Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

14th Annual Milton Monster Dash 5k

Milton, MA, October 28, 2012

[Overall ]

Age Group

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
           MEN OVERALL WINNERS
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     17:05  5:31    1 20-59    1 M   254 Justin Renz                                                                           
2     18:44  6:03    2 20-59    2 M   211 Kevin Doyle                                                                           
3     18:52  6:05    1 14-16    3 M   130 Kevin Conway                Milton,MA                                                    




          WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     21:39  6:59    1 20-59    1 F    40 Bridget Gaffney             Milton,MA                                                    
2     21:53  7:04    2 20-59    2 F   234 Anne Benjamin                                                                         
3     22:20  7:12    1 14-16    3 F   816 Maryann El Sayed                                                                      


          Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
        MEN AGE GROUP 60-98
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     24:05  7:46    1 60-98   34 M    75 Billy McLeod                Quincy,MA                                                    
2     25:15  8:09    2 60-98   51 M    51 J Thomas Hurley             Milton,MA                                                    
3     27:37  8:55    3 60-98   71 M   260 John Crapps                                                                           
        MEN AGE GROUP 20-59
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     19:06  6:10    3 20-59    4 M  1402 Brian Travers                                                                         
2     19:33  6:18    4 20-59    5 M  1406 Patrick Finn                                                                          
3     20:00  6:27    5 20-59    6 M     8 Franco Bonfini              Wakefield,MA                                                 
        MEN AGE GROUP 17-19
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     47:41 15:23    1 17-19  167 M  1403 Jordon Scarborw                                                                       
        MEN AGE GROUP 14-16
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     20:35  6:38    2 14-16   11 M   801 Colin Keally                                                                          
2     21:10  6:50    3 14-16   15 M   257 Andrw Byrne                                                                           
3     21:51  7:03    4 14-16   18 M    35 Diarmuid Flaherty           Milton,MA                                                    
        MEN AGE GROUP 11-13
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     20:27  6:36    1 11-13   10 M   256 Keenan Byrne                                                                          
2     23:04  7:26    2 11-13   23 M   158 Andrew Flaherty                                                                       
3     23:37  7:37    3 11-13   28 M    13 Nick Colucci                Saginaw,MI                                                   
        MEN AGE GROUP 01-10
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     24:52  8:01    1 01-10   44 M  1473 Ryan Kelley                                                                           
2     25:00  8:04    2 01-10   46 M   224 Jack Facey                                                                            
3     27:38  8:55    3 01-10   72 M  1421 Thomas Hamblet                                                                        
          Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
      WOMEN AGE GROUP 20-59
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     22:38  7:18    3 20-59    5 F   163 Linda Navin Murray                                                                    
2     22:56  7:24    4 20-59    6 F   114 Mary Warner                 Milton,MA                                                    
3     23:12  7:29    5 20-59    9 F    56 Ami Joiner                  Milton,MA                                                    
      WOMEN AGE GROUP 14-16
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     23:15  7:30    2 14-16   10 F   152 Caitlin Smith                                                                         
2     23:45  7:40    3 14-16   11 F   821 Amena El Sayed                                                                        
3     24:30  7:54    4 14-16   17 F    43 Libby Hackett               Milton,MA                                                    
      WOMEN AGE GROUP 11-13
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     22:24  7:14    1 11-13    4 F    84 Colette O'Leary             Milton,MA                                                    
2     23:01  7:25    2 11-13    7 F    83 Elise O'Leary               Milton,MA                                                    
3     23:10  7:28    3 11-13    8 F    77 Bridget Mitchell            MILTON,MA                                                    
      WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-10
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     28:02  9:03    1 01-10   47 F   149 Elia Kamri                                                                            
2     29:00  9:21    2 01-10   56 F  1418 Ana Sophia Leissner                                                                   
3     29:39  9:34    3 01-10   64 F  1447 Octavie Touffut                                                                       
          Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
              TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     17:05  5:31    1 20-59    1 M   254 Justin Renz                                                                           
2     18:44  6:03    2 20-59    2 M   211 Kevin Doyle                                                                           
3     18:52  6:05    1 14-16    3 M   130 Kevin Conway                Milton,MA                                                    
4     19:06  6:10    3 20-59    4 M  1402 Brian Travers                                                                         
5     19:33  6:18    4 20-59    5 M  1406 Patrick Finn                                                                          
6     20:00  6:27    5 20-59    6 M     8 Franco Bonfini              Wakefield,MA                                                 
7     20:07  6:29    6 20-59    7 M   113 Mark Vernazza               Milton,MA                                                    
8     20:24  6:35    7 20-59    8 M  1448 Jean Touffut                                                                          
9     20:26  6:35    8 20-59    9 M    42 Jim Hackett                 Milton,MA                                                    
10    20:27  6:36    1 11-13   10 M   256 Keenan Byrne                                                                           
11    20:35  6:38    2 14-16   11 M   801 Colin Keally                                                                           
12    20:34  6:38    9 20-59   12 M  1457 Jim Spellman                                                                           
13    20:40  6:40   10 20-59   13 M   186 Scott Sutherland                                                                       
14    21:05  6:48   11 20-59   14 M   140 Thomas Griffin                                                                         
15    21:10  6:50    3 14-16   15 M   257 Andrw Byrne                                                                            
16    21:33  6:57   12 20-59   16 M  1452 John Hartz                                                                             
17    21:45  7:01   13 20-59   17 M   183 Michael Lynch                                                                          
18    21:51  7:03    4 14-16   18 M    35 Diarmuid Flaherty           Milton,MA                                                     
19    22:01  7:06    5 14-16   19 M   242 Charlie Karoff                                                                         
20    22:41  7:19   14 20-59   20 M   293 Erig Hipp                   Milton,MA                                                     
21    22:43  7:20   15 20-59   21 M   190 Al Ormsby                                                                              
22    22:58  7:25   16 20-59   22 M   168 Nathan Vancuren                                                                        
23    23:04  7:26    2 11-13   23 M   158 Andrew Flaherty                                                                        
24    23:06  7:27    6 14-16   24 M  1416 Brendan White                                                                          
25    23:08  7:28   17 20-59   25 M    68 Rich Mahanor                Milton,MA                                                     
26    23:14  7:30   18 20-59   26 M    39 Mark Gaffney                Milton,MA                                                     
27    23:23  7:33   19 20-59   27 M   243 John Karoff                                                                            
28    23:37  7:37    3 11-13   28 M    13 Nick Colucci                Saginaw,MI                                                    
29    23:41  7:38   20 20-59   29 M  1401 James Moonan                                                                           
30    23:44  7:39   21 20-59   30 M    78 Peter Mullen                Milton,MA                                                     
31    23:46  7:40    4 11-13   31 M    30 Eli Dow                     Milton,MA                                                     
32    23:47  7:40   22 20-59   32 M   236  Cichello                                                                              
33    23:59  7:44   51 20-59   68 M   150 Jose Ramos                                                                             
34    24:05  7:46    1 60-98   34 M    75 Billy McLeod                Quincy,MA                                                     
35    24:06  7:46   24 20-59   35 M    20 Jim Delaney                 Milton,MA                                                     
36    24:07  7:47    5 11-13   36 M  1498 Alex Malmstrom                                                                         
37    24:12  7:48   25 20-59   37 M   251 John Hajjar                                                                            
38    24:23  7:52   26 20-59   38 M   258 Robert Nalmes Jr                                                                       
39    24:24  7:52   27 20-59   39 M   182 Christopher Donovan                                                                    
40    24:27  7:53   28 20-59   40 M  1411 Fred Kelly                                                                             
41    24:32  7:55   29 20-59   41 M    28 Edward Dow                  Milton,MA                                                     
42    24:38  7:57   30 20-59   42 M     7 Jack Blais                  Milton,MA                                                     
43    24:52  8:01    6 11-13   43 M   180 Kelly MacKenzie                                                                        
44    24:52  8:01    1 01-10   44 M  1473 Ryan Kelley                                                                            
45    24:59  8:04   31 20-59   45 M   263 Greg Lane                                                                              
46    25:00  8:04    2 01-10   46 M   224 Jack Facey                                                                             
47    25:02  8:05   32 20-59   47 M   223 Jerry Facey                                                                            
48    25:08  8:06   33 20-59   48 M   139 Brian Connolly                                                                         
49    25:12  8:08   34 20-59   49 M   265 Bruce Szczepankiewic                                                                   
50    25:14  8:08   35 20-59   50 M  1468 Richard Vaughn                                                                         
              TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     21:39  6:59    1 20-59    1 F    40 Bridget Gaffney             Milton,MA                                                    
2     21:53  7:04    2 20-59    2 F   234 Anne Benjamin                                                                         
3     22:20  7:12    1 14-16    3 F   816 Maryann El Sayed                                                                      
4     22:24  7:14    1 11-13    4 F    84 Colette O'Leary             Milton,MA                                                    
5     22:38  7:18    3 20-59    5 F   163 Linda Navin Murray                                                                    
6     22:56  7:24    4 20-59    6 F   114 Mary Warner                 Milton,MA                                                    
7     23:01  7:25    2 11-13    7 F    83 Elise O'Leary               Milton,MA                                                    
8     23:10  7:28    3 11-13    8 F    77 Bridget Mitchell            MILTON,MA                                                    
9     23:12  7:29    5 20-59    9 F    56 Ami Joiner                  Milton,MA                                                    
10    23:15  7:30    2 14-16   10 F   152 Caitlin Smith                                                                          
11    23:45  7:40    3 14-16   11 F   821 Amena El Sayed                                                                         
12    23:48  7:41    6 20-59   12 F     1 Melissa Mayan               Milton,MA                                                     
13    24:04  7:46    4 11-13   13 F   284 Heidi Freking                                                                          
14    24:08  7:47    7 20-59   14 F   131 Kerrie Gotell               Weymouth,MA                                                   
15    24:17  7:50    8 20-59   15 F    21 Kerri Devin                 Milton,MA                                                     
16    24:22  7:52    9 20-59   16 F  1410 Daniel Slate                                                                           
17    24:30  7:54    4 14-16   17 F    43 Libby Hackett               Milton,MA                                                     
18    24:35  7:56   10 20-59   18 F   175 Christine Morrow                                                                       
19    24:40  7:57   11 20-59   19 F     6 Elaine Blais                Milton,MA                                                     
20    24:57  8:03   12 20-59   20 F  1449 Wendy Kelley                                                                           
21    25:04  8:05   13 20-59   21 F    10 Maureen Butler              Milton,MA                                                     
22    25:21  8:11   14 20-59   22 F   210 Jeidi Vaughan                                                                          
23    25:48  8:19    5 14-16   23 F    81 Caitlyn Murphy              Milton,MA                                                     
24    26:04  8:25    6 14-16   24 F   228 Sophie Cousineau                                                                       
25    26:04  8:25    7 14-16   25 F   298 Greta Freking                                                                          
26    26:12  8:27   15 20-59   26 F  1463 Amy Fleury                                                                             
27    26:19  8:29   16 20-59   27 F    71 Katie Mc Cosker             Milton,MA                                                     
28    26:25  8:31   17 20-59   28 F  1471 Jessica Lambert                                                                        
29    26:28  8:32   18 20-59   29 F   203 Gretchen Duffy                                                                         
30    26:34  8:34    8 14-16   30 F   252 Carine Hajjar                                                                          
31    26:40  8:36   19 20-59   31 F   129 Ann McDonough               Milton,MA                                                     
32    26:42  8:37   20 20-59   32 F     2 Nathalie Apchin             Milton,MA                                                     
33    26:46  8:38   21 20-59   33 F    44 Sarah Hackett               Milton,MA                                                     
34    26:53  8:40   22 20-59   34 F     9 Kristen Bushell             Milton,MA                                                     
35    27:00  8:43   23 20-59   35 F    48 Kathleen Haley              Milton,MA                                                     
36    27:12  8:46   24 20-59   36 F   167 Adrienne VanCUren                                                                      
37    27:24  8:50   25 20-59   37 F   179 Michelle Tanney                                                                        
38    27:26  8:51    5 11-13   38 F    26 Zoe Doherty                 Milton,MA                                                     
39    27:28  8:52   26 20-59   39 F   194 Tara Tuozzolo                                                                          
40    27:29  8:52   27 20-59   40 F    69 Julie Mann                  Milton,MA                                                     
41    27:38  8:55   28 20-59   41 F  1461 Kristyn Capanrotta                                                                     
42    27:39  8:55   29 20-59   42 F  1460 Elizabeth Meyer                                                                        
43    27:43  8:56    6 11-13   43 F    54 Miwa Joiner                 Milton,MA                                                     
44    27:43  8:56    9 14-16   44 F  1427 Julia Raftery                                                                          
45    27:44  8:57   30 20-59   45 F    96 Julie Ritsick               Braintree,MA                                                  
46    27:45  8:57   31 20-59   46 F  1451 Deirdre Hartz                                                                          
47    28:02  9:03    1 01-10   47 F   149 Elia Kamri                                                                             
48    28:09  9:05   32 20-59   48 F   172 Kerry Walsh                                                                            
49    28:12  9:06    7 11-13   49 F  1476 Madigan Kelly                                                                          
50    28:20  9:08   33 20-59   50 F  1469 Tricia Chatple                                                                         




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News