Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Wayland XC Festival

Wayland, MA, October 7, 2012

[5k Combined Overall | 5k Male Overall | 5k High School Overall | 5k Age Awards | 5k Female Teams | 5k Male Teams | 5k Female High School Teams | 5k Male High School Teams | 3k 11-14 Female Overall | 3k 11-14 Male Overall | 3k 11-14 Age Awards | 3k 11-14 Female Teams | 3k 11-14 Male Teams | 3k 1-10 Female Overall | 3k 1-10 Male Overall | 3k 1-10 Age Awards | 3k 1-10 Female Teams | 3k 1-10 Male Teams ]

5k Female Overall

                                                                      Page 1
                      Wayland Cross Country Festival
                     Wayland, Massachusetts - 10/07/12
               Produced by 3C Race Productions 603-429-8879
                   Timed by Yankee Timing, 978-430-5669 
              For corrections e-mail richie@yankeetiming.com
 
------------------------ FEMALE 5K --------------------------
Place Name                   No.  Ag Sex City             St Club                 Time    Pace  
===== ====================== ==== == === ================ == ==================== ======= ===== 
    1 Amelia Landberg         446 28 F   BOSTON           MA GBTC GREATER BOSTON    18:20  5:55 
    2 Kelsey Karys            101 21 F   NEWTON           MA                        18:37  6:01 
    3 Kristin Murphy          447 31 F   NATICK           MA BAA                    19:32  6:18 
    4 Dana Parrot             331 42 F   AMHERST          MA ADIDAS N.E.            21:03  6:48 
    5 Maggie Hojlo            464 17 F   WAYLAND          MA                        21:55  7:05 
    6 Mary Pizarro            412 30 F   NORWOOD          MA NETT                   22:17  7:12 
    7 Kristin Hall            166 45 F   ARLINGTON        MA NETT                   22:18  7:12 
    8 Sue McNatt              196 46 F   NEEDHAM          MA CSU CAMBRIDGE SPORTS   22:57  7:25 
    9 Erin Lake               450 41 F   NEWTON           MA                        23:17  7:31 
   10 Juleen Lewis            428 15 F   DORCHESTER       MA CITY OF BOSTON         23:27  7:34 
   11 Marianne Hjermstad       23 50 F   HOSLE            MA FOSSUM                 23:34  7:36 
   12 Joy Will                445 31 F   CHARLESTOWN      MA GBTC GREATER BOSTON    23:47  7:41 
   13 Ragnhild Hjermstad       21 16 F   HOSLE            MA FOSSUM                 24:15  7:50 
   14 Deb Robertson           202 32 F   BEDFORD          MA NETT                   24:29  7:54 
   15 Maria Lewis             422 16 F   BOSTON           MA CITY OF BOSTON         24:38  7:57 
   16 Keara MacCorkle         250 15 F   WILMINGTON       MA                        25:03  8:05 
   17 Karen Tager             462 46 F   WESTON           MA                        25:09  8:07 
   18 Lisa Aggouras           415 41 F   WESTON           MA                        25:10  8:07 
   19 Margaret Davis          418 48 F   LINCOLN          MA NETT                   25:36  8:16 
   20 Karyn Miller-Medzon      17 48 F   BELMONT          MA NETT                   25:44  8:18 
   21 Kathryn Appleby         108 49 F   LINCOLN          MA                        26:17  8:29 
   22 Wendy Akeson            452 43 F   ASHLAND          MA GFRC GREATER FRAMING   26:37  8:35 
   23 Jody Newton             456 59 F   WAYLAND          MA                        26:58  8:42 
   24 Cynthia Hastings        324 54 F   WINTHROP         MA GBTC GREATER BOSTON    27:24  8:51 
   25 Meg Kuhn                173 16 F   WAYLAND          MA                        27:45  8:57 
   26 Manuela Gauthier         12 38 F   BERLIN           MA                        27:55  9:01 
   27 Alexandra Miller        438 45 F   FRAMINGHAM       MA GFRC GREATER FRAMING   27:55  9:01 
   28 Jennifer Dowling        320 48 F   WAYLAND          MA                        28:10  9:05 
   29 Katie Tupaj              41 18 F   DUDLEY           MA NICHOLS XC CLUB        28:13  9:06 
   30 Gail Martin             162 47 F   SHARON           MA                        28:52  9:19 
   31 Cheryl Kreinbring       455 39 F   WAYLAND          MA                        29:03  9:22 
   32 Ajia Salmon             430 14 F   BOSTON           MA CITY OF BOSTON         29:24  9:29 
   33 Ashley Rodriguez        427 16 F   ROSLINDALE       MA CITY OF BOSTON         29:26  9:30 
   34 Jacquelyn Khillah       215 19 F   WALLINGFORD      CT NICHOLS XC CLUB        29:28  9:31 
   35 Christine Kelleher-Ros   30 51 F   NATICK           MA GFRC GREATER FRAMING   29:33  9:32 
   36 Maribeth Diener         470 44 F   DORCHESTER       MA                        29:45  9:36 
   37 Trish Foster            176 45 F   NATICK           MA                        29:53  9:39 
   38 Vanessa Vilbert         421 16 F   BOSTON           MA CITY OF BOSTON         29:59  9:41 
   39 Karin Oleski            161 63 F   ASHLAND          MA GFRC GREATER FRAMING   30:19  9:47 
   40 Victoria Foster         179 18 F   NATICK           MA                        30:28  9:50 
   41 Sarah Wernik             14 24 F   WALTHAM          MA                        30:43  9:55 
   42 Alicia Straus           472 39 F   BROOKLINE        MA                        30:51  9:57 
   43 Vanessa Raihill          13 30 F   WAYLAND          MA                        30:56  9:59 
   44 Sonia Chimienti         459 44 F   UPTON            MA                        31:21 10:07 
   45 Amanda Brandt           181 32 F   HUDSON           MA                        31:23 10:08 
   46 Alexis Aggouras         414 12 F   WESTON           MA                        31:36 10:12 
   47 Zinta Gulens-Grava      206 41 F   WAYLAND          MA                        32:44 10:34 
   48 Donna Drinkwater        251 49 F   WILMINGTON       MA                        34:57 11:17 
   49 Mary Harada             191 77 F   WEST NEWBURY     MA LIBERTY AC             35:30 11:27 





My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News