Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Funtastic Nantasket Tri

Hull, MA, September 23, 2012

[Results w/splits | Clydesdales/Athenas | Relays | Overall | Age Groups ]

Fastest Splits


                  TOP 5 FASTEST TIMES - SPRINT TRIATHLON

                           TOP 5 MALE SWIM TIMES
Place Bib#  Name                   Div     G Ag City             St Swim    
===== ===== ====================== ======= = == ================ == ======= 
    1     1 Ethan Brown            EL-MAL  M 27 LOWELL           MA    7:56 
    2    47 Joe Healy              CLYDE   M 35 ABINGTON         MA    8:05 
    3   255 Brian Sugrue           M25-29  M 26 CAMBRIDGE        MA    8:12 
    4   275 Michael Emmons         M30-34  M 31 PLYMOUTH         MA    8:16 
    5   378 Jonathan Blood         M45-49  M 47 BRAINTREE        MA    8:17 
                          TOP 5 FEMALE SWIM TIMES
Place Bib#  Name                   Div     G Ag City             St Swim    
===== ===== ====================== ======= = == ================ == ======= 
    1   450 Kimberley Albanese     3PREL   F 44 COHASSET         MA    7:34 
    2     9 Brianna Blanchard      EL-FEM  F 24 BOSTON           MA    8:04 
    3   138 Lori Hindle            F35-39  F 37 WEYMOUTH         MA   10:23 
    4    62 Katy Loubris           F20-24  F 23 YORK             ME   10:27 
    5   114 Catherine Mendel       F30-34  F 31 SOMERVILLE       MA   10:31 
                           TOP 5 MALE BIKE TIMES
Place Bib#  Name                   Div     G Ag City             St Bike    
===== ===== ====================== ======= = == ================ == ======= 
    1     1 Ethan Brown            EL-MAL  M 27 LOWELL           MA   23:23 
    2     2 Jesse Kropelnicki      EL-MAL  M 34 W. ROXBURY       MA   24:35 
    3   484 Brian MacIlvain        EL-MAL  M 28 BOSTON           MA   25:11 
    4   356 Michael Whamond        M40-44  M 43 HINGHAM          MA   25:12 
    5     3 Christopher Kullak     EL-MAL  M 32 DUXBURY          MA   25:24 
                          TOP 5 FEMALE BIKE TIMES
Place Bib#  Name                   Div     G Ag City             St Bike    
===== ===== ====================== ======= = == ================ == ======= 
    1    10 Kim Shattuck           EL-FEM  F 41                       27:11 
    2     9 Brianna Blanchard      EL-FEM  F 24 BOSTON           MA   27:44 
    3   497 Tonya Spagnuolo        F40-44  F 42 GRAFTON          MA   28:06 
    4     6 Carolyn Pfalzgraf      EL-FEM  F 23 BOSTON           MA   28:17 
    5    20 Alice Kirpas           F30-34  F 31 HINGHAM          MA   29:11 
                           TOP 5 MALE RUN TIMES
Place Bib#  Name                   Div     G Ag City             St Run     
===== ===== ====================== ======= = == ================ == ======= 
    1     1 Ethan Brown            EL-MAL  M 27 LOWELL           MA   15:45 
    2   471 Nick Gillespie         3PREL   M 19 QUINCY           MA   17:30 
    3   484 Brian MacIlvain        EL-MAL  M 28 BOSTON           MA   17:39 
    4     2 Jesse Kropelnicki      EL-MAL  M 34 W. ROXBURY       MA   17:40 
    5     7 Brian Hughes           EL-MAL  M 35 MIDDLEBORO       MA   18:19 
                          TOP 5 FEMALE RUN TIMES
Place Bib#  Name                   Div     G Ag City             St Run     
===== ===== ====================== ======= = == ================ == ======= 
    1    75 Cait Bradley           F25-29  F 25 FAIRFIELD        CT   17:52 
    2     6 Carolyn Pfalzgraf      EL-FEM  F 23 BOSTON           MA   18:48 
    3   486 Haley Goodwill         F20-24  F 23 BROOKLINE        MA   19:32 
    4     9 Brianna Blanchard      EL-FEM  F 24 BOSTON           MA   20:50 
    5    20 Alice Kirpas           F30-34  F 31 HINGHAM          MA   21:06 
                                                                      Page 1

Number of records: 50 




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News