Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Patriot League Xc Championship

Kongston, MA, October 27, 2012

[Varsity Girls | Boys Varsity | JV Girls ]

JV Boys

 Notre Dame Academy - MA                                            HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                               Patriot League - 10/27/2012                               
                               Cross Country Chanpionship                                
                                   Silver Lake Reg HS                                    
                                  Last Completed Event                                   
 
Boys 5k Run CC JV
      Comp#  Name                            School                           Time Points
=========================================================================================
    1   197  Saccoach, Peter             FR  Quincy                       18:23.44       
    2    93  Noordzij, Jacob             JR  Hingham                      18:54.52       
    3    77  Ferrara, Michael            SO  Hingham                      19:06.36       
    4   166  Hoare, Tom                  SO  Pembroke                     19:13.66       
    5    69  Anderson, Luke              JR  Hingham                      19:18.42       
    6   104  VanDine, Jake               SO  Hingham                      19:22.60       
    7    98  Rohleder, Andrew            SO  Hingham                      19:25.59       
    8    70  Awtry, Nick                 JR  Hingham                      19:36.06       
    9    81  Helfrich, William           SO  Hingham                      19:36.44       
   10    97  Rodiger, Sam                JR  Hingham                      19:37.07       
   11    78  Frantz, Ivan                FR  Hingham                      19:37.47       
   12   178  Scroggins, Pierce           SR  Pembroke                     19:38.16       
   13   174  Mizzoni, Craig              JR  Pembroke                     19:40.86       
   14    82  Hurley, Vincent             SO  Hingham                      19:50.86       
   15   101  Sneath, Noah                SR  Hingham                      19:53.07       
   16   172  McMahon, John               FR  Pembroke                     19:54.05       
   17   272  Keenan, Jason               FR  Whitman-Hanson               19:54.65       
   18   274  Long, Joshua                SO  Whitman-Hanson               19:56.02       
   19    44  Griffin, David              JR  Hanover                      19:57.08       
   20    74  Cvarch, Ben                 SR  Hingham                      20:03.59       
   21   105  Von Loesecke, Jeff          SO  Hingham                      20:34.05       
   22   225  Russell, Billy              SR  Scituate                     20:35.59       
   23    86  Kelly, Michael              JR  Hingham                      20:42.48       
   24   276  O'Brien, Nate               SO  Whitman-Hanson               20:44.93       
   25   223  Ragge, Teddy                SO  Scituate                     20:48.97       
   26   102  Thomas, Brian               SO  Hingham                      20:56.14       
   27   170  Mattie, Josh                JR  Pembroke                     20:58.62       
   28    48  Maguire, Jack               JR  Hanover                      21:01.11       
   29    22  O'Rourke, Kevin             SO  Duxbury                      21:04.10       
   30    99  Ross, Peter                 FR  Hingham                      21:05.06       
   31   107  Wiley, Ben                  FR  Hingham                      21:05.79       
   32    73  Cohen, Jake                 FR  Hingham                      21:06.56       
   33    20  Neprud, Jared               FR  Duxbury                      21:09.99       
   34    47  Landry, David               SR  Hanover                      21:11.88       
   35   176  Royek, Tyler                JR  Pembroke                     21:16.15       
   36    71  Boyle, Pat                  JR  Hingham                      21:24.21       
   37    18  Gandt, Peter                SO  Duxbury                      21:31.61       
   38   221  McBrien, Tommy              SO  Scituate                     21:40.92       
   39   217  Herschfield, Dylan          FR  Scituate                     21:44.37       
   40    85  Keith, Andrew               SO  Hingham                      21:45.99       
   41   142  Enos, Matt                  FR  North Quincy                 21:51.29       
   42   277  Salls, Conner               FR  Whitman-Hanson               21:52.69       
   43    26  Tokarski, Cameron           SR  Duxbury                      21:56.74       
   44   180  Turnbull, Earl              SR  Pembroke                     21:59.67       
   45   227  Sample, Kyle                FR  Scituate                     22:04.41       
   46    15  Button, David               SO  Duxbury                      22:05.46       
   47    23  Perry, Robert               FR  Duxbury                      22:06.57       
   48   143  McGaffigan, Declan          JR  North Quincy                 22:10.76       
   49   229  Wilson, Brendan             FR  Scituate                     22:13.05       
   50    80  Greene, Matthew             FR  Hingham                      22:15.68       
   51   110  Williams, Mike              SO  Hingham                      22:22.44       
   52    45  Griffin, Steven             SO  Hanover                      22:22.78       
   53    50  Martino, Mike               SO  Hanover                      22:29.92       
   54    41  Connors, Brian              SO  Hanover                      22:41.84       
   55   214  Fugere, Brody               FR  Scituate                     22:48.46       
   56    43  Gill, Brian                 FR  Hanover                      22:58.68       
   57    19  McDermott, Max              FR  Duxbury                      23:10.47       
   58   253  Travers, Max                FR  Silver Lake                  23:11.70       
   59   226  Ryan, Nate                  FR  Scituate                     23:18.05       
   60   175  Royek, Grant                JR  Pembroke                     23:25.49       
   61   123  Merritt, John               SR  Middleboro                   25:07.76       
   62   139  Buckley, Zhenya             JR  North Quincy                 25:16.87       
   63   195  Ma, Cody                    SO  Quincy                       26:03.97       



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News