Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Fifteenth Annual Hubbardston Library 5K Run-Walk

Hubbardston, MA, September 8, 2012

Overall

Fifteenth Annual Hubbardston Library 5K Run/Walk---September 8, 2012

1.  Scott Leslie      15:58   Overall Winner   
2.  Jon Miganowicz    17:32   1st 19-39 Male
3.  Matt Twarog       17:43   
4.  Chris Phelan      18:34   1st 50-59 Male 	 
5.  Charlie Whitney   19:28   1st 40-49 Male       	
6.  Marty Ellowitz    19:33   2nd 50-59 Male  	
7.  Dan Galante       20:42  	 
8.  Terry Reuselmann  21:04     	
9.  Sam Black         21:19         
10. Jason Hebert      21:20    	
11. Robert Dempski    21:23      
12. Jim Brehio        21:29   1st 60-69 Male 	       
13. Matt Vasseur      21:44         
14. Ryan Twohey       21:48   
15. Tom Dufault       22:22    
16. Scott Forsyth     23:01   
17. Ryan Whitcomb     23:02	
18. Nick Doherty      23:11        
19. Paul Santos       23:12	
20. Ryan Tucker       23:18   1st 12-15 Male     
21. Gary Dilling      23:34              
22. Dave Sacramone    23:39     
23. Nicholas Tibert   24:03   
24. Ben Bratko        24:29	
25. Barry Janssens    24:30
26. Janice Jacobson   24:34   Overall Female Winner         
27. Jillian Casey     24:39   1st 19-39 Female 	    
28. Bill Hansen       24:48   
29. Bill Byrne        25:01     
30. Kari Sacramone    25:04   1st 40-49 Female  
31. Miya Cohen        25:19   1st 12-15 Female  	 
32. Robin Langer      25:24        
33. Evan Tucker       25:25   
34. Steve Talbot      25:27  	
35. Taeva Cohen       25:28  	
36. Tom Girouard      25:29   	
37. Bob Cormier       25:30   
38. Alan Harty        25:35   	
39. Sean Nye          25:46
40. Kelly Bergeron    25:49 
41. Sarah Bolden      25:50
42. Richard Champagne 25:59         
43. Alan Gray         26:00   
44. Carlos Straight   26:03
45  Karen Whitcomb    26:04   1st 50-59 Female
46. Donna Girouard    26:06   
47. Lynne Monfreda    26:15   	
48. Mike Farrell      26:35 	     
49. Jim Daley         26:36   1st 70-79 Male 
50. Scott Anderson    26:50
51. Kayla Whitcomb    26:51
52. Diana Sullivan    27:02 
53. Laura Jette       27:07     
54. Robert Wirtanen   27:22   
55. Norm Mackinnon    27:31
56. Emily Ikonen      27:42  
57. Celeste DiNardo   27:47
58. Bridget Healy     27:59
59. Maggie Cornwath   28:03
60. Brian Page        29:03
61. Larissa Paske     29:12           
62. Kevin Parse       29:23   
63. Val Morin         29:26
64. Cole Carignan     29:28  1st under 12 Male   
65. Henry Foley       29:29   
66. Brian Savilonis   29:40  1st Overall Walker
67. George Barnes     29:49
68. Joseph Twiriga    29:57   
69. Candee Graves     30:16 
70. Vickie Morin      30:25  1st 60-69 Female	    
71. Ana Scheeler      30:26
72. Andrew Twarog     30:29	
73. Jesse Twarog      30:31
74. Steve Leonard     30:32  
75. Nina Carignan     30:42
76. Leah Trudeau      30:47    
77. Shelly Bellve     31:23	
78. Carrie Vasseur    31:28
79. John Healy        31:35
80. Scott Tibert      31:44
81. Matt Ortolino     31:46                	   	 
82. Jen Nardone       32:03	
83. Brady Smith       32:29 
84. Linda Potvin      32:34  1st Female Walker
85. Tracy Johnson     32:48  
86. Jeff Garland      32:53 
87. Jennifer Potvin   33:34   1st 19-39 Female Walker 
88. Rich Morin        33:39
89. David Kymalainen  34:01   1st 60-69 Male Walker
90. Amanda Holloway   34:11      
91. John Zawalick     34:16  
92. Justin Galvin     34:45 
93. Shannon Caponigro 34:48   1st under 12 Female Runner
94. Kellee Smith      34:52     
95. Camilla Thompson  34:55 
96. Jennifer Smith    34:56
97. Judy Harris       35:00
98. Leslie Caponigro  35:06  
99. Linda Hier        35:42  1st 40-49 Female Walker
100.Ann Neuberg       36:27  1st 50-59 Female Walker  
101.Liz Kelly         36:47
102.Paula Ouimette    37:59  
103. Jeanne Donahue   38:02     	
104. Kevin Valliere   38:37 
105. Tracy McDonald   38:56
106. Julia Connery    39:03 
107. Michael Remy     40:28
108. Paul Hamer       41:19  1st 40-49 Male Walker
109. Michael Hamer    41:52 
110. Nycole Majka     41:54
111. Sarah Blair      42:00
112. Diane Guertin    42:50  1st 60-69 Female Walker 
113. Antonia Sacramone44:14  1st under 12 Female Walker  
114. Kelly Ford       44:15
115. Rhonda Hamer     44:26
116. Ashley Chicoine  44:18  
117. Jesslyn Frantz   45:20  
118. Lisa Kachoodorian45:44 
119. Russell Hayes    45:51          
120. Kathy Molesky    46:05
121. Sandra Garlisi   46:06  
122. Ben Sacramone    46:32  1st under 12 Male Walker
123. Sue Gillon       47:39
124. Mary Robinson    48:54
125. Tom Robinson     48:57
126. Tammy Anderson   49:59
127. Mary Beaulieu    50:01
128. Antonella Perry  54:48
129. Peg Aalto        54:50
130. Deb Dower        55:44
131  Carolyn Dower    55:45  1st 70-79 Female Walker
132. Ellen Downer     55:46





My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News