Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Bangor YMCA Spring Triathlon

Bangor, ME, April 29, 2012

Overall

Sub5 Track Club

                                                                                                                    
                                              Tri For The Y Sprint Triathlon
                                                 Bangor YMCA Bangor, Maine
                                            325 yard swim, 13.2 mile bike, 5K run
                                                      April 29, 2012
				           Timing Results Provided by Sub5 Track Club

Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                 Town           St Age S Rank Swim    Rank Bike    Bike    Rank Run   Rank Run     
===== ======== ==== ==================== ============== == === = ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= 
  1   1/7      21 Jayson Seaman        Durham         NH  40 M   12    5:18    1   38:47   44:05    2 22:01    1 1:06:06 
  2   2/7      20 David McCluskey      Eddington      ME  41 M    6    4:35    2   39:08   43:43    7 23:06    2 1:06:49 
  3   1/4      22 James Trettin        Bangor         ME  29 M    7    4:44    7   43:38   48:22    1 20:38    3 1:09:00 
  4   3/7      17 George Ferland       Stockholm      ME  38 M   11    5:02    6   42:30   47:32    3 22:09    4 1:09:41 
  5   1/4      13 Jeff Rogers          Bangor         ME  18 M    1    3:43    8   44:09   47:52    5 22:42    5 1:10:34 
  6   4/7      24 Daniel Tibbetts      Eddington      ME  40 M   13    5:20    3   40:12   45:32   14 26:09    6 1:11:41 
  7             1 Harkins/Dancoes/Pattavina                      18    6:24    5   41:59   48:23    8 23:32    7 1:12:55 
  8   1/4      29 Dale Cross           Morrill        ME  51 M   29    7:18    4   41:27   48:45   12 25:06    8 1:13:51 
  9             3 Carlson/Taylor/Taylor                           5    4:24   12   45:53   50:17    9 24:13    9 1:14:30 
 10   5/7      16 Kevin Perks          Acton          ME  40 M    9    4:50    9   44:33   49:23   13 25:26   10 1:14:49 
 11   1/2      27 Ryan Nickerson       Corinth        ME  24 M   25    7:09   10   45:12   52:21   11 24:59   11 1:17:20 
 12             4 Kulbe/Sennett/Heathcote                        10    4:50   11   45:31   50:21   20 28:51   12 1:19:12 
 13   2/4      11 John Wilson          Hartland       ME  17 M   16    6:10   18   50:47   56:57    6 22:57   13 1:19:54 
 14             2 Rushmore/Bubar/Nash                             4    4:18   24   53:15   57:33    4 22:32   14 1:20:05 
 15   2/4      26 Brian Moussally      Hampden        ME  33 M   19    6:24   16   49:50   56:14   10 24:17   15 1:20:31 
 16   3/4      48 Aaron Karmes         Bangor         ME  35 M   33    7:56   13   46:02   53:58   16 27:54   16 1:21:52 
 17             6 Darling/Wholly/Gambrel                         23    6:53   14   46:40   53:33   23 30:08   17 1:23:41 
 18   1/2      19 Julia Hanlon         Lewiston       ME  20 F   21    6:34   17   50:46   57:20   15 26:25   18 1:23:45 
 19   2/2      15 Emily Depew          Lewiston       ME  20 F    3    3:56   21   52:01   55:57   22 29:20   19 1:25:17 
 20             5 Middleton/Stevenson/Walsh                      15    5:52   19   50:58   56:50   21 29:08   20 1:25:58 
 21   1/5      30 Stephanie Cross      Morrill        ME  50 F   27    7:15   22   52:25   59:40   17 28:32   21 1:28:12 
 22   6/7      34 Steven Pellegrino    Bangor         ME  42 M   28    7:15   15   48:16   55:31   32 35:13   22 1:30:44 
 23   3/4      28 Alexander Wharton    Bangor         ME  15 M   26    7:09   20   51:22   58:31   28 33:17   23 1:31:48 
 24   2/4      25 David Cassidy        Bangor         ME  54 M   20    6:30   23   52:40   59:10   31 33:58   24 1:33:08 
 25   2/5      38 Kelly Havlin         Hampden        ME  48 F   17    6:20   29   58:18 1:04:38   18 28:36   25 1:33:14 
 26   4/4      12 Colton Markevich     Holden         ME  16 M    2    3:43   31 1:01:14 1:04:57   19 28:49   26 1:33:46 
 27   3/5      23 Tamara Brummer       Hancock        ME  47 F   14    5:30   25   54:53 1:00:23   30 33:50   27 1:34:13 
 28   7/7      33 Michael O'Connor     Glenburn       ME  41 M   22    6:50   28   58:10 1:05:00   25 30:41   28 1:35:41 
 29   2/2      18 Ian Grover           Corinna        ME  20 M    8    4:49   30 1:01:08 1:05:57   27 32:33   29 1:38:30 
 30   1/3      47 Katie Gassman        Bangor         ME  28 F   41   10:30   27   56:52 1:07:22   29 33:21   30 1:40:43 
 31   1/6       8 Kellie McKenney      Brewer         ME  36 F   40    9:24   32 1:01:17 1:10:41   24 30:37   31 1:41:18 
 32   2/6      41 Holly Whitmore       Brewer         ME  39 F   34    8:10   34 1:04:26 1:12:36   26 32:07   32 1:44:43 
 33   4/5      32 Paul Halvachs        Holden         ME  60 F   24    7:00   26   56:42 1:03:42   41 46:33   33 1:50:15 
 34   3/4      45 Lynn Matoush         Orrington      ME  60 M   42   11:45   33 1:03:58 1:15:43   34 37:03   34 1:52:46 
 35   3/6      35 Julie Adams                             41 F   32    7:40   40 1:14:52 1:22:32   33 36:45   35 1:59:17 
 36   5/5      39 Carla Ritchie        Etna           ME  50 F   37    8:50   35 1:05:29 1:14:19   40 45:32   36 1:59:51 
 37   4/4      43 Donald Martel        Bucksport      ME  54 M   43   13:28   36 1:06:16 1:19:44   36 41:48   37 2:01:32 
 38   4/6      44 Jennifer Gardner     Bangor         ME  40 F   35    8:21   37 1:06:31 1:14:52   42 47:27   38 2:02:19 
 39   5/6      40 Susan Satterfield    Eddington      ME  42 F   30    7:27   39 1:14:13 1:21:40   37 41:50   39 2:03:30 
 40   2/3      10 Katie Perry          Newport        ME  31 F   38    8:50   41 1:15:55 1:24:45   39 45:06   40 2:09:51 
 41   3/3       7 Sherri Capponi       Bangor         ME  27 F   39    9:20   42 1:18:23 1:27:43   38 42:35   41 2:10:18 
 42   4/4       9 Keith Nason          Orrington      ME  26 M   31    7:35   38 1:13:33 1:21:08   43 49:10   42 2:10:18 
 43   6/6      36 Jamie Jordan         Orrington      ME  36 F   36    8:30   43 1:34:16 1:42:46   35 40:12   43 2:22:58 




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News