Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Maine HS Class A & B Indoor Track State Meets

Gorham-Lewiston, ME, February 20, 2012

[Girls Class B | Boys Class B | Boys Class A ]

Girls Class A


  Class A Indoor State Championship


    Boys Final Results



               Maine Class A Indoor Track State Meet - 2/20/2012               
                  Sponsored by Maine Principals' Association                   
                         University of Southern Maine                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
     Class A: R 8:12.25  2/15/2010   Cheverus High School                      
                         T Dundas, J Terwilliger, T Woods, A Snyder        
'11 Champion:   8:17.98  2011        Scarborough, Scarborough                  
                         N Morris, T Hague, R Hall, Z Brown                
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Mt. Ararat High School                              8:15.40   10   
     1) Seth Bryant SR                  2) Will Hirnak JR                 
     3) Nick Oram SR                    4) Ryan Smith JR                  
  2 Scarborough High School                             8:23.87    8   
     1) Ben Farino JR                   2) Alex Karam SO                  
     3) Mike Tudor SR                   4) Nick Morris SR                 
  3 Cheverus High School                                8:24.11    6   
     1) Adam Zieba SR                   2) Andrew Rose JR                 
     3) David Woodbury SR               4) Brady Foshay JR                
  4 Bangor High School                                  8:28.70    4   
     1) Jon Belanger SR                 2) Joseph Belanger JR             
     3) Alex Shi SR                     4) David Correale SR              
  5 Lewiston High School                                8:29.11    3   
     1) Michael Letendre SR             2) Mohamed Awil JR                
     3) Mohamed Barre JR                4) Kevin Lavertu SR               
  6 Gorham High School                                  8:31.94    2   
     1) Brandon Cushman SR              2) Jon Gray FR                    
     3) Joe DeRoy SR                    4) Nate Gervais SR                
  7 Brunswick High School                               8:33.43    1   
     1) Walter Martin SO                2) Wilder Nicholson SR            
     3) Benson Worthington SR           4) Mitchell Black SR              
  8 Deering High School                                 8:46.22  
     1) Tom Dean SR                     2) Alex Hebert JR                 
     3) Tim Devlin SR                   4) Sean Perry SR                  
  9 Bonny Eagle High School                             8:48.42  
     1) Jeremy Collins SR               2) James Patchell SO              
     3) Garrett Swett JR                4) zac meserve SO                 
 10 Brewer High School                                  8:57.50  
     1) Joe Hayden JR                   2) John Rivers SR                 
     3) Sam Ness SO                     4) Trey Williams SR               
 11 South Portland High School                          9:25.67  
     1) Edward Apricopoai JR            2) Austin Gotts JR                
     3) Maxwell Knutsen JR              4) Joseph Feely JR                
 12 Thornton Academy                                    9:30.24  
     1) Ryan Cadorette SO               2) Gabe Letourneau JR             
     3) Chris Roberts SR                4) Kent Seneres SO                
 13 Edward Little High School                           9:44.01  
     1) Robbie Hollis JR                2) Abdulahi Kalib SR              
     3) Mohamed Mohamed FR              4) Izaac White SO                 
 14 Messalonskee High School                            9:46.16  
     1) Thomas Frasca SR                2) Emmitt Heath SO                
     3) Logan Moses SO                  4) Aldo Servello SR               
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
     Class A: R  7.52  2/20/2006   Ben Roy, Bonny Eagle                        
'11 Champion:    8.03              Carleton Allen, Deering                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tony Sen                  SR Deering                   8.12q  2 
  2 Andrew Toothaker          JR Hampden                   8.13q  1 
  3 Patrick Rice              SR Windham                   8.19q  2 
  4 Kyle Bailey               SR Bonny Eagle               8.28q  3 
  5 Tyson Goodale             JR Bonny Eagle               8.30q  3 
  6 Chris Walker              SR Thornton                  8.32q  1 
  7 Julian Nijkamp            JR Gorham                    8.33q  1 
  8 Merrick Madden            JR Scarborough               8.36q  3 
  9 Magnes Lewis                 Westbrook                 8.51   1 
 10 Billy Farrell             JR Deering                   8.53   1 
 11 Richardo Delgado          SO Deering                   8.57   1 
 12 Cameron Langlois          SO Scarborough               8.57   3 
 13 Darnell Hairston          SR Edward Little             8.61   2 
 14 David Terwilliger         JR Cheverus                  8.64   2 
 15 Mason Travers             JR Lawrence                  8.78   3 
 16 Travis Grant              SO Gorham                    8.91   2 
 17 Zach Sutherland           SR Messalonskee              8.92   1 
 18 Andrew Libby              SO Thornton                  9.02   3 
 19 Jake Ledue                   Westbrook                 9.27   2 
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
     Class A: R  7.52  2/20/2006   Ben Roy, Bonny Eagle                        
'11 Champion:    8.03              Carleton Allen, Deering                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Tyson Goodale             JR Bonny Eagle               8.10   10   
  2 Tony Sen                  SR Deering                   8.17    8   
  3 Patrick Rice              SR Windham                   8.19    6   
  4 Chris Walker              SR Thornton                  8.20    4   
  5 Kyle Bailey               SR Bonny Eagle               8.23    3   
  6 Merrick Madden            JR Scarborough               8.27    2   
  7 Julian Nijkamp            JR Gorham                    8.30    1   
  8 Andrew Toothaker          JR Hampden                   8.99  
 
Event 6  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
     Class A: R  6.60  2/20/2006   Colby Brooks, Edward Little                 
'11 Champion:    6.62              McKenzie Gary, Mt. Ararat                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Anthony Miller            SR Deering                   6.69q  1 
  2 Ethan Beaulier            JR Noble                     6.71q  2 
  3 Matt Kimball              SR Deering                   6.75q  2 
  4 Jackson McMann            JR Cheverus                  6.77q  4 
  5 Luke Dang                 JR Cony                      6.77q  3 
  6 Nasir Abdiraham           JR Lewiston                  6.84q  1 
  7 Ryan Jamison              JR Scarborough               6.86q  4 
  8 Andrew Smith              FR Thornton                  6.89q  4 
  9 Ryan Baillargeon          SR Gorham                    6.89   3 
 10 Damien Shepard            SR Windham                   6.89   1 
 11 Roy Donnelly              JR Hampden                   6.93   3 
 12 Kyle Forbes               SR Thornton                  6.96   3 
 13 Terrence Yuen             JR Thornton                  6.98   1 
 14 Nicholas Genesio          SR South Portland            7.00   4 
 15 Cam Blood                 SR Hampden                   7.06   2 
 16 Tom Hart                  SR Deering                   7.07   3 
 17 Jacob Weese               SR Skowhegan                 7.08   2 
 18 Justin Hardesty           SR Windham                   7.09   2 
 19 Matt McKenney             JR Gorham                    7.10   3 
 20 Brandon Richard           SO Noble                     7.16   1 
 21 Daniel Medici             SR South Portland            7.16   4 
 22 Austin Doody              SO Scarborough               7.17   2 
 23 Derek Boissonnault        FR Thornton                  7.19   1 
 24 Anthony Jackson           SR Brewer                    7.22   4 
 25 Sam Donnelly              SO Hampden                   7.33   1 
 
Event 6  Boys 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
     Class A: R  6.60  2/20/2006   Colby Brooks, Edward Little                 
'11 Champion:    6.62              McKenzie Gary, Mt. Ararat                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Ethan Beaulier            JR Noble                     6.61   10   
  2 Anthony Miller            SR Deering                   6.69    8   
  3 Matt Kimball              SR Deering                   6.74    6   
  4 Jackson McMann            JR Cheverus                  6.78    4   
  5 Luke Dang                 JR Cony                      6.81    3   
  6 Ryan Jamison              JR Scarborough               6.82    2   
  7 Nasir Abdiraham           JR Lewiston                  6.86    1   
  8 Andrew Smith              FR Thornton                  6.89  
 
Event 8  Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
     Class A: R 4:16.46  1999        Ben Fletcher, Edward Little               
'11 Champion:   4:27.01              Jack Terwilliger, Cheverus                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Harlow Ladd               SR Messalonskee           4:26.37   10   
  2 Jesse Orach               SR Gorham                 4:33.61    8   
  3 Mohamed Barre             JR Lewiston               4:35.09    6   
  4 Robert Hall               JR Scarborough            4:36.80    4   
  5 Wout Moulin               SR Scarborough            4:37.48    3   
  6 Andy Reifman-Packett      SR Mt. Ararat             4:38.22    2   
  7 Jon Stanhope              SO Bangor                 4:38.46    1   
  8 Jake Archer               FR Bangor                 4:49.87  
  9 Andrew Closson            SR Hampden                4:50.23  
 10 Nick Kopf                 JR Hampden                4:50.83  
 11 Austin Gotts              JR South Portland         4:51.23  
 12 Matt Aceto                SO Scarborough            4:51.74  
 13 Jordan Balsamo            JR Lewiston               4:53.84  
 14 Luke Rand                 SO Brewer                 4:53.89  
 15 Nicholas Hart             SR Messalonskee           4:53.97  
 16 Andrew Balsamo            JR Lewiston               4:54.55  
 17 Thomas Salamone           SR South Portland         4:56.69  
 18 Mohamed Mohamed           SO Lewiston               5:02.83  
 19 Nathan Bryant             SR Mt. Ararat             5:06.31  
 20 Kevin Lavertu             SR Lewiston               5:11.41  
 -- Cody Vachon               11 Massabesic                  DQ  
 
Event 10  Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
     Class A: R 50.37  2/16/2009   Cam Stevens, Gorham                         
'11 Champion:   51.13              Emmanuel Vincent, Westbrook                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Alex Nichols              JR Brunswick                51.05   4  10   
  2 McKenzie Gary             SR Mt. Ararat               51.19   4   8   
  3 Nathan Bucknell           SR Gorham                   51.91   4   6   
  4 Jeremy Collins            SR Bonny Eagle              52.36   4   4   
  5 James Ociti               SO Biddeford                52.38   4   3   
  6 James Campbell            JR Cheverus                 52.56   3   2   
  7 Austin Bell               SO Gorham                   52.73   3   1   
  8 Greg Viola                JR Scarborough              52.75   3 
  9 Dan Webb                  SR Sanford                  53.34   4 
 10 Daniel Medici             SR South Portland           54.35   1 
 11 Colin Grove               SO Cheverus                 54.37   3 
 12 Roger Charest             JR Edward Little            54.49   3 
 13 James Patchell            SO Bonny Eagle              54.87   2 
 14 Jerry Kenney              FR Scarborough              54.94   1 
 15 Drew Bois                 JR Lawrence                 55.04   2 
 16 Aswan Duncan              SO Edward Little            55.07   2 
 17 Dahir Muhtar              SR Lewiston                 55.36   2 
 18 Joe DeRoy                 SR Gorham                   55.44   1 
 19 Colton Burne              JR Mt. Ararat               55.77   2 
 20 Chris Walker              SR Thornton                 56.06   2 
 21 Travis Harkins            SR Windham                  56.08   1 
 22 David Thibault            JR Noble                    56.42   1 
 23 Connor Monette            SR Brunswick                57.24   1 
 24 Peter Manuel              SO Bangor                 1:01.01   3 
 
Event 12  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
     Class A: R 1:56.29  2004        Sam Fletcher, Edward Little               
'11 Champion:   1:59.22              Nick Morris, Scarborough                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 David Correale            SR Bangor                 1:58.99   10   
  2 Mitchell Black            SR Brunswick              2:00.27    8   
  3 Brady Foshay              JR Cheverus               2:00.78    6   
  4 Will Hirnak               JR Mt. Ararat             2:01.64    4   
  5 Nick Oram                 SR Mt. Ararat             2:03.02    3   
  6 Darryl Wilkinson          SR South Portland         2:04.30    2   
  7 Trey Williams             SR Brewer                 2:04.82    1   
  8 Nasareldin Zackaria          Westbrook              2:07.05  
  9 Ben Salinas               SO Bangor                 2:07.32  
 10 Mike Tudor                SR Scarborough            2:07.60  
 11 Ryan Smith                JR Mt. Ararat             2:08.01  
 12 Jon Gray                  FR Gorham                 2:09.19  
 13 Sam Ness                  SO Brewer                 2:10.26  
 14 Jacob Bloom               FR Scarborough            2:10.26  
 15 Fred Thompson                Westbrook              2:11.35  
 16 Adam Zieba                SR Cheverus               2:11.73  
 17 Joshua Wynne              SR Thornton               2:11.73  
 18 Alex Shi                  SR Bangor                 2:12.10  
 19 Seth Bryant               SR Mt. Ararat             2:12.65  
 20 Sean Perry                SR Deering                2:14.65  
 21 Cody Vachon               11 Massabesic             2:18.85  
 22 Kevin Lavertu             SR Lewiston               2:19.97  
 23 Ben Farino                JR Scarborough            2:23.13  
 24 Alex Karam                SO Scarborough            2:23.37  
 25 Walter Martin             SO Brunswick              2:23.93  
 
Event 14  Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
     Class A: R 22.65  2/20/2006   Colby Brooks, Edward Little                 
'11 Champion:   22.93              McKenzie Gary, Mt. Ararat                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ethan Beaulier            JR Noble                    23.12   6  10   
  2 Jackson McMann            JR Cheverus                 23.28   6   8   
  3 Alex Nichols              JR Brunswick                23.44   5   6   
  4 Luke Dang                 JR Cony                     23.45   6   4   
  5 McKenzie Gary             SR Mt. Ararat               23.50   6   3   
  6 Ryan Jamison              JR Scarborough              23.61   6   2   
  7 Matt Kimball              SR Deering                  23.63   5   1   
  8 James Campbell            JR Cheverus                 23.79   5 
  9 James Ociti               SO Biddeford                23.85   4 
 10 Roy Donnelly              JR Hampden                  23.98   5 
 11 Kyle Forbes               SR Thornton                 24.14   4 
 12 Damien Shepard            SR Windham                  24.30   5 
 13 Brandon Richard           SO Noble                    24.33   3 
 14 Dan Webb                  SR Sanford                  24.44   4 
 15 Cody Forbes               SR Thornton                 24.57   2 
 16 Josh Hoch                 SO Hampden                  24.76   3 
 17 Jacob Weese               SR Skowhegan                24.81   3 
 18 Peter Manuel              SO Bangor                   24.83   4 
 19 Justin Hardesty           SR Windham                  25.00   3 
 20 Sam Donnelly              SO Hampden                  25.04   3 
 21 Derek Boissonnault        FR Thornton                 25.09   1 
 22 Dakota White              SO Lawrence                 25.25   2 
 23 Brandon Powell            SR Edward Little            25.27   1 
 24 Damian Lambert            FR Bangor                   25.46   2 
 25 Tyler MacDonald           SO Hampden                  25.61   1 
 
Event 16  Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
     Class A: R  9:24.26  2/21/2005   Eric Giddings, South Portland            
'11 Champion:   10:00.43              Jack Terwilliger, Cheverus               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Harlow Ladd               SR Messalonskee           9:21.87R  10   
  2 Mohamed Barre             JR Lewiston              10:02.04    8   
  3 Benson Worthington        SR Brunswick             10:02.50    6   
  4 Chris Dunn                SR Kennebunk             10:05.74    4   
  5 Jack Sullivan             JR Scarborough           10:05.82    3   
  6 Robert Hall               JR Scarborough           10:14.28    2   
  7 Jesse Orach               SR Gorham                10:15.33    1   
  8 Bryant Perkins            SR Sanford               10:16.27  
  9 Mohamed Awil              JR Lewiston              10:23.31  
 10 Jon Stanhope              SO Bangor                10:27.53  
 11 Nate Gervais              SR Gorham                10:27.94  
 12 Maxwell Knutsen           JR South Portland        10:30.53  
 13 Wilder Nicholson          SR Brunswick             10:30.82  
 14 Wout Moulin               SR Scarborough           10:34.98  
 15 David Woodbury            SR Cheverus              10:56.50  
 16 Jon Belanger              SR Bangor                11:04.26  
 17 Tom Dean                  SR Deering               11:08.79  
 
Event 18  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
     Class A: R 1:33.77  1986        Brunswick                                 
                         Noveria, McIntyre, Jacobs, Droney                 
'11 Champion:   1:35.89              South Portland, South Portland            
                         D Medici, B Campbell, D Grazewski, A Reid         
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Scarborough High School                             1:34.99   4  10   
     1) Austin Doody SO                 2) Greg Viola JR                  
     3) Ryan Jamison JR                 4) Nick Morris SR                 
  2 Thornton Academy                                    1:36.25   3   8   
     1) Cody Forbes SR                  2) Kyle Forbes SR                 
     3) Andrew Smith FR                 4) Chris Walker SR                
  3 South Portland High School                          1:38.20   3   6   
     1) Daniel Medici SR                2) Nicholas Genesio SR            
     3) Benjamin Michaud SO             4) Wamokanzi Alognon SR           
  4 Hampden Academy                                     1:38.24   4   4   
     1) Sam Donnelly SO                 2) Roy Donnelly JR                
     3) Cam Blood SR                    4) Josh Hoch SO                   
  5 Bonny Eagle High School                             1:38.61   2   3   
     1) Jeremy Collins SR               2) James Patchell SO              
     3) Kyle Bailey SR                  4) Shane Corbett SR               
  6 Bangor High School                                  1:38.65   4   2   
     1) Joseph Belanger JR              2) David Correale SR              
     3) Damian Lambert FR               4) Peter Manuel SO                
  7 Brunswick High School                               1:38.69   1   1   
     1) Donald Benbow SR                2) Pablo Maderal SR               
     3) Connor Monette SR               4) Alex Nichols JR                
  8 Lewiston High School                                1:39.15   3 
     1) Kwabena Akuffo-Anoff SO         2) Dahir Muhtar SR                
     3) Nasir Abdiraham JR              4) Mostafa Elfaham SR             
  9 Edward Little High School                           1:40.50   3 
     1) Roger Charest JR                2) Gage Clavet SR                 
     3) Bryan Ring SR                   4) Darnell Hairston SR            
 10 Lawrence High School                                1:40.74   1 
     1) Anthony Sementelli JR           2) Dakota White SO                
     3) Anthony LeVasseur SR            4) Drew Bois JR                   
 11 Brewer High School                                  1:41.39   2 
     1) Anthony Jackson SR              2) Trey Williams SR               
     3) Joe Hayden JR                   4) John Rivers SR                 
 12 Windham High School                                 1:42.71   2 
     1) Travis Harkins SR               2) Calvin Field JR                
     3) Aaron Graves FR                 4) Hawar Haddadi FR               
 13 Massabesic High School                              1:44.36   1 
     1) Seamus Lynch 10                 2) Brandon Coulombe 12            
     3) Ben Polcaro 12                  4) Dan Allaire 11                 
 14 Messalonskee High School                            1:48.65   1 
     1) Josh Allarie SO                 2) Thomas Frasca SR               
     3) Kyle Howard SO                  4) Tyler Jones SR                 
 15 Cony High School                                    1:49.67   1 
     1) Sam Birch JR                    2) Luke Dang JR                   
     3) Branden Emerson FR              4) Patrick Hassen JR              
 -- Gorham High School                                       DQ   4 
     1) Ryan Baillargeon SR             2) Brandon Cushman SR             
     3) Austin Bell SO                  4) Nathan Bucknell SR             
 -- Mt. Ararat High School                                   DQ   2 
     1) Colton Burne JR                 2) Darine (Houdji) Gnidehoue SR   
     3) Will Hirnak JR                  4) Ryan Smith JR                  
 -- Deering High School                                      DQ   3 
     1) Matt Kimball SR                 2) Anthony Miller SR              
     3) Tony Sen SR                     4) Tom Hart SR                    
 -- Noble High School                                        DQ   2 
     1) Ethan Beaulier JR               2) Derek Shute JR                 
     3) David Thibault JR               4) Brandon Richard SO             
 -- Cheverus High School                                     DQ   4 
     1) James Campbell JR               2) Jackson McMann JR              
     3) Andrew Rose JR                  4) Joe Slattery SO                
 
Event 20  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
     Class A: R    59-10  1977        Ed Bogdanovich, Portland                 
'11 Champion:   48-09.75              Nate Martel, Bonny Eagle                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jared Bell                JR Deering               51-11.50   10   
  2 Rudy Pandora              SR Lewiston              48-03.50    8   
  3 Bryan White               SR Deering               46-11.50    6   
  4 Shane Corbett             SR Bonny Eagle           45-09.50    4   
  5 Duncan Preston            SO South Portland        44-11.50    3   
  6 Robbie Hamilton           SR Windham               44-09.00    2   
  7 Leo Gaghan                SR Lewiston              44-02.00    1   
  8 Sam Stewart               SR Noble                 43-11.00  
  9 Cody Meserve              SO Thornton              43-06.50  
 10 Jacob Weese               SR Skowhegan             42-11.50  
 11 Scott Murray              JR Bangor                42-03.50  
 12 Andy Martel               JR Bonny Eagle           42-00.50  
 13 Tyler Grindle             SR Bangor                41-03.00  
 14 Bradley Kritzer           JR Cheverus              41-02.50  
 15 Eli Hughes                SR Bangor                41-02.00  
 16 Eric Woodbury             JR Scarborough           40-06.50  
 17 Michael Pino              SO Scarborough           40-02.50  
 18 Ian Paul                  SO Thornton              40-00.00  
 19 David LePauloe            JR Thornton              39-09.50  
 20 Jeremy Frantz             JR Lawrence              38-10.50  
 
Event 22  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
     Class A: R 22-06.50  1999        Nicholas Nappi/Brett McIntyre, Cheverus/B
'11 Champion:   22-01.25              McKenzie Gary, Mt. Ararat                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McKenzie Gary             SR Mt. Ararat            22-00.50   10   
  2 Tyson Goodale             JR Bonny Eagle           20-08.50    8   
  3 Mostafa Elfaham           SR Lewiston              20-03.75    6   
  4 Dylan Walton              SR Brunswick             20-02.75    4   
  5 Timothy Harris            JR Edward Little         20-02.25    3   
  6 Julian Hubbard            SR Cony                  19-11.50    2   
  7 Joe Slattery              SO Cheverus              19-11.25    1   
  8 Patrick Rice              SR Windham               19-07.50  
  9 Tony Sen                  SR Deering               19-04.50  
 10 Magnes Lewis                 Westbrook             19-04.25  
 11 Zach Sutherland           SR Messalonskee          19-02.50  
 12 Andrew Toothaker          JR Hampden               19-01.25  
 13 Andrew Smith              FR Thornton              18-11.25  
 14 Nasir Abdiraham           JR Lewiston              18-08.75  
 15 Davey Swan                SR Bonny Eagle           18-08.50  
 16 Nicholas Genesio          SR South Portland        18-06.50  
 17 Logan Lanham              SO Bangor                18-04.00  
 18 Andrew Libby              SO Thornton              18-02.25  
 19 Travis Grant              SO Gorham                17-11.50  
 20 James Ociti               SO Biddeford             17-10.50  
 21 Anthony Miller            SR Deering               17-09.50  
 22 Greg Viola                JR Scarborough           17-00.25  
 
Event 24  Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
     Class A: R 45-11.75  1996        Peter Phelan, Brewer                     
'11 Champion:   43-07.75              Connor Harris, Edward Little             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Timothy Harris            JR Edward Little         44-05.00   10   
  2 Patrick Rice              SR Windham               42-05.75    8   
  3 Tyson Goodale             JR Bonny Eagle           41-10.00    6   
  4 Mitchell Black            SR Brunswick             41-08.00    4   
  5 Billy Farrell             JR Deering               40-11.75    3   
  6 Justin Hardesty           SR Windham               39-10.50    2   
  7 Zach Sutherland           SR Messalonskee          39-10.00    1   
  8 Benjamin Michaud          SO South Portland        39-05.75  
  9 Mostafa Elfaham           SR Lewiston              39-01.00  
 10 JD Hermann                SR Scarborough           38-11.50  
 10 Bryan Ring                SR Edward Little         38-11.50  
 12 Travis Grant              SO Gorham                38-07.00  
 13 Cam Blood                 SR Hampden               38-05.50  
 14 Duncan Preston            SO South Portland        38-03.50  
 -- Julian Hubbard            SR Cony                      FOUL  
 
Event 26  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
     Class A: R 6-08.75  1983        Sawyer, Lawrence                          
'11 Champion:      6-02              Orin James, Scarborough                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Timothy Harris            JR Edward Little          6-00.00   10   
  2 Trevor Luck               JR Kennebunk             J6-00.00    8   
  3 Calvin Field              JR Windham               J6-00.00    6   
  4 Magnes Lewis                 Westbrook              5-10.00    4   
  5 Richardo Delgado          SO Deering               J5-10.00    3   
  6 Darnell Hairston          SR Edward Little          5-08.00    2   
  7 Michael Orne              JR Cheverus              J5-08.00    1   
  8 Mason Travers             JR Lawrence              J5-08.00  
  9 Derek Withee              SR Skowhegan             J5-08.00  
 10 Billy Farrell             JR Deering               J5-08.00  
 11 Travis Harkins            SR Windham                5-06.00  
 11 Andrew Libby              SO Thornton               5-06.00  
 11 Donald Benbow             SR Brunswick              5-06.00  
 14 Joe Slattery              SO Cheverus              J5-06.00  
 -- Cain Corkum               JR Bangor                      NH  
 -- Jacob Schott              FR Cheverus                    NH  
 
Event 28  Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
     Class A: R 16-02.50  2/18/2008   David Slovenski, Brunswick               
'11 Champion:      14-00              Mike Slovenski, Brunswick                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alec James                JR Scarborough           12-06.00   10   
  2 Joe Hayden                JR Brewer                12-00.00    8   
  3 Nate Ivey                 SR Bangor                11-06.00    6   
  4 Conor Patrick             SR Hampden               11-00.00    3.50
  4 Alex Johnson              JR Gorham                11-00.00    3.50
  6 Jordan Trafford           JR Bonny Eagle           10-06.00    2   
  7 Troy Lambert              JR Gorham               J10-06.00    0.50
  7 Brandon Binette           SO Edward Little        J10-06.00    0.50
  9 Christian Labonte         SR Lewiston              10-00.00  
  9 Connor Dearborn           SR Bonny Eagle           10-00.00  
 11 Sacre Bahati              SR South Portland       J10-00.00  
 12 Joey Davis                JR Brewer               J10-00.00  
 12 Michael Orne              JR Cheverus             J10-00.00  
 -- Zach Stanwood             JR Bangor                      NH  
 -- Gage Clavet               SR Edward Little               NH  
 -- Kyle Milbourn             JR Brunswick                   NH  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Scarborough High School     46        2) Deering High School        45   
    3) Mt. Ararat High School      40        3) Bonny Eagle High School    40   
    3) Brunswick High School       40        6) Lewiston High School       33   
    7) Cheverus High School        28        8) Edward Little High School  25.50
    9) Windham High School         24       10) Gorham High School         23   
   10) Bangor High School          23       12) Messalonskee High School   21   
   13) Noble High School           20       14) Kennebunk High School      12   
   14) Thornton Academy            12       16) South Portland High Schoo  11   
   17) Brewer High School           9       17) Cony High School            9   
   19) Hampden Academy              7.50    20) Westbrook High School       4   
   21) Biddeford High School        3                                           





My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News