Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Animal Orphanage 5K Pet Run

Old Town, ME, April 29, 2012

[Awards | Canine awards | Feline awards ]

Overall results

SparkFlashGap


                   The Animal Orphanage 5K Pet Run/Walk
                               Old Town YMCA
                  Old Town, ME April 29, 2012 10:30 A.M. 
               - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
            Race timing and results by timing.sparkflashgap.net
               - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Place Div/Tot  No. Name                Age S Team            Time    Pace  
===== ======== === =================== === = =============== ======= ===== 
    1   1/10   110 Eric Mauricette      21 M                   17:11  5:32 
    2   1/8    117 Perry LeBreton       37 M                   17:49  5:44 
    3   2/10   139 Ian Fraser           28 M                   19:25  6:15 
    4   1/16   125 Roger Marquis        48 M Marquis Running   19:47  6:22 
    5   2/8    128 Jesse McIntire       31 M                   19:51  6:24 
    6   1/26   134 Katie Herbine        33 F                   19:55  6:25 
    7   2/26   126 Kristine Guaraldo    35 F                   19:55  6:25 
    8   1/12    10 Newell Lewey         53 M Riley Lewey       20:45  6:41 
    9   2/12     8 Robert Bryant        50 M                   21:09  6:49 
   10   3/10    29 Douglgas Bailey      25 M Musterds          21:25  6:54 
   11   2/16   143 Timothy Marquis      46 M Marquis Running   21:43  7:00 
   12   3/8    166 Joe Miller           30 M                   22:33  7:16 
   13   3/16    33 Tim Griffin          45 M Ayup              22:48  7:21 
   14   4/10   118 Steven Lafollette    27 M                   22:49  7:21 
   15   3/12   141 Dale Lolar           56 M Waldo             22:53  7:22 
   16   4/16   120 Tim Crosby           48 M                   23:18  7:30 
   17   4/12     2 Mark Paradis         50 M                   23:30  7:34 
   18   3/26    98 Angela Lizotte       33 F                   23:47  7:40 
   19   4/8    151 Jonathan Johnson     32 M                   23:53  7:42 
   20   5/12    94 Randy Bickkerd       50 M                   24:12  7:48 
   21   1/18   135 Katie Norwood        23 F                   24:17  7:49 
   22   2/18   122 Elizabeth Young      28 F                   24:33  7:54 
   23   4/26    45 Molly Cyr            32 F                   24:55  8:01 
   24   1/15     1 Linda Fuller         54 F                   25:18  8:09 
   25   6/12    26 Robert Leland        54 M                   25:21  8:10 
   26   5/16   130 David Lieber         41 M                   25:25  8:11 
   27   6/16   144 Jody Pearl           40 M                   25:30  8:13 
   28   1/1    119 Dave Samuelian       65 M                   25:32  8:13 
   29   1/4    127 Doug Pillen          70 M                   25:53  8:20 
   30   3/18   111 Daniela DeSantis     27 F                   26:00  8:23 
   31   7/12   138 John Dieffenbacher   50 M                   26:19  8:29 
   32   8/12    27 Brent Bailey         50 M Musterds          26:39  8:35 
   33   1/3    101 Audree O'Meara       10 F                   26:40  8:35 
   34   5/10   112 Dharmesh Joshi       27 M                   26:46  8:37 
   35   5/26    38 Amanda Marquis       37 F Marquis Running   27:08  8:44 
   36   1/15    99 Regina Marquis       47 F Marquis Running   27:09  8:44 
   37   1/10   131 Isabella Baker        9 F                   27:19  8:48 
   38   6/26    37 Elizabeth Baker      32 F                   27:21  8:49 
   39   2/15     5 Karen Cliff          50 F Marquis Running   27:28  8:51 
   40   3/15    32 Susan Lazor          50 F Ayup              27:37  8:54 
   41   5/8    129 Gordon Small         36 M                   27:48  8:57 
   42   7/16   136 Paul Dyer            47 M                   28:04  9:02 
   43   8/16    97 Rob Laskey           49 M Maine TrackClub   28:18  9:07 
   44   4/18    63 Sarah CavanaughProk  25 F                   28:37  9:13 
   45   2/15    58 Christina Ouellette  49 F Prentiss-Carli    28:40  9:14 
   46   6/10   137 Matthew Leavitt      26 M                   28:42  9:15 
   47   5/18    64 Ann Rapp             23 F                   28:47  9:16 
   48   6/18   167 Rachel Snell         28 F                   29:16  9:25 
   49   9/12     7 Joe Montgomery       55 M                   29:25  9:28 
   50   1/5     78 Robin Emery          65 F Sub 5             30:01  9:40 
   51   9/16   121 Scott Gordon         42 M                   30:01  9:40 
   52   3/15    65 Barbara Letellier    45 F                   30:02  9:40 
   53   7/26   100 Kelly Oaks           33 F                   30:36  9:51 
   54   8/26   152 Carey Nason          36 F                   30:39  9:52 
   55   4/15    22 Carol White          41 F                   30:56  9:58 
   56   6/8     17 Shane Sapiel         34 M                   31:33 10:10 
   57   1/1     88 Jay Theriault        11 M                   32:13 10:23 
   58   7/18    85 Amanda Black         23 F                   32:49 10:34 
   59   9/26    16 Theresa Cody         33 F                   33:43 10:51 
   60  10/26    25 Jamie Redding        35 F                   33:47 10:53 
   61  11/26    21 Michelle Poirier     39 F                   33:47 10:53 
   62   4/15    93 Janine Clarke        50 F                   33:57 10:56 
   63   7/10    11 Athion Lewey         20 M Riley Lewey       34:00 10:57 
   64   1/3    149 Mary Alice Bruce     73 F                   34:34 11:08 
   65   5/15    80 Tina Walker          41 F                   35:54 11:34 
   66   1/1    116 Katie LeBreton       14 F                   36:32 11:46 
   67   6/15    59 Minnie Marquis       49 F Marquis Running   37:03 11:56 
   68  10/12    60 Robert Marquis       52 M Marquis Running   37:03 11:56 
   69  12/26    31 Meghan Jordan        31 F                   37:28 12:04 
   70   8/18    30 Nicki Hatch          26 F                   37:29 12:04 
   71   9/18    62 Jamie Knowles        21 F                   37:45 12:09 
   72  13/26    46 Amber Boobar         32 F                   38:18 12:20 
   73   5/15    77 Lebra Bergeron       51 F                   38:32 12:24 
   74   6/15   140 Annette Nelligon     57 F                   39:54 12:51 
   75  14/26   158 Lauri Sidelko        39 F Hubbard-Sidelko   40:36 13:05 
   76   1/5    175 Emerson Merill-Macg   6 M                   40:37 13:05 
   77   2/10    92 Justine Wyman         9 F Wyman             40:49 13:08 
   78  15/26    91 Danielle Wyman       39 F Wyman             40:49 13:09 
   79   7/15     9 Michelle Cossar      44 F                   41:38 13:24 
   80   2/5     14 Sharen Wilson        69 F                   42:00 13:31 
   81  16/26    23 Danielle Parks       32 F                   42:48 13:47 
   82   2/5    132 Jesse Karnes          9 M                   43:17 13:56 
   83  10/16   133 John Karnes          43 M                   43:18 13:56 
   84   3/10   172 Emma Fortier          9 F Fortier           44:16 14:15 
   85   2/3    173 Elizabeth Fortier    12 F Fortier           44:18 14:16 
   86   4/10   160 Porter Hubbard        8 F My Happy Pace     44:24 14:18 
   87   2/3     75 Gina Butler          78 F                   44:34 14:21 
   88   7/15    47 Karen Marquis        50 F                   44:46 14:25 
   89  10/18   168 Mariah Curtis        20 F Riley Lewey       44:48 14:25 
   90   8/15    57 Rhonda Michaud       49 F Prentiss-Carli    45:16 14:35 
   91  17/26   174 Charissa Merrill-Ma  34 F                   45:18 14:35 
   92  18/26   157 Jennifer Hubbard     39 F My Happy Pace G   45:26 14:38 
   93   8/15   113 Betty McCue-Herlihy  59 F                   45:35 14:41 
   94   3/5    159 Ben Sidelko           5 M Hubbard-Sidelko   45:35 14:41 
   95   2/4    114 Jerry Herlihy        75 M                   46:08 14:51 
   96   9/15    96 Andrea Bickford      49 F                   46:12 14:53 
   97  10/15    95 Lisa Morin           40 F                   46:15 14:53 
   98   9/15   142 Susan Dubay          55 F                   46:20 14:55 
   99  11/15    15 Marci Laber          48 F                   46:21 14:55 
  100  12/15    51 Deb Reynolds         46 F Prentiss-Carli    46:22 14:56 
  101  10/15    76 Susan LaPointe       51 F Prentiss-Carli    48:16 15:32 
  102  13/15   171 Susan Fortier        45 F Fortier           48:39 15:40 
  103  11/16   170 Jay Fortier          48 M                   48:41 15:40 
  104  14/15    48 Cathy McKay          41 F Prentiss-Carli    48:59 15:46 
  105   1/1     49 Sydni Shorey         17 F Prentiss-Carli    48:59 15:46 
  106  12/16    50 Brent Hartley        47 M Prentiss-Carli    49:57 16:05 
  107  19/26    35 Carrie Reed          34 F                   49:58 16:05 
  108   3/3     36 Jenna Reed           10 F                   50:00 16:06 
  109  11/18    13 Liz Montgomery       26 F Riley Lewey       50:40 16:19 
  110  12/18    55 Jennifer Buswell     29 F Prentiss-Carli    50:41 16:19 
  111  11/15    52 Nancy Lyford         51 F Prentiss-Carli    50:49 16:22 
  112  15/15   148 Jantha Henry         40 F Jantha            51:32 16:35 
  113  13/16   146 Randy Allen          40 M Jantha            52:11 16:48 
  114  12/15   115 Patricia Edsall      59 F                   52:13 16:49 
  115  13/18   153 Sonali Paradis       29 F                   52:14 16:49 
  116   3/3     20 Dottie Laber         76 F                   52:16 16:50 
  117   7/8     56 Scott Barnes         36 M Prentiss-Carli    52:56 17:03 
  118   8/10   105 Andrew Murray        24 M YMCA Daycare      53:24 17:12 
  119  14/18   104 Grace Gonnella       20 F YMCA Daycare      54:10 17:27 
  120   3/5     24 Maysa Buswell        61 F                   54:11 17:27 
  121   5/10   161 Eowyn Avary           5 F Prentiss-Carli    55:08 17:45 
  122  20/26    53 Corissa Avery        32 F Prentiss-Carli    55:08 17:45 
  123   4/5    169 Jack Marquis          4 M Marquis Running   55:09 17:45 
  124  14/16    39 Donald Marquis       42 M Marquis Running   55:10 17:46 
  125  21/26    54 Shayne Bither        33 F Prentiss-Carli    55:14 17:47 
  126  11/12   155 Paul Ciarrocchi      55 M                   55:27 17:51 
  127  15/18    44 Tanya Waters         29 F                   56:40 18:15 
  128   6/10    82 Mia Smith             9 F                   58:13 18:45 
  129   7/10   150 Sophie Poirier        9 F Rivers Team       58:15 18:45 
  130   8/10   147 Mackenzie Pearl       9 F                   58:16 18:45 
  131   4/5    145 Julie Grab           64 F                   58:17 18:46 
  132  22/26   108 Samm Stewart         31 F YMCA Daycare      58:41 18:54 
  133   9/10   102 Ben Marquis          27 M YMCA Daycare      58:53 18:57 
  134  16/18   103 Melissa Albert       22 F YMCA Daycare      58:53 18:58 
  135  10/10   109 Derek Jones          23 M YMCA Daycare      58:57 18:59 
  136  12/12    42 Dave Eckert          59 M                 1:00:25 19:27 
  137  13/15    41 Ruth Osborne         57 F                 1:00:26 19:28 
  138  23/26    81 Billy Joe Smith      30 F                 1:01:08 19:41 
  139  24/26    86 Amanda Tibbetts      36 F Tibbetts        1:01:10 19:41 
  140   3/4    177 Davon Alston         87 M                 1:01:15 19:43 
  141   9/10    90 Savannah THeriault    8 F                 1:01:16 19:43 
  142   5/5     74 Deanna Wade          69 F                 1:01:18 19:44 
  143   4/4     73 Larry Wade           70 M                 1:01:20 19:45 
  144  10/10    70 Noel Rivers           9 F                 1:01:27 19:47 
  145  25/26    69 Sharon Rivers        39 F                 1:01:30 19:48 
  146  15/16    71 Tim Rivers           49 M                 1:01:33 19:49 
  147  14/15   154 Teri Ciarrocchi      54 F                 1:01:52 19:55 
  148  26/26   156 Jennifer Hubbard     39 F My Happy Pace   1:01:55 19:56 
  149   8/8    176 CJ Theriault         39 M                 1:05:06 20:57 
  150  16/16    72 Les Rivers           41 M                 1:05:07 20:58 
  151   5/5     89 Hunter Theriault      7 M                 1:05:08 20:58 
  152  17/18   163 Jackie Contino       21 F Contino         1:06:39 21:27 
  153  15/15   165 Nancy Contino        53 F Contino         1:06:40 21:28 
  154  18/18   164 Louise Contino       23 F Contino         1:06:40 21:28



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News