Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

35th Annual Northeast Harbor 5 Mile Road Race/Walk

Northeast Harbor, ME, August 25, 2012

[Awards ]

Overall

Sub5 Track Club

           35rd Annual Northeast Harbor 5 Mile Road Race/Walk
                        Saturday, August 26, 2010
               Benefits Northeast Harbor Ambulance Service
                Race Results provided by Sub5 Track Club


Place Div/Tot  No.   Name                Age S City          St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===== =================== === = ============= == ======= ===== 
   1   1/17     134 Louie Luchini        31 M Ellsworth     ME   26:04  5:13 
   2   1/8      135 Nikos Christ         21 M Blue Hill     ME   27:32  5:31 
   3   2/8       64 Matt Homich          24 M Ellsworth     ME   29:01  5:49 
   4   3/8      124 Michael Bienkowski   25 M                    29:04  5:49 
   5   1/15     106 Mike O'Brien         52 M Durham        NH   29:52  5:59 
   6   4/8      115 Adam Derkacz         23 M Port Jervis   NY   30:47  6:10 
   7   2/17      94 Patrick Murphy       37 M Natick        MA   30:49  6:10 
   8   3/17      53 Wouter Deelder       32 M Bangor        ME   30:59  6:12 
   9   1/19      93 Krisin Murphy        31 F Natick        MA   31:01  6:13 
  10   2/15     108 Bob Carroll          55 M Bar Harbor    ME   31:25  6:17 
  11   3/15      89 Stephen Whalen       50 M Tremont       ME   31:29  6:18 
  12   4/15      59 Chris Holt           50 M Ellsworth     ME   31:40  6:20 
  13   1/15     104 Peter Keeney         46 M Bar Harbor    ME   31:52  6:23 
  14   4/17     128 Dvid Newman          32 M                    32:09  6:26 
  15   2/19     123 Laura Johnson        30 F Hermon        ME   32:46  6:34 
  16   1/4      110 Andrew Pierce        17 M NE Harbor     ME   32:53  6:35 
  17   3/19     140 Kristine Guaraldo    36 F Brewer        ME   32:56  6:36 
  18   5/17     125 Robin Peacock        38 M                    33:04  6:37 
  19   2/15      85 Chris Goddin         49 M Boston        MA   33:23  6:41 
  20   1/5      107 Patrick O'Brien      13 M Durham        NH   33:30  6:42 
  21   1/14     105 Cathy O'Brien        45 F Durham        NH   33:34  6:43 
  22   6/17      90 Mudhillva McQaribu   33 M Clifton Heigh PA   33:46  6:46 
  23   4/19      77 Maryanna Ray         32 F Saint Albans  ME   33:51  6:47 
  24   1/4       92 Kristen Curran       19 F Fairfield     CT   34:02  6:49 
  25   2/4       52 Emma Clarke          22 F Bangor        ME   34:17  6:52 
  26   5/8      137 Matthew Bucklin      29 M                    34:38  6:56 
  27   6/8      129 Stephen Coston       23 M                    35:24  7:05 
  28   3/15     120 Doug Hinerfeld       41 M Bar Harbor    ME   35:30  7:06 
  29   2/4       58 Dimitri Contomichal  14 M NE Harbor     ME   35:52  7:11 
  30   7/17     126 Matt Ingrisano       32 M                    35:53  7:11 
  31   5/15      18 Robert Jordan        52 M Ellsworth     ME   36:02  7:13 
  32   4/15     132 Gareth Howell        41 M                    36:06  7:14 
  33   8/17     136 Patrick Marx         35 M                    36:17  7:16 
  34   5/19      72 Barbara Lincoln      35 F New York      NY   36:19  7:16 
  35   5/15      73 Phil Lefkowitz       45 M New York      NY   36:35  7:19 
  36   2/14      71 Robin Clarke         42 F Ellsworth     ME   36:39  7:20 
  37   6/19      68 Maegan Haney         35 F Mount Desert  ME   37:09  7:26 
  38   9/17      48 John Thompson        33 M Brewer        ME   37:36  7:32 
  39   6/15      83 Glen Merchant        42 M Mt Desert     ME   37:39  7:32 
  40   1/6       41 Ellen Chandler       51 F New London    NH   38:20  7:40 
  41  10/17      70 Steve Sullivan       38 M Ellsworth     ME   38:26  7:42 
  42  11/17     131 Brooks Gray          38 M                    38:59  7:48 
  43   7/19      82 Laura Anderson       35 F Bar Harbor    ME   39:00  7:48 
  44   6/15     109 Lawrence Piazza      53 M Blue Hill     ME   39:08  7:50 
  45   3/14      55 Christa Brey         40 F Lamoine       ME   39:14  7:51 
  46   1/6      102 Roberta Sharp        62 F Bar Harbor    ME   39:29  7:54 
  47   7/15     127 Paul Coston          57 M Bar Harbor    ME   39:30  7:54 
  48   8/15     103 Andrew Tiemann       55 M Ellsworth     ME   39:41  7:57 
  49   9/15     119 Bill Goodrich        53 M Bath          ME   39:51  7:59 
  50  12/17     100 Adam Murphy          37 M Hancock       ME   40:04  8:01 
  51   7/15      87 Kurt Schulthise      49 M Clifton Hiegh PA   40:13  8:03 
  52   1/2       57 Lloyd Harmon         71 M Ellsworth     ME   40:21  8:05 
  53   1/8       17 Daniel Field         67 M Islesford     ME   40:30  8:06 
  54   1/7       28 Sophie Brezezinski   11 F Alexandria    VA   40:43  8:09 
  55   4/14      75 Lisa Tweedie         49 F Bar Harbor    ME   40:44  8:09 
  56   2/5       29 William Brzezinski   12 M Alexandria    VA   40:44  8:09 
  57  10/15      67 John McCooey         54 M New York      NY   40:47  8:10 
  58   8/15      27 Ian Brzezinski       48 M Alexandria    VA   40:49  8:10 
  59   7/8      142 Alexander Stroud     22 M Hartford      CT   40:54  8:11 
  60   2/6       66 Mary Ellen McCooey   53 F New York      NY   41:10  8:14 
  61  13/17      98 Nicholas Walton      34 M Charlestown   MA   41:23  8:17 
  62   9/15      74 Daniel Roberge       47 M Kingston      NH   41:52  8:23 
  63  10/15     139 Bradley McMillin     41 M                    42:15  8:27 
  64   8/19      39 Muffy Fenwick        37 F Cockeysville  MD   42:25  8:29 
  65  14/17      38 Charles Fenwick      38 M Cockeysville  MD   42:25  8:29 
  66  15/17      60 Joshua Howard        37 M Ossining      NY   42:38  8:32 
  67  11/15     117 Tom Cooper           55 M Seal Cove     ME   42:40  8:32 
  68   3/4       47 Angelica Carr        24 F Northeast Har ME   42:43  8:33 
  69  11/15     130 Denise Noll          49 M                    42:44  8:33 
  70   9/19      76 Mia Bass             35 F Alexandria    VA   42:46  8:34 
  71  10/19      80 Chandler Evans       34 F Woodside      CA   42:47  8:34 
  72   3/4       30 Harry Quimby         14 M Yorklyn       DE   42:49  8:34 
  73   3/5       78 Ned Herrington       13 M Washington    DC   42:49  8:34 
  74   1/1       54 Alexandra Contomich  14 F NE Harbor     ME   42:58  8:36 
  75   5/14      69 Penny Allard         42 F Brewer        ME   43:05  8:37 
  76  12/15     113 Jon Walker           44 M New York      NY   43:06  8:38 
  77   2/7       95 Lydia DaCorte        13 F Mt Desert     ME   43:30  8:42 
  78   2/8      114 John Brown           62 M Mt Desert     ME   44:00  8:48 
  79   3/8       35 Bill Hansen          67 M Surry         ME   44:01  8:49 
  80   8/8      143 William Daiber       21 M                    44:14  8:51 
  81  16/17      51 Patrick Wardwell     38 M Bangor        ME   44:26  8:54 
  82  12/15      23 Jeff Dalrymple       56 M Surry         ME   44:34  8:55 
  83  17/17      21 Matthew Boles        30 M Surry         ME   44:59  9:00 
  84  13/15      62 Ken Oberg            54 M Winter Harbor ME   45:03  9:01 
  85   6/14      56 Laurie Cousins-Wila  46 F Brunswick     ME   45:25  9:05 
  86  11/19      42 Kristen Kramer       31 F Ellsworth     ME   45:41  9:09 
  87  12/19     118 Amy DeMerchant       30 F Portland      ME   45:43  9:09 
  88  13/19     111 Erin Gray            32 F Islesford     ME   46:07  9:14 
  89   3/6       40 Dawn DeCourcey       55 F Fredericton   NB   46:11  9:15 
  90  14/19     122 Blakeslee Bell       33 F NE Harbor     ME   46:17  9:16 
  91  14/15      49 Ken Norton           54 M Cranberry Isl ME   46:32  9:19 
  92   3/7       61 Sofia Contomichalos  11 F NE Harbor     ME   47:16  9:28 
  93  15/19      99 Ericka Duym          31 F Trenton       ME   47:33  9:31 
  94  13/15      79 Michael Gummey       40 M Washington    DC   47:38  9:32 
  95   4/4       33 Charlie Quimby       14 M Yorklyn       DE   47:38  9:32 
  96   7/14      88 Hannah Whalen        43 F Tremont       ME   48:15  9:39 
  97  16/19      97 Eliza Murphy         34 F Hancock       ME   48:36  9:44 
  98   4/6       91 Disty Pearson        59 F NE Harbor     ME   48:43  9:45 
  99   8/14      31 Heather Jones        41 F Mt Desert     ME   49:47  9:58 
 100   9/14      34 Rachel Wray          48 F Mt Desert     ME   49:47  9:58 
 101  10/14     121 Duffy Rasmussen      43 F Bar Harbor    ME   49:49  9:58 
 102   5/6      116 Evon Cooper          56 F Seal Cove     ME   50:17 10:04 
 103   4/4       84 Melinda Hellum       27 F Waltham       ME   50:50 10:10 
 104  11/14      96 Anna Sawin           41 F Stonington    CT   51:23 10:17 
 105  17/19     138 Ariana Bucklin       30 F                    52:13 10:27 
 106   2/6       26 Robin Emery          65 F Lamoine       ME   52:22 10:29 
 107   3/6       19 Joan Kleinman        66 F Seal Harbor   ME   54:06 10:50 
 108   1/1       25 Mary Alice Bruce     73 F Corea         ME   54:40 10:56 
 109  14/15      14 Kevin Edgecomb       43 M Mt Desert     ME   54:56 11:00 
 110  12/14      16 Marielle Edgecomb    45 F Mt Desert     ME   54:57 11:00 
 111   2/2       86 Bob Hartley          77 M Mt Desert     ME   56:05 11:13 
 112   4/8       46 Joseph Phillips      60 M Norwich       VT   56:33 11:19 
 113   4/6       36 Margaret Graves      68 F NE Harbor     ME   58:15 11:39 
 114   5/8      101 Allan Currie         65 M Bangor        ME   58:30 11:42 
 115   5/6       37 Rose McLeod          61 F Fredericton   NB   59:00 11:48 
 116   6/8      112 Chalmers Clark       66 M Staten Island NY 1:00:24 12:05 
 117   7/8     1053 Alan Kleinman        66 M Seal Harbor   ME 1:02:09 12:26 
 118   4/5     1064 Brinton Van Alen      8 M                  1:05:42 13:09 
 119   4/7     1059 Sarah Leadbetter     13 F Bangor        ME 1:05:50 13:10 
 120  15/15     133 Ned Nalle            57 M                  1:05:54 13:11 
 121   5/7       32 Mimi Isle             9 F Brookyn       NY 1:05:54 13:11 
 122   6/7      141 Anna Kelly            8 F                  1:05:55 13:11 
 123  13/14    1057 Florence Dunbar      47 F Southwest Har ME 1:07:51 13:35 
 124   5/5     1058 George Walker        10 M SW Harbor     ME 1:07:51 13:35 
 125  18/19    1060 April Wardwell       38 F Bangor        ME 1:08:37 13:44 
 126  15/15    1063 Robert Van Alen      41 M                  1:13:28 14:42 
 127   7/7     1061 Harley Brown         10 F Mt Desert     ME 1:15:35 15:07 
 128  19/19    1056 Colleen Maynard      34 F Southwest Har ME 1:16:09 15:14 
 129  14/14    1062 Emily Brown          42 F Mt Desert     ME 1:16:10 15:14 
 130   6/6       45 Judy Phillips        59 F Norwich       VT 1:18:01 15:37 
 131   6/6     1054 Sandy Swinburne      65 F Seal Harbor   ME 1:25:01 17:01 
 132   8/8     1055 William Swinburne    69 M Marlborough   NH 1:25:01 17:01 




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News