Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

S.M.A.A. Indoor Track Meets

Gorham, ME, December 15, 2012

[Cheverus-Gorham-TA-Windham Boys & Girls Results | Deering-Massabesic-Portland-Scarborough-SP Boys & Girls Results ]

Biddeford-BE-McAuley-Noble-Westbrook boys & Girls Results


  SMAA: Biddeford, BE, McAuley, Noble, Westbrook


    Boys & Girls Complete

<< Back 


Licensed to Down East Sports Timing - Contractor License
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/15/2012 07:30 PM
                        SMAA Indoor Track - 12/15/2012                         
                          Bidd, BE, McA, Noble, West                           
                                      USM                                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash JUNIOR DIVISION
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Brittney Arsenault           Westbrook               8.00       7.95   1 
  2 Emma Berry                   Westbrook               8.30       8.53   1 
  3 Kialeigh Marston             Bonny Eagle                        8.73   3 
  4 Kasey Poligni                Noble                   8.35       8.80   1 
  5 Elisabeth Redwood            Bonny Eagle                        8.87   1 
  6 Rachel Taylor                McAuley                 9.10       8.87   2 
  7 Elizabeth Poulin             McAuley                 9.20       8.91   2 
  8 Oliva Morrison               Biddeford               8.30       8.94   1 
  9 Amber Boucher                Biddeford                          8.98   1 
 10 Kim Fisher                   McAuley                 9.20       9.10   2 
 11 Lamia Laflamme               Biddeford               8.60       9.31   2 
 12 Jillian Smith                Westbrook               8.40       9.38   2 
 13 Cassidy Webster              Westbrook               9.36       9.49   2 
 14 Amy Pass                     Noble                   9.25       9.56   2 
 15 Olivia Grosso                Westbrook               8.40       9.74   1 
 16 Samantha Daigle              Biddeford              10.00       9.85   3 
 17 Mai Mangin                   McAuley                10.00       9.97   3 
 18 Laura Nicolo                 Noble                   9.19       9.99   2 
 19 Arianna Cormier              Biddeford                         10.38   1 
 20 Cheyenne Shaw                Noble                  11.20      11.06   3 
 21 Rissa Schoes                 Biddeford                         13.15   3 
 22 Emily Rogan                  McAuley                10.00      14.37   3 
 23 Erica Brown                  Noble                  10.90      19.38   3 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash JUNIOR DIVISION
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Brittney Arsenault           Westbrook              28.00      28.91   1 
  2 Hannah Fields                Noble                  30.10      30.97   1 
  3 Makayla Lauritsen            Bonny Eagle            30.00      31.73   1 
  4 Kasey Poligni                Noble                  33.20      32.16   3 
  5 Rachel Taylor                McAuley                31.00      32.97   2 
  6 Oliva Morrison               Biddeford              31.00      33.00   2 
  7 Anna Luke                    Noble                  32.50      33.17   2 
  8 Megan Bailey                 McAuley                33.00      33.36   3 
  9 Sophia Manning               Westbrook              32.85      33.45   2 
 10 Jillian Smith                Westbrook              33.00      33.80   2 
 11 Nicole Despres               Noble                  31.20      34.37   2 
 12 Amy Pass                     Noble                  34.50      35.08   3 
 13 Mai Mangin                   McAuley                40.00      37.41   3 
 14 Samantha Daigle              Biddeford              36.63      37.66   3 
 15 Arianna Cormier              Biddeford                         38.55   4 
 16 Ellen Richter                McAuley                45.00      41.17   4 
 17 Rissa Schoes                 Biddeford                         48.60   4 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash JUNIOR DIVISION
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Makayla Lauritsen            Bonny Eagle          1:09.00    1:10.58   1 
  2 Amber Boucher                Biddeford                       1:12.81   2 
  3 Rebecca McNamara             McAuley              1:08.00    1:12.90   1 
  4 Cassidy Sirois               Biddeford            1:13.00    1:13.74   2 
  5 Sophia Manning               Westbrook            1:16.08    1:14.64   2 
  6 Anna Luke                    Noble                1:12.00    1:15.48   1 
  7 Nicole Despres               Noble                1:10.00    1:20.59   1 
 -- Danielle Anderson            Bonny Eagle          1:20.00         DQ   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run JUNIOR DIVISION
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kialeigh Marston             Bonny Eagle          2:45.00    2:31.70  
  2 Halee Phelps                 Westbrook            2:40.52    2:37.40  
  3 Anna Weyand                  Bonny Eagle          2:45.00    2:57.90  
  4 Reilly McGilvery             Noble                2:35.00    2:59.10  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles JUNIOR DIVISION
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Samantha Richard             Bonny Eagle                       11.13  
  2 Cassidy Sirois               Biddeford              10.80      11.20  
  3 Rebecca McNamara             McAuley                11.00      11.33  
  4 Megan Bailey                 McAuley                11.00      11.56  
  5 Akech Allolding              McAuley                12.00      12.99  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay JUNIOR DIVISION
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Westbrook High School  'A'                        2:00.56    2:04.69  
  2 Noble High School  'A'                                       2:06.57  
  3 McAuley High School  'A'                          2:05.00    2:16.67  
 -- Biddeford High School  'A'                        2:01.70         DQ  
 
Girls High Jump JUNIOR DIVISION
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Emma Hornbrook               Noble                           4-04.00  
  2 Rebecca McNamara             McAuley              4-02.00    4-02.00  
  3 Kim Fisher                   McAuley              4-00.00    4-00.00  
  4 Laura Nicolo                 Noble                           3-10.00  
  5 Cassidy Sirois               Biddeford            4-06.00    3-08.00  
  5 Casey Robert                 Noble                           3-08.00  
  5 Nicole Despres               Noble                           3-08.00  
  5 Anna Luke                    Noble                           3-08.00  
  9 Amber Boucher                Biddeford                      J3-08.00  
 
Girls Long Jump JUNIOR DIVISION
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Emma Berry                   Westbrook           12-00.00   13-10.25  
  2 Hannah Fields                Noble               13-08.00   13-06.75  
  3 Emma Hornbrook               Noble                          13-05.75  
  4 Oliva Morrison               Biddeford                      12-02.25  
  5 Rachel Taylor                McAuley             12-00.00   11-04.75  
  6 Ashley Lister                Noble                           9-02.25  
  7 Elisabeth Redwood            Bonny Eagle                     8-09.00  
  8 Courtney LeClair             Westbrook           11-00.00    8-04.50  
 -- Abby Gummoe                  Westbrook           10-00.00         ND  
 
Girls Shot Put JUNIOR DIVISION
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Akech Allolding              McAuley             25-00.00   25-02.50  
  2 Franquie Hallczuk            Biddeford           23-08.00   22-04.00  
  3 Amberly Delponte             Westbrook           19-00.00   20-08.00  
  4 Erica Brown                  Noble                          19-10.50  
  5 Samantha Clark               Westbrook           19-10.50   19-03.00  
  6 Jaimee Gammon                Bonny Eagle                   J19-03.00  
  7 Sage Van Eckhout             Westbrook           19-00.00   19-02.00  
  8 Melissa Jones                Bonny Eagle                    17-10.00  
  9 Terrence Galdo               Bonny Eagle                    17-04.50  
 10 Dayle Swasey                 Bonny Eagle                    16-08.50  
 11 Julie McDonough              Noble                          15-03.50  
 12 Cheyenne Shaw                Noble                          14-10.00  
 13 Mai Mangin                   McAuley             15-00.00   14-08.50  
 14 Ellen Richter                McAuley             12-00.00   14-04.00  
 15 Ashley Lister                Noble                          13-10.50  
 16 Danielle Anderson            Bonny Eagle                    13-04.50  
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash SENIOR DIVISION
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Oliva Jones                  Biddeford               7.73       7.93   1 
  2 Samantha Libby               McAuley                 8.20       8.04   1 
  3 Jessica Warren               Bonny Eagle                        8.07   2 
  4 Ashley Gagne                 Biddeford               8.58       8.45   1 
  5 Leah Carter                  Bonny Eagle                        8.54   2 
  6 Angela Beattie               Westbrook               8.26       8.58   1 
  7 Maddy Michel                 Biddeford               8.36       8.59   1 
  8 Leah Dodier                  Marshwood                          8.59   2 
  9 Mariah Howard                Noble                  10.20       8.82   2 
 10 Deidra Doyon                 Biddeford               8.93       8.86   1 
 11 Mia Fisher                   McAuley                 9.30       9.13   2 
 12 Michele Vicent               Noble                   9.26       9.73   2 
 13 Emily Marean                 Westbrook               8.40       9.82   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash SENIOR DIVISION
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Audrey Weyand                Bonny Eagle            28.50      27.52   1 
  2 Oliva Jones                  Biddeford              28.26      28.98   1 
  3 Samantha Libby               McAuley                29.50      29.37   1 
  4 Nicole Lanoie                Noble                  29.00      30.17   1 
  5 Jessica Warren               Bonny Eagle            30.00      30.52   1 
  6 Ashley Gagne                 Biddeford              30.12      30.63   2 
  7 Kayla Thompson               Noble                  30.10      30.75   2 
  8 Mia Lewis                    Noble                  29.80      31.15   1 
  9 Deidra Doyon                 Biddeford              31.97      31.63   2 
 10 Elsa Curran                  McAuley                32.00      32.13   3 
 11 Maddy Michel                 Biddeford              30.28      32.39   2 
 12 Elizabeth Houston            McAuley                31.00      33.99   2 
 13 Mia Fisher                   McAuley                33.00      34.14   3 
 14 Kristyn McIntire             Biddeford                         35.32   3 
 15 Waldy Gonzalez               Biddeford                         37.68   3 
 -- Leah Dodier                  Marshwood                        X30.82   3 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash SENIOR DIVISION
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Audrey Weyand                Bonny Eagle          1:02.00    1:00.73   1 
  2 Nicole Lanoie                Noble                1:05.00    1:05.75   1 
  3 Kayla Thompson               Noble                1:06.00    1:06.39   1 
  4 Mia Lewis                    Noble                1:08.00    1:09.84   1 
  5 Katelyn Lebreux              Biddeford            1:10.17    1:10.44   2 
  6 Katherine Possiel            McAuley              1:08.00    1:12.10   2 
  7 Victoria Chase               Biddeford            1:17.33    1:22.90   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run SENIOR DIVISION
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mary Szatkowski              Bonny Eagle          2:37.00    2:35.09  
  2 Vie Nadeau-Carney            Biddeford            2:38.00    2:35.95  
  3 Kyaunna Libby                Bonny Eagle          2:36.00    2:37.82  
  4 Kristen Glennie              Bonny Eagle          2:39.00    2:41.16  
  5 Hilary Kinney                Bonny Eagle          2:55.00    3:04.72  
  6 Maggie Knudsen               Bonny Eagle          2:55.00    3:05.36  
  7 Felicia Allen                Westbrook            3:00.00    3:05.65  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles SENIOR DIVISION
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Vie Nadeau-Carney            Biddeford              10.00       9.99  
  2 Elsa Curran                  McAuley                10.00      11.29  
  3 Victoria Chase               Biddeford              11.17      11.32  
  4 Jill Wilson                  Noble                  12.30      11.74  
  5 Sierra Cooper                Bonny Eagle                       12.59  
  6 Autumn Dion                  Noble                             12.86  
  7 Mia Fisher                   McAuley                12.00      13.65  
 -- Morgan Campbell              Kennebunk              10.32     X10.50  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay SENIOR DIVISION
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bonny Eagle High Schoo  'A'                                  1:58.09  
  2 Biddeford High School  'A'                        2:01.70    1:59.55  
 
Girls High Jump SENIOR DIVISION
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mariah Howard                Noble                           4-06.00  
  2 Katelyn Lebreux              Biddeford            4-06.00    4-04.00  
  2 Ashley Gagne                 Biddeford            4-02.00    4-04.00  
  4 Elsa Curran                  McAuley              4-02.00    4-02.00  
 -- Rachel Ahern                 Noble                                NH  
 -- Leah Dodier                  Marshwood                      X5-00.00  
 
Girls Long Jump SENIOR DIVISION
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Nicole Lanoie                Noble               13-05.00   14-09.00  
  2 Oliva Jones                  Biddeford           14-00.50   14-05.25  
  3 Audrey Weyand                Bonny Eagle                    14-04.25  
  4 Vie Nadeau-Carney            Biddeford                      14-01.00  
  5 Jessica Warren               Bonny Eagle                    13-07.00  
  6 Katelyn Lebreux              Biddeford           13-06.00   12-11.50  
  7 Angela Beattie               Westbrook           13-06.50   12-11.00  
  8 Mia Lewis                    Noble               13-08.00   12-09.50  
  9 Leah Carter                  Bonny Eagle                    12-09.25  
 10 Katherine Possiel            McAuley             12-00.00   11-11.75  
 11 Victoria Chase               Biddeford                      11-11.00  
 12 Deidra Doyon                 Biddeford                       9-10.75  
 13 Michele Vicent               Noble                           9-08.50  
 
Girls Shot Put SENIOR DIVISION
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ashley Belanger              Biddeford           36-11.50   33-10.00  
  2 Marissa Goodrich             Noble               27-10.00   29-02.50  
  3 Elsa Curran                  McAuley             29-00.00   26-04.50  
  4 Jessica Morris               Noble               26-00.00   24-10.50  
  5 Nikita Naumowicz             Noble               26-02.00   23-05.50  
  6 Shannon Hopson               Noble               27-08.00   22-09.50  
  7 Eva Bean                     Bonny Eagle                    22-01.00  
  8 Mackenzie Hevey              Biddeford           22-08.25   21-10.50  
  9 Alexis Huot                  Biddeford           21-02.25   20-10.50  
 10 Sara Sullivan                Noble                          19-08.00  
 11 Ashlin Jalbert               Noble                          19-06.00  
 12 Stephanie Soucy              Biddeford           22-00.50   19-03.00  
 13 Tyler Redstone               Bonny Eagle                    19-02.50  
 14 Bridgette Hills              Noble                          16-11.00  
 15 Katherine Perry              Bonny Eagle                    16-05.50  
 
Girls 600 Yard Dash OPEN DIVISION
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Samantha Cox                 Bonny Eagle          1:42.00    1:39.37  
  2 Kyaunna Libby                Bonny Eagle          1:43.00    1:40.26  
  3 Anna Mininni                 Biddeford            1:40.95    1:44.73  
  4 Shawna Meserve               Bonny Eagle          1:52.00    1:45.67  
  5 Samantha Clark               Westbrook            1:57.46    1:55.15  
  6 Hilary Kinney                Bonny Eagle          1:55.00    1:57.24  
  7 Rheann Dionne                Noble                1:45.00    2:03.15  
  8 Nicole Dyer                  Noble                1:38.00    2:04.05  
  9 Ruby Jones                   Noble                1:35.00    2:05.61  
 
Girls 1 Mile Run OPEN DIVISION
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Samantha Cox                 Bonny Eagle          5:40.00    5:38.30  
  2 Mary Szatkowski              Bonny Eagle          5:40.00    5:38.40  
  3 Kristen Glennie              Bonny Eagle          5:50.00    5:47.70  
  4 Adele Werner                 McAuley              5:50.00    6:01.00  
  5 Jessica Childs               Westbrook            6:49.33    6:48.50  
  6 Brooke Shaw                  Westbrook            6:58.70    6:55.90  
  7 Sara Sullivan                Noble                8:25.00    7:29.40  
  8 Julie McDonough              Noble                   9.50    7:58.40  
  9 Hannah Lariviere             Biddeford                       8:13.10  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay OPEN DIVISION
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bonny Eagle High Schoo  'A'                                 11:05.15  
  2 Westbrook High School  'A'                       11:43.24   12:01.36  
  3 Noble High School  'A'                                      13:15.09  
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley OPEN DIVISION
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 McAuley High School  'A'                          4:47.00    4:53.89  
  2 Biddeford High School  'A'                        4:59.52    5:02.66  
  3 Noble High School  'A'                                       5:20.97  
 -- Bonny Eagle High Schoo  'A'                                       DQ  
 
Girls Pole Vault OPEN DIVISION
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sierra Cooper                Bonny Eagle                     8-00.00  
  2 Elizabeth Houston            McAuley              8-06.00    7-06.00  
  3 Kim Fisher                   McAuley              6-00.00    7-00.00  
  4 Kristen Glennie              Bonny Eagle                    J7-00.00  
  5 Mary Szatkowski              Bonny Eagle                     6-06.00  
  6 Elizabeth Poulin             McAuley              5-00.00    5-06.00  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash JUNIOR DIVISION
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Cam Johnson                  Noble                   7.35       7.04   1 
  2 Jacob Cote                   Biddeford               7.42       7.31   1 
  3 Brandon Ford                 Noble                   7.35       7.36   1 
  4 Tyler Joy                    Noble                   7.43       7.37   1 
  5 Alix Chandler                Biddeford               7.55       7.47   1 
  6 Jared Wagner                 Noble                              7.48   2 
  7 Isaac Houston                Noble                   7.50       7.73   1 
  8 Kellan Corbett               Bonny Eagle                        7.76   2 
  9 Mike Cohen                   Biddeford               8.19       7.81   2 
 10 Isaac Douglass               Noble                   7.70       7.95   1 
 11 Nick Conley                  Biddeford               7.80       7.97   2 
 12 Noah Snyder                  Westbrook               8.00       8.28   2 
 13 Nick Childs                  Westbrook               7.80       8.44   1 
 14 Kenneth Reyes                Biddeford               8.27       8.45   2 
 15 Brady Lynes                  Westbrook               7.90       8.47   2 
 16 Jacob Boissonnault           Biddeford               7.90       8.84   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash JUNIOR DIVISION
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Brandon Ford                 Noble                  25.50      26.18   1 
  2 Denzel Crockett              Bonny Eagle                       26.21   3 
  3 Jacob Cote                   Biddeford              26.30      26.27   1 
  4 Alix Chandler                Biddeford              26.67      26.88   1 
  5 Tyler Joy                    Noble                  25.80      27.10   1 
  6 Kellan Corbett               Bonny Eagle                       27.51   3 
  7 Isaac Houston                Noble                  26.00      27.85   1 
  8 Isaac Douglass               Noble                             29.24   3 
  9 Nick Conley                  Biddeford              27.30      29.50   2 
 10 Noah Snyder                  Westbrook              29.00      30.00   2 
 11 Marquestino Miranda          Noble                  27.00      30.25   1 
 12 Kenneth Reyes                Biddeford              30.12      30.51   3 
 13 Nick Childs                  Westbrook              30.00      30.60   2 
 14 Brady Lynes                  Westbrook              28.50      30.81   2 
 15 Jacob Boissonnault           Biddeford              28.30      33.84   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash JUNIOR DIVISION
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Denzel Crockett              Bonny Eagle                       56.01   2 
  2 Cam Johnson                  Noble                  55.30      56.19   1 
  3 Jared Wagner                 Noble                  59.00    1:00.79   2 
  4 Brandon Banks                Westbrook              59.00    1:02.44   1 
  5 Mazin Ahmed                  Westbrook              59.00    1:04.54   1 
  6 Mike Cohen                   Biddeford            1:09.10    1:04.70   2 
  7 Marquestino Miranda          Noble                1:15.00    1:06.06   2 
  8 Thomas Kostopoulos           Westbrook              59.00    1:07.78   1 
 -- Jeremy Richards              Westbrook              59.00         DQ   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run JUNIOR DIVISION
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Henry Hintermeister          Noble                2:26.17    2:20.11  
  2 Jason Webb                   Bonny Eagle                     2:24.55  
  3 Sam Morse                    Noble                2:29.00    2:31.60  
 -- Andrew Flynn                 Kennebunk                      X2:32.31  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles JUNIOR DIVISION
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Justin Gagnon                Biddeford               8.73       8.31  
  2 Henry Hintermeister          Noble                   9.41       9.47  
  3 Mazin Ahmed                  Westbrook               9.20       9.76  
 -- Jason Webb                   Bonny Eagle                          FS  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay JUNIOR DIVISION
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Noble High School  'A'                            1:42.00    1:43.96  
  2 Biddeford High School  'A'                        1:44.04    1:46.05  
  3 Westbrook High School  'A'                        1:43.90    1:56.71  
 
Boys High Jump JUNIOR DIVISION
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Justin Gagnon                Biddeford            5-02.00    5-02.00  
  2 Isaac Houston                Noble                           4-08.00  
 -- Marquestino Miranda          Noble                                NH  
 
Boys Long Jump JUNIOR DIVISION
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Brandon Ford                 Noble               17-07.00   17-05.50  
  2 Justin Gagnon                Biddeford           17-04.50   16-10.00  
  3 Tyler Joy                    Noble               17-10.50   16-06.25  
  4 Henry Hintermeister          Noble                          15-11.00  
  5 Alix Chandler                Biddeford                      15-06.50  
  6 Isaac Douglass               Noble                          14-04.00  
  7 Sam Morse                    Noble               15-11.00   14-03.00  
 
Boys Shot Put JUNIOR DIVISION
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Nick Conley                  Biddeford                      35-09.50  
  2 Cam Johnson                  Noble                          33-07.50  
  3 Dylan Chalout                Biddeford                      29-00.50  
  4 Jordon Stickles              Biddeford           24-11.00   27-11.50  
  5 Mike Cohen                   Biddeford           25-05.50   27-06.00  
  6 Ben McLain                   Biddeford                      25-00.50  
  7 Jared Wagner                 Noble                          24-08.00  
  8 Josh Libby                   Bonny Eagle                    19-04.50  
 -- Aaron Cantara                Biddeford                            ND  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash SENIOR DIVISION
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Ethan Beaulier               Noble                   6.75       6.77   1 
  2 James Ociti                  Biddeford               7.14       6.91   1 
  3 Brandon Richard              Noble                   7.00       7.07   1 
  4 Drew Martin                  Noble                   7.30       7.19   1 
  5 Damian Gibson                Noble                   7.50       7.35   1 
  6 John Clark                   Noble                   7.40       7.36   1 
  7 Alex Walden                  Marshwood                          7.40   2 
  8 Mitchell Crockett            Bonny Eagle                        7.71   2 
  9 Alex Fitzgerald              Noble                              7.97   2 
 10 Caulin Morrison              Noble                              8.20   2 
 11 Michael Houston              Noble                             10.32   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash SENIOR DIVISION
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Ethan Beaulier               Noble                  23.30      24.02   1 
  2 Brandon Richard              Noble                  24.00      25.17   1 
  3 James Patchell               Bonny Eagle                       25.37   2 
  4 Jake Aube                    Biddeford              27.57      26.56   1 
  5 Jon Sargent                  Noble                  27.30      26.76   1 
  6 Gabriel Maxwell              Westbrook              27.91      27.67   1 
  7 Mitchell Crockett            Bonny Eagle                       27.72   2 
  8 Aidan Ruel                   Noble                  27.50      28.66   1 
  9 Matthew Gerry                Noble                  28.00      30.02   2 
 10 Michael Houston              Noble                             45.08   2 
 -- Alex Walden                  Marshwood                        X26.28   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash SENIOR DIVISION
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 James Ociti                  Biddeford              51.15      52.40   1 
  2 James Patchell               Bonny Eagle                       53.64   2 
  3 John Clark                   Noble                  54.00      56.35   1 
  4 Drew Martin                  Noble                  57.00      56.45   1 
  5 James Stewart                Noble                1:10.00    1:02.11   2 
  6 Callum Maloy                 Biddeford            1:01.96    1:02.13   1 
  7 Matt Nunes                   Biddeford            1:07.61    1:03.22   1 
  8 Alex Fitzgerald              Noble                           1:04.64   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run SENIOR DIVISION
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Nasareldin Zackaria          Westbrook            2:08.27    2:11.26  
  2 James Phelps                 Westbrook            2:15.00    2:15.61  
  3 DJ Cloutier                  Noble                2:15.00    2:16.22  
  4 Tyler Morris                 Noble                2:20.00    2:20.35  
  5 Zac Meserve                  Bonny Eagle                     2:24.64  
  6 Alex Drew                    Biddeford            2:19.00    2:29.41  
  7 Josh McCauley                Biddeford            2:30.94    2:30.00  
  8 Gabe Munru-Ludders           Bonny Eagle                     2:30.48  
  9 Robert Mooney                Bonny Eagle                     2:30.88  
 10 Tony Martel                  Biddeford            2:30.00    2:34.06  
 11 Elijah Keys                  Noble                2:27.00    2:35.37  
 12 Matt Youland                 Bonny Eagle                     2:42.81  
 -- Keegan Whelan                Noble                2:17.00        DNF  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles SENIOR DIVISION
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tyson Goodale                Bonny Eagle                        8.59  
  2 Jordan Trafford              Bonny Eagle                        9.62  
  3 Jake Aube                    Biddeford               9.82       9.83  
  4 Alex Drew                    Biddeford               9.50      10.56  
  5 Tony Martel                  Biddeford              10.60      11.98  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay SENIOR DIVISION
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Noble High School  'A'                            1:37.00    1:38.83  
  2 Biddeford High School  'A'                        1:44.04    1:45.01  
 
Boys High Jump SENIOR DIVISION
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jayson Martens               Biddeford                       5-02.00  
  2 Alex Drew                    Biddeford            5-06.00   J5-02.00  
  3 Caulin Morrison              Noble                           4-08.00  
 -- Trevor Luck                  Kennebunk            6-00.00   X5-10.00  
 -- Austin Weigle                Kennebunk            5-10.00   X5-06.00  
 
Boys Long Jump SENIOR DIVISION
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 James Ociti                  Biddeford           19-11.00   19-09.00  
  2 Tyson Goodale                Bonny Eagle                    19-07.50  
  3 Brandon Richard              Noble                          16-05.00  
  4 Damian Gibson                Noble               16-01.50   16-03.00  
  5 Callum Maloy                 Biddeford           14-05.00   15-03.75  
  6 Alex Fitzgerald              Noble                          15-00.50  
  7 Matt Nunes                   Biddeford           14-08.00   14-07.50  
  8 Keegan Whelan                Noble                          14-05.50  
  9 Josh McCauley                Biddeford           14-10.25   14-03.50  
 -- Austin Weigle                Kennebunk           17-00.00  X17-04.50  
 -- Alex Walden                  Marshwood                     X17-04.00  
 
Boys Shot Put SENIOR DIVISION
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Chhay Ouch                   Biddeford           42-02.75   42-08.00  
  2 Matthew Gerry                Noble               40-09.00   38-07.00  
  3 Tyson Goodale                Bonny Eagle                    38-03.00  
  4 Javier Garcia                Westbrook           33-05.75   35-11.50  
  5 Matt Langevin                Biddeford           33-08.50   35-09.50  
  6 Jacob Blanchard              Biddeford           32-10.50   35-03.00  
  7 James Stewart                Noble                          35-00.00  
  8 David Ryan                   Westbrook           31-11.25   32-09.00  
  9 Jon Sargent                  Noble                          30-09.50  
 10 Alexander Jackson            Westbrook           29-08.00   29-02.00  
 11 Tyler Morris                 Noble                          28-07.50  
 12 Ryan Poitras                 Westbrook           19-00.00   22-08.00  
 13 Nick Macpherson              Bonny Eagle                    20-06.50  
 
Boys 600 Yard Dash OPEN DIVISION
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 David Thibault               Noble                1:24.00    1:22.26  
  2 Drew Pomerleau               Noble                1:28.00    1:26.67  
  3 Damian Gibson                Noble                1:26.00    1:30.78  
  4 Jayson Martens               Biddeford            1:24.00    1:32.47  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run OPEN DIVISION
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Connor Bouffard              Biddeford                      11:04.89  
  2 Garrett Swett                Bonny Eagle                    11:33.06  
  3 Drew Pomerleau               Noble               11:30.00   12:00.65  
  4 Joe Heatley                  Westbrook                      12:57.41  
  5 Andrew Gochi                 Bonny Eagle                    13:02.00  
  6 Dale Gammon                  Bonny Eagle                    13:25.00  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay OPEN DIVISION
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bonny Eagle High Schoo  'A'                                  9:43.33  
  2 Biddeford High School  'A'                        9:50.00   10:29.77  
  3 Noble High School  'A'                                      10:49.42  
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley OPEN DIVISION
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Noble High School  'A'                                       4:16.90  
  2 Biddeford High School  'A'                        4:25.17    4:37.44  
 
Boys Pole Vault OPEN DIVISION
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jordan Trafford              Bonny Eagle                    11-06.00  
  2 James Jordan                 Biddeford            8-06.00    9-00.00  
  3 Jayson Martens               Biddeford            7-06.00    8-00.00  




Licensed to Down East Sports Timing - Contractor License
                                               HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/15/2012
                        SMAA Indoor Track - 12/15/2012                         
                          Bidd, BE, McA, Noble, West                           
                                      USM                                      
                       Team Rankings - Through Event 54                        
 
                              Female Team Scores                               
           Place Name                                School        Points
      =====================================================================
               1 Bonny Eagle High Schoo              BEHS             141  
               2 Biddeford High School               BIDD              99.2
               3 Noble High School                   NOBL              89.7
               4 McAuley High School                 MCAU              77  
               5 Westbrook High School               WEST              58  
 
                               Male Team Scores                                
           Place Name                                School        Points
      =====================================================================
               1 Noble High School                   NOBL             186  
               2 Biddeford High School               BIDD             150  
               3 Bonny Eagle High Schoo              BEHS              78  
               4 Westbrook High School               WEST              29  






My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News