Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Elms College Men's Invitational Cross-Country Race

Chicopee, MA, September 22, 2012

[TEAMS ]

OVERALL

413-467-7354 accuspec@comcast.net

Results courtesy of ACCU-SPEC


                                                                      Page 1
           ELMS COLLEGE WOMEN'S INVITATIONAL CROSS-COUNTRY RACE
           Elms College, Chicopee, MA, September 22, 2012      
                            WOMEN'S 5K RESULTS
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413)214-4879 accuspec@comcast.net  www.accu-specracing.com
Place Name                   No.  Yea School               Time    Pace  
===== ====================== ==== === ==================== ======= ===== 
    1 Mark Gulesian             5 Sop Babson                 26:30  8:32 
    2 Nate Kolman               7 Jun Babson                 28:07  9:03 
    3 Ian MacLean               9 Fre Babson                 28:19  9:07 
    4 Brian deLeon              1 Jun Babson                 28:26  9:10 
    5 Shane Murphy            129 Sop UNE                    28:35  9:12 
    6 Chad Lyons              127 Sop UNE                    28:49  9:17 
    7 Nate DiMartino          121 Jun UNE                    28:57  9:20 
    8 Jesus Lopez-Vasque      112 Sop Sage                   29:01  9:21 
    9 Andrew Swanson           43 Fre Gordon                 29:10  9:24 
   10 Antony Cancilla          69 Jun MCLA                   29:13  9:25 
   11 CJ Vallie               136 Fre UNE                    29:25  9:29 
   12 Wes Nelson               39 Fre Gordon                 29:25  9:29 
   13 Chris deLeon              2 Fre Babson                 29:26  9:29 
   14 Tyler Brady              60 Sop Mass. Maritime         29:30  9:30 
   15 Juan Reyes-Alvare       115 Fre Sage                   29:33  9:31 
   16 AJ Skains                12 Jun Babson                 29:41  9:34 
   17 Brian Hickey              6 Fre Babson                 29:48  9:36 
   18 Andrew Kwiatkowski       37 Jun Gordon                 29:59  9:40 
   19 Kory Powers              40 Fre Gordon                 30:16  9:45 
   20 Keith Desilets           70 Sen MCLA                   30:26  9:48 
   21 Anthony DeTommaso        61 Fre Mass. Maritime         30:33  9:50 
   22 Bryan Kelly             111 Jun Sage                   30:37  9:52 
   23 Dominic Esposito          3 Fre Babson                 30:40  9:53 
   24 David Eve                71 Sen MCLA                   30:44  9:54 
   25 Sean Hanrahan           124 Sop UNE                    30:49  9:56 
   26 Travis Smith             76 Fre MCLA                   30:49  9:56 
   27 Peter Mayotte            74 Jun MCLA                   30:50  9:56 
   28 Ben Mcginnis            128 Sop UNE                    30:57  9:58 
   29 Brenton Andrews          57 Sop Mass. Maritime         30:59  9:59 
   30 Taylor Vogt             137 Fre UNE                    31:00  9:59 
   31 Drew Turner             133 Fre UNE                    31:09 10:02 
   32 Aaron Lineke-Myers       50     Hampshire              31:12 10:03 
   33 Cory Alvarado           105 Jun Sage                   31:17 10:05 
   34 Steven Migridichian      66 Jun Mass. Maritime         31:17 10:05 
   35 Gabe Turner             134 Fre UNE                    31:17 10:05 
   36 Evan Balderelli          58 Sen Mass. Maritime         31:18 10:05 
   37 Jacob Green             138 Sen UNE                    31:37 10:11 
   38 Charlie Driker-Ohren     47     Hampshire              31:42 10:13 
   39 Chris Pierce             11 Sen Babson                 31:45 10:14 
   40 Tim Denoncour           120 Sen UNE                    31:49 10:15 
   41 Trevor Updike           135 Sop UNE                    31:50 10:15 
   42 Brad McCollester         38 Sop Gordon                 31:56 10:17 
   43 Nate Swaim               42 Fre Gordon                 32:02 10:19 
   44 Jesse Zina               34 Jun Elms Collge            32:12 10:22 
   45 Evan Carey              117 Fre UNE                    32:13 10:23 
   46 Peter Swan              132 Fre UNE                    32:36 10:30 
   47 Edgar Ocana              10 Fre Babson                 32:50 10:35 
   48 John Morgan             100 Jun Newbury                32:54 10:36 
   49 Godfred Mbengam          65 Sop Mass. Maritime         32:56 10:37 
   50 Raphael Sherak           53     Hampshire              33:19 10:44 
   51 Ryan Funai              123 Sop UNE                    33:30 10:47 
   52 Gregory LaBella          63 Fre Mass. Maritime         33:44 10:52 
   53 Ryan Curran             118 Sop UNE                    33:46 10:53 
   54 John Sexton              41 Fre Gordon                 33:48 10:53 
   55 Duncan Bradley           46     Hampshire              33:48 10:53 
   56 Marty Davis              16 Jun Daniel Webster         33:49 10:54 
   57 Chris Cimonette         119 Fre UNE                    34:00 10:57 
   58 Eric Caron               14 Jun Daniel Webster         34:03 10:58 
   59 Jack Guerino             72 Sen MCLA                   34:06 10:59 
   60 Cody Leonard            126 Fre UNE                    34:09 11:00 
   61 Michael O'Brien          27 Sen Eastern Nazarene       34:21 11:04 
   62 Charles Brecht           22 Sen Eastern Nazarene       34:39 11:10 
   63 Michael Bisbee           95 Fre Newbury                34:43 11:11 
   64 Drew Bos                 35 Sen Gordon                 34:48 11:13 
   65 Doug Walker              44 Sop Gordon                 35:01 11:17 
   66 Erik King                62 Jun Mass. Maritime         35:04 11:18 
   67 Kevin Giffels             4 Fre Babson                 35:08 11:19 
   68 Adam Kuzdzal             32 Fre Elms Collge            35:19 11:23 
   69 Ryan Juneau             125 Fre UNE                    35:21 11:23 
   70 Alexander Barnas         59 Sop Mass. Maritime         35:46 11:31 
   71 Bryan Fitzpatrick        17 Fre Daniel Webster         36:01 11:36 
   72 Chris Dracoules         122 Sen UNE                    36:25 11:44 
   73 Christopher Affannato    55 Jun Mass. Maritime         36:31 11:46 
   74 Owen Williams            45 Jun Gordon                 36:48 11:51 
   75 Taylor McMillen         113 Sop Sage                   37:10 11:58 
   76 Dan Rubin                91 Jun Mount Ida              37:49 12:11 
   77 Matt Lincoff             64 Jun Mass. Maritime         38:07 12:17 
   78 Anthony Crawford        109 Jun Sage                   38:22 12:21 
   79 Derek Brotherton        116 Sop UNE                    38:38 12:27 
   80 Darrik Marstaller        19 Sen Daniel Webster         38:57 12:33 
   81 Nate DiMauro             36 Jun Gordon                 38:58 12:33 
   82 Cory Clark               15 Sen Daniel Webster         39:13 12:38 
   83 Jonathan Lee             26 Fre Eastern Nazarene       39:50 12:50 
   84 Joshua Whitney           29 Jun Eastern Nazarene       39:51 12:50 
   85 Ryan Walters             77 Sop MCLA                   40:02 12:54 
   86 Douglas Aldrich          56 Jun Mass. Maritime         40:23 13:00 
   87 Eric Watson             104 Jun Newbury                40:40 13:06 
   88 Nick Hernigle            73 Fre MCLA                   41:08 13:15 
   89 Nikolas Couture          97 Fre Newbury                41:15 13:17 
   90 Nathan Rankin            28 Jun Eastern Nazarene       42:19 13:38 
   91 Josh Niebloom            89 Sop Mount Ida              42:55 13:49 
   92 Brandon Bowman           78 Fre Mount Ida              46:30 14:59 
   93 Kevin Bui                79 Sop Mount Ida              46:31 14:59 
   94 Patrick Holland         140 Sop Wheelock               47:33 15:19 
   95 Jahad McNeil             88 Fre Mount Ida              49:12 15:51 
   96 Derryck Kilgore          85 Fre Mount Ida              49:14 15:51 
   97 Eric Alfonso             21 Sop Eastern Nazarene       50:13 16:10 
   98 Nicholas Green           31 Sop Elms Collge            53:06 17:06 




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News