Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Title9 Women Only Sprint Triathlon

Hopkinton, MA, September 9, 2012

[Complete Individual Results | Overall Individual Winners | Age Group Winners | Complete Relay Team Winners | Overall Relay Team Winners | DNF List ]

Top 25 Splits

                       TOP 25 Individual Swim Splits

Place Bib#  Name                      S Swim    Wave 
===== ===== ========================= = ======= ==== 
    1    25 Becca Phillips            F    7:20 1    
    2    46 Ginger Howell             F    7:33 1    
    3   859 Alycia Howe               F    7:40 3    
    4    29 Julie Wolfson             F    8:03 1    
    5     1 Rebecca Padera            F    8:07 1    
    6    13 Elizabeth Cavagnaro       F    8:08 1    
    7     3 Joanne Taranto            F    8:08 1    
    8   140 Amy Bell                  F    8:12 3    
    9   214 Cindy Regnante            F    8:17 2    
   10    83 Karli Mordue              F    8:18 1    
   11   327 Elaine Metcalf            F    8:23 4    
   12   313 Ellen Metzger             F    8:25 4    
   13    49 Sarah Brittain            F    8:26 1    
   14   269 Kristin Hicks             F    8:27 2    
   15    22 Emily Metcalf             F    8:30 1    
   16   262 Julie Blaney              F    8:47 2    
   17   627 Nicola Smith              F    8:47 6    
   18   336 Linda Pierce              F    8:51 4    
   19    20 Cara Ball                 F    8:52 1    
   20   254 Laura Kidman              F    8:52 2    
   21   255 Jennifer Brady            F    8:56 2    
   22   213 Jill Simpson              F    8:59 2    
   23   236 Christine Johansen        F    9:01 2    
   24   187 Darcey Bartel             F    9:02 2    
   25   277 Dani Cimino               F    9:04 4    


                       TOP 25 Individual Bike Splits

Place Bib#  Name                      S Bike    Rate 
===== ===== ========================= = ======= ==== 
    1   236 Christine Johansen        F   30:19 19.8 
    2   626 Kathleen Smith            F   31:03 19.3 
    3   214 Cindy Regnante            F   31:39 19.0 
    4     2 Karen Gregorczyk          F   31:40 18.9 
    5    46 Ginger Howell             F   32:06 18.7 
    6   140 Amy Bell                  F   32:17 18.6 
    7   215 Nancy Gomes               F   32:19 18.6 
    8   291 Norah Lasorsa             F   32:34 18.4 
    9     1 Rebecca Padera            F   33:04 18.1 
   10   277 Dani Cimino               F   33:25 18.0 
   11   376 Lolly Brilliant           F   33:40 17.8 
   12   338 Alison Phillips           F   33:41 17.8 
   13   165 Kristen Houlker           F   33:45 17.8 
   14   294 Marylouise Howley         F   33:48 17.8 
   15   147 Jen Sieczkiewicz          F   33:48 17.8 
   16   336 Linda Pierce              F   33:56 17.7 
   17   341 Lynn Graham               F   33:56 17.7 
   18   327 Elaine Metcalf            F   33:58 17.7 
   19   187 Darcey Bartel             F   34:03 17.6 
   20   606 Jessica Howland           F   34:17 17.5 
   21    31 Caryn Pepin               F   34:37 17.3 
   22   161 Cezanne Cartier           F   34:40 17.3 
   23   121 Jayme Goldman             F   34:44 17.3 
   24   266 Allyson Huntington        F   34:50 17.2 
   25   691 Nicole Duback-Adams       F   34:56 17.2 


                       TOP 25 Individual Run Splits

Place Bib#  Name                      S Run     Pace  
===== ===== ========================= = ======= ===== 
    1     1 Rebecca Padera            F   21:26  6:54 
    2    46 Ginger Howell             F   21:55  7:04 
    3   214 Cindy Regnante            F   21:56  7:04 
    4   480 Joanna Mantell            F   21:57  7:04 
    5     2 Karen Gregorczyk          F   21:57  7:04 
    6   187 Darcey Bartel             F   22:05  7:07 
    7    26 Marykate Morrissey        F   22:06  7:07 
    8   210 Amie Deutch               F   22:15  7:10 
    9   610 Amanda Mahoney            F   22:20  7:12 
   10   150 Amy Beigel                F   22:24  7:13 
   11   167 Wendy Fasciano            F   22:40  7:18 
   12   300 Debra Coleman             F   22:41  7:18 
   13   236 Christine Johansen        F   22:57  7:24 
   14   338 Alison Phillips           F   23:01  7:25 
   15    31 Caryn Pepin               F   23:04  7:26 
   16    37 Kristen Lang              F   23:16  7:30 
   17   156 Julie McVeigh             F   23:18  7:30 
   18   147 Jen Sieczkiewicz          F   23:31  7:35 
   19   213 Jill Simpson              F   23:36  7:36 
   20   376 Lolly Brilliant           F   23:40  7:37 
   21   633 Jen Tedstone              F   23:47  7:40 
   22   377 Dale Parda                F   23:55  7:42 
   23   664 Kim Austin                F   23:57  7:43 
   24   336 Linda Pierce              F   24:03  7:45 
   25   699 Heidi Lusby               F   24:04  7:45 





My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News