Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Sonia's Run

West Roxbury, MA, September 15, 2012

[Overall Winners | Age-Group Winners ]

Complete Results


Like us on Facebook Bay State Race Services



                          *** OVERALL RESULTS ***
             4th SONIA'S RUN: BUILDING ON A DREAM 5K RUN/WALK
       W ROXBURY, MA        SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 15, 2012      9:00 AM
Place No.   Name                Ag Sex/Tot  S Div/Tot  Div   Town               Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== == ======== = ======== ===== ================== ======= ===== 
    1    13 Dave Conforto       33   1/94   M   1/18   M3039 SHARON MA            18:27  5:57 
    2   117 Thomas Vossen       38   2/94   M   2/18   M3039 NORWOOD MA           18:33  5:58 
    3   124 Tom Gormley         43   3/94   M   1/26   M4049 DEDHAM MA            18:47  6:03 
    4   197 Brian Savage        52   4/94   M   1/11   M5059 WEST ROXBURY MA      19:19  6:13 
    5   162 Alex Sackis         17   5/94   M   1/17   M-19  WALPOLE MA           20:02  6:27 
    6    18 Dana Deingenis      27   1/105  F   1/33   F2029 QUINCY MA            20:16  6:32 
    7   163 Michael Power       25   6/94   M   1/14   M2029 WEST ROXBURY MA      20:23  6:34 
    8   120 Jesse Aguilar       33   7/94   M   3/18   M3039 WEST ROXBURY MA      20:32  6:37 
    9   169 Ben Follen          31   8/94   M   4/18   M3039 WEST ROXBURY MA      20:50  6:43 
   10    20 Dan Deroma          29   9/94   M   2/14   M2029 DEDHAM MA            21:04  6:47 
   11   173 David Ayles         44  10/94   M   2/26   M4049 WESTWOOD MA          21:11  6:50 
   12   180 Carleone Delaveris  19  11/94   M   2/17   M-19  YONE PA              21:26  6:54 
   13   105 Glen Schleehauf     30  12/94   M   5/18   M3039 DEDHAM MA            21:40  6:59 
   14   200 Stephen Peckiconis  53  13/94   M   2/11   M5059 ROSLINDALE MA        21:51  7:02 
   15   129 Emily Pappas        25   2/105  F   2/33   F2029 NORWOOD MA           22:08  7:08 
   16    54 Stephan Katinas     45  14/94   M   3/26   M4049 FRANKLIN MA          22:12  7:09 
   17    12 Amie Colcord        28   3/105  F   3/33   F2029 WEST ROXBURY MA      22:15  7:10 
   18   166 Andrew Sarkis       15  15/94   M   3/17   M-19  MANSFIELD MA         22:18  7:11 
   19   123 Matt Lynch          53  16/94   M   3/11   M5059 WELLESLEY HILLS MA   22:20  7:12 
   20   135 Jack Glaze          23  17/94   M   3/14   M2029 WEST ROXBURY MA      22:26  7:13 
   21    33 James Farnham       42  18/94   M   4/26   M4049 DEDHAM MA            22:37  7:17 
   22   145 Anthony Demusis     47  19/94   M   5/26   M4049 DEDHAM MA            22:59  7:24 
   23   104 Giorgio Sarkis      18  20/94   M   4/17   M-19  WALPOLE MA           23:00  7:25 
   24    15 Michael Curtin      43  21/94   M   6/26   M4049 WESTWOOD MA          23:01  7:25 
   25    22 Mitchell Doren      45  22/94   M   7/26   M4049 MARSHFIELD MA        23:01  7:25 
   26    56 Michael Katinas     13  23/94   M   5/17   M-19  FRANKLIN MA          23:02  7:25 
   27   196 Peter Bornos        25  24/94   M   4/14   M2029 BROOKLINE MA         23:06  7:27 
   28   190 Brian Conroy        44  25/94   M   8/26   M4049 DEDHAM MA            23:13  7:29 
   29   239 Andy Youssef            26/94   M                ABINGTON             23:28  7:34 
   30   240 Aby Youssef         22  27/94   M   5/14   M2029 UNKNOWN              23:29  7:34 
   31   132 Jason Gold          40  28/94   M   9/26   M4049 NEWTON HIGHLANDS M   23:34  7:35 
   32    47 Naz Janer           30  29/94   M   6/18   M3039 CHESTNUT HILL MA     24:03  7:45 
   33   179 Katerina Liggett    23   4/105  F   4/33   F2029 ROSLINDALE MA        24:10  7:47 
   34   174 John McEvoy          9  30/94   M   6/17   M-19  ROSLINDALE MA        24:14  7:48 
   35    16 Jack Daly           42  31/94   M  10/26   M4049 MALDEN MA            24:19  7:50 
   36   112 Tracey Sullivan     30   5/105  F   1/23   F3039 BOSTON MA            24:23  7:51 
   37   198 Robert Steeves      50  32/94   M   4/11   M5059 WESTWOOD MA          24:26  7:52 
   38   168 William Rgas        26  33/94   M   6/14   M2029 HYDE PARK MA         24:27  7:52 
   39   128 Patrick Walsh       49  34/94   M  11/26   M4049 WALPOLE MA           24:33  7:55 
   40   125 Claire Gormley      13   6/105  F   1/26   F-19  DEDHAM MA            24:56  8:02 
   41   127 Jayme Deflurin      22   7/105  F   5/33   F2029 DEDHAM MA            25:06  8:05 
   42    90 Ria Papageorgiou    36   8/105  F   2/23   F3039 WARREN MI            25:09  8:06 
   43   175 Thomas Miller       34  35/94   M   7/18   M3039 AVON CT              25:15  8:08 
   44    44 Brian Harrington    45  36/94   M  12/26   M4049 WESTWOOD MA          25:19  8:09 
   45    85 Paul Nahass         50  37/94   M   5/11   M5059 CAMBRIDGE MA         25:20  8:10 
   46    45 John P. Hurley      67  38/94   M   1/1    M6069 DORCHESTER CENTER    25:23  8:11 
   47    98 Meg Rowan           33   9/105  F   3/23   F3039 MELROSE MA           25:32  8:13 
   48   203 Tracy Dodge         34  10/105  F   4/23   F3039 WASHINGTON DC        25:32  8:13 
   49   106 Laura Schleehauf    30  11/105  F   5/23   F3039 DEDHAM MA            25:32  8:13 
   50   109 George Stavros      49  39/94   M  13/26   M4049 WEST ROXBURY MA      25:34  8:14 
   51    99 Jim Rowan           32  40/94   M   8/18   M3039 MELROSE MA           25:39  8:16 
   52   201 Nick Younes         14  41/94   M   7/17   M-19  UNKNOWN              25:44  8:17 
   53   161 Jonathan Sackis     13  42/94   M   8/17   M-19  WALPOLE MA           25:48  8:19 
   54    67 Karen Lubov         34  12/105  F   6/23   F3039 CHESTNUT HILL MA     25:48  8:19 
   55   150 Chris El-Khauli     13  43/94   M   9/17   M-19  SAUGUS MA            25:56  8:21 
   56   181 Nikolas Delaveris   86  44/94   M   1/2    M70+  BROOKLINE MA         26:13  8:27 
   57    89 Antonietta O'Toole  35  13/105  F   7/23   F3039 WALPOLE MA           26:17  8:28 
   58   185 Arlene Marge        46  14/105  F   1/14   F4049 LEXINGTON MA         26:20  8:29 
   59    95 Rob Ragusa          34  45/94   M   9/18   M3039 QUINCY MA            26:24  8:30 
   60   164 Marianna Sayeg      22  15/105  F   6/33   F2029 BOSTON MA            26:33  8:33 
   61    86 Brett Nelson        33  46/94   M  10/18   M3039 WEST ROXBURY MA      26:34  8:33 
   62    63 Nikki Lamoureux     28  16/105  F   7/33   F2029 DEDHAM MA            26:35  8:34 
   63   170 John Dorsey         47  47/94   M  14/26   M4049 DEDHAM MA            26:35  8:34 
   64    82 Jennifer Morgan     39  17/105  F   8/23   F3039 DEDHAM MA            26:43  8:36 
   65   187 Dean Papademetriou  51  48/94   M   6/11   M5059 BOSTON MA            26:44  8:37 
   66   184 Charles Marge       50  49/94   M   7/11   M5059 LEXINGTON MA         26:45  8:37 
   67   159 Alison Nilan        27  18/105  F   8/33   F2029 ROSLINDALE MA        26:49  8:38 
   68    14 Jim Costa           42  50/94   M  15/26   M4049 DEDHAM MA            26:56  8:40 
   69   131 Robert Bryant       42  51/94   M  16/26   M4049 MILTON MA            26:56  8:41 
   70   126 Lisa Dipillo        46  19/105  F   2/14   F4049 DEDHAM MA            26:57  8:41 
   71   136 Sara McEvoy         25  20/105  F   9/33   F2029 ROSLINDALE MA        26:59  8:42 
   72    11 Hillary Cohen       22  21/105  F  10/33   F2029 FRANKLIN MA          27:08  8:44 
   73   202 Steven Sonirnoudis   8  52/94   M  10/17   M-19  WEST ROXBURY MA      27:12  8:46 
   74   171 Karen Lein          54  22/105  F   1/6    F5059 NEWTON HIGHLANDS M   27:13  8:46 
   75     4 Vassilios Bezzeride 36  53/94   M  11/18   M3039 BROOKLINE MA         27:27  8:51 
   76    25 John Durocher       45  54/94   M  17/26   M4049 DEDHAM MA            27:33  8:52 
   77     8 Gienah Burrows      27  23/105  F  11/33   F2029 DEDHAM MA            27:34  8:53 
   78    50 Laura Josselyn      29  24/105  F  12/33   F2029 WALPOLE MA           27:34  8:53 
   79    64 Nicholas Lionas     26  55/94   M   7/14   M2029 BROOKLINE MA         27:38  8:54 
   80    72 Steven Mammone      45  56/94   M  18/26   M4049 DEDHAM MA            27:45  8:56 
   81   158 Anne Donahue        39  25/105  F   9/23   F3039 WESTWOOD MA          27:46  8:57 
   82   118 Sarah Wessmann      29  26/105  F  13/33   F2029 BOSTON MA            27:48  8:57 
   83    42 Karen Hanna         41  27/105  F   3/14   F4049 OKLAHOMA CITY OK     27:49  8:57 
   84    80 Beth McElhinney     46  28/105  F   4/14   F4049 DEDHAM MA            27:51  8:58 
   85    58 Danielle Kayal      34  29/105  F  10/23   F3039 WATERTOWN MA         27:53  8:59 
   86   214 Paul Asmor          48  57/94   M  19/26   M4049 WESTWOOD MA          28:01  9:02 
   87   143 Sarah Nassif        16  30/105  F   2/26   F-19  WESTWOOD MA          28:07  9:03 
   88   153 Adrian Conway       54  58/94   M   8/11   M5059 WESTON MA            28:14  9:05 
   89   144 Sarah Callahan      25  31/105  F  14/33   F2029 DEDHAM MA            28:24  9:09 
   90   204 Owen Connolly       10  59/94   M  11/17   M-19  WEST ROXBURY MA      28:26  9:10 
   91    46 Nicole Jacobs       33  32/105  F  11/23   F3039 DEDHAM MA            28:28  9:10 
   92    24 Suzzara Durocher    41  33/105  F   5/14   F4049 DEDHAM MA            28:31  9:11 
   93    68 Nicole Maalouf      18  34/105  F   3/26   F-19  BOSTON MA            28:37  9:13 
   94   199 Steven Christoforou 29  60/94   M   8/14   M2029 ASTORIA NY           28:42  9:15 
   95   116 Alla Vigdorchik     30  35/105  F  12/23   F3039 WEST ROXBURY MA      28:45  9:15 
   96   194 Nichole Boznos      27  36/105  F  15/33   F2029 BROOKLINE MA         28:46  9:16 
   97    53 Dionne Katinas      45  37/105  F   6/14   F4049 FRANKLIN MA          29:09  9:23 
   98   172 Joseph Kimmett      50  61/94   M   9/11   M5059 NORWOOD MA           29:12  9:24 
   99   133 Anthony Ruggierio   22  62/94   M   9/14   M2029 BROOKLINE MA         29:14  9:25 
  100   209 Bonnie Moran        29  38/105  F  16/33   F2029 WEST ROXBURY MA      29:15  9:25 
  101    83 Pat Murphy          44  63/94   M  20/26   M4049 CANTON MA            29:16  9:26 
  102    60 Eric Klein          43  64/94   M  21/26   M4049 WEST ROXBURY MA      29:27  9:29 
  103   137 Eddie Barrett       42  65/94   M  22/26   M4049 DEDHAM MA            29:57  9:39 
  104   191 Demitra Lalli       21  39/105  F  17/33   F2029 BROOKLINE MA         30:11  9:43 
  105   192 Sophia Kon          20  40/105  F  18/33   F2029 BROOKLINE MA         30:11  9:43 
  106   193 Xrista Christopneos 18  41/105  F   4/26   F-19  KNOXVILLE TN         30:11  9:43 
  107   208 Courtney Flynn      29  42/105  F  19/33   F2029 ROSLINDALE MA        30:18  9:46 
  108   149 Richie El-Khouli    15  66/94   M  12/17   M-19  SAUGUS MA            30:41  9:53 
  109    57 Demi Katinas        11  43/105  F   5/26   F-19  FRANKLIN MA          31:01  9:59 
  110   141 Sara Daly           13  44/105  F   6/26   F-19  WESTWOOD MA          31:11 10:03 
  111    96 Bruce Rogers        55  67/94   M  10/11   M5059 WINCHESTER MA        31:16 10:04 
  112   177 Julia Metri         17  45/105  F   7/26   F-19  BRAINTREE MA         31:29 10:08 
  113   152 Daniel Triant       37  68/94   M  12/18   M3039 BROOKLINE MA         31:38 10:11 
  114   155 Michelle Bonanno    30  46/105  F  13/23   F3039 BROOKLINE MA         31:39 10:12 
  115    70 Ed Maclean          39  69/94   M  13/18   M3039 ROSLINDALE MA        31:50 10:15 
  116    77 John Marcucci        8  70/94   M  13/17   M-19  MEDFIELD MA          32:11 10:22 
  117    75 Michael Marcucci    36  71/94   M  14/18   M3039 MEDFIELD MA          32:12 10:22 
  118    32 Matthew Ellias      25  72/94   M  10/14   M2029 BROOKLYN NY          32:25 10:27 
  119     7 Jacob Burrows       27  73/94   M  11/14   M2029 DEDHAM MA            32:36 10:30 
  120    97 Samantha Rovers     23  47/105  F  20/33   F2029 ASHLAND MA           32:40 10:31 
  121    30 Laila Ellias        51  48/105  F   2/6    F5059 BROOKLYN NY          32:46 10:33 
  122   207 Brendan Ferguson        74/94   M                ROSLINDALE MA        32:57 10:37 
  123   226 Trista Youssef      14  49/105  F   8/26   F-19  FRANKLIN MA          33:01 10:38 
  124   115 Kerstin Templeton   45  50/105  F   7/14   F4049 CANTON MA            33:05 10:39 
  125   110 Maria Stavros       19  51/105  F   9/26   F-19  WEST ROXBURY MA      33:47 10:53 
  126   146 Nich Saber              75/94   M                MEDFIELD MA          33:49 10:54 
  127   114 Lara Taylor         23  52/105  F  21/33   F2029 BOSTON MA            34:04 10:58 
  128     6 Tony No Bread       38  76/94   M  15/18   M3039 WEST ROXBURY MA      34:06 10:59 
  129   225 Rita Patnore        29  53/105  F  22/33   F2029 WEST ROXBURY MA      34:07 10:59 
  130    73 Karyn Manning       42  54/105  F   8/14   F4049 DEDHAM MA            34:18 11:03 
  131    66 Hannah Loughlin     35  55/105  F  14/23   F3039 DEDHAM MA            34:19 11:03 
  132    65 Amanda Lionas       23  56/105  F  23/33   F2029 BROOKLINE MA         34:35 11:08 
  133    41 Dina Gray           36  57/105  F  15/23   F3039 CANTON MA            34:39 11:10 
  134   215 Erick Straghalis    32  77/94   M  16/18   M3039 DEDHAM MA            34:40 11:10 
  135    81 Vincent Minucci     25  78/94   M  12/14   M2029 HICKSVILLE NY        34:41 11:10 
  136     1 Nadia Abuelezam     25  58/105  F  24/33   F2029 BROOKLINE MA         34:41 11:10 
  137   227 Michael Marge       41  79/94   M  23/26   M4049 UNKNOWN              34:52 11:14 
  138   140 Nell Herberich      22  59/105  F  25/33   F2029 CHESTNUT HILL MA     35:25 11:24 
  139   139 Amanda Bent         22  60/105  F  26/33   F2029 WEST ROXBURY MA      35:25 11:24 
  140   142 Julia Daly          11  61/105  F  10/26   F-19  WESTWOOD MA          35:35 11:27 
  141   160 Elizabeth Sackis    10  62/105  F  11/26   F-19  WALPOLE MA           35:48 11:32 
  142   122 Rachel Corcoran     14  63/105  F  12/26   F-19  MILTON MA            35:49 11:32 
  143   121 Maryanne MacIsaac   14  64/105  F  13/26   F-19  MILTON MA            35:50 11:32 
  144   176 Sophia E             9  65/105  F  14/26   F-19  SAUGUS MA            35:52 11:33 
  145     2 Christina Alejandre 34  66/105  F  16/23   F3039 DEDHAM MA            36:03 11:37 
  146    29 Fr. Michael Ellias  56  80/94   M  11/11   M5059 BROOKLYN NY          36:07 11:38 
  147    39 Sharon Ghantous     39  67/105  F  17/23   F3039 WEST ROXBURY MA      36:14 11:40 
  148   178 Clyde Wilder        75  81/94   M   2/2    M70+  NEEDHAM MA           36:54 11:53 
  149   130 Katie George        22  68/105  F  27/33   F2029 NEWTON MA            37:06 11:57 
  150   236 Joel Mirtri         11  69/105  F  15/26   F-19  LINCOLN RI           38:16 12:19 
  151    84 Jennifer Nahas      46  70/105  F   9/14   F4049 CAMBRIDGE MA         38:19 12:20 
  152   113 Maria Tassiopoulos  43  71/105  F  10/14   F4049 NORWOOD MA           38:58 12:33 
  153   218 Kevin O'Leary       34  82/94   M  17/18   M3039 HYDE PARK MA         39:28 12:42 
  154   242 Jad Fadel           19  83/94   M  14/17   M-19  DEDHAM MA            40:05 12:54 
  155   234 Jolyeen Mith        16  72/105  F  16/26   F-19  LINCOLN RI           40:14 12:57 
  156   165 Victoria Sayeg      16  73/105  F  17/26   F-19  WESTWOOD MA          40:18 12:59 
  157   237 Meg Doherty         17  74/105  F  18/26   F-19  MANSFIELD MA         40:18 12:59 
  158   238 Jennifer Mitri      18  75/105  F  19/26   F-19  LINCOLN RI           40:25 13:01 
  159   206 George Elias        21  84/94   M  13/14   M2029 AVON MA              40:42 13:06 
  160   134 George N Darazi     10  85/94   M  15/17   M-19  CANTON MA            41:05 13:14 
  161    88 Jessica O'Grady     25  76/105  F  28/33   F2029 BROOKLYN NY          41:16 13:17 
  162   222 Kyri Stavros         9  77/105  F  20/26   F-19  WEST ROXBURY MA      41:31 13:22 
  163    34 Angela Ferguson     44  78/105  F  11/14   F4049 ROSLINDALE MA        41:34 13:23 
  164   212 Allison Ryan            79/105  F                ACTON MA             41:40 13:25 
  165    76 Madeline Marcucci   11  80/105  F  21/26   F-19  MEDFIELD MA          41:48 13:27 
  166   156 Richard Gwinn       11  86/94   M  16/17   M-19  WEST ROXBURY MA      41:58 13:31 
  167   157 Tim Gwinn               87/94   M                WEST ROXBURY MA      41:58 13:31 
  168   148 Caroline Haberlin   36  81/105  F  18/23   F3039 NORWOOD MA           42:09 13:34 
  169   147 Mike Haberlin           88/94   M                NORWOOD MA           42:10 13:35 
  170    52 Jacqueline Kassis   52  82/105  F   3/6    F5059 WALPOLE MA           42:43 13:45 
  171   182 Alexi Assad         15  83/105  F  22/26   F-19  JAMAICA PLAIN MA     44:09 14:13 
  172   195 Anna Michaelidis    18  84/105  F  23/26   F-19  ROSLINDALE MA        44:50 14:26 
  173    23 Michael Downey      41  89/94   M  24/26   M4049 CHESTNUT HILL MA     44:52 14:27 
  174   213 Adib Elias          23  90/94   M  14/14   M2029 AVON MA              45:57 14:48 
  175   101 Kathryn Salem       56  85/105  F   4/6    F5059 ABINGTON MA          46:40 15:02 
  176   245 Nancy Audy          13  86/105  F  24/26   F-19  WEST ROXBURY MA      46:58 15:08 
  177    35 Sheila Frazier      50  87/105  F   5/6    F5059 MILTON MA            48:53 15:44 
  178    69 Susan MacIsaac      49  88/105  F  12/14   F4049 MILTON MA            48:54 15:45 
  179   211 Foutin Elias        49  91/94   M  25/26   M4049 AVON MA              50:59 16:25 
  180   235 Alisar Mirtri           89/105  F                LINCOLN RI           51:00 16:25 
  181   232 Jen Robertson       30  90/105  F  19/23   F3039 W ROXBURY            51:02 16:26 
  182   233 Michele Skahill     34  91/105  F  20/23   F3039 ROSLINDALE           51:02 16:26 
  183   229 Katherine Moreau    31  92/105  F  21/23   F3039 BOSTON MA            51:03 16:26 
  184   231 Erin Moran          28  93/105  F  29/33   F2029 WEST ROXBURY MA      51:03 16:26 
  185   230 Ann Moran-Darcy     57  94/105  F   6/6    F5059 BRIGHTON MA          51:05 16:27 
  186   151 Meghan Ragusa       38  95/105  F  22/23   F3039 QUINCY MA            53:04 17:05 
  187   167 Sue Berger          41  96/105  F  13/14   F4049 DEDHAM MA            53:13 17:08 
  188   221 Loran Mutta         22  97/105  F  30/33   F2029 BROOKLINE MA         53:16 17:09 
  189   186 Mariah Murphy       19  98/105  F  25/26   F-19  GENEVA NY            53:16 17:09 
  190   220 Nicole Awal         21  99/105  F  31/33   F2029 METHUEN MA           53:16 17:09 
  191   189 Jessy El Massih     22 100/105  F  32/33   F2029 NORWOOD MA           54:03 17:24 
  192   188 Nelly Ep Massih     28 101/105  F  33/33   F2029 NORWOOD MA           54:04 17:24 
  193   217 Greg Abdaleh        30  92/94   M  18/18   M3039 WORCESTER MA         54:34 17:34 
  194   244 Susan Athanasiakour 16 102/105  F  26/26   F-19  NEEDHAM MA           56:49 18:17 
  195   183 Stacey Kouhis          103/105  F                NEEDHAM MA           56:49 18:18 
  196   243 Jane Knutes         49 104/105  F  14/14   F4049 NEEDHAM MA           56:50 18:18 
  197    26 Gabe Easa           40  93/94   M  26/26   M4049 WEST ROXBURY MA    1:05:01 20:56 
  198    28 Michael Easa         8  94/94   M  17/17   M-19  WEST ROXBURY MA    1:05:03 20:56 
  199    27 Vickey Easa         38 105/105  F  23/23   F3039 WEST ROXBURY MA    1:05:11 20:59 




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News