Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Falmouth High School Cross Country Meet

Falmouth, ME, August 31, 2012

[Boys Team Results | Girls Results | Girls Team Results ]

Overall Results

For more race information, see 5K Sports Web Page.

                                                                      Page 1
                  Falmouth High School Cross Country Meet
                            Boys Meet         
          Falmouth Community Park  Friday August 31, 2012 4:30PM
      Timing and Finish Line Management by 5K Sports Race Management
    207-865-4501  FiveKsport@aol.com  Fiveksport.com  Running4Free.com
 
Place TmPl No.  Name               Yr  School               Time  
===== ==== ==== ================== === ==================== ===== 
    1    1  580 Bryce Murdick          Falmouth             18:01 
    2    2  576 Jay Lesser             Falmouth             18:04 
    3    3  575 Scott Lambert          Falmouth             18:24 
    4    4  226 ALEC JORDAN            YORK                 18:30 
    5    5  508 Matt Malcom            NYA                  18:41 
    6    6  587 Josh Simensky          Falmouth             18:52 
    7    7  589 Sean Soucy             Falmouth             18:59 
    8    8  574 Iain Kurry             Falmouth             19:10 
    9    9  584 Sam Pratico            Falmouth             19:16 
   10   10  187 MASON FINITZ           YORK                 19:26 
   11   11  279 HENRY O'HAUGHNESS      YORK                 19:29 
   12   12  509 Jake Burns             NYA                  19:37 
   13   13  272 KYLE MORRISON          YORK                 19:39 
   14   14  186 NICK EATON             YORK                 19:48 
   15   15  338 JOE VOGEL              YORK                 19:53 
   16   16  224 EVAN HULTSTROM         YORK                 19:58 
   17       582 Andrew Ostrow          Falmouth             20:00 
   18       588 Matthew Simmons        Falmouth             20:04 
   19       577 Josh McGovern          Falmouth             20:11 
   20       278 CHRISTIAN O'CONNOR     YORK                 20:13 
   21       560 Spencer Brown          Falmouth             20:14 
   22       221 SPENCER HAPGOOD        YORK                 20:15 
   23       561 Ethan Cantlin          Falmouth             20:17 
   24       161 REX BROCKELMAN         YORK                 20:20 
   25   17   62 Mark MacDougall        Lake Region          20:22 
   26        93 HUGH BEATON            YORK                 20:43 
   27        87 NATE BALD              YORK                 20:51 
   28       300 SHAFFER REES           YORK                 20:56 
   29       586 Daniel Schmidt         Falmouth             20:59 
   30       591 Brian Taylor           Falmouth             21:07 
   31       299 MATT PIAZZA            YORK                 21:11 
   32   18  510 John LeBlanc           NYA                  21:26 
   33       111 ADAM BRIGGS            YORK                 21:32 
   34       568 Peter Henning          Falmouth             21:43 
   35       563 Christopher Coughl     Falmouth             21:46 
   36       249 BRANDON LEBLANC        YORK                 21:51 
   37       573 Ian Kerr               Falmouth             21:56 
   38       273 BEN MOULTON            YORK                 21:58 
   39       109 DREW BINGER            YORK                 22:00 
   40   19   52 Timmy Cronin           Lake Region          22:04 
   41   20  511 Jin Yao                NYA                  22:12 
   42       248 KYLE LABOSSIERE        YORK                 22:34 
   43       555 Noah Beliveau          Falmouth             22:37 
   44       212 DAN GALANTE            YORK                 22:40 
   45   21   61 Mason Kluge-Edward     Lake Region          22:44 
   46       562 Ian Clark              Falmouth             22:46 
   47       358 JOE YAUCH              YORK                 22:49 
   48        83 BEN ANDERSON           YORK                 22:52 
   49       590 Anthony St. Angelo     Falmouth             22:54 
   50       566 Adam Gardner           Falmouth             22:55 



                                                                      Page 2
                  Falmouth High School Cross Country Meet
                            Boys Meet         
          Falmouth Community Park  Friday August 31, 2012 4:30PM
      Timing and Finish Line Management by 5K Sports Race Management
    207-865-4501  FiveKsport@aol.com  Fiveksport.com  Running4Free.com
 
Place TmPl No.  Name               Yr  School               Time  
===== ==== ==== ================== === ==================== ===== 
   51   22  514 Haley Cunningham       NYA                  22:57 
   52       337 GRAEM TIMMONS, GR      YORK                 23:01 
   53       579 Adam Meyer             Falmouth             23:03 
   54       315 BRYCE SOBOTKA          YORK                 23:05 
   55       301 HUNTER RIDEOUT         YORK                 23:06 
   56       275 JACK NORTHRUP          YORK                 23:20 
   57   23   64 Benjamin Roy           Lake Region          23:22 
   58       583 Will Pochepan          Falmouth             23:34 
   59       263 MIKE MONZ              YORK                 23:45 
   60       335 CHRIS TIMMONS          YORK                 23:50 
   61       306 CREWE SCHUESSLER       YORK                 23:56 
   62       592 Tanner Thomas          Falmouth             24:03 
   63       565 Joseph Flanigan        Falmouth             24:19 
   64   24   54 Kyle DeSouza           Lake Region          24:22 
   65       556 Colin Beliveau         Falmouth             24:24 
   66        98 TONY BIGOS             YORK                 24:27 
   67   25  516 Andy Liu               NYA                  24:31 
   68       313 TED SCONTRAS           YORK                 24:34 
   69       570 Shreyas Joshi          Falmouth             24:46 
   70       559 Jack Britton           Falmouth             24:47 
   71       571 Stefan Joyce           Falmouth             24:51 
   72       184 DAN CANNATA            YORK                 24:57 
   73       256 JACK MCDONALD          YORK                 25:02 
   74   26   63 James McCann           Lake Region          25:17 
   75       564 Henry Coxe             Falmouth             25:19 
   76       322 JAKE SUCCI             YORK                 25:24 
   77        82 COLIN AMIDON           YORK                 25:55 
   78       557 Max Brautigam          Falmouth             27:13 
   79       554 Max Abramson           Falmouth             27:15 
   80       262 JONAH MITCHELL         YORK                 27:19 
   81   27  512 Ian Bennett            NYA                  27:20 
   82       274 DEREK MURPHY           YORK                 27:23 
   83       222 JACK HAY               YORK                 27:59 
   84       346 MAC WALTER             YORK                 29:02 
   85       567 Jake Gordon            Falmouth             29:37 
   86       572 John Keeley            Falmouth             30:38 




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News