Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Wayland XC Festival

Wayland, MA, October 7, 2012

[5k Combined Overall | 5k Female Overall | 5k Male Overall | 5k High School Overall | 5k Age Awards | 5k Female Teams | 5k Male Teams | 5k Female High School Teams | 5k Male High School Teams | 3k 11-14 Female Overall | 3k 11-14 Male Overall | 3k 11-14 Age Awards | 3k 11-14 Female Teams | 3k 11-14 Male Teams | 3k 1-10 Male Overall | 3k 1-10 Age Awards | 3k 1-10 Female Teams | 3k 1-10 Male Teams ]

3k 1-10 Female Overall

                                                                      Page 1
                      Wayland Cross Country Festival
                     Wayland, Massachusetts - 10/07/12
               Produced by 3C Race Productions 603-429-8879
                   Timed by Yankee Timing, 978-430-5669 
              For corrections e-mail richie@yankeetiming.com
 
------------------------ GIRL'S YOUNG 3K --------------------------
Place Name                   No.  Ag Sex City             St Club                 Time    Pace  
===== ====================== ==== == === ================ == ==================== ======= ===== 
    1 Meaghan Woolbert        265 10 F   BRADFORD         MA BRADFORD HUSKIES       12:38  7:01 
    2 Alisa Crueger-Cain       74 10 F   LOWELL           MA GLRR GREATER LOWELL    12:48  7:07 
    3 Laura Appleby           111 10 F   LINCOLN          MA WALTHAM TRACK CLUB     12:54  7:10 
    4 Amy Seavey              264 10 F   BRADFORD         MA BRADFORD HUSKIES       13:09  7:18 
    5 McKenzie Clark           59 10 F   TEWKSBURY        MA GLRR GREATER LOWELL    13:24  7:27 
    6 Shea Brams              113 09 F   BELMONT          MA WALTHAM TRACK CLUB     13:38  7:35 
    7 Julia Valaskatgis       256 08 F   BRADFORD         MA BRADFORD HUSKIES       14:08  7:52 
    8 Alessia Caira           114 10 F   LEXINGTON        MA WALTHAM TRACK CLUB     14:33  8:05 
    9 Ella Wozek              117 08 F   WALTHAM          MA WALTHAM TRACK CLUB     14:37  8:08 
   10 Clara Lake              116 07 F   NEWTON           MA WALTHAM TRACK CLUB     14:41  8:10 
   11 Alison Giffen           303 10 F   WALPOLE          MA WALPOLE                14:47  8:13 
   12 Summer Eisenstadt       400 09 F   NEEDHAM          MA                        14:48  8:13 
   13 Brynne Lacours          254 08 F   BRADFORD         MA BRADFORD HUSKIES       15:15  8:29 
   14 Ariann Lecours          263 09 F   BRADFORD         MA BRADFORD HUSKIES       15:24  8:33 
   15 Anna Dunsmoor            37 10 F   PEPPERELL        MA                        15:37  8:41 
   16 Anna Kraffmiller        115 10 F   WALTHAM          MA WALTHAM TRACK CLUB     15:45  8:45 
   17 Hayley Clark             65 08 F   ACTON            MA                        15:50  8:48 
   18 Annie Jackson           105 10 F   DORCHESTER       MA YES                    15:56  8:51 
   19 Riley Clark              60 08 F   TEWKSBURY        MA GLRR GREATER LOWELL    16:10  8:59 
   20 Jessica Markesich        32 09 F   WESTFORD         MA                        16:22  9:06 
   21 Maeve Saindon           255 08 F   BRADFORD         MA BRADFORD HUSKIES       16:26  9:08 
   22 Alexandra Miller        403 09 F   WATERTOWN        MA NETT                   16:49  9:21 
   23 Michela O'Toole         310 10 F   WALPOLE          MA WALPOLE                16:51  9:22 
   24 Ruby Nunnery             42 08 F   SAUNDERSTOWN     RI                        16:54  9:23 
   25 Anna Cincotta           170 10 F   SUDBURY          MA                        17:00  9:27 
   26 Katherine Benninger     112 10 F   NEWTON           MA WALTHAM TRACK CLUB     17:08  9:31 
   27 Rebecca Schwartz         92 09 F   NEEDHAM          MA NEEDHAM TC             17:22  9:39 
   28 Alendra Carpenter         9 10 F   WESTON           MA                        17:39  9:49 
   29 Nina Depew              248 08 F   ACTON            MA                        17:49  9:54 
   30 Janna Parrot            388 08 F   AMNERST          MA SUGARLOAF MTN AC       17:55  9:57 
   31 Kailin Neveu            389 09 F   WESTFORD         MA                        18:06 10:04 
   32 Annike Downey            97 08 F   NEEDHAM          MA NEEDHAM TC             18:11 10:06 
   33 Sophia Rebenciuc        408 08 F   PENACOOK         NH                        18:16 10:09 
   34 Cecilia Jackson         104 07 F   DORCHESTER       MA YES                    18:34 10:19 
   35 Silvija Grava           207 08 F   WAYLAND          MA NITEHAWKS              18:43 10:24 
   36 Julie Somma             172 10 F   PEPPERELL        MA                        20:07 11:11 
   37 Riley Veits              85 08 F   TEWKSBURY        MA GLRR GREATER LOWELL    20:34 11:26 
   38 Ali Baron                 8 08 F   WAYLAND          MA                        21:07 11:44 
   39 Jaz Balan               235 09 F   CAMBRIDGE        MA BANNEKER BOLTS         24:36 13:40 





My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News