Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Maine HS Class A & B Indoor Track State Meets

Gorham-Lewiston, ME, February 20, 2012

[Girls Class B | Girls Class A | Boys Class A ]

Boys Class B

               Maine Class B Indoor Track State Meet - 2/20/2012               
                  Sponsored by Maine Principals' Association                   
                                 At Bates College                                 
                                    Results 

                                   
     Boys Team Scores
===============================================================================
    1) York High School            67.50     2) Waterville High School     56.50
    3) Falmouth High School        52        4) Greely High School         49   
    5) Orono High School           33        6) Madison High School        20   
    7) Cape Elizabeth High School  17        7) Foxcroft Academy           17   
    9) Wells High School           16        9) Belfast Area High School   16   
   11) Mount View  High School     15       12) Freeport High School       14   
   12) Ellsworth High School       14       14) North Yarmouth Academy     12   
   14) Yarmouth High School        12       16) Old Town High School       10   
   16) Erskine Academy             10       18) Mount Desert High School    8   
   19) Hermon High School           7       20) Gray New Gloucester         6   
   21) Central High School          4       21) Sacopee Valley High Schoo   4   
   21) Mattanawcook Academy         4       24) Traip Academy               3   
   25) Winslow High School          2       25) Sumner Memorial High Scho   2   
   25) Gardiner Area High School    2       25) Camden Hills Regional HS    2   
   29) Fryeburg Academy             1                                            

Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
State Record: R 8:20.53  2/20/2006   York                                      
                         M Hosmer, N Green, N McMahon, M Rose              
'11 Champion:   8:38.97              Hampden                                   
                         Cloon, Valsecchi, Kurz, Piccirillos               
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 York High School                                    8:38.90   10   
     1) Ben Young 12                    2) Nick Eaton 13                  
     3) Drew Bird 12                    4) Tom Rasche 12                  
  2 Falmouth High School                                8:51.88    8   
     1) Tristan Tucker JR               2) Henry Briggs SR                
     3) Azad Jalali JR                  4) Thomas Edmonds SR              
  3 Ellsworth High School                               8:53.64    6   
     1) Dan Curts SO                    2) Derek Hawes JR                 
     3) Evan Boudreau SR                4) Robert Looker SO               
  4 Waterville High School                              9:01.56    4   
     1) Chris Cote FR                   2) Anselm Scheck SO               
     3) Joseph Bellavia SO              4) Ryan Tozier JR                 
  5 Old Town High School                                9:04.00    3   
     1) Thorben Trebing JR              2) Kyle Dupuis SO                 
     3) Austin Comeau SO                4) Drew VanSteenberghe SR         
  6 Sumner Memorial High School                         9:05.81    2   
     1) Taylor Lee SR                   2) John San Diego SR              
     3) Brandon Wade JR                 4) Zac Wells JR                   
  7 Foxcroft Academy                                    9:06.54    1   
     1) Stephen Sharrow SR              2) Garrett Hilton SR              
     3) Tyler Hilton SR                 4) Zach Smith SR                  
  8 Erskine Academy                                     9:10.99  
     1) Gage Currie SO                  2) Ethan Bronson JR               
     3) Erik Dodge SO                   4) Spencer Gray SR                
  9 Mount Desert High School                            9:22.52  
     1) William Fletcher FR             2) Ralph Magnani FR               
     3) Aidan Robichaud-Ward FR         4) William Richard SO             
 10 Central High School                                 9:37.39  
     1) Brandon Webster SR              2) Ethan Crocker JR               
     3) Zach Rogers SR                  4) Adam Oko JR                    
 11 Winslow High School                                 9:42.16  
     1) Finn Ducker SR                  2) Thomas Cassidy SO              
     3) Caleb Ellis FR                  4) Nicholas Shuckrow JR           
 12 North Yarmouth Academy                              9:51.40  
     1) John LeBlanc 15                 2) George Doolan 15               
     3) Duncan George 14                4) Brian Trelegan 12              
 13 Yarmouth High School                                9:51.95  
     1) Sam Gerken FR                   2) Patrick Sullivan SR            
     3) Max Murray JR                   4) Ben Vigue FR                   
 14 Belfast Area High School                           10:06.47  
     1) Aiden Ripley FR                 2) Jordan Hill JR                 
     3) Ethan Merrifield SO             4) Yousef Al-Matrouk SR           
 15 Hermon High School                                 10:35.73  
     1) Ian Barrows SR                  2) Jon Stinson SO                 
     3) Hunter Clukey FR                4) Josh Zapsky FR                 
 16 Wells High School                                  10:39.48  
     1) Kevin Lumenello FR              2) Almon Ramsdell FR              
     3) Hunter McDonnell FR             4) David Ouellette JR             
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
State Record: R  7.5h  1987        Alan Baldwin, Hampden                       
'11 Champion:    7.96              Reid Pryzant, Falmouth                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Reid Pryzant              SR Falmouth                  8.06q  1 
  2 Tom Reid                  13 York                      8.18q  2 
  3 Kenny Bouchey             SR Sacopee Valley            8.26q  2 
  4 Donald Boyer              JR Foxcroft                  8.28q  1 
  5 Curtis Griffin            SR Mount View                8.37q  1 
  6 Isaac Ocana               JR Mattanawcook              8.44q  1 
  7 Darien Acero              SR Waterville                8.48q  1 
  8 Zac Lee                   JR Erskine                   8.51q  2 
  9 Tyler Martin              12 York                      8.52   2 
 10 Jared St. Peter           JR Central                   8.63   2 
 11 Devin Burgess             JR Waterville                8.63   2 
 12 Jordhan Levine            SO Waterville                8.63   1 
 13 Jake Burns                13 NYA                       8.90   1 
 14 Tyler Adams               JR Erskine                   9.11   2 
 15 Brandon Crocker           SO Orono                     9.72   2 
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
State Record: R  7.5h  1987        Alan Baldwin, Hampden                       
'11 Champion:    7.96              Reid Pryzant, Falmouth                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Reid Pryzant              SR Falmouth                  8.10   10   
  2 Tom Reid                  13 York                      8.15    8   
  3 Zac Lee                   JR Erskine                   8.25    6   
  4 Kenny Bouchey             SR Sacopee Valley            8.31    4   
  5 Curtis Griffin            SR Mount View                8.33    3   
  6 Donald Boyer              JR Foxcroft                  8.39    2   
  7 Darien Acero              SR Waterville                8.41    1   
  8 Isaac Ocana               JR Mattanawcook              8.49  
 
Event 6  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
State Record: R  6.59  2/21/2005   Justin Vigeant, Wells                       
'11 Champion:    6.62              Isaiah Spofford, Waterville                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Curtis Griffin            SR Mount View                6.71q  2 
  2 Denzel Tomaszewski        JR Wells                     6.72q  1 
  3 Jacob Campbell            SR Belfast                   6.79q  3 
  4 Jacob Buhelt              JR Falmouth                  6.85q  3 
  5 Danny Pham                SR Waterville                6.93q  2 
  6 Ryan Wang                 SO Foxcroft                  6.94q  1 
  7 Mike Caswell              JR Falmouth                  6.96q  2 
  8 Joe Claar                 SR Orono                     7.00q  1 
  9 Divine Dockery            JR Fryeburg Acad             7.01   1 
 10 Trey Rogers               SO Poland                    7.02   2 
 11 Sam Miklovich             SR Gray -NG                  7.04   3 
 11 Dakota Bush               SR Lake Region               7.04   1 
 13 Lucas Davis               SR Yarmouth                  7.06   3 
 14 Nick Rayder               12 NYA                       7.08   1 
 15 Nicolas Boutin            FR Old Town                  7.08   3 
 16 Drew Shelley              JR Wells                     7.09   3 
 17 Baramee Janla             FR Sumner                    7.22   2 
 18 Jake Daly-O'Donnell       SR Lincoln Acad              7.23   2 
 -- Mike Leeman               SR Greely                      FS   2 
 
Event 6  Boys 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
State Record: R  6.59  2/21/2005   Justin Vigeant, Wells                       
'11 Champion:    6.62              Isaiah Spofford, Waterville                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Denzel Tomaszewski        JR Wells                     6.58(Record) 10   
  2 Curtis Griffin            SR Mount View                6.67    8   
  3 Jacob Campbell            SR Belfast                   6.68    6   
  4 Jacob Buhelt              JR Falmouth                  6.83    4   
  5 Danny Pham                SR Waterville                6.85    3   
  6 Ryan Wang                 SO Foxcroft                  6.96    2   
  7 Joe Claar                 SR Orono                     6.97    1   
  8 Mike Caswell              JR Falmouth                  7.00  
 
Event 8  Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
State Record: R 4:19.76  1998        Louie Luchini, Ellsworth                  
'11 Champion:   4:43.73              Jeff Hale, Waterville                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Matthew McClintock        SR Madison                4:29.86   10   
  2 Liam Campbell             JR Greely                 4:36.93    8   
  3 Stefan Sandreuter         SR Greely                 4:38.24    6   
  4 Thomas Edmonds            SR Falmouth               4:38.44    4   
  5 Taylor Saucier            SR Freeport               4:38.55    3   
  6 Kyle Morrison             13 York                   4:41.26    2   
  7 Cody Whitcomb             SR Gardiner               4:43.83    1   
  8 Mitchell Finitz           12 York                   4:44.13  
  9 Alec Jordan               13 York                   4:47.50  
 10 Wes Crawford              SO Yarmouth               4:48.42  
 11 Tyler White               JR Orono                  4:48.78  
 12 Taylor Lee                SR Sumner                 4:56.14  
 13 Nicholas Shuckrow         JR Winslow                5:01.62  
 
Event 10  Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
State Record: R 50.65  2/21/2005   James Sawyer, Gorham                        
'11 Champion:   51.38              Will Wegener, Falmouth                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Miguel Caballero          SR Orono                    51.61   4  10   
  2 Josh Brooks               13 York                     52.28   4   8   
  3 Harrison Stivers          SO Freeport                 52.90   4   6   
  4 Cody Weaver               SR Central                  53.17   4   4   
  5 Tucker Corbett            15 York                     54.39   2   3   
  6 Joe Vogel                 13 York                     54.42   4   2   
  7 Isaac Ocana               JR Mattanawcook             54.64   4   1   
  8 Kenny Bouchey             SR Sacopee Valley           54.71   3 
  9 Ryan Twohig               12 York                     54.93   1 
 10 Jake Burns                13 NYA                      55.00   3 
 11 Philip Faulkingham        JR John Bapst               55.02   3 
 12 Chandler Smith            SO Yarmouth                 55.36   2 
 13 Randall Stephens          SR Gray -NG                 55.37   1 
 14 Eric Davis                JR Bucksport                55.43   3 
 15 Zach Smith                SR Foxcroft                 55.60   3 
 16 Jake Levangie             JR Mattanawcook             55.66   2 
 17 Zac Lee                   JR Erskine                  56.29   1 
 18 Jimmy Polewaczyk          SR Falmouth                 56.42   3 
 19 Brandon Wade              JR Sumner                   58.26   2 
 
Event 12  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
State Record: R 1:56.12  2/21/2005   Kevin Floster, Lake Region                
'11 Champion:   2:01.95              Nicholas Byers, Hermon                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nestor Taylor             SR Greely                 2:01.42   10   
  2 Tom Rasche                12 York                   2:01.68    8   
  3 Alex Coffin               12 NYA                    2:03.94    6   
  4 Liam Campbell             JR Greely                 2:04.28    4   
  5 Taylor Saucier            SR Freeport               2:04.51    3   
  6 Azad Jalali               JR Falmouth               2:04.56    2   
  7 Cody Whitcomb             SR Gardiner               2:08.93    1   
  8 Drew VanSteenberghe       SR Old Town               2:09.09  
  9 Nick Eaton                13 York                   2:11.56  
 10 Thomas Bottomley          SR Cape Elizabeth         2:11.87  
 11 Drew Bird                 12 York                   2:12.38  
 12 Thomas Robichaud          JR Yarmouth               2:12.55  
 13 Brandon LeBlanc           13 York                   2:17.41  
 14 Taylor Lee                SR Sumner                 2:18.74  
 15 Wes Crawford              SO Yarmouth               2:20.23  
 16 Ben Young                 12 York                   2:23.39  
 
Event 14  Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
State Record: R 22.67  2/16/2009   Nate Martin, Greely                         
'11 Champion:   22.84              Will Wegener, Falmouth                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jacob Campbell            SR Belfast                  23.11   6  10   
  2 Jacob Buhelt              JR Falmouth                 23.38   6   8   
  3 Miguel Caballero          SR Orono                    23.40   6   6   
  4 Curtis Griffin            SR Mount View               23.82   6   4   
  5 Denzel Tomaszewski        JR Wells                    23.90   5   3   
  6 Danny Pham                SR Waterville               24.10   5   2   
  7 Billy Brooks              SR Cape Elizabeth           24.18   5   1   
  8 Josh Brooks               13 York                     24.36   6 
  9 Jacob Isaacson            JR Greely                   24.36   3 
 10 Lucas Davis               SR Yarmouth                 24.45   4 
 11 Sam Miklovich             SR Gray -NG                 24.49   3 
 12 Divine Dockery            JR Fryeburg Acad            24.59   1 
 13 Cody Weaver               SR Central                  24.64   4 
 14 Nicolas Boutin            FR Old Town                 24.66   5 
 15 Anthony Bellavia          SR Waterville               24.67   2 
 16 Conor Maguire             JR Cape Elizabeth           24.68   5 
 17 Dakota Bush               SR Lake Region              24.78   4 
 18 Joe Claar                 SR Orono                    24.78   4 
 19 Anders Overhaug           SR Yarmouth                 24.80   3 
 20 Ryan Wang                 SO Foxcroft                 24.83   1 
 21 Kyle Jordan               JR Sumner                   24.87   2 
 22 Ryan Twohig               12 York                     24.88   2 
 23 Zach Greene               SR Freeport                 24.97   4 
 24 Deven Roberts             SO Cape Elizabeth           25.04   2 
 25 Isaac Ocana               JR Mattanawcook             25.13   3 
 26 Jake Daly-O'Donnell       SR Lincoln Acad             25.16   1 
 27 Andrew Murry              SR Falmouth                 25.34   3 
 28 Philip Faulkingham        JR John Bapst               25.41   1 
 29 Austin Ward               SR Fryeburg Acad            25.56   1 
 30 Lee Jackson               SR Old Town                 26.13   1 
 -- Chandler Smith            SO Yarmouth                    FS   2 
 
Event 16  Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
State Record: R  9:15.5h  1975        Bruce Bickford, Lawrence                 
'11 Champion:   10:25.80              Dan Curts, Ellsworth                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Matthew McClintock        SR Madison                9:31.63   10   
  2 Dan Curts                 SO Ellsworth              9:37.38    8   
  3 Ben Decker                SO Yarmouth              10:08.97    6   
  4 Mitchell Finitz           12 York                  10:11.93    4   
  5 Stefan Sandreuter         SR Greely                10:23.19    3   
  6 Ben Trapani               SO Camden Hills          10:27.48    2   
  7 Chris Cote                FR Waterville            10:29.23    1   
  8 Robert Looker             SO Ellsworth             10:32.62  
  9 Thomas Edmonds            SR Falmouth              10:38.05  
 10 Alec Jordan               13 York                  10:49.83  
 11 Ryan Tozier               JR Waterville            10:51.89  
 12 Henry Briggs              SR Falmouth              11:09.60  
 
Event 18  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
State Record: R 1:34.33  2/21/2005   Gorham                                    
                         A.Lord, J.Sawyer, J.Wise, T.Nason                 
'11 Champion:   1:37.15              Falmouth                                  
                         Buhelt, Jalali, Prescott, Polewaczyk              
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Falmouth High School                                1:38.11   5  10   
     1) Jacob Buhelt JR                 2) Andrew Murry SR                
     3) Hudson Carr SR                  4) Mike Caswell JR                
  2 Cape Elizabeth High School                          1:38.80   5   8   
     1) Deven Roberts SO                2) Conor Maguire JR               
     3) Thomas Bottomley SR             4) Billy Brooks SR                
  3 Waterville High School                              1:39.18   5   6   
     1) Danny Pham SR                   2) Colby Vince SO                 
     3) Anthony Bellavia SR             4) Troy Gurski SO                 
  4 Yarmouth High School                                1:40.23   4   4   
     1) Lucas Davis SR                  2) Dennis Erving SR               
     3) Chandler Smith SO               4) Anders Overhaug SR             
  5 Wells High School                                   1:40.56   2   3   
     1) Drew Shelley JR                 2) Brandon Morton JR              
     3) Reed Norton FR                  4) Denzel Tomaszewski JR          
  6 Freeport High School                                1:40.89   4   2   
     1) Thomas Dodge SR                 2) Harrison Stivers SO            
     3) Taylor Saucier SR               4) Zach Greene SR                 
  7 Old Town High School                                1:41.31   5   1   
     1) Lee Jackson SR                  2) Nicolas Boutin FR              
     3) Austin Comeau SO                4) Thorben Trebing JR             
  8 Greely High School                                  1:41.60   4 
     1) Jacob Isaacson JR               2) Liam Campbell JR               
     3) Nestor Taylor SR                4) Mike Leeman SR                 
  9 North Yarmouth Academy                              1:41.76   3 
     1) Dean Walters 13                 2) Jake Burns 13                  
     3) Sam Leishman 12                 4) Nick Rayder 12                 
 10 Belfast Area High School                            1:41.93   4 
     1) Travis Tufo JR                  2) Yousef Al-Matrouk SR           
     3) Grant Richards JR               4) Jacob Campbell SR              
 11 Foxcroft Academy                                    1:42.15   3 
     1) Ryan Wang SO                    2) Zach Smith SR                  
     3) Garrett Hilton SR               4) Stephen Sharrow SR             
 12 Erskine Academy                                     1:42.29   3 
     1) Zac Lee JR                      2) Spencer Gray SR                
     3) Sean Cabaniss SR                4) Tom Ferguson SR                
 13 Sumner Memorial High School                         1:42.46   3 
     1) John San Diego SR               2) Brandon Wade JR                
     3) Baramee Janla FR                4) Kyle Jordan JR                 
 14 Central High School                                 1:43.11   2 
     1) Christian Duncan JR             2) Brandon Webster SR             
     3) Jared St. Peter JR              4) Cody Weaver SR                 
 15 Orono High School                                   1:43.38   2 
     1) Joe Claar SR                    2) Tyler White JR                 
     3) Brandon Crocker SO              4) David Frederick JR             
 16 Hermon High School                                  1:45.36   3 
     1) Kevin Frederick SR              2) Darius Ntacyo SO               
     3) Brady Knowles SR                4) Elias Pasquerillo SR           
 17 Mount Desert High School                            1:47.71   2 
     1) Matthew Hanna FR                2) Ralph Magnani FR               
     3) Aidan Robichaud-Ward FR         4) William Richard SO             
 18 Poland Regional High School                         1:49.02   1 
     1) Trey Rogers SO                  2) Kyle Herrick FR                
     3) Patrick Summers SR              4) Cody Kostro FR                 
 19 Winslow High School                                 1:53.56   1 
     1) Thomas White JR                 2) Owen Dutil JR                  
     3) Zachary Ball SR                 4) Finn Ducker SR                 
 20 Mattanawcook Academy                                1:57.83   1 
     1) Jake Levangie JR                2) Josh Wheeler JR                
     3) Ian Lichtenberg SO              4) Brady House SR                 
 -- Gray New Gloucester                                      DQ   4 
     1) Sam Miklovich SR                2) Devin Griffin SO               
     3) Elijah Locke JR                 4) Randall Stephens SR            
 -- York High School                                         DQ   5 
     1) Josh Brooks 13                  2) Joe Vogel 13                   
     3) Tom Rasche 12                   4) Tyler Martin 12                
 
Event 20  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
State Record: R    55-11  1979        Dawson, Lawrence                         
'11 Champion:   51-09.50              Michael Burgess, Greely                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nick Margitza             SR Waterville            53-01.00   10   
      ND  ND  48-03.25  53-01  51-07.50  52-05.75
  2 Trevor Alley              JR MDI                   44-07.50    8   
      44-07.50  41-03.75  44-03.75  42-03.75  44-04.75  41-07
  3 Cam Rayder                12 NYA                   44-07.00    6   
      40-09.50  43-06.75  44-07  42-11.75  43-10.25  41-10.25
  4 James Ferrar              SO Greely                41-11.50    4   
      41-11.50  ND  40-00  40-00  39-01.50  41-05.50
  5 John LaMarca              SR Traip                 40-06.00    3   
      38-00.75  38-07.75  40-06  37-10.50  38-02.25  36-06
  6 Brock Deschaine           JR Winslow               40-03.00    2   
      39-07.50  38-06.50  40-03  38-06  39-10.25  40-03
  7 Scott Pelkie              SR Fryeburg Acad         40-01.25    1   
      38-06.50  40-01.25  38-11  38-06  38-05.25  39-06.25
  8 Nick Danner               JR Waterville            39-05.00  
      39-05  ND  36-11.25            
  9 Louis LaFache             JR Foxcroft              38-06.50  
      37-02.25  38-06.50  38-04.50           
 10 Eddie Donnell             SR Gardiner              38-00.25  
      38-00.25  37-09.25  35-11.25            
 11 Zack Landean              JR Orono                 37-07.25  
      36-04  37-07.25  36-11.25            
 12 Cody Levensalor           JR Foxcroft              36-01.00  
      36-01  36-00.25  35-11            
 
Event 22  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
State Record: R 22-07.75  1989        Rob Pendergist, Ellsworth                
'11 Champion:      20-09              Reid Pryzant, Falmouth                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mike Leeman               SR Greely                21-01.75   10   
      19-06.75  19-07.50  20-07.25  19-08.75  21-01.75  20-01.25
  2 Miguel Caballero          SR Orono                 21-00.00    8   
      13-09.50  20-07  14-10.25  20-06.25  20-07.75  21-00
  3 Reid Pryzant              SR Falmouth              19-10.50    6   
      19-01  19-08.75  18-08.75  18-08.25  19-10.50  FOUL
  4 Conor Maguire             JR Cape Elizabeth        19-09.50    4   
      17-10  18-03.50  18-09  19-08.50  18-10  19-09.50
  5 Tom Reid                  13 York                  19-07.00    3   
      18-11.25  18-08.50  17-09.50  17-09.75  19-07  18-10.50
  6 Joe Vogel                 13 York                  19-04.75    2   
      18-09.75  18-09.25  18-10.25  19-04.75  19-00  18-09.75
  7 Anders Overhaug           SR Yarmouth             J19-04.75    1   
      17-10.50  18-05  19-04.75  18-04.50  18-03  18-07.50
  8 Elijah Locke              JR Gray -NG              19-00.50  
      17-11.75  18-07.25  19-00.50  18-02.75  17-11.50  18-05.75
  9 Devin Burgess             JR Waterville            18-07.50  
      17-01.75  18-06.75  18-07.50            
 10 Ben Giffard               JR Greely                17-09.50  
      17-09.50  17-09  17-01.50            
 
Event 24  Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
State Record: R    45-11  1985        Johnson, Messalonskee                    
'11 Champion:   42-10.50              Isaiah Spofford, Waterville              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jordhan Levine            SO Waterville            41-05.00   10   
      FOUL  FOUL  41-05  38-11.50  38-05.50  FOUL
  2 Anthony Bellavia          SR Waterville            41-00.25    8   
      FOUL  39-05.25  40-00.50  41-00.25  FOUL  40-00.50
  3 Tom Reid                  13 York                  40-09.75    6   
      40-06.50  39-04  FOUL  38-09.50  40-09.75  40-01.75
  4 Kevin Frederick           SR Hermon                40-04.50    4   
      FOUL  39-05  40-04.50  38-04  38-06.25  38-08.75
  5 Donald Boyer              JR Foxcroft              39-07.50    3   
      39-07.50  39-04.50  38-00.50  38-06  38-08.50  38-05.75
  6 Sean Cabaniss             SR Erskine               39-03.75    2   
      38-08.25  38-06.75  39-03.75  38-09.50  39-03.25  39-03.25
  7 Stephen Sharrow           SR Foxcroft              39-00.75    1   
      36-11  38-07.75  37-07.75  38-05.50  39-00.75  37-11.50
  8 Troy Gurski               SO Waterville            38-11.00  
      FOUL  38-08.75  FOUL  38-07.50  38-10  38-11
  9 Elias Pasquerillo         SR Hermon                38-04.25  
      FOUL  FOUL  38-04.25            
 10 Mike O'Connor             12 York                  38-01.75  
      38-01.50  38-01.75  FOUL            
 11 Tyler Adams               JR Erskine               37-01.25  
      37-01.25  FOUL  36-02            
 -- Reid Pryzant              SR Falmouth                  FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 26  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
State Record: R  6-07  1989        Rob Pendergist, Ellsworth                   
'11 Champion:       6              Jake Leithiser, Old Town                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tyler Martin              12 York                   6-04.00   10   
  2 Donald Boyer              JR Foxcroft               6-02.00    8   
  3 Elijah Locke              JR Gray -NG               6-00.00    6   
  4 Deven Roberts             SO Cape Elizabeth         5-08.00    4   
  5 Jake Levangie             JR Mattanawcook          J5-08.00    3   
  6 Darien Acero              SR Waterville            J5-08.00    1.50
  6 Mike O'Connor             12 York                  J5-08.00    1.50
  8 Josh Wheeler              JR Mattanawcook           5-06.00  
 -- Andy Roukey               JR Falmouth                    NH  
 -- Christian Duncan          JR Central                     NH  
 -- Tyler Adams               JR Erskine                     NH  
 -- Kyle Jordan               JR Sumner                      NH  
 
Event 28  Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
State Record: R 14-00.75  1986        Brian Johnson, Scarborough               
'11 Champion:      12-06              Devin Burgess, Waterville                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Devin Burgess             JR Waterville            13-00.00   10   
  2 David Frederick           JR Orono                 12-00.00    8   
  3 Robert Keane              SR Old Town             J12-00.00    6   
  4 Eric Storey               SR Greely                10-06.00    4   
  5 Nick Carle                JR Hermon               J10-06.00    3   
  6 Tom Ferguson              SR Erskine               10-00.00    2   
  7 Thomas Robichaud          JR Yarmouth             J10-00.00    1   
  8 Dan Galante               13 York                   9-06.00  
  9 Evan Eklund               SR Falmouth              J9-06.00  
 10 Mitchell Lynds            JR Hermon                 9-00.00  
 -- Josh Nason                SR Greely                      NH  
 -- Brandon Sheldon           JR Old Town                    NH  
 
                    
 



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News