Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Maine HS Class A & B Indoor Track State Meets

Gorham-Lewiston, ME, February 20, 2012

[Girls Class B | Boys Class B | Girls Class A ]

Boys Class A


  Class A Indoor State Championship


    Girls Final Results



               Maine Class A Indoor Track State Meet - 2/20/2012               
                  Sponsored by Maine Principals' Association                   
                         University of Southern Maine                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
     Class A: R  9:45.51  2/20/2006   Scarborough                              
                          H Curtis, K Saldanha, E Jesseman, A Chamberlain   
'11 Champion:   10:06.35  2011        Brunswick, Brunswick                     
                          A Cowan, F Welzel, K McMahon, K Jensen            
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Cheverus High School                                9:52.00   10   
     1) Lizzie Gwilym SR                2) Shannon Conley SO              
     3) Kiera Murray SO                 4) Fiona Hendry SR                
  2 Scarborough High School                             9:59.21    8   
     1) Marisa Agger SO                 2) Katherine Kirk FR              
     3) Karli-An Gilbert JR             4) Maggie Smith SR                
  3 Deering High School                                 9:59.63    6   
     1) Veronica Mitchell SR            2) Lizzy Fowler FR                
     3) Katie Donlan SR                 4) Edie Pallozzi SO               
  4 Massabesic High School                             10:01.58    4   
     1) Gabrielle Johnson 9             2) Chelsey Kendrick 12            
     3) Kathleen Duffy 11               4) Jocelyn Acheson 11             
  5 Brunswick High School                              10:03.62    3   
     1) Anna Cowan SO                   2) Jasmine Boyle SR               
     3) Katie McMahon SR                4) Teresa Murphy SO               
  6 Bangor High School                                 10:04.12    2   
     1) Angelyn Masters SO              2) Miranda Monk SR                
     3) Kristen Robbins SO              4) Ashley Robinson SR             
  7 Mt. Ararat High School                             10:10.76    1   
     1) Nicole Ross SO                  2) Alicia Eggleston SR            
     3) Emmie Cox SO                    4) Kelly Lynch SO                 
  8 Hampden Academy                                    10:48.87  
     1) Elizabeth Labun FR              2) Sarah Tatgenhorst SO           
     3) Katie Cyr SR                    4) Kylee Parker JR                
  9 South Portland High School                         10:51.40  
     1) Clara Ellis SO                  2) Sarah Baird SR                 
     3) Bridget Campbell SO             4) Angela Tirabassi JR            
 10 Lawrence High School                               11:02.74  
     1) Marissa Paquette SO             2) Sarah Heald SR                 
     3) Jennifer Grolimund SR           4) Myrilla Hartkopf JR            
 11 Lewiston High School                               11:13.33  
     1) Courtney Allen FR               2) Taylor True SO                 
     3) Lauren Lecompte FR              4) Mana Abdi SO                   
 12 Thornton Academy                                   11:21.89  
     1) Olivia Bean SR                  2) Nicole Kehoe SR                
     3) Abigail Mondor JR               4) Lauren Russell SO              
 13 Westbrook High School                              11:43.38  
     1) Jessica Childs                  2) Katie Clark                    
     3) Halee Phelps                    4) Brooke Shaw                    
 14 Messalonskee High School                           12:04.24  
     1) Rebecca Hunsinger SO            2) Emily Deering SO               
     3) Necole Harrison SO              4) Taylor Tourcotte JR            
 15 Edward Little High School                          12:16.66  
     1) Mercedes Lane FR                2) Haley Laflamme JR              
     3) Rylee County FR                 4) Elizabeth Stauffer SR          
 -- Bonny Eagle High School                                  DQ  
     1) Mary Szatkowski SO              2) Kyaunna Libby FR               
     3) Kristen Glennie SO              4) Samantha Cox JR                
 
Event 3  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
     Class A: R  8.23  2/18/2008   Jesse Labreck, Messalonskee                 
'11 Champion:    8.74  2011        Sarah Perkins, Gorham                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sarah Perkins             12 Gorham                    8.49q  1 
  2 Grace Maclean             JR Bangor                    8.76q  2 
  3 Allison Hill              JR Brunswick                 8.77q  3 
  4 Veronica Mitchell         SR Deering                   8.97q  4 
  5 Tori Daigle               FR Thornton                  9.12q  4 
  6 Amanda Arnold             SO Thornton                  9.26q  3 
  7 Jade Baumrind             SR Bangor                    9.30q  1 
  8 Carly McKenna             SO Thornton                  9.39q  1 
  9 Lizzie O'Neal             JR Mt. Ararat                9.50   2 
 10 Katie Farrell             SO Deering                   9.58   1 
 11 Casey Girsch              SO Deering                   9.59   3 
 12 Rashad Zagon              SO Deering                   9.59   1 
 13 Katie Dudley              JR Lawrence                  9.63   4 
 14 Courtney Lizotte          JR Bangor                    9.64   4 
 15 Marie Vermund             SR Thornton                  9.68   1 
 16 Synclaire Tasker          SO Brewer                    9.68   3 
 17 Jane Van Der Karr         SR Messalonskee              9.86   3 
 18 Lindsay McFarren          SR Thornton                  9.97   4 
 19 Catherine Bailey          SR Scarborough              10.07   2 
 20 Vie Nadeau-Carney         JR Biddeford                10.07   4 
 21 Rachel Karp               SO Brewer                   10.15   3 
 22 Gaelyn Lindauer           JR Bonny Eagle              10.18   2 
 23 Sarah Ouellette           SR South Portland           10.19   4 
 24 Alyssa DeMario            SO Thornton                 10.25   1 
 25 Laurine German            FR South Portland           10.30   4 
 26 Sarah Rinaldi             FR Scarborough              10.44   2 
 27 Avery Chisholm            JR Edward Little            12.49   2 
 
Event 3  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
     Class A: R  8.23  2/18/2008   Jesse Labreck, Messalonskee                 
'11 Champion:    8.74  2011        Sarah Perkins, Gorham                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Sarah Perkins             12 Gorham                    8.55   10   
  2 Allison Hill              JR Brunswick                 8.64    8   
  3 Grace Maclean             JR Bangor                    8.65    6   
  4 Veronica Mitchell         SR Deering                   8.94    4   
  5 Tori Daigle               FR Thornton                  9.14    3   
  6 Amanda Arnold             SO Thornton                  9.15    2   
  7 Carly McKenna             SO Thornton                  9.37    1   
  8 Jade Baumrind             SR Bangor                    9.42  
 
Event 5  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
     Class A: R  7.25  1996        Jill Corey, Portland                        
'11 Champion:    7.40              Alexis Dickinson, Brunswick                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alexis Dickinson          SR Brunswick                 7.31q  1 
  2 Teal Jackson              JR Brewer                    7.42q  2 
  3 Nicole Kirk               SR Scarborough               7.45q  3 
  4 Jaclyn Masters            SR Edward Little             7.46q  3 
  5 Maddison Prescott         JR Mt. Ararat                7.63q  2 
  6 Sasha Letourneau          JR Lawrence                  7.64q  1 
  7 Lauren Magnuson           FR South Portland            7.66q  2 
  8 Jessica Warren            SO Bonny Eagle               7.69q  3 
  9 Morgan Rodway             SO Scarborough               7.72   1 
 10 Avery Pietras             JR Scarborough               7.73   1 
 11 Oliva Jones               JR Biddeford                 7.75   3 
 12 Ayumi Ranucci             JR Edward Little             7.79   3 
 13 Avery Chisholm            JR Edward Little             7.84   1 
 14 Chelsey Kendrick          12 Massabesic                7.87   2 
 15 Erin Bogdanovich          JR South Portland            7.87   2 
 16 Jessica Meader            JR Scarborough               7.91   1 
 17 Miranda Panico            FR Scarborough               7.96   3 
 18 Eleni Anderson            SR Portland                  7.96   3 
 19 Darius Zagon              FR Deering                   7.97   2 
 20 Georgia Hutchins          SR Deering                   8.02   2 
 21 Delaney Loring            SR Deering                   8.04   1 
 22 Brittney Arsenault           Westbrook                 8.07   3 
 23 Kristin Benson             9 Gorham                    8.08   2 
 
Event 5  Girls 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
     Class A: R  7.25  1996        Jill Corey, Portland                        
'11 Champion:    7.40              Alexis Dickinson, Brunswick                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Alexis Dickinson          SR Brunswick                 7.22R  10   
  2 Jaclyn Masters            SR Edward Little             7.39    8   
  3 Nicole Kirk               SR Scarborough               7.40    6   
  4 Teal Jackson              JR Brewer                    7.41    4   
  5 Maddison Prescott         JR Mt. Ararat                7.56    3   
  6 Jessica Warren            SO Bonny Eagle               7.63    2   
  7 Sasha Letourneau          JR Lawrence                  7.63    1   
  8 Lauren Magnuson           FR South Portland            7.71  
 
Event 7  Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
     Class A: R 5:00.6h  1986        Wendy Delan, Bonny Eagle                  
'11 Champion:   5:21.54              Edie Pallozzi, Deering                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fiona Hendry              SR Cheverus               5:16.20   10   
  2 Charlotte Pierce          JR Thornton               5:20.26    8   
  3 Nyajock Pan               JR South Portland         5:21.04    6   
  4 Kelly Lynch               SO Mt. Ararat             5:21.09    4   
  5 Teresa Murphy             SO Brunswick              5:24.56    3   
  6 Kiera Murray              SO Cheverus               5:28.28    2   
  7 Angelyn Masters           SO Bangor                 5:34.59    1   
  8 Jocelyn Acheson           11 Massabesic             5:35.30  
  9 Georgia Caso              FR Cheverus               5:36.40  
 10 Lauren McNett             JR Mt. Ararat             5:45.96  
 11 Samantha Emmons           12 Massabesic             5:48.47  
 12 Jasmine Boyle             SR Brunswick              5:52.26  
 13 Mana Abdi                 SO Lewiston               5:58.25  
 14 Nikki Eremita             FR Brewer                 6:01.62  
 15 Lauren Lecompte           FR Lewiston               6:09.34  
 
Event 9  Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
     Class A: R 57.88  2/18/2008   Clare Franco, Brunswick                     
'11 Champion:   59.64              Maria Curit, Biddeford                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sarah Perkins             12 Gorham                   58.23   5  10   
  2 Teal Jackson              JR Brewer                   58.31   5   8   
  3 Emily Tolman              SR Scarborough              58.47   5   6   
  4 Audrey Weyand             SO Bonny Eagle            1:00.04   5   4   
  5 Nicole Ross               SO Mt. Ararat             1:01.28   5   3   
  6 Andrea Tolman             SR Scarborough            1:01.58   4   2   
  7 Veronica Mitchell         SR Deering                1:02.28   4   1   
  8 Katherine Kirk            FR Scarborough            1:02.68   4 
  9 Cassandra Murano          SR Brunswick              1:02.75   5 
 10 Amanda Knight             SO Messalonskee           1:02.84   4 
 11 Sarah Judd                FR Brunswick              1:02.86   3 
 12 Laken Thomas              SR Bangor                 1:03.47   3 
 13 Anna Turner               SO Brunswick              1:03.90   3 
 14 Lauren Magnuson           FR South Portland         1:04.06   4 
 15 Nicole Kepron             SR Bonny Eagle            1:04.14   3 
 16 Deireann Stillson         12 Gorham                 1:05.51   2 
 17 Katie Farrell             SO Deering                1:05.60   2 
 18 Synclaire Tasker          SO Brewer                 1:05.64   4 
 19 Vie Nadeau-Carney         JR Biddeford              1:05.80   2 
 20 Paige Rainford            SO Hampden                1:06.26   3 
 21 Katerina Dagher           SO Bangor                 1:06.32   2 
 22 Kaitlin Hilton            SO Thornton               1:06.39   1 
 23 Kayla Griffis             FR Scarborough            1:06.86   1 
 24 Casey Kelley              SO South Portland         1:07.12   2 
 25 Mackenzie Joy             SO Windham                1:07.24   3 
 26 Lauren Russell            SO Thornton               1:07.54   1 
 27 Rayne Whitten             SO Massabesic             1:07.62   1 
 28 Ali Pelczar               JR Scarborough            1:07.81   1 
 -- Kayla Thompson            SO Noble                       DQ   2 
 
Event 11  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
     Class A: R 2:18.44  2/19/2007   Kaitlynn Saldanha, Scarborough            
'11 Champion:   2:22.83              Edie Pallozzi, Deering                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Samantha Cox              JR Bonny Eagle            2:21.96   10   
  2 Edie Pallozzi             SO Deering                2:22.70    8   
  3 Nyajock Pan               JR South Portland         2:23.24    6   
  4 Ashley Robinson           SR Bangor                 2:23.45    4   
  5 Emily Tolman              SR Scarborough            2:23.89    3   
  6 Samantha Pomroy           SR Noble                  2:24.14    2   
  7 Anna Cowan                SO Brunswick              2:24.42    1   
  8 Shannon Conley            SO Cheverus               2:24.64  
  9 Jocelyn Acheson           11 Massabesic             2:27.17  
 10 Teresa Murphy             SO Brunswick              2:29.84  
 11 Hayley Doss               FR Cheverus               2:31.36  
 12 Lizzie Gwilym             SR Cheverus               2:31.44  
 13 Leanna Dalfonso           12 Gorham                 2:31.53  
 14 Kyaunna Libby             FR Bonny Eagle            2:33.17  
 15 Myrilla Hartkopf          JR Lawrence               2:33.66  
 16 Angela Tirabassi          JR South Portland         2:34.11  
 17 Alexandra Vayda           JR Bonny Eagle            2:34.30  
 18 Jackie Turner             10 Gorham                 2:34.54  
 19 Lizzy Fowler              FR Deering                2:34.57  
 20 Sarah Tatgenhorst         SO Hampden                2:35.49  
 21 Kathleen Duffy            11 Massabesic             2:35.53  
 22 Karli-An Gilbert          JR Scarborough            2:36.09  
 23 Sarah Gale                SO Portland               2:37.07  
 24 Jasmine Boyle             SR Brunswick              2:39.53  
 25 Elizabeth Labun           FR Hampden                2:39.77  
 26 Alicia Eggleston          SR Mt. Ararat             2:42.22  
 27 Mackenzie Joy             SO Windham                2:45.43  
 
Event 13  Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
     Class A: R 25.80  2/19/2007   Kristin Slotnick, Brunswick                 
'11 Champion:   26.13              Nicole Kirk, Scarborough                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sarah Perkins             12 Gorham                   25.82   6  10   
  2 Nicole Kirk               SR Scarborough              26.03   6   8   
  3 Alexis Dickinson          SR Brunswick                26.12   6   6   
  4 Teal Jackson              JR Brewer                   26.27   6   4   
  5 Audrey Weyand             SO Bonny Eagle              27.25   5   3   
  6 Sasha Letourneau          JR Lawrence                 27.40   6   2   
  7 Nicole Ross               SO Mt. Ararat               27.58   5   1   
  8 Allison Hill              JR Brunswick                27.60   5 
  9 Lizzie O'Neal             JR Mt. Ararat               27.82   4 
 10 Tori Daigle               FR Thornton                 27.86   5 
 11 Ayumi Ranucci             JR Edward Little            27.90   3 
 12 Eleni Anderson            SR Portland                 28.24   3 
 13 Kristin Benson             9 Gorham                   28.36   1 
 14 Jessica Warren            SO Bonny Eagle              28.39   2 
 15 Amanda Knight             SO Messalonskee             28.40   4 
 16 Bridget Horan             JR Brunswick                28.47   2 
 17 Jade Baumrind             SR Bangor                   28.49   4 
 18 Abby Reynolds             FR Bangor                   28.83   2 
 19 Natalie Van Baars         SR Windham                  28.84   1 
 20 Brittney Arsenault           Westbrook                28.85   3 
 21 Chelsey Kendrick          12 Massabesic               28.91   3 
 22 Oliva Jones               JR Biddeford                29.03   4 
 23 Miranda Panico            FR Scarborough              29.10   3 
 24 Darius Zagon              FR Deering                  29.25   1 
 -- Morgan Rodway             SO Scarborough                DNF   5 
 
Event 15  Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
     Class A: R 10:53.5h  1987        Wendy Delan, Bonny Eagle                 
'11 Champion:   12:03.50              Kathleen McMahon, Brunswick              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fiona Hendry              SR Cheverus              11:31.73   10   
  2 Mary Szatkowski           SO Bonny Eagle           11:35.48    8   
  3 Katie McMahon             SR Brunswick             11:40.84    6   
  4 Charlotte Pierce          JR Thornton              11:43.52    4   
  5 Kiera Murray              SO Cheverus              11:44.91    3   
  6 Shannon Conley            SO Cheverus              11:46.47    2   
  7 Miranda Monk              SR Bangor                11:50.10    1   
  8 Kelly Lynch               SO Mt. Ararat            11:56.67  
  9 Gabrielle Johnson          9 Massabesic            12:13.69  
 10 Kristen Glennie           SO Bonny Eagle           12:28.80  
 11 Kylee Parker              JR Hampden               12:46.20  
 12 Lauren McNett             JR Mt. Ararat            13:53.04  
 
Event 17  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
     Class A: R 1:48.71  2/16/2009   Scarborough                               
                         N Kirk, J Van Dam, L Blaisdell, R Greene          
'11 Champion:   1:50.42              Scarborough, Scarborough                  
                         M Rodway, E Scheemaker, E Tolman, J Kirk          
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Scarborough High School                             1:48.13R  4  10   
     1) Morgan Rodway SO                2) Jessica Meader JR              
     3) Avery Pietras JR                4) Nicole Kirk SR                 
  2 Brunswick High School                               1:49.79   4   8   
     1) Bridget Horan JR                2) Anna Turner SO                 
     3) Cassandra Murano SR             4) Alexis Dickinson SR            
  3 Edward Little High School                           1:50.23   4   6   
     1) Lexi Clavet JR                  2) Ayumi Ranucci JR               
     3) Jaclyn Masters SR               4) Avery Chisholm JR              
  4 Bangor High School                                  1:53.61   4   4   
     1) Jade Baumrind SR                2) Abby Reynolds FR               
     3) Laken Thomas SR                 4) Tiffany Gray SO                
  5 South Portland High School                          1:53.85   3   3   
     1) Lauren Magnuson FR              2) Nyajock Pan JR                 
     3) Angela Tirabassi JR             4) Erin Bogdanovich JR            
  6 Lawrence High School                                1:55.07   2   2   
     1) Katie Dudley JR                 2) Marissa Paquette SO            
     3) Myrilla Hartkopf JR             4) Sasha Letourneau JR            
  7 Windham High School                                 1:55.58   2   1   
     1) Luba Barankevich SR             2) Natalie Van Baars SR           
     3) Mattison Marcello FR            4) Morgan Richmond SO             
  8 Gorham High School                                  1:56.12   3 
     1) Kristin Benson 9                2) Darcie Brown 9                 
     3) Abby Perkins 9                  4) Deireann Stillson 12           
  9 Portland High School                                1:57.48   1 
     1) Eleni Anderson SR               2) Megan Anderson JR              
     3) Monica Reno SO                  4) Claire Kirby FR                
 10 Thornton Academy                                    1:57.62   3 
     1) Kendra Ermold JR                2) Lauren Russell SO              
     3) Kaitlin Hilton SO               4) Anna Madore SR                 
 11 Cony High School                                    1:58.27   1 
     1) Erin Bolduc JR                  2) Renee Dugal SR                 
     3) Sara Smith JR                   4) Lindsey Folsom JR              
 12 Messalonskee High School                            2:00.23   2 
     1) Mara Balboni SR                 2) Amanda Knight SO               
     3) Phoebe Pelletier JR             4) Taylor Lenentine FR            
 13 Mt. Ararat High School                              2:00.27   4 
     1) Emma Chase SO                   2) Alicia Eggleston SR            
     3) Lizzie O'Neal JR                4) Alyssa Scannevin FR            
 14 Hampden Academy                                     2:00.41   1 
     1) Idy Arce JR                     2) Kylee Parker JR                
     3) Katie Cyr SR                    4) Paige Rainford SO              
 15 Massabesic High School                              2:00.61   1 
     1) Heather Everett 11              2) Alyssa Gilman 11               
     3) Sarah Redman 10                 4) Emily Foglio 10                
 16 Westbrook High School                               2:03.23   1 
     1) Emma Berry                      2) Halee Phelps                   
     3) Emily Thornton                  4) Brittney Arsenault             
 -- Brewer High School                                       DQ   2 
     1) Emma Nichols SO                 2) Rachel Karp SO                 
     3) Emily Illingworth JR            4) Jasmine Getchell SO            
 -- Deering High School                                      DQ   3 
     1) Georgia Hutchins SR             2) Delaney Loring SR              
     3) Tricia Stewart JR               4) Whitney Adell JR               
 -- Bonny Eagle High School                                  DQ   3 
     1) Jessica Warren SO               2) Samantha Cox JR                
     3) Nicole Kepron SR                4) Audrey Weyand SO               
 
Event 19  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
     Class A: R 44-06  1986        Jane Woodhead, Lewiston                     
'11 Champion:   38-09              Randi London, Mt. Ararat                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ashley Belanger           JR Biddeford             35-11.50   10   
  2 Katie Shapiro             SR Cheverus              34-09.00    8   
  3 Kaeleigh Harrison         SO Thornton              34-08.00    6   
  4 Shayleen Letellier        SR Thornton              33-00.00    4   
  5 Andrea Eschenbrenner      JR Messalonskee          32-04.50    3   
  6 Mariah Mondor             JR Thornton              31-07.00    2   
  7 Hannah Huntress           JR Thornton              31-04.00    1   
  8 Haela Booth-Howe          SR Scarborough           30-11.00  
  9 Gabrielle Capozzi         SO Thornton              30-07.50  
 10 Ashley Flint              SR Bangor                30-05.00  
 11 Alexia Elowitch           SO Deering               30-04.50  
 12 Patty Smith               11 Gorham                30-03.00  
 13 Lydia Coulombe            SO Thornton              29-04.50  
 14 Erin Bogdanovich          JR South Portland        28-11.00  
 15 Elizabeth Gilboy          SR Thornton              28-07.00  
 16 Michelle Medici           FR South Portland        28-06.00  
 17 Chelsea Damon             SR Scarborough           28-05.50  
 18 Jessy Francois            SR South Portland        28-04.00  
 19 Michele Richards          SO Brunswick             28-00.50  
 20 Olivia Plaisted           JR Hampden               27-05.00  
 
Event 21  Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
     Class A: R 17-06.50  2/15/2010   Maria Curit, Biddeford                   
'11 Champion:      17-05              Emilia Scheemaker, Scarborough           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Marie Vermund             SR Thornton              17-04.00   10   
  2 Emily Tolman              SR Scarborough           17-02.50    8   
  3 Grace Maclean             JR Bangor                17-02.25    6   
  4 Tiffany Gray              SO Bangor                17-01.00    4   
  5 Amanda Arnold             SO Thornton              17-00.50    3   
  6 Tori Daigle               FR Thornton              16-09.00    2   
  7 Tricia Stewart            JR Deering               16-08.00    1   
  8 Allison Hill              JR Brunswick             16-01.75  
  9 Milena Opielowski         FR Cheverus              16-00.75  
 10 Maddison Prescott         JR Mt. Ararat            15-07.50  
 11 Lexi Clavet               JR Edward Little         15-05.25  
 12 Marina Dow                SR Hampden               14-10.25  
 13 Carly McKenna             SO Thornton              14-09.50  
 14 Idy Arce                  JR Hampden               14-08.75  
 15 Katie Dudley              JR Lawrence              14-07.50  
 16 Sarah Ouellette           SR South Portland        14-06.50  
 17 Chelsea Kuzio             SR Hampden               14-04.75  
 18 Phoebe Pelletier          JR Messalonskee          14-00.50  
 
Event 23  Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
     Class A: R 38-04.25  2/18/2008   Jesse Labreck, Messalonskee              
'11 Champion:   37-00.50              Emilia Scheemaker, Scarborough           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tiffany Gray              SO Bangor                37-04.00   10   
  2 Lexi Clavet               JR Edward Little         34-05.75    8   
  3 Chelsea Kuzio             SR Hampden               34-01.25    6   
  4 Tricia Stewart            JR Deering              J34-01.25    4   
  5 Hannah Southard           10 Gorham                32-10.75    3   
  6 Amanda Arnold             SO Thornton              32-10.50    2   
  7 Clara Ellis               SO South Portland        32-04.25    1   
  8 Marie Vermund             SR Thornton              32-03.50  
  9 Marina Dow                SR Hampden               32-03.00  
 10 Maddison Prescott         JR Mt. Ararat            31-10.75  
 11 Andrea Tolman             SR Scarborough           31-10.00  
 12 Synclaire Tasker          SO Brewer                31-08.50  
 13 Casey Modery              JR Bangor                31-07.50  
 14 Mary Margaret Green       SR Windham               31-02.75  
 15 Sarah Rinaldi             FR Scarborough           30-06.50  
 16 Sarah Ouellette           SR South Portland        30-05.00  
 17 Marissa Paquette          SO Lawrence              30-01.25  
 18 Leanne Violette           SR Bangor                29-10.25  
 19 Anna Turner               SO Brunswick             29-09.75  
 20 Rachel Karp               SO Brewer                28-09.75  
 
Event 25  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
     Class A: R 5-06.25  2/15/2010   Grace MacLean, Bangor                     
'11 Champion:      5-02              Caroline Summa, Cheverus                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Carly McKenna             SO Thornton               5-02.00   10   
  2 Rashad Zagon              SO Deering               J5-02.00    8   
  3 Grace Maclean             JR Bangor                J5-02.00    6   
  4 Anna Madore               SR Thornton               4-10.00    3.50
  4 Cheyenne Coombs           JR South Portland         4-10.00    3.50
  6 Sarah Rinaldi             FR Scarborough            4-08.00    2   
  7 Marina Dow                SR Hampden               J4-08.00    1   
  8 Milena Opielowski         FR Cheverus               4-06.00  
  8 Sydni Clark               JR Mt. Ararat             4-06.00  
  8 Deanne Krapf              SR Bangor                 4-06.00  
 11 Jane Van Der Karr         SR Messalonskee          J4-06.00  
 -- Lizzy Fowler              FR Deering                     NH  
 -- Kathleen Bodmer           SO Mt. Ararat                  NH  
 
Event 27  Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
     Class A: R 11-10  2/18/2008   Bethany Dumas, Cony                         
'11 Champion:   11-03              Lindsey Folsom, Cony                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lindsey Folsom            JR Cony                  10-06.00   10   
  2 Catherine Bailey          SR Scarborough          J10-06.00    8   
  3 Jaclyn Masters            SR Edward Little        J10-06.00    6   
  4 Andrea Tolman             SR Scarborough           10-00.00    4   
  5 Courtney Lizotte          JR Bangor                 9-00.00    3   
  6 Sophia Swiatek            10 Gorham                J9-00.00    2   
  7 Cailley Ledue             SO Scarborough            8-00.00    1   
  8 Sierra Cooper             SO Bonny Eagle            7-06.00  
  9 Brooke Escoe              FR Brunswick             J7-06.00  
 10 Sarah Judd                FR Brunswick             J7-06.00  
 11 Leanne Violette           SR Bangor                J7-06.00  
 11 Stephanie Ostrowski       JR Scarborough           J7-06.00  
 13 Emily Smith               SO Bangor                 7-00.00  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Scarborough High School     66        2) Thornton Academy           61.50
    3) Bangor High School          47        4) Brunswick High School      45   
    4) Cheverus High School        45        6) Gorham High School         35   
    7) Deering High School         32        8) Edward Little High School  28   
    9) Bonny Eagle High School     27       10) South Portland High Schoo  19.50
   11) Brewer High School          16       12) Mt. Ararat High School     12   
   13) Cony High School            10       13) Biddeford High School      10   
   15) Hampden Academy              7       16) Lawrence High School        5   
   17) Massabesic High School       4       18) Messalonskee High School    3   
   19) Noble High School            2       20) Windham High School         1   





My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News