Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Elms College Women's Invitational Cross-Country Race

Chicopee, MA, September 22, 2012

[Team ]

OVERALL

413-467-7354 accuspec@comcast.net

Results courtesy of ACCU-SPEC


                                                                      Page 1
           ELMS COLLEGE WOMEN'S INVITATIONAL CROSS-COUNTRY RACE
           Elms College, Chicopee, MA, September 22, 2012      
                            WOMEN'S 5K RESULTS
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413)214-4879 accuspec@comcast.net  www.accu-specracing.com
Place TmPl Name                   No.  Yea School               Time    Pace  
===== ==== ====================== ==== === ==================== ======= ===== 
    1    1 Marina Capalbo            1 Sop Babson                 19:53  6:24 
    2    2 Michaela Moran          158 Fre UNE                    20:06  6:29 
    3    3 Kelli Halligan            5 Fre Babson                 20:49  6:43 
    4    4 Colleen Ahern           134 Jun UNE                    20:55  6:44 
    5    5 Lindsay Forrette        148 Sen UNE                    20:56  6:45 
    6    6 Ami Curtis               48 Jun Eastern Nazarene       20:57  6:45 
    7    7 Leanne Beedle            64 Fre Gordon                 20:59  6:46 
    8    8 Natalie Hardman         151 Sop UNE                    21:17  6:52 
    9    9 Erin Edwards            146 Sop UNE                    21:21  6:53 
   10   10 Katie Hakanson-Sta       69 Sen Gordon                 21:36  6:58 
   11   11 Samantha Goedeke         67 Sen Gordon                 21:39  6:59 
   12   12 Mariah Geiger            66 Fre Gordon                 21:45  7:01 
   13   13 Kiera Warner            123 Fre Sage                   21:49  7:02 
   14   14 Alaina Krueger          116 Fre Sage                   21:51  7:02 
   15   15 Mary-Beth Gray           68 Jun Gordon                 21:59  7:05 
   16   16 Katie Fargnoli          113 Sen Sage                   22:03  7:06 
   17   17 Kim Martins             156 Sen UNE                    22:10  7:09 
   18   18 Kim Hentz               152 Sen UNE                    22:18  7:11 
   19   19 Elizabeth Norcini        71 Fre Gordon                 22:19  7:11 
   20   20 Megan Erickson           26 Fre Curry                  22:25  7:13 
   21      Erin Flatley            147 Sop UNE                    22:27  7:14 
   22   21 Sarah Warne              73 Fre Gordon                 22:28  7:14 
   23   22 Devon DeGrazia           57 Jun Elms College           22:38  7:18 
   24   23 Leigha Sweeney           30 Fre Curry                  22:50  7:21 
   25      Colleen Clark           140 Fre UNE                    22:51  7:22 
   26      Deanna Baumert          138 Jun UNE                    22:52  7:22 
   27   24 Amanda Millington       119 Fre Sage                   22:53  7:22 
   28   25 Rachel Lehouillier       59 Sop Elms College           22:54  7:23 
   29   26 Liz Leonardi             80 Jun Mass. Martime          23:16  7:30 
   30   27 Rebekah Miller            9 Sop Babson                 23:18  7:30 
   31      Sadie Broderick         139 Fre UNE                    23:19  7:31 
   32   28 Dani Sylvester           96 Sop MCLA                   23:32  7:35 
   33      Jordan Drouin           144 Fre UNE                    23:33  7:35 
   34   29 Jessica Leary            28 Sop Curry                  23:37  7:37 
   35      Chelsi Gaffney          150 Sop UNE                    23:41  7:38 
   36   30 Claire Simmons           95 Sop MCLA                   23:50  7:41 
   37      Amanda Liebau           155 Jun UNE                    24:00  7:44 
   38      Rachel Doaran           143 Fre UNE                    24:06  7:46 
   39   31 Solange Thomas          109 Sen Newbury                24:10  7:47 
   40      Jessie Fitro             65 Sop Gordon                 24:12  7:48 
   41      Britany Dunay           145 Sop UNE                    24:16  7:49 
   42   32 Emily Bernotas           98 Fre Mount Ida              24:17  7:49 
   43   33 Megan Lugo              117 Fre Sage                   24:20  7:50 
   44   34 Taylor Corbin            46 Sop Eastern Nazarene       24:43  7:58 
   45   35 Monica Conlin            88 Sop MCLA                   24:44  7:58 
   46      Sara Wallbillich        160 Jun UNE                    24:45  7:58 
   47   36 Jenelle Piche            83 Jun Mass. Martime          24:59  8:03 
   48   37 Haley Amenta             87 Jun MCLA                   25:00  8:03 
   49      Nicole Kirschner        154 Sop UNE                    25:09  8:06 
   50   38 Taylor Quint             51 Sen Eastern Nazarene       25:13  8:07 




                                                                      Page 2
           ELMS COLLEGE WOMEN'S INVITATIONAL CROSS-COUNTRY RACE
           Elms College, Chicopee, MA, September 22, 2012      
                            WOMEN'S 5K RESULTS
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413)214-4879 accuspec@comcast.net  www.accu-specracing.com
Place TmPl Name                   No.  Yea School               Time    Pace  
===== ==== ====================== ==== === ==================== ======= ===== 
   51   39 Makayla Menard          103 Sop Mount Ida              25:18  8:09 
   52   40 Corinne Prado            84 Sen Mass. Martime          25:31  8:13 
   53   41 Anna Hogle              101 Sop Mount Ida              25:32  8:14 
   54   42 Emma Bernard             54 Fre Elms College           25:34  8:14 
   55   43 Lian Brumaghim           16 Fre Bay Path               25:38  8:16 
   56   44 Martha Pratt             94 Sop MCLA                   25:39  8:16 
   57   45 Sophie Enman             78 Sen Mass. Martime          25:44  8:17 
   58   46 Brittany Galipeau        89 Sen MCLA                   26:00  8:23 
   59   47 Leanne Egan             112 Fre Sage                   26:10  8:26 
   60   48 Melanie Berube           25 Sop Curry                  26:20  8:29 
   61   49 Shirley Ryan             60 Sop Elms College           26:21  8:29 
   62   50 Jessica Fields           18 Sop Bay Path               26:25  8:31 
   63   51 Amelia Bothel            99 Fre Mount Ida              26:26  8:31 
   64      Emily Richey-Smith       72 Fre Gordon                 26:32  8:33 
   65   52 Emily Ansel              45 Sop Eastern Nazarene       26:39  8:35 
   66      Christina Alvernaz       63 Sen Gordon                 26:42  8:36 
   67   53 Katie Johnson            91 Jun MCLA                   26:43  8:36 
   68   54 Sibhan O'Malley          82 Fre Mass. Martime          26:50  8:39 
   69      Abbey O'Brien            92 Fre MCLA                   26:53  8:40 
   70   55 Meghan Sullivan          61 Sop Elms College           27:00  8:42 
   71   56 Anne Pitoniak           131 Jun St. Joseph (Conn.)     27:17  8:47 
   72      Caitlin Holahan          70 Sop Gordon                 27:22  8:49 
   73      Annelise Donahue        142 Sop UNE                    27:25  8:50 
   74   57 Danielle Brown           15 Sen Bay Path               27:31  8:52 
   75   58 Alyssa Carelli            2 Jun Babson                 27:37  8:54 
   76   59 Chelsea Weber           124 Sop Sage                   27:51  8:58 
   77   60 Olivia Bis               14 Sop Bay Path               27:53  8:59 
   78   61 Lauren Bateman           76 Jun Mass. Martime          28:02  9:02 
   79   62 Kayla Dickerson         105 Jun Newbury                28:12  9:05 
   80      Sallie Banta            161 Jun Wheelock               28:23  9:09 
   81      Cara McAuliffe          163 Sen Wheelock               28:27  9:10 
   82      Brittany Wood            97 Jun MCLA                   28:43  9:15 
   83   63 Katherine Smith          52 Jun Eastern Nazarene       28:45  9:16 
   84   64 Jessica Santiago         10 Sop Babson                 28:47  9:16 
   85   65 Blair Ginden              4 Sop Babson                 28:49  9:17 
   86      Alexandra Farina        114 Jun Sage                   28:54  9:19 
   87   66 Jennifer Nhan           107 Sen Newbury                28:59  9:20 
   88   67 Kirsten Guerero         100 Jun Mount Ida              29:03  9:22 
   89   68 Shanice Reed            108 Sop Newbury                29:28  9:30 
   90   69 Kelsie Brien             77 Jun Mass. Martime          29:41  9:34 
   91   70 Amy Ouellette           130 Sop St. Joseph (Conn.)     29:48  9:36 
   92   71 Kelly Ethier             27 Jun Curry                  30:01  9:40 
   93   72 Meagan Costello          17 Sen Bay Path               30:10  9:43 
   94      Anna McConnell          118 Fre Sage                   30:14  9:44 
   95      Gretchen Kramer          79 Sen Mass. Martime          30:18  9:46 
   96      Mary Valentine          122 Fre Sage                   30:22  9:47 
   97   73 Jennifer Scionti         22 Sen Bay Path               30:44  9:54 
   98      Kelsey Lombardi          81 Sop Mass. Martime          30:53  9:57 
   99   74 Megan Wise               24 Fre Bay Path               31:04 10:00 
  100   75 Theresa Hylinski        169     Newbury                31:45 10:14 




                                                                      Page 3
           ELMS COLLEGE WOMEN'S INVITATIONAL CROSS-COUNTRY RACE
           Elms College, Chicopee, MA, September 22, 2012      
                            WOMEN'S 5K RESULTS
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413)214-4879 accuspec@comcast.net  www.accu-specracing.com
Place TmPl Name                   No.  Yea School               Time    Pace  
===== ==== ====================== ==== === ==================== ======= ===== 
  101      Victoria Bouchard       110 Fre Sage                   31:59 10:18 
  102   76 Bridget Saur            132 Fre St. Joseph (Conn.)     32:14 10:23 
  103   77 Ashley Figueroa         129 Fre St. Joseph (Conn.)     32:59 10:37 
  104   78 Alicia Mahoney           49 Sen Eastern Nazarene       33:28 10:47 
  105      Alyse Pierce             93 Fre MCLA                   33:57 10:56 
  106   79 Chelsea Anderson         44 Sop Eastern Nazarene       34:10 11:00 
  107      Alicia Russo             85 Fre Mass. Martime          34:35 11:08 
  108      Shelbi Montanaro        120 Sop Sage                   34:40 11:10 
  109      Jamileh Sabeti-Javid    164 Fre Wheelock               34:45 11:12 
  110   80 Serena Cochran          128 Jun St. Joseph (Conn.)     35:20 11:23 
  111   81 Stephanie Konstantinid   58 Jun Elms College           35:48 11:32 
  112   82 Kwanasia Fredricks      106 Jun Newbury                36:11 11:39 
  113   83 Angela Shabazian        133 Sen St. Joseph (Conn.)     38:50 12:30 
  114   84 Maria Lanza             102 Sop Mount Ida              39:54 12:51 
  115      Macy Frederickson       168     MCLA                   40:00 12:53 




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News