Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Mass Maritime Cross Country Invitational

Buzzards Bay, MA, September 8, 2012

[Women's Individual Results | Women's Team Results | Men's Team Results ]

Men's Individual Results

                 Mass Maritime Cross Country Invitational
                 09/08/2012 - Buzzard's Bay, Massachusetts
                  Results By: Yankee Timing 978-430-5669

 
================================ Men's Race ===================================
Place TmPl No.  Name                         School                    Menti Pace  
===== ==== ==== ============================ ========================= ===== ===== 
    1    1  265 Cameron Coneys               SUNY-Maritime             28:04  5:37 
    2    2  221 Kyle Oppenheimer             Emerson                   28:40  5:44 
    3    3  276 Gabirel Rosa                 SUNY-Maritime             29:37  5:56 
    4    4  274 Dillon Otten                 SUNY-Maritime             29:48  5:58 
    5    5  214 Chris Colon                  Emerson                   29:51  5:59 
    6    6  284 Alec Davis                   Rivier                    29:55  5:59 
    7    7  237 Tyler Brady                  Massachusetts Maritime    30:25  6:05 
    8    8  239 Anthony DeTommaso            Massachusetts Maritime    30:46  6:10 
    9    9  216 Kevin Dempsey                Emerson                   30:50  6:10 
   10   10  234 Brenton Andrews              Massachusetts Maritime    30:53  6:11 
   11   11  227 Greg Hartwich                Framingham State          30:54  6:11 
   12   12  223 Nik Rodewald                 Emerson                   30:56  6:12 
   13   13  225 Brendan Stackhouse           Emerson                   31:05  6:13 
   14   14  244 Steven Migridichian          Massachusetts Maritime    31:38  6:20 
   15   15  270 Luke Milano                  SUNY-Maritime             31:51  6:23 
   16   16  257 Kwame Thompson               Newbury                   32:02  6:25 
   17   17  287 Chris Baza                   Framingham State          32:06  6:26 
   18   18  241 Gregory LaBella              Massachusetts Maritime    32:30  6:30 
   19   19  278 Luis Uribe                   SUNY-Maritime             32:35  6:31 
   20   20  235 Evan Balderelli              Massachusetts Maritime    32:42  6:33 
   21   21  243 Godfred Mbengam              Massachusetts Maritime    32:52  6:35 
   22   22  277 Matthew Taraboletti          SUNY-Maritime             32:55  6:35 
   23   23  279 Chris Whalen                 SUNY-Maritime             33:12  6:39 
   24   24  215 Josh Coplon                  Emerson                   33:19  6:40 
   25   25  286 Joey Moran                   Rivier                    33:20  6:40 
   26   26  217 Daniel Diaz                  Emerson                   33:26  6:42 
   27       289 Robert Cariola               SUNY-Maritime             33:52  6:47 
   28   27  254 John Morgan                  Newbury                   33:57  6:48 
   29       210 Ryan Barnada                 Emerson                   34:03  6:49 
   30       220 Matt Josselyn                Emerson                   34:36  6:56 
   31       271 Steven Mitchell              SUNY-Maritime             34:39  6:56 
   32   28  228 Ben Martin                   Framingham State          34:49  6:58 
   33       269 James Martin                 SUNY-Maritime             34:53  6:59 
   34   29  203 Charles Brecht               Eastern Nazarene          35:15  7:03 
   35       238 Christian Collins            Massachusetts Maritime    35:33  7:07 
   36       232 Christopher Affannato        Massachusetts Maritime    35:50  7:10 
   37   30  229 Mike Merola                  Framingham State          36:14  7:15 
   38       262 Jesus Portillo               Suffolk                   36:19  7:16 
   39       275 Kevin Reagan                 SUNY-Maritime             36:21  7:17 
   40   31  250 KJ Ross                      Mount Ida                 36:27  7:18 
   41       240 Erik King                    Massachusetts Maritime    36:33  7:19 
   42       272 Raymond Morgan               SUNY-Maritime             36:39  7:20 
   43       280 John Zatkovich               SUNY-Maritime             36:52  7:23 
   44       236 Alexander Barnas             Massachusetts Maritime    36:52  7:23 
   45       226 Jeff Taylor                  Emerson                   37:37  7:32 
   46   32  247 Trace Maclin                 Mount Ida                 37:40  7:32 
   47       267 Sam Fowle                    SUNY-Maritime             37:47  7:34 
   48       219 Jacob Hines                  Emerson                   38:02  7:37 
   49   33  252 Milciades Carrasco           Newbury                   38:10  7:38 
   50       268 Robert Kennedy               SUNY-Maritime             38:12  7:39 
   51   34  204 John Keller                  Eastern Nazarene          38:54  7:47 
   52   35  288 Brian Hard                   Eastern Nazarene          38:55  7:47 
   53   36  245 Johnathon Fortes             Mount Ida                 39:10  7:50 
   54   37  258 Eric Watson                  Newbury                   39:32  7:55 
   55   38  251 Daniel Rubin                 Mount Ida                 39:41  7:57 
   56   39  246 Alfonso Hizalgo              Mount Ida                 39:44  7:57 
   57       242 Matt Lincoff                 Massachusetts Maritime    39:45  7:57 
   58   40  248 Jahod McNeil                 Mount Ida                 40:14  8:03 
   59   41  256 Nazim Preudhomme             Newbury                   40:48  8:10 
   60   42  283 Kevin Conley                 Rivier                    40:57  8:12 
   61       266 Wander Delossantos           SUNY-Maritime             40:59  8:12 
   62   43  255 Cameron Owen                 Newbury                   41:08  8:14 
   63   44  253 Nikolas Couture              Newbury                   41:22  8:17 
   64   45  207 Nathan Rankin                Eastern Nazarene          42:10  8:26 
   65       233 Douglas Aldrich              Massachusetts Maritime    42:29  8:30 
   66   46  285 Denis Demirovic              Rivier                    43:53  8:47 
   67       213 Jared Brown                  Emerson                   44:23  8:53 
   68       224 Alex Spear                   Emerson                   44:40  8:56 
   69   47  201 Eric Alfonso                 Eastern Nazarene          49:59 10:00 
   70   48  281 Chris Benoit                 Rivier                    53:03 10:37 
   71   49  282 Cory Bounphakdy              Rivier                    55:05 11:01 
   72   50  230 Thomas Rainsford             Framingham State          55:36 11:08 




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News