Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Run to the Rock 5k 10K & 1/2 Marathon

Plymouth, MA, September 8, 2012

[5k Overall | 5k Age Groups | 5k Barefoot Overall | 5k Boys & Girls Club Members | 10k Age Group | 10k Barefoot | 10K myTeam Overall | 1/2 Marathon Overall | 1/2 Marathon Age Groups | 1/2 Marathon Barefoot | 1/2 Marathon myTeam Ovearll ]

10k Overall

Run to the Rock

Run to the Rock

10k Run 10k Barefoot 10k myTeam

September 08, 2012


Results By Spitler Race Systems
                                                                                                              Total  
   Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
      1    Mark Maggi                        Cohasset  MA         1008    28   M   ***/25   20-29            34:28.0      5:34/M
      2    Ryan Murdock                      Lawrence  MA         1369    24   M   ***/25   20-29            34:55.0      5:38/M
      3    Mike Norton                       East Falmouth  MA    1358    42   M   ***/34   40-49            37:37.0      6:04/M
      4    Brian Bourque                     East Falmouth  MA    1382    41   M     1/2     0-99            39:00.0      6:17/M
      5    David Lusignan                    Woodstock  CT        1181    36   M     1/6     0-99            39:47.0      6:25/M
      6    Matthew Lincoln                   Pembroke  MA         1277    23   M     1/25   20-29            40:50.0      6:35/M
      7    Eric Rudman                       North Attleboro  MA  1121    28   M     2/25   20-29            41:32.0      6:42/M
      8    Juan Palomar                      East Sandwich  MA    1266    38   M     1/47   30-39            41:59.0      6:46/M
      9    Mike Virgile                      Brookline  MA        1269    23   M     3/25   20-29            42:13.0      6:49/M
     10    Rachel Bainbridge                 Somerville  MA       1191    25   F   ***/70   20-29            42:20.0      6:50/M
     11    Joan Miller                       Chestnut Hill  MA    1164    56   F   ***/21   50-59            42:24.0      6:50/M
     12    Brendan Harrigan                  Brighton  MA         1253    29   M     4/25   20-29            42:34.0      6:52/M
     13    Collyn Brenner                    Plymouth  MA         1361    14   M     1/2     1-15            42:43.0      6:53/M
     14    Joel Warren                       Whitinsville  MA     1190    38   M     2/47   30-39            42:49.0      6:54/M
     15    Matt Kemp                         Marshfield  MA       1051    48   M     1/34   40-49            43:46.0      7:04/M
     16    Kendall Paradise                  Boston  MA           1103    32   F   ***/62   30-39            44:10.0      7:07/M
     17    Jesse Ferreira                    West Wareham  MA     1370    38   M     3/47   30-39            44:55.0      7:15/M
     18    Thomas Motta                      Weare  NH            1341    23   M     5/25   20-29            44:55.0      7:15/M
     19    Seth Kaplan                       Raynham  MA          1020    32   M     4/47   30-39            45:02.0      7:16/M
     20    Schaun Dion                       Carver  MA           1336    34   M     5/47   30-39            45:11.0      7:17/M
     21    Eric Galis                        Quincy  MA           1216    30   M     6/47   30-39            45:15.0      7:18/M
     22    kurt hanlon                       carver  MA           1091    44   M     2/34   40-49            45:23.0      7:19/M
     23    Nicole Tremblay                   Salem  MA            1054    27   F     1/70   20-29            45:25.0      7:20/M
     24    Michael Paul                      Plymouth  MA         1279    52   M     1/13   50-59            45:40.0      7:22/M
     25    Kara Mandel                       Braintree  MA        1353    28   F     2/70   20-29            45:57.0      7:25/M
     26    Michaela Hood                     Plymouth  MA         1263    51   F     1/21   50-59            45:58.0      7:25/M
     27    Janet Haney                       Hingham  MA          1294    47   F     1/30   40-49            46:05.0      7:26/M
     28    Bill Lapsley                      Plymouth  MA         1297    55   M     2/13   50-59            46:07.0      7:26/M
     29    Anthony Balzano                   Roslindale  MA       1378    47   M     3/34   40-49            46:08.0      7:26/M
     30    bryan phillips                    pembroke  MA         1284    34   M     7/47   30-39            46:10.0      7:27/M
     31    Libby McCann                      Dorchester  MA       1199    27   F     3/70   20-29            46:30.0      7:30/M
     32    Christian Martin                  Jamaica Plain  MA    1139    34   M     8/47   30-39            46:31.0      7:30/M
     33    Aimee Ahearn                      Woodstock  CT        1286    38   F     1/62   30-39            46:36.0      7:31/M
     34    David Murphy                      Duxbury  MA          1351    36   M     9/47   30-39            46:38.0      7:31/M
     35    Erin Borsari                      Plymouth  MA         1028    28   F     4/70   20-29            46:45.0      7:32/M
     36    Blake Morin                       Cambridge  MA        1149    32   M    10/47   30-39            46:57.0      7:34/M
     37    Matthew Bolton                    hamden  CT           1127    24   M     2/6     0-99            47:13.0      7:37/M
     38    Timothy Parcell                   Brighton  MA         1267    30   M    11/47   30-39            47:20.0      7:38/M
     39    Fusako Seaurel                    Plymouth  MA         1357    55   F     2/21   50-59            47:21.0      7:38/M
     40    Sara Brady                        Brookline  MA        1312    27   F     5/70   20-29            47:28.0      7:39/M
     41    Wesley Sullivan                   Malden  MA           1343    29   M     6/25   20-29            47:45.0      7:42/M
     42    Drusilla Pratt-Otto               Brookline  MA        1179    53   F     3/21   50-59            47:52.0      7:43/M
     43    Alison Carr                       Hanover  MA          1221    32   F     2/62   30-39            48:00.0      7:45/M
     44    Patrick Connors                   Osterville  MA       1173    47   M     4/34   40-49            48:06.0      7:45/M
     45    Shawn Pollard                     Chelmsford  MA       1352    30   M    12/47   30-39            48:10.0      7:46/M
     46    Patrick Kelly                     South Boston  MA     1256    25   M     7/25   20-29            48:10.0      7:46/M
     47    Stephanie Minister                Hingham  MA          1298    43   F     2/30   40-49            48:13.0      7:47/M
     48    Britnie DeMello                   Somerset  MA         1167    28   F     6/70   20-29            48:23.0      7:48/M
     49    Jason Margolis                    Brookline  MA        1162    39   M     2/2     0-99            48:25.0      7:49/M
     50    Heather Brunner                   Canton  MA           1332    31   F     3/62   30-39            48:36.0      7:50/M
     51    Colin Bartolik                    Somerville  MA       1330    27   M     8/25   20-29            48:36.0      7:50/M
     52    Shannon Held                      Plymouth  MA         1156    27   F     7/70   20-29            48:39.0      7:51/M
     53    Bernard Holmes                    Plymouth  MA         1237    43   M     5/34   40-49            48:40.0      7:51/M
     54    Julie Johnson                     Plymouth  MA         1296    37   F     4/62   30-39            48:46.0      7:52/M
     55    Keith Tracy                       Pembroke  MA         1205    40   M     6/34   40-49            48:51.0      7:53/M
     56    Paul Crowley                      Duxbury  MA          1315    49   M     7/34   40-49            49:00.0      7:54/M
     57    Amanda Zinn                       Boston  MA           1011    25   F     8/70   20-29            49:03.0      7:55/M
     58    AMANDA ANDERSON                   ALLSTON  MA          1257    25   F     9/70   20-29            49:10.0      7:56/M
     59    Steven Dean                       Plymouth  MA         1194    45   M     8/34   40-49            49:17.0      7:57/M
     60    Justin George                     Somerville  MA       1339    33   M    13/47   30-39            49:21.0      7:58/M
     61    Tim Collins                       Boston  MA           1129    29   M     9/25   20-29            49:33.0      8:00/M
     62    Lisa Morrison                     Florence  MA         1002    36   F     5/62   30-39            49:48.0      8:02/M
     63    Sheri Marcotti                    Woburn  MA           1346    35   F     6/62   30-39            49:57.0      8:03/M
     64    Everett Oppel                     Boston  MA           1322    26   M    11/25   20-29            50:08.0      8:05/M
     65    Andy Alvarez                      Boston  MA           1311    27   M    10/25   20-29            50:08.0      8:05/M
     66    Aaron Feener                      Fairhaven  MA        1391    38   M    14/47   30-39            50:08.0      8:05/M
     67    karen pulit                       west barnstable  MA  1189    32   F     7/62   30-39            50:23.0      8:08/M
     68    Mark Sauage                       West Greenwich  RI   1389    41   M     9/34   40-49            50:23.0      8:08/M
     69    Ali Gerrish                       Vineyard Haven  MA   1390    30   F     8/62   30-39            50:23.0      8:08/M
     70    LIAM CONNOLLY                     CHELSEA  MA          1335    29   M    12/25   20-29            50:24.0      8:08/M
     71    Crystal Ross                      Carver  MA           1026    31   F     9/62   30-39            50:24.0      8:08/M
     72    Brian Gagnon                      Methuen  MA          1085    32   M    15/47   30-39            50:27.0      8:08/M
     73    Michelle Conlon                   Charlestown  MA      1234    39   F    10/62   30-39            50:28.0      8:08/M
     74    Erica Ruuska                      Plymouth  MA         1254    33   F    11/62   30-39            50:29.0      8:09/M
     75    Kristen Poulicakos                Plymouth  MA         1324    44   F     3/30   40-49            50:30.0      8:09/M
     76    Heather Andrade                   Plymouth  MA         1182    34   F    12/62   30-39            50:46.0      8:11/M
     77    Douglas Handfield                 Duxbury  MA          1350    40   M    10/34   40-49            50:56.0      8:13/M
     78    Meredith Burr                     South Boston  MA     1206    25   F    10/70   20-29            51:07.0      8:15/M
     79    Samantha Letizio                  Windham  NH          1225    24   F    11/70   20-29            51:09.0      8:15/M
     80    James Delano jr                   plymouth  MA         1260    21   M    13/25   20-29            51:15.0      8:16/M
     81    Wayne Shulman                     stoughton  MA        1303    40   M    11/34   40-49            51:31.0      8:19/M
     82    Su Mittra                         Sudbury  MA          1030    35   M    16/47   30-39            51:39.0      8:20/M
     83    Alex Soukhanov                    Plymouth  MA         1280    42   M    12/34   40-49            51:58.0      8:23/M
     84    Meredith Staszak                  Cambridge  MA        1201    28   F    12/70   20-29            51:58.0      8:23/M
     85    Ben Cutler                        Boston  MA           1219    40   M    13/34   40-49            52:04.0      8:24/M
     86    Ross Maki                         Plymouth  MA         1392    41   M    14/34   40-49            52:22.0      8:27/M
     87    Elyse Sears                       Arlington  MA        1004    28   F    13/70   20-29            52:22.0      8:27/M
     88    Matthew Mandel                    Braintree  MA        1354    33   M    18/47   30-39            52:44.0      8:30/M
     89    Javier Solano Malavassi           Rio Segundo          1243    31   M    17/47   30-39            52:44.0      8:30/M
     90    Wilfred Ackermann                 Germany              1359    63   M     1/5    60-69            52:46.0      8:31/M
     91    Eric Robertson                    Lynn  MA             1062    42   M    15/34   40-49            52:48.0      8:31/M
     92    Kimberly Smith                    Lynn  MA             1063    46   F     4/30   40-49            52:48.0      8:31/M
     93    Deb Diegoli                       Taunton  MA          1290    52   F     4/21   50-59            52:51.0      8:31/M
     94    Andrew Burgess                    Foxboro  MA          1282    28   M    14/25   20-29            52:52.0      8:32/M
     95    Erin Carney                       Duxbury  MA          1193    35   F    13/62   30-39            52:53.0      8:32/M
     96    David DiCarlo                     Coventry  RI         1308    49   M    16/34   40-49            53:03.0      8:33/M
     97    Krystal Ozanick                   Boston  MA           1301    29   F    14/70   20-29            53:06.0      8:34/M
     98    Nicole Delvecchio                 Kingston  MA         1396    36   F    14/62   30-39            53:07.0      8:34/M
     99    Steve Rowe                        Jamaica Plain  MA    1045    29   M    15/25   20-29            53:14.0      8:35/M
    100    Gary Cherone                      Peabody  MA          1215    51   M     3/13   50-59            53:23.0      8:37/M
                                                                                                              Total  
   Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
    101    Mei Kim Ding                      Boston  MA           1317    32   F    15/62   30-39            53:29.0      8:38/M
    102    Matthew Stamplis                  Boston  MA           1327    31   M    19/47   30-39            53:29.0      8:38/M
    103    Elaine Blais                      Milton  MA           1192    43   F     5/30   40-49            53:35.0      8:39/M
    104    Carol Gaudreau                    Plymouth  MA         1348    57   F     5/21   50-59            53:37.0      8:39/M
    105    Mark Plante                       carver  MA           1323    41   M    17/34   40-49            53:39.0      8:39/M
    106    Jeff Diotte                       Buzzards Bay  MA     1155    29   M    16/25   20-29            53:51.0      8:41/M
    107    Alison Eusden                     Waltham  MA          1050    27   F    15/70   20-29            53:54.0      8:42/M
    108    Kristen Harding                   South Burlington  V  1372    31   F    16/62   30-39            53:54.0      8:42/M
    109    Heather Petitpas                  Rockland  MA         1034    31   F    17/62   30-39            54:03.0      8:43/M
    110    Stacy Leavens                     Jamaica Plain  MA    1047    26   F    16/70   20-29            54:20.0      8:46/M
    111    Linda Smith                       Plymouth  MA         1268    34   F    18/62   30-39            54:23.0      8:46/M
    112    Jessica Gunnoe                    Cumberland  RI       1197    30   F    19/62   30-39            54:33.0      8:48/M
    113    Anjuliee Mittelman                Somerville  MA       1200    24   F    18/70   20-29            54:33.0      8:48/M
    114    Kristin Malyak                    Boston  MA           1161    24   F    17/70   20-29            54:33.0      8:48/M
    115    Justin Galvin                     Boston  MA           1366    31   M    20/47   30-39            54:39.0      8:49/M
    116    Heather Edwards                   South Boston  MA     1244    36   F    20/62   30-39            54:40.0      8:49/M
    117    Dan Gugger                        Plymouth  MA         1292    57   M     4/13   50-59            54:40.0      8:49/M
    118    Leanne Galanek                    Plymouth  MA         1058    13   F     1/2     1-15            54:40.0      8:49/M
    119    Jennifer Carey                    worcester  MA        1333    33   F    21/62   30-39            54:41.0      8:49/M
    120    Nathan Dennis                     Plymouth  MA         1363    37   M    21/47   30-39            54:42.0      8:49/M
    121    Stacey Kelleher                   Quincy  MA           1188    25   F    19/70   20-29            54:42.0      8:49/M
    122    Christine Wilson                  Plymouth  MA         1307    36   F    22/62   30-39            54:44.0      8:50/M
    123    Susan Reynolds                    Plymouth  MA         1302    37   F    23/62   30-39            54:45.0      8:50/M
    124    Shon Chakrabarti                  Brookline  MA        1287    31   M    22/47   30-39            54:50.0      8:51/M
    125    Heather Powderly                  Kingston  MA         1141    33   F    24/62   30-39            54:58.0      8:52/M
    126    Jonathan Powderly                 Kingston  MA         1142    35   M    23/47   30-39            54:59.0      8:52/M
    127    Hillary DaDalt                    Sturbridge  MA       1102    30   F    25/62   30-39            54:59.0      8:52/M
    128    Natalie Doherty                   Plymouth  MA         1273    42   F     6/30   40-49            55:04.0      8:53/M
    129    Erik Clinton                      Arlington  MA        1288    31   M    24/47   30-39            55:07.0      8:53/M
    130    Alexis Carere                     Cambridge  MA        1224    26   F    20/70   20-29            55:16.0      8:55/M
    131    Eric Schweikart                   Sandwich  MA         1033    26   M    17/25   20-29            55:29.0      8:57/M
    132    Carol McSweeney                   carver  MA           1217    50   F     6/21   50-59            55:34.0      8:58/M
    133    Debby Higgins                     Hingham  MA          1285    58   F     7/21   50-59            55:38.0      8:58/M
    134    Christopher Foley                 Marshfield  MA       1337    46   M    18/34   40-49            55:40.0      8:59/M
    135    Nancy Berube                      Hingham  MA          1218    42   F     7/30   40-49            55:52.0      9:01/M
    136    Willis Stinson                    Lexington  MA        1071    50   M     5/13   50-59            55:52.0      9:01/M
    137    Michael Falcone                   Mashpee  MA          1377    35   M    25/47   30-39            55:53.0      9:01/M
    138    Jessica Muscaro                   Roxbury  MA          1320    25   F    21/70   20-29            56:11.0      9:04/M
    139    Mary Doherty                      Canton  MA           1195    24   F    22/70   20-29            56:23.0      9:06/M
    140    Eric Rezendes                     East Taunton  MA     1345    34   M    26/47   30-39            56:24.0      9:06/M
    141    erika souza                       plymouth  MA         1310    34   F    26/62   30-39            56:28.0      9:06/M
    142    Ian Hudson                        North Easton  MA     1019    30   M    27/47   30-39            56:30.0      9:07/M
    143    Angela Vercollone                 Pembroke  MA         1387    14   F     2/2     1-15            56:38.0      9:08/M
    144    Christine Martynuk                Belmont  MA          1281    26   F    23/70   20-29            56:44.0      9:09/M
    145    Geoff Emery                       Plymouth  MA         1245    33   M    28/47   30-39            56:46.0      9:09/M
    146    john mirabito                     waltham  MA          1248    47   M    19/34   40-49            56:47.0      9:10/M
    147    dolores costa                     Franklin  MA         1131    41   F     1/4     0-99            56:50.0      9:10/M
    148    Charles Witkus                    pocasset  MA         1169    38   M     3/6     0-99            56:50.0      9:10/M
    149    Marc Silva                        Denver  CO           1093    27   M    18/25   20-29            56:57.0      9:11/M
    150    Lalo Anton                        Villabuena de Alava  1258    37   M    29/47   30-39            56:58.0      9:11/M
    151    Justin DuMouchelle                Quincy  MA           1212    30   M    30/47   30-39            57:04.0      9:12/M
    152    Christopher Sheanon               Plymouth  MA         1126    33   M    31/47   30-39            57:16.0      9:14/M
    153    Esperanza DelPozo                 Brighton  MA         1255    30   F    27/62   30-39            57:17.0      9:14/M
    154    Benedict Dsilva                   Cambridge  MA        1235    32   M    32/47   30-39            57:23.0      9:15/M
    155    Riley Mackin                      Duxbury  MA          1081    20   F    24/70   20-29            57:28.0      9:16/M
    156    Lindsay Corcoran                  Shrewsbury  MA       1309    24   F    25/70   20-29            57:28.0      9:16/M
    157    Lauren Sheanon                    Plymouth  MA         1125    31   F    28/62   30-39            57:30.0      9:16/M
    158    Tessa Brazel                      West Roxbury  MA     1313    28   F    26/70   20-29            57:30.0      9:16/M
    159    Lynda Lyman                       Whitman  MA          1170    51   F     8/21   50-59            57:35.0      9:17/M
    160    Sonja Bieg                        Mashpee  MA          1376    51   F     9/21   50-59            57:36.0      9:17/M
    161    Allison Love                      SOuth Yarmouth  MA   1138    29   F    27/70   20-29            57:42.0      9:18/M
    162    Paul McLaughlin                   Carver  MA           1250    52   M     6/13   50-59            57:44.0      9:19/M
    163    Craig Koppang                     Plymouth  MA         1238    45   M    20/34   40-49            57:45.0      9:19/M
    164    Moira McCabe                      Brookline  NH        1101    24   F    28/70   20-29            57:51.0      9:20/M
    165    Christopher Diiulis               Brockton  MA         1145    22   M    19/25   20-29            57:59.0      9:21/M
    166    Edward Silva                      Reading  MA          1094    30   M    33/47   30-39            58:05.0      9:22/M
    167    Tim Lunt                          Salem  MA            1077    27   M    20/25   20-29            58:08.0      9:23/M
    168    Sarah Lipes                       Plymouth  MA         1328    24   F    29/70   20-29            58:25.0      9:25/M
    169    Lauren Baker                      West Bridgewater  M  1183    21   F    30/70   20-29            58:29.0      9:26/M
    170    Lisa O'Hanley                     Plymouth  MA         1300    43   F     8/30   40-49            58:33.0      9:27/M
    171    Joanne Corsano                    Pocasset  MA         1356    58   F    10/21   50-59            58:35.0      9:27/M
    172    Jessica Tesoriero                 Pembroke  MA         1122    34   F    29/62   30-39            58:42.0      9:28/M
    173    Mike Maguire                      Plymouth  MA         1384    52   M     7/13   50-59            58:43.0      9:28/M
    174    Daniel Burgess                    Pembroke  MA         1271    34   M    34/47   30-39            58:47.0      9:29/M
    175    Emily Schweikart                  Arlington  MA        1032    29   F    31/70   20-29            58:49.0      9:29/M
    176    Alli Fronzaglia                   Wellesley  MA        1059    36   F    30/62   30-39            58:50.0      9:29/M
    177    Steve Marshall                    Cataumet  MA         1163    29   M    21/25   20-29            58:52.0      9:30/M
    178    Robert Brack                      East Bridgewater  M  1186    27   M    22/25   20-29            58:55.0      9:30/M
    179    Christine Willander               Mashpee  MA          1152    44   F     9/30   40-49            59:03.0      9:31/M
    180    Tony Fascitelli                   Cumberland  RI       1270    66   M     2/5    60-69            59:05.0      9:32/M
    181    Stacey Laxton                     Kingston  MA         1137    38   F    31/62   30-39            59:06.0      9:32/M
    182    Jennifer Kenny                    Plymouth  MA         1247    38   F    32/62   30-39            59:06.0      9:32/M
    183    David Heaney                      West Bridgewater  M  1132    32   M    35/47   30-39            59:07.0      9:32/M
    184    Viju Akkara                       Quincy  MA           1329    41   M    21/34   40-49            59:09.0      9:32/M
    185    Eric Johnson                      Jamaica Plain  MA    1283    39   M    36/47   30-39            59:18.0      9:34/M
    186    Richard Tabbut                    Beverly  MA          1240    53   M     4/6     0-99            59:19.0      9:34/M
    187    Alissa Flockerzi                  Monument Beach  MA   1106    22   F    32/70   20-29            59:19.0      9:34/M
    188    Lucy Vallesio                     Carver  MA           1168    23   F    33/70   20-29            59:24.0      9:35/M
    189    Lawrence Johnson                  Milton  MA           1110    37   M    37/47   30-39            59:25.0      9:35/M
    190    Caitlin Galvin                    Boston  MA           1367    28   F    34/70   20-29            59:26.0      9:35/M
    191    Lynne Mutascio                    Brighton  MA         1133    27   F    35/70   20-29            59:37.0      9:37/M
    192    Cindy Champagne                   Pembroke  MA         1272    54   F    11/21   50-59            59:39.0      9:37/M
    193    Nicole Champagne                  Plymouth  MA         1130    30   F    33/62   30-39            59:40.0      9:37/M
    194    Shannon Otte                      Hopkinton  MA        1049    28   F    36/70   20-29            59:48.0      9:39/M
    195    Angela Farinella                  Canton  MA           1159    24   F    37/70   20-29            59:56.0      9:40/M
    196    Katherine Bergstrom               Boston  MA           1259    22   F    38/70   20-29            59:56.0      9:40/M
    197    William Diaz                      Somerville  MA       1362    99   M     1/2    99-99          1:00:11.0      9:42/M
    198    Claire Savage                     Roslindale  MA       1039    36   F    34/62   30-39          1:00:12.0      9:43/M
    199    Meghan Gagnon                     Methuen  MA          1084    32   F    35/62   30-39          1:00:14.0      9:43/M
    200    Maryann Dill                      Bourne  MA           1316    53   F    12/21   50-59          1:00:16.0      9:43/M
                                                                                                              Total  
   Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
    201    Leanne Halonen                    Carver  MA           1349    48   F    10/30   40-49          1:00:20.0      9:44/M
    202    Stephen Lapsley                   Plymouth  MA         1275    48   M    22/34   40-49          1:00:20.0      9:44/M
    203    Fred Morris                       Plymouth  MA         1119    61   M     3/5    60-69          1:00:20.0      9:44/M
    204    Nicole DeLuca                     Braintree  MA        1154    32   F    36/62   30-39          1:00:23.0      9:44/M
    205    Courtney Kovalsky                 Quincy  MA           1100    24   F    39/70   20-29          1:00:49.0      9:49/M
    206    bernadette ward                   scituate  MA         1114    46   F    11/30   40-49          1:00:50.0      9:49/M
    207    Nicole Rose                       Grafton  MA          1117    29   F    40/70   20-29          1:00:54.0      9:49/M
    208    Lauren Mulligan                   Plymouth  MA         1227    43   F    12/30   40-49          1:00:56.0      9:50/M
    209    Michael Harding                   South Burlington  V  1373    31   M    38/47   30-39          1:01:00.0      9:50/M
    210    Paul Martin                       Belmont  MA          1065    39   M    39/47   30-39          1:01:03.0      9:51/M
    211    Michael Waluk                     Pembroke  MA         1242    44   M    23/34   40-49          1:01:11.0      9:52/M
    212    Robin Fabiano                     Jamaica Plain  MA    1174    39   F     2/4     0-99          1:01:11.0      9:52/M
    213    Jose Nogueras                     Buzzards Bay  MA     1027    25   M     5/6     0-99          1:01:11.0      9:52/M
    214    Erin Stanton                      Charlestown  MA      1083    27   F    41/70   20-29          1:01:22.0      9:54/M
    215    Joscelyn Chang                    Brookline  MA        1365    25   F    42/70   20-29          1:01:31.0      9:55/M
    216    Robbie Struble                    Kingston  MA         1371    55   M     8/13   50-59          1:01:36.0      9:56/M
    217    Joseph Blanchard                  Plymouth  MA         1220    45   M    24/34   40-49          1:01:38.0      9:56/M
    218    Nicole Brandolini                 Peabody  MA          1166    29   F    43/70   20-29          1:01:53.0      9:59/M
    219    Suzanne Foster                    Plymouth  MA         1338    50   F    13/21   50-59          1:02:00.0     10:00/M
    220    Anthony Vannozzi                  Plymouth  MA         1104    50   M     9/13   50-59          1:02:04.0     10:01/M
    221    Jared Otte                        Hopkinton  MA        1048    27   M    23/25   20-29          1:02:09.0     10:01/M
    222    Jean McIntyre                     Marlborough  MA      1014    24   F    44/70   20-29          1:02:20.0     10:03/M
    223    Ruthanne Russell                  Duxbury  MA          1326    52   F    14/21   50-59          1:02:23.0     10:04/M
    224    Jen Kelly                         milton  MA           1089    40   F    13/30   40-49          1:02:30.0     10:05/M
    225    Michael Miranda                   Marion  MA           1076    43   M    25/34   40-49          1:02:40.0     10:06/M
    226    Julie Boell                       Portland  OR         1105    31   F    37/62   30-39          1:02:41.0     10:07/M
    227    Katie Davis                       Hanover  MA          1153    33   F    38/62   30-39          1:02:50.0     10:08/M
    228    kathleen kuhn                     south boston  MA     1128    43   F    14/30   40-49          1:02:55.0     10:09/M
    229    Kevin Rowe                        Wamboin              1046    58   M    10/13   50-59          1:03:02.0     10:10/M
    230    Wendy Marshall                    West Barnstable  MA  1123    47   F    15/30   40-49          1:03:16.0     10:12/M
    231    Alison Dunn                       Plymouth  MA         1003    47   F    16/30   40-49          1:03:23.0     10:13/M
    232    Lori Patterson                    Norwood  MA          1249    40   F    17/30   40-49          1:03:29.0     10:14/M
    233    David Johndrow                    Framingham  MA       1178    54   M    11/13   50-59          1:03:37.0     10:16/M
    234    Marisa Silva                      Denver  CO           1095    27   F    45/70   20-29          1:03:40.0     10:16/M
    235    Holly Cristofaro                  Duxbury  MA          1079    36   F    39/62   30-39          1:03:44.0     10:17/M
    236    Jessica Bassett                   Plymouth  MA         1016    38   F    40/62   30-39          1:03:52.0     10:18/M
    237    Catherine Ives                    Needham  MA          1198    51   F    15/21   50-59          1:03:55.0     10:19/M
    238    Eric Whitcomb                     Sagamore Beach  MA   1306    37   M    40/47   30-39          1:04:14.0     10:22/M
    239    rory preston                      somerville  MA       1208    30   F    41/62   30-39          1:04:15.0     10:22/M
    240    Meredith Daniels                  Sagamore Beach  MA   1289    37   F    42/62   30-39          1:04:16.0     10:22/M
    241    Tina Chen-Xu                      Boston  MA           1060    24   F    46/70   20-29          1:04:20.0     10:23/M
    242    Ashley Sway                       Belmont  MA          1035    29   F    47/70   20-29          1:04:26.0     10:24/M
    243    Sara Delande                      Boston  MA           1072    26   F    48/70   20-29          1:04:31.0     10:24/M
    244    Jessica Conley                    Mansfield  MA        1073    24   F    49/70   20-29          1:04:36.0     10:25/M
    245    Jim Tougas                        Plympton  MA         1393    47   M    27/34   40-49          1:04:38.0     10:25/M
    246    Lee Cook                          Plympton  MA         1252    45   M    26/34   40-49          1:04:38.0     10:25/M
    247    Melissa Haddad                    South Boston  MA     1038    38   F    43/62   30-39          1:04:40.0     10:26/M
    248    Hilary Michaels                   Boston  MA           1040    36   F    44/62   30-39          1:04:41.0     10:26/M
    249    Lisa DeNapoli                     Marshfield  MA       1261    30   F    45/62   30-39          1:04:47.0     10:27/M
    250    kelly theologou                   PLYMOUTH  MA         1305    41   F    18/30   40-49          1:04:48.0     10:27/M
    251    ponraja chandran                  natick  MA           1347    31   M    41/47   30-39          1:05:17.0     10:32/M
    252    Colin Lynch                       Brookline  MA        1360    30   M    42/47   30-39          1:05:20.0     10:32/M
    253    Allison Cloran                    Braintree  MA        1334    27   F    50/70   20-29          1:05:39.0     10:35/M
    254    Danielle Duquette                 Braintree  MA        1291    26   F    51/70   20-29          1:05:43.0     10:36/M
    255    Eric Lewis                        Lakeville  MA        1364    99   M     2/2    99-99          1:05:44.0     10:36/M
    256    Madeline McLaughlin               Carver  MA           1251    50   F    16/21   50-59          1:06:09.0     10:40/M
    257    Timothy Sullivan                  Lexington  MA        1232    42   M    28/34   40-49          1:06:15.0     10:41/M
    258    Gerard McKenney                   Humarock  MA         1278    47   M    29/34   40-49          1:06:18.0     10:42/M
    259    Willard Schoch                    Charlestown  MA      1229    28   M    24/25   20-29          1:06:22.0     10:42/M
    260    Melissa Meara                     Pocasset  MA         1264    30   F    46/62   30-39          1:06:33.0     10:44/M
    261    Michelle Provitola                Pembroke  MA         1017    42   F    19/30   40-49          1:06:35.0     10:44/M
    262    Jarrod Gracia                     Dartmouth  MA        1246    35   M    43/47   30-39          1:06:38.0     10:45/M
    263    Lisa Chisholm                     Plymouth  MA         1314    42   F    20/30   40-49          1:07:01.0     10:49/M
    264    Gerald Schaefer                   Floersheim           1210    30   M    44/47   30-39          1:07:04.0     10:49/M
    265    Rick Cleary                       Plymouth  MA         1383    50   M    12/13   50-59          1:07:06.0     10:49/M
    266    Caitlyn Olsen                     Somerville  MA       1265    28   F    52/70   20-29          1:07:07.0     10:50/M
    267    Erin Timlin                       Plymouth  MA         1037    36   F    47/62   30-39          1:07:11.0     10:50/M
    268    Melanie Swinson                   HANSCOM AFB  MA      1304    27   F    53/70   20-29          1:07:17.0     10:51/M
    269    Andrew Vidal                      Whitman  MA          1116    29   M    25/25   20-29          1:07:25.0     10:52/M
    270    Jennifer McKay                    Mashpee  MA          1090    41   F    21/30   40-49          1:07:27.0     10:53/M
    271    Tracy Owen                        Lakeville  MA        1228    40   M    30/34   40-49          1:07:32.0     10:54/M
    272    Christina Stuart                  Weymouth  MA         1177    35   F     3/4     0-99          1:07:37.0     10:54/M
    273    Heather Stidstone                 Middleboro  MA       1143    32   F    48/62   30-39          1:07:48.0     10:56/M
    274    Jaime Webb                        Plymouth  MA         1055    21   F    54/70   20-29          1:07:50.0     10:56/M
    275    John Lapsley                      Carver  MA           1276    46   M    31/34   40-49          1:07:52.0     10:57/M
    276    Jim Gove                          Natick  MA           1109    37   M     6/6     0-99          1:07:58.0     10:58/M
    277    Tiffany Lund                      Natick  MA           1111    39   F     4/4     0-99          1:07:59.0     10:58/M
    278    Michael Iamele                    Plymouth  MA         1385    43   M    32/34   40-49          1:08:29.0     11:03/M
    279    Meghan Snee                       Plymouth  MA         1036    40   F    22/30   40-49          1:08:31.0     11:03/M
    280    michael Pushee                    plymouth  MA         1209    57   M    13/13   50-59          1:08:31.0     11:03/M
    281    Wendy Sullivan                    Lexington  MA        1231    42   F    23/30   40-49          1:08:34.0     11:04/M
    282    Cheryl Walker                     plymouth  MA         1214    43   F    24/30   40-49          1:08:44.0     11:05/M
    283    Delia Delongchamp                 Somerville  MA       1052    30   F    49/62   30-39          1:08:55.0     11:07/M
    284    Laura Obolewicz                   Concord  NH          1321    24   F    56/70   20-29          1:08:56.0     11:07/M
    285    Theresa Teofilak-Wilson           Coventry  RI         1078    24   F    55/70   20-29          1:08:56.0     11:07/M
    286    Tracey Lazos                      Quincy  MA           1043    39   F    50/62   30-39          1:08:59.0     11:08/M
    287    Danne Dzenawagis                  Watertown  MA        1274    28   F    57/70   20-29          1:09:02.0     11:08/M
    288    Jennifer Chu                      Brookline  MA        1202    29   F    58/70   20-29          1:09:08.0     11:09/M
    289    Nancy Fitzpatrick-Jones           Sandwich  MA         1115    55   F    17/21   50-59          1:09:26.0     11:12/M
    290    Pat Gales                         East Falmouth  MA    1146    58   F    18/21   50-59          1:09:30.0     11:13/M
    291    Paula Drury                       Hanson  MA           1118    42   F    25/30   40-49          1:09:31.0     11:13/M
    292    Kelly Caissie                     Glastonbury  CT      1381    31   F    51/62   30-39          1:10:19.0     11:20/M
    293    Julia Greenspan                   Barrington  RI       1160    22   F    59/70   20-29          1:10:50.0     11:25/M
    294    Brandon Le                        Brockton  MA         1319    14   M     2/2     1-15          1:11:29.0     11:32/M
    295    Teri-Lynne Pushee                 Plymouth  MA         1158    24   F    60/70   20-29          1:11:50.0     11:35/M
    296    Jinx O'Loughlin                   Yarmouthport  MA     1157    62   F     1/2    60-69          1:12:14.0     11:39/M
    297    Michelle DiIeso                   Boston  MA           1222    27   F    61/70   20-29          1:12:14.0     11:39/M
    298    Erin Fitzgerald                   Cambridge  MA        1236    26   F    62/70   20-29          1:12:14.0     11:39/M
    299    JOTHIPRASAD SELVARAJ              WORCESTER  MA        1342    30   M    45/47   30-39          1:12:18.0     11:40/M
    300    Gina Souza                        Lunenburg  MA        1374    24   F    63/70   20-29          1:12:36.0     11:43/M
                                                                                                              Total  
   Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
    301    Maureen Moriarity                 Shrewsbury  MA       1165    24   F    64/70   20-29          1:12:37.0     11:43/M
    302    Jill McGilvray                    Weymouth  MA         1112    37   F    52/62   30-39          1:12:46.0     11:44/M
    303    Christopher Garcia                Plymouth  MA         1368    38   M    46/47   30-39          1:12:49.0     11:45/M
    304    Andrew Nyari                      East Sandwich  MA    1176    41   M    33/34   40-49          1:13:21.0     11:50/M
    305    Anh Le                            West Roxbury  MA     1318    36   F    53/62   30-39          1:13:30.0     11:51/M
    306    Martin Grossman                   Bridgewater  MA      1074    61   M     4/5    60-69          1:13:44.0     11:54/M
    307    Jennifer Gove                     Wilmot  NH           1120    40   F    26/30   40-49          1:15:03.0     12:06/M
    308    Brook Doire                       Norfolk  MA          1108    34   F    54/62   30-39          1:15:09.0     12:07/M
    309    Rachael Galanek                   Plymouth  MA         1057    26   F    65/70   20-29          1:15:10.0     12:07/M
    310    Cheryl Reardon                    Brockton  MA         1223    57   F    19/21   50-59          1:15:22.0     12:09/M
    311    Kate Larrabee                     Somerville  MA       1029    29   F    66/70   20-29          1:15:27.0     12:10/M
    312    Kelly Sullivan                    Plymouth  MA         1044    39   F    55/62   30-39          1:15:27.0     12:10/M
    313    Krystal Parker                    Beverly  MA          1124    26   F    67/70   20-29          1:16:04.0     12:16/M
    314    Louise Beaudry                    Weymouth  MA         1092    34   F    56/62   30-39          1:16:10.0     12:17/M
    315    Jaine Hamilton                    Norfolk  MA          1021    65   F     2/2    60-69          1:16:24.0     12:19/M
    316    Tina Reilly                       Walpole  MA          1088    47   F    27/30   40-49          1:16:40.0     12:22/M
    317    David Conroy                      Kingston  MA         1355    61   M     5/5    60-69          1:17:19.0     12:28/M
    318    Sandra DaSilva                    Milton  MA           1022    44   F    28/30   40-49          1:17:21.0     12:29/M
    319    Ina Kessler                       Bridgewater  MA      1075    50   F    20/21   50-59          1:17:27.0     12:30/M
    320    Katelyn Butler                    Weymouth  MA         1171    34   F    57/62   30-39          1:17:40.0     12:32/M
    321    Evie Hickey                       Boston  MA           1175    27   F    68/70   20-29          1:18:24.0     12:39/M
    322    Tim Morin                         Quincy  MA           1140    30   M    47/47   30-39          1:18:24.0     12:39/M
    323    Andrea Bonham                     Plymouth  MA         1136    33   F    58/62   30-39          1:18:39.0     12:41/M
    324    Tina Valzania                     Quincy  MA           1144    29   F    69/70   20-29          1:18:39.0     12:41/M
    325    Steve Owen                        Lakeville  MA        1113    40   M    34/34   40-49          1:18:50.0     12:43/M
    326    Michaelle Dimanche-Silva          Brockton  MA         1023    42   F    29/30   40-49          1:19:40.0     12:51/M
    327    Ellen Fernsten                    Canton  MA           1031    30   F    59/62   30-39          1:19:50.0     12:53/M
    328    Leigh Duffy                       Norwood  MA          1196    34   F    60/62   30-39          1:19:55.0     12:53/M
    329    Salihan Kilmat                    Providence  RI       1107    35   F    61/62   30-39          1:21:46.0     13:11/M
    330    Jennifer MacIver Edwards          Plymouth  MA         1226    37   F    62/62   30-39          1:21:47.0     13:11/M
    331    Katie Allen                       Cambridge  MA        1211    28   F    70/70   20-29          1:23:41.0     13:30/M
    332    Janine Ruggeri                    Palmer  MA           1325    43   F    30/30   40-49          1:41:11.0     16:19/M
    333    Carol Lund                        Franklin  NH         1148    55   F    21/21   50-59          1:41:22.0     16:21/M
    334    Janine Ruggeri                    Palmer MA            1325    43   F    31/31   40-49          1:41:22.0     16:21/M




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News