Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Jack Kerouac 5K

Lowell, MA, September 30, 2012

[Age Group winners | Teams ]

Overall Results

Photos courtesy of Ted Tyler
Yankee Timing

Let us chip your event. Call Dave Camire 978-430-5669 or dave@yankeetiming.com. Please visit our web site TimedByYankee.com and follow us on Facebook.




                                                                                                        Page 1
                                          10th Annual Kerouac 5K
                                           Lowell, MA, 9/30/2012
                            For corrections, please email dave@yankeetiming.com
                        per USATF rules, all results and awards posted by gun time

Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                 Ag S No.   City            St Net Tim Gun Tim Pace  Team                           
===== ======== ===== ==================== == = ===== ================== ======= ======= ===== ============================== 
  1   1/65   M3034 DANIEL HOCKING       33 M   695 Dover NH             14:46   14:46  4:46 Boston Athletic Association    
  2   1/22   M2024 ERIC ASHE            24 M   704 Allston MA           14:47   14:47  4:47 Boston Athletic Association    
  3   2/65   M3034 NATE JENKINS         31 M   640 Andover MA           14:49   14:49  4:47 Central Mass Striders          
  4   2/22   M2024 SEAN DUNCAN          23 M   758 Gardner MA           14:53   14:53  4:48 WESTERN MASS DISTANCE PROJECT  
  5   3/22   M2024 PAT FULLERTON        24 M   721 Bradford MA          15:15   15:15  4:56 Whirlaway Racing Team          
  6   4/22   M2024 SCOTT VANDERMOLEN    23 M   599 Springfield MA       15:19   15:19  4:57 WESTERN MASS DISTANCE PROJECT  
  7   1/42   M3539 RYAN MCCALMON        36 M   699 Belmont MA           15:22   15:22  4:58 Boston Athletic Association    
  8   3/65   M3034 BRANDON NEWBOULD     31 M   821 Nottingham NH        15:23   15:24  4:58 WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM          
  9   2/42   M3539 JUSTIN FREEMAN       35 M   659 New Hampton NH       15:25   15:25  4:59 Team RUN                       
 10   4/65   M3034 TADESSE GIRMA        32 M   779 Malden MA            15:32   15:32  5:01 GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB      
 11   1/39   M2529 KEVIN QUADROZZI      25 M   761 Pittsfield MA        15:33   15:33  5:01 WESTERN MASS DISTANCE PROJECT  
 12   2/39   M2529 JACOB BARNETT        27 M   401 Medford MA           15:35   15:36  5:02 Somerville Road Runners        
 13   1/19   M0119 CHERNET SISAY        18 M   587 Brookline MA         15:38   15:38  5:03 CUSHING                        
 14   5/65   M3034 MIKE QUINTAL         34 M   637 North Andover MA     15:38   15:39  5:03 Central Mass Striders          
 15   5/22   M2024 BEN LOUGHLIN         23 M   804 Worcester MA         15:40   15:40  5:03 TEAM RUN                       
 16   3/42   M3539 CHRIS MAGILL         39 M   698 Cumberland RI        15:40   15:41  5:04 Boston Athletic Association    
 17   1/48   M4044 JOSEPH NAVAS         41 M   728 North Eastham MA     15:41   15:41  5:04 Whirlaway Racing Team          
 18   6/65   M3034 SCOTT LESLIE         31 M   647 Rutland MA           15:40   15:42  5:04 Central Mass Striders          
 19   6/22   M2024 STEPHEN CREAMER      23 M   762 Easton MA            15:43   15:43  5:05 WESTERN MASS DISTANCE PROJECT  
 20   3/39   M2529 CALEB EVANTER        25 M   590 Marblehead MA        15:43   15:43  5:05 GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB      
 21   7/65   M3034 BRIAN NELSON         32 M   781 Vernon CT            15:42   15:44  5:05 GREATER SPRINGFIELD HARRIERS   
 22   2/48   M4044 JOSEPH EKUOM         42 M   837 Kingston NY          15:47   15:47  5:06                                
 23   4/39   M2529 RYAN MILLER          29 M   756 Andover MA           15:46   15:49  5:06 SISU PROJECT                   
 24   5/39   M2529 JASON DEDONATO       26 M   661 Nashua NH            15:50   15:50  5:07 Team RUN                       
 25   6/39   M2529 MATTHEW HARINGA      28 M   764 Brighton MA          15:50   15:51  5:07 GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB      
 26   3/48   M4044 JOSEPH KOECH         43 M   653 Chelmsford MA        15:52   15:52  5:08 Team RUN                       
 27   4/48   M4044 GREG PUTNAM          42 M   644 Stoneham MA          15:52   15:53  5:08 Central Mass Striders          
 28   8/65   M3034 LEE DANFORTH         34 M   597 Norwood MA           15:49   15:53  5:08 HFC STRIDERS                   
 29   9/65   M3034 EDWARD BREEN         30 M   812 Somerville MA        15:53   15:54  5:08 GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB      
 30  10/65   M3034 DANIEL PRINCIC       33 M   731 Reading MA           15:53   15:55  5:09 Whirlaway Racing Team          
 31   7/22   M2024 JOSE ORTIZ           23 M   729 Methuen MA           15:58   15:59  5:10 Whirlaway Racing Team          
 32   4/42   M3539 ALAN BERNIER         38 M   639 Providence RI        16:00   16:00  5:10 Central Mass Striders          
 33   8/22   M2024 DAVE BROWN           23 M   687 Westborough MA       16:00   16:01  5:10 Boston Athletic Association    
 34   7/39   M2529 ERIC MENDOZA         28 M   763 Dorchester MA        16:00   16:01  5:10 GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB      
 35   8/39   M2529 TIM CATOGGIO         26 M   656 S.Boston MA          16:02   16:04  5:11 Team RUN                       
 36   9/22   M2024 STEVE GENDRON        24 M   337 Lowell MA            16:07   16:08  5:13 Greater Lowell Road Runners    
 37   9/39   M2529 DAVID METZGER        26 M   655 Medford MA           16:06   16:09  5:13 Team RUN                       
 38  10/22   M2024 ORLANDO CORDERO      22 M   669 Springfield MA       16:07   16:10  5:13 Greater Springfield Harriers   
 39   1/71   M5054 ROBERT CIPRIANO      52 M   399 Belmont MA           16:08   16:10  5:13 Somerville Road Runners        
 40  11/22   M2024 ADRIAN MACDONALD     24 M   500 Westwood MA          16:13   16:13  5:14 Greater Boston Track Club      
















                                                                                                        Page 2
                                          10th Annual Kerouac 5K
                                           Lowell, MA, 9/30/2012
                            For corrections, please email dave@yankeetiming.com
                        per USATF rules, all results and awards posted by gun time

Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                 Ag S No.   City            St Net Tim Gun Tim Pace  Team                           
===== ======== ===== ==================== == = ===== ================== ======= ======= ===== ============================== 
 41  10/39   M2529 ALEX WHITE           28 M   604 Somerville MA        16:14   16:16  5:15 SOMERVILLE ROAD RUNNERS        
 42   5/42   M3539 DAN LEBOEUF          35 M   773 Tewksbury MA         16:16   16:16  5:15                                
 43   1/44   M4549 SCOTT ANDERSON       47 M   708 New Bedford MA       16:16   16:17  5:15 Whirlaway Racing Team          
 44  11/39   M2529 RORY JENKINS         27 M   588 Centerville MA       16:18   16:18  5:16 CCAC                           
 45  11/65   M3034 CHRISTOPHER KLUCZNIK 30 M   173 Somerville MA        16:20   16:20  5:17 Somerville Road Runners        
 46  12/39   M2529 STEVE OBRIEN         26 M   662 Groton MA            16:19   16:21  5:17 Team RUN                       
 47   2/44   M4549 HENRY SCOLLARD       49 M   733 Cambridge MA         16:22   16:22  5:17 Whirlaway Racing Team          
 48  12/65   M3034 MARC LEBLANC         32 M   725 Natick MA            16:21   16:22  5:17 Whirlaway Racing Team          
 49  12/22   M2024 STEVE DOWSETT        24 M   717 Newburyport MA       16:22   16:23  5:17 Whirlaway Racing Team          
 50  13/65   M3034 MATT THEODOROS       30 M   352 Lowell MA            16:23   16:25  5:18 Greater Lowell Road Runners    
 51   6/42   M3539 DAVID DECHELLIS      37 M   507 Tewksbury MA         16:23   16:27  5:19 Whirlaway Racing Team          
 52  13/22   M2024 STEVE BERGANTINO     24 M   520 Brighton MA          16:28   16:29  5:19                                
 53  13/39   M2529 MATT CLARK           29 M   638 Amherst MA           16:27   16:29  5:19 Central Mass Striders          
 54   3/44   M4549 WAYNE LEVY           47 M   697 Waban MA             16:29   16:30  5:20 Boston Athletic Association    
 55   4/44   M4549 CHRISTOPHER LAWRENCE 48 M   696 North Attleboro MA   16:29   16:31  5:20 Boston Athletic Association    
 56   2/71   M5054 PAUL HAMMOND         52 M   723 Lexington MA         16:27   16:31  5:20 Whirlaway Racing Team          
 57   5/48   M4044 JOE SHAIRS           44 M   643 Peabody MA           16:32   16:32  5:20 Central Mass Striders          
 58  14/65   M3034 BRENDAN DAGAN        30 M   522 N. Attleboro MA      16:30   16:32  5:20                                
 59  14/39   M2529 ERIC GREENSPAN       27 M   560 Canton MA            16:34   16:35  5:21                                
 60   6/48   M4044 TODD CALLAGHAN       43 M   611 Beverly MA           16:35   16:36  5:22 Gate City Striders             
 61   7/42   M3539 CARLOS RIVERA        38 M   663 Springfield MA       16:35   16:37  5:22 Greater Springfield Harriers   
 62  14/22   M2024 DANIEL CROTEAU       23 M   765 Acushnet MA          16:37   16:38  5:22 GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB      
 63  15/39   M2529 IVAN CORDERO         25 M   665 Springfield MA       16:36   16:39  5:22 Greater Springfield Harriers   
 64  15/65   M3034 DAVID NDUNGU         33 M   660 Worcester MA         16:39   16:39  5:22 Team RUN                       
 65   7/48   M4044 ERIC BEAUCHESNE      42 M   711 Chelmsford MA        16:39   16:41  5:23 Whirlaway Racing Team          
 66   3/71   M5054 CRAIG FRAM           54 M   720 Plaistow NH          16:42   16:42  5:24 Whirlaway Racing Team          
 67  16/39   M2529 JOSEPH HEGARTY       28 M   724 Springfield MA       16:41   16:43  5:24 Whirlaway Racing Team          
 68  16/65   M3034 KEVIN ALLIETTE       31 M   707 Methuen MA           16:46   16:47  5:25 Whirlaway Racing Team          
 69   8/48   M4044 JOE O'LEARY          44 M   152 Medford MA           16:45   16:47  5:25 Somerville Road Runners        
 70   9/48   M4044 BRIAN ALLEN          40 M   706 Fitchburg MA         16:44   16:48  5:26 Whirlaway Racing Team          
 71   8/42   M3539 JAMES PAWLICKI       37 M   636 Lynn MA              16:47   16:49  5:26 Central Mass Striders          
 72  15/22   M2024 MIKE GIBERTI         20 M   458 Bridgewater MA       16:51   16:51  5:27                                
 73  10/48   M4044 JASON PORTER         42 M   645 Bedford NH           16:45   16:51  5:27 Central Mass Striders          
 74   4/71   M5054 MICHAEL COONEY       50 M   713 Chelmsford MA        16:50   16:52  5:27 Whirlaway Racing Team          
 75   5/71   M5054 MARTIN TIGHE         54 M   646 Providence RI        16:52   16:53  5:27 Central Mass Striders          
 76  17/65   M3034 BEN STRAIN           34 M   648 Beverly MA           16:53   16:57  5:28 Central Mass Striders          
 77  17/39   M2529 JOSEPH CZUPRYNA      26 M   474 Chicopee MA          16:58   16:58  5:29 Western Mass Distance Project  
 78   5/44   M4549 TERRY MCNATT         47 M   676 Needham MA           16:55   16:59  5:29 Cambridge Sports Union         
 79   6/44   M4549 TITUS MUTINDA        47 M   654 Lowell MA            17:00   17:00  5:29 Team RUN                       
 80   6/71   M5054 PAUL DOE             53 M   715 Derry NH             17:00   17:03  5:30 Whirlaway Racing Team          
















                                                                                                        Page 3
                                          10th Annual Kerouac 5K
                                           Lowell, MA, 9/30/2012
                            For corrections, please email dave@yankeetiming.com
                        per USATF rules, all results and awards posted by gun time

Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                 Ag S No.   City            St Net Tim Gun Tim Pace  Team                           
===== ======== ===== ==================== == = ===== ================== ======= ======= ===== ============================== 
 81  18/39   M2529 PATRICK ARD          28 M   710 Raymond NH           17:02   17:03  5:30 Whirlaway Racing Team          
 82   7/71   M5054 DAN VERRINGTON       50 M   649 Bradford MA          17:03   17:05  5:31 Central Mass Striders          
 83  18/65   M3034 JUSTIN SOUCY         31 M   608 Hudson NH            17:06   17:08  5:32 Gate City Striders             
 84  19/65   M3034 BRIAN CULLINAN       32 M   600 Somerville MA        17:08   17:10  5:33 SOMERVILLE ROAD RUNNERS        
 85   1/15   F2024 BRIELLE CHABOT       24 F   689 Brighton MA          17:10   17:10  5:33 Boston Athletic Association    
 86   7/44   M4549 DAVE DUNHAM          48 M   641 Bradford MA          17:11   17:12  5:33 Central Mass Striders          
 87   8/44   M4549 MACDARA NASH         46 M   165 Concord MA           17:12   17:14  5:34                                
 88  19/39   M2529 RYAN GOUGH           28 M   263 Billerica MA         17:14   17:14  5:34                                
 89   2/19   M0119 IAN WHITTAL          17 M   583 Andover MA           17:13   17:16  5:34                                
 90  11/48   M4044 TIM VAN ORDEN        44 M   642 Bennington VT        17:14   17:16  5:34 Central Mass Striders          
 91   1/53   F3034 ALLISON MCCABE       30 F   535 Charlestown MA       17:16   17:16  5:35 Greater Boston Track Club      
 92  12/48   M4044 ARTHUR BESSE         40 M   497 Templeton MA         17:14   17:17  5:35 Central Mass Striders          
 93   1/34   M5559 MATTHEW CURRAN       55 M   394 Gloucester MA        17:17   17:18  5:35 Greater Lowell Road Runners    
 94   1/31   F2529 JENNIFER DAGAN       28 F   521 N. Attleboro MA      17:18   17:19  5:36 Greater Boston Track Club      
 95  20/65   M3034 JASON BUI            32 M   389 Ayer MA              17:18   17:20  5:36 Greater Lowell Road Runners    
 96   8/71   M5054 E.J. HRYNOWSKI       50 M   331 Arlington MA         17:22   17:22  5:37 Greater Lowell Road Runners    
 97   9/71   M5054 DOUGLAS MARTYN       52 M   727 North Andover MA     17:28   17:29  5:39 Whirlaway Racing Team          
 98   2/34   M5559 RENO STIRRAT         58 M   737 Dorchester Center    17:29   17:30  5:39 Whirlaway Racing Team          
 99   9/42   M3539 TOM HOWWARD          36 M   745 Burlington VT        17:27   17:30  5:39 GREEN MOUNTAIN ATHLETIC ASSOCI 
100  20/39   M2529 MATTHEW FUHRMEISTER  26 M   375 Burlington MA        17:32   17:35  5:41 Somerville Road Runners        
101  21/39   M2529 SAMUAL MUTRIA        28 M   658 Lowell MA            17:38   17:38  5:42 Team RUN                       
102  22/39   M2529 JAMES DELUCA         29 M   421 Arlington MA         17:36   17:40  5:42 Greater Lowell Road Runners    
103   2/53   F3034 LARISSA PARK         32 F   514 Somerville MA        17:40   17:41  5:42 Adidas New England             
104   3/53   F3034 HELEN DINAN          32 F   714 Bellingham MA        17:40   17:41  5:43 Whirlaway Racing Team          
105  10/71   M5054 RANDY MACNEILL       51 M   615 Epping NH            17:43   17:47  5:45 Gate City Striders             
106  13/48   M4044 MICHAEL MCGRANE      42 M    55 Newton MA            17:47   17:49  5:45 Boston Athletic Association    
107  11/71   M5054 JON WALDRON          54 M   675 Newton MA            17:47   17:50  5:46 Cambridge Sports Union         
108  14/48   M4044 JIM RHOADES          44 M   425 Lowell MA            17:49   17:51  5:46 Somerville Road Runners        
109   2/15   F2024 KATE LEUGERS         23 F   749 Shelburne VT         17:51   17:52  5:46 GREEN MOUNTAIN ATHLETIC ASSOCI 
110  12/71   M5054 JEFFREY SILVEIRA     51 M    80 Cambridge MA         17:50   17:52  5:46 Somerville Road Runners        
111   1/30   F3539 TAMMIE ROBIE         37 F   732 Milford NH           17:52   17:53  5:46 Whirlaway Racing Team          
112   3/15   F2024 KATE HAILS           24 F   603 Somerville MA        17:54   17:55  5:47 SOMERVILLE ROAD RUNNERS        
113  10/42   M3539 TOM DMUKAUSKAS       37 M   680 Cambridge MA         17:53   17:55  5:47 Cambridge Sports Union         
114  21/65   M3034 BRADLEY HARRIS       34 M   148 Somerville MA        17:50   17:56  5:47 SOMERVILLE ROAD RUNNERS        
115  15/48   M4044 TOMAS BOK            43 M   435 Somerville MA        17:52   17:56  5:48 Somerville Road Runners        
116   4/53   F3034 LINDSAY WILLARD      33 F   175 Somerville MA        17:57   17:57  5:48 Boston Athletic Association    
117   5/53   F3034 GRETCHEN SPEED       31 F   523 Brookline MA         18:00   18:01  5:49 Greater Boston Track Club      
118   3/19   M0119 DANIEL O'DONOGHUE    13 M   470 Lexington MA         17:59   18:01  5:49                                
119   4/19   M0119 KAILASH SUNOARAM     15 M   581 Andover MA           17:59   18:01  5:49                                
120  23/39   M2529 TIMOTHY HARDEN       26 M   147 Somerville MA        17:57   18:02  5:50 Somerville Road Runners        
















                                                                                                        Page 4
                                          10th Annual Kerouac 5K
                                           Lowell, MA, 9/30/2012
                            For corrections, please email dave@yankeetiming.com
                        per USATF rules, all results and awards posted by gun time

Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                 Ag S No.   City            St Net Tim Gun Tim Pace  Team                           
===== ======== ===== ==================== == = ===== ================== ======= ======= ===== ============================== 
121   6/53   F3034 KRISTIN MURPHY       31 F   829 Natick MA            18:08   18:08  5:51 BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION    
122   1/12   F0119 ANOUSH SHEHADEH      15 F   580 Andover MA           18:01   18:08  5:51                                
123   1/29   F4044 CHRISTIN DONESKI     41 F   716 Hopkinton NH         18:08   18:09  5:52 Whirlaway Racing Team          
124   1/26   F5054 MARIA SERVIN         50 F   735 Middleboro MA        18:12   18:13  5:53 Whirlaway Racing Team          
125  22/65   M3034 CHARLES ANDERSON     32 M   297 Hingham MA           18:09   18:14  5:53                                
126   5/19   M0119 EHTAN MCINTOSH       14 M   571 Lexington MA         18:14   18:16  5:54                                
127   3/34   M5559 EPHRAIM EZEKIEL      55 M   719 Newton MA            18:14   18:17  5:54 Whirlaway Racing Team          
128   2/31   F2529 MEAGHAN MUNROE       26 F   328 Brookline MA         18:16   18:17  5:54 Cambridge Running Club         
129   6/19   M0119 JAMES SCHINK         17 M   579 Stamford CT          18:16   18:20  5:55                                
130   7/53   F3034 AMY BERNARD          34 F   712 Hampstead NH         18:20   18:21  5:56 Whirlaway Racing Team          
131   1/27   F4549 CHRISTINE ANDERSON   46 F   709 New Bedford MA       18:21   18:22  5:56 Whirlaway Racing Team          
132   9/44   M4549 KEITH OBRIEN         48 M   788 Chelmsford MA        18:22   18:24  5:57 GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS    
133  11/42   M3539 TOM KELLY            38 M   748 Burlington VT        18:20   18:26  5:57 GREEN MOUNTAIN ATHLETIC ASSOCI 
134   8/53   F3034 LAYCE ALVES          32 F   407 Rockport MA          18:27   18:28  5:58 Greater Lowell Road Runners    
135  13/71   M5054 ANDREW GORDON        50 M   693 No. Chelmsford MA    18:25   18:30  5:58 Boston Athletic Association    
136   3/31   F2529 SARAH ROMAIN         28 F   351 Easthampton MA       18:31   18:32  5:59 Western Mass Distance Project  
137  23/65   M3034 JOSEPH NAGGIE        31 M   540 Somerville MA        18:30   18:34  6:00                                
138   4/15   F2024 MEREDITH SHAUL       22 F   601 Brookline MA         18:32   18:34  6:00 GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB      
139  24/39   M2529 TIM MORIN            29 M   776 Arlington MA         18:30   18:36  6:00 SOMERVILLE ROAD RUNNERS        
140  10/44   M4549 DAVE MINGORI         45 M   447 Charlton MA          18:38   18:41  6:02 Central Mass Striders          
141  12/42   M3539 DAVID CAHILL         35 M   534 Dorchester MA        18:36   18:41  6:02 GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB      
142   9/53   F3034 LAURA HUTCHINSON     30 F   783 Holyoke MA           18:44   18:46  6:03 WESTERN MASS DISTANCE PROJECT  
143  25/39   M2529 PATRICK BUGBEE       29 M   681 Cambridge MA         18:43   18:46  6:04 Cambridge Sports Union         
144   2/27   F4549 HOLLY MADDEN         46 F   726 Scituate MA          18:45   18:47  6:04 Whirlaway Racing Team          
145  13/42   M3539 NATHANIEL FARNY      38 M   524 Cambridge MA         18:41   18:48  6:04 SOMERVILLE ROAD RUNNERS        
146   4/34   M5559 JOHN BARBOUR         58 M   757 Gloucester MA        18:48   18:48  6:04 GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS    
147  14/71   M5054 MICHAEL LACOMBE      52 M   110 West Newbury MA      18:46   18:49  6:05 Winners Circle                 
148  15/71   M5054 CRAIG BLOODGOOD      54 M   166 Duxbury MA           18:48   18:51  6:05                                
149  16/71   M5054 CHRIS SPINNEY        52 M   736 Arlington MA         18:51   18:53  6:06 Whirlaway Racing Team          
150  16/48   M4044 MICHAEL WADE         43 M   612 Nashua NH            18:53   18:55  6:07 Gate City Striders             
151   1/37   M6064 GORDON MACFARLAND    64 M   679 Arlington MA         18:52   18:56  6:07 Cambridge Sports Union         
152   5/34   M5559 DAVID WESSMAN        57 M   244 Scituate MA          18:54   18:58  6:08 THIRSTY IRISH                  
153   4/31   F2529 MELISSA DONAIS       28 F   430 North Andover MA     18:59   19:00  6:08 Central Mass Striders          
154  17/71   M5054 JIMMY FALLON         52 M   302 Walpole MA           18:59   19:00  6:08 HFC STRIDERS                   
155  14/42   M3539 PAUL VELLA           36 M   127 Lunenburg MA         18:57   19:02  6:09                                
156  11/44   M4549 KYLE BOWERS          46 M   686 Boxborough MA        18:58   19:03  6:09 Boston Athletic Association    
157   7/19   M0119 NATHAN TAYLOR        17 M   374 Dracut MA            18:56   19:03  6:09                                
158  12/44   M4549 KEN WARREN           49 M   364 Wilmington MA        18:57   19:05  6:10 Whirlaway Racing Team          
159  13/44   M4549 DAVID LAPIERRE       48 M    17 Chelmsford MA        19:04   19:07  6:10 CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS          
160   2/30   F3539 GINGER REINER        35 F   701 Lincoln MA           19:09   19:09  6:11 Boston Athletic Association    
















                                                                                                        Page 5
                                          10th Annual Kerouac 5K
                                           Lowell, MA, 9/30/2012
                            For corrections, please email dave@yankeetiming.com
                        per USATF rules, all results and awards posted by gun time

Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                 Ag S No.   City            St Net Tim Gun Tim Pace  Team                           
===== ======== ===== ==================== == = ===== ================== ======= ======= ===== ============================== 
161   2/37   M6064 JAMES WILSON         60 M   703 Brookline MA         19:05   19:11  6:12 Boston Athletic Association    
162   2/12   F0119 PEYTON MCGOVERN      14 F   584 Methuen MA           19:03   19:11  6:12                                
163   6/34   M5559 JOHN WEBBER          55 M   498 Hampton NH           19:10   19:12  6:12 Winners Circle                 
164  18/71   M5054 KEVIN RICHARD        52 M   303 Cambridge MA         19:09   19:13  6:12 Somerville Road Runners        
165  24/65   M3034 ROB AUGER            30 M   836 Worcester MA         19:06   19:13  6:12 CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS          
166   8/19   M0119 DANIEL LEE           16 M   572 Andover MA           19:09   19:14  6:12                                
167   2/29   F4044 ANNE BLISS           44 F   187 Burlington MA        19:12   19:16  6:13 Green Mountain Athletic Associ 
168  16/22   M2024 ZACHARY ROBICHAUD    22 M   792 Canterbury NH        19:13   19:18  6:14                                
169   7/34   M5559 DENNIS DONOGHUE      56 M   367 Newburyport MA       19:16   19:19  6:14 Winners Circle                 
170   3/27   F4549 JENNIFER HEGARTY     47 F   754 Wakefield MA         19:17   19:20  6:14 NEW BALANCE BOSTON             
171   5/31   F2529 EMILY SEARLES        27 F   734 Exeter NH            19:19   19:21  6:15 Whirlaway Racing Team          
172  25/65   M3034 BENJAMIN HEVEY       32 M   495 Fairhaven MA         19:17   19:21  6:15                                
173  15/42   M3539 DANIEL MCGINTY       38 M   410 Arlington MA         19:16   19:22  6:15 Somerville Road Runners        
174   9/19   M0119 PATRICK NAUGHTEN     18 M   576 Albany NY            19:18   19:22  6:15                                
175  17/48   M4044 KURT BERNA           41 M   613 Lyndeborough NH      19:16   19:24  6:16 Gate City Striders             
176   8/34   M5559 SCOTT LAUER          56 M   770 West Boylston MA     19:19   19:26  6:17 CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS          
177  26/65   M3034 MATT THOMAS          31 M   505 Amesbury MA          19:23   19:28  6:17 Winners Circle                 
178   6/31   F2529 JESSICA KLETT        28 F   785 Brookline MA         19:27   19:29  6:18 GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB      
179  10/19   M0119 CHASE GOTTLICH       16 M   573 Andover MA           19:19   19:30  6:18                                
180  10/53   F3034 LIZ HOLLENBACK       34 F   740 Jericho VT           19:30   19:32  6:19 GREEN MOUNTAIN ATHLETIC ASSOCI 
181  16/42   M3539 MATT STORY           39 M   276 Westford MA          19:26   19:33  6:19 Greater Lowell Road Runners    
182  19/71   M5054 JONATHAN SILVER      53 M   393 Bedford MA           19:29   19:34  6:19 Somerville Road Runners        
183   3/30   F3539 KARLA STEELE         35 F   433 Rutland MA           19:32   19:34  6:19 Central Mass Striders          
184  27/65   M3034 ANDREW PICCIRILLO    33 M   258 Brighton MA          19:27   19:35  6:19 SOMERVILLE ROAD RUNNERS        
185  28/65   M3034 DENNIS HEATON        32 M   265 Somerville MA        19:26   19:35  6:19                                
186                ERICK ROTHMANN          M   592 Andover MA           19:25   19:37  6:20                                
187  20/71   M5054 MARTIN VAN WALSUM    54 M   154 Carlisle MA          19:34   19:39  6:21 Somerville Road Runners        
188   4/27   F4549 TRISH BOURNE         48 F   819 Tewksbury MA         19:37   19:39  6:21 GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS    
189  17/42   M3539 JESSE MORROW         38 M    59 Somerville MA        19:33   19:39  6:21 Somerville Road Runners        
190   4/30   F3539 JESSICA MCGARTY      35 F   184 Somerville MA        19:39   19:40  6:21 Somerville Road Runners        
191   3/37   M6064 WILLIAM PINE         60 M   684 Brookline MA         19:31   19:41  6:21 Cambridge Sports Union         
192  21/71   M5054 RICK WALSH           53 M   153 West Newbury MA      19:38   19:43  6:22 WINNERS CIRCLE                 
193   4/37   M6064 MICHAEL CRYANS       61 M   419 Hanover NH           19:47   19:47  6:23 Greater Lowell Road Runners    
194  11/53   F3034 AMANDA BREWSTER      31 F   772 Cambridge MA         19:44   19:48  6:24 CAMBRIDGE RUNNING CLUB         
195   3/29   F4044 BABARA MCMANUS       44 F   436 Worcester MA         19:47   19:49  6:24 Central Mass Striders          
196  18/48   M4044 MIKE BESSETT         42 M   744 Sheldon VT           19:45   19:51  6:24 GREEN MOUNTAIN ATHLETIC ASSOCI 
197  22/71   M5054 BARRY AUSKERN        52 M   668 Bernardston MA       19:45   19:53  6:25 Greater Springfield Harriers   
198  23/71   M5054 STEVE SEAVER         52 M   550 Medway MA            19:50   19:56  6:26                                
199  11/19   M0119 FERNANDO RAMOS       17 M   575 Andover MA           19:54   19:58  6:27                                
200  12/19   M0119 EVAN FAGAN           12 M   585 Dracut MA            19:59   20:00  6:27                                
















                                                                                                        Page 6
                                          10th Annual Kerouac 5K
                                           Lowell, MA, 9/30/2012
                            For corrections, please email dave@yankeetiming.com
                        per USATF rules, all results and awards posted by gun time

Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                 Ag S No.   City            St Net Tim Gun Tim Pace  Team                           
===== ======== ===== ==================== == = ===== ================== ======= ======= ===== ============================== 
201   5/37   M6064 MARSHALL RANDOLPH    63 M   678 Wellesley MA         19:58   20:02  6:28 Cambridge Sports Union         
202  18/42   M3539 JEFF MURRAY          35 M   798 Westford MA          19:56   20:02  6:28                                
203  29/65   M3034 COLIN BISCHOFF       31 M   322 Watertown MA         20:00   20:03  6:28                                
204   5/27   F4549 LISA WILLIAMS        45 F   157 Concord MA           19:59   20:04  6:29                                
205   7/31   F2529 MEGAN BONNEY         26 F   494 Cambridge MA         20:03   20:05  6:29 Cambridge Running Club         
206  24/71   M5054 DAVID PENN           51 M   833 Chelmsford MA        20:03   20:07  6:30 GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS    
207   2/26   F5054 CATHY MERRA          53 F   633 Amherst NH           20:05   20:07  6:30 Gate City Striders             
208   6/27   F4549 ALICE MCKEON         49 F   325 Worcester MA         20:06   20:08  6:30 Central Mass Striders          
209  14/44   M4549 STEVE HOUDE          47 M   189 N Haverhill MA       20:08   20:12  6:31 HFC Striders                   
210   9/34   M5559 TIM BLOUIN           55 M   570 Winchendon MA        20:10   20:12  6:31 NORTH MEDFORD CLUB             
211   8/31   F2529 KATIE PASSARELL      27 F   569 Boston MA            20:11   20:13  6:32 GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB      
212   3/12   F0119 RACHEL EATHERTON     16 F   319 Tewksbury MA         20:11   20:14  6:32 GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS    
213  17/22   M2024 SEAN DOOLIN          24 M   806 Reading MA           20:07   20:15  6:32                                
214  12/53   F3034 ALLY MASLOWSKI       30 F   275 Lowell MA            20:15   20:16  6:33 Greater Lowell Road Runners    
215  15/44   M4549 MICHAEL QUINN        48 M    19 Arlington MA         20:12   20:16  6:33 Somerville Road Runners        
216   9/31   F2529 MADELINE WEBER       26 F   248 Cambridge MA         20:15   20:18  6:33 Western Mass Distance Project  
217   6/37   M6064 CHARLES SALMOND      60 M   546 Unknown MA           20:14   20:21  6:34 NORTH MEDFORD CLUB             
218   7/37   M6064 FRANK RUCKI          63 M   759 Chicopee MA          20:12   20:22  6:35 GREATER SPRINGFIELD HARRIERS   
219   5/15   F2024 XI CHEN              24 F   651 Worcester MA         20:20   20:22  6:35 Central Mass Striders          
220  30/65   M3034 STEPHEN KOHEN        32 M   390 Cambridge MA         20:16   20:24  6:35 CAMBRIDGE RUNNING CLUB         
221  10/34   M5559 STEPHEN DROUIN       57 M    23 Leominster MA        20:25   20:25  6:36 NORTH MEDFORD CLUB             
222  10/31   F2529 JULIA CHABRIER       28 F   769 Somerville MA        20:23   20:26  6:36 CAMBRIDGE RUNNING CLUB         
223   1/12   M6569 MILT SCHUMACHER      67 M   622 North Scituate RI    20:24   20:28  6:37 Gate City Striders             
224  31/65   M3034 LUCAS ROSEN          32 M   120 East Boston MA       20:30   20:30  6:37                                
225  16/44   M4549 JOE CIAVATTONE       46 M   209 Milton MA            20:26   20:30  6:37 HFC STRIDERS                   
226  17/44   M4549 JONATHAN DAVEY       49 M   380 Arlington MA         20:31   20:31  6:38 Somerville Road Runners        
227  19/48   M4044 RICH STURGES         41 M   185 Waltham MA           20:24   20:31  6:38                                
228   6/15   F2024 JESSICA LOONEY       24 F   518 Lowell MA            20:29   20:32  6:38                                
229  13/19   M0119 MARK TONELLI         17 M   218 Ayer MA              20:22   20:32  6:38                                
230  25/71   M5054 GORDON PILOTTE       51 M   557 Medford MA           20:28   20:33  6:38 Somerville Road Runners        
231  26/71   M5054 MICHAEL AUGER        52 M   161 Westminster MA       20:27   20:35  6:39 NORTH MEDFORD CLUB             
232  13/53   F3034 ERIN MORIN           31 F   774 Arlington MA         20:33   20:36  6:39 SOMERVILLE ROAD RUNNERS        
233  27/71   M5054 ERROL YUDELMAN       53 M   386 Newton MA            20:30   20:38  6:40 Heartbreak Hill Striders       
234   3/26   F5054 LISA ZAPPALA         51 F   739 Derry NH             20:35   20:38  6:40 Whirlaway Racing Team          
235   8/37   M6064 HENRY FINCH          63 M   683 Waban MA             20:35   20:41  6:41 Cambridge Sports Union         
236   7/15   F2024 VICTORIA MACIAS      23 F   493 Cambridge MA         20:38   20:42  6:41 Cambridge Running Club         
237   4/26   F5054 BRENDA EGIZI         53 F   596 Westwood MA          20:40   20:43  6:41 HFC STRIDERS                   
238  11/31   F2529 JENNY CUNNINGHAM     26 F   536 Sharon MA            20:41   20:43  6:41 Greater Boston Track Club      
239  12/31   F2529 SARAH PHILLIPS       29 F   178 Cambridge MA         20:40   20:43  6:41                                
240  13/31   F2529 ELAINA MERTENS       26 F   797 Agawam MA            20:43   20:44  6:42 WESTERN MASS DISTANCE PROJECT  
















                                                                                                        Page 7
                                          10th Annual Kerouac 5K
                                           Lowell, MA, 9/30/2012
                            For corrections, please email dave@yankeetiming.com
                        per USATF rules, all results and awards posted by gun time

Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                 Ag S No.   City            St Net Tim Gun Tim Pace  Team                           
===== ======== ===== ==================== == = ===== ================== ======= ======= ===== ============================== 
241  32/65   M3034 STEPHEN MACNEIL      31 M   799 Billerica MA         20:40   20:46  6:42                                
242  11/34   M5559 PETER DAVENPORT      55 M   616 Henniker NH          20:33   20:46  6:42 Gate City Striders             
243  26/39   M2529 ANDREW PUPA          25 M   420 Lowell MA            20:34   20:47  6:43 Greater Lowell Road Runners    
244  12/34   M5559 BOB MENDELSON        56 M   538 Wilmington MA        20:42   20:49  6:43                                
245   1/22   F5559 SIDNEY LETENDRE      57 F   441 Florence MA          20:46   20:49  6:43 Central Mass Striders          
246  28/71   M5054 MARTIN WILLARD       53 M    82 Holliston MA         20:38   20:49  6:43                                
247  18/22   M2024 BEN BOURNE           20 M   820 Tewksbury MA         20:47   20:50  6:44 GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS    
248  29/71   M5054 JAMES VELINO         52 M   619 Amherst NH           20:49   20:53  6:45 Gate City Striders             
249   9/37   M6064 STEVE O'NEIL         61 M   666 Springfield MA       20:42   20:53  6:45 Greater Springfield Harriers   
250   7/27   F4549 SARAH PRESCOTT       46 F   730 Concord NH           20:50   20:54  6:45 Whirlaway Racing Team          
251  10/37   M6064 RICH STOCKDALE       61 M   625 Mason NH             20:50   20:54  6:45 Gate City Striders             
252  11/37   M6064 CHIP MANN            60 M   801 Townsend MA          20:55   20:55  6:45 Greater Lowell Road Runners    
253   5/26   F5054 KAREN MCGAHIE        50 F   438 Boylston MA          20:55   20:57  6:46 Central Mass Striders          
254   1/14   M7099 WILLIAM RILEY        75 M   532 Centerville MA       20:53   20:58  6:46 CCAC                           
255  30/71   M5054 RICK ROY             51 M   618 Nashua NH            20:46   20:59  6:46 Gate City Striders             
256  33/65   M3034 DARIN GOLDMAN        30 M   476 Boston MA            20:51   21:00  6:47                                
257  13/34   M5559 ADAM NISSON          57 M   755 Ipswich MA           20:57   21:02  6:47 WINNERS CIRCLE                 
258   6/26   F5054 LIANE PANCOAST       54 F   284 Westford MA          21:01   21:04  6:48 Greater Lowell Road Runners    
259  18/44   M4549 PETER HESLAM         45 M    50 Newburyport MA       20:59   21:04  6:48 Winners Circle                 
260  34/65   M3034 NEAL BOISSONNEAULT   31 M    89 Lowell MA            20:50   21:04  6:48                                
261  14/31   F2529 KRISTINA SCAVIOLA    28 F   252 Dracut MA            21:01   21:05  6:48                                
262  12/37   M6064 GREG CULLEN          60 M   621 Westford MA          21:00   21:06  6:49 Gate City Striders             
263  14/53   F3034 REBECCA HESSION      30 F   586 Andover MA           20:57   21:07  6:49                                
264   4/29   F4044 LAURIE GADREAU       43 F   791 York ME              21:04   21:08  6:49 WINNERS CIRCLE                 
265  19/44   M4549 MICHAEL MURPHY       46 M   533 Chelmsford MA        21:01   21:10  6:50 GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS    
266   1/10   F6064 KAREN DURANTE        61 F   718 Newburyport MA       21:07   21:11  6:50 Whirlaway Racing Team          
267  27/39   M2529 LUIS ESCOBAR         29 M   824 Lowell MA            21:08   21:13  6:51 GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS    
268   5/29   F4044 EILEEN CAKOUROS      44 F    78 Milton MA            21:09   21:14  6:51 HFC STRIDERS                   
269  15/53   F3034 MEREDITH WHITE       34 F   746 Burlington VT        21:15   21:19  6:53 GREEN MOUNTAIN ATHLETIC ASSOCI 
270  31/71   M5054 MICHAEL BRODEUR      51 M   283 Lowell MA            21:13   21:20  6:53 Greater Lowell Road Runners    
271  19/42   M3539 CHRIS MCEVOY         38 M    72 North Attleboro MA   21:12   21:21  6:53                                
272   8/15   F2024 CIARA CAMIRE         24 F   826 Beverly MA           21:20   21:21  6:54                                
273  16/53   F3034 KRISTEN LAFONTAINE   31 F   264 Somerville MA        21:14   21:22  6:54                                
274   8/27   F4549 SHEILA JACKS         49 F   841 Bedford NH           21:16   21:22  6:54 GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS    
275  14/19   M0119 MICHAEL TONELLI      15 M   217 Ayer MA              21:11   21:23  6:54                                
276  28/39   M2529 NOAH FREDRIKS        26 M   139 Boston MA            21:19   21:24  6:55                                
277  20/44   M4549 BOB MONNETT          49 M   747 Burlington VT        21:16   21:25  6:55 GREEN MOUNTAIN ATHLETIC ASSOCI 
278  21/44   M4549 EDWARD COLEMAN       49 M    10 Auburn MA            21:17   21:26  6:55                                
279  17/53   F3034 AMANDA MAHONEY       34 F   162 Newton MA            21:18   21:26  6:55 Heartbreak Hill Striders       
280  14/34   M5559 BOB SAYERS           58 M   743 Huntington VT        21:21   21:27  6:55 GREEN MOUNTAIN ATHLETIC ASSOCI 
















                                                                                                        Page 8
                                          10th Annual Kerouac 5K
                                           Lowell, MA, 9/30/2012
                            For corrections, please email dave@yankeetiming.com
                        per USATF rules, all results and awards posted by gun time

Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                 Ag S No.   City            St Net Tim Gun Tim Pace  Team                           
===== ======== ===== ==================== == = ===== ================== ======= ======= ===== ============================== 
281  20/48   M4044 SCOTT BOT            41 M   815 Chelmsford MA        21:27   21:28  6:56                                
282  15/19   M0119 AIDEN VAN BATENBURG  12 M   610 Nashua NH            21:20   21:29  6:56 Gate City Striders             
283  32/71   M5054 DAN TONELLI          54 M   241 Ayer MA              21:25   21:30  6:56                                
284  33/71   M5054 RAYMOND CHARBONNEAU  51 M    27 Arlington MA         21:23   21:31  6:57 Somerville Road Runners        
285  13/37   M6064 FRED DEDRICK         64 M   543 Boston MA            21:29   21:33  6:58                                
286  18/53   F3034 LAURA NELSON         31 F   780 Vernon CT            21:27   21:35  6:58                                
287  15/34   M5559 HEIN VAN DEN HEUVEL  57 M   449 Nashua NH            21:29   21:38  6:59 Gate City Striders             
288  14/37   M6064 JOHN WINTERS         63 M   369 Norton MA            21:41   21:49  7:02                                
289  16/34   M5559 DAVE CONTRADA        55 M   620 Nashua NH            21:41   21:52  7:03 Gate City Striders             
290  19/22   M2024 MIKE ROBERTS         22 M   349 Londonderry NH       21:43   21:52  7:03                                
291  15/37   M6064 TREVOR WARD          62 M   628 Merrimack NH         21:42   21:53  7:04 Gate City Striders             
292  19/53   F3034 ELIZABETH LENNOX     30 F   202 Medford MA           21:49   21:55  7:05                                
293  16/37   M6064 BOB DACEY            63 M   527 Vernon CT            21:47   21:56  7:05                                
294  17/34   M5559 TOM KOLB             57 M   617 Merrimack NH         21:56   21:57  7:05 Gate City Striders             
295  34/71   M5054 CHRIS DIEHL          50 M   278 Dedham MA            21:52   21:59  7:06 HFC STRIDERS                   
296  35/65   M3034 RYAN ALBERT          34 M   136 Somerville MA        21:48   22:00  7:06                                
297  36/65   M3034 MICHAEL JOYCE        30 M   108 Somerville MA        21:54   22:00  7:06 SOMERVILLE ROAD RUNNERS        
298   2/22   F5559 CLAIRE MCMANUS       55 F   561 Boston MA            21:59   22:04  7:07 GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB      
299  17/37   M6064 JOHN LEWICKE         64 M   623 Mason NH             21:54   22:04  7:08 Gate City Striders             
300   4/12   F0119 SAMANTHA TOPE        16 F   578 Andover MA           21:56   22:06  7:08                                
301  21/48   M4044 CHRISTOPHER BOULD    41 M    38 Waban MA             21:47   22:08  7:09                                
302  37/65   M3034 JASON BARBIERI       34 M   402 Andover MA           22:04   22:10  7:09                                
303  18/37   M6064 STAN KOLPA           61 M   667 Vernon VT            22:02   22:11  7:10 Greater Springfield Harriers   
304   3/22   F5559 LISA DOUCETT         57 F   677 Andover MA           22:07   22:11  7:10 Cambridge Sports Union         
305  20/42   M3539 BENEDIKT BLOMBERG    39 M    65 Hopkinton MA         22:05   22:12  7:10                                
306   2/12   M6569 DUKE HUTCHINSON      65 M    54 Watertown MA         22:06   22:12  7:10                                
307  35/71   M5054 PAUL CORCORAN        54 M   111 Needham MA           22:06   22:16  7:11 HFC STRIDERS                   
308  19/37   M6064 RUSS COOKE           60 M   741 Williston VT         22:03   22:16  7:11 GREEN MOUNTAIN ATHLETIC ASSOCI 
309                RACHEL WITTENBERG       F   591 Andover MA           22:07   22:18  7:12                                
310  21/42   M3539 THOMAS STRACQUALURSI 38 M   317 Taunton MA           22:16   22:18  7:12 Colonial Road Runners          
311   5/12   F0119 CAROLINE HOSKINS     16 F   593 Andover MA           22:09   22:18  7:12                                
312  18/34   M5559 JOHN JACOBS          55 M   528 Methuen MA           22:14   22:21  7:13                                
313  36/71   M5054 ROB FLYNN            52 M   455 Watertown MA         22:17   22:23  7:14 Heartbreak Hill Striders       
314   7/26   F5054 AMANDA MAFFEI        52 F   456 Hopkinton MA         22:21   22:26  7:14 Greater Lowell Road Runners    
315  29/39   M2529 BRENT HEPBURN        27 M    15 Boston MA            22:21   22:27  7:15                                
316  22/42   M3539 SHANE PAWSEY         39 M   463 Billerica MA         22:28   22:28  7:15                                
317  37/71   M5054 CHRISTOPHER CHETSAS  54 M   602 Kensington NH        22:24   22:30  7:16                                
318   3/12   M6569 JOE NOONAN           68 M   624 Lexington MA         22:30   22:30  7:16 Gate City Striders             
319  22/44   M4549 PETER FOPIANO        48 M    35 Melrose MA           22:23   22:31  7:16 MELROSE RUNNING CLUB           
320   6/29   F4044 MARLI PICCOLO        43 F   291 Tewksbury MA         22:20   22:31  7:16 Greater Lowell Road Runners    
















                                                                                                        Page 9
                                          10th Annual Kerouac 5K
                                           Lowell, MA, 9/30/2012
                            For corrections, please email dave@yankeetiming.com
                        per USATF rules, all results and awards posted by gun time

Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                 Ag S No.   City            St Net Tim Gun Tim Pace  Team                           
===== ======== ===== ==================== == = ===== ================== ======= ======= ===== ============================== 
321  22/48   M4044 CHRIS KAISER         40 M   434 Littleton MA         22:17   22:32  7:17                                
322  38/71   M5054 JOHN SANTILLO        51 M   190 Portsmouth NH        22:25   22:33  7:17                                
323  39/71   M5054 MARK FOLEY           50 M   810 Abington MA          22:27   22:33  7:17                                
324  30/39   M2529 CODY KUCKER          26 M   126 Haverhill MA         22:33   22:33  7:17                                
325   5/30   F3539 KATE O'MALLEY        36 F   516 Chelmsford MA        22:28   22:34  7:17 SOMERVILLE ROAD RUNNERS        
326  16/19   M0119 OWEN PRIMEAU         10 M   545 Westborough MA       22:20   22:37  7:18                                
327   2/10   F6064 PATTY FOLTZ          64 F   285 Stowe VT             22:32   22:37  7:18 Greater Lowell Road Runners    
328  38/65   M3034 ALEX PASTERNAK       33 M   183 Lowell MA            22:22   22:38  7:18                                
329  40/71   M5054 DAN CLARKE           53 M   813 E Kingston NH        22:10   22:43  7:20                                
330   8/26   F5054 PAT CLARK            54 F   439 Worcester MA         22:38   22:43  7:20 Central Mass Striders          
331   4/12   M6569 STAVROS KANARACUS    67 M   287 Lowell MA            22:44   22:44  7:20 Greater Lowell Road Runners    
332  20/53   F3034 JOY WILL             31 F   537 Boston MA            22:42   22:44  7:20 Greater Boston Track Club      
333  23/44   M4549 JACK MURPHY          46 M   102 Waltham MA           22:28   22:45  7:21 NEEDHAM RC                     
334   9/26   F5054 NANCY DORN           53 F   294 Plymouth MA          22:42   22:47  7:21 Greater Lowell Road Runners    
335  39/65   M3034 ROB PASCUCCI         30 M   558 Lowell MA            22:35   22:48  7:22                                
336   7/29   F4044 YILI YAO             42 F   379 Arlington MA         22:47   22:54  7:24 Somerville Road Runners        
337  41/71   M5054 JOHN KLESCHINSKY     53 M   565 Andover MA           22:47   22:54  7:24 MERRIMACK VALLEY STRIDERS      
338   6/30   F3539 RACHEL STAFFORD      36 F   408 Beverly MA           22:49   22:55  7:24 North Shore Striders           
339  20/37   M6064 MICHAEL MENOVICH     61 M   673 Lexington MA         22:50   22:55  7:24 Cambridge Sports Union         
340   4/22   F5559 PATRICIA ROBINSON    59 F   672 Waban MA             22:53   22:58  7:25 Cambridge Sports Union         
341  23/48   M4044 JULES BURGO          43 M   614 Milford NH           22:43   22:58  7:25 Gate City Striders             
342  10/26   F5054 KATHY BURLEY         52 F   831 Rockport MA          22:56   22:59  7:25 GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS    
343  21/53   F3034 EMILY SOUCY          30 F   787 Hudson NH            22:54   23:00  7:25 GATE CITY STRIDERS             
344  19/34   M5559 KEN WATSON           55 M   825 Beverly MA           22:50   23:01  7:26                                
345  24/48   M4044 JAY LEE              40 M   207 Chelmsford MA        22:53   23:02  7:26                                
346  42/71   M5054 LEO TOMETICH         51 M   413 Dunstable MA         22:54   23:04  7:27 Greater Lowell Road Runners    
347  43/71   M5054 BRUCE CONTI          54 M    93 Nashua NH            22:54   23:04  7:27 Gate City Striders             
348   8/29   F4044 BETH LOGAN           43 F    79 Cambridge MA         23:03   23:08  7:28 Somerville Road Runners        
349  11/26   F5054 MARY CASEY-GORMAN    50 F   398 Dracut MA            22:59   23:11  7:29 Greater Lowell Road Runners    
350   2/14   M7099 HARRY CARTER         75 M   688 Blackstone MA        23:07   23:13  7:30 Boston Athletic Association    
351  40/65   M3034 DREW JEGLINSKI       32 M   479 Solana Beach CA      23:00   23:15  7:30                                
352   7/30   F3539 AMY DOYLE            37 F   630 Merrimack NH         23:00   23:16  7:31 Gate City Striders             
353  22/53   F3034 HEATHER BRUEGGMANN   33 F   802 Groton MA            23:02   23:19  7:32                                
354   5/22   F5559 ELIZABETH COONEY     57 F    94 Somerville MA        23:15   23:21  7:32 Somerville Road Runners        
355  44/71   M5054 RAY BROUILLETTE      50 M   840 Bedford NH           23:15   23:23  7:33 GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS    
356  21/37   M6064 JAMES CARROLL        64 M   542 Wellesley MA         23:17   23:24  7:33 Heartbreak Hill StRIDers       
357  20/34   M5559 STEVE BARANOWSKI     57 M   192 Lowell MA            23:10   23:26  7:34                                
358  45/71   M5054 SAM NATHANS          52 M   817 Newton MA            23:26   23:26  7:34                                
359   3/10   F6064 CATHI GILMORE        61 F   682 Waban MA             23:22   23:26  7:34 Cambridge Sports Union         
360  23/53   F3034 KATHLEEN RALLS       34 F   431 Lowell MA            23:10   23:27  7:34 Greater Lowell Road Runners    
















                                                                                                        Page 10
                                          10th Annual Kerouac 5K
                                           Lowell, MA, 9/30/2012
                            For corrections, please email dave@yankeetiming.com
                        per USATF rules, all results and awards posted by gun time

Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                 Ag S No.   City            St Net Tim Gun Tim Pace  Team                           
===== ======== ===== ==================== == = ===== ================== ======= ======= ===== ============================== 
361  46/71   M5054 DOUG ROEDER          52 M    57 Durham NH            23:20   23:27  7:34                                
362  41/65   M3034 NATHANIEL KRAFT      33 M   803 Lowell MA            23:10   23:27  7:34 GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS    
363  12/26   F5054 LISA ROEDER          52 F    58 Durham NH            23:21   23:27  7:34                                
364  24/53   F3034 CANDICE GAGNON       31 F   281 Lowell MA            23:19   23:27  7:34 Greater Lowell Road Runners    
365  23/42   M3539 MATT WERNBORG        38 M    92 Holliston MA         23:17   23:28  7:34                                
366   3/14   M7099 RICHARD MOLLOY       71 M   280 Chelmsford MA        23:17   23:29  7:35 Greater Lowell Road Runners    
367   9/15   F2024 SHAMIR RIVERA        24 F   158 Lowell MA            23:22   23:33  7:36                                
368  13/26   F5054 MADELINE FEBO        53 F   562 Lowell MA            23:29   23:33  7:36 GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS    
369  47/71   M5054 MICHAEL WOODSIDE     50 M   412 Hollis NH            23:23   23:35  7:37                                
370  25/48   M4044 DAVID CHWALEK        43 M    73 Concord MA           23:22   23:37  7:37                                
371   6/22   F5559 SUSAN STIRRAT        57 F   738 Dorchester Center    23:34   23:37  7:38 Whirlaway Racing Team          
372  31/39   M2529 MATT FORTI           28 M   502 Lowell MA            23:38   23:38  7:38                                
373  42/65   M3034 DAVID DUFFY          30 M   384 Lowell MA            23:12   23:38  7:38 Greater Lowell Road Runners    
374  48/71   M5054 JOHN LEUCHTER        51 M   426 Bradford MA          23:27   23:39  7:38                                
375   5/12   M6569 SCOTT LENNOX         65 M   210 Hopkinton MA         23:36   23:42  7:39                                
376  24/42   M3539 JAMES PEIRCE         39 M   464 Dracut MA            23:43   23:43  7:39                                
377   7/22   F5559 JULIE WEISMAN        55 F   674 Newton MA            23:38   23:43  7:39 Cambridge Sports Union         
378   8/30   F3539 MELANIE ROSAY        39 F   452 Bedford MA           23:48   23:54  7:43                                
379  21/34   M5559 JAMES DOUCETT        58 M   512 Andover MA           23:47   23:55  7:43 Cambridge Sports Union         
380   4/14   M7099 DENNY LEBLANC        70 M   607 Nashua NH            23:40   23:56  7:43 GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS    
381  32/39   M2529 DEVIN MICHAUD        25 M   406 Medford MA           23:38   23:56  7:44                                
382  26/48   M4044 CHRIS HOLTSBERG      43 M   235 Lowell MA            23:56   23:56  7:44                                
383  24/44   M4549 DAVID ALLEN          49 M   324 North Reading MA     23:49   23:57  7:44                                
384  15/31   F2529 ANGELA WEININGER     26 F    33 Boston MA            23:45   23:57  7:44                                
385  17/19   M0119 NICHOLAS ANDRUS      19 M   348 Unknown MA           23:44   23:57  7:44                                
386   8/22   F5559 JODI HIRSCHMAN       56 F   440 Worcester MA         23:55   24:00  7:45 Central Mass Striders          
387  25/53   F3034 MARCIE BUTLER        34 F   790 Methuen MA           23:55   24:02  7:45 MERRIMACK VALLEY STRIDERS      
388   9/27   F4549 ELAINE METCALF       48 F   391 Wellesley MA         23:54   24:02  7:45 Heartbreak Hill Striders       
389  43/65   M3034 NICHOLAS WALTON      34 M   823 Charlestown MA       24:01   24:05  7:47                                
390   9/29   F4044 LISA ARSENAULT       42 F   342 Chelmsford MA        24:01   24:06  7:47                                
391  44/65   M3034 MARC CAPORINI        31 M   450 Cambridge MA         23:57   24:07  7:47                                
392   6/12   M6569 TOM ABBOTT           68 M   531 Natick MA            24:08   24:08  7:48 GREATER FRAMINGHAM             
393  22/34   M5559 DANIEL GANNON        56 M   564 Lowell MA            23:56   24:09  7:48                                
394  45/65   M3034 KEN KOLODZIEJ        32 M   220 Groton MA            23:51   24:09  7:48                                
395                MJ ENGEL                F   595 Andover MA           24:00   24:10  7:48                                
396  16/31   F2529 KATE PHILLIPS        26 F   177 Medford MA           24:00   24:11  7:48                                
397  14/26   F5054 DEBRA JOHNSON        53 F   511 Georgetown MA        24:06   24:12  7:49 Winners Circle                 
398  25/44   M4549 DANIEL ROBERGE       47 M   606 Kingston HN          24:11   24:16  7:50                                
399  46/65   M3034 JEFF MAGNUSON        34 M   422 Westford MA          23:59   24:18  7:51                                
400  26/53   F3034 NANCY RUSCIO-BELL    32 F    12 Pembroke MA          24:09   24:20  7:51                                
















                                                                                                        Page 11
                                          10th Annual Kerouac 5K
                                           Lowell, MA, 9/30/2012
                            For corrections, please email dave@yankeetiming.com
                        per USATF rules, all results and awards posted by gun time

Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                 Ag S No.   City            St Net Tim Gun Tim Pace  Team                           
===== ======== ===== ==================== == = ===== ================== ======= ======= ===== ============================== 
401  33/39   M2529 JAMES O'CONNOR       29 M   167 Windsor Locks CT     23:57   24:23  7:52                                
402  22/37   M6064 JOE SMEDLEY          60 M   767 Chelmsford MA        24:10   24:23  7:52                                
403  27/48   M4044 CHRISTOPHER LONG     42 M   164 Ridgewood NJ         24:14   24:24  7:53                                
404  28/48   M4044 GREG HOUDE           43 M    64 N. Haverhill NH      24:15   24:25  7:53                                
405  10/27   F4549 CHRISTINE BRADLEY    46 F   361 Norton MA            24:11   24:25  7:53                                
406   9/22   F5559 SUSAN TALON          55 F    75 Berwick ME           24:13   24:26  7:53 WINNERS CIRCLE                 
407  47/65   M3034 BILL KONDILIS        30 M   290 Revere MA            24:27   24:27  7:54 Greater Lowell Road Runners    
408  49/71   M5054 ANDY BURBINE         52 M   834 Abington MA          24:16   24:27  7:54                                
409   7/12   M6569 BARRY PEARSON        68 M   196 Chelmsford MA        24:15   24:28  7:54                                
410  27/53   F3034 LAVENDER MARSH       33 F   135 Somerville MA        24:17   24:31  7:55                                
411  17/31   F2529 BRITT DUNN           28 F   309 Winchester MA        24:18   24:31  7:55                                
412  18/19   M0119 JOSHUA GUITE          8 M   105 Windham ME           24:24   24:33  7:55                                
413   9/30   F3539 AMY DIERBERGER       36 F   160 Somerville MA        24:22   24:33  7:55 SOMERVILLE ROAD RUNNERS        
414  26/44   M4549 TODD GUITE           45 M   107 Windham ME           24:33   24:33  7:55                                
415  20/22   M2024 JOSHUA CLAUSMAN      24 M    85 Chelmsford MA        24:13   24:36  7:56                                
416  50/71   M5054 NICK TRIANO          51 M    83 North Andover MA     24:19   24:36  7:57                                
417  10/29   F4044 STEFANIE CRONIN      43 F   234 Newton MA            24:32   24:40  7:58 HEARTBREAK HILL STRIDERS       
418  48/65   M3034 TOM CASSETTY         34 M   609 Nashua NH            24:31   24:41  7:58 Gate City Striders             
419  15/26   F5054 EMER O'DONOGHUE      50 F   486 Lexington MA         24:33   24:42  7:58                                
420  34/39   M2529 ANTHONY FEBO         25 M   830 Lowell MA            24:28   24:43  7:59 GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS    
421  28/53   F3034 MAEVE CORISH         30 F   388 Brookline MA         24:43   24:48  8:00                                
422  25/42   M3539 SAMUEL MOREAU        35 M   506 Verdun QC            24:40   24:48  8:00                                
423  23/34   M5559 DAVID LABRODE        55 M   242 Haverhill MA         24:38   24:49  8:01 WINNERS CIRCLE                 
424   5/14   M7099 GEORGE GEIS          71 M   771 Marblehead MA        24:41   24:50  8:01 NORTH SHORE STRIDERS           
425  51/71   M5054 DAVE HAMMOND         52 M   742 Huntington VT        24:37   24:51  8:01 GREEN MOUNTAIN ATHLETIC ASSOCI 
426  10/22   F5559 DIANE JANNETTI       55 F   490 Andover MA           24:45   24:53  8:02 Merrimack Valley Striders      
427  29/48   M4044 LAWRENCE HILBERT     42 M   163 Bellerose NY         24:38   24:53  8:02                                
428  11/27   F4549 LOUISE VALOIS        49 F    49 Portsmouth NH        24:40   24:54  8:02 WINNERS CIRCLE                 
429  30/48   M4044 SCOTT CAVANAUGH      43 M   129 Amherst NH           24:40   24:54  8:02                                
430   6/12   F0119 VICTORIA GRICE       15 F   582 Columbia SC          24:44   24:54  8:02                                
431  27/44   M4549 DALE DAVIS           45 M   453 Plymouth MA          24:43   24:57  8:03                                
432  12/27   F4549 JILL LOHMEIER        45 F   446 Westford MA          24:50   24:57  8:03                                
433  52/71   M5054 GARY SULLIVAN        54 M   822 W Roxbury MA         24:42   24:58  8:03                                
434  13/27   F4549 BETH WHIPPLE         46 F   123 Nashua NH            24:53   24:58  8:03 Gate City Striders             
435  53/71   M5054 STEVE SKINNER        51 M   238 Tewksbury MA         24:46   24:59  8:04                                
436  54/71   M5054 JAMES BRETT          53 M   251 Lexington MA         24:50   25:04  8:05                                
437  35/39   M2529 ZAKI JABER           28 M   501 Lowell MA            24:59   25:08  8:07                                
438  10/30   F3539 KATHERINE TAUNTON-RI 36 F   341 Concord MA           25:06   25:11  8:08                                
439  28/44   M4549 MARK EMMONS          49 M   378 Concord NH           24:54   25:11  8:08                                
440  26/42   M3539 CHUCK MCALLISTER     36 M   122 Haverhill MA         25:01   25:13  8:08 MERRIMACK VALLEY STRIDERS      
















                                                                                                        Page 12
                                          10th Annual Kerouac 5K
                                           Lowell, MA, 9/30/2012
                            For corrections, please email dave@yankeetiming.com
                        per USATF rules, all results and awards posted by gun time

Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                 Ag S No.   City            St Net Tim Gun Tim Pace  Team                           
===== ======== ===== ==================== == = ===== ================== ======= ======= ===== ============================== 
441  11/22   F5559 ANNIE RYAN           55 F   652 Florence MA          25:12   25:15  8:09 Central Mass Striders          
442  29/44   M4549 VICKY YEE            48 M   437 Beverly MA           25:07   25:16  8:09 North Shore Striders           
443  29/53   F3034 ELIZABETH KLUCZNIK   30 F   477 Somerville MA        25:06   25:19  8:10                                
444  31/48   M4044 SHARAD HULSOOR       44 M   424 Billerica MA         25:00   25:20  8:11                                
445   8/12   M6569 LARRY MORRIS         66 M   195 Unknown MA           25:14   25:21  8:11 NORTH MEDFORD CLUB             
446  55/71   M5054 MICHAEL ROBERTS      51 M   365 Londonderry NH       25:13   25:23  8:12                                
447  32/48   M4044 ANTONIO CAVALCANTI   40 M   482 Lowell MA            25:14   25:23  8:12                                
448   9/12   M6569 DAN CALLAHAN         69 M   513 Woburn MA            25:14   25:24  8:12 MYSTIC RUNNERS                 
449  27/42   M3539 KRISTOPHER WOOD      36 M    52 Brooklyn NY          25:15   25:26  8:13                                
450   4/10   F6064 JOANNE MCCABE MORRIS 63 F   245 Quincy MA            25:21   25:27  8:13                                
451   6/14   M7099 RICH RUDERT          74 M    76 East Greenwich RI    25:21   25:30  8:14 Ronald MacDonald House Provide 
452  49/65   M3034 MARK FIGURA          30 M   257 Methuen MA           25:12   25:30  8:14                                
453  11/30   F3539 GRETCHEN DUSSAULLT   35 F   274 Lowell MA            25:14   25:32  8:14                                
454  23/37   M6064 TOM FOLTZ            64 M   286 Stowe VT             25:17   25:32  8:15 Greater Lowell Road Runners    
455   5/10   F6064 ANNAJEAN MCMAHON     60 F   777 Saugus MA            25:24   25:33  8:15 NORTH SHORE STRIDERS           
456  30/44   M4549 LUIS ORTIZ           46 M   118 Hyde Park MA         25:14   25:34  8:15                                
457  14/27   F4549 GINA KUCKER          47 F   130 Haverhill MA         25:30   25:34  8:15                                
458  30/53   F3034 ALISON LACKEY        31 F    16 Somerville MA        25:23   25:35  8:15 Somerville Road Runners        
459  10/12   M6569 CHARLIE FARRINGTON   67 M   786 Methuen MA           25:34   25:41  8:18 MERRIMACK VALLEY STRIDERS      
460  11/29   F4044 PAULA MARANO         41 F   213 Franklin MA          25:29   25:43  8:18                                
461  16/26   F5054 NICOLE PINET         54 F   191 Atkinson NH          25:40   25:46  8:19                                
462  56/71   M5054 CHRIS WARGO          52 M    63 Wellesley MA         25:37   25:50  8:20                                
463  31/44   M4549 MARK MERLINO         46 M   485 Concord MA           25:39   25:53  8:21                                
464  17/26   F5054 RUTH SESPANIAK       51 F    28 Arlington MA         25:45   25:54  8:22 Somerville Road Runners        
465  36/39   M2529 RYAN ARSENEAULT      25 M   405 Danville NH          25:38   25:55  8:22                                
466  33/48   M4044 BRIAN WILMOT         43 M   782 Bridgewater CT       25:55   25:55  8:22                                
467  34/48   M4044 BRETT NELSON         44 M   814 Hampton NH           25:40   25:56  8:22 WINNERS CIRCLE                 
468   7/14   M7099 PHILIP PIERCE        71 M   548 Falmouth ME          25:54   26:01  8:24 NEW ENGLAND 65+ RC             
469  24/37   M6064 OLIVER MCMAHON       60 M   627 Nashua NH            25:47   26:03  8:24 Gate City Striders             
470  24/34   M5559 EDWARD DOWLING       56 M   203 Plymouth MA          25:49   26:04  8:25 THIRSTY IRISH                  
471                                           7595                      25:50   26:05  8:25                                
472  18/31   F2529 ROBIN GOLDMAN        28 F   475 Boston MA            25:56   26:07  8:26                                
473  25/34   M5559 BRYON DAILEY         57 M   243 West Springfield M   25:55   26:08  8:26 Greater Springfield Harriers   
474  28/42   M3539 AARON BEER           37 M   409 Natick MA            26:15   26:15  8:28 Somerville Road Runners        
475  19/31   F2529 VICTORIA LEE         28 F   838 Worcester MA         26:02   26:16  8:29                                
476  35/48   M4044 MATTHEW NUGENT       44 M    51 Beverly MA           25:53   26:16  8:29 Wicked Running Club            
477  31/53   F3034 KATE MASLOWSKI       31 F   766 Arlington MA         26:09   26:17  8:29                                
478  32/44   M4549 GUILLERMO ORTIZ      47 M   515 Lawrence MA          26:09   26:18  8:29                                
479  20/31   F2529 KAREN KONDILIS       28 F   289 Revere MA            26:11   26:19  8:30 Greater Lowell Road Runners    
480  21/31   F2529 JENNIFER BARNES      29 F   321 Watertown MA         26:12   26:21  8:30                                
















                                                                                                        Page 13
                                          10th Annual Kerouac 5K
                                           Lowell, MA, 9/30/2012
                            For corrections, please email dave@yankeetiming.com
                        per USATF rules, all results and awards posted by gun time

Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                 Ag S No.   City            St Net Tim Gun Tim Pace  Team                           
===== ======== ===== ==================== == = ===== ================== ======= ======= ===== ============================== 
481  50/65   M3034 ETHAN BRACKLEY       30 M   295 Comstock Park MI     26:04   26:25  8:32                                
482   7/12   F0119 JENNIFER MITCHELL    13 F   828 Chelmsford MA        26:27   26:30  8:33                                
483  12/29   F4044 KAREN MITCHELL       43 F   827 Chelmsford MA        26:28   26:31  8:33                                
484  51/65   M3034 GALEN LIPIN          30 M   155 Gardner MA           26:10   26:36  8:35                                
485  13/29   F4044 LISA MALLABAR        43 F   751 Colchester VT        26:31   26:41  8:37 GREEN MOUNTAIN ATHLETIC ASSOCI 
486  12/22   F5559 KAREN CATALANO       56 F   525 Unknown MA           26:37   26:42  8:37                                
487  36/48   M4044 THOMAS DEAN          43 M   445 Chelmsford MA        26:43   26:43  8:37                                
488  18/26   F5054 NORMA DEFUSCO-KING   53 F   468 Andover MA           26:37   26:43  8:37 Merrimack Valley Striders      
489  14/29   F4044 ERIN LYNCH           42 F    26 Melrose MA           26:36   26:44  8:38 MELROSE RUNNING CLUB           
490  13/22   F5559 MARIANNE WITHINGTON  57 F   216 Plymouth MA          26:32   26:47  8:39 THIRSTY IRISH                  
491  10/15   F2024 SHALMAI RIVERA       24 F   159 Lowell MA            26:38   26:49  8:39                                
492  25/37   M6064 ROBERT WEBER         61 M   205 Reading MA           26:24   26:51  8:40                                
493  29/42   M3539 DARREN RAZUKIEWICZ   39 M   109 Pawtucket RI         26:35   27:00  8:43                                
494   8/12   F0119 SIERRA GUITE         10 F   106 Windham ME           26:51   27:00  8:43                                
495  15/27   F4549 PAULA HOYT           49 F   568 Westford MA          26:51   27:01  8:43                                
496  52/65   M3034 MIKE SCAVIOLA        30 M   253 Dracut MA            26:42   27:01  8:43                                
497  12/30   F3539 TIFFANY RAY          38 F   212 Bradford MA          26:44   27:02  8:43                                
498  33/44   M4549 MARC SYLVAIN         48 M   566 Salem NH             26:57   27:09  8:46 MERRICMACK VALLEY STRIDERS     
499  15/29   F4044 JACQUELYN COHEN      44 F   260 Concord MA           26:51   27:10  8:46                                
500  57/71   M5054 STEPHEN SAUNDERS     54 M   170 Wilbraham MA         26:45   27:10  8:46                                
501  58/71   M5054 KEVIN MARION         53 M   448 Pepperell MA         26:53   27:12  8:47                                
502  30/42   M3539 ANDRE LAFONTAINE     37 M   839 Lowell MA            26:50   27:15  8:48                                
503  16/29   F4044 GWEN CO-WALLIS       44 F    20 Medford MA           27:07   27:16  8:48 SOMERVILLE ROAD RUNNERS        
504  53/65   M3034 ADAM GRASSI          31 M   818 Boston MA            27:02   27:21  8:50                                
505  26/37   M6064 VIDHU PRASAD         61 M   268 Chelmsford MA        27:00   27:22  8:50                                
506  13/30   F3539 NORAH PIEHL          37 F    18 Somerville MA        27:14   27:29  8:52                                
507  32/53   F3034 MINDY MOLLOY         30 F   180 Lowell MA            27:12   27:32  8:53                                
508  59/71   M5054 ROBERT MURPHY        53 M   789 Quincy MA            27:19   27:35  8:54 MARSHFIELD ROAD RUNNERS        
509  14/30   F3539 BRIANA MILLER        38 F    53 Brooklyn NY          27:27   27:39  8:55                                
510  16/27   F4549 JUDY PERRIN          49 F   250 Concord MA           27:20   27:40  8:56                                
511  31/42   M3539 MATTHEW FRARY        38 M   222 Groton MA            27:23   27:42  8:56                                
512  22/31   F2529 FAINA THOMPSON       26 F   345 Lexington MA         27:32   27:43  8:57                                
513  14/22   F5559 ELIZABETH BUCHANAN   55 F   489 Arlington MA         27:32   27:45  8:57                                
514   6/10   F6064 SUSAN MASLOWSKI      60 F   335 Lowell MA            27:40   27:47  8:58 Greater Lowell Road Runners    
515  33/53   F3034 MELISSA TARDIFF      34 F   334 Framingham MA        27:26   27:48  8:58                                
516  54/65   M3034 STEPHANIE FINNEGAN   31 M   353 Somerville MA        27:42   27:49  8:59 SOMERVILLE ROAD RUNNERS        
517  55/65   M3034 BRIAN MANNY          31 M   478 New Bedford MA       27:39   27:54  9:00                                
518  34/53   F3034 JULIA GIANNOTTI      34 F   330 Billerica MA         27:42   27:55  9:01                                
519  26/34   M5559 ED KEHOE             58 M   176 Taunton MA           27:53   28:02  9:03                                
520  32/42   M3539 ROBERT HUNT          36 M   563 Lowell MA            27:36   28:02  9:03                                
















                                                                                                        Page 14
                                          10th Annual Kerouac 5K
                                           Lowell, MA, 9/30/2012
                            For corrections, please email dave@yankeetiming.com
                        per USATF rules, all results and awards posted by gun time

Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                 Ag S No.   City            St Net Tim Gun Tim Pace  Team                           
===== ======== ===== ==================== == = ===== ================== ======= ======= ===== ============================== 
521   7/10   F6064 ANN KILMARTIN        60 F   554 Chelmsford MA        27:52   28:04  9:04                                
522  35/53   F3034 STEPHANIE PERREGIL   31 F   504 Lowell MA            27:38   28:04  9:04                                
523  56/65   M3034 JAMES BLANKEN        30 M   333 Ipswich MA           27:46   28:07  9:04                                
524  60/71   M5054 ROBERT STEEVES       50 M   778 Westwood MA          28:07   28:19  9:08                                
525  27/37   M6064 DAVID LEONARD        60 M   134 North Andover MA     28:07   28:19  9:08 MERRIMACK VALLEY STRIDERS      
526  36/53   F3034 KATHARINE HINKLE     32 F   249 Westford MA          28:19   28:19  9:08                                
527  34/44   M4549 JIM KILMARTIN        49 M   816 Lowell MA            28:07   28:21  9:09 GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS    
528  17/27   F4549 JENNIFER JORDAN      45 F   632 Nashua NH            28:13   28:23  9:10 Gate City Striders             
529   8/14   M7099 JACK KICK            80 M   629 Dunstable MA         28:03   28:28  9:11 Gate City Striders             
530  17/29   F4044 THERESA BERNA        43 F   631 Lyndeborough NH      28:22   28:30  9:12 Gate City Striders             
531   8/10   F6064 LEEANN WARD          60 F   635 Merrimack NH         28:26   28:36  9:14 Gate City Striders             
532  18/29   F4044 MELISSA PRIMEAU      42 F   544 Westborough MA       28:21   28:36  9:14                                
533  28/37   M6064 RON COUTO            60 M   415 Wilmington MA        28:18   28:37  9:14                                
534  27/34   M5559 JOE REGAN            55 M   306 Lowell MA            28:25   28:39  9:15                                
535  35/44   M4549 BOB HALL             47 M   539 Boston MA            28:13   28:41  9:15                                
536  19/26   F5054 EILEEN MALONEY       53 F   247 Stow MA              28:20   28:41  9:16                                
537   9/14   M7099 PAUL SCHELL          75 M   526 Malden MA            28:29   28:41  9:16 NORTH MEDFORD CLUB             
538  61/71   M5054 PIERRE PAPE          51 M   519 Hampstead QC         28:48   28:48  9:18                                
539  15/30   F3539 TINA MACK            37 F   115 Medford MA           28:28   28:51  9:19 SOMERVILLE ROAD RUNNERS        
540  37/48   M4044 CHRIS MACK           40 M   116 Medford MA           28:28   28:51  9:19 SOMERVILLE ROAD RUNNERS        
541  62/71   M5054 DAVE TYLER           53 M   381 Lowell MA            28:27   28:51  9:19 Greater Lowell Road Runners    
542  20/26   F5054 MIMI SUN             50 F   671 Boston MA            28:46   28:53  9:19 Cambridge Sports Union         
543  15/22   F5559 MARLENE ODONNEL      58 F   492 Needham MA           28:45   28:54  9:20 Heartbreak Hill Striders       
544  29/37   M6064 STEVE MOLLOY         63 M   549 Unknown MA           28:33   28:56  9:20                                
545   9/12   F0119 AMANDA NOVAK         13 F   768 N Andover MA         28:50   28:57  9:21                                
546  16/22   F5559 CAROL PEPIN          56 F    34 Needham MA           28:47   28:58  9:21 Heartbreak Hill Striders       
547  38/48   M4044 PAUL MANGUM          44 M   411 Unknown MA           28:37   28:59  9:21                                
548  16/30   F3539 JESSICA O'LEARY      36 F   266 Cambridge MA         28:45   29:05  9:23                                
549  36/44   M4549 RAYMOND O'NEIL       49 M   344 Littleton MA         28:46   29:10  9:25                                
550  28/34   M5559 WILLIAM AHEARN       55 M   807 Tewksbury MA         28:51   29:13  9:26                                
551  29/34   M5559 JOHN JANNETTI        56 M   491 Andover MA           29:05   29:16  9:27                                
552  39/48   M4044 SCOTT AUBREY         41 M   589 Fitchburg MA         28:58   29:17  9:27                                
553  21/26   F5054 KATHLEEN SILK        53 F   313 North Andover MA     29:07   29:21  9:28                                
554  63/71   M5054 DENNIS MAZUR         54 M   598 Worcester MA         29:01   29:22  9:29                                
555  33/42   M3539 TOM RALLS            37 M   541 Lowell MA            29:06   29:23  9:29                                
556  22/26   F5054 NANCY ARENA          52 F   366 Lowell MA            29:06   29:26  9:30                                
557  37/39   M2529 THOMAS HESLIN        27 M   288 Medford MA           29:11   29:32  9:32                                
558  40/48   M4044 RODNEY ANDRE         43 M   753 Tyngsboro MA         29:20   29:32  9:32                                
559  19/19   M0119 NICHOLAS ANDRE       09 M   752 Tyngsboro MA         29:20   29:32  9:32                                
560  41/48   M4044 JOHN O'MALLEY        40 M   517 Chelmsford MA        29:18   29:34  9:33 SOMERVILLE ROAD RUNNERS        
















                                                                                                        Page 15
                                          10th Annual Kerouac 5K
                                           Lowell, MA, 9/30/2012
                            For corrections, please email dave@yankeetiming.com
                        per USATF rules, all results and awards posted by gun time

Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                 Ag S No.   City            St Net Tim Gun Tim Pace  Team                           
===== ======== ===== ==================== == = ===== ================== ======= ======= ===== ============================== 
561  42/48   M4044 MATTHEW SULLIVAN     40 M   128 Arlington MA         29:16   29:36  9:33                                
562  37/53   F3034 COURTNEY GERVAIS     32 F   182 Lowell MA            29:17   29:39  9:34                                
563  57/65   M3034 MIKE STEVENS         34 M   149 North Andover MA     29:40   29:55  9:39                                
564  37/44   M4549 STEPHEN TUOHEY       48 M    46 Braintree MA         29:32   29:56  9:40 Colonial Road Runners          
565  58/65   M3034 ANDREW URBAN         32 M   832 Chelmsford MA        29:40   29:57  9:40                                
566  23/26   F5054 JOYCE RYAN           50 F   594 Chelmsford MA        29:35   29:57  9:40                                
567  19/29   F4044 JENNIFER SULLIVAN    42 F   465 Abington MA          29:40   29:58  9:40                                
568  34/42   M3539 ROBERT MCCOLLUM      39 M   451 Lowell MA            29:47   30:04  9:42                                
569  20/29   F4044 SHAUNA MEEHAN        43 F   466 Lowell MA            29:51   30:06  9:43                                
570  30/37   M6064 CHRISTOPHER LEARY    61 M   800 Medford MA           29:40   30:08  9:43                                
571  43/48   M4044 CHUCK SULLIVAN       44 M   359 Stoughton MA         29:52   30:08  9:43                                
572  17/30   F3539 ELIZABETH LEARY      35 F   340 Cambridge MA         29:51   30:09  9:44                                
573  59/65   M3034 MICHAEL BOURQUE      31 M   461 Lowell MA            29:48   30:12  9:45                                
574  30/34   M5559 FRANK GORMAN, SR.    57 M   400 Dracut MA            29:59   30:12  9:45                                
575  60/65   M3034 LANCE BENHAM         32 M   354 Northborough MA      29:55   30:18  9:47                                
576  31/34   M5559 JIM GURZENSKI        56 M   664 Longmeadow MA        30:13   30:27  9:50 Greater Springfield Harriers   
577  18/30   F3539 MICHELLE ALMEIDA     39 F   496 Quincy MA            30:09   30:29  9:50                                
578  21/29   F4044 PENSRI PRESCOTT      43 F   556 Tyngsboro MA         30:20   30:32  9:51 Squannacook River Runners      
579  64/71   M5054 BRIAN STEC           50 M   487 Dracut MA            30:22   30:35  9:52                                
580  23/31   F2529 NATALIE SHEA         26 F   171 Lowell MA            30:37   30:51  9:57                                
581  61/65   M3034 DAN HESLIN           34 M   312 Lowell MA            30:32   30:54  9:58                                
582  38/39   M2529 JOSEPH PISCO         26 M   835 Lowell MA            30:33   30:55  9:59                                
583  11/15   F2024 KATIE GITHENS        22 F    84 Chelmsford MA        30:32   30:55  9:59                                
584  10/12   F0119 MARIA EMMONS         14 F   373 Concord NH           30:39   30:56  9:59                                
585  17/22   F5559 GLORIA CULLEN        57 F   634 Westford MA          30:39   30:56  9:59 Gate City Striders             
586   1/1    F7099 REGINA WRIGHT        70 F   429 Marshfield MA        30:46   31:04 10:02 Liberty Athletic Club          
587  18/27   F4549 KAREN MCAULIFFE      46 F   795 Boxborough MA        30:49   31:06 10:02                                
588  11/12   M6569 SKIP CLEAVER         68 M   626 Nashua NH            30:57   31:07 10:03 Gate City Striders             
589  38/44   M4549 STEPHEN SHEA         45 M   484 Hyde Park MA         30:48   31:09 10:03                                
590  39/44   M4549 VINCENT RYAN         45 M    67 Arlington MA         30:45   31:10 10:03                                
591  24/26   F5054 SANDRA DEBOW         50 F    95 Jamaica Plain MA     30:52   31:10 10:04 CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION         
592  31/37   M6064 STEVE O'NEIL         64 M   442 Plymouth MA          30:56   31:12 10:04 THIRSTY IRISH                  
593  19/27   F4549 MARY HILLS           46 F   261 Lowell MA            31:02   31:16 10:05                                
594  40/44   M4549 CHRISTOPHER SCHAFFNE 49 M    98 Acton MA             30:50   31:24 10:08 CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS          
595  35/42   M3539 DAVID COREY          35 M    30 Malden MA            31:12   31:32 10:11                                
596  32/37   M6064 TIMOTHY GREENWOOD    60 M   332 Westford MA          31:07   31:34 10:11                                
597  62/65   M3034 KEVIN DUNN           30 M   310 Winchester MA        31:17   31:36 10:12                                
598  25/26   F5054 KATHY PAGANIS        53 F   488 Nashua NH            31:37   31:50 10:17                                
599  38/53   F3034 JACKELYN HESLIN      33 F   311 Lowell MA            31:31   31:53 10:18                                
600  39/53   F3034 MEG MCKINNON         34 F   174 Roslindale MA        31:36   31:54 10:18                                
















                                                                                                        Page 16
                                          10th Annual Kerouac 5K
                                           Lowell, MA, 9/30/2012
                            For corrections, please email dave@yankeetiming.com
                        per USATF rules, all results and awards posted by gun time

Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                 Ag S No.   City            St Net Tim Gun Tim Pace  Team                           
===== ======== ===== ==================== == = ===== ================== ======= ======= ===== ============================== 
601  24/31   F2529 MEREDITH MORRIS      25 F   219 Quincy MA            31:45   31:54 10:18 L STREET                       
602  65/71   M5054 JAY THIEL            51 M   254 Townsend MA          31:29   31:55 10:18                                
603  12/12   M6569 ROY DENNEHY          68 M   318 Windham NH           31:33   31:55 10:18                                
604  21/22   M2024 CHRIS ADLEY          23 M   206 Chelmsford MA        31:43   32:02 10:20                                
605  40/53   F3034 REBECCA MAGNUSON     34 F   423 Westford MA          31:41   32:02 10:20                                
606  66/71   M5054 NEIL MCCARTIN        52 M   255 Chekmsford MA        31:49   32:04 10:21                                
607  33/37   M6064 VICTOR PEPI          63 M   201 Tewksbury MA         31:41   32:07 10:22                                
608  67/71   M5054 THOMAS HENNESSEY     51 M    24 Acton MA             31:56   32:08 10:22                                
609  20/27   F4549 DEANNA HOHMANN       46 F   293 Chelmsford MA        31:53   32:12 10:24                                
610  44/48   M4044 JON SCIARRONE        40 M   444 Andover MA           31:48   32:13 10:24                                
611  22/29   F4044 KIM LANNON           41 F   483 Tewksbury MA         32:06   32:19 10:26                                
612  25/31   F2529 CATHERINE WAY        26 F   308 Nashua NH            31:58   32:19 10:26                                
613  23/29   F4044 SHANNON MURPHY       40 F   553 Medford MA           32:03   32:19 10:26                                
614  21/27   F4549 ANN SHEA             47 F   362 Lowell MA            31:55   32:20 10:26                                
615  32/34   M5559 DANA PEDERSEN        58 M   204 Reading MA           31:54   32:20 10:26                                
616  24/29   F4044 ALLISON BLODGETT     42 F    66 Worcester MA         31:58   32:21 10:26                                
617  12/15   F2024 ALICIA MELVIN        24 F   338 Tyngsboro MA         32:08   32:23 10:27                                
618  19/30   F3539 ANDREA SENDLENSKI    36 F   114 Winchester MA        32:14   32:26 10:28                                
619  26/31   F2529 ERIN MACDONALD       25 F   113 Dracut MA            32:14   32:26 10:28                                
620  18/22   F5559 CAROL RODGERS        59 F   193 Chelmsford MA        32:12   32:27 10:28                                
621  20/30   F3539 DEBORAH HICKEY       36 F   316 Walpole MA           32:19   32:32 10:30                                
622  21/30   F3539 YVONNE FITZGERALD    36 F   559 Wrentham MA          32:19   32:32 10:30                                
623  63/65   M3034 MATTHEW GERVAIS      31 M   181 Lowell MA            32:21   32:47 10:35                                
624   9/10   F6064 ANGELIKA EVANS       63 F   750 Westwood MA          32:39   32:51 10:36 HARTBREAK HILL STRIDERS        
625  36/42   M3539 JOHN KELLY II        37 M   100 Lowell MA            32:29   32:54 10:37                                
626  37/42   M3539 KATHLEEN KELLY       36 M    99 Lowell MA            32:30   32:54 10:37                                
627  10/14   M7099 MAX MANGUM           71 M   269 Dorchester MA        32:33   32:56 10:38                                
628  33/34   M5559 MICHAEL FEENEY       56 M    60 Methuen MA           32:30   32:57 10:38 Greater Lowell Road Runners    
629  22/27   F4549 MINYON RIDLEY        46 F   793 Tyngsboro MA         32:40   33:02 10:40                                
630  68/71   M5054 DENNIS DOOLIN        53 M   808 Reading MA           32:40   33:03 10:40                                
631  69/71   M5054 ROBERT MORAN         54 M   305 Brookline MA         32:55   33:15 10:44                                
632  25/29   F4044 CATHERINE LEE        44 F   208 Chelmsford MA        32:56   33:18 10:45                                
633  22/30   F3539 CELINA GRIFFIN       35 F   199 Andover MA           32:59   33:19 10:45                                
634  70/71   M5054 BART WEITZ           53 M   314 North Andover MA     33:08   33:27 10:48                                
635  23/30   F3539 ELIZABETH MANNEY     35 F   315 Leominster MA        33:14   33:28 10:48                                
636  41/53   F3034 KAREN MONAT          32 F   112 Somerville MA        33:09   33:29 10:48                                
637  34/37   M6064 ANDY GAMBON          60 M   133 North Chelmsford M   33:05   33:34 10:50                                
638  13/15   F2024 RAVEN SEE            23 F   784 Boston MA            33:26   33:39 10:52                                
639  42/53   F3034 LIANE WEBER          32 F   329 Arlington MA         33:19   33:41 10:52                                
640  23/27   F4549 APRIL BLODGETT       47 F    68 Arlington MA         33:24   33:47 10:54                                
















                                                                                                        Page 17
                                          10th Annual Kerouac 5K
                                           Lowell, MA, 9/30/2012
                            For corrections, please email dave@yankeetiming.com
                        per USATF rules, all results and awards posted by gun time

Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                 Ag S No.   City            St Net Tim Gun Tim Pace  Team                           
===== ======== ===== ==================== == = ===== ================== ======= ======= ===== ============================== 
641  35/37   M6064 RICK MARAIS          61 M   530 Tyngsboro MA         33:24   33:49 10:55                                
642  11/14   M7099 ROBERT HILLMAN       78 M   336 Plymouth MA          33:25   33:51 10:55 New England 65+ RC             
643  38/42   M3539 DANIEL MCOSKER       37 M   508 Dracut MA            33:34   33:59 10:58                                
644  27/31   F2529 ALLEA SCIFO          27 F   346 Wilmington MA        33:39   34:03 10:59                                
645  19/22   F5559 DEBBIE HURLEY        57 F   414 Pelham NH            33:54   34:04 11:00                                
646  34/34   M5559 MARY BASSETT         57 M   368 Unknown MA           33:54   34:05 11:00                                
647  43/53   F3034 CHRISTINA RISTUCCIA  32 F   480 Tewksbury MA         33:49   34:06 11:00 Merrimack Valley Striders      
648  39/42   M3539 ADAM NILES           35 M   169 Billerica MA         33:38   34:06 11:00                                
649  44/53   F3034 RYAN NILES           34 F   168 Billerica MA         33:38   34:06 11:00                                
650  41/44   M4549 LUIS SELVA           46 M   467 Brookline MA         33:43   34:11 11:02                                
651  45/53   F3034 LIBBY LIPIN          31 F   156 Gardner MA           33:48   34:14 11:03                                
652  64/65   M3034 WILLIAM IRONFIELD    34 M    45 Georgetown MA        33:48   34:14 11:03                                
653  20/22   F5559 RUTHANNE WAITE       56 F   326 Medford MA           34:02   34:15 11:03 Somerville Road Runners        
654  24/30   F3539 URVI MUJUMDAR        36 F   119 Cambridge MA         34:03   34:15 11:03 SOMERVILLE ROAD RUNNERS        
655  10/10   F6064 JOHANNA RILEY        64 F   125 Lowell MA            34:05   34:23 11:06 Greater Lowell Road Runners    
656  28/31   F2529 SARAH LUNDELL        27 F   137 Lowell MA            34:02   34:25 11:06                                
657  14/15   F2024 DEVLIN MARTIN        23 F    69 Dunstable MA         34:01   34:26 11:07                                
658  46/53   F3034 KAITLIN WITTS        33 F   481 Chelmsford MA        34:12   34:27 11:07                                
659  47/53   F3034 ANNE CURRY           31 F   809 Waltham MA           34:15   34:30 11:08                                
660   1/1    F6569 MARY TYLER           65 F   273 Framingham MA        34:19   34:32 11:09                                
661  24/27   F4549 PATRICIA MACROBERTS  48 F   794 Harvard MA           34:19   34:36 11:10                                
662  29/31   F2529 KRISTEN FIGURA       27 F   256 Methuen MA           34:26   34:41 11:11                                
663  48/53   F3034 KATIE MOON           34 F   403 Dracut MA            34:25   34:50 11:14                                
664  49/53   F3034 JENNIFER GUINAZZO    30 F   760 Lowell MA            34:25   34:50 11:15                                
665  50/53   F3034 AIMEE FERRY          33 F   443 Lowell MA            34:52   35:03 11:19                                
666  40/42   M3539 MATHEW PLETCHER      38 M   323 Littleton MA         34:38   35:07 11:20                                
667  25/30   F3539 LORI FITZGERALD      35 F   805 Wilmington MA        35:01   35:17 11:23                                
668  41/42   M3539 MICHAEL LODGE        36 M    44 Cambridge MA         35:01   35:17 11:23                                
669  26/30   F3539 SARAH DEERY          35 F    41 Boston MA            35:01   35:17 11:23                                
670  45/48   M4044 DOUGLAS SYLVESTER    42 M   282 Marlborough MA       34:53   35:23 11:25 Greater Lowell Road Runners    
671  42/42   M3539 DANIEL OSTIGUY       37 M   396 North Andover MA     35:05   35:26 11:26                                
672  27/30   F3539 TRISH BALDWIN        39 F   397 Attleboro MA         35:05   35:26 11:26                                
673                HERB HARDMAN         83 M   811 New Boston NH        34:54   35:27 11:26 NEW ENGLAND 65+ RC             
674  25/27   F4549 CARLENE SANCHEZ      49 F    40 Freehold NJ          35:31   35:40 11:31                                
675  21/22   F5559 DEBORAH VACCARO      58 F   132 North Andover MA     36:07   36:23 11:45 MERRIMACK VALLEY STRIDERS      
676  30/31   F2529 MELISSA CALLAHAN     25 F    70 Westerly RI          36:04   36:29 11:46                                
677  39/39   M2529 JOHN MARTIN III      25 M    71 Dunstable MA         36:03   36:29 11:46                                
678  42/44   M4549 THOMAS O'DOWD        47 M    39 Little Silver NJ     36:29   36:57 11:55                                
679  51/53   F3034 ANN OSMANSKI         30 F    74 Lowell MA            37:22   37:36 12:08                                
680  22/22   F5559 CAROL WALSH          59 F   262 Cumberland RI        37:25   37:48 12:12                                
















                                                                                                        Page 18
                                          10th Annual Kerouac 5K
                                           Lowell, MA, 9/30/2012
                            For corrections, please email dave@yankeetiming.com
                        per USATF rules, all results and awards posted by gun time

Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                 Ag S No.   City            St Net Tim Gun Tim Pace  Team                           
===== ======== ===== ==================== == = ===== ================== ======= ======= ===== ============================== 
681   1/1    M8099 JOHN PARKER          81 M   372 Hampton Falls NH     37:32   37:48 12:12 WINNERS CIRCLE                 
682  26/27   F4549 KERRY DIEHL          46 F   277 Dedham MA            37:41   38:02 12:16                                
683  12/14   M7099 MICHAEL PELLETIER    70 M   775 Salem MA             37:40   38:05 12:17 NORTH SHORE STRIDERS           
684  15/15   F2024 KAITLIN LESICZKA     24 F    81 Salisbury MA         37:54   38:13 12:20                                
685  43/44   M4549 DARWIN ASA           48 M   143 Westford MA          37:56   38:23 12:23                                
686  46/48   M4044 RANDY BOUCHER        44 M   188 Lowell MA            37:56   38:24 12:23                                
687  26/29   F4044 JODI BOUCHER         42 F   186 Lowell MA            37:57   38:24 12:23                                
688  11/12   F0119 HANNAH ADLEY         18 F   471 Chelmsford MA        38:11   38:33 12:27                                
689  22/22   M2024 KEVIN LEE            23 M   472 Billerica MA         38:27   38:46 12:31                                
690  36/37   M6064 MALCOLM SMITH        63 M   499 Middleboro MA        39:15   39:15 12:40                                
691  28/30   F3539 SARAH WILLIAMS       36 F   796 Harvard MA           39:07   39:24 12:43                                
692  47/48   M4044 TIM CULLINANE        44 M   385 Swampscott MA        39:36   39:56 12:53                                
693  48/48   M4044 TERRENCE CULLINANE   43 M   358 Winthrop MA          39:35   39:56 12:53                                
694  44/44   M4549 TOM SHEEHAN          49 M   363 Unknown MA           39:38   40:08 12:57                                
695  52/53   F3034 TANYA BOISSONNEAULT  32 F    90 Lowell MA            39:55   40:14 12:59                                
696  65/65   M3034 IAN PARADISE         34 M   462 Lowell MA            40:07   40:27 13:03                                
697  37/37   M6064 CARL CARLSEN         61 M   418 Winchester MA        40:06   40:35 13:06                                
698  53/53   F3034 JENNIFER CAREY       34 F   339 Beverly MA           40:40   40:57 13:13                                
699  27/29   F4044 KELLY LEIGHTON       44 F   343 Marblehead MA        40:40   40:57 13:13                                
700  27/27   F4549 ELISA JACOBS         46 F   529 Methuen MA           41:00   41:18 13:20                                
701  13/14   M7099 BOB STAMM            70 M   567 Andover MA           41:07   41:19 13:20 MERRIMACK VALLEY STRIDERS      
702  29/30   F3539 ELAINE DONNELLY      39 F   141 Wayland MA           42:10   42:35 13:45                                
703  14/14   M7099 KEVIN DONNELLY       71 M   370 Tewksbury MA         42:11   42:36 13:45                                
704  28/29   F4044 JEAN DONNELLY        41 F   357 Somerville MA        42:11   42:36 13:45                                
705  30/30   F3539 KELLY MACMULLIN      36 F   356 Ashland MA           42:11   42:36 13:45                                
706  71/71   M5054 TOBEY HARTMAN        54 M   304 Acton MA             42:25   42:43 13:47 Greater Lowell Road Runners    
707  12/12   F0119 AMANDA ALLEN         19 F   320 North Reading MA     42:29   42:54 13:50                                
708  29/29   F4044 LISA O'BEIRNE        44 F   292 Lowell MA            43:00   43:16 13:58                                
709  26/26   F5054 ROBIN BERNS          51 F    56 Phoenix AZ           43:41   44:05 14:13                                
710  31/31   F2529 JENNIFER PARADISE    29 F   460 Lowell MA            44:51   45:10 14:35                                





My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News