Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Halfway to St Patrick's Day 5k

Roslindale, MA, September 16, 2012

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net






         MEN AGE GROUP 70-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     47:16 15:15    1 70-98  180 M   192 Don Murray                  Milton,MA                                                    
 2     47:16 15:15    2 70-98  181 M   299 John McGuire                Roslindale,MA                                                
 3     48:39 15:42    3 70-98  183 M   349 Bob Hayden                                                                            

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:56  6:06    1 40-69    1 M   306 David Flynn                 W Roxbury,MA                                                 
 2     19:00  6:08    2 40-69    2 M   315 Keith O'Brien               Chelmsford,MA                                                
 3     20:01  6:27    3 40-69    4 M   370 John Lohan                  J P,MA                                                       

         MEN AGE GROUP 19-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:42  6:21    1 19-39    3 M     8 Peter Steinberg             Stoughton,MA                                                 
 2     20:14  6:32    2 19-39    6 M   217 Matthew Bent                West Roxbury,MA                                              
 3     21:08  6:49    3 19-39    9 M   309 James McNally               Columbus,OH                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-18

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:04  6:28    1 01-18    5 M   379 Chris Duckworth             W Rox,MA                                                     
 2     21:12  6:50    2 01-18   10 M   402 Andreas Kaplan                                                                        
 3     23:34  7:36    3 01-18   25 M   392 Cole Maeve Mason            W Rox,MA                                                     

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:31  7:16    1 40-69    2 F   319 Maureen Lamie               Weymouth,MA                                                  
 2     23:52  7:42    2 40-69    4 F   295 Cristen Moore Abdow         Jamaica Plain,MA                                             
 3     25:09  8:07    3 40-69    8 F   351 Sam Nathans                 Newton,MA                                                    

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 19-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:48  7:02    1 19-39    1 F   241 Shauna Ahearn               Plymouth,MA                                                  
 2     23:11  7:29    2 19-39    3 F   378 Nicolette Savageau          W Rox,MA                                                     
 3     24:06  7:46    3 19-39    5 F    81 Adrienne Joyce              Hyannis,MA                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-18

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     31:09 10:03    1 01-18   67 F   136 Ryan Jaco                   South Easton,MA                                              
 2     31:34 10:11    2 01-18   74 F   355 Jackie Hayden               Hanover,MA                                                   
 3     33:24 10:46    3 01-18   91 F   162 Brenna Cogavin              Franklin,MA                                                  

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:56  6:06    1 40-69    1 M   306 David Flynn                 W Roxbury,MA                                                 
 2     19:00  6:08    2 40-69    2 M   315 Keith O'Brien               Chelmsford,MA                                                
 3     19:42  6:21    1 19-39    3 M     8 Peter Steinberg             Stoughton,MA                                                 
 4     20:01  6:27    3 40-69    4 M   370 John Lohan                  J P,MA                                                       
 5     20:04  6:28    1 01-18    5 M   379 Chris Duckworth             W Rox,MA                                                     
 6     20:14  6:32    2 19-39    6 M   217 Matthew Bent                West Roxbury,MA                                              
 7     20:26  6:35    4 40-69    7 M   391 John Werner                 Brookline,MA                                                 
 8     21:01  6:47    5 40-69    8 M   329 Mike Rosbottom              Dover,MA                                                     
 9     21:08  6:49    3 19-39    9 M   309 James McNally               Columbus,OH                                                  
 10    21:12  6:50    2 01-18   10 M   402 Andreas Kaplan                                                                         
 11    21:20  6:53    6 40-69   11 M    80 Lee Jarm                    Roslindale,MA                                                 
 12    21:41  7:00    7 40-69   12 M    52 Brian O'Leary               West Roxbury,MA                                               
 13    21:52  7:03    4 19-39   13 M    92 Brad Warren                 Jamaica Plain,MA                                              
 14    22:17  7:11    8 40-69   14 M   404 Paul Quinn                  Dor,MA                                                        
 15    22:23  7:13    5 19-39   15 M   185 Patrick Fitzsimons          Duxbury,MA                                                    
 16    22:27  7:15     Age?     16 M   291 Eric Kraus                                                                             
 17    22:44  7:20    6 19-39   17 M   303 Jonas Jeswald               Roslindale,MA                                                 
 18    23:06  7:27    7 19-39   18 M    34 Toby Romer                  Roslindale,MA                                                 
 19    23:15  7:30    9 40-69   19 M   226 Tom Tierney                 Hyde Park,MA                                                  
 20    23:20  7:32    8 19-39   20 M   304 Brian Booth                 J P,MA                                                        
 21    23:20  7:32     Age?     21 M   411 Comac Slanna                Norwood,MA                                                    
 22    23:21  7:32    9 19-39   22 M   310 Michael Gilbert             Boston,MA                                                     
 23    23:26  7:34   10 40-69   23 M   180 Paul Gillis                 Walpole,MA                                                    
 24    23:30  7:35   10 19-39   24 M   383 Mike Williams               Walpole,MA                                                    
 25    23:34  7:36    3 01-18   25 M   392 Cole Maeve Mason            W Rox,MA                                                      
 26    23:35  7:36   11 19-39   26 M   415 Brian Batchelor             Boston,MA                                                     
 27    23:59  7:44   11 40-69   27 M    16 Gerard Douglas              Dorchester,MA                                                 
 28    24:01  7:45   12 19-39   28 M   153 Jim Hermelbracht            Roslindale,MA                                                 
 29    24:10  7:48   13 19-39   29 M   382 John Lagadinos              Canton,MA                                                     
 30    24:15  7:49    4 01-18   30 M   362 Joshua Wikoff                                                                          
 31    24:19  7:51   14 19-39   31 M   126 Greg Nowill                 Quincy,MA                                                     
 32    24:20  7:51   12 40-69   32 M   172 Dan MacDonald               Westwood,MA                                                   
 33    24:22  7:52   15 19-39   33 M   105 Joe Rose                    Waltham,MA                                                    
 34    24:23  7:52   16 19-39   34 M   251 Mark Niedre                 Roslindale,MA                                                 
 35    24:23  7:52   17 19-39   35 M   275 Dennis Regan                West Roxbury,MA                                               
 36    24:23  7:52   18 19-39   36 M   288 Tim West                    Roslindale,MA                                                 
 37    24:23  7:52   19 19-39   37 M   157 Frank Sheridan              Boston,MA                                                     
 38    24:33  7:55   20 19-39   38 M   102 Brian Hoffman               Norwood,MA                                                    
 39    24:38  7:57     Age?     39 M   413 Kevin McElmoyle                                                                        
 40    24:43  7:58   13 40-69   40 M   342 Mike McManus                Roslindale,MA                                                 
 41    24:46  7:59   21 19-39   41 M   183 Sean Deady                  Boston,MA                                                     
 42    24:55  8:02   22 19-39   42 M   367 Kenny Varian                Roslindale,MA                                                 
 43    24:56  8:03   14 40-69   43 M   328 William Joyce               W Roxbury,MA                                                  
 44    24:57  8:03     Age?     44 M   292 Marc Rolfe                  Dedham,MA                                                     
 45    25:05  8:05   23 19-39   45 M   339 Sean Bowles                 W Roxbury,MA                                                  
 46    25:14  8:08   24 19-39   46 M   263 Mark Falvey                 Bristol,CT                                                    
 47    25:17  8:09   25 19-39   47 M   221 Douglas Henderson           Roslindale,MA                                                 
 48    25:18  8:10    5 01-18   48 M   307 Aidan Flynn                 W Roxbury,MA                                                  
 49    25:19  8:10    6 01-18   49 M   129 Brian Tucker  Jr            Stoughton,MA                                                  
 50    25:22  8:11   26 19-39   50 M    70 Eric MacPherson             Charlestown,MA                                                

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:48  7:02    1 19-39    1 F   241 Shauna Ahearn               Plymouth,MA                                                  
 2     22:31  7:16    1 40-69    2 F   319 Maureen Lamie               Weymouth,MA                                                  
 3     23:11  7:29    2 19-39    3 F   378 Nicolette Savageau          W Rox,MA                                                     
 4     23:52  7:42    2 40-69    4 F   295 Cristen Moore Abdow         Jamaica Plain,MA                                             
 5     24:06  7:46    3 19-39    5 F    81 Adrienne Joyce              Hyannis,MA                                                   
 6     24:21  7:51    4 19-39    6 F   104 Molly Zuccaro               Lexington,MA                                                 
 7     24:28  7:54    5 19-39    7 F   316 Lori Brodeur                West Roxbury,MA                                              
 8     25:09  8:07    3 40-69    8 F   351 Sam Nathans                 Newton,MA                                                    
 9     25:13  8:08    6 19-39    9 F   193 Kristin Sybertz             Roslindale,MA                                                
 10    25:16  8:09    7 19-39   10 F    32 Andrea Langone              Bridgewater,MA                                                
 11    25:37  8:16    8 19-39   11 F   108 Annie Tomasini              Boston,MA                                                     
 12    25:40  8:17    9 19-39   12 F   152 Sarah Keadle                Newton,MA                                                     
 13    25:57  8:22    4 40-69   13 F    75 Gwyn Burdell                Dedham,LA                                                     
 14    26:08  8:26   10 19-39   14 F   175 Vanessa Savas               Roslindale,MA                                                 
 15    26:10  8:26    5 40-69   15 F   128 Paula Cunniff-Jaber         Milton,MA                                                     
 16    26:12  8:27   11 19-39   16 F   272 Amanda Polzin               Boston,MA                                                     
 17    26:20  8:30   12 19-39   17 F   407 Karen Frucci                Jamaica Plain,MA                                              
 18    26:25  8:31   13 19-39   18 F     7 Coutrney Steinberg          Stoughton,MA                                                  
 19    26:34  8:34   14 19-39   19 F    89 Hollyann Lavallee           Roslindale,MA                                                 
 20    27:05  8:44    6 40-69   20 F   318 Judy McIntyre                                                                          
 21    27:14  8:47   15 19-39   21 F   154 Nish McCree                 Brighton,MA                                                   
 22    27:52  8:59   16 19-39   22 F   386 Elizabeth Carroll           Duxbury,MA                                                    
 23    27:55  9:00   17 19-39   23 F   376 Amory Wayshville            Camb,MA                                                       
 24    27:58  9:01   18 19-39   24 F   313 Megan Lehto                 Roslindale,MA                                                 
 25    28:04  9:03    7 40-69   25 F    13 Sally Thompson              Quincy,MA                                                     
 26    28:14  9:06   19 19-39   26 F    28 Tina Cincotti               Boston,MA                                                     
 27    28:16  9:07   20 19-39   27 F   216 Sarah Joines                Charlestown,MA                                                
 28    28:18  9:08   21 19-39   28 F   166 Julie Sax                   Pittsburgh,PA                                                 
 29    28:22  9:09   22 19-39   29 F    91 Dana Warren                 Jamaica Plain,MA                                              
 30    28:24  9:10   23 19-39   30 F   138 Jenna Leschuk               West Roxbury,MA                                               
 31    28:25  9:10    8 40-69   31 F   100 Kerri Cardone               JP,MA                                                         
 32    28:27  9:11   24 19-39   32 F   191 Sara Melcher                West Roxbury,MA                                               
 33    28:30  9:12   25 19-39   33 F   139 TusaRebecca Schap           Brookline,MA                                                  
 34    28:31  9:12   26 19-39   34 F   214 Alea Mehler                 Somerville,MA                                                 
 35    28:35  9:13   27 19-39   35 F    61 Katie Gill                  Burlington,MA                                                 
 36    28:36  9:14   28 19-39   36 F   196 Megan L Dervan              West Roxbury,MA                                               
 37    28:38  9:14   29 19-39   37 F    73 Nikki Paragona              Boston,MA                                                     
 38    28:40  9:15   30 19-39   38 F    84 Julie Cannata               North Attleboro,MA                                            
 39    28:42  9:15    9 40-69   39 F    60 Marjorie OMalley            Boston,MA                                                     
 40    28:48  9:17   31 19-39   40 F   238 Michelle Miller             Dedham,MA                                                     
 41    28:50  9:18   32 19-39   41 F   137 Keri Powers                 Brockton,MA                                                   
 42    28:51  9:18   10 40-69   42 F    57 Kim Raubenheimer            Belmont,MA                                                    
 43    28:53  9:19   11 40-69   43 F    56 Lizanne Noble               Bellingham,MA                                                 
 44    28:54  9:19   33 19-39   44 F   394 Laura Bernazzoni            Roslindale,MA                                                 
 45    28:56  9:20   34 19-39   45 F   150 Caitlin Connors             Westwood,MA                                                   
 46    29:00  9:21   35 19-39   46 F   101 Christina Butler            Dorchester,MA                                                 
 47    29:01  9:22   36 19-39   47 F   320 Jenny Morton                Quincy,MA                                                     
 48    29:19  9:27     Age?     48 F   248 Unknown Entrant                                                                        
 49    29:20  9:28   37 19-39   49 F   131 Lauren Boccuzzi             West Roxbury,MA                                               
 50    29:26  9:30   12 40-69   50 F   224 Julia Lavine                Chestnut Hill,MA                                              




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News