Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Commonwealth Athletic Conference Cross Counntry Championship

Tyngsboro, MA, October 27, 2012

[Girls Team Results | Boys Varsity Results | Girls Varsity Results | Boys JV Results ]

Boys Team Results

Yankee Timing

Let us chip your event. Call Dave Camire 978-430-5669 or dave@yankeetiming.com. Please visit our web site TimedByYankee.com and follow us on Facebook.





       Commonwealth Athletic Conference Cross Counntry Championship
                  Greater Lowell Voch Tech, Tyngsboro, MA
                                10/27/2012
                  *********** BOY'S TEAM SCORE **********
  1. Greater Lawrence Tech   
            1    3    5    7   11  (17) (22) =    27
         Yosvaldy Tejeda, Hansel Santo-Lara, Brad Andrews, Zach Healy, Saul
         Ortega, Miguel Cumba, Roalando Jimenez
  2. Greater Lowell          
            2    4    6   14   18  (26) (33) =    44
         NICK BYRON, BRYANT VA, RANDY BROWN, DAVE CARON, Nathan Taylor, Jason
         Hunt, Alex Christman
  3. Shawsheen Tech          
            8    9   10   15   21  (25) (32) =    63
         Matt Mann, Anthony Federico, Joe Sacco, Marty Glynn, Coltin Urro, Alex
         Hogan, Lars Hanson
  4. chelsea                 
           12   20   28   29   30  (31) (35) =   119
         chester rath, faisal nesimi, joseph arroyo, tony nguyen, ramero lewis,
         jay pedrero, jefferey estrada
  5. Essex Aggie             
           19   23   27   39   41  (51) (58) =   149
         Michael Tilton, Douglas Wilson, Philip Simonton, Brendon Hurley, Sean
         McDonough, Rian Dalton, Kyle Milette
  6. Mystic Valley           
           16   24   34   36   42  (46) (48) =   152
         Patrick McPherson, Patrick Moran, Jonathan Powers, Kyle Hanson,
         Christian Kinnon, Kevin McGovern, Charif Elmoussaoui
  7. Minuteman               
           13   37   43   45   50  (55) (60) =   188
         Daniel Jacobson, Aidan Rojo, Isaac Hiller, Cameron Foley, Joseph Cane,
         Drew Montague, Brendan Monagle
  8. Whittier                
           38   40   49   52   54  (56) (57) =   233
         Kyle Madden, Ken Mei, Luke Liebermann, Carlos Barranco, Imann Grullon,
         Alex Cordeiro, Matt Cox
  9. PMA                     
           44   47   53   59   61  (62) (63) =   264
         Dongwoo Ryoo, Victor Mejias, Patrick Gallagher, Brian Whinery, Allen
         Hong, John Kahla, Zhao Ryan





My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News