Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

2012 Maine USATF Youth - Open - & Masters Indoor Championships

Orono, ME, February 26, 2012

Results

Courtesy of Maine USATF

For more race information, see Maine Running Photos.

                                                HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/26/2012
                   2012 USATF Maine Association - 2/26/2012                    
                  Youth, Open, & Masters Indoor Championships                  
                                 UMaine, Orono                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
55 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Dickinson - Canadian, Ab   9 Fast Tracks                        9.22   10   
  2 Viani, Jaeden             10 Central                            9.46    8   
  3 Underhill - Canadian, Ch  12 Fredricton                         9.52    6   
  4 Viani, Julia               8 Central                           10.84    5   
 
200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Round, Samantha           13 Orono Track Club                  33.78   3  10   
  2 Underhill - Canadian, Ch  12 Fredricton                        34.43   1   8   
  3 MacFarlane -canadian, Je  11 Fast Tracks                       35.68   3   6   
  4 Viani, Jaeden             10 Central                           38.34   3   5   
  5 Trites - Canadian, Emily  10 Fast Tracks            38.00      40.13   3   4   
  6 Wopling - Canadian, Fran   9 Fast Tracks                       44.81   2   3   
  7 Brewer, Megan              7 Orono Track Club                  48.23   2   2   
  8 White, Julia               8 Orono Track Club                  48.98   2   1   
  9 White, Rebecca             6 Orono Track Club                1:00.72   1 
 
400 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Davis - Canadian, Robyn   12 Fast Tracks          1:12.40    1:10.09   10   
  2 Trites - Canadian, Hanna  11 Fast Tracks          1:15.00    1:13.02    8   
  3 Dickinson - Canadian, Ab   9 Fast Tracks                     1:20.09    6   
  4 MacFarlane -canadian, Je  11 Fast Tracks                     1:20.56    5   
  5 Trites - Canadian, Emily  10 Fast Tracks          1:28.00    1:29.66    4   
  7 Brewer, Megan              7 Orono Track Club                1:52.88    2   
  8 White, Rebecca             6 Orono Track Club                1:59.07    1   
  9 White, Ruth                5 Orono Track Club                2:05.74  
 
800 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Davis - Canadian, Robyn   12 Fast Tracks          2:40.70    2:42.10   10   
  2 Trites - Canadian, Hanna  11 Fast Tracks                     2:48.38    8   
  3 Wopling - Canadian, Fran   9 Fast Tracks                     3:22.26    6   
  4 Baker, Isabella           10 Old Town Track C                3:22.37    5   
  5 White, Nora                8 Orono Track Club                3:55.11    4   
  6 White, Julia               8 Orono Track Club                3:55.73    3   
  7 White, Rebecca             6 Orono Track Club                4:28.06    2   
 
1 Mile Run Youth Girls
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Underhill - Canadian, Ch  12 Fredricton                      6:08.86   10   
  2 Wimert, Kaileigh          14 Unattached                      8:25.15    8   
  3 Wimert, Delaney           10 Unattached                      8:53.71    6   
 
High Jump Youth Girls
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Davis - Canadian, Robyn   12 Fast Tracks            1.20m      1.18m    3-10.50  10   
  2 Viani, Julia               8 Central                           0.96m    3-01.75   8   
  3 Baker, Isabella           10 Old Town Track C                  0.91m    2-11.75   6   
 
Long Jump Youth Girls
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Round, Samantha           13 Orono Track Club                  3.70m   12-01.75  10   
  2 Dickinson - Canadian, Ab   9 Fast Tracks                       2.99m    9-09.75   8   
  3 MacFarlane -canadian, Je  11 Fast Tracks                       2.91m    9-06.75   6   
  4 Baker, Isabella           10 Old Town Track C                  2.72m    8-11.25   5   
  5 Wopling - Canadian, Fran   9 Fast Tracks                       2.37m    7-09.50   4   
  6 Wimert, Delaney           10 Unattached                        2.33m    7-07.75   3   
  7 White, Nora                8 Orono Track Club                  2.12m    6-11.50   2   
  8 White, Ruth                5 Orono Track Club                  1.23m    4-00.50   1   
 
Triple Jump Youth Girls
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Round, Samantha           13 Orono Track Club                  8.23m   27-00.00  10   
 
Shot Put Youth Girls
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Dickinson - Canadian, Ab   9 Fast Tracks                       4.80m   15-09.00  10   
 
800 Meter Race Walk Youth Girls
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wimert, Kaileigh          14 Unattached                      5:07.79   10   
  2 Wimert, Delaney           10 Unattached                      6:29.58    8   
  3 White, Julia               8 Orono Track Club                6:48.36    6   
 -- Brewer, Megan              7 Orono Track Club                     DQ  
 
55 Meter Dash High School Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Paulsen-Canadian, Kylie   16 Fast Tracks             7.80       7.72   3  10   
  2 Clarke - Canadian, Livia  18 Fast Tracks                        7.79   1   8   
  3 Cercos, Dexie             18 Unattached                         7.89   1   5.50
  3 Rogers, Kaylin            15 Unattached                         7.89   3   5.50
  5 McDonald - Canadian, Tes  17 Fredricton                         8.20   2   4   
  6 Dunn - Canadian, Taylor   15 Fredricton                         8.33   1   3   
  7 Craik - Canadian, Ali     16 Fast Tracks             8.32       8.40   3   2   
  8 Pickering, Allison        15 Orono Track Club                   8.53   2   1   
  9 Prosser - Canadian, Broo  15 Fredricton                         9.35   2 
 
200 Meter Dash High School Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Clarke - Canadian, Livia  18 Fast Tracks                       27.60   3  10   
  2 Paulsen-Canadian, Kylie   16 Fast Tracks            26.08      27.81   2   8   
  3 Rogers, Kaylin            15 Unattached                        28.48   1   6   
  4 McDonald - Canadian, Tes  17 Fredricton                        28.86   3   5   
  5 Cercos, Dexie             18 Unattached                        28.89   3   4   
  6 Dunn - Canadian, Taylor   15 Fredricton                        30.26   2   3   
  7 Preece, Mady              17 Unattached                        31.39   1   2   
  8 Pickering, Allison        15 Orono Track Club                  31.45   2   1   
  9 Prosser - Canadian, Broo  15 Fredricton                        36.93   1 
 
400 Meter Run High School Girls
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cecire - Canadian, Natal  18 Fredricton           1:03.39    1:04.05   10   
  2 Preece, Mady              17 Unattached                      1:10.70    8   
 
800 Meter Run High School Girls
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cecire - Canadian, Natal  18 Fredricton           2:28.64    2:30.83   10   
  2 Dunn - Canadian, Taylor   15 Fredricton                      2:31.24    8   
 
1 Mile Run High School Girls
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wang, Xi                  16 Unattached                      6:28.87   10   
 
2 Mile Run High School Girls
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wang, Xi                  16 Unattached                     14:53.07   10   
 
55 Meter Hurdles High School Girls
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cercos, Dexie             18 Unattached                        10.09   10   
  2 Pickering, Allison        15 Orono Track Club                  11.02    8   
 
High Jump High School Girls
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Marquis, Kayla            18 Orono Track Club                  1.55m    5-01.00  10   
 
Pole Vault High School Girls
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Marquis, Kayla            18 Orono Track Club                  2.75m    9-00.25  10   
  2 Pickering, Allison        15 Orono Track Club                  2.00m    6-06.75   8   
 
Long Jump High School Girls
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Rogers, Kaylin            15 Unattached                        4.27m   14-00.25  10   
 
Triple Jump High School Girls
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Cercos, Dexie             18 Unattached                        8.84m   29-00.00  10   
 
55 Meter Dash Women
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Latno, Lisa               50 Mass Velocity                      9.44   10   
 
200 Meter Dash Women
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Latno, Lisa               50 Mass Velocity                     36.02   10   
 
400 Meter Run Women
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Latno, Lisa               50 Mass Velocity                   1:21.13   10   
 
1 Mile Run Women
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lein, Karen               53 Liberty AC                      7:58.05   10   
 
Shot Put Women
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Latno, Lisa               50 Mass Velocity                     7.58m   24-10.50  10   
 
3000 Meter Race Walk Women
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Court-Menendez, Nicole    17 ME Race Walkers     16:29.00   17:12.58   10   
 
200 Meter Dash Open Women
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Prygrocki, Haley          19 Unattached                        32.51   10   
  2 Trussell, Zoie            19 Unattached             31.61      34.55    8   
 
4x200 Meter Relay Club Relay Open Women
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Unattached  'A'                                              3:27.10   10   
 
Pole Vault Open Women
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Nelligan-Smith, Angelica  21 Unattached                        3.20m   10-06.00  10   
  2 Prygrocki, Haley          19 Unattached                        2.15m    7-00.50   8   
 
Long Jump Open Women
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Trussell, Zoie            19 Unattached                        4.05m   13-03.50  10   
 
Triple Jump Open Women
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Trussell, Zoie            19 Unattached                        8.70m   28-06.50  10   
 
Shot Put Open Women
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Prygrocki, Haley          19 Unattached                        8.96m   29-04.75  10   
 
3000 Meter Race Walk Open Women
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dunn, Abby                17 ME Race Walkers                16:19.98   10   
 
55 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McMullin - Canadian, Bra  13 Fast Tracks                        8.65   10   
  2 Cates, Mitchell           11 Embden                             9.28    8   
  3 Norton, Ian               11 Embden                            10.25    6   
 
200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McMullin - Canadian, Bra  13 Fast Tracks                       33.03   10   
  2 Cates, Mitchell           11 Embden                            35.48    8   
 
Long Jump Youth Boys
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Cates, Mitchell           11 Embden                            2.75m    9-00.25  10   
  2 Norton, Ian               11 Embden                            2.65m    8-08.50   8   
 
Shot Put Youth Boys
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Norton, Ian               11 Embden                            5.48m   17-11.75  10   
 
800 Meter Race Walk Youth Boys
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dunn, Spencer             13 ME Race Walkers                 4:20.06   10   
 
55 Meter Dash High School Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Caballero, Miguel         18 Orono Track Club                   6.87   2  10   
  2 Weaver, Cody              18 Orono Track Club                   7.38   1   8   
  3 Cullens, Matthew          16 Unattached                         7.49   2   6   
  4 White, Tyler              17 Orono Track Club                   7.68   1   5   
  5 Palmer - Canadian, Nick   16 Fredricton                         7.89   2   4   
 
200 Meter Dash High School Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Caballero, Miguel         18 Orono Track Club                  23.51   2  10   
  2 Weaver, Cody              18 Orono Track Club                  25.17   1   8   
  3 Carle, Nick               16 Unattached                        25.50   1   6   
  4 Cullens, Matthew          16 Unattached                        26.58   2   5   
  5 Palmer - Canadian, Nick   16 Fredricton             28.51      28.17   2   4   
  6 Lynds, Mitchell           17 Unattached                        28.59   1   3   
 
400 Meter Run High School Boys
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Weaver, Cody              18 Orono Track Club                  54.84   10   
  2 White, Tyler              17 Orono Track Club                  58.52    8   
  3 Philipioussis, Alexi      15 Unattached                      1:00.74    6   
  4 Palmer - Canadian, Nick   16 Fredricton                      1:02.92    5   
 
800 Meter Run High School Boys
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Weaver, Cody              18 Orono Track Club                2:26.67   10   
 
1 Mile Run High School Boys
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Holt, Josef               17 Unattached                      4:58.19   10   
 
2 Mile Run High School Boys
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Philipioussis, Alexi      15 Unattached                     12:39.98   10   
 
55 Meter Hurdles High School Boys
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Crocker, Brandon          16 Unattached              8.90       9.66   10   
 
High Jump High School Boys
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Carle, Nick               16 Unattached                        1.67m    5-05.75  10   
  2 Patrick, Conor            18 Twilight Thrower                 J1.67m    5-05.75   8   
  3 White, Tyler              17 Orono Track Club                  1.47m    4-09.75   6   
 
Pole Vault High School Boys
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Patrick, Conor            18 Twilight Thrower                  3.50m   11-05.75  10   
  2 Carle, Nick               16 Unattached                        3.35m   10-11.75   8   
 -- Lynds, Mitchell           17 Unattached                           NH            
 
Long Jump High School Boys
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Caballero, Miguel         18 Orono Track Club                  6.46m   21-02.50  10   
  2 Carle, Nick               16 Unattached                        5.58m   18-03.75   8   
  3 Crocker, Brandon          16 Unattached                        5.28m   17-04.00   6   
  4 Cullens, Matthew          16 Unattached                        5.22m   17-01.50   5   
 -- Lynds, Mitchell           17 Unattached                         FOUL            
 
Triple Jump High School Boys
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Crocker, Brandon          16 Unattached                       10.72m   35-02.00  10   
  2 Cullens, Matthew          16 Unattached                       10.70m   35-01.25   8   
 
Shot Put High School Boys
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kerr - Canadian, David    18 Fredricton            10.96m     10.74m   35-03.00  10   
  2 Philipioussis, Alexi      15 Unattached                        8.77m   28-09.25   8   
 
55 Meter Dash Men
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Garcia, Jose              34 Unattached                         7.90   10   
 
55 Meter Dash Men
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Graves - Canadian, Chris  36 Fredricton                         8.52   3  10   
 
55 Meter Dash Men
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Viani, Michael            44 Central                            7.60   10   
 
55 Meter Dash Men
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Anthony, Vaughn Kevin     49 Unattached                         7.99   2  10   
 
55 Meter Dash Men
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Poor, Daniel              52 Twilight Thrower                   8.20   3  10   
  2 Landry - Canadian, Germa  52 Fredricton                         8.24   3   8   
  3 Gray Jr, Spencer          50 Unattached                         8.83   3   6   
 
55 Meter Dash Men
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Carr, William             62 Twilight Thrower                  23.43   2  10   
 
55 Meter Dash Men
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Rundlett, Ellsworth       66 Unattached                         8.87   2  10   
 
200 Meter Dash Men
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Garcia, Jose              34 Unattached                        29.58   2  10   
 
200 Meter Dash Men
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Graves - Canadian, Chris  36 Fredricton             30.08      32.97   3  10   
 
200 Meter Dash Men
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Viani, Michael            44 Central                           27.60   10   
 
200 Meter Dash Men
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Anthony, Vaughn Kevin     49 Unattached                        28.82   10   
 
200 Meter Dash Men
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Landry - Canadian, Germa  52 Fredricton                        29.99   1  10   
  2 Gray Jr, Spencer          50 Unattached                        33.74   2   8   
 
200 Meter Dash Men
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Burch, Tim                58 Unattached                        31.62   2  10   
 
200 Meter Dash Men
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Rundlett, Ellsworth       66 Unattached                        33.17   3  10   
 
400 Meter Run Men
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Anthony, Vaughn Kevin     49 Unattached                      1:04.20   10   
 
400 Meter Run Men
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gray Jr, Spencer          50 Unattached                      1:13.17   10   
 
400 Meter Run Men
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rundlett, Ellsworth       66 Unattached                      1:14.99   10   
 
800 Meter Run Men
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lazarkis, Charles         51 Mass Velocity        2:34.00    2:39.73   10   
 
2 Mile Run Men
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Allen, Doug               70 Unattached                     16:03.22   10   
 
High Jump Men
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Lamontage, Stephen        31 Unattached                        1.82m    5-11.50  10   
 
High Jump Men
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Byrnes, Buster            69 Twilight Thrower                  1.14m    3-08.75  10   
 
Pole Vault Men
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
 -- Poor, Daniel              52 Twilight Thrower                   FAIL            
 
Pole Vault Men
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Byrnes, Buster            69 Twilight Thrower                  2.00m    6-06.75  10   
 
Long Jump Men
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Crocker, Dan              47 Unattached                        4.31m   14-01.75  10   
 
Long Jump Men
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Poor, Daniel              52 Twilight Thrower                  4.53m   14-10.50  10   
 
Triple Jump Men
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Lamontage, Stephen        31 Unattached                       12.06m   39-07.00  10   
 
Triple Jump Men
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Poor, Daniel              52 Twilight Thrower                  9.90m   32-05.75  10   
 
Shot Put Men
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Viani, Michael            44 Central                          10.15m   33-03.75  10   
 
Shot Put Men
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Carr, William             62 Twilight Thrower                  8.70m   28-06.50  10   
  2 Way, Barry                61 Twilight Thrower                  8.51m   27-11.00   8   
 
Shot Put Men
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Byrnes, Buster            69 Twilight Thrower                  7.51m   24-07.75  10   
 
Weight Throw Men
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Adams, Wilson             19 Unattached                       15.92m   52-02.75  10   
  2 Kerr - Canadian, David    18 Fredricton            13.33m     12.82m   42-00.75   8   
  3 Way, Barry                61 Twilight Thrower                 12.12m   39-09.25   6   
  4 Byrnes, Buster            69 Twilight Thrower                 11.29m   37-00.50   5   
  5 Carr, William             62 Twilight Thrower                 10.96m   35-11.50   4   
  6 Viani, Michael            44 Central                          10.31m   33-10.00   3   
  7 Patrick, Conor            18 Twilight Thrower                  7.89m   25-10.75   2   
 
200 Meter Dash Open Men
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bouchard - Canadian, Jas  22 Fredricton             22.69      22.60   10   
 
400 Meter Run Open Men
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bouchard - Canadian, Jas  22 Fredricton             51.50      51.31   10   
 
1 Mile Run Open Men
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Abbott-Dallaman, Jason    27 Unattached                      5:05.97   10   
 
2 Mile Run Open Men
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Abbott-Dallaman, Jason    27 Unattached                     10:56.19   10   
 
55 Meter Hurdles Open Men
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Crocker, Dan              47 Unattached              8.80      12.91   10   
 
High Jump Open Men
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Moore, Ethan              21 Orono Track Club                  1.82m    5-11.50  10   
  2 LaBree, Zachary           19 Unattached                        1.57m    5-01.75   8   
 -- Gastia, Brandon           23 Orono Track Club                     NH            
 
Pole Vault Open Men
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Berry, James              22 Orono Track Club                  4.57m   15-00.00  10   
  2 LaBree, Zachary           19 Unattached                        3.05m   10-00.00   8   
 -- Davis, Matthew            19 Unattached                           NH            
 
Long Jump Open Men
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Gastia, Brandon           23 Orono Track Club                  5.84m   19-02.00  10   
  2 Moody, George             22 Unattached                        2.35m    7-08.50   8   
 
Triple Jump Open Men
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Gastia, Brandon           23 Orono Track Club                 11.70m   38-04.75  10   
 
Shot Put Open Men
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Woodbury, Brian           21 Unattached                       13.73m   45-00.50  10   
  2 Adams, Wilson             19 Unattached                       11.62m   38-01.50   8   
  3 Moody, George             22 Unattached                        7.32m   24-00.25   6   
 
3000 Meter Race Walk Open Men
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Robinson, Adam            16 ME Race Walkers                15:11.33   10   
 
                Women - Youth - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Fast Tracks Running Club   118        2) Orono Track Club           54   
    3) Central Track Club          26        4) Fredricton Legion Track C  24   
    5) Old Town Track Club         16                                           
 
            Women - High School - Team Rankings - 11 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Fredricton Legion Track Cl  43        2) Fast Tracks Running Club   38   
    2) Orono Track Club            38                                           
 
                Women - Open - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Maine Race Walkers          10                                           
 
                 Men - Youth - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Embden TF                   50        2) Fast Tracks Running Club   20   
    3) Maine Race Walkers          10                                           
 
              Men - High School - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Orono Track Club            85        2) Fredricton Legion Track C  23   
    3) Twilight Throwers           18                                           
 
                 Men - Open - Team Rankings - 11 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Orono Track Club            40        2) Fredricton Legion Track C  20   
    3) Maine Race Walkers          10                                           



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News