Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

S.M.A.A. Indoor Track Meets

Gorham, ME, December 15, 2012

[Cheverus-Gorham-TA-Windham Boys & Girls Results | Biddeford-BE-McAuley-Noble-Westbrook boys & Girls Results ]

Deering-Massabesic-Portland-Scarborough-SP Boys & Girls Results


  SMAA: Deering, Massabesic, Portland, Scarborough, South Portland


    Boys & Girls Complete

<< Back 


Licensed to Down East Sports Timing - Contractor License
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/15/2012 04:29 PM
                        SMAA Indoor Track - 12/15/2012                         
                      Bidd, BE, McA, Noble,  Scarborough                       
                                      USM                                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash JUNIOR DIVISION
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Magnuson, Lauren             SP Red Riots            7.66       7.66   1 
  2 Kirby, Claire                Portland                8.20       8.13   1 
  3 Panico, Miranda              Scarboro                7.88       8.22   1 
  4 Zagon, Darious               DEER                    8.10       8.23   1 
  5 German, Laurine              SP Red Riots            8.10       8.32   1 
  6 Onos, Sydney                 SP Red Riots            8.70       8.45   2 
  7 Fitzpatrick, Hannah          SP Red Riots            8.60       8.74   2 
  8 Karageorge, Antonia          Scarboro                           8.74   4 
  9 Franklin, Haley              Scarboro                8.72       8.87   2 
 10 Redman, Maggie               Massabesic              8.50       8.88   1 
 11 Leal, Camille                DEER                    8.80       8.91   2 
 12 Boyce, Ingrid                SP Red Riots            8.60       9.06   2 
 13 White, Emma                  DEER                    8.70       9.06   2 
 14 Marden, Sarah                Scarboro                           9.08   4 
 15 Valenzuela, Joyce            DEER                    8.70       9.09   2 
 16 Dunbar, Maegan               SP Red Riots            9.00       9.10   3 
 17 Mejias, Shayla               SP Red Riots            8.60       9.13   2 
 18 Sirois, Maddie               Scarboro                9.09       9.20   3 
 19 Rickett, Molly               Portland                9.90       9.49   3 
 20 Douglas, Jenna               Scarboro                           9.49   4 
 21 Cole, Gabrielle              SP Red Riots            9.59      10.01   3 
 22 Nyasuku, Claudine            Portland                          10.26   4 
 23 Lantagne, Diedra             Massabesic              9.67      10.29   3 
 24 Cribby, Jamie                SP Red Riots           10.40      10.56   4 
 25 Nevells, Krystel             SP Red Riots           10.20      10.66   3 
 26 Kidder, Mackenzie            Massabesic              9.50      15.56   3 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash JUNIOR DIVISION
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Magnuson, Lauren             SP Red Riots           27.62      28.00   1 
  2 Kirk, Katherine              Scarboro               28.13      28.20   1 
  3 Atherton, Aly                Scarboro               29.00      29.10   1 
  4 Zagon, Darious               DEER                   30.00      29.90   2 
  5 Kirby, Claire                Portland               29.20      30.10   2 
  6 Isakovic, Edita              SP Red Riots           31.50      30.50   2 
  7 Panico, Miranda              Scarboro               28.49      30.70   1 
  8 Blackwell-Orr, Janey         SP Red Riots           32.00      31.40   2 
  9 Dimasrantonio, Maquila       Massabesic             29.00      31.70   1 
 10 Fitzpatrick, Hannah          SP Red Riots           32.80      31.80   3 
 11 Nitchman, Bryce              Scarboro                          31.90   5 
 12 Karageorge, Antonia          Scarboro                          32.30   5 
 13 Mejias, Shayla               SP Red Riots           32.00      32.80   3 
 13 White, Emma                  DEER                   35.00      32.80   4 
 15 Lindos, Berta                DEER                   35.00      32.90   4 
 16 Kidder, Mackenzie            Massabesic             34.00      33.10   4 
 17 Marden, Sarah                Scarboro                          33.40   5 
 18 Valenzuela, Joyce            DEER                   35.00      33.50   4 
 19 Dunbar, Maegan               SP Red Riots           33.50      33.80   3 
 20 Boyce, Ingrid                SP Red Riots           32.50      34.20   3 
 21 Cole, Gabrielle              SP Red Riots           35.00      36.30   4 
 21 Morgan, Abbie                Scarboro                          36.30   5 
 23 Lantagne, Diedra             Massabesic             36.09      36.90   5 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash JUNIOR DIVISION
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Kirk, Katherine              Scarboro             1:02.68    1:03.70   1 
  2 Johnson, Meagan              SP Red Riots         1:08.00    1:06.40   1 
  3 Farrell, Katie               DEER                 1:07.00    1:06.90   1 
  4 Blackwell-Orr, Janey         SP Red Riots         1:08.00    1:08.10   1 
  5 Redman, Maggie               Massabesic           1:08.00    1:09.60   1 
  6 Lynch, Emma                  Scarboro             1:08.00    1:11.30   1 
  7 Eng, Veronica                DEER                 1:15.00    1:18.30   2 
  8 Neyer, Meghan                Massabesic           1:22.00    1:18.80   2 
  9 Duffy, Hannah                Massabesic           1:24.00    1:21.70   2 
 -- Leal, Camille                DEER                 1:19.00         FS   2 
 -- Beaulieu, Victoria           SP Red Riots         1:11.00         DQ   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run JUNIOR DIVISION
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Johnson, Gabrielle           Massabesic           2:40.06    2:35.60  
  2 Fowler, Lizzy                DEER                 2:38.00    2:42.10  
  3 Koukos, Emma                 Scarboro             2:48.00    2:43.95  
  4 Volan, Laura                 Scarboro                        2:44.00  
  5 Onos, Sydney                 SP Red Riots         2:53.00    2:47.80  
  6 Violette, Megan              DEER                 3:10.00    2:54.60  
  7 Lynch, Keilly                Massabesic           2:50.00    2:56.10  
  8 Hills, Heather               DEER                 2:50.00    2:57.50  
  9 McKenzie, Kyndra             SP Red Riots         2:55.00    3:13.90  
 10 Mills, Laura                 SP Red Riots         3:20.00    3:47.90  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles JUNIOR DIVISION
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 German, Laurine              SP Red Riots            9.65       9.49   1 
  2 Rinaldi, Sarah               Scarboro                9.48       9.88   1 
  3 Farrell, Katie               DEER                   10.00       9.91   1 
  4 Kirby, Claire                Portland                9.94      10.01   1 
  5 El, Chantrea                 DEER                   10.40      10.22   2 
  6 Neyer, Meghan                Massabesic             10.99      10.91   2 
  7 Russell, Emma                SP Red Riots           10.40      10.91   1 
  8 Isakovic, Edita              SP Red Riots           10.20      11.25   1 
  9 Upton, Brittney              SP Red Riots           10.20      13.17   1 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay JUNIOR DIVISION
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Scarborough High School  'A'                      1:48.13    1:59.86  
  2 South Portland High School  'A'                   1:56.00    2:01.25  
  3 Deering High School  'A'                          2:08.00    2:04.11  
  4 Massabesic High School  'A'                       1:59.65    2:20.72  
 
Girls High Jump JUNIOR DIVISION
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rinaldi, Sarah               Scarboro             5-00.00    4-10.00  
  2 Atherton, Aly                Scarboro                        4-08.00  
  3 Russell, Emma                SP Red Riots         4-06.00    4-04.00  
  4 Kien, Lili                   DEER                 4-04.00   J4-04.00  
  4 Nitchman, Bryce              Scarboro                       J4-04.00  
  6 Isakovic, Edita              SP Red Riots                    4-02.00  
  7 Taylor, Christina            DEER                 4-00.00    4-00.00  
  8 Johnson, Meagan              SP Red Riots                    3-08.00  
 -- Mares, Hallie                Portland             3-08.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump JUNIOR DIVISION
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Magnuson, Lauren             SP Red Riots        14-08.50   15-02.00  
  2 Johnson, Meagan              SP Red Riots                   15-00.00  
  3 El, Chantrea                 DEER                12-00.00   13-10.00  
  4 Dimasrantonio, Maquila       Massabesic                     13-01.00  
  5 Franklin, Haley              Scarboro            13-05.25   12-05.00  
  6 Kien, Lili                   DEER                12-00.00   12-02.00  
  7 Neyer, Meghan                Massabesic                     11-07.50  
  8 Valenzuela, Joyce            DEER                11-00.00   11-03.00  
  9 Boyce, Ingrid                SP Red Riots                   10-09.00  
 -- Russell, Julia               Scarboro                             ND  
 -- German, Laurine              SP Red Riots        14-01.50         ND  
 
Girls Shot Put JUNIOR DIVISION
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cribby, Jamie                SP Red Riots        22-06.00   24-04.50  
  2 Wolfe, Jessica               Portland            23-07.00   23-04.50  
  3 Taylor, Christina            DEER                21-00.00   22-03.00  
  4 Cole, Gabrielle              SP Red Riots        16-11.50   22-00.00  
  5 Nevells, Krystel             SP Red Riots                   21-00.00  
  6 Connolly, Meghan             DEER                16-00.00   20-03.00  
  7 Jordan, Jade                 DEER                17-00.00   20-01.50  
  8 Lantagne, Diedra             Massabesic          19-10.50   19-09.50  
  9 Russell, Julia               Scarboro            18-09.50   19-05.00  
 10 Legaspi, Gabby               DEER                23-00.00   19-04.50  
 11 Duffy, Hannah                Massabesic                     19-01.00  
 12 Morin, Sophia                DEER                21-00.00   18-06.50  
 13 Sok, Monica                  DEER                13-00.00   16-07.50  
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash SENIOR DIVISION
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Pietras, Avery               Scarboro                7.73       7.90   1 
  2 Bogdanovich, Erin            SP Red Riots            8.20       8.04   2 
  3 Sylvester, Stephanie         DEER                    8.00       8.04   1 
  4 Desjardins, Sophia           SP Red Riots            8.00       8.06   1 
  5 Adell, Whitney               DEER                    8.20       8.08   2 
  6 Meader, Jessica              Scarboro                7.90       8.09   1 
  7 Provencher, Logan            Massabesic              7.93       8.11   1 
  8 Ellis, Clara                 SP Red Riots            8.20       8.13   2 
  9 Elowitch, Alexis             DEER                    8.10       8.14   1 
 10 Ronzo, Ashley                Scarboro                           8.30   5 
 11 Reno, Monica                 Portland                8.18       8.36   1 
 12 Guillemette, Jacqueline      Massabesic              7.94       8.39   1 
 13 Shurn, Danae                 SP Red Riots            8.20       8.57   2 
 14 Hannah, Brittney             DEER                    8.40       8.60   2 
 15 Beneman, Katy                Scarboro                           8.60   5 
 15 Higgins, Akadia              SP Red Riots            8.70       8.60   3 
 17 Phan, Thuy                   DEER                    8.40       8.61   2 
 18 Coombs, Cheyenne             SP Red Riots            8.60       8.70   3 
 19 Winschel, Erin               DEER                    8.20       8.78   2 
 20 Everett, Heather             Massabesic              8.70       8.80   3 
 20 Koster, Johanna              DEER                    8.70       8.80   3 
 22 Huber, Sarah                 Scarboro                           8.90   5 
 23 Honan, Charlotte             DEER                    8.40       8.92   2 
 24 Porter-Fitzmaurice, Alex     DEER                    8.60       9.10   3 
 25 Chase, Miranda               Massabesic              8.71       9.20   3 
 26 DiBiase, Samantha            SP Red Riots            9.20       9.30   4 
 26 Charles, Sunday              Portland                9.20       9.30   4 
 28 Ham, Lillian                 DEER                    8.80      10.10   4 
 29 Noor, Anab                   Portland                          10.50   4 
 30 Hassan, Zahra                Portland                          11.30   5 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash SENIOR DIVISION
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Pietras, Avery               Scarboro               28.05      27.90   1 
  2 Meader, Jessica              Scarboro               28.01      28.50   1 
  3 Adell, Whitney               DEER                   29.50      29.00   2 
  4 Ledue, Cailley               Scarboro               28.70      29.10   1 
  5 Sylvester, Stephanie         DEER                   29.50      29.20   2 
  5 Desjardins, Sophia           SP Red Riots           29.00      29.20   1 
  7 Ronzo, Ashley                Scarboro               28.70      30.10   1 
  8 Guillemette, Jacqueline      Massabesic             29.00      30.50   1 
  9 Anderson, Megan              Portland               30.13      30.80   2 
 10 Phan, Thuy                   DEER                   32.50      31.00   4 
 11 Reno, Monica                 Portland               30.14      31.10   3 
 12 Provencher, Logan            Massabesic             29.07      31.40   2 
 13 Beneman, Katy                Scarboro               32.10      31.60   3 
 14 Honan, Charlotte             DEER                   33.50      31.80   5 
 14 Foster, Natalie              Scarboro               30.47      31.80   3 
 16 Higgins, Akadia              SP Red Riots           33.50      31.90   4 
 17 Winschel, Erin               DEER                   32.10      32.40   3 
 17 Alognon, Akossiwa            SP Red Riots           33.00      32.40   4 
 19 Redman, Sarah                Massabesic             30.51      32.50   3 
 20 Koster, Johanna              DEER                   34.00      33.00   5 
 21 Greeley, Paige               Scarboro               32.60      33.10   4 
 22 Huber, Sarah                 Scarboro               34.37      33.80   5 
 23 Chase, Miranda               Massabesic             30.81      34.30   3 
 24 Charles, Sunday              Portland                          35.20   6 
 25 Neyer, Kayleigh              Massabesic             33.00      35.30   4 
 26 Sawyer, Gabrielle            Massabesic             35.96      35.80   5 
 27 Noor, Anab                   Portland                          39.00   6 
 28 Dibiase, Alexis              Portland                          42.60   6 
 29 Hassan, Zahra                Portland                          44.20   6 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash SENIOR DIVISION
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Bogdanovich, Erin            SP Red Riots         1:07.00    1:06.20   1 
  2 Whitten, Rayne               Massabesic           1:07.13    1:09.20   1 
  3 Campbell, Bridget            SP Red Riots         1:08.00    1:10.10   1 
  4 Pelczar, Ali                 Scarboro             1:06.96    1:11.50   1 
  5 Everett, Heather             Massabesic           1:15.02    1:18.10   2 
  6 Porter-Fitzmaurice, Alex     DEER                 1:15.00    1:18.80   1 
  7 Sawyer, Gabrielle            Massabesic           1:21.30    1:21.80   2 
  8 Ham, Lillian                 DEER                 1:18.00    1:26.70   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run SENIOR DIVISION
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Pallozzi, Edie               DEER                 2:32.00    2:27.90  
  2 Tirabassi, Angela            SP Red Riots         2:35.00    2:40.10  
  3 Waters, Angel                Massabesic           2:46.81    2:40.40  
  4 LeMoulte, Amanda             DEER                 2:43.00    2:51.30  
  5 Gale, Sarah                  Portland             2:36.00    2:51.50  
  6 Conti, Olivia                SP Red Riots         3:05.00    3:10.70  
  7 Medici, Michelle             SP Red Riots         3:15.00    3:14.10  
  8 Given, Kelsey                Scarboro                        3:30.60  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles SENIOR DIVISION
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Zagon, Rashad                DEER                   10.00       9.96  
  2 Girsch, Casey                DEER                   10.10      10.39  
  3 Whitten, Rayne               Massabesic             10.46      10.63  
  4 Tirabassi, Angela            SP Red Riots           10.00      10.70  
  5 Redman, Sarah                Massabesic             10.90      11.57  
  6 Alognon, Akossiwa            SP Red Riots           11.00      12.48  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay SENIOR DIVISION
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Scarborough High School  'A'                      1:48.13    1:55.79  
  2 South Portland High School  'A'                   1:56.00    1:59.41  
  3 Deering High School  'A'                          2:03.00    1:59.44  
  4 Massabesic High School  'A'                       1:59.65    2:08.57  
 
Girls High Jump SENIOR DIVISION
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Foster, Natalie              Scarboro             4-10.00    4-10.00  
  2 Zagon, Rashad                DEER                 4-08.00   J4-10.00  
  3 Coombs, Cheyenne             SP Red Riots         5-00.00    4-08.00  
  4 Greeley, Paige               Scarboro             4-04.00    4-04.00  
  5 Everett, Heather             Massabesic                      4-02.00  
  6 Whitten, Rayne               Massabesic                     J4-02.00  
 
Girls Long Jump SENIOR DIVISION
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sylvester, Stephanie         DEER                15-00.00   15-05.00  
  2 Ellis, Clara                 SP Red Riots        15-06.50   15-02.00  
  3 Shurn, Danae                 SP Red Riots                   14-06.50  
  4 Campbell, Bridget            SP Red Riots        14-06.00   14-04.00  
  5 Desjardins, Sophia           SP Red Riots        14-04.50   11-07.00  
  6 Coombs, Cheyenne             SP Red Riots        13-08.00   11-05.50  
 
Girls Shot Put SENIOR DIVISION
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Elowitch, Alexis             DEER                29-00.00   32-04.00  
  2 Medici, Michelle             SP Red Riots        30-05.50   30-00.50  
  3 Bogdanovich, Erin            SP Red Riots        29-10.00   28-02.50  
  4 DiBiase, Samantha            SP Red Riots        26-00.00   26-06.00  
  5 Chase, Miranda               Massabesic          24-09.50   24-02.00  
  6 Higgins, Akadia              SP Red Riots        23-00.00   21-11.00  
  7 Wlilwerth, Michaela          SP Red Riots                   20-07.50  
  8 Koster, Johanna              DEER                18-00.00   19-10.00  
  9 Hannah, Brittney             DEER                22-00.00   19-09.00  
 
Girls 600 Yard Dash OPEN DIVISION
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dimasrantonio, Maquila       Massabesic           1:43.00    1:45.70  
  2 Duarte, Sophie               DEER                 1:50.00    1:49.80  
  3 Kelley, Casey                SP Red Riots         1:47.00    1:52.20  
  4 Taylor, Christina            DEER                 1:50.00    1:53.70  
  5 Neyer, Kayleigh              Massabesic                      1:55.90  
  6 Odong, Joska                 Portland                        2:01.40  
  7 Conti, Olivia                SP Red Riots         2:05.00    2:04.00  
  8 Mills, Laura                 SP Red Riots         2:05.00    2:24.20  
 
Girls 1 Mile Run OPEN DIVISION
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Pan, Nyajock                 SP Red Riots         5:25.00    5:35.20  
  2 Acheson, Jocelyn             Massabesic           5:30.00    5:42.60  
  3 Agger, Marisa                Scarboro             6:27.00    5:46.80  
  4 Volan, Laura                 Scarboro             6:40.00    6:03.10  
  5 Mohammad, Ariana             SP Red Riots         6:12.00    6:18.10  
  6 Bennett, Maddy               DEER                 6:10.00    6:26.30  
  7 Sobanik, Kate                Massabesic           6:30.00    6:36.10  
  8 Quartararo, Maria            Scarboro             6:31.90    6:47.70  
  9 McKenzie, Kyndra             SP Red Riots         6:40.00    6:48.40  
 10 Given, Kelsey                Scarboro             7:39.10    7:26.70  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay OPEN DIVISION
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Massabesic High School  'A'                      10:01.58   10:41.48  
  2 Deering High School  'A'                         10:35.00   11:00.34  
  3 South Portland High School  'A'                  11:00.00   11:08.86  
  4 Scarborough High School  'A'                      9:27.08   11:38.15  
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley OPEN DIVISION
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 South Portland High School  'A'                   4:32.00    4:31.76  
  2 Scarborough High School  'A'                      4:25.96    5:04.41  
  3 Deering High School  'A'                          5:10.00    5:19.05  
  4 Massabesic High School  'A'                       4:43.70    5:26.66  
  5 Portland High School  'A'                         5:15.00    5:28.35  
 
Girls Pole Vault OPEN DIVISION
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ledue, Cailley               Scarboro             8-06.00    7-06.00  
  2 Pelczar, Ali                 Scarboro             7-00.00    7-00.00  
  3 Quartararo, Maria            Scarboro             6-06.00    6-03.00  
  4 August-Brown, Lily           Scarboro             5-06.00    5-06.00  
 -- Douglas, Jenna               Scarboro                             NH  
 -- Koukos, Emma                 Scarboro                             NH  
 -- Morgan, Abbie                Scarboro                             NH  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash JUNIOR DIVISION
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Kenney, Jerry                Scarboro                7.25       6.90   1 
  2 Gavin, Razel                 DEER                    7.31       7.00   1 
  3 Blake, Noah                  SP Red Riots            7.40       7.30   1 
  4 Pitts, Zachary               Massabesic              7.60       7.40   2 
  5 Dionne, Chris                Scarboro                7.50       7.50   1 
  6 Doody, Garrett               Scarboro                7.50       7.60   1 
  7 Tchatat, Eddy                DEER                    7.90       7.70   2 
  7 Youth, Elliot                Scarboro                7.60       7.70   1 
  7 Radley IV, Edward            Scarboro                7.50       7.70   1 
 10 Brown, Kahlil                DEER                    7.70       7.80   2 
 11 Bradeen, Riley               Massabesic              8.20       8.10   2 
 12 Mahmoud, Sarem               DEER                               8.20   3 
 13 Tao, Andy                    DEER                               8.90   3 
 14 Cavallaro, Anthony           DEER                               9.10   3 
 14 Brown, Cameron               SP Red Riots            9.00       9.10   2 
 16 Vann, Munnyreach             SP Red Riots           15.00      10.10   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash JUNIOR DIVISION
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Granzier, Michael            Scarboro               26.40      26.30   1 
  2 Gavin, Razel                 DEER                   26.89      26.40   1 
  3 Blake, Noah                  SP Red Riots           27.00      26.60   2 
  4 Radley IV, Edward            Scarboro               26.50      26.70   1 
  5 Pitts, Zachary               Massabesic             26.71      27.00   1 
  6 Dionne, Chris                Scarboro               27.00      27.10   2 
  7 Doody, Garrett               Scarboro               27.00      27.50   2 
  7 Youth, Elliot                Scarboro               26.50      27.50   1 
  9 Burke, Joey                  DEER                   27.20      28.00   2 
 10 Tchatat, Eddy                DEER                   27.50      28.30   2 
 11 Bradeen, Riley               Massabesic             28.00      29.00   2 
 12 Gagne, Xavier                SP Red Riots           30.00      29.11   3 
 13 Hughes, Ned                  Portland                          30.00   3 
 14 Oliver, Matt                 Scarboro               29.00      30.70   3 
 15 Mahmoud, Sarem               DEER                              30.80   3 
 16 Alvarez, Hosea               DEER                              31.30   3 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash JUNIOR DIVISION
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Kenney, Jerry                Scarboro               53.02      53.30   1 
  2 DeMarco, Paulo               DEER                   59.80      58.70   1 
  3 Doiron, Maxim                Scarboro             1:07.59    1:01.60   2 
  4 McCann, Josh                 DEER                 1:01.00    1:03.40   1 
  5 Burke, Joey                  DEER                            1:03.60   2 
  6 Belanger, Nicholas           SP Red Riots         1:02.00    1:05.00   1 
  7 Ali, Mohammed                DEER                 1:02.10    1:07.20   1 
  8 Wells, Drew                  Scarboro                        1:07.70   2 
  9 Oliver, Matt                 Scarboro             1:10.00    1:08.60   2 
 10 Lizanecz, Ryan               Portland                        1:09.10   2 
 11 Donaldson, Ryan              Portland             1:10.00    1:09.90   2 
 -- Cuesta, Michael              SP Red Riots         1:00.00         DQ   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run JUNIOR DIVISION
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hussein, Yahya               DEER                 2:14.00    2:19.60  
  2 Damian-Loring, Gavin         SP Red Riots         2:18.00    2:21.50  
  3 Doherty, Connor              Scarboro             2:20.00    2:22.60  
  4 Sholl, Andrew                Scarboro             2:18.00    2:26.60  
  5 Maloney, Jacob               SP Red Riots         2:30.00    2:27.90  
  6 Cloutier, Troy               Massabesic           2:15.00    2:28.30  
  7 Pillsbury, John              Scarboro             2:25.00    2:35.20  
  8 Huff, Zack                   Massabesic           2:45.00    2:38.70  
  9 Doering, David               DEER                            2:38.80  
 10 Brown, Cameron               SP Red Riots         2:45.00    2:50.90  
 11 Cote, Richard                Massabesic           2:35.00    2:54.80  
 12 Gikas, Nate                  DEER                            2:55.50  
 13 Kendrick, Michael            Massabesic           2:45.00    3:01.00  
 14 Salim, Salim                 DEER                            3:09.80  
 15 Harfoush, Noah               Massabesic           3:45.00    4:14.50  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles JUNIOR DIVISION
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 DeMarco, Paulo               DEER                    9.00       9.22   1 
  2 Doiron, Maxim                Scarboro               10.26       9.29   1 
  3 Burr, Andrew                 DEER                    9.30      10.07   1 
  4 Madden, Griffin              Scarboro                          10.19   2 
  5 Donaldson, Ryan              Portland                          10.44   2 
  6 Gagne, Xavier                SP Red Riots           10.70      10.51   1 
  7 Belanger, Nicholas           SP Red Riots           10.40      10.60   1 
  8 Maloney, Jacob               SP Red Riots           11.00      11.11   1 
  9 Damian-Loring, Gavin         SP Red Riots           10.50      11.39   1 
 -- Chen, Linwen                 DEER                                 DQ   2 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay JUNIOR DIVISION
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Scarborough High School  'A'                      1:45.00    1:47.40  
  2 Deering High School  'A'                                     1:48.19  
  3 South Portland High School  'A'                   1:44.00    1:48.47  
  4 Massabesic High School  'A'                       1:43.48    1:59.67  
 
Boys High Jump JUNIOR DIVISION
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Granzier, Michael            Scarboro             4-08.00    5-00.00  
  2 Madden, Griffin              Scarboro                        4-10.00  
  3 Maloney, Jacob               SP Red Riots                    4-08.00  
 -- Gagne, Xavier                SP Red Riots                         NH  
 -- Bradeen, Riley               Massabesic                           NH  
 -- Cloutier, Troy               Massabesic                           NH  
 
Boys Long Jump JUNIOR DIVISION
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Granzier, Michael            Scarboro            16-08.00   16-09.50  
  2 Gavin, Razel                 DEER                           16-07.75  
  3 Cuesta, Michael              SP Red Riots        16-01.75   16-04.00  
  4 Blake, Noah                  SP Red Riots                   15-07.00  
  5 DeMarco, Paulo               DEER                           15-00.00  
  6 Madden, Griffin              Scarboro                       14-01.25  
  7 Youth, Elliot                Scarboro                       13-08.00  
  8 Vann, Munnyreach             SP Red Riots         5-00.00    3-10.00  
 -- Brown, Kahlil                DEER                                 ND  
 
Boys Shot Put JUNIOR DIVISION
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 McSorley, Hugh               Scarboro            37-11.00   43-00.00  
  2 Doody, Garrett               Scarboro                       27-10.00  
  3 Pitts, Zachary               Massabesic          29-01.50   27-04.50  
  4 Brown, Kahlil                DEER                           27-04.00  
  5 Belanger, Nicholas           SP Red Riots        28-00.00   26-03.50  
  6 Hughes, Ned                  Portland                       25-05.00  
  7 Lizanecz, Ryan               Portland                       24-11.50  
  8 Tomascak, Nate               Portland                       23-05.50  
  9 Cavallaro, Anthony           DEER                           20-06.00  
 10 Brown, Cameron               SP Red Riots        20-00.00   18-00.00  
 11 Harfoush, Noah               Massabesic                     12-08.00  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash SENIOR DIVISION
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Jamison, Ryan                Scarboro                6.79       6.80   1 
  2 Green, Anthony               Portland                           7.00   2 
  3 Tran, Anthony                SP Red Riots            7.20       7.09   1 
  4 Bell, Jared                  DEER                    7.19       7.10   1 
  4 Allaire, Dan                 Massabesic              7.41       7.10   2 
  6 Michaud, Benjamin            SP Red Riots            7.20       7.12   1 
  7 Owen, Hayden                 SP Red Riots            7.30       7.13   1 
  8 Preston, Duncan              SP Red Riots            7.80       7.20   2 
  8 Carter, James                SP Red Riots            7.40       7.20   1 
 10 Lynch, Seamus                Massabesic              7.41       7.30   1 
 10 Abdi, Abdul Kadir            DEER                    7.29       7.30   1 
 12 Sawtelle, Noah               Massabesic              7.42       7.40   2 
 12 Gleason, Joseph              SP Red Riots            7.60       7.40   2 
 14 Guay, Jacob                  SP Red Riots            8.10       7.50   3 
 15 Mainit, Marcus               SP Red Riots            7.70       7.70   2 
 16 Cantara, Ron                 Massabesic              8.32       8.00   3 
 17 Gale, Tate                   Portland                           8.10   2 
 18 Salamone, John               SP Red Riots            9.00       8.40   3 
 18 Marquis, Ryan                Massabesic              8.69       8.40   3 
 20 Zelasko, Joseph              SP Red Riots            8.65       8.70   3 
 21 Constantine, Kris            Massabesic                         9.00   2 
 22 Archembault, Shane           Massabesic              8.50       9.10   3 
 23 Merkel III, James            SP Red Riots            9.60       9.50   3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash SENIOR DIVISION
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Jamison, Ryan                Scarboro               23.61      23.80   1 
  2 Alofs, Jake                  Scarboro               23.97      24.80   1 
  3 Michaud, Benjamin            SP Red Riots           24.90      24.90   1 
  4 Farino, Ben                  Scarboro               25.80      25.00   2 
  5 Green, Anthony               Portland                          25.20   4 
  5 Gerard, David                Massabesic             24.74      25.20   1 
  7 Madden, Merrick              Scarboro               25.15      25.30   2 
  7 Jones, Colin                 Scarboro               25.10      25.30   1 
  9 Burns, Dillon                SP Red Riots           25.80      25.80   2 
 10 Lindsay, Ben                 Scarboro               25.89      25.81   2 
 11 Abdi, Abdul Kadir            DEER                   25.09      26.00   1 
 12 Bol Jr, Luchmoch             SP Red Riots           27.30      26.20   4 
 13 Sawtelle, Noah               Massabesic             26.30      26.40   3 
 14 Elsemore, Caleb              SP Red Riots           27.00      26.50   3 
 15 Lynch, Seamus                Massabesic             26.42      27.70   3 
 16 Mainit, Marcus               SP Red Riots           25.80      28.20   2 
 17 Gleason, Joseph              SP Red Riots           28.50      28.70   4 
 18 James, Edward                Scarboro               31.20      28.80   5 
 19 Cantara, Ron                 Massabesic             28.34      29.10   4 
 20 Marquis, Ryan                Massabesic             32.04      30.90   5 
 21 Zelasko, Joseph              SP Red Riots           31.69      31.90   5 
 22 Constantine, Kris            Massabesic             35.02      34.70   5 
 23 Archembault, Shane           Massabesic             31.00      35.00   5 
 24 Marino, Alex                 Massabesic                        48.00   5 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash SENIOR DIVISION
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Viola, Greg                  Scarboro               52.75      53.80   1 
  2 Gerard, David                Massabesic             53.30      55.00   1 
  3 Graham, Drew                 Portland               51.00      55.45   1 
  4 Farino, Ben                  Scarboro               57.09      55.50   1 
  5 Owen, Hayden                 SP Red Riots           59.00      55.60   2 
  6 Alofs, Jake                  Scarboro               54.08      56.00   1 
  7 Allaire, Dan                 Massabesic             57.04      56.30   1 
  8 Carland, Josh                DEER                 1:00.00      58.60   2 
  9 Tuttle, Ryan                 SP Red Riots           59.00    1:01.30   2 
 -- Gironda, Vicent              Scarboro             1:04.00         DQ   3 
 -- Carter, James                SP Red Riots         1:00.11         DQ   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run SENIOR DIVISION
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Knutsen, Maxwell             SP Red Riots         2:11.34    2:14.00  
  2 Karam, Alex                  Scarboro             2:08.67    2:14.20  
  3 Fowler, Will                 Scarboro             2:11.38    2:14.90  
  4 Bagley, Jonathan             SP Red Riots         2:14.00    2:22.70  
  5 Diini, Ismail                DEER                 2:18.00    2:30.60  
  6 Langlois, Justin             Massabesic           2:40.60    2:37.60  
  7 Traver, Zack                 Massabesic           2:34.41    2:43.00  
  8 Merkel III, James            SP Red Riots         2:45.00    2:51.80  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles SENIOR DIVISION
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Delgado, Ricardo             DEER                               8.28   1 
  2 Madden, Merrick              Scarboro                8.27       8.65   1 
  3 Farrell, Billy               DEER                    8.59       8.71   1 
  4 Langlois, Cameron            Scarboro                8.34       8.76   1 
  5 Tuttle, Ryan                 SP Red Riots            8.80       9.14   1 
  6 Graham, Drew                 Portland                           9.45   2 
  7 Stearns, Matthew             SP Red Riots            9.30       9.87   1 
  8 James, Edward                Scarboro               10.09      10.00   2 
 -- Senesombath, Mike            SP Red Riots            9.73        DNF   2 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay SENIOR DIVISION
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Scarborough High School  'A'                      1:40.00    1:37.96  
  2 South Portland High School  'A'                   1:40.00    1:43.73  
  3 Portland High School  'A'                                    1:48.53  
  4 Massabesic High School  'A'                       1:43.48    1:52.28  
 -- Deering High School  'A'                                          DQ  
 
Boys High Jump SENIOR DIVISION
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Delgado, Ricardo             DEER                            6-02.00  
  2 Farrell, Billy               DEER                            5-08.00  
  3 Burns, Dillon                SP Red Riots                    5-06.00  
  4 Tuttle, Ryan                 SP Red Riots         5-10.00    5-04.00  
  4 Langlois, Cameron            Scarboro             5-04.00    5-04.00  
 -- Duffy, Stephen               Massabesic                           NH  
 -- Elsemore, Caleb              SP Red Riots                         NH  
 -- James, Edward                Scarboro                             NH  
 
Boys Long Jump SENIOR DIVISION
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Delgado, Ricardo             DEER                           19-03.50  
  2 Preston, Duncan              SP Red Riots        18-04.00   19-00.25  
  3 Farrell, Billy               DEER                           18-08.75  
  4 Viola, Greg                  Scarboro            18-11.00   18-01.00  
  5 Stearns, Matthew             SP Red Riots        18-05.00   17-11.25  
  6 Michaud, Benjamin            SP Red Riots         8-04.00   17-07.75  
  7 Duffy, Stephen               Massabesic          18-06.50   17-07.00  
  8 Gerard, David                Massabesic          18-02.50   17-06.25  
  9 Lindsay, Ben                 Scarboro            17-06.00   17-05.50  
 10 Burns, Dillon                SP Red Riots        17-00.00   17-02.50  
 11 Bell, Jared                  DEER                           16-04.25  
 12 Carland, Josh                DEER                           16-00.50  
 13 Gleason, Joseph              SP Red Riots        16-08.00   15-10.50  
 14 Lynch, Seamus                Massabesic          14-06.50   15-07.75  
 15 Bol Jr, Luchmoch             SP Red Riots        13-10.00   15-04.00  
 16 Odong, Alfred                Portland                       15-00.25  
 17 Jones, Colin                 Scarboro            16-01.00   13-11.25  
 -- Tharpe, Tim                  Massabesic          12-11.00         ND  
 
Boys Shot Put SENIOR DIVISION
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bell, Jared                  DEER                52-00.00   51-00.00  
  2 Preston, Duncan              SP Red Riots        44-11.50   43-02.50  
  3 Zelasko, Joseph              SP Red Riots        43-10.25   39-09.00  
  4 Woodbury, Eric               Scarboro            42-03.50   38-08.00  
  5 Elsemore, Caleb              SP Red Riots        40-00.00   38-07.00  
  6 Verzoni, Anthony             Scarboro            40-03.00   36-08.50  
  7 Gale, Tate                   Portland                       36-05.50  
  8 Cantara, Ron                 Massabesic          32-07.00   32-09.50  
  9 Owen, Hayden                 SP Red Riots        36-00.00   32-01.50  
 10 Duffy, Stephen               Massabesic                     29-01.00  
 11 O'Connor, Sean               Scarboro            24-10.00   27-07.50  
 12 Marquis, Ryan                Massabesic          23-11.50   23-04.50  
 13 Archembault, Shane           Massabesic                     22-06.00  
 14 Marino, Alex                 Massabesic                     14-11.00  
 
Boys 600 Yard Dash OPEN DIVISION
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 James, Alec                  Scarboro             1:23.00    1:21.20  
  2 Jones, Colin                 Scarboro             1:23.00    1:23.90  
  3 Bagley, Jonathan             SP Red Riots         1:26.00    1:25.90  
  4 Bliss, Matt                  Portland                        1:34.80  
  5 Traver, Zack                 Massabesic           1:31.53    1:39.40  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run OPEN DIVISION
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bloom, Jacob                 Scarboro            10:40.00   10:31.80  
  2 Morrison, George             Massabesic          10:48.46   10:37.20  
  3 Elliott, Sam                 Scarboro            11:00.00   11:16.60  
  4 Hebert, Alex                 DEER                           11:22.80  
  5 Salamone, John               SP Red Riots        11:00.00   11:27.30  
  6 Guay, Jacob                  SP Red Riots        11:00.00   11:29.30  
  7 Foerster, Lucas              Scarboro            11:35.00   11:53.50  
  8 Harrington, Thomas           Massabesic          11:00.00   12:01.10  
  9 Tharpe, Tim                  Massabesic          11:25.15   12:10.80  
 10 Bliss, Matt                  Portland                       12:23.60  
 11 Webber, Sam                  Scarboro            13:00.00   12:29.90  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay OPEN DIVISION
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Scarborough High School  'A'                      9:00.00    9:00.93  
  2 South Portland High School  'A'                   9:00.00    9:13.24  
  3 Deering High School  'A'                                     9:34.71  
  4 Massabesic High School  'A'                       9:17.24    9:59.62  
  5 Portland High School  'A'                                   10:17.34  
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley OPEN DIVISION
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Scarborough High School  'A'                      4:00.00    4:07.12  
  2 Deering High School  'A'                                     4:15.11  
  3 South Portland High School  'A'                   4:10.00    4:15.21  
  4 Massabesic High School  'A'                       4:16.84    4:31.42  
 
Boys Pole Vault OPEN DIVISION
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 James, Alec                  Scarboro            12-06.00   12-06.00  
  2 James, Edward                Scarboro            10-00.00    9-06.00  
  3 Cuesta, Michael              SP Red Riots         8-06.00    7-06.00  
  4 Bol Jr, Luchmoch             SP Red Riots         8-06.00   J7-06.00  
  5 Wells, Drew                  Scarboro             7-06.00    7-00.00  
 -- Radley IV, Edward            Scarboro                             NH  
 -- Stearns, Matthew             SP Red Riots         8-06.00         NH  
 
       


Licensed to Down East Sports Timing - Contractor License
                                               HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/15/2012
                        SMAA Indoor Track - 12/15/2012                         
                      Bidd, BE, McA, Noble,  Scarborough                       
                                      USM                                      
                       Team Rankings - Through Event 54                        
 
                              Female Team Scores                               
           Place Name                                School        Points
      =====================================================================
               1 South Portland High School          SP               157.5
               2 Scarborough High School             SCAR             136.5
               3 Deering High School                 DEER             110  
               4 Massabesic High School              MASS              58  
               5 Portland High School                PHS               16  
 
                               Male Team Scores                                
           Place Name                                School        Points
      =====================================================================
               1 Scarborough High School             SCAR             211.5
               2 Deering High School                 DEER             116.5
               3 South Portland High School          SP               100.5
               4 Massabesic High School              MASS              30  
               5 Portland High School                PHS               17.5






    Women - JUNIOR DIVISION - Team Rankings - 9 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) South Portland High School  69        2) Scarborough HIGH SCHOOL    58.50
    3) Deering High School         32.50     4) Portland High School       15   
    5) Massabesic High School      13                                           
 
           Women - SENIOR DIVISION - Team Rankings - 9 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) South Portland High School  63.50     2) Deering High School        59.50
    3) Scarborough HIGH SCHOOL     44        4) Massabesic High School     20   
    5) Portland High School         1                                           
 
            Women - OPEN DIVISION - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Scarborough HIGH SCHOOL     34        2) South Portland High Schoo  25   
    2) Massabesic High School      25        4) Deering High School        18   
 
            Men - JUNIOR DIVISION - Team Rankings - 9 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Scarborough HIGH SCHOOL     89        2) Deering High School        56   
    3) South Portland High School  30        4) Massabesic High School      9   
    5) Portland High School         1                                           
 
            Men - SENIOR DIVISION - Team Rankings - 9 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Scarborough HIGH SCHOOL     65.50     2) South Portland High Schoo  49.50
    3) Deering High School         48.50     4) Portland High School       14.50
    5) Massabesic High School      10                                           
 
             Men - OPEN DIVISION - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Scarborough HIGH SCHOOL     57        2) South Portland High Schoo  21   
    3) Deering High School         12        4) Massabesic High School     11   
    5) Portland High School         2                                           





My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News