Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Healthy Bodies & Minds 5 & 10k

Foxboro, MA, September 30, 2012

[5k Age Group | Overall 10K | 10K Age Group ]

Overall 5k

Computerized Timing and Scoring By Spitler Race Systems:



Email: spitlerrace@verizon.net
Health Bodies Healthy Minds 5k

Health Bodies Healthy Minds 5k

Overall Finish List

September 30, 2012


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time  
       1    Brian Mccarthy                    East Bridgewater  M  2283    33   M   ***** 30-39               19:20.0
       2    Bob Trejo                         Mansfield  MA        2280    44   M       1 40-49               20:21.0
       3    Michael Cartwright                Rockland  MA          261    32   M       1 30-39               21:15.0
       4    Adam Tellier                      Attleboro  MA        2259    16   M       1 13-18               21:28.0
       5    Michael Sylvia                    Taunton  MA          2293    50   M       1 50-59               21:47.0
       6    Neang Tuon                        North Attleboro  MA  2313    36   M       2 30-39               22:23.0
       7    Isabel Koran                      Norton  MA            868    12   F   *****  1-12               22:32.0
       8    Grazyna Grazyna                   Mansfield  MA         985    38   F       1 30-39               22:51.0
       9    Elizabeth Evans                   Pembroke  MA         2295    41   F       1 40-49               23:48.0
      10    Thomas Giannouloudis              Mansfield  MA         766    22   M       1 19-29               23:51.0
      11    Jake Doyle                        Mansfield  MA        2297    22   M       2 19-29               23:56.0
      12    Andrew Pritchett                  East Falmouth  MA    2203    28   M       3 19-29               23:59.0
      13    Cynthia DeTore                    Middleboro  MA        344    29   F       1 19-29               24:04.0
      14    Jack Wrenn                        Norton  MA           2339    16   M       2 13-18               24:07.0
      15    Kimberly Giannouloudis            Mansfield  MA         765    47   F       2 40-49               24:12.0
      16    John Lam                          attleboro  MA         891    31   M       3 30-39               24:13.0
      17    April Gorey                       Taunton  MA           779    39   F       2 30-39               24:30.0
      18    Michelle Warsowick                Hanover  MA          2320    43   F       3 40-49               24:40.0
      19    Colleen Pulco                     Mansfield  MA        2284    37   F       3 30-39               24:48.0
      20    Jake McNeill                      Mansfield  MA         935    12   M       1  1-12               25:07.0
      21    Katherine Thibedeau               Wrentham  MA         2262    26   F       2 19-29               25:15.0
      22    Thomas Roerden                    Norton  MA           2248     0   M       1  0- 0               25:24.0
      23    Jonathan Thibault                 Mansfield  MA        2261    37   M       4 30-39               25:24.0
      24    Jaap de Vries                     Braintree  MA         296    33   M       5 30-39               25:35.0
      25    Cleiton Coelho                    Framingham  MA        278    33   M       6 30-39               25:36.0
      26    Francis Moura                     Framingham  MA        966    34   M       7 30-39               25:36.0
      27    Ivan Desouza                      Framingham  MA        298    29   M       4 19-29               25:36.0
      28    Jennifer Abbott                   Canton  MA              5    39   F       4 30-39               25:42.0
      29    Jonathan Seneit                   Brockton  MA         2273    16   M       3 13-18               25:43.0
      30    Sara Seneit                       Brockton  MA         2272    14   F       1 13-18               25:47.0
      31    Linda Odineca                     Mansfield  MA        1422    29   F       3 19-29               25:56.0
      32    Geoffrey Clark                    South Walpole  MA     265    27   M       5 19-29               26:13.0
      33    Christie Dungan                   Quincy  MA            734    32   F       5 30-39               26:23.0
      34    Evan Harris                       Mansfield  MA        2275    16   M       4 13-18               26:27.0
      35    Melissa Thibault                  Mansfield  MA        2260    36   F       6 30-39               26:28.0
      36    Tim Terreault                     Attleboro  MA        2281    42   M       2 40-49               26:32.0
      37    Jessica Jones                                          2421    0    F       1  0- 0               26:54.0
      38    Glenn Nieuwenauis                 Taunton  MA          2294    60   M       1 60-69               27:08.0
      39    Kim Carter                        Attleboro  MA        2288    45   F       4 40-49               27:09.0
      40    Sean Gregory                      Swansea  MA          2289    36   M       8 30-39               27:09.0
      41    April Nuovo                       attleboro  MA        1268    38   F       7 30-39               27:12.0
      42    Kyle Yeh                          Foxborough  MA       2482     0   M       2  0- 0               27:13.0
      43    Mark Logan                        Mansfield  MA        2279    46   M       3 40-49               27:27.0
      44    Sumit De                          Attleboro  MA         294    11   M       2  1-12               27:29.0
      45    Amanda Surgens                    Middleboro  MA       2258    33   F       8 30-39               27:29.0
      46    Saatvik Garhwal                   walpole  MA           764    12   M       3  1-12               27:34.0
      47    Bill DeTore                       Middleboro  MA        725    30   M       9 30-39               27:36.0
      48    Kristen Stoll                     Somerville  MA       2255    24   F       4 19-29               27:48.0
      49    Jill Johansson                    Newport  RI           835    31   F       9 30-39               27:55.0
      50    William Flynn (III)               North Easton  MA      740    47   M       4 40-49               28:06.0
      51    Ryan Surgens                      Middleboro  MA       2257    31   M      10 30-39               28:14.0
      52    Joseph Murray                     Norton  MA           1024    42   M       5 40-49               28:21.0
      53    Michael Wood                      Foxboro  MA          2298    55   M       2 50-59               28:44.0
      54    Hayley Tuon                       North Attleboro  MA  2305    35   F      10 30-39               28:46.0
      55    Ashley Chipman                    Stoughton  MA         264    14   F       2 13-18               29:16.0
      56    Nina David                        Walpole  MA          2483    21   F       5 19-29               29:20.0
      57    Carlos Bueno                      Rockland  MA          215    37   M      11 30-39               29:26.0
      58    Donald Jackson                    Hanover  MA           798    33   M      12 30-39               29:32.0
      59    Noah Salvatore                    Lincoln  RI          2278    11   M       4  1-12               29:41.0
      60    Ronald D'Agostino                 Foxboro,  MA          292    56   M       3 50-59               29:55.0
      61    Pam Berman                        Mansfield  MA        2285    36   F      11 30-39               30:10.0
      62    Abi Boycy                         North Attleboro  MA  2286    8    F       1  1-12               30:23.0
      63    Clare Munns                       Plainville  MA        981    46   F       5 40-49               30:28.0
      64    Harrison Weber                    Franklin  MA         2245    11   M       5  1-12               30:28.0
      65    Maureen Gibbs                     North Attleboro  MA   770    41   F       6 40-49               30:29.0
      66    mallery Andreozzi                 east providence  RI   174    28   F       6 19-29               30:47.0
      67    Laura McCarthy                    Franklin  MA          901    48   F       7 40-49               31:06.0
      68    Janelle Davies                    Plainville  MA        293    35   F      12 30-39               31:12.0
      69    Steve McVinney                                          958    40   M       6 40-49               31:15.0
      70    Craig Pelkola                     North Attleboro  MA  1468    50   M       4 50-59               31:15.0
      71    Brittany Marshall                 Foxboro  MA           899    23   F       7 19-29               31:29.0
      72    Jeanette Jo                       Walpole  MA          2299    45   F       8 40-49               31:34.0
      73    Cheryl Sullivan                   Mansfield  MA        2256    36   F      13 30-39               31:35.0
      74    Arlene Joyce                      East Walpole  MA      839    48   F       9 40-49               31:39.0
      75    Deborah Seneit                    Brockton  MA         2274    11   F       2  1-12               31:48.0
      76    Franz Boycy                       North Attleboro  MA  2287    39   M      13 30-39               32:00.0
      77    Erin McGuire                      Stoughton  MA         911    32   F      14 30-39               32:08.0
      78    Amy Odom                          Raynham  MA          1427    30   F      15 30-39               32:11.0
      79    kathleen defanti                  Norton  MA            297    51   F       1 50-59               32:13.0
      80    Karen Jackson                     Hanover  MA           820    31   F      16 30-39               32:27.0
      81    Janet Macdonald                   Franklin  MA         2296    43   F      10 40-49               32:33.0
      82    Danielle Pritchett                East Falmouth  MA    2202    28   F       8 19-29               32:51.0
      83    Tina Buckley                      Attleboro  MA        2300    33   F      17 30-39               33:16.0
      84    Annie Wrenn                       Norton  MA           2337    11   F       3  1-12               33:29.0
      85    Katie Salvatore                   Lincoln  RI          2277    33   F      18 30-39               33:36.0
      86    Caryn Neidel                      Attleboro  MA        2282    44   F      11 40-49               34:24.0
      87    Lisa Proulx                       Roslindale  MA       2244    34   F      19 30-39               34:31.0
      88    Jean Lewis                        Attleboro  MA         892    44   F      12 40-49               34:49.0
      89    Marisa DeVine                     Pawtucket  RI         726    33   F      20 30-39               34:50.0
      90    Karyn Chipman                     Stoughton  MA         263    44   F      13 40-49               35:08.0
      91    Angela Wood                       Uxbridge  MA         2323    27   F       9 19-29               35:12.0
      92    Dan Kozin                         Dover  MA             990    52   M       5 50-59               35:18.0
      93    Deborah Fournier                  Attleboro  MA        2276    57   F       2 50-59               35:33.0
      94    nancy sepe                        foxboro  MA          2249    51   F       3 50-59               36:54.0
      95    Josette Perkins                   North Attleboro  MA  1471    49   F      14 40-49               36:54.0
      96    kayla sepe                        foxboro  MA          2250    15   F       3 13-18               37:06.0
      97    Cindy McCarron                    Mansfield  MA         900    51   F       4 50-59               37:20.0
      98    stasia peters                     attleboro  MA         957    59   F       5 50-59               37:24.0
      99    Christine McVinny                 Norwell  MA          2292    47   F      15 40-49               37:54.0
     100    Nicole Sorial                     Norton  MA           2254    12   F       4  1-12               38:33.0
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time  
     101    Joan McKeon                       Wrentham  MA          912    62   F       1 60-69               39:10.0
     102    Amy Cheesman                      Attleboro  MA        2290    38   F      21 30-39               39:44.0
     103    Lauren Reilchind                  Attleboro  MA        2291    7    F       5  1-12               39:45.0
     104    Debbie Werner                     Norton  MA           2322    49   F      16 40-49               39:48.0
     105    Leah Newman                       Chartley  MA          980    11   F       6  1-12               40:17.0
     106    Gale Newman                       Chartley  MA         1000    42   F      17 40-49               40:18.0
     107    donna andreozzi                   east providence  RI    80    55   F       6 50-59               41:39.0
     108    Pamela Begin                      North Attleboro  MA   187    49   F      18 40-49               44:09.0
     109    kelly manna                       blackstone  MA        893    35   F      22 30-39               46:16.0
     110    Amy Tocci                         Plainville  MA       2263    36   F      23 30-39               46:16.0
     111    Ainsley Bryer                     Mansfield  MA         202    11   F       7  1-12               46:26.0
     112    Rosemary Coelho                   Taunton  MA           277     0   F       2  0- 0               47:58.0
     113    Genevieve Garanin                 Franklin  MA          746    31   F      24 30-39               47:59.0
     114    Rachel Goulder                    Norton  MA           2682    12   F       8  1-12               50:19.0
     115    Carolyn Goulder                   Norton  MA           2683    9    F       9  1-12               50:20.0
     116    Sarah Sharpe                      No Attleboro  MA     2251    29   F      10 19-29               51:42.0
     117    David Goulder                     Norton  MA           2681    51   M       6 50-59               52:44.0
     118    Amanda Smith                      Randolph  MA         2252     0   F       3  0- 0               56:54.0
     119    Sharon Smith                      Randolph  MA         2253    43   F      19 40-49               56:57.0




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News