Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Nahant Sprint Tri

Nahant, MA, September 9, 2012

[Overall Results | Women's Results | Relay Teams | Division Results | Awards ]

Men's Results

                                                                             Nahant Sprint Tri
                                                                                 Nahant MA
                                                                             September 9, 2012
                                                                                     
                                                                 ***** Overall Men Triathlon Sprint *****
Place Cla/Tot  Bib     Name               Age Class       City                 St Rank Swim  Pace/ T1    Rank Bike    Mph  T2    Rank Run   Pace  Official  Pen   
===== ======== ==== ===================== === =========== ==================== == ==== ===== ===== ===== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ===== ===== ========= ===== 
    1   1/12    144 Kevin REEN             35 MEN 35-39   Swampscott           MA    8  8:56  1:32  0:31    1   30:14 22.8  0:32    3 21:30  6:09 1:01:41.3       
    2   1/4      19 John MARTIN            54 MEN 50-54   Nahant               MA   13  9:29  1:38  0:49    2   31:05 22.2  0:53   10 23:23  6:41 1:05:36.1       
    3   1/5     112 James WALKER           41 MEN 40-44   Cambridge            MA    3  8:28  1:27  1:02   10   33:29 20.6  0:45    8 23:06  6:36 1:06:48.4       
    4   1/5     169 Dan CASSIDY            22 MEN 20-24   Wilton               CT   12  9:21  1:36  0:49    6   32:54 21.0  0:30   15 24:05  6:53 1:07:36.8       
    5   1/9     126 Graham ROGERS          24 RETRO MEN   Boston               MA    6  8:45  1:30  1:43    7   33:00 20.9  1:18    7 22:53  6:33 1:07:36.9       
    6   2/5     171 Joel KENNEY            24 MEN 20-24   Beverly              MA   15  9:37  1:39  1:15    5   32:34 21.2  1:02   13 23:53  6:50 1:08:19.1       
    7   1/9      64 Casey SCHUTTE          31 MEN 30-34   Allston              MA   33 11:12  1:55  1:28   14   34:21 20.1  1:10    2 20:18  5:48 1:08:26.3       
    8   2/9     177 Kyle BERGEVINE         33 MEN 30-34   North Woodstock      NH   22  9:56  1:42  2:12    8   33:12 20.8  0:31    6 22:45  6:30 1:08:34.6       
    9   3/9     156 Chuck RODRIGUES        31 MEN 30-34   Salem                MA   14  9:35  1:39  1:04   11   33:38 20.5  1:10   17 24:28  7:00 1:09:52.0       
   10   2/12     14 Kevin BULLOCK          35 MEN 35-39   Watertown            MA   36 11:30  1:58  1:54    4   32:07 21.5  1:00   12 23:28  6:43 1:09:56.5       
   11   4/9     187 Frank IMBRESCIA        33 MEN 30-34   Reading              MA   30 10:51  1:51  1:14    9   33:24 20.7  1:03   20 24:36  7:02 1:11:04.5       
   12   5/9     146 Michael DREESEN        30 MEN 30-34   Beverly              MA   32 11:00  1:53  1:02   37   38:31 17.9  0:25    1 20:12  5:47 1:11:08.1       
   13   2/5      34 Mark VAN DER VELDEN    40 MEN 40-44   Charlestown          MA    9  9:04  1:33  1:12   20   35:42 19.3  1:02   25 25:20  7:15 1:12:17.7       
   14   3/12    121 Trevor EATON           36 MEN 35-39   Peabody              MA   21  9:53  1:42  1:30   13   34:17 20.1  0:46   31 26:02  7:27 1:12:26.3       
   15   4/12    120 Joshua BLOUWOLFF       36 MEN 35-39   Brookline            MA   29 10:50  1:51  1:39   29   36:52 18.7  0:38    5 22:42  6:29 1:12:37.1       
   16   3/5     184 Tyler TRAINER          22 MEN 20-24   Savage               MA    1  5:22  0:55  2:57   43   40:01 17.2  0:26   14 24:03  6:52 1:12:46.7       
   17   1/14    179 Ken SIRIANI            46 MEN 45-49   Nahnat               MA   69 13:44  2:21  1:42    3   31:59 21.6  1:08   18 24:32  7:01 1:13:02.3       
   18   5/12    143 Geoff RIQUIER          37 MEN 35-39   Sudbury              MA    7  8:47  1:30  1:28   24   36:30 18.9  1:13   24 25:11  7:12 1:13:05.7       
   19   1/7     139 Paul RICHARD           26 MEN 25-29   Boston               MA   35 11:27  1:58  3:02   18   35:37 19.4  1:40    4 21:33  6:10 1:13:16.8       
   20   2/7      81 Matthew ROSENE         28 MEN 25-29   Georgetown           MA    4  8:40  1:29  2:20   34   38:06 18.1  1:29    9 23:15  6:39 1:13:46.9       
   21   2/14    180 Rod MORENO             48 MEN 45-49   Cambridge            MA   16  9:38  1:39  1:19   21   35:43 19.3  0:49   34 26:42  7:38 1:14:08.2       
   22   1/1     183 Tucker EVANS           16 MEN 16-19   Manchester           MA    2  7:08  1:13  2:28   23   36:24 19.0  1:26   41 27:26  7:51 1:14:48.2       
   23   1/8     119 Zachary GRIMMETT       17 CLYDESDALE  Bedford              NH    5  8:43  1:30  1:22   32   37:54 18.2  0:19   33 26:34  7:36 1:14:49.2       
   24   3/14     68 Michael MCKIE          46 MEN 45-49   Nahant               MA   28 10:48  1:51  3:16   30   37:01 18.6  0:30   11 23:26  6:42 1:14:58.7       
   25   4/14      7 John FOSTER            47 MEN 45-49   Peabody              MA   26 10:23  1:47  1:49   15   35:19 19.5  2:00   26 25:32  7:18 1:15:00.2       
   26   5/14     31 Ulf WESTHOVEN          48 MEN 45-49   Swampscott           MA   37 11:31  1:58  1:40   17   35:34 19.4  1:15   28 25:46  7:22 1:15:44.5       
   27   6/9       2 Scott LAVIGNE          33 MEN 30-34   Salem                MA   23 10:14  1:45  1:04   40   39:25 17.5  0:42   19 24:35  7:02 1:15:57.6       
   28   6/14    174 Kevin KOEN             48 MEN 45-49   Salem                MA   47 12:02  2:04  1:28   16   35:26 19.5  1:02   36 26:45  7:39 1:16:41.1       
   29   6/12    117 Kevin DONNELLY         36 MEN 35-39   Danvers              MA   38 11:31  1:58  1:46   36   38:27 17.9  1:06   22 24:39  7:03 1:17:27.5       
   30   7/14    158 Morgan EVANS           47 MEN 45-49   Manchester           MA   57 12:49  2:12  2:23   12   34:05 20.2  1:27   37 26:53  7:41 1:17:34.8       
   31   2/4     137 Ronald DESMARAIS       50 MEN 50-54   Billerica            MA   24 10:18  1:46  3:42   27   36:48 18.8  1:35   30 26:02  7:27 1:18:21.8       
   32   8/14     48 Michael ARMINI         45 MEN 45-49   Marblehead           MA   27 10:31  1:48  2:18   22   36:21 19.0  1:18   45 28:24  8:07 1:18:49.3       
   33   7/12     46 Hector LOPEZ-CAMACHO   35 MEN 35-39   Marblehead, Ma       MA   11  9:14  1:35  1:40   46   41:02 16.8  1:50   23 25:08  7:11 1:18:52.1       
   34   2/9      61 Sean SULLIVAN          23 RETRO MEN   Hingham              MA   43 11:50  2:02  3:26   41   39:36 17.4  0:29   16 24:23  6:58 1:19:42.5       
   35   3/5      76 Jonathan HIPSH         43 MEN 40-44   Watertown            MA   18  9:47  1:41  2:22   33   37:58 18.2  1:28   46 28:30  8:09 1:20:01.7       
   36   9/14    124 Damian MANGINI         48 MEN 45-49   Bedford              NH   46 12:00  2:03  1:28   25   36:34 18.9  0:57   54 29:34  8:27 1:20:29.6       
   37   7/9     104 Sean BURKE             33 MEN 30-34   Salem                MA   31 10:53  1:52  1:37   58   42:14 16.3  0:37   40 27:20  7:49 1:22:38.6       
   38   2/8     118 Ron LANDEN             41 CLYDESDALE  Swampscott           MA   63 13:21  2:17  2:44   31   37:11 18.6  1:17   44 28:21  8:06 1:22:52.3       
   39   3/9      22 Jeffrey WARSHAFSKY     57 RETRO MEN   Swampscott           MA   45 11:57  2:03  1:32   19   35:38 19.4  1:55   66 32:11  9:12 1:23:10.5       
   40   4/5     135 Rick ST. ONGE          42 MEN 40-44   Methuen              MA   77 14:54  2:33  1:51   38   38:48 17.8  1:21   35 26:44  7:39 1:23:36.6       
   41   8/9      36 David RISSIN           32 MEN 30-34   Somerville           MA   53 12:32  2:09  2:46   49   41:06 16.8  1:38   27 25:42  7:21 1:23:41.4       
   42   3/4      54 Michael JULIANO        52 MEN 50-54   Lynnfield            MA   58 12:49  2:12  1:36   35   38:18 18.0  2:07   49 29:12  8:21 1:23:59.1       
   43   8/12     75 Jefferey REESE         37 MEN 35-39   Medford              MA   25 10:19  1:46  1:15   60   42:32 16.2  0:48   50 29:23  8:24 1:24:14.3       
   44   4/9     109 An DUONG               35 RETRO MEN   Boston               MA   56 12:48  2:12  1:21   39   39:15 17.6  1:20   55 29:42  8:29 1:24:22.9       
   45   3/8     148 Gerald MICELI          24 CLYDESDALE  Broad Brook          CT   42 11:49  2:01  3:06   56   41:49 16.5  0:43   38 27:05  7:45 1:24:28.9       
   46   1/1     157 Nathan EVANS           14 MEN 15&U    Manchester           MA   59 12:56  2:13  2:28   26   36:39 18.8  1:25   67 32:14  9:13 1:25:40.6       
   47   3/7     176 Andrew ROBERTS         28 MEN 25-29   Malden               MA   75 14:32  2:29  2:54   28   36:51 18.7  1:23   58 30:08  8:37 1:25:45.8       
   48  10/14     87 Michael INNOCENTI      46 MEN 45-49   Stoneham             MA   50 12:21  2:07  2:00   51   41:09 16.8  1:44   56 29:52  8:32 1:27:03.6       
   49   9/12     55 Serie KEEZER           35 MEN 35-39   Danvers              MA   17  9:43  1:40  1:19   62   43:19 15.9  1:09   64 31:57  9:08 1:27:25.3       
   50   4/8     115 Jeffrey TURBEN         20 CLYDESDALE  Salem                MA   20  9:51  1:41  4:43   71   45:57 15.0  0:36   32 26:25  7:33 1:27:29.6       
   51   4/4     154 Thomas PARADIS         54 MEN 50-54   Rockport             MA   65 13:31  2:19  2:52   42   39:38 17.4  1:40   57 29:56  8:34 1:27:34.0       
   52  10/12    102 Tom THRASHER           36 MEN 35-39   Boston               MA   66 13:38  2:20  1:48   54   41:38 16.6  1:18   52 29:29  8:26 1:27:47.9       
   53   5/9      16 Sean MASTERSON         36 RETRO MEN   Manchester           MA   55 12:46  2:11  2:17   44   40:28 17.1  1:29   61 31:07  8:54 1:28:04.6       
   54  11/12     33 Clay SIEGERT           38 MEN 35-39   Boston               NY   51 12:21  2:07  3:46   52   41:17 16.7  0:38   21 24:38  7:03 1:28:36.9  6:00 
   55  11/14     98 Mark MERCER            47 MEN 45-49   Swampscott           MA   61 13:02  2:14  2:36   61   42:58 16.1  1:56   53 29:30  8:26 1:29:59.5       
   56   4/5     130 Michael POLLACK-TWOME  21 MEN 20-24   Danvers              MA   60 12:58  2:13  3:37   59   42:27 16.3  0:49   60 30:46  8:48 1:30:34.5       
   57   5/8     151 Vincent RAPONI III     32 CLYDESDALE  Peabody              MA   39 11:43  2:00  2:10   57   42:09 16.4  1:02   72 33:45  9:39 1:30:47.1       
   58   5/5     167 Eric PASINSKI          24 MEN 20-24   Nahant               MA   40 11:43  2:00  3:26   73   46:47 14.7  0:42   47 28:32  8:09 1:31:07.7       
   59   4/7      44 Daniel WEISE           25 MEN 25-29   Swampscott           MA   71 13:51  2:22  4:15   64   44:17 15.6  1:08   43 27:49  7:57 1:31:16.2       
   60  12/12     49 Anthony ANDRIANO       36 MEN 35-39   Marblehead           MA   73 14:07  2:25  3:01   63   44:12 15.6  1:01   51 29:27  8:25 1:31:45.5       
   61   1/4      86 Richard LALLY          56 MEN 55-59   Arlington            MA   81 15:45  2:42  4:01   69   45:38 15.1  0:40   29 25:48  7:23 1:31:48.7       
   62   1/3     162 Edward BUCKLEY         60 MEN 60-64   Milton Ma            MA   80 15:36  2:40  5:50   45   40:33 17.0  2:44   39 27:09  7:46 1:31:49.6       
   63   2/3     155 Edd BROWN              61 MEN 60-64   Bedford              MA   49 12:17  2:06  3:22   70   45:45 15.1  1:59   48 28:34  8:10 1:31:54.3       
   64  12/14     79 Richard STAPLES        49 MEN 45-49   Peabody              MA   34 11:25  1:57  3:08   65   44:41 15.4  0:47   65 32:04  9:10 1:32:02.5       
   65   5/7      51 Dave KURKUL            29 MEN 25-29   Beverly              MA   10  9:12  1:35  2:16   75   46:51 14.7  1:41   69 32:45  9:22 1:32:43.7       
   66   6/7      63 Daniel PAREDES         29 MEN 25-29   Melrose              MA   52 12:25  2:08  3:26   67   45:23 15.2  1:13   59 30:41  8:46 1:33:06.0       
   67   9/9      56 Kevin MORIARTY         32 MEN 30-34   Lynn                 MA   19  9:47  1:41  2:29   77   47:22 14.6  0:34   70 33:12  9:29 1:33:21.1       
   68   2/4     161 Joe ADLMAN             58 MEN 55-59   Andover              MA   74 14:13  2:26  3:21   50   41:08 16.8  1:40   71 33:28  9:34 1:33:47.5       
   69   6/8     113 Phil CORMIER           60 CLYDESDALE  North Reading        MA   78 15:02  2:34  2:49   48   41:04 16.8  2:39   68 32:35  9:19 1:34:05.9       
   70   6/9     134 Robert SCHRATER        64 RETRO MEN   Salem                MA   62 13:06  2:15  3:34   68   45:29 15.2  0:52   62 31:19  8:57 1:34:16.9       
   71   7/9     101 Thomas HEATH II        30 RETRO MEN   Saugus               MA   54 12:43  2:11  2:52   79   50:24 13.7  1:09   42 27:27  7:51 1:34:33.2       
   72   8/9      38 Chris CROWLEY          46 RETRO MEN   Haverhill            MA   44 11:54  2:02  3:42   53   41:25 16.7  3:02   77 37:00 10:35 1:36:59.9       
   73  13/14    181 Bruce BAIN             49 MEN 45-49   Glouster             MA   72 13:56  2:23  2:22   55   41:43 16.5  1:49   78 37:25 10:42 1:37:12.3       
   74  14/14     72 Anthony FRANCISKATO    47 MEN 45-49   Beverly              MA   83 16:09  2:46  2:49   47   41:02 16.8  1:39   76 36:57 10:34 1:38:33.9       
   75   3/3     185 Roger PANINSKI         60 MEN 60-64   Nahant               MA   68 13:42  2:21  4:01   76   47:00 14.7  2:28   73 34:04  9:44 1:41:13.0       
   76   5/5      53 David HEALY            40 MEN 40-44   Marblehead           MA   79 15:32  2:39  3:02   74   46:48 14.7  0:43   75 35:21 10:06 1:41:23.6       
   77   7/8     108 Gus GOMES              50 CLYDESDALE  Beverly              MA   70 13:44  2:21  5:22   78   48:42 14.2  3:09   63 31:30  9:00 1:42:24.9       
   78   7/7     160 Noah RODMAN            29 MEN 25-29   Stoneham             MA   76 14:54  2:33  2:18   66   44:55 15.4  1:39   79 41:42 11:55 1:45:25.3       
   79   8/8      50 Trevor BOYLSTON        34 CLYDESDALE  Salem                MA   67 13:40  2:20  2:40   80   52:58 13.0  2:18   80 42:02 12:01 1:53:35.0       
   80   9/9      11 Matthew PAIGE          39 RETRO MEN   Wakefield            MA   82 16:05  2:45  4:20   81   59:29 11.6  1:14   74 34:39  9:54 1:55:45.2       
   81   3/4      62 Thomas JOYCE           57 MEN 55-59   Somerville           MA   48 12:08  2:05  3:15   72   46:07 15.0  0:49   81 55:12 15:47 1:57:28.1       
   82   4/4      30 Tom FLAHERTY           57 MEN 55-59   North Hampton        NH   41 11:45  2:01  4:06                                                          
   83   1/1     164 Bob SOMMA              68 MEN 65-69   Newbury              MA   64 13:29  2:18                                                                
                                                                                     
14:33:20  09/09/2012
                                                                   Timing & Results by All Sports Events
                                                                          www.allsportsevents.com



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News