Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Funtastic Nantasket Tri

Hull, MA, September 23, 2012

[Clydesdales/Athenas | Relays | Overall | Age Groups | Fastest Splits ]

Results w/splits

Results courtesy of the New England Timing


                                                                      Page 1
                    ORDER OF FINISH - SPRINT TRIATHLON
                                  
Place Bib#  D Name                   Age G City             St Rank .25misw Pace  Tran1   Rank 10mibk  Rate Tran2   Rank 5krun   Pace  Penalty Final   Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G 
===== ===== = ====================== === = ================ == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= ======== ======= ======== = 
    1     1   Ethan Brown             27 M LOWELL           MA    1    7:56 31:44    0:41    1   23:23 25.7    0:32    1   15:45  5:05           48:16   1/8    EL-MAL    1/234  M 
    2     2   Jesse Kropelnicki       34 M W. ROXBURY       MA   10    9:14 36:54    1:07    2   24:35 24.4    0:30    3   17:40  5:42           53:04   2/8    EL-MAL    2/234  M 
    3   484   Brian MacIlvain         28 M BOSTON           MA    8    9:00 35:57    0:48    3   25:11 23.8    0:32    2   17:39  5:42           53:08   3/8    EL-MAL    3/234  M 
    4    50   David Lamoureaux        32 M                        7    8:57 35:47    0:59    8   26:01 23.1    0:35    6   18:35  6:00           55:06   4/8    EL-MAL    4/234  M 
    5   275   Michael Emmons          31 M PLYMOUTH         MA    4    8:16 33:01    1:17   18   26:55 22.3    0:40    9   18:53  6:06           55:58   1/21   M30-34    5/234  M 
    6     3   Christopher Kullak      32 M DUXBURY          MA   14    9:50 39:18    0:58    5   25:24 23.6    0:42   17   19:41  6:21           56:33   5/8    EL-MAL    6/234  M 
    7   353   Richard Smyers          43 M MARBLEHEAD       MA    9    9:13 36:52    1:12   16   26:38 22.5    0:45   10   18:56  6:07           56:42   1/45   M40-44    7/234  M 
    8    97   Josh Flanagan           33 M ALLSTON          MA   17   10:19 41:15    0:54   11   26:20 22.8    0:35    7   18:43  6:02           56:49   6/8    EL-MAL    8/234  M 
    9   356   Michael Whamond         43 M HINGHAM          MA   24   10:35 42:20    1:06    4   25:12 23.8    0:45   14   19:20  6:14           56:56   2/45   M40-44    9/234  M 
   10   255   Brian Sugrue            26 M CAMBRIDGE        MA    3    8:12 32:47    1:07    6   25:45 23.3    0:52   35   21:12  6:51           57:06   1/22   M25-29   10/234  M 
   11     4   Erik Wells              41 M BRIDGEWATER      MA   26   10:41 42:44    0:56   14   26:32 22.6    0:33   12   19:06  6:10           57:46   7/8    EL-MAL   11/234  M 
   12     7   Brian Hughes            35 M MIDDLEBORO       MA   44   11:35 46:17    1:18    9   26:08 23.0    0:37    5   18:19  5:55           57:55   8/8    EL-MAL   12/234  M 
   13     9   Brianna Blanchard       24 F BOSTON           MA    2    8:04 32:14    0:58   25   27:44 21.6    0:32   28   20:50  6:44           58:07   1/4    EL-FEM    1/175  F 
   14   241   Christian Hurst         24 M BOSTON           MA    6    8:28 33:52    1:31   27   27:59 21.4    0:55   18   19:51  6:25           58:42   1/8    M20-24   13/234  M 
   15   377   Owen McGonagle          47 M MILTON           MA   13    9:49 39:15    1:25    7   25:59 23.1    0:39   32   21:02  6:47           58:52   1/27   M45-49   14/234  M 
   16   297   John Werner             42 M BROOKLINE        MA   12    9:42 38:46    1:05   31   28:35 21.0    0:38   11   19:05  6:10           59:03   3/45   M40-44   15/234  M 
   17   373   Brian Sampson           47 M HULL             MA   21   10:30 41:57    1:10   17   26:45 22.4    0:41   19   20:01  6:28           59:05   2/27   M45-49   16/234  M 
   18    17   Jimmy Bunnell           55 M DUXBURY          MA   22   10:31 42:04    1:17   15   26:36 22.6    0:42   21   20:07  6:30           59:11   1/11   M55-59   17/234  M 
   19   301   Matthew Knight          36 M BRAINTREE        MA   55   11:53 47:31    1:07   12   26:24 22.7    0:35   16   19:36  6:20           59:33   1/32   M35-39   18/234  M 
   20    26   Matt Kromer             35 M ARLINGTON        MA   48   11:36 46:24    1:10   21   27:11 22.1    0:36   13   19:19  6:14           59:50   2/32   M35-39   19/234  M 
   21     6   Carolyn Pfalzgraf       23 F BOSTON           MA   30   11:05 44:20    1:13   30   28:17 21.2    0:37    8   18:48  6:04           59:58   2/4    EL-FEM    2/175  F 
   22    15   Rob Simms               57 M COHASSET         MA   19   10:27 41:47    1:23   10   26:09 22.9    1:13   37   21:23  6:54         1:00:34   2/11   M55-59   20/234  M 
   23   378   Jonathan Blood          47 M BRAINTREE        MA    5    8:17 33:07    1:11   47   29:18 20.5    0:55   42   21:29  6:56         1:01:09   3/27   M45-49   21/234  M 
   24   343   Ari Schwartz            42 M SHARON           MA   41   11:34 46:13    0:58   28   28:02 21.4    0:36   25   20:29  6:37         1:01:36   4/45   M40-44   22/234  M 
   25   463   Gregory Swartz          50 M STOUGHTON        MA   86   12:47 51:08    1:17   23   27:21 21.9    0:43   20   20:06  6:29         1:02:12   1/19   M50-54   23/234  M 
   26    10   Kim Shattuck            41 F                       37   11:28 45:52    1:05   20   27:11 22.1    0:38   48   21:52  7:04         1:02:13   3/4    EL-FEM    3/175  F 
   27   379   Andrew Corry            47 M COHASSET         MA   94   12:55 51:39    1:18   13   26:29 22.7    0:48   30   20:55  6:45         1:02:23   4/27   M45-49   24/234  M 
   28   433   Jeff Salmeri            40 M SOUTH EASTON     MA   39   11:31 46:02    1:15   22   27:21 21.9    0:52   44   21:35  6:58         1:02:31   5/45   M40-44   25/234  M 
   29    13   Mark Keup               49 M BRANT ROCK       MA   34   11:17 45:08    1:10   19   27:00 22.2    0:43   62   22:22  7:13         1:02:32   5/27   M45-49   26/234  M 
   30   289   Mike York               34 M WEYMOUTH         MA   28   11:04 44:16    1:08   26   27:45 21.6    0:52   49   21:53  7:04         1:02:39   2/21   M30-34   27/234  M 
   31   234   Joe Flynn               19 M ACTON            MA   15    9:56 39:42    1:10   50   29:21 20.4    0:44   46   21:46  7:02         1:02:54   1/4    M19&UND  28/234  M 
   32    75   Cait Bradley            25 F FAIRFIELD        CT   56   11:54 47:36    1:52  100   31:30 19.0    0:37    4   17:52  5:46         1:03:42   1/26   F25-29    4/175  F 
   33   290   Lyen Huang              34 M BROOKLINE        MA   40   11:31 46:04    1:12   35   28:47 20.8    0:51   38   21:25  6:55         1:03:44   3/21   M30-34   29/234  M 
   34   497   Tonya Spagnuolo         42 F GRAFTON          MA   42   11:34 46:14    1:24   29   28:06 21.4    0:52   53   22:04  7:07         1:03:58   1/24   F40-44    5/175  F 
   35    20   Alice Kirpas            31 F HINGHAM          MA   31   11:06 44:22    1:51   44   29:11 20.6    0:50   33   21:06  6:49         1:04:03   1/21   F30-34    6/175  F 
   36   495   Scott Canniff           52 M MARSHFIELD       MA   84   12:46 51:03    1:30   36   28:47 20.8    0:52   31   20:57  6:46         1:04:51   2/19   M50-54   30/234  M 
   37     5   Patti Thorp             54 F BOSTON           MA   32   11:12 44:47    1:31   58   29:42 20.2    0:45   47   21:52  7:03         1:05:00   4/4    EL-FEM    7/175  F 
   38   369   Kevin Wrenn             46 M COHASSET         MA   29   11:05 44:19    1:49   38   28:53 20.8    1:06   76   22:46  7:21         1:05:37   6/27   M45-49   31/234  M 
   39   287   Vincent Devoe           34 M SALEM            MA   78   12:42 50:45    1:13   61   29:47 20.1    1:16   29   20:55  6:45         1:05:50   4/21   M30-34   32/234  M 
   40   486   Haley Goodwill          23 F BROOKLINE        MA   38   11:31 46:01    2:23  108   31:49 18.9    1:02   15   19:32  6:18         1:06:15   1/12   F20-24    8/175  F 
   41   440   Ryan Enright            40 M                      135   13:34 54:15    1:22   54   29:35 20.3    0:38   36   21:15  6:52         1:06:23   6/45   M40-44   33/234  M 
   42   114   Catherine Mendel        31 F SOMERVILLE       MA   23   10:31 42:04    1:27   71   30:29 19.7    0:48   93   23:19  7:32         1:06:32   2/21   F30-34    9/175  F 
   43   138   Lori Hindle             37 F WEYMOUTH         MA   18   10:23 41:31    2:08  112   32:01 18.7    0:47   56   22:09  7:09         1:07:26   1/22   F35-39   10/175  F 
   44   490   Doug Yeager             51 M COHASSETT        MA  117   13:20 53:18    2:03   40   28:53 20.8    0:55   59   22:19  7:12         1:07:28   3/19   M50-54   34/234  M 
   45   273   Ryan Greenblatt         31 M BOSTON           MA  176   14:23 57:29    1:41   24   27:36 21.7    0:37   92   23:17  7:31         1:07:31   5/21   M30-34   35/234  M 
   46   382   John Lengyel            47 M COHASSET         MA  110   13:13 52:52    1:27   41   28:55 20.7    0:49   91   23:11  7:29         1:07:33   7/27   M45-49   36/234  M 
   47   238   Chris Vorlicek          23 M ALLSTON          MA   11    9:15 36:58    1:41  231   35:51 16.7    0:31   23   20:28  6:37         1:07:45   2/8    M20-24   37/234  M 
   48    63   Scott Mellecker         57 M BRAINTREE        MA  123   13:27 53:46    1:39   32   28:37 21.0    0:59   83   23:05  7:27         1:07:45   3/11   M55-59   38/234  M 
   49   483   Jeffrey Ferris          57 M JAMAICA PLAIN    MA  170   14:16 57:01    0:59   51   29:29 20.4    0:49   58   22:17  7:12         1:07:47   4/11   M55-59   39/234  M 
   50   499   Joe Baker               45 M HANSON           MA  125   13:28 53:51    2:16   37   28:53 20.8    1:19   51   21:54  7:04         1:07:48   1/24   CLYDE    40/234  M 


                                                                      Page 2
                    ORDER OF FINISH - SPRINT TRIATHLON
                                  
Place Bib#  D Name                   Age G City             St Rank .25misw Pace  Tran1   Rank 10mibk  Rate Tran2   Rank 5krun   Pace  Penalty Final   Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G 
===== ===== = ====================== === = ================ == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= ======== ======= ======== = 
   51   249   Matt Sakakeeny          25 M MARSHFIELD       MA  124   13:28 53:50    1:17   60   29:47 20.1    0:47   71   22:34  7:17         1:07:51   2/22   M25-29   41/234  M 
   52   272   Andrew Iraheta          30 M BOSTON           MA  108   13:12 52:45    1:22   43   29:10 20.6    0:33  108   23:43  7:39         1:07:58   6/21   M30-34   42/234  M 
   53   258   Ben Dodge               27 M MANCHESTER       MA   50   11:40 46:39    1:50   97   31:21 19.1    0:53   63   22:26  7:15         1:08:08   3/22   M25-29   43/234  M 
   54    79   Clayton Jones           46 M BOSTON           MA   27   10:51 43:24    1:12   55   29:35 20.3    0:48  179   25:54  8:22         1:08:19   8/27   M45-49   44/234  M 
   55    21   Seb Valleo              41 M                       70   12:31 50:04    1:15   49   29:19 20.5    0:49  130   24:33  7:55         1:08:26   7/45   M40-44   45/234  M 
   56   492   David Sullivan          42 M CAMBRIDGE        MA  107   13:11 52:43    2:30   42   29:03 20.7    1:13   68   22:32  7:17         1:08:27   2/24   CLYDE    46/234  M 
   57   271   Eric Alexander          30 M QUINCY           MA  137   13:36 54:22    1:50   59   29:43 20.2    0:55   74   22:37  7:18         1:08:39   7/21   M30-34   47/234  M 
   58    46   Issam Bizri             35 M WOLFEBORO        NH   89   12:51 51:24    2:16   52   29:32 20.3    0:56   89   23:10  7:29         1:08:43   3/24   CLYDE    48/234  M 
   59   348   Mark Schwalm            43 M NORTH ANDOVER    MA   90   12:52 51:26    1:29   57   29:42 20.2    0:43  124   24:20  7:51         1:09:04   8/45   M40-44   49/234  M 
   60   291   Brandon Fong            34 M NEWTON           MA  207   15:01 60:01    2:12   72   30:32 19.7    0:58   24   20:29  6:37         1:09:09   8/21   M30-34   50/234  M 
   61   374   Jamie Pearce            47 M MARSHFIELD       MA   79   12:42 50:47    1:55   63   29:53 20.1    1:11  100   23:34  7:36         1:09:14   9/27   M45-49   51/234  M 
   62   253   John Waldron            26 M BOSTON           MA   45   11:35 46:18    1:40   95   31:19 19.2    1:12  109   23:43  7:40         1:09:27   4/22   M25-29   52/234  M 
   63   200   Trish Cundiff           47 F SANDWICH         MA   63   12:12 48:46    1:04   64   29:56 20.0    0:37  168   25:39  8:17         1:09:27   1/25   F45-49   11/175  F 
   64    51   Erik Simon              39 M BOSTON           MA   52   11:46 47:02    1:33   34   28:45 20.9    1:15  190   26:15  8:29         1:09:33   4/24   CLYDE    53/234  M 
   65   411   Andrew Scherding        56 M SOUTH ORLEANS    MA   92   12:54 51:36    1:21   85   30:55 19.4    0:49  104   23:41  7:39         1:09:39   5/11   M55-59   54/234  M 
   66   237   Nick Sisson             22 M HULL             MA   99   13:07 52:26    2:46   67   30:06 19.9    0:57   77   22:53  7:23         1:09:46   3/8    M20-24   55/234  M 
   67   247   Matt Laidman            25 M MAHWAH           NJ   54   11:49 47:16    1:43  117   32:07 18.7    1:15   78   22:57  7:25         1:09:50   5/22   M25-29   56/234  M 
   68   339   Keith Quackenbush       42 M HUMAROCK         MA  165   14:07 56:25    1:39   99   31:25 19.1    1:24   40   21:27  6:56         1:10:00   9/45   M40-44   57/234  M 
   69   355   Suraffel Assefa         43 M CHELSEA          MA  264   16:32 66:07    2:18   46   29:16 20.5    1:30   27   20:36  6:39         1:10:11  10/45   M40-44   58/234  M 
   70   306   Sameer Chopra           37 M BOSTON           MA  171   14:16 57:02    2:36   74   30:34 19.6    1:31   41   21:27  6:56         1:10:22   3/32   M35-39   59/234  M 
   71   250   Craig Tetreault         26 M BOSTON           MA   61   12:09 48:33    2:49   33   28:44 20.9    1:30  158   25:16  8:10         1:10:26   5/24   CLYDE    60/234  M 
   72    74   Katherine Spelman       25 F NEWTON           MA   67   12:26 49:41    1:23  130   32:36 18.4    0:55   88   23:10  7:29         1:10:28   2/26   F25-29   12/175  F 
   73    66   Jennifer Roberts        24 F CAMBRIDGE        MA   35   11:24 45:35    1:59  116   32:06 18.7    0:45  122   24:16  7:50         1:10:28   2/12   F20-24   13/175  F 
   74   398   Tom Baillie             51 M READING          MA  150   13:49 55:13    2:47   56   29:38 20.2    1:04   94   23:20  7:32         1:10:35   4/19   M50-54   61/234  M 
   75   376   Michael Cullinane       47 M WRENTHAM         MA  271   16:41 66:44    1:16   65   30:00 20.0    0:57   45   21:45  7:01         1:10:37  10/27   M45-49   62/234  M 
   76   397   Phil Brown              51 M NORWELL          MA   25   10:36 42:22    2:47  141   32:51 18.3    1:08  101   23:34  7:37         1:10:55   5/19   M50-54   63/234  M 
   77   239   Matthew Lincoln         23 M PEMBROKE         MA  188   14:35 58:20    2:03  136   32:47 18.3    1:03   26   20:30  6:37         1:10:56   4/8    M20-24   64/234  M 
   78   334   Kurt Holloway           41 M DUXBURY          MA   53   11:47 47:08    2:12   39   28:53 20.8    1:00  219   27:11  8:47         1:11:02  11/45   M40-44   65/234  M 
   79   477   Katen Hess              51 F WESTWOOD         MA  143   13:39 54:35    1:47   73   30:32 19.7    1:07  121   24:15  7:50         1:11:19   1/15   F50-54   14/175  F 
   80   482   Jim Gorske              52 M HOLDEN           MA   64   12:14 48:54    2:21   77   30:44 19.5    1:10  143   24:53  8:02         1:11:21   6/19   M50-54   66/234  M 
   81   309   James Cahill            38 M HINGHAM          MA  106   13:10 52:37    2:27  105   31:41 18.9    1:14   82   23:02  7:26         1:11:31   4/32   M35-39   67/234  M 
   82   449   Katherine Forbes        47 F HINGHAM          MA  115   13:19 53:13    1:47  139   32:49 18.3    1:08   70   22:34  7:17         1:11:35   2/25   F45-49   15/175  F 
   83    29   Brian MacInnis          37 M                      116   13:19 53:14    2:06   98   31:22 19.1    1:33   95   23:22  7:33         1:11:39   5/32   M35-39   68/234  M 
   84   284   Diego Ibarra            33 M CAMBRIDGE        MA   85   12:47 51:06    1:40   66   30:02 20.0    1:03  186   26:11  8:27         1:11:42   9/21   M30-34   69/234  M 
   85   333   Brett Swygart           41 M WESTFORD         MA  178   14:24 57:33    3:00   82   30:53 19.4    0:56   66   22:31  7:16         1:11:42  12/45   M40-44   70/234  M 
   86   363   Mark Wieland            45 M WELLESLEY        MA  103   13:08 52:29    2:01  183   34:22 17.5    0:34   52   21:55  7:05         1:11:57  11/27   M45-49   71/234  M 
   87   310   Edward Jimenez          38 M NEW YORK         NY  104   13:08 52:30    1:50  104   31:39 19.0    1:27  113   23:55  7:43         1:11:57   6/32   M35-39   72/234  M 
   88   304   Jeff Chisholm           37 M HINGHAM          MA   68   12:26 49:41    2:22  153   33:13 18.1    1:10   79   22:58  7:25         1:12:07   7/32   M35-39   73/234  M 
   89   190   Karen Curtis            45 F BETHEL           ME  111   13:15 52:58    2:33   70   30:17 19.8    1:26  135   24:42  7:59         1:12:11   3/25   F45-49   16/175  F 
   90    35   Leslie Battle           43 F WARWICK          RI  211   15:08 60:31    2:23   45   29:13 20.5    0:57  134   24:39  7:58         1:12:18   1/10   ATHEN    17/175  F 
   91   243   Orhan Gazelle           24 M HINGHAM          MA  109   13:12 52:45    1:59   86   30:55 19.4    1:06  152   25:09  8:07         1:12:19   5/8    M20-24   74/234  M 
   92   362   Rene Canezin            44 M NEWTON           MA  114   13:17 53:08    2:32  119   32:10 18.7    1:53   65   22:30  7:16         1:12:21  13/45   M40-44   75/234  M 
   93   266   Rob Dalton              29 M ALLSTON          MA   59   12:02 48:05    1:59  158   33:23 18.0    1:32   99   23:30  7:35         1:12:23   6/22   M25-29   76/234  M 
   94   186   Kate Williams           44 F SOMERVILLE       MA  209   15:07 60:26    1:45  103   31:34 19.0    1:00   84   23:05  7:27         1:12:29   2/24   F40-44   18/175  F 
   95   303   Lars Heise              37 M QUINCY           MA  133   13:33 54:10    1:49  107   31:46 18.9    1:05  127   24:28  7:54         1:12:38   8/32   M35-39   77/234  M 
   96   259   Brian Fredrickson       27 M BRIGHTON         MA  158   13:59 55:55    2:45  121   32:11 18.6    1:23   61   22:22  7:13         1:12:38   7/22   M25-29   78/234  M 
   97   410   Jeff Barcelo            56 M HOLBROOK         MA  159   14:01 56:01    1:51  114   32:03 18.7    1:21   97   23:29  7:35         1:12:42   6/11   M55-59   79/234  M 
   98   498   Amy Bell                37 F SHREWSBURY       MA   57   12:00 48:00    1:54   48   29:19 20.5    1:18  243   28:15  9:07         1:12:43   2/22   F35-39   19/175  F 
   99   481   John Fisher             40 M DORCHESTER       MA   73   12:35 50:19    1:52  146   33:03 18.2    0:48  129   24:29  7:54         1:12:45   6/24   CLYDE    80/234  M 
  100    42   Edward Yakubian         27 M HULL             MA  199   14:52 59:28    2:53  113   32:03 18.7    0:30   67   22:32  7:16         1:12:49   7/24   CLYDE    81/234  M 


                                                                      Page 3
                    ORDER OF FINISH - SPRINT TRIATHLON
                                  
Place Bib#  D Name                   Age G City             St Rank .25misw Pace  Tran1   Rank 10mibk  Rate Tran2   Rank 5krun   Pace  Penalty Final   Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G 
===== ===== = ====================== === = ================ == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= ======== ======= ======== = 
  101   305   Jared Curtis            37 M WHITMAN          MA  132   13:31 54:04    2:25  131   32:38 18.4    0:27  112   23:52  7:42         1:12:52   9/32   M35-39   82/234  M 
  102   386   Harley Ramelson         48 M SHARON           MA   95   12:56 51:41    1:32   84   30:54 19.4    1:05  203   26:30  8:33         1:12:56  12/27   M45-49   83/234  M 
  103   392   Ira Hart                49 M NEWTON           MA  169   14:15 56:58    2:15   69   30:13 19.9    1:09  159   25:17  8:10         1:13:06  13/27   M45-49   84/234  M 
  104   130   Sarah Poplawski         34 F MALDEN           MA  253   16:20 65:17    1:39   91   31:05 19.3    1:04   86   23:09  7:28         1:13:14   3/21   F30-34   20/175  F 
  105   487   Casey Richards          26 F BOSTON           MA   36   11:26 45:44    1:50  168   33:59 17.7    1:16  137   24:47  8:00         1:13:16   3/26   F25-29   21/175  F 
  106   296   Ezra Sykes              36 M BOSTON           MA  155   13:56 55:41    3:12  173   34:05 17.6    0:39   39   21:26  6:55         1:13:16  10/32   M35-39   85/234  M 
  107   347   Jeff Sula               43 M HINGHAM          MA   76   12:40 50:40    3:15   80   30:51 19.4    1:23  155   25:14  8:09         1:13:22  14/45   M40-44   86/234  M 
  108   344   Lee Fuller              42 M BURLINGTON       MA  100   13:07 52:27    1:32   68   30:13 19.9    0:54  230   27:42  8:56         1:13:26  15/45   M40-44   87/234  M 
  109   299   Colby Perkins           36 M HULL             MA  173   14:19 57:15    1:16   81   30:51 19.4    1:40  162   25:22  8:11         1:13:27  11/32   M35-39   88/234  M 
  110   244   Justin Mendelson        24 M WILMINGTON       DE   69   12:31 50:03    2:58  144   32:57 18.2    1:01  117   24:06  7:47         1:13:32   6/8    M20-24   89/234  M 
  111    19   Daniel Cassidy          61 M MIDDLEBORO       MA  141   13:37 54:28    1:54   76   30:36 19.6    1:04  200   26:25  8:31         1:13:34   1/11   M60-64   90/234  M 
  112   385   Patrick Doherty         48 M DORCHESTER       MA  130   13:30 53:59    1:42  187   34:30 17.4    0:50   85   23:06  7:27         1:13:35  14/27   M45-49   91/234  M 
  113   321   Patrick Henderson       39 M HULL             MA  192   14:38 58:31    1:40  150   33:09 18.1    1:10   90   23:10  7:29         1:13:45  12/32   M35-39   92/234  M 
  114   315   Jamey Tesler            39 M HINGHAM          MA   80   12:42 50:48    2:14  199   34:52 17.2    0:31   96   23:28  7:35         1:13:46  13/32   M35-39   93/234  M 
  115   236   Zachary Goldman-Yassen  22 M WEST ROXBURY     MA  105   13:08 52:32    1:56  221   35:30 16.9    0:39   75   22:40  7:19         1:13:51   7/8    M20-24   94/234  M 
  116   157   Eva Trulsson            40 F COHASSET         MA   33   11:14 44:56    2:33  175   34:08 17.6    0:54  156   25:15  8:09         1:14:02   3/24   F40-44   22/175  F 
  117     8   Jeremy Sohn             38 M                      168   14:12 56:48    4:23  128   32:33 18.4    1:24   43   21:35  6:58         1:14:06  14/32   M35-39   95/234  M 
  118   488   Max Smith               29 M BOSTON           MA   16   10:16 41:01    2:23  195   34:43 17.3    1:37  154   25:14  8:09         1:14:10   8/22   M25-29   96/234  M 
  119   111   Jillian Sykes           31 F BOSTON           MA   96   12:59 51:54    1:10  147   33:04 18.1    0:49  189   26:12  8:28         1:14:13   4/21   F30-34   23/175  F 
  120   293   Brian Lindauer          35 M NEEDHAM          MA  162   14:05 56:17    2:52   53   29:34 20.3    1:29  195   26:22  8:31         1:14:19  15/32   M35-39   97/234  M 
  121   277   Jason Murnane           32 M KAHUKU           HI  186   14:31 58:04    3:07  164   33:40 17.8    0:41   69   22:33  7:17         1:14:31  10/21   M30-34   98/234  M 
  122    18   Patrick McDonagh        38 M PLYMOUTH         MA  252   16:19 65:14    3:43   88   31:01 19.3    1:23   57   22:14  7:11         1:14:38  16/32   M35-39   99/234  M 
  123   402   Brian Turley            52 M PEMBROKE         MA                                                                                 1:14:39   7/19   M50-54  100/234  M 
  124   493   Greg Taylor             30 M PORTSMOUTH       NH  190   14:37 58:27    3:00   89   31:01 19.3    1:48  123   24:18  7:51         1:14:42  11/21   M30-34  101/234  M 
  125    37   Erick Hebert            23 M LITTLETON        MA   72   12:34 50:13    3:26  185   34:26 17.4    0:45  106   23:43  7:39         1:14:51   8/8    M20-24  102/234  M 
  126    95   Tara O'Connor           27 F CAMBRIDGE        MA   88   12:50 51:19    3:42  138   32:49 18.3    1:49  105   23:43  7:39         1:14:51   4/26   F25-29   24/175  F 
  127    27   Kristin Holden          46 F                      191   14:38 58:30    2:07  148   33:04 18.1    0:36  128   24:28  7:54         1:14:51   4/25   F45-49   25/175  F 
  128   260   Chris Lipiec            27 M ATHOL            MA  113   13:17 53:06    1:59  145   33:00 18.2    0:54  172   25:45  8:19         1:14:53   9/22   M25-29  103/234  M 
  129   408   Richard Ellis           55 M BRAINTREE        MA   98   13:04 52:15    2:24  122   32:14 18.6    0:57  198   26:24  8:31         1:15:00   7/11   M55-59  104/234  M 
  130   405   Alan Cohen              53 M NORTON           MA  184   14:31 58:03    3:25   93   31:14 19.2    0:51  150   25:03  8:05         1:15:02   8/19   M50-54  105/234  M 
  131   146   Sarah Das               39 F HULL             MA  193   14:41 58:44    1:17  177   34:12 17.5    0:44  120   24:11  7:49         1:15:04   3/22   F35-39   26/175  F 
  132   201   Elizabeth Corry         47 F COHASSET         MA  201   14:53 59:30    2:07  165   33:41 17.8    0:49  103   23:36  7:37         1:15:04   5/25   F45-49   27/175  F 
  133    85   James Foley             27 M ROSLINDALE       MA  144   13:41 54:43    2:26  182   34:21 17.5    1:39   80   23:00  7:25         1:15:04  10/22   M25-29  106/234  M 
  134   246   George Falk             25 M CHARLESTON       SC   58   12:01 48:04    1:11   79   30:48 19.5    0:30  308   30:36  9:53         1:15:04  11/22   M25-29  107/234  M 
  135   496   John Cavanaro           44 M COHASSETT        MA   47   11:36 46:23    3:13  207   35:10 17.1    1:16  111   23:51  7:42         1:15:04  16/45   M40-44  108/234  M 
  136   332   John Austin             41 M NATICK           MA  242   16:09 64:33    2:33   87   30:56 19.4    1:26  118   24:09  7:48         1:15:11  17/45   M40-44  109/234  M 
  137   112   Patrick Whalen          33 M WEST NEWTON      MA   49   11:39 46:36    3:21  277   37:12 16.1    0:35   64   22:26  7:15         1:15:12  12/21   M30-34  110/234  M 
  138   233   Conor Davies            17 M NORWELL          MA  102   13:07 52:28    2:23  140   32:51 18.3    0:46  185   26:09  8:27         1:15:15   2/4    M19&UND 111/234  M 
  139   283   Julien Tourreille       33 M MONTREAL         QC   83   12:46 51:03    3:41  152   33:11 18.1    1:37  125   24:26  7:53         1:15:39  13/21   M30-34  112/234  M 
  140   395   Mike Kearney            50 M COHASSET         MA  265   16:33 66:09    3:12  206   35:08 17.1    0:35   22   20:14  6:32         1:15:40   9/19   M50-54  113/234  M 
  141    41   Gerald Willette         26 M CANTON           MA  112   13:16 53:01    1:55  120   32:11 18.6    0:36  232   27:48  8:58         1:15:44   8/24   CLYDE   114/234  M 
  142    45   Cemal Yuceler           35 M ATTLEBORO        MA  194   14:43 58:49    2:19   75   30:36 19.6    1:49  197   26:22  8:31         1:15:46   9/24   CLYDE   115/234  M 
  143   328   Brian Kobuszewski       40 M IPSWICH          MA  212   15:15 60:59    4:16  106   31:46 18.9    1:25   87   23:09  7:28         1:15:49  18/45   M40-44  116/234  M 
  144   107   Brian Folsom            50 M                      246   16:12 64:46    3:36   78   30:45 19.5    1:20  116   24:03  7:46         1:15:53  10/19   M50-54  117/234  M 
  145   419   Douglas Weaver          60 M BEDFORD          MA  177   14:23 57:31    3:13  118   32:09 18.7    1:21  151   25:08  8:07         1:16:11   2/11   M60-64  118/234  M 
  146   143   Kauren Quatromoni       38 F HULL             MA  202   14:54 59:33    2:45  101   31:33 19.0    1:08  181   25:59  8:23         1:16:16   4/22   F35-39   28/175  F 
  147   324   Mark Walter             40 M WALTHAM          MA  196   14:45 58:58    2:45  211   35:19 17.0    1:11   60   22:19  7:12         1:16:17  19/45   M40-44  119/234  M 
  148   365   Steven Dean             46 M PLYMOUTH         MA  228   15:42 62:48    1:55  124   32:16 18.6    1:08  163   25:22  8:11         1:16:22  15/27   M45-49  120/234  M 
  149   126   Louise Emerick          35 F JAMAICA PLAIN    MA  154   13:56 55:41    3:15  161   33:40 17.8    1:53  107   23:43  7:39         1:16:24  17/32   M35-39   29/175  F 
  150    99   Joanna Murphy           28 F NEEDHAM          MA   51   11:44 46:54    1:30  190   34:36 17.3    1:07  228   27:37  8:55         1:16:32   5/26   F25-29   30/175  F 


                                                                      Page 4
                    ORDER OF FINISH - SPRINT TRIATHLON
                                  
Place Bib#  D Name                   Age G City             St Rank .25misw Pace  Tran1   Rank 10mibk  Rate Tran2   Rank 5krun   Pace  Penalty Final   Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G 
===== ===== = ====================== === = ================ == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= ======== ======= ======== = 
  151    94   Lindsey Wolfe           27 F SOMERVILLE       MA  287   17:03 68:09    2:16  126   32:25 18.5    1:22  102   23:34  7:37         1:16:38   6/26   F25-29   31/175  F 
  152    30   Amelia Nelson           25 F BROOKLINE        MA   74   12:37 50:26    2:34  160   33:34 17.9    0:53  217   27:10  8:46         1:16:45   2/10   ATHEN    32/175  F 
  153   331   Jonathan Biggs          40 M WABAN            MA  257   16:25 65:39    2:23  109   31:49 18.9    1:26  136   24:44  7:59         1:16:46  20/45   M40-44  121/234  M 
  154    62   Katy Loubris            23 F YORK             ME   20   10:27 41:48    2:46  154   33:18 18.0    1:28  262   28:52  9:19         1:16:49   3/12   F20-24   33/175  F 
  155   285   Garrett Tietjen         33 M NATICK           MA   87   12:48 51:10    2:32   83   30:54 19.4    1:47  265   28:59  9:21         1:16:58  14/21   M30-34  122/234  M 
  156   295   Justin McCarthy         35 M NEWTON UPPER FAL MA  237   16:05 64:19    2:12  127   32:28 18.5    1:33  140   24:50  8:01         1:17:06  18/32   M35-39  123/234  M 
  157    44   Matthew Stein           32 M SOMERVILLE       MA  204   14:56 59:41    1:56  102   31:33 19.0    0:59  234   27:50  8:59         1:17:11  10/24   CLYDE   124/234  M 
  158   196   Laurie Zupkofska        47 F WEYMOUTH         MA   93   12:55 51:38    1:54  151   33:09 18.1    1:10  239   28:06  9:04         1:17:13   6/25   F45-49   34/175  F 
  159   148   Kara Kurtzman           39 F QUINCY           MA  127   13:29 53:53    2:01  192   34:36 17.3    1:08  188   26:12  8:28         1:17:24   5/22   F35-39   35/175  F 
  160   413   Tom Sullivan            56 M WRENTHAM         MA  261   16:29 65:56    1:16   94   31:17 19.2    1:10  225   27:23  8:50         1:17:33   8/11   M55-59  125/234  M 
  161    14   John Fitzsimmons        43 M NORWELL          MA  296   17:17 69:07    2:03   96   31:19 19.2    1:14  173   25:46  8:19         1:17:37  21/45   M40-44  126/234  M 
  162   359   Brian French            44 M NORFOLK          MA  140   13:37 54:26    2:34  189   34:35 17.3    1:29  165   25:32  8:14         1:17:45  22/45   M40-44  127/234  M 
  163   298   Daniel Roberts          36 M WALTHAM          MA  230   15:44 62:53    3:51  142   32:56 18.2    1:16  115   24:02  7:46         1:17:46  19/32   M35-39  128/234  M 
  164   286   Martin Ghiringhelli     33 M BOSTON           MA   77   12:40 50:40    3:04  230   35:51 16.7    0:59  166   25:34  8:15         1:18:06  15/21   M30-34  129/234  M 
  165   150   Cristy Campbell         39 F COHASSET         MA  293   17:11 68:42    1:58  239   35:59 16.7    0:28   73   22:37  7:18         1:18:11   6/22   F35-39   36/175  F 
  166   302   Sean Hannigan           36 M NEEDHAM          MA   75   12:38 50:32    3:18  157   33:21 18.0    1:46  220   27:13  8:47         1:18:14  20/32   M35-39  130/234  M 
  167    57   Milton Hallin           52 M SCITUATE         MA  138   13:36 54:22    2:25  134   32:39 18.4    1:29  246   28:18  9:08         1:18:25  11/24   CLYDE   131/234  M 
  168   182   Lisa Mahoney            43 F HULL             MA  248   16:13 64:52    2:40  166   33:41 17.8    0:41  153   25:14  8:09         1:18:28   4/24   F40-44   37/175  F 
  169   494   Brian Whitmore          29 M MANCHESTER       NH  167   14:11 56:44    3:12  172   34:05 17.6    1:43  161   25:22  8:11         1:18:32  12/22   M25-29  132/234  M 
  170   394   Timothy Dwyer           50 M KINGSTON         MA  240   16:07 64:25    2:43  181   34:20 17.5    0:51  133   24:35  7:56         1:18:35  11/19   M50-54  133/234  M 
  171   323   Brian Doherty           40 M OLD GREENWICH    CT  157   13:58 55:49    4:22  188   34:34 17.4    0:53  145   24:55  8:03         1:18:40  23/45   M40-44  134/234  M 
  172   337   Chad Mahoney            41 M HULL             MA  233   15:53 63:31    4:11   92   31:11 19.2    1:45  171   25:43  8:18         1:18:40  24/45   M40-44  135/234  M 
  173   292   Ryan Degrass            35 M MILTON           MA  247   16:12 64:46    3:25  276   37:08 16.2    0:53   34   21:08  6:49         1:18:43  21/32   M35-39  136/234  M 
  174   231   Campbell Fackre         15 M SOUTH HAMILTON   MA  172   14:19 57:13    4:44  249   36:17 16.5    0:53   72   22:36  7:18         1:18:46   3/4    M19&UND 137/234  M 
  175   294   Jonathan Roffman        35 M BROOKLINE        MA  148   13:45 54:59    3:19  244   36:12 16.6    0:44  138   24:49  8:01         1:18:47  22/32   M35-39  138/234  M 
  176   139   Anita Simon             37 F BOSTON           MA  234   15:58 63:49    1:30  156   33:21 18.0    1:01  224   27:21  8:50         1:19:07   7/22   F35-39   38/175  F 
  177    86   Samantha Jennings       27 F NEWTON           MA  139   13:36 54:23    3:29  254   36:32 16.4    0:38  147   24:56  8:03         1:19:09   7/26   F25-29   39/175  F 
  178   313   Douglas Billings        38 M KINGSTON         MA  121   13:26 53:41    3:33  193   34:40 17.3    0:49  212   26:46  8:39         1:19:12  23/32   M35-39  139/234  M 
  179    11   Tony Knight             41 M PLYMPTON         MA  146   13:44 54:55    2:33  132   32:38 18.4    1:48  257   28:38  9:15         1:19:20  12/24   CLYDE   140/234  M 
  180   175   Nicole Derome           42 F JAMAICA PLAIN    MA  226   15:40 62:37    2:58  133   32:39 18.4    1:48  193   26:20  8:30         1:19:22   5/24   F40-44   40/175  F 
  181   322   Matt Filosa             39 M CAMBRIDGE        MA  197   14:46 59:02    2:27  167   33:51 17.7    1:04  226   27:25  8:51         1:19:32  24/32   M35-39  141/234  M 
  182   100   Suming Solberg          28 F ARLINGTON        MA  203   14:55 59:38    2:59  129   32:34 18.4    0:44  248   28:25  9:10         1:19:35   8/26   F25-29   41/175  F 
  183   137   Jayme Goldman           36 F ASHLAND          MA  255   16:23 65:29    2:02  198   34:49 17.2    0:37  174   25:46  8:19         1:19:35   8/22   F35-39   42/175  F 
  184   316   Guillermo NuņEZ         39 M WATERTOWN        MA  374   20:51 83:21    1:06  215   35:22 17.0    0:49   55   22:08  7:09         1:20:12  25/32   M35-39  142/234  M 
  185   282   Dennis Bachman          32 M QUINCY           MA  153   13:55 55:40    1:14  162   33:40 17.8    1:17  297   30:11  9:45         1:20:17  16/21   M30-34  143/234  M 
  186   134   Holly Samuelson         36 F SOMERVILLE       MA  195   14:43 58:50    2:33  245   36:12 16.6    1:02  177   25:49  8:20         1:20:17   9/22   F35-39   43/175  F 
  187   221   Mary Sheridan           55 F COHASSET         MA  218   15:26 61:42    2:35  159   33:26 17.9    1:48  221   27:15  8:48         1:20:27   1/6    F55-59   44/175  F 
  188   262   Rama Myers              29 M BOSTON           MA  355   19:53 79:32    6:11  111   31:57 18.8    0:35   54   22:06  7:08         1:20:40  13/22   M25-29  144/234  M 
  189    60   Rachel Cullington       21 F SOUTHAMPTON      MA  161   14:03 56:11    3:21  296   37:53 15.8    0:42  146   24:55  8:03         1:20:53   4/12   F20-24   45/175  F 
  190   212   Cathy Chappell          51 F CANDIA           NH  231   15:52 63:26    2:01  233   35:52 16.7    1:12  183   26:02  8:24         1:20:57   2/15   F50-54   46/175  F 
  191   375   Luis Presutti           47 M KINGSTON         MA  309   17:49 71:14    4:01  135   32:39 18.4    0:47  178   25:50  8:20         1:21:04  16/27   M45-49  145/234  M 
  192   423   John Murnane            62 M PLYMOUTH         MA  312   17:59 71:53    3:58  123   32:14 18.6    1:47  157   25:16  8:09         1:21:11   3/11   M60-64  146/234  M 
  193   409   Mitchell Shifrin        55 M HOLISTON         MA  131   13:30 54:00    3:49  197   34:46 17.3    2:33  208   26:38  8:36         1:21:14   9/11   M55-59  147/234  M 
  194   341   Kirk Holmquest          42 M HINGHAM          MA  297   17:18 69:12    2:47  191   34:36 17.3    1:15  164   25:25  8:12         1:21:20  25/45   M40-44  148/234  M 
  195   264   Nadeam Nahas            29 M QUINCY           MA  251   16:16 65:04    3:28  290   37:38 15.9    0:41   98   23:30  7:35         1:21:32  14/22   M25-29  149/234  M 
  196   245   Julius Lee              25 M ALLSTON          MA  319   18:21 73:23    3:12  171   34:03 17.6    1:10  141   24:50  8:01         1:21:34  15/22   M25-29  150/234  M 
  197   435   Ron Lynch               40 M HULL             MA  325   18:51 75:24    3:18  110   31:51 18.8    1:17  199   26:24  8:31         1:21:41  26/45   M40-44  151/234  M 
  198   416   Mike Dunphy             60 M HULL             MA  200   14:52 59:28    2:47  227   35:42 16.8    0:33  233   27:48  8:59         1:21:41   4/11   M60-64  152/234  M 
  199   327   Jonathan Nunes          40 M HULL             MA  283   16:55 67:39    3:02  125   32:23 18.5    0:57  251   28:27  9:11         1:21:41  27/45   M40-44  153/234  M 
  200    68   Holly Clayton           24 F WILMINGTON       DE  290   17:06 68:24    1:47  238   35:59 16.7    1:04  175   25:47  8:19         1:21:41   5/12   F20-24   47/175  F 


                                                                      Page 5
                    ORDER OF FINISH - SPRINT TRIATHLON
                                  
Place Bib#  D Name                   Age G City             St Rank .25misw Pace  Tran1   Rank 10mibk  Rate Tran2   Rank 5krun   Pace  Penalty Final   Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G 
===== ===== = ====================== === = ================ == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= ======== ======= ======== = 
  201   218   Kim Alemian             53 F COHASSET         MA  129   13:30 53:59    2:52  209   35:11 17.1    0:59  269   29:15  9:27         1:21:47   3/15   F50-54   48/175  F 
  202   434   Daniel Evans            54 M HULL             MA  370   20:31 82:02    3:32   90   31:05 19.3    2:00  139   24:50  8:01         1:21:54  12/19   M50-54  154/234  M 
  203   329   Colin Haley             41 M MILTON           MA  238   16:05 64:19    2:14  180   34:19 17.5    1:09  242   28:12  9:06         1:21:57  28/45   M40-44  155/234  M 
  204   267   Nicholas Romans         29 M HORSEHEADS       NY   81   12:43 50:52    4:04  326   39:13 15.3    1:00  149   25:02  8:05         1:22:00  16/22   M25-29  156/234  M 
  205    84   Julie Shea              27 F COHASSET         MA  214   15:19 61:14    2:34  176   34:11 17.6    1:22  256   28:36  9:14         1:22:00   9/26   F25-29   49/175  F 
  206   128   Victoria Alhart         35 F WAYLAND          MA  166   14:10 56:38    3:16  174   34:05 17.6    1:01  278   29:30  9:31         1:22:00  10/22   F35-39   50/175  F 
  207    43   Antonio Lassaletta      32 M SOMERVILLE       MA   62   12:10 48:39    2:44  208   35:11 17.1    0:48  327   31:17 10:06         1:22:08  13/24   CLYDE   157/234  M 
  208   169   Kathleen Haley          41 F MILTON           MA  225   15:39 62:33    2:19  236   35:53 16.7    1:20  215   27:02  8:44         1:22:11   6/24   F40-44   51/175  F 
  209   396   Steven Pohl             51 M HINGHAM          MA  220   15:28 61:51    5:23  194   34:42 17.3    2:02  144   24:55  8:03         1:22:28  13/19   M50-54  158/234  M 
  210    28   Jen Theirault           35 F                      210   15:08 60:29    1:52  262   36:44 16.3    0:47  237   28:01  9:02         1:22:29  11/22   F35-39   52/175  F 
  211   145   Becky McCormick         38 F MILTON           MA  122   13:26 53:44    3:19  202   34:56 17.2    1:14  287   29:43  9:35         1:22:35  12/22   F35-39   53/175  F 
  212   401   Craig Smith             52 M MARSHFIELD HILLS MA  182   14:30 57:57    3:17  319   38:44 15.5    0:53  160   25:19  8:10         1:22:40  14/19   M50-54  159/234  M 
  213    67   Julia Cobble            24 F BROOKLYN         NY  219   15:28 61:49    3:52  267   36:54 16.3    0:50  170   25:42  8:18         1:22:43   6/12   F20-24   54/175  F 
  214   261   Joseph Vogel            28 M SOMERVILLE       MA  239   16:06 64:21    5:19  163   33:40 17.8    1:57  176   25:47  8:19         1:22:47  17/22   M25-29  160/234  M 
  215    98   Deb Power               54 F CHARLESTOWN      MA   97   13:00 51:57    2:58  149   33:06 18.1    1:28  348   32:19 10:26         1:22:48   4/15   F50-54   55/175  F 
  216   160   Andrea Pendergast       40 F PLYMOUTH         MA  128   13:30 53:58    3:01  282   37:22 16.1    1:14  231   27:46  8:58         1:22:51   7/24   F40-44   56/175  F 
  217   132   Sarah Lieberman         35 F BROOKLINE        MA  282   16:54 67:35    4:02  265   36:49 16.3    0:33  142   24:53  8:02         1:23:09  13/22   F35-39   57/175  F 
  218   383   Jim Latter              47 M BEVERLY          MA  236   16:04 64:14    3:41  240   36:00 16.7    0:54  206   26:36  8:35         1:23:13  17/27   M45-49  161/234  M 
  219   208   Deborah Neary           52 F WOBURN           MA  286   17:02 68:07    2:08  256   36:35 16.4    1:11  201   26:27  8:32         1:23:22   5/15   F50-54   58/175  F 
  220   480   Colleen Cheney          54 F HINGHAM          MA  301   17:36 70:23    2:46  204   35:07 17.1    1:33  196   26:22  8:31         1:23:22   6/15   F50-54   59/175  F 
  221   393   Solomon Lerner          50 M SHARON           MA  314   17:59 71:56    1:21  137   32:48 18.3    1:39  288   29:44  9:36         1:23:29  15/19   M50-54  162/234  M 
  222   367   Richard Olney           45 M CONCORD          MA  175   14:20 57:17    4:00  289   37:35 16.0    1:27  187   26:12  8:27         1:23:33  18/27   M45-49  163/234  M 
  223    83   Colleen Kehoe           27 F SOMERVILLE       MA  260   16:29 65:54    2:06  264   36:48 16.3    0:35  229   27:40  8:56         1:23:36  10/26   F25-29   60/175  F 
  224   102   Jessica Lee White       28 F JAMAICA PLAIN    MA  272   16:42 66:46    3:02  205   35:07 17.1    0:56  236   27:53  9:00         1:23:37  11/26   F25-29   61/175  F 
  225   478   Martin MacNeeley        44 M MARSTON MILLS    MA  333   19:03 76:10    2:08  179   34:18 17.5    1:38  209   26:40  8:36         1:23:45  29/45   M40-44  164/234  M 
  226   443   Mike Mello              46 M                      335   19:08 76:31    4:10  225   35:41 16.8    2:01   81   23:01  7:26         1:23:58  19/27   M45-49  165/234  M 
  227    40   Matthew Murphy          23 M HULL             MA  232   15:52 63:28    3:16  270   36:59 16.2    0:39  223   27:16  8:48         1:23:59  14/24   CLYDE   166/234  M 
  228    24   Bette Simollardes       56 F                      245   16:12 64:45    3:02  248   36:17 16.5    1:22  216   27:09  8:46         1:24:00   2/6    F55-59   62/175  F 
  229   342   Ted Martin              42 M READING          MA  327   18:56 75:44    2:39  226   35:42 16.8    0:44  184   26:03  8:25         1:24:02  30/45   M40-44  167/234  M 
  230    80   Jennie Lewis            26 F BOSTON           MA   43   11:34 46:16    4:23  274   37:03 16.2    1:27  283   29:36  9:33         1:24:03  12/26   F25-29   63/175  F 
  231   425   Kevin Sieck             62 M SUDBURY          MA  198   14:51 59:22    2:04  178   34:17 17.5    1:28  331   31:27 10:09         1:24:05   5/11   M60-64  168/234  M 
  232   445   William Farrell         45 M                      281   16:54 67:33    3:04  232   35:51 16.7    1:45  204   26:35  8:35         1:24:07  15/24   CLYDE   169/234  M 
  233    70   Laura Anderson          24 F NEW YORK         NY  300   17:26 69:42    3:25  203   34:57 17.2    2:05  192   26:16  8:29         1:24:07   7/12   F20-24   64/175  F 
  234   193   Tina Scioletti          45 F NEWTON           MA  291   17:07 68:28    2:28  286   37:30 16.0    0:35  202   26:29  8:33         1:24:07   7/25   F45-49   65/175  F 
  235   380   Scott Andrews           47 M QUINCY           MA  119   13:24 53:36    2:16  216   35:23 17.0    2:08  318   31:01 10:01         1:24:10  20/27   M45-49  170/234  M 
  236   361   William Novelline       45 M COHASSET         MA  317   18:12 72:46    5:20  222   35:30 16.9    0:42  132   24:33  7:56         1:24:16  21/27   M45-49  171/234  M 
  237   122   Lissette Bayona         33 F SOMERVILLE       MA  259   16:28 65:52    2:08  201   34:54 17.2    1:05  289   29:45  9:36         1:24:19   5/21   F30-34   66/175  F 
  238    25   Susan McGinnis          57 F QUINCY           MA  213   15:18 61:09    5:02  272   36:59 16.2    1:04  180   25:59  8:23         1:24:20   3/6    F55-59   67/175  F 
  239   421   Steve Golden            61 M HULL             MA  185   14:31 58:04    4:20  169   33:59 17.7    2:53  258   28:41  9:16         1:24:24   6/11   M60-64  172/234  M 
  240   428   John Morgan             65 M COHASSET         MA  205   14:57 59:46    1:40  196   34:46 17.3    1:48  325   31:16 10:06         1:24:24   1/2    M65-69  173/234  M 
  241   220   Therese Mulvey          54 F MILTON           MA  208   15:02 60:08    2:16  218   35:24 16.9    1:16  302   30:30  9:51         1:24:27   7/15   F50-54   68/175  F 
  242    49   Patrick Osborne         37 M CHARLESTOWN      MA   60   12:06 48:24    3:20  220   35:29 16.9    2:00  335   31:37 10:12         1:24:30  16/24   CLYDE   174/234  M 
  243    47   Joe Healy               35 M ABINGTON         MA  163   14:06 56:21    3:08  219   35:28 16.9    1:46  301   30:27  9:50         1:24:53  17/24   CLYDE   175/234  M 
  244   184   Jennifer Bleakney       44 F SCITUATE         MA  147   13:45 54:58    3:58  329   39:20 15.3    0:40  222   27:15  8:48         1:24:56   8/24   F40-44   69/175  F 
  245   176   Elaine Hoffman          42 F HINGHAM          MA  145   13:42 54:46    5:37  293   37:52 15.8    1:04  214   26:51  8:40         1:25:04   9/24   F40-44   70/175  F 
  246   217   Debra Quillen           53 F SHREWSBURY       MA  229   15:43 62:49    1:59  294   37:52 15.8    1:09  253   28:29  9:12         1:25:09   8/15   F50-54   71/175  F 
  247   149   Andrea Cox              39 F WINCHESTER       MA  310   17:55 71:38    3:33  283   37:23 16.0    0:46  167   25:36  8:16         1:25:11  14/22   F35-39   72/175  F 
  248   311   Ken Shannon             39 M COHASSET         MA  254   16:22 65:28    3:55  335   39:29 15.2    1:20  119   24:10  7:48         1:25:14  26/32   M35-39  176/234  M 
  249   214   Mary Anne Halligan      51 F SUDBURY          MA  244   16:11 64:43    2:57  241   36:02 16.7    0:48  280   29:33  9:32         1:25:29   9/15   F50-54   73/175  F 
  250   371   Robert Dillon           46 M DORCHESTER       MA  266   16:33 66:10    2:22  184   34:26 17.4    1:40  310   30:38  9:53         1:25:37  22/27   M45-49  177/234  M 


                                                                      Page 6
                    ORDER OF FINISH - SPRINT TRIATHLON
                                  
Place Bib#  D Name                   Age G City             St Rank .25misw Pace  Tran1   Rank 10mibk  Rate Tran2   Rank 5krun   Pace  Penalty Final   Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G 
===== ===== = ====================== === = ================ == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= ======== ======= ======== = 
  251   263   Kiel Van Horn           29 M SOMERVILLE       MA  267   16:33 66:12    4:00  143   32:56 18.2    0:53  326   31:16 10:06         1:25:37  18/22   M25-29  178/234  M 
  252    81   Katelyn Halpern         26 F READING          MA   82   12:44 50:55    3:08  354   41:19 14.5    0:38  235   27:52  9:00         1:25:40  13/26   F25-29   74/175  F 
  253   489   Josephine Buteau        31 F SOMERVILLE       MA  149   13:46 55:04    3:38  320   38:46 15.5    0:50  263   28:53  9:19         1:25:51   6/21   F30-34   75/175  F 
  254   113   Lindsay Naggie          31 F SOMERVILLE       MA  152   13:52 55:26    3:41  259   36:39 16.4    0:46  315   30:56  9:59         1:25:53   7/21   F30-34   76/175  F 
  255    22   Carolyn Van Tine        45 F NORFOLK          MA  285   17:02 68:05    2:20  214   35:21 17.0    1:10  299   30:12  9:45         1:26:03   8/25   F45-49   77/175  F 
  256    71   Marissa Ellis           24 F BRAINTREE        MA  118   13:23 53:31    3:38  301   38:02 15.8    0:57  300   30:15  9:46         1:26:14   8/12   F20-24   78/175  F 
  257   357   Curt Connors            43 M ARLINGTON        MA  101   13:07 52:27    3:40  315   38:24 15.6    1:32  285   29:40  9:35         1:26:20  31/45   M40-44  179/234  M 
  258   406   Sam Davis               54 M DUXBURY          MA  221   15:33 62:12    3:36  213   35:19 17.0    1:34  309   30:38  9:53         1:26:39  16/19   M50-54  180/234  M 
  259   135   Claire Bowers           36 F SOUTH BOSTON     MA  250   16:15 64:58    2:45  257   36:36 16.4    0:59  298   30:12  9:45         1:26:45  15/22   F35-39   79/175  F 
  260   279   Kenneth Butler          32 M SOUTH WEYMOUTH   MA  397   24:45 98:59    6:10   62   29:50 20.1    2:07  114   23:56  7:44         1:26:47  17/21   M30-34  181/234  M 
  261    52   Evan Davis              39 M FRAMINGHAM       MA  180   14:26 57:44    3:17  243   36:08 16.6    1:08  338   31:53 10:17         1:26:50  18/24   CLYDE   182/234  M 
  262   155   Jennifer Lapointe       40 F PLYMOUTH         MA  307   17:46 71:04    3:38  224   35:38 16.8    1:39  250   28:27  9:11         1:27:07  10/24   F40-44   80/175  F 
  263   103   Naomi Fisher            30 F HINGHAM          MA  134   13:34 54:14    1:54  246   36:15 16.6    0:50  372   34:40 11:11         1:27:11   3/10   ATHEN    81/175  F 
  264   121   Katherine Hawkins       33 F SHERBORN         MA  371   20:36 82:22    4:20  266   36:53 16.3    0:59  126   24:27  7:53         1:27:13   8/21   F30-34   82/175  F 
  265   248   Andrew Flanagan         25 M HOLBROOK         MA  389   22:42 90:48    3:45  251   36:26 16.5    0:35  110   23:51  7:42         1:27:17  19/22   M25-29  183/234  M 
  266   345   Wes Williams            42 M BOSTON           MA   66   12:24 49:33    6:39  252   36:26 16.5    0:54  317   31:00 10:00         1:27:21  32/45   M40-44  184/234  M 
  267   164   Tricia Dillon           41 F DORCHESTER       MA  288   17:03 68:09    2:46  333   39:26 15.2    1:48  194   26:21  8:30         1:27:21  11/24   F40-44   83/175  F 
  268    31   Alexandra Freeman       26 F NASHUA           NH  183   14:31 58:03    2:33  235   35:53 16.7    1:05  363   33:22 10:46         1:27:22   4/10   ATHEN    84/175  F 
  269    59   Ruth Hanna              17 F BRIGHTON         MA  156   13:56 55:44    3:35  341   40:05 15.0    0:51  266   29:03  9:22         1:27:28   1/4    F19&UND  85/175  F 
  270   448   Mike Dubois             35 M SCITUATE         MA  324   18:51 75:22    2:40  217   35:23 17.0    2:17  249   28:25  9:10         1:27:34  27/32   M35-39  185/234  M 
  271   335   Christopher Mason       41 M SHREWSBURY       MA  334   19:05 76:19    3:49  275   37:05 16.2    0:49  213   26:50  8:40         1:27:35  33/45   M40-44  186/234  M 
  272    73   Michelle Tien           25 F BOSTON           MA   46   11:36 46:22    2:38  349   40:54 14.7    1:05  332   31:27 10:09         1:27:38  14/26   F25-29   86/175  F 
  273   288   Matt Renna              35 M HINGHAM          MA  328   19:00 75:57    2:22  247   36:15 16.6    1:10  264   28:55  9:20         1:27:40  28/32   M35-39  187/234  M 
  274   131   Molly Nunes             35 F HULL             MA  241   16:07 64:27    3:20  281   37:21 16.1    1:01  293   29:54  9:39         1:27:42  16/22   F35-39   87/175  F 
  275   420   Victor Coletti          61 M MEDFIELD         MA  342   19:26 77:42    5:13  210   35:16 17.0    1:16  207   26:37  8:35         1:27:45   7/11   M60-64  188/234  M 
  276    54   Mark Phillips           47 M HANOVER          MA  187   14:35 58:20    3:18  212   35:19 17.0    1:22  358   33:12 10:43         1:27:45  19/24   CLYDE   189/234  M 
  277   108   Melissa Roller          30 F SOUTH WEYMOUTH   MA  305   17:41 70:41    5:44  263   36:47 16.3    1:39  182   26:01  8:24         1:27:51   9/21   F30-34   88/175  F 
  278   206   Beth Negri              49 F WEST ROXBURY     MA  295   17:15 68:58    3:31  299   37:55 15.8    0:52  247   28:21  9:09         1:27:52   9/25   F45-49   89/175  F 
  279   441   Colin Henley            15 M                      181   14:29 57:55    3:24  295   37:52 15.8    1:03  320   31:08 10:03         1:27:54   4/4    M19&UND 190/234  M 
  280   183   Christine McDonald      43 F HANOVER          MA  313   17:59 71:56    2:33  260   36:40 16.4    1:20  276   29:27  9:30         1:27:57  12/24   F40-44   90/175  F 
  281   407   Stephen Parrish         54 M PLYMPTON         MA  302   17:37 70:26    5:33  186   34:26 17.4    2:09  245   28:17  9:08         1:28:01  17/19   M50-54  191/234  M 
  282   256   Michael Leofanti        27 M LYNN             MA  316   18:01 72:04    1:12  340   40:03 15.0    0:55  238   28:01  9:03         1:28:10  20/22   M25-29  192/234  M 
  283   197   Maura Porter            47 F BOSTON           MA  142   13:39 54:34    2:18  322   38:56 15.4    0:50  349   32:31 10:30         1:28:12  10/25   F45-49   91/175  F 
  284   257   David Deicicchi         27 M HULL             MA  379   21:23 85:31    2:43  234   35:52 16.7    2:11  191   26:16  8:29         1:28:23  21/22   M25-29  193/234  M 
  285   391   Brian Mulvey            49 M NORWELL          MA  368   20:23 81:32    1:51  279   37:13 16.1    0:44  252   28:28  9:11         1:28:37  23/27   M45-49  194/234  M 
  286   388   Dennis Patch            48 M ROSLINDALE       MA  329   19:00 75:57    4:07  269   36:56 16.2    1:16  227   27:32  8:53         1:28:50  24/27   M45-49  195/234  M 
  287   319   Scott Collins           40 M DORCHESTER       MA  249   16:14 64:55    5:16  339   40:03 15.0    2:23  148   25:01  8:05         1:28:55  34/45   M40-44  196/234  M 
  288   426   Mike Cooney             64 M PLYMOUTH         MA  362   20:07 80:28    2:26  155   33:18 18.0    1:46  333   31:27 10:09         1:29:03   8/11   M60-64  197/234  M 
  289   475   Jim Hurley              44 M HINGHAM          MA  299   17:25 69:39    4:08  323   38:58 15.4    1:24  218   27:11  8:46         1:29:05  35/45   M40-44  198/234  M 
  290   117   Gretchen Turner         32 F NEWTON           MA   71   12:33 50:12    3:52  334   39:27 15.2    1:30  337   31:49 10:16         1:29:09  10/21   F30-34   92/175  F 
  291   415   Jeff Grossman           59 M COHASSET         MA  369   20:29 81:55    3:48  223   35:38 16.8    1:17  240   28:07  9:04         1:29:16  10/11   M55-59  199/234  M 
  292   314   Scott Kaplan            38 M LONGMEADOW       MA  341   19:22 77:27    5:35  242   36:02 16.7    1:39  211   26:43  8:37         1:29:20  29/32   M35-39  200/234  M 
  293    58   Sydney Michalak         16 F PETERBOROUGH     NH   65   12:24 49:33    1:32  348   40:53 14.7    1:14  362   33:19 10:45         1:29:20   2/4    F19&UND  93/175  F 
  294   390   Fu Tham                 49 M QUINCY           MA  308   17:47 71:07    2:51  253   36:31 16.4    1:44  313   30:44  9:55         1:29:35  25/27   M45-49  201/234  M 
  295    93   Joanna Waterfall        27 F BOSTON           MA  357   19:57 79:46    4:26  365   42:20 14.2    1:01   50   21:54  7:04         1:29:37  15/26   F25-29   94/175  F 
  296    72   Julia Dubony            48 F BOSTON           MA  318   18:18 73:11    3:13  228   35:50 16.7    1:44  311   30:39  9:54         1:29:42  11/25   F45-49   95/175  F 
  297   171   Nancy Lee               41 F BRIGHTON         MA  339   19:21 77:21    3:15  271   36:59 16.2    1:06  267   29:04  9:23         1:29:42  13/24   F40-44   96/175  F 
  298   276   Chris Primiano          32 M BOSTON           MA  344   19:34 78:14    3:40  268   36:54 16.3    0:49  277   29:29  9:31         1:30:25  18/21   M30-34  202/234  M 
  299    69   Christine Messina       24 F MEDFORD          MA  222   15:34 62:16    3:08  332   39:23 15.2    0:58  330   31:25 10:08         1:30:26   9/12   F20-24   97/175  F 
  300   427   Kenneth Rose            64 M TAUNTON          MA  373   20:48 83:10    4:07  115   32:05 18.7    2:50  312   30:40  9:54         1:30:28   9/11   M60-64  203/234  M 


                                                                      Page 7
                    ORDER OF FINISH - SPRINT TRIATHLON
                                  
Place Bib#  D Name                   Age G City             St Rank .25misw Pace  Tran1   Rank 10mibk  Rate Tran2   Rank 5krun   Pace  Penalty Final   Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G 
===== ===== = ====================== === = ================ == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= ======== ======= ======== = 
  301   265   Folarin Ibidapo         29 M MEDFORD          MA  174   14:19 57:16    2:14  363   42:14 14.2    1:09  307   30:35  9:52         1:30:29  22/22   M25-29  204/234  M 
  302   360   Richard Stevens         44 M CHESTNUT HILL    MA  353   19:47 79:08    3:08  200   34:54 17.2    0:55  340   31:59 10:19         1:30:41  36/45   M40-44  205/234  M 
  303    88   Veronica Hay            27 F PLYMOUTH         MA  179   14:25 57:37    2:39  381   43:58 13.6    0:41  271   29:19  9:28         1:31:00  16/26   F25-29   98/175  F 
  304   216   Nancy Altimonte         52 F PEMBROKE         MA  151   13:51 55:22    6:49  312   38:21 15.6    2:53  268   29:11  9:25         1:31:03  10/15   F50-54   99/175  F 
  305    96   Rachel Grastyan         28 F CHELSEA          MA  273   16:45 66:57    2:16  353   41:18 14.5    0:51  295   29:56  9:40         1:31:04  17/26   F25-29  100/175  F 
  306   104   Taylor McNanara         36 F MANHATTAN BEACH  CA  275   16:45 66:58    7:55  350   41:07 14.6    0:52  131   24:33  7:55         1:31:09   5/10   ATHEN   101/175  F 
  307    87   Jessica Barnes          27 F ROANOKE          VA  126   13:28 53:51    4:05  291   37:40 15.9    1:24  370   34:36 11:10         1:31:10  18/26   F25-29  102/175  F 
  308   442   Christine Heeueu        45 F                      223   15:36 62:21    4:29  325   39:00 15.4    0:48  336   31:38 10:13         1:31:29  12/25   F45-49  103/175  F 
  309    48   Barry Canavan           36 M ROCKLAND         MA   91   12:52 51:27    3:37  285   37:28 16.0    0:55  387   36:42 11:51         1:31:32  20/24   CLYDE   206/234  M 
  310   168   Mary Burgoyne           41 F BRAINTREE        MA  274   16:45 66:57    2:50  337   39:52 15.1    0:58  329   31:21 10:07         1:31:43  14/24   F40-44  104/175  F 
  311    89   Stephanie Golmon        27 F ARLINGTON        MA  276   16:47 67:05    3:01  237   35:58 16.7    1:00  378   35:04 11:19         1:31:48  19/26   F25-29  105/175  F 
  312   336   Matthew Graves          41 M NEW HARTFORD     CT  303   17:37 70:28    3:28  338   40:02 15.0    0:49  294   29:55  9:39         1:31:50  37/45   M40-44  207/234  M 
  313   152   Michelle Naughton       40 F HOPKINTON        MA  292   17:08 68:31    3:18  302   38:03 15.8    1:05  347   32:18 10:25         1:31:50  15/24   F40-44  106/175  F 
  314    39   Zak Mertz               23 M HULL             MA  120   13:25 53:39    2:27  391   45:28 13.2    1:03  286   29:42  9:35         1:32:03  21/24   CLYDE   208/234  M 
  315   330   John Mann               40 M HINGHAM          MA  343   19:30 77:59    2:18  373   42:57 14.0    0:42  210   26:40  8:37         1:32:06  38/45   M40-44  209/234  M 
  316   320   Michael Benard          40 M HINGHAM          MA  326   18:54 75:33    2:55  352   41:16 14.5    0:57  241   28:07  9:05         1:32:07  39/45   M40-44  210/234  M 
  317   106   Kim Hardin              30 F SOUTH BOSTON     MA  258   16:27 65:47    4:43  331   39:22 15.2    1:07  306   30:34  9:52         1:32:11  11/21   F30-34  107/175  F 
  318    23   Caroline Dooley         16 F NORFOLK          MA  217   15:25 61:37    1:53  346   40:35 14.8    1:12  361   33:18 10:45         1:32:21   3/4    F19&UND 108/175  F 
  319    32   Anne Crissey            36 F QUINCY           MA  268   16:39 66:33    3:04  307   38:14 15.7    0:52  364   33:41 10:52         1:32:26   6/10   ATHEN   109/175  F 
  320   300   Elihu Selter            36 M MILTON           MA  164   14:06 56:22    4:14  362   42:09 14.2    1:33  303   30:31  9:51         1:32:30  30/32   M35-39  211/234  M 
  321   228   Lynne Maloney           61 F SCITUATE         MA  367   20:23 81:29    3:20  284   37:25 16.0    0:59  305   30:33  9:52         1:32:38   1/2    F60-64  110/175  F 
  322   444   Philip Resca            47 M                      386   22:38 90:31    4:05  255   36:34 16.4    0:36  259   28:46  9:17         1:32:38  26/27   M45-49  212/234  M 
  323   141   Charlotte Bodell        38 F COHASSET         MA  384   22:00 88:00    1:03  324   38:58 15.4    0:30  296   30:10  9:44         1:32:40  17/22   F35-39  111/175  F 
  324   195   Carrie Sampson          46 F QUINCY           MA  304   17:39 70:35    4:00  311   38:14 15.7    1:59  316   30:56  9:59         1:32:47  13/25   F45-49  112/175  F 
  325   119   Kate Lee                32 F KINGSTON         MA  347   19:40 78:37    6:27  328   39:15 15.3    1:02  205   26:35  8:35         1:32:57  12/21   F30-34  113/175  F 
  326   133   Tamara Sevaljevic       36 F BOSTON           MA  215   15:23 61:29    2:39  369   42:33 14.1    0:30  342   32:01 10:20         1:33:05  18/22   F35-39  114/175  F 
  327    55   Gary Kehoe              47 M KINGSTON         MA  294   17:11 68:43    3:38  360   41:57 14.3    0:51  282   29:36  9:33         1:33:10  22/24   CLYDE   213/234  M 
  328   350   Colemann Feeney         43 M QUINCY           MA  394   23:30 94:00    1:27  309   38:14 15.7    1:21  260   28:46  9:17         1:33:17  40/45   M40-44  214/234  M 
  329   349   Coleman Feeney          43 M QUINCY           MA  375   21:01 84:01    3:58  310   38:14 15.7    1:21  261   28:46  9:17         1:33:17  41/45   M40-44  215/234  M 
  330    36   Karol Grato             44 F EAST FALMOUTH    MA  216   15:23 61:32    3:03  229   35:50 16.7    1:45  389   37:18 12:02         1:33:17   7/10   ATHEN   115/175  F 
  331    61   Brittany Wilton         22 F GARDEN CITY      NY  262   16:30 65:59    3:27  371   42:55 14.0    1:13  275   29:24  9:29         1:33:27  10/12   F20-24  116/175  F 
  332    56   Michael Fisher          50 M ASHLAND          MA  340   19:21 77:22    2:45  170   34:02 17.6    1:43  383   35:39 11:30         1:33:28  23/24   CLYDE   216/234  M 
  333   412   William Koffel          56 M COLUMBIA         MD  359   19:58 79:49    5:18  278   37:13 16.1    1:18  290   29:49  9:37         1:33:33  11/11   M55-59  217/234  M 
  334   447   Deb Beal                39 F                      351   19:46 79:03    5:03  288   37:31 16.0    1:39  281   29:36  9:33         1:33:33  19/22   F35-39  117/175  F 
  335   446   Gigi Meehan             47 F                      352   19:46 79:04    5:01  287   37:30 16.0    1:41  284   29:37  9:34         1:33:34   8/10   ATHEN   118/175  F 
  336   191   Kathleen Walker         45 F SOUTH ORLEANS    MA  289   17:06 68:24    2:21  292   37:41 15.9    1:45  376   34:58 11:17         1:33:49  14/25   F45-49  119/175  F 
  337   199   Deneen Chabot           47 F MARSHFIELD       MA  378   21:18 85:12    4:14  358   41:44 14.4    0:54  169   25:41  8:17         1:33:50  15/25   F45-49  120/175  F 
  338    77   Anne Lynch              25 F SWANSEA          MA  349   19:43 78:52    2:52  368   42:25 14.1    0:47  244   28:15  9:07         1:34:00  20/26   F25-29  121/175  F 
  339   269   Allie Jenkins           30 F NORTH GRAFTON    MA  277   16:49 67:13    5:04  321   38:51 15.4    1:27  341   31:59 10:19         1:34:07  13/21   F30-34  122/175  F 
  340   223   Kathleen Goggin         57 F PLYMPTON         MA  278   16:50 67:18    3:06  250   36:23 16.5    3:24  371   34:37 11:10         1:34:17   4/6    F55-59  123/175  F 
  341   338   Doug Hurley             41 M DORCHESTER       MA  224   15:38 62:29    4:56  303   38:03 15.8    1:16  375   34:56 11:17         1:34:46  42/45   M40-44  218/234  M 
  342    65   Carla Becerra           24 F BOSTON           MA  298   17:19 69:16    3:43  376   43:18 13.9    1:05  274   29:24  9:29         1:34:47  11/12   F20-24  124/175  F 
  343   431   Timothy Tobin Jr.       74 M HINGHAM          MA  385   22:17 89:05    3:04  304   38:12 15.7    0:50  314   30:48  9:56         1:35:09   1/1    M70+    219/234  M 
  344   429   Marshall Shapiro        66 M HULL             MA  331   19:01 76:01    4:13  336   39:43 15.1    1:01  328   31:19 10:07         1:35:15   2/2    M65-69  220/234  M 
  345   203   Marsha Florio           48 F CAMBRIDGE        MA  160   14:03 56:09    5:18  378   43:29 13.8    2:07  304   30:31  9:51         1:35:27  16/25   F45-49  125/175  F 
  346    64   Stephanie Riter         24 F BOSTON           MA  372   20:41 82:42    4:35  306   38:14 15.7    1:00  319   31:08 10:03         1:35:35  12/12   F20-24  126/175  F 
  347   340   Jp Arcuri               42 M HALIFAX          MA  361   20:04 80:14    4:05  298   37:54 15.8    1:01  353   32:46 10:35         1:35:48  43/45   M40-44  221/234  M 
  348   485   Sarah Webber            46 F ACTON            MA  284   16:55 67:40    3:58  345   40:30 14.8    1:28  356   33:07 10:41         1:35:56  17/25   F45-49  127/175  F 
  349   209   Patty Farrell           50 F ABINGTON         MA  322   18:38 74:32    3:42  305   38:12 15.7    2:27  355   33:05 10:41         1:36:03  11/15   F50-54  128/175  F 
  350   354   Chris Bailey            43 M DORCHESTER       MA  311   17:56 71:43    2:26  357   41:33 14.4    2:33  343   32:04 10:21         1:36:29  44/45   M40-44  222/234  M 


                                                                      Page 8
                    ORDER OF FINISH - SPRINT TRIATHLON
                                  
Place Bib#  D Name                   Age G City             St Rank .25misw Pace  Tran1   Rank 10mibk  Rate Tran2   Rank 5krun   Pace  Penalty Final   Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G 
===== ===== = ====================== === = ================ == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= ======== ======= ======== = 
  351   101   Jessica Carr            28 F HORSEHEADS       NY  330   19:00 75:59    4:36  372   42:56 14.0    1:32  255   28:36  9:14         1:36:38  21/26   F25-29  129/175  F 
  352   110   Alexandra Clee          31 F BELMONT          MA  354   19:49 79:16    3:08  344   40:23 14.9    1:24  350   32:33 10:30         1:37:15  14/21   F30-34  130/175  F 
  353    91   Jennifer Chow           27 F BROOKLINE        MA  363   20:08 80:31    3:01  317   38:29 15.6    1:44  368   34:21 11:05         1:37:40  22/26   F25-29  131/175  F 
  354   120   Simone Zimmerman        33 F SCITUATE         MA  206   14:58 59:50    7:09  377   43:28 13.8    1:03  321   31:09 10:03         1:37:46  15/21   F30-34  132/175  F 
  355    53   Michael Paynotta        40 M DUXBURY          MA  380   21:23 85:32    3:41  280   37:18 16.1    1:33  365   33:54 10:57         1:37:47  24/24   CLYDE   223/234  M 
  356   437   Carol Krall                F HANOVER          MA  136   13:35 54:18    4:14  385   44:26 13.5    0:55  373   34:47 11:13         1:37:55                  133/175  F 
  357   352   Michael Canniff         43 M HALIFAX          MA  387   22:40 90:37    3:14  300   37:59 15.8    1:26  352   32:40 10:32         1:37:55  45/45   M40-44  224/234  M 
  358    92   Stephanie Zanotti       27 F CHARLESTOWN      MA  263   16:31 66:02    5:18  359   41:56 14.3    1:38  354   32:49 10:36         1:38:09  23/26   F25-29  134/175  F 
  359   105   Michelle Danis          30 F BOSTON           MA  235   15:59 63:54    4:15  379   43:40 13.7    1:11  359   33:14 10:43         1:38:16  16/21   F30-34  135/175  F 
  360   174   Jill Defoe              42 F ACTON            MA  269   16:39 66:35    5:02  383   44:03 13.6    1:33  324   31:15 10:05         1:38:30  16/24   F40-44  136/175  F 
  361   204   Alice Fackre            48 F SOUTH HAMILTON   MA  270   16:41 66:43    4:52  384   44:15 13.6    1:03  345   32:15 10:25         1:39:05  18/25   F45-49  137/175  F 
  362   166   Kristin Dewey           41 F MARSHFIELD       MA  306   17:46 71:04    3:49  356   41:24 14.5    1:38  377   35:03 11:19         1:39:39  17/24   F40-44  138/175  F 
  363   178   Tiffany Taylor          42 F PEMBROKE         MA  346   19:36 78:22    4:08  313   38:22 15.6    2:50  379   35:06 11:20         1:40:00  18/24   F40-44  139/175  F 
  364   179   Tonya Fowler            42 F SOUTH PORTLAND   ME  279   16:50 67:20    6:52  314   38:23 15.6    2:49  380   35:07 11:20         1:40:00  19/24   F40-44  140/175  F 
  365   161   Christine Booth         40 F QUINCY           MA  345   19:34 78:15    4:42  375   43:07 13.9    0:46  339   31:57 10:19         1:40:04  20/24   F40-44  141/175  F 
  366   194   Maureen Moroney         46 F N. QUINCY        MA  383   21:57 87:45    4:50  351   41:12 14.6    0:55  323   31:14 10:05         1:40:05  19/25   F45-49  142/175  F 
  367   118   Nikko Mendoza           32 F BOSTON           MA  388   22:40 90:40    4:21  347   40:37 14.8    2:45  292   29:53  9:39         1:40:15  17/21   F30-34  143/175  F 
  368   424   Peter Wyman             62 M ACWORTH          GA  348   19:41 78:44    8:00  364   42:20 14.2    1:47  254   28:32  9:12         1:40:19  10/11   M60-64  225/234  M 
  369    33   Maryann Priest          38 F BALLSTON SPA     NY  280   16:53 67:29    3:20  361   42:07 14.2    0:44  390   37:51 12:13         1:40:53   9/10   ATHEN   144/175  F 
  370   312   Harry Wheeler           38 M HINGHAM          MA  395   24:25 97:39    3:16  273   37:00 16.2    1:15  385   35:53 11:35         1:41:47  31/32   M35-39  226/234  M 
  371   109   Robyn Kennedy           30 F WORCESTER        MA  381   21:25 85:40    5:39  366   42:24 14.2    0:55  334   31:28 10:09         1:41:49  18/21   F30-34  145/175  F 
  372    90   Karin Plumadore         27 F WEYMOUTH         MA  243   16:10 64:40    3:18  370   42:45 14.0    0:49  395   39:12 12:39         1:42:12  24/26   F25-29  146/175  F 
  373   318   Stecen Thibeau          39 M WHITMAN          MA  358   19:58 79:49    3:35  308   38:14 15.7    5:13  382   35:39 11:30         1:42:37  32/32   M35-39  227/234  M 
  374   403   Peter Martin            53 M WALTHAM          MA  377   21:08 84:30    5:32  297   37:54 15.8    2:17  386   36:02 11:38         1:42:50  18/19   M50-54  228/234  M 
  375   202   Josie Stewart           48 F HANSON           MA  338   19:19 77:16    6:12  382   44:00 13.6    1:07  351   32:37 10:32         1:43:14  20/25   F45-49  147/175  F 
  376   476   Erin Hurley             15 F HINGHAM          MA  320   18:29 73:55    3:51  395   46:23 12.9    0:48  369   34:31 11:08         1:44:00   4/4    F19&UND 148/175  F 
  377   213   Leslie Cleverly         51 F HULL             MA  365   20:21 81:21    5:58  367   42:25 14.1    3:08  357   33:07 10:41         1:44:57  12/15   F50-54  149/175  F 
  378   404   Michael Murphy          53 M HULL             MA  332   19:02 76:05    4:27  258   36:38 16.4    1:38  401   43:17 13:58         1:44:59  19/19   M50-54  229/234  M 
  379   154   Jennifer Bartoshevich   40 F NASHUA           NH  376   21:01 84:02    3:11  399   49:12 12.2    0:45  322   31:09 10:03         1:45:17  21/24   F40-44  150/175  F 
  380   192   Anita Rowe              45 F QUINCY           MA  405   31:29 125:56   4:45  330   39:21 15.2    0:44  291   29:52  9:39         1:46:10  21/25   F45-49  151/175  F 
  381    12   Nancy Hickey            47 F QUINCY           MA  256   16:24 65:36    4:53  403   53:29 11.2    2:32  272   29:21  9:28         1:46:37  22/25   F45-49  152/175  F 
  382   226   Jane Lanzillotti        59 F COHASSET         MA  315   18:00 72:00    4:17  401   49:37 12.1    2:33  344   32:13 10:24         1:46:38   5/6    F55-59  153/175  F 
  383   274   Marc Steinhagen         31 M DORCHESTER       MA  366   20:22 81:26    5:17  342   40:06 15.0    2:46  393   38:44 12:30         1:47:13  19/21   M30-34  230/234  M 
  384   225   Mary Perry              59 F HINGHAM          MA  321   18:31 74:02    6:45  396   46:56 12.8    1:19  366   34:01 10:59         1:47:29   6/6    F55-59  154/175  F 
  385   142   Sarah Shannon           38 F COHASSET         MA  390   22:46 91:01    6:54  397   47:27 12.6    1:14  270   29:16  9:27         1:47:35  20/22   F35-39  155/175  F 
  386   432   Carl Carlsen            61 M WINCHESTER       MA  382   21:52 87:26    5:48  261   36:43 16.3    2:43  399   40:43 13:09         1:47:48  11/11   M60-64  231/234  M 
  387   123   Alicia Perkins          33 F HULL             MA  399   26:21 105:24   5:25  374   43:04 13.9    0:50  346   32:17 10:25         1:47:55  19/21   F30-34  156/175  F 
  388   364   Brian Wall              45 M LONGMEADOW       MA  402   29:05 116:18   3:31  355   41:21 14.5    0:47  360   33:15 10:44         1:47:57  27/27   M45-49  232/234  M 
  389    82   Kristin Eaton           45 F BROOKLINE        MA  364   20:14 80:53    6:19  380   43:51 13.7    1:09  388   37:06 11:58         1:48:37  23/25   F45-49  157/175  F 
  390   173   Andrea Carlson          42 F WEST ROXBURY     MA  407   32:35 130:18   3:01  316   38:25 15.6    0:30  374   34:52 11:15         1:49:20  22/24   F40-44  158/175  F 
  391   278   Mike Dunham             32 M TAUNTON          MA  404   31:02 124:05   0:24  398   48:02 12.5    0:41  279   29:32  9:32         1:49:40  20/21   M30-34  233/234  M 
  392   205   Amy Karibian            48 F HOLLISTON        MA  396   24:42 98:47    7:46  393   46:00 13.0    2:01  273   29:21  9:28         1:49:47  24/25   F45-49  159/175  F 
  393    16   Michelle Goldhaber      38 F CAMBRIDGE        MA  356   19:56 79:42    6:29  394   46:07 13.0    2:17  381   35:12 11:22         1:49:59                  160/175  F 
  394   185   Elizabeth Weeman        44 F HULL             MA  350   19:45 78:58    4:49  343   40:10 14.9    2:19  402   43:23 14:00         1:50:24  23/24   F40-44  161/175  F 
  395   479   Allison Sullivan        35 F RAYNHAM          MA  336   19:13 76:52    3:17  400   49:20 12.2    0:42  392   37:57 12:15         1:50:28  21/22   F35-39  162/175  F 
  396   180   Kim Hoff                43 F ARLINGTON        MA  400   26:38 106:32   2:38  318   38:40 15.5    1:07  400   42:43 13:47         1:51:45  24/24   F40-44  163/175  F 
  397   189   Samantha Woods          45 F HULL             MA  406   32:25 129:38   3:03  327   39:14 15.3    1:23  384   35:45 11:32         1:51:48  25/25   F45-49  164/175  F 
  398   227   Sue Sheffler            60 F ARLINGTON        MA  398   24:59 99:53    6:19  386   44:30 13.5    2:07  367   34:03 10:59         1:51:55   2/2    F60-64  165/175  F 
  399   215   Jeanne Tetreault        52 F LINCOLN          RI  189   14:36 58:24    4:46  389   45:17 13.2    2:49  403   44:52 14:29         1:52:18  13/15   F50-54  166/175  F 
  400    78   Katie Murphy            26 F BRONX            NY  392   22:48 91:10    4:26  388   45:16 13.3    1:31  397   40:23 13:02         1:54:21  25/26   F25-29  167/175  F 


                                                                      Page 9
                    ORDER OF FINISH - SPRINT TRIATHLON
                                  
Place Bib#  D Name                   Age G City             St Rank .25misw Pace  Tran1   Rank 10mibk  Rate Tran2   Rank 5krun   Pace  Penalty Final   Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G 
===== ===== = ====================== === = ================ == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= ======== ======= ======== = 
  401   124   Michelle Barsamian      33 F MELROSE          MA  337   19:17 77:07    4:23  402   50:54 11.8    1:48  394   38:55 12:33         1:55:15  20/21   F30-34  168/175  F 
  402    76   Elizabeth Nute          25 F HUDSON           NH  401   28:13 112:51   2:59  387   44:45 13.4    2:02  391   37:56 12:15         1:55:53  26/26   F25-29  169/175  F 
  403   144   Jennifer Barsamian      38 F DEDHAM           MA  227   15:41 62:41    3:34  405   56:18 10.7    1:58  396   39:13 12:39         1:56:42  22/22   F35-39  170/175  F 
  404   280   Leland Crawford         32 M WOLFEBORO        NH  323   18:48 75:09    1:54  404   55:21 10.8    1:52  398   40:28 13:03         1:58:20  21/21   M30-34  234/234  M 
  405   438   Kate Coon                  F MARSHFIELD       MA  360   20:01 80:03    4:16  392   46:00 13.0    1:25  405   50:19 16:14         2:01:58                  171/175  F 
  406    34   Kelly Garabadian        38 F FRAMINGHAM       MA  391   22:47 91:05    6:44  406 1:03:32  9.4    2:05  404   50:16 16:13         2:25:22  10/10   ATHEN   172/175  F 
  407   207   Kate Caffrey            50 F BELMONT          MA  403   30:04 120:16   4:09  390   45:19 13.2    1:03                                     14/15   F50-54  173/175  F 
  408   116   Sarah McDonough         31 F MARSHFIELD       MA  393   23:06 92:23    3:10                                                               21/21   F30-34  174/175  F 
  409   210   Patricia Riley          50 F QUINCY           MA  408   33:21 133:22   8:02                                                               15/15   F50-54  175/175  F 




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News