Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Holyoke Lodge of Elk's 5K Cross-Country Race

Holyoke, MA, September 20, 2012

OVERALL

Results courtesy of the Empire One Running Club


                                                                      Page 1
                  HOLYOKE ELK'S 5K CROSS-COUNTRY RACE             
                    Holyoke Lodge of Elk's, Holyoke, MA
                       www.empireonerunningclub.org
                            DATE:  9 / 20 / 12          
Place No.   Name                      Age Div/Tot  Div   Club       Time     Pace  
===== ===== ========================= === ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== 
    1  2024 CARLOS RIVERA              38   1/13   M3039 GSH        17:38.8   5:41 
    2  2095 BRIAN RODOWICZ             26   1/8    M1729            18:06.6   5:50 
    3  2240 ROB LANDRY                 44   1/23   M4049 GSH        18:50.1   6:04 
    4  2891 DAVE MERKT                 28   2/8    M1729 SHENIPSIT  19:19.8   6:14 
    5  2414 ARTHUR BESSE               40   2/23   M4049 CMS        19:20.4   6:14 
    6   463 NORM FULLER                52   1/25   M5059 WMDP       19:22.5   6:15 
    7  3551 RICH LARSEN                60   1/13   M6099            19:25.2   6:16 
    8  3518 MICHAEL EVANS              49   3/23   M4049            19:32.4   6:18 
    9    17 CRAIG STOKOWSKI            54   2/25   M5059 EORC       19:43.1   6:21 
   10  2951 JASON DOMINICK             41   4/23   M4049 EORC       19:55.1   6:25 
   11  2394 MARCUS CEBALLOS            38   2/13   M3039            20:13.9   6:31 
   12  2371 FRANK BOCK                 37   3/13   M3039 413        20:17.1   6:32 
   13  2995 ELAINA MERTENS             26   1/6    F1729 EORC       20:19.9   6:33 
   14  2857 THOMAS DENNY               52   3/25   M5059            20:24.9   6:35 
   15  3783 MICHAEL SHEA               27   3/8    M1729            20:29.6   6:36 
   16  3821 MARK BARILE                30   4/13   M3039            20:37.5   6:39 
   17  2317 VIN GAROFOLI               57   4/25   M5059 CMS        20:40.2   6:40 
   18  2632 JENNIFER PAJER             16   1/5    F0116 CMS        20:42.2   6:40 
   19  2043 DANIEL MCNAIR              38   5/13   M3039            20:44.1   6:41 
   20  2942 SCOTT SCHAEFFER-DUFFY      54   5/25   M5059 CMS        20:46.6   6:42 
   21  2585 ELVIN TORRES               48   5/23   M4049            20:49.7   6:43 
   22    27 STEVE O'NEILL              61   2/13   M6099 GSH        20:51.7   6:43 
   23  3688 SOPHIA JACOBS-TOWNSLEY     11   2/5    F0116            20:53.0*  6:44 
   24  3687 RON JACBOS                 46   6/23   M4049            20:53.4   6:44 
   25  2923 PETER A. SLEPCHUK          26   4/8    M1729            20:59.4   6:46 
   26  2572 JIM CZACH                  42   7/23   M4049 EORC       21:06.2   6:48 
   27  2316 CHRIS BIRON                28   5/8    M1729            21:08.3   6:49 
   28  2201 MICHELLE FREDETTE          25   2/6    F1729 EORC       21:09.1   6:49 
   29  3695 DANIELLE IGNACE            34   1/9    F3039            21:11.0   6:50 
   30  3785 HENRY DOMNARSKI            14   1/2    M0116            21:12.9   6:50 
   31  2770 DAWN ROBERTS               40   1/13   F4049 GSH        21:14.3   6:51 
   32  3801 DAN LUNARDINI              45   8/23   M4049            21:22.6   6:53 
   33  2517 BILLY DEAN                 28   6/8    M1729            21:26.8   6:55 
   34  3727 DUANE BEFFA NEGRINI        60   3/13   M6099 EORC       21:29.3   6:55 
   35  2965 TOM LEHOULLER              42   9/23   M4049            21:32.9   6:57 
   36  2482 JOE GIANETTI               45  10/23   M4049            21:33.5   6:57 
   37  2493 TOM FUSARI                 43  11/23   M4049            21:34.2   6:57 
   38  3610 PAUL PIQUETTE              26   7/8    M1729            21:51.0   7:02 
   39     7 RAY CHAROW                 50   6/25   M5059            21:52.4   7:03 
   40  1958 SAVANNA CHAROW             11   3/5    F0116            21:58.2   7:05 
   41  1367 VEE BUNN                   38   6/13   M3039            21:59.8   7:05 
   42  3828 SETH DESNOYERS             20   8/8    M1729            22:14.1   7:10 
   43  3802 MARY PARSHLEY              23   3/6    F1729            22:15.0   7:10 
   44  3776 MICHELLE MIRH              22   4/6    F1729            22:15.8   7:10 
   45  3829 JEFF HURLBUT               57   7/25   M5059            22:17.7   7:11 
   46   484 JOE WYNN                   34   7/13   M3039 EORC       22:18.3   7:11 
   47  2630 KAITLYN PAJER              13   4/5    F0116 CMS        22:29.1   7:15 
   48  1212 FRANK BORON                45  12/23   M4049            22:31.2   7:15 
   49  2546 JOSEPH PAIXAO              32   8/13   M3039            22:32.1   7:16 
   50   454 EUCLID DESROCHERS          50   8/25   M5059            22:33.9   7:16 
* NEW AGE GROUP RECORD




                                                                      Page 2
                  HOLYOKE ELK'S 5K CROSS-COUNTRY RACE             
                    Holyoke Lodge of Elk's, Holyoke, MA
                       www.empireonerunningclub.org
                            DATE:    /    /           
Place No.   Name                      Age Div/Tot  Div   Club       Time     Pace  
===== ===== ========================= === ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== 
   51   180 FRANK RUCKI                63   4/13   M6099 CMS        22:35.2   7:17 
   52   102 BOB WALCZAK                52   9/25   M5059 EORC       22:38.5   7:18 
   53  1175 MIKE DUFFY                 61   5/13   M6099 SMAC       22:41.9   7:19 
   54   773 CRAIG PLANTE               56  10/25   M5059 GRIFF      22:43.1   7:19 
   55  3770 ANDREA DUFRESNE            42   2/13   F4049            22:51.3   7:22 
   56  3728 LAURA FUSARI               32   2/9    F3039            22:52.9   7:22 
   57     3 STEPHEN PENNA              56  11/25   M5059 EORC       23:54.9   7:42 
   58     2 JOEL BOUCHER               58  12/25   M5059 EORC       23:57.6   7:43 
   59   639 STEVE GOLOCHOWSKI          44  13/23   M4049            23:58.4   7:43 
   60  3645 PETER COFONI               40  14/23   M4049            23:59.1   7:44 
   61  3757 JAMIESON JONES             50  13/25   M5059            24:15.1   7:49 
   62  2274 KEITH HIGGINS              50  14/25   M5059            24:26.2   7:52 
   63  2908 TRAVIS KOSKE               39   9/13   M3039            24:26.5   7:52 
   64  3739 PAUL ALLEN                 41  15/23   M4049            24:27.2   7:53 
   65   408 STEPHEN RICHARDSON         52  15/25   M5059            24:27.9   7:53 
   66  3763 DAVID RIVERA               47  16/23   M4049            24:29.1   7:53 
   67  2029 NAOMI TETHERLY             37   3/9    F3039            24:31.8   7:54 
   68  2988 MARK CHMIEL                47  17/23   M4049            24:32.9   7:55 
   69   621 CARL CIGNONI               61   6/13   M6099            24:43.2   7:58 
   70   131 PAT BONNETT                54   1/6    F5059 EORC       24:44.8   7:58 
   71   936 DICK MURPHY                66   7/13   M6099 EORC       24:50.9   8:00 
   72  3683 BRIAN CONNELLY             38  10/13   M3039            24:51.9   8:01 
   73  3682 BILL CARABETTA             43  18/23   M4049            24:52.7   8:01 
   74   708 BETTY QUINN                61   1/1    F6099            24:59.0   8:03 
   75  2991 ROBERT LEPAGE              51  16/25   M5059 EORC       25:01.9   8:04 
   76  2931 JOE NICHOLS                45  19/23   M4049 EORC       25:02.5   8:04 
   77  3631 JESSICA HUDSON             26   5/6    F1729            25:05.3   8:05 
   78  1959 BRIANNA CHAROW              9   5/5    F0116            25:06.0   8:05 
   79  2806 JOSEPH DADDARIO            12   2/2    M0116            25:07.2   8:06 
   80  1416 DENNIS HOGAN               58  17/25   M5059 EORC       25:10.3   8:07 
   81  1719 GEORGE REYNOLDS            67   8/13   M6099            25:11.5   8:07 
   82  3562 PATTI VACON                52   2/6    F5059            25:13.4   8:08 
   83    10 PATRICIA KORNEY            53   3/6    F5059 EORC       25:16.9   8:09 
   84  3648 PAUL GALLAGHER             54  18/25   M5059 EORC       25:18.2   8:09 
   85  3527 PETE WESTOVER              68   1/1    M6069 SMAC       25:20.2   8:10 
   86    46 BRIAN DAILEY               57  19/25   M5059            25:27.4   8:12 
   87   500 JOHN TESNY                 55  20/25   M5059 EORC       25:43.6   8:17 
   88  2976 GEORGE ROBERGE             43  20/23   M4049            26:03.4   8:24 
   89  2922 PETER SLEPCHIK             60   9/13   M6099            26:04.1   8:24 
   90  2386 ANNMARIE FITZSIMMONS       49   3/13   F4049 EORC       26:08.6   8:25 
   91  2574 CHERYL LABRIE              48   4/13   F4049 EORC       26:09.7   8:26 
   92  2186 STEVE LANG                 57  21/25   M5059 EORC       26:10.2   8:26 
   93  3510 J.T. AYERS                 48  21/23   M4049            26:11.5   8:26 
   94    13 BILL ROMITO                58  22/25   M5059 EORC       26:14.3   8:27 
   95    99 DAN LYNES                  69  10/13   M6099 EORC       26:16.4   8:28 
   96  2987 LIZ PEREIRA                30   4/9    F3039            26:19.7   8:29 
   97  1457 JESSIE CICHON              31   5/9    F3039            26:20.7   8:29 
   98  2914 BERNADETTE LEAL            44   5/13   F4049            26:23.4   8:30 
   99  2811 SALLY HARBILAS             54   4/6    F5059 EORC       26:25.5   8:31 
  100   573 JIM RYAN                   60  11/13   M6099            26:26.9   8:31 




                                                                      Page 3
                  HOLYOKE ELK'S 5K CROSS-COUNTRY RACE             
                    Holyoke Lodge of Elk's, Holyoke, MA
                       www.empireonerunningclub.org
                            DATE:    /    /           
Place No.   Name                      Age Div/Tot  Div   Club       Time     Pace  
===== ===== ========================= === ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== 
  101  2290 LYNNE ROBERGE              43   6/13   F4049            26:44.1   8:37 
  102  3670 CHRIS STORTZ               36  11/13   M3039            26:55.3   8:40 
  103  1245 JAMIE BUCHANAN             38  12/13   M3039            26:56.2   8:41 
  104  3750 SHARON SENEZ               48   7/13   F4049 EORC       26:57.7   8:41 
  105  2203 BRIAN KANE                 56  23/25   M5059 EORC       27:02.0   8:43 
  106  2915 LIZ MARSHALL               28   6/6    F1729            27:02.8   8:43 
  107  2503 STACEY CRERAR              49   8/13   F4049 EORC       27:09.3   8:45 
  108    21 BOB MASSARO                68  12/13   M6099 EORC       27:18.8   8:48 
  109  1450 KEITH SICARD               42  22/23   M4049            27:39.2   8:55 
  110  3524 DARLENE WATSON             51   5/6    F5059 EORC       27:53.1   8:59 
  111  2737 COLLEEN JABLONSKI          34   6/9    F3039 EORC       29:12.3   9:24 
  112  3053 DICK OSGOOD                75   1/1    M7099 OGRC       29:19.6   9:27 
  113   326 TIMOTHY AYERS              42  23/23   M4049            29:28.1   9:30 
  114  2211 KAREN LEWIS                44   9/13   F4049            29:29.5   9:30 
  115  2289 LOUIS DISESSA              68  13/13   M6099 EORC       29:34.3   9:32 
  116  2542 MARTHA BERROUARD           45  10/13   F4049            29:41.6   9:34 
  117  2111 BRUCE HIORNS               51  24/25   M5059            29:42.5   9:34 
  118  1227 MATT GILHOOLY              51  25/25   M5059 EORC       30:20.3   9:46 
  119  2113 KAREN PAJER                45  11/13   F4049 CMS        30:21.2   9:47 
  120   750 CHRISTINE MORIARTY         40  12/13   F4049 EORC       30:22.2   9:47 
  121  2499 KIM COTE                   38   7/9    F3039            31:19.5  10:05 
  122  3803 CHRISTINA WAGNER           36   8/9    F3039            31:35.8  10:11 
  123  3724 JOSEPH ROBERT              38  13/13   M3039            31:44.9  10:14 
  124    88 LIZ SULIVAN                47  13/13   F4049 EORC       32:31.2  10:29 
  125  3804 DIANE MATHES               56   6/6    F5059            33:45.5  10:52 
  126  3552 KATE KOSKE                 39   9/9    F3039            33:53.5  10:55 




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News