 10   182 Kneebone, Liz          MTA                  2:54.13    2:51.84  
 11    10 Sanders, Lily          Dragons              2:44.96    2:52.16  
 12    12 Lyons, Amy             Dragons              2:40.00    2:52.88  
 13   130 County, Rylee          ELG                  3:33.19    3:15.70  
 
Event 12  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
 KVAC Indoor: K 1:57.15  2/2010      Will Geoghegan, BRU                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   143 Whitcomb, Cody         GAR                  2:05.22    2:06.88   10   
  2    34 Martin, Walter         Dragons              2:12.45    2:07.65    8   
  3   172 Hirnak, Will           MTA                  2:03.74    2:09.17    6   
  4   111 Johnson, Nicolas       EL B11               2:30.25    2:14.60    4   
  5    46 Hughes, Isacc          Dragons              2:20.00    2:14.99    3   
  6   163 Bryant, Nathan         MTA                  2:07.53    2:15.04    2   
  7    59 Wright, Ben            MORS                 2:20.61    2:16.11    1   
  8    30 Schwab, Jacob          Dragons              2:17.00    2:19.88  
  9   110 Hollis, Robbie         EL B11               2:29.55    2:26.13  
 10   112 Kalib, Abdulahi        EL B11               2:26.25    2:28.04  
 11    37 Miller, Zach           Dragons              2:30.30    2:28.19  
 12    38 Rowe, George           Dragons              2:32.54    2:28.23  
 13   124 Sterling, David        EL B11               2:37.94    2:34.06  
 14    52 Dodge, Trevor          Dragons                         2:37.11  
 15   109 Hersi, Abdiweli        EL B11               2:44.85    2:45.11  
 
Event 13  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 KVAC Indoor: K 26.07  2/2008      Kristin Slotnick, BRU                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1     2 Dickinson, Alexis      Dragons                27.05      26.39   5  10   
  2   251 Berry, Bethany         OSHS                   27.69      27.57   5   8   
  3   167 O'Neal, Lizzie         MTA                    28.88      28.28   5   6   
  4     3 Murano, Cassandra      Dragons                28.64      29.03   5   4   
  5     8 Horan, Bridget         Dragons                29.22      29.41   4   3   
  6   197 Scannevin, Alyssa      MTA                    30.44      30.48   4   2   
  7    57 Walfield, Elizabet     MORS                   29.18      30.54   5   1   
  8    13 Levesque, Sabrina      Dragons                31.01      31.58   4 
  9   137 Linscott, Lilly        ELG                    32.44      31.93   3 
 10   178 Jones, Rowley          MTA                    31.69      32.00   4 
 11   180 Chase, Emma            MTA                    31.60      32.16   4 
 12   235 Hersom, Hannah         OSHS                              32.33   1 
 13   145 Greenleaf, Lee-Ann     GAR                    32.80      32.53   3 
 14   179 Sullivan, Bailey       MTA                    33.54      32.60   3 
 15   157 Beneski, Samantha      GAR                    33.01      32.61   3 
 16   252 Carver, Christina      OSHS                              33.08   1 
 17   132 Hazelton, Erica        ELG                    34.20      33.58   2 
 18   126 Abdirahman, Maryan     ELG                    33.52      33.69   3 
 19   159 Wainwright, Julia      GAR                    36.21      33.90   2 
 20   239 Swanson, Laura         OSHS                   33.42      34.34   3 
 21    10 Sanders, Lily          Dragons                33.85      35.94   2 
 22     5 Moeller, Michelle      Dragons                39.26      41.81   2 
 23   142 Abdirahman, Fatumo     ELG                               45.55   1 
 
Event 14  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 KVAC Indoor: K 22.91  2/2011      McKenzie Gary, MTA                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1    25 Nichols, Alex          Dragons                24.28      23.83   7  10   
  2   103 Clavet, Gage           EL B11                 25.85      25.24   6   8   
  3    47 Maderal, Pablo         Dragons                24.50      25.28   7   6   
  4   173 Smith, Ryan            MTA                    25.25      25.39   7   4   
  5   120 Ring, Bryan            EL B11                 25.16      25.42   7   3   
  6   170 Burne, Colton          MTA                    26.31      25.47   6   2   
  7    28 Monette, Connor        Dragons                25.56      25.65   7   1   
  8   260 Barry, Henry           OSHS                   26.87      26.13   5 
  9   111 Johnson, Nicolas       EL B11                 27.45      26.24   5 
 10    35 Gerardi, Angelo        Dragons                26.07      26.32   6 
 11   186 Veno, TY               MTA                    25.85      26.33   6 
 12   149 Rose, Bobby            GAR                    26.81      26.45   6 
 13   156 Dickey, Ben            GAR                    26.69      26.47   6 
 14   150 Quirion, Trevor        GAR                    26.93      26.48   5 
 15    41 Finik, Adam            Dragons                26.93      26.61   5 
 16    98 Adams, Kyle            EL B11                 27.92      27.22   4 
 17   246 Bryant, Wes            OSHS                   27.49      27.48   5 
 18   255 Foss, Ian              OSHS                   27.70      27.60   4 
 19   191 Pierce, Justin         MTA                    27.67      27.65   4 
 20   117 Pleau, Brady           EL B11                 27.90      27.80   4 
 21   209 Ulrickson, Deshaun     MTA                               27.93   1 
 22   259 Lund, Jason            OSHS                              27.96   1 
 23   215 Lamarre, Staycen       MTA                    29.25      28.14   3 
 24   121 Shen, Matt             EL B11                 29.59      28.20   3 
 25   206 Drew, Devon            MTA                    28.59      28.25   3 
 26   216 Rogers, Nick           MTA                    29.15      28.87   3 
 27    23 Rabinowitz, Burton     Dragons                29.52      29.03   3 
 28    52 Dodge, Trevor          Dragons                30.45      30.36   2 
 29   122 Shen, Troy             EL B11                 32.71      32.31   2 
 30   119 Read, Kevin            EL B11                 36.05      35.87   2 
 
Event 15  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================================
 KVAC Indoor: K 11:11.00  2/1985      Joanna Greene, BUR                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1     4 McMahon, Katie         Dragons             11:50.30   11:45.75   10   
  2   263 Bowman, Brittany       CAM                 11:28.00   11:55.16    8   
  3   141 Stauffer, Elizabet     ELG                 14:56.12   15:33.38    6   
 
Event 16  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================================
 KVAC Indoor: K 9:13.00  2/1975      Bruce Bickford, LAW                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    27 Worthington, Benso     Dragons             10:19.77   10:09.78   10   
  2   262 Trapani, Ben           CAM                 10:58.00   10:46.01    8   
  3    32 Nicholson, Wilder      Dragons             10:37.23   10:46.24    6   
  4   125 White, Izaac           EL B11              11:16.37   11:18.16    4   
  5    58 Stover, Nate           MORS                11:00.86   11:20.90    3   
  6   153 Heath, Christian       GAR                 11:18.03   11:31.95    2   
  7    59 Wright, Ben            MORS                11:51.07   11:47.87    1   
  8    43 Murphy, John           Dragons             12:28.69   11:54.38  
  9    45 Tanner, Christophe     Dragons             13:01.71   12:40.56  
 10   115 Mohamed, Mohamed       EL B11              13:11.68   12:40.60  
 11    42 Hunter, Jacob          Dragons             12:52.46   13:01.49  
 12   116 Noor, Ibrahim          EL B11              13:19.51   13:10.52  
 13   248 Johnson, Sam           OSHS                13:35.66   13:26.33  
 14   176 Catlin, Danny          MTA                 13:54.04   13:26.48  
 15    44 Stinson, McKinley      Dragons             13:28.88   14:03.81  
 
Event 17  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 KVAC Indoor: K 1:51.65  2/2008      Brunswick HS, BHS                         
                         M. Clark, C. Franco, K. Hunter, K. Slotnick       
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Elhs Girl Indoor  'A'                             1:56.77    1:50.02K  2  10   
  2 Brunswick WT 2011-2012  'A'                       1:54.09    1:50.89K  2   8   
  3 Mt. Ararat High School  'A'                       1:53.49    2:02.53   2   6   
  4 Medomak  'A'                                      1:59.66    2:03.44   2   4   
  5 Oceanside High School  'A'                        2:09.78    2:09.10   2   3   
  6 Elhs Girl Indoor  'B'                                        2:10.36   1   2   
  7 Mt. Ararat High School  'B'                                  2:13.01   1   1   
 
Event 18  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 KVAC Indoor: K 1:35.45  2/2000      Brunswick HS, BHS                         
                         Breton, Houk, Barnes, McIntyre                    
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 EL Boys Indoor 11  'A'                            1:40.19    1:39.97   2  10   
  2 Mt. Ararat High School  'A'                       1:38.58    1:41.13   2   8   
  3 Brunswick WT 2011-2012  'A'                       1:45.50    1:41.75   2   6   
  4 Gardiner Area High School  'A'                    1:49.40    1:46.71   2   4   
  5 Oceanside High School  'A'                        1:48.90    1:50.35   2   3   
  6 Mt. Ararat High School  'E'                                  1:51.85   1   2   
  7 Mt. Ararat High School  'C'                                  1:52.84   1   1   
  8 Mt. Ararat High School  'B'                                  1:56.54   1 
 -- Camden Hill Regional High  'A'                    1:57.21   X1:58.56   2 
 
Event 19  Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
 KVAC Indoor: K 42-06  2/2008      Bethany Karter-O'Brien, WTV                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    14 Richards, Michele      Dragons             30-08.00   29-07.00   10   
  2   250 Ward, Allison          OSHS                27-05.50   26-07.00    8   
  3   194 Frizzle, Katie         MTA                 27-02.50   25-11.00    6   
  4   139 Pendexter, Mikayla     ELG                 23-02.00   24-05.50    4   
  5     7 Foster, Dakota         Dragons             25-04.00   24-03.50    3   
  6   269 Hunt, Danielle         MED                 23-01.50   21-09.00    2   
  7   144 Rose, Carly            GAR                 21-08.00   21-03.00    1   
  8   195 Bodmer, Kathleen       MTA                 23-09.00   21-02.50  
  9   181 Leslie, Kim            MTA                 22-00.00   20-10.50  
 10   131 Frost, Sierra-Lynn     ELG                 20-06.50   20-10.00  
 11   127 Blanchette, Samant     ELG                 16-00.00   16-08.50  
 12   152 Zajchowski, Anasta     GAR                 18-00.00   16-07.50  
 
Event 20  Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
 KVAC Indoor: K 50-09  2/2008      Don Clark, WIN                              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   171 Cornelison, Robert     MTA                 40-08.00   39-08.00   10   
  2   146 Donnell, Eddie         GAR                 37-10.00   38-08.50    8   
  3   258 Nguyen, James          OSHS                34-11.00   36-00.50    6   
  4   187 Hall, Caleb            MTA                 35-01.00   35-07.50    4   
  5   108 Hernendez, Nathani     EL B11                         34-10.00    3   
  6   204 Burich, Dominic        MTA                 37-01.50   34-05.00    2   
  7   123 Sterling, Alex         EL B11              35-01.50   33-10.00    1   
  8   209 Ulrickson, Deshaun     MTA                 30-10.00   32-07.50  
  9   148 Rose, Jimmy            GAR                 31-08.50   32-07.00  
 10   114 Lucas, Rai             EL B11              30-11.00   32-05.50  
 11   257 Picard, Zack           OSHS                32-09.50   31-00.00  
 12   255 Foss, Ian              OSHS                28-06.00   28-09.50  
 13   211 Tran, Michael          MTA                 30-05.50   28-06.50  
 14   261 Henssler, Josh         CAM                 26-08.00   28-02.50  
 15   202 Kons, Riley            MTA                 25-03.00   25-11.00  
 16   113 Lally, Alex            EL B11              22-06.50   25-00.50  
 17   109 Hersi, Abdiweli        EL B11              23-02.25   23-04.50  
 18   213 Molello, Mike          MTA                 22-00.00   20-07.50  
 19   192 Fisher, Steven         MTA                 22-06.00   18-00.50  
 
Event 21  Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
 KVAC Indoor: K 17-06.25  2/2009      Kristin Slotnick, BHS                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   129 Clavet, Lexi           ELG                 15-02.00   16-04.50   10   
  2   168 Prescott, Maddison     MTA                 16-01.00   16-02.00    8   
  3     6 Hill, Allison          Dragons             15-07.50   15-11.00    6   
  4   185 Ross, Nicole           MTA                 15-03.75   14-11.00    4   
  5    19 Judd, Sarah            Dragons             14-04.50   14-01.50    3   
  6   200 Grant, Lauren          MTA                 13-03.00   12-11.50    2   
  7   266 Ennormarati, Maria     MED                 13-09.25   12-09.00    1   
  8    53 Rattey, Juliana        Dragons             12-06.50   12-07.00  
  9   252 Carver, Christina      OSHS                12-04.50   12-06.50  
 10   253 Sirios, Hannah         OSHS                12-01.50   12-02.50  
 11   134 Hummes, Katie          ELG                 11-08.00   12-01.50  
 12    15 Grant, Natalie         Dragons             12-03.00   11-10.50  
 13   236 Berry, Hope            OSHS                12-11.00   11-06.50  
 14   199 O'Neal, Kara           MTA                 11-07.00   11-06.25  
 15   254 Landry, Renee          OSHS                10-00.00   10-08.00  
 16   180 Chase, Emma            MTA                            10-07.75  
 17   189 Segars, Amy            MTA                 10-07.00   10-04.00  
 18   152 Zajchowski, Anasta     GAR                 10-09.00    9-08.50  
 19   269 Hunt, Danielle         MED                 10-01.00    9-08.00  
 20   158 Tarrio, Aimee          GAR                  8-04.00    9-00.50  
 
Event 22  Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
 KVAC Indoor: K 22-02.75  2/1989      Sean Droney, BHS                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   162 Gary, McKenzie         MTA                 20-07.50   20-10.50   10   
  2   107 Harris, Timothy        EL B11              20-05.50   20-07.00    8   
  3    55 Walton, Dylan          Dragons                        20-02.00    6   
  4    50 Emery, Alex            Dragons             16-09.00   17-09.50    4   
  5    25 Nichols, Alex          Dragons             18-00.00   17-06.00    3   
  6    98 Adams, Kyle            EL B11              15-11.00   17-04.00    2   
  7   147 Chepke, Frank          GAR                 16-07.50   17-03.00    1   
  8   171 Cornelison, Robert     MTA                            17-02.00  
  9   245 Robinson, Kyle         OSHS                15-10.00   16-11.50  
 10   271 Kenyon, Jim            Dragons                        16-08.50  
 11    36 LeBlanc, Philip        Dragons             16-06.00   16-05.00  
 12   150 Quirion, Trevor        GAR                 15-04.00   15-09.00  
 13   259 Lund, Jason            OSHS                14-08.00   14-06.00  
 14   188 Etnier, Ellison        MTA                 14-10.75   13-10.50  
 15   255 Foss, Ian              OSHS                11-02.00   11-10.00  
 16    40 Novogradev, Oleg       Dragons                        11-08.00  
 --   186 Veno, TY               MTA                                FOUL  
 
Event 23  Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
 KVAC Indoor: K 36-06.75  2/2009      Shelby Tuttle, WTV                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   129 Clavet, Lexi           ELG                 33-07.00   33-08.50   10   
  2   168 Prescott, Maddison     MTA                 32-02.00   33-04.50    8   
  3   251 Berry, Bethany         OSHS                33-10.00  J33-04.50    6   
  4     6 Hill, Allison          Dragons                        32-05.00    4   
  5    17 Turner, Anna           Dragons             30-10.50   30-03.00    3   
  6   265 Ennormaroti, Julie     MED                 30-04.50   29-11.50    2   
  7   253 Sirios, Hannah         OSHS                28-02.50   29-09.00    1   
  8   200 Grant, Lauren          MTA                 29-04.50   29-05.50  
  9   266 Ennormarati, Maria     MED                 29-04.50   29-01.50  
 10   268 Young, Amanda          MED                 26-04.75   28-10.50  
 11    15 Grant, Natalie         Dragons             29-00.00   27-11.00  
 12   198 Clark, Sydni           MTA                 27-03.00   27-09.50  
 13    20 Escoe, Brooke          Dragons             30-09.50   27-04.00  
 14   242 Calamari, Sam          OSHS                27-01.00   27-01.00  
 15   252 Carver, Christina      OSHS                27-05.25   26-09.25  
 16   254 Landry, Renee          OSHS                20-09.75   22-10.00  
 --   134 Hummes, Katie          ELG                 25-07.00       FOUL  
 
Event 24  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
 KVAC Indoor: K 44-06.25  2/1990      David Domingoes, BHS                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   107 Harris, Timothy        EL B11              44-05.50   45-04.00K  10   
  2   120 Ring, Bryan            EL B11              39-05.00   37-07.50    8   
  3    50 Emery, Alex            Dragons             33-08.00   35-02.00    6   
  4    22 Vilas, Nathaniel       Dragons             35-04.00   34-04.00    4   
  5   216 Rogers, Nick           MTA                 29-10.75   30-01.50    3   
 
Event 25  Girls High Jump
================================================================================
 KVAC Indoor: K  5-05  2/2007      Jesse Labrec, MESS                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   253 Sirios, Hannah         OSHS                 4-06.00    4-06.00   10   
  2   250 Ward, Allison          OSHS                 4-08.00    4-04.00    8   
  3    13 Levesque, Sabrina      Dragons              3-08.00   J4-04.00    6   
  4     9 Judd, Hannah           Dragons              4-00.00    4-02.00    4   
  5   267 Leary, Desiree         MED                  4-08.00   J4-02.00    3   
  6   154 Barrett, Kelsey        GAR                  4-02.00   J4-02.00    2   
 --   181 Leslie, Kim            MTA                  3-10.00       FAIL  
 
Event 26  Boys High Jump
================================================================================
 KVAC Indoor: K  6-09  2/1983      Kevin Sawyer, LAW                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   107 Harris, Timothy        EL B11               6-03.00    6-04.00   10   
  2    51 Carter, Jason          Dragons              5-04.00    5-06.00    8   
  3    22 Vilas, Nathaniel       Dragons              5-06.00    5-04.00    6   
  4    36 LeBlanc, Philip        Dragons              5-04.00   J5-04.00    4   
  5   270 Anderson, Nick         MED                            J5-04.00    3   
  6    46 Hughes, Isacc          Dragons              5-02.00    5-02.00    2   
  7   191 Pierce, Justin         MTA                  5-04.00    5-00.00    1   
  8   156 Dickey, Ben            GAR                  5-00.00   J5-00.00  
 
Event 27  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
 KVAC Indoor: K 11-05.50  2/2007      Bethany Dumas, CON                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   138 Masters, Jaclyn        ELG                 10-06.00   10-00.00   10   
  2    19 Judd, Sarah            Dragons              7-06.00    7-06.00    8   
  3    20 Escoe, Brooke          Dragons              7-06.00    7-00.00    6   
 --     5 Moeller, Michelle      Dragons                            FAIL  
 
Event 28  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
 KVAC Indoor: K 16-02  2/2009      David Slovenski, BHS                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   103 Clavet, Gage           EL B11              10-06.00   10-00.00   10   
  2   101 Binette, Brandon       EL B11               9-06.00  J10-00.00    8   
  3   205 McCracken, Andrew      MTA                  9-06.00    9-06.00    5   
  3    21 Milbourn, Kyle         Dragons             10-06.00    9-06.00    5   
  5    28 Monette, Connor        Dragons              8-06.00    8-06.00    3   
  6    30 Schwab, Jacob          Dragons              8-00.00    8-00.00    2   
  7   207 Kritzman, Greg         MTA                  8-06.00   J8-00.00    1   
  8   208 Brown, Tim             MTA                  8-06.00   J8-00.00  
 --   121 Shen, Matt             EL B11                             FAIL  
 --   217 Ranacourt, Nick        MTA                  7-00.00       FAIL  
 --   117 Pleau, Brady           EL B11               7-00.00       FAIL  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Brunswick WT 2011-2012     176        2) Mt. Ararat High School     81   
    3) Oceanside High School       68        4) ELHS Girl Indoor           67   
    5) Camden Hill Regional High   16        6) Gardiner Area High School  15   
    7) Medomak                     12        8) Shipbuilders               10   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Brunswick WT 2011-2012     146        2) Mt. Ararat High School    131   
    3) EL Boys Indoor 11          108        4) Gardiner Area High School  40   
    5) Oceanside High School       24        6) Camden Hill Regional High   8   
    6) Shipbuilders                 8        8) Medomak                     5   




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News