Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Fly Like an Eagle 5K

South China, ME, April 7, 2012

Results

Courtesy of Sub5.com

For more race information, see Maine Running Photos.

file photo of Patrick Fournier, courtesy of Don Penta
file photo of Patrick Fournier,courtesy of Don Penta


Licensed to Lawrence High School -ME    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/7/2012 01:00 PM
                   Fly Like An Eagle Road Race - 4/7/2012                     
                                 China Maine                                  
                                   Results                                    

Men 19&U 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 19 & Under
 1 Dodge, Erik               16 Eagles                18:49.09    1   
 2 Bronson, Ethan            16 Eagles                19:28.63    2   
 3 Plourde, Tom              14 Eagles                19:28.64    3   
 4 DeManadier, Emmett        15 Eagles                19:52.99  
 5 Rollins, Tyler            15 Eagles                21:40.37  
 6 Groton, Jason             19 Eagles                21:55.61  
 7 Childs, Zach              16 Eagles                23:41.10  
 7 Breault, Joshua           15 Eagles                23:41.10  
 9 Bovie, Adam               16 Eagles                23:59.95  
10 Meunier, Patrick          18 Eagles                24:04.87  
11 Smith, Brandon            16 Eagles                24:32.71  
12 Thompson, Ryley           16 Eagles                26:25.76  
13 Fagin, Colin              15 Eagles                27:24.20  
14 Robertson, Will           17 Eagles                28:02.84  
15 Markle, Franklin          15 Eagles                28:07.18  
16 Yu, Eric                  19 Eagles                29:04.53  

Men 20-29 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 20-29
 1 Graham, Kevin             20 Eagles                19:52.99    1   
 2 Daly, Marshall            27 Eagles                21:53.48    2   
 3 Russell, Jonathan         27 Eagles                25:29.95    3   
 4 Campbell, Cameron         20 Eagles                28:03.91  

Men 30-39 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 30-39
 1 Fournier, Patrick         36 Eagles                16:17.19    1   
 2 Brooks, Michael           34 Eagles                18:49.09    2   
 3 Nadeau, Dan               36 Eagles                20:12.93    3   
 4 Reitchel, Richard         32 Eagles                20:25.80  
 5 Reay, Brian               34 Eagles                24:14.85  
 6 Porter, Shawn             39 Eagles                24:45.24  
 7 Spaden, Shawn             36 Eagles                27:24.20  
 8 Jones, Jeffery            37 Eagles                27:32.85  
 9 Craft, Brandon            30 Eagles                32:08.96  

Men 40-49 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 40-49
 1 Morrill, Thomas           47 Eagles                22:40.13    1   
 2 Scott, Troy               41 Eagles                25:28.36    2   
 3 Sahean, Ted               43 Eagles                25:48.32    3   
 4 Sturgis, Mark             46 Eagles                33:54.88  
 5 Plourde, Joe              44 Eagles                36:19.77  

Men 50+ 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 50+
 1 Mansius, Donald           54 Eagles                21:33.90    1   
 2 Hatfield, Tom             53 Eagles                24:49.85    2   
 3 Johnston, Robert          60 Eagles                25:28.36    3   
 4 Johnston, Alan            59 Eagles                25:45.57  
 4 Bolduc, Dennis            62 Eagles                25:45.57  
 6 Shaw, Harold              54 Eagles                27:32.85  
 7 Hatch, Edward             59 Eagles                30:57.16  
 8 Moore, Rick               60 Eagles                31:08.20  
 9 Meader, William           60 Eagles                31:40.47  
10 Paquette, Ron             71 Eagles                32:47.32  
11 Breault, Andrew           51 Eagles                58:05.50  

Women 19&U 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 19 & Under
 3 Welch, Gillian            16 Eagles                23:50.35    3   
 5 Doughty, Baylee           16 Eagles                23:59.18  
 7 Tjelmeland, Sierra        17 Eagles                25:09.41  
 8 Lou, Elena                18 Eagles                25:19.70  
11 Lewis, Sarah              15 Eagles                26:23.83  
11 Bovie, Marrisa            18 Eagles                26:23.83  
14 Porter, Kaylee            12 Eagles                26:27.59  
16 Sturgis, Meagan           16 Eagles                26:36.50  
18 Nale, Gwen                19 Eagles                28:04.00  
19 Moll, Leticia             15 Eagles                28:09.75  
27 Bernhardt, Bethany        18 Eagles                28:49.16  
31 Parsons, Kayla            15 Eagles                30:06.58  
32 Lewis, Lindsey            15 Eagles                30:13.40  
32 Breault, Jennifer         17 Eagles                30:13.40  
34 Glidden, Nicole           19 Eagles                30:35.41  
34 Burke, Olivia             15 Eagles                30:35.41  
44 Wood, Lauren              12 Eagles                32:06.22  
48 Kilian, Grace             17 Eagles                32:56.31  
50 Ibbitson, Brittney        15 Eagles                33:04.36  
50 Canak, Jade               16 Eagles                33:04.36  
55 ChaDWICK, Anna            12 Eagles                36:35.93  
61 Willett, Catie            17 Eagles                44:05.84  
66 Wood, Emily               17 Eagles                45:16.58  
70 Lajoie, Mattie            16 Eagles                58:05.50  

Women 20-29 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 20-29
 9 Emery, Elisa              28 Eagles                25:25.05  
15 Pelkey, Aileen            28 Eagles                26:33.17  
19 Dinsmore, Tara            26 Eagles                28:09.75  
21 Childs, Meg               29 Eagles                28:35.95  
28 Moody, Ashley             25 Eagles                28:58.37  
29 Corey, Erin               22 Eagles                29:28.06  
45 Cycz, Trisha              29 Eagles                32:08.96  
45 McKenney, Ashlie          24 Eagles                32:08.96  
54 Daly, Rebecca             27 Eagles                35:28.97  
64 Russell, Sarah            24 Eagles                44:23.07  

Women 30-39 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 30-39
 3 Cooley, Kate              33 Eagles                23:50.35  
10 Hardy, Angela             36 Eagles                26:10.60  
17 Chadwick, Kris            39 Eagles                27:23.72  
22 Tuminaro, Jennifer        34 Eagles                28:36.24  
26 Canak, Tracy              37 Eagles                28:49.15  
36 DeBenedetti, Angela       39 Eagles                30:51.18  
36 McMahon, Angela           33 Eagles                30:51.18  
40 Nadeau, Stefanie          36 Eagles                31:32.16  
41 Spigel, Lindsay           34 Eagles                31:48.81  
42 Brooks, Jennifer          35 Eagles                32:02.35  
47 Rice, Alicia              35 Eagles                32:44.44  
48 Reay, Erika               32 Eagles                32:56.31  
52 Herrick, Mary             33 Eagles                33:08.41  
53 Reitchel, Daniel          31 Eagles                33:14.61  
57 Raineault, Kelli          31 Eagles                43:07.55  
62 Porter, Dee               39 Eagles                44:22.90  

Women 40-49 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 40-49
 1 Cote, Tracey              42 Eagles                21:05.97    1   
 2 Nichols, Christine        42 Eagles                21:18.10    2   
 6 McQuarrie, Dena           44 Eagles                24:17.91  
13 Chadwick, Laurel          43 Eagles                26:27.54  
24 Siren, Crystal            43 Eagles                28:47.73  
25 Meader, Diana             48 Eagles                28:49.02  
30 Sturgis, Lisa             43 Eagles                30:01.44  
39 Pouliot, Denise           49 Eagles                31:32.15  
43 Bronson, Lilian           41 Eagles                32:03.86  
59 Gosselin, Laura           42 Eagles                43:07.67  
62 Brown, Susan              43 Eagles                44:22.90  

Women 50+ 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 50+
22 Waldron, Rosalind         61 Eagles                28:36.24  
38 Moore, Connie             60 Eagles                31:08.33  
56 Berkall, Marcia           64 Eagles                37:59.49  
57 Patenaude, Natalie        67 Eagles                43:07.55  
59 Moore, Eileen             59 Eagles                43:07.67  
64 Moll, Leanne              50 Eagles                44:23.07  
66 Cabaniss, Debby           53 Eagles                45:16.58  
68 Gerard, Kathy             56 Eagles                45:26.35  
69 Welch, Jody               52 Eagles                46:28.16  
70 Breault, Peggy            52 Eagles                58:05.50  




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News