Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Hockomock League XC Championship

Easton, MA, October 27, 2012

[Varsity Girls | JV Boys and Girls | Freshman Boys and Girls ]

Varsity Boys

 MSTCA - Championship Meet                                   HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                   Hockomock League Championships - 10/27/2012                    
                           George King XC Championship                            
                        Borderland State Park Easton, MA.                         
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #208 Gonser, Owen         JR King Philip             5:11.9   16:09.00    1   
  2 #469 Moverman, Dan        JR Oliver Ames             5:17.1   16:25.00    2   
  3 #375 Flanagan, Ian        JR North Attleborough      5:20.3   16:35.00    3   
  4 #290 Madonna-Lendvai, Va  JR Mansfield               5:20.6   16:36.00    4   
  5 #267 Caughey, Dan         SR Mansfield               5:21.3   16:38.00    5   
  6 #509 Fleming, Paul        JR Sharon                  5:21.3   16:38.00    6   
  7 #277 Duggan, Mike         SO Mansfield               5:21.9   16:40.00    7   
  8 #599 Henrich, Jason       SR Taunton                 5:23.2   16:44.00    8   
  9 #304 Romano, Dan          SO Mansfield               5:23.2   16:44.00    9   
 10  #12 Kelly, Elliot        JR Attleboro               5:23.8   16:46.00   10   
 11 #441 Donovan, Connor      SO Oliver Ames             5:25.1   16:50.00   11   
 12 #536 Selsman, Adam        JR Sharon                  5:26.4   16:54.00   12   
 13 #325 Cicciu, Matthew      SR Milford                 5:27.7   16:58.00   13   
 14 #206 Gatcomb, Austin      SR King Philip             5:30.0   17:05.00   14   
 15 #446 Gardner, Cameron     SO Oliver Ames             5:30.6   17:07.00   15   
 16 #596 Doherty, Andrew      JR Taunton                 5:30.9   17:08.00   16   
 17 #307 Yang, Mike           JR Mansfield               5:34.1   17:18.00   17   
 18 #378 Kelleher, Mike       JR North Attleborough      5:34.8   17:20.00   18   
 19 #370 Bradley, George      SR North Attleborough      5:35.1   17:21.00   19   
 20 #154 Hunt, Korey          SR Franklin                5:35.4   17:22.00   20   
 21  #78 Aldrich, Kevin       SR Foxborough              5:35.7   17:23.00   21   
 22  #84 Mazzola, Dean        JR Foxborough              5:36.1   17:24.00   22   
 23 #163 Nazaretian, Vincent  JR Franklin                5:36.7   17:26.00   23   
 24 #437 Copley, Briton       JR Oliver Ames             5:37.0   17:27.00   24   
 25 #594 Collins, Damian      JR Taunton                 5:37.7   17:29.00   25   
 26 #176 Strok, Devon         JR Franklin                5:39.3   17:34.00   26   
 27 #456 Kline, Bobby         SR Oliver Ames             5:40.6   17:38.00   27   
 28 #475 Pires, Corey         SR Oliver Ames             5:40.6   17:38.00   28   
 29  #80 Clark, Billy         SO Foxborough              5:41.9   17:42.00   29   
 30  #14 Lucier, Justin       SR Attleboro               5:43.2   17:46.00   30   
 31 #595 Czepiel, Chris       SR Taunton                 5:43.8   17:48.00   31   
 32  #17 Nordberg, Mathew     JR Attleboro               5:44.1   17:49.00   32   
 33 #266 Brodin, Michael      SR Mansfield               5:44.8   17:51.00   33   
 34 #520 Lee, Brendan         JR Sharon                  5:45.4   17:53.00   34   
 35  #16 Mercier, Kyle        JR Attleboro               5:46.0   17:55.00   35   
 36 #151 Geromini, Jonathan   JR Franklin                5:46.0   17:55.00   36   
 37 #303 Rivard, Nick         SO Mansfield               5:46.4   17:56.00   37   
 38 #283 Hackett, Amir        SR Mansfield               5:46.4   17:56.00        
 39 #149 Etzel, Tyler         JR Franklin                5:46.4   17:56.00   38   
 40 #341 Rosenblatt, Connor   SR Milford                 5:46.7   17:57.00   39   
 41 #542 Stoller, Ben         SO Sharon                  5:47.3   17:59.00   40   
 42 #155 Igo, Benjamin        SR Franklin                5:48.0   18:01.00   41   
 43 #562 Barnaby, Wayne       SR Stoughton               5:50.2   18:08.00   42   
 44 #510 Gassmann, Sullivan   SR Sharon                  5:50.6   18:09.00   43   
 45  #81 Downs, Zach          SR Foxborough              5:50.6   18:09.00   44   
 46 #271 Corrigan, Ryan       SR Mansfield               5:50.6   18:09.00        
 47 #459 Leppo, Matt          SO Oliver Ames             5:50.9   18:10.00   45   
 48   #8 Askers, Ben          JR Attleboro               5:51.5   18:12.00   46   
 49 #380 Laverdiere, Branden  JR North Attleborough      5:51.8   18:13.00   47   
 50 #173 Spelman, Ryan        FR Franklin                5:51.8   18:13.00   48   
 51 #473 Osowski, Stephen     SR Oliver Ames             5:52.2   18:14.00        
 52 #545 Wilbur, Justin       SR Sharon                  5:53.1   18:17.00   49   
 53 #541 Singh, Siddhath      JR Sharon                  5:53.1   18:17.00   50   
 54 #297 Monks, Conor         SR Mansfield               5:53.8   18:19.00        
 55 #447 Greene, Austin       SO Oliver Ames             5:54.1   18:20.00        
 56 #568 Lockhart, David      SO Stoughton               5:54.1   18:20.00   51   
 57 #379 LaBonte, Jack        JR North Attleborough      5:55.7   18:25.00   52   
 58 #607 Pizarro, Abel        FR Taunton                 5:56.3   18:27.00   53   
 59  #51 McNeil, Kevin        SR Canton                  5:57.6   18:31.00   54   
 60 #225 Sullivan, Jerimiah   SR King Philip             5:58.0   18:32.00   55   
 61 #150 Fischer, Alex        FR Franklin                5:58.3   18:33.00        
 62 #471 Nichols, Kyle        SO Oliver Ames             6:00.2   18:39.00        
 63 #608 Price, Cory          SR Taunton                 6:00.5   18:40.00   56   
 64 #376 Fong, Kenneth        SO North Attleborough      6:01.2   18:42.00   57   
 65  #42 Clancy, Joe          JR Canton                  6:01.8   18:44.00   58   
 66 #515 Kaplan, Scott        FR Sharon                  6:01.8   18:44.00        
 67 #157 Klingenstein, Joshu  SR Franklin                6:02.5   18:46.00        
 68 #333 Luce, Devin          JR Milford                 6:02.8   18:47.00   59   
 69   #9 Bacchiocchi, Adam    SR Attleboro               6:02.8   18:47.00   60   
 70 #198 Berdos, John         SO King Philip             6:03.1   18:48.00   61   
 71 #386 Ross, Garrett        SO North Attleborough      6:05.0   18:54.00   62   
 72 #200 Carucci, Ryan        JR King Philip             6:05.0   18:54.00   63   
 73 #381 McKinnon, Jake       JR North Attleborough      6:05.4   18:55.00        
 74 #137 Bradley, Louis       SR Franklin                6:05.7   18:56.00        
 75 #328 Donahue, John        JR Milford                 6:06.6   18:59.00   64   
 76 #372 Cole, Alex           SR North Attleborough      6:06.6   18:59.00        
 77 #384 Pacelli, Dominick    SR North Attleborough      6:07.6   19:02.00        
 78 #528 Phonboon, Pittayut   SR Sharon                  6:08.3   19:04.00        
 79 #522 Meserve, Adam        JR Sharon                  6:08.6   19:05.00        
 80  #52 Mills, Craig         SR Canton                  6:08.9   19:06.00   65   
 81 #202 Douglas, Ethan       FR King Philip             6:10.8   19:12.00   66   
 82  #10 Bacchiocchi, Owen    JR Attleboro               6:13.1   19:19.00   67   
 83  #85 O'Toole, Tim         SO Foxborough              6:13.4   19:20.00   68   
 84 #565 DeNapoli, Alec       JR Stoughton               6:13.7   19:21.00   69   
 85  #59 Rota, Mike           SR Canton                  6:14.1   19:22.00   70   
 86 #324 Cicciu, Jonathan     SO Milford                 6:14.7   19:24.00   71   
 87  #41 Buresh, Scott        SR Canton                  6:16.0   19:28.00   72   
 88  #60 Sabatino, Joey       SR Canton                  6:16.3   19:29.00   73   
 89 #563 Butera, Luke         SO Stoughton               6:16.6   19:30.00   74   
 90 #564 D'Addieco, Jack      SR Stoughton               6:18.9   19:37.00   75   
 91 #213 Kennedy, Thomas      JR King Philip             6:21.1   19:44.00   76   
 92  #56 Polsgrove, Spencer   SO Canton                  6:21.1   19:44.00   77   
 93 #332 LeBlanc, Matt        SO Milford                 6:23.7   19:52.00   78   
 94 #589 Bilodeau, Luke       JR Taunton                 6:24.4   19:54.00   79   
 95 #569 Marshall, Jason      SO Stoughton               6:25.0   19:56.00   80   
 96  #53 Mills, Ian           SR Canton                  6:25.3   19:57.00        
 97 #215 Knowles, Andrew      JR King Philip             6:26.6   20:01.00        
 98 #330 Jacobson, Tom        FR Milford                 6:28.2   20:06.00   81   
 99 #201 Chaves, Shilo        JR King Philip             6:29.8   20:11.00        
100  #57 Priest, Cortland     FR Canton                  6:33.4   20:22.00        
101 #337 Principe, Andrew     FR Milford                 6:33.4   20:22.00        
102 #220 Nicholson, Matt      SR King Philip             6:37.2   20:34.00        
103  #19 Santiago, Luis       SO Attleboro               6:37.5   20:35.00        
104  #87 Sampson, Mike        SR Foxborough              6:41.7   20:48.00   82   
105 #326 Dias, Charles        JR Milford                 6:42.1   20:49.00        
106  #82 Gygi, Jeremy         SR Foxborough              6:48.2   21:08.00   83   
107  #86 Pascucci, Luke       JR Foxborough              6:55.3   21:30.00        
108 #566 Ellertson, Sean      JR Stoughton               6:56.5   21:34.00   84   
109  #88 Smith, Mathew        SO Foxborough              6:59.1   21:42.00        
110 #339 Prokopis, Mitch      SO Milford                 6:59.4   21:43.00        
111  #83 Lovely, Matt         SO Foxborough              7:00.1   21:45.00        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Mansfield                    42    4    5    7    9   17   33   37           
      Total Time:  1:23:56.00                                                     
         Average:    16:47.20                                                     
   2 Oliver Ames                  79    2   11   15   24   27   28   45           
      Total Time:  1:25:27.00                                                     
         Average:    17:05.40                                                     
   3 Taunton                     133    8   16   25   31   53   56   79           
      Total Time:  1:27:36.00                                                     
         Average:    17:31.20                                                     
   4 Sharon                      135    6   12   34   40   43   49   50           
      Total Time:  1:27:33.00                                                     
         Average:    17:30.60                                                     
   5 North Attleborough          139    3   18   19   47   52   57   62           
      Total Time:  1:27:54.00                                                     
         Average:    17:34.80                                                     
   6 Franklin                    143   20   23   26   36   38   41   48           
      Total Time:  1:28:13.00                                                     
         Average:    17:38.60                                                     
   7 Attleboro                   153   10   30   32   35   46   60   67           
      Total Time:  1:28:28.00                                                     
         Average:    17:41.60                                                     
   8 Foxborough                  184   21   22   29   44   68   82   83           
      Total Time:  1:29:58.00                                                     
         Average:    17:59.60                                                     
   9 King Philip                 194    1   14   55   61   63   66   76           
      Total Time:  1:29:28.00                                                     
         Average:    17:53.60                                                     
  10 Milford                     246   13   39   59   64   71   78   81           
      Total Time:  1:32:05.00                                                     
         Average:    18:25.00                                                     
  11 Stoughton                   311   42   51   69   74   75   80   84           
      Total Time:  1:34:56.00                                                     
         Average:    18:59.20                                                     
  12 Canton                      319   54   58   65   70   72   73   77           
      Total Time:  1:35:11.00                                                     
         Average:    19:02.20                                                     



My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News