Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Boyden School 1 Mile & 5k Run

Walpole, MA, October 27, 2012

[1 Mile Overall | 1 Mile Boys Grade Winners | 1 Mile Girls Grade Winners | 5k Walk Overall | 5k Run Overall | 5k Age Groups ]

1 Mile Overall Winners


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     07:06  7:06    1 01-98    1 M    30 Anthony Borelli                                                                       





           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     07:20  7:20    1 01-98    1 F   115 Sarah St. George                                                                      



           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
         MEN AGE GROUP 01-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     07:15  7:15    2 01-98    2 M   104 Matthew Rodrigues                                5Th Grade                            
 2     07:33  7:33    3 01-98    3 M   160 Stephen Colleran                                 5Th Grade                            
 3     07:34  7:34    4 01-98    4 M   200 Henry Morris                                     4Th Grade                            

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     07:28  7:28    2 01-98    2 F    20 GiGi Anello                                      5Th Grade                            
 2     08:16  8:16    3 01-98    3 F   237 Liz Hington                                      4Th Grade                            
 3     08:18  8:18    4 01-98    4 F   116 Sophie St. George                                3Rd Grade                            

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     07:06  7:06    1 01-98    1 M    30 Anthony Borelli                                                                       
 2     07:15  7:15    2 01-98    2 M   104 Matthew Rodrigues                                5Th Grade                            
 3     07:33  7:33    3 01-98    3 M   160 Stephen Colleran                                 5Th Grade                            
 4     07:34  7:34    4 01-98    4 M   200 Henry Morris                                     4Th Grade                            
 5     07:47  7:47    5 01-98    5 M    92 Sean Moriarty                                    2Nd Grade                            
 6     07:54  7:54    6 01-98    6 M   106 Joseph Rodrigues                                 5Th Grade                            
 7     07:56  7:56    7 01-98    7 M   161 John Colleran                                    3Rd Grade                            
 8     07:57  7:57    8 01-98    8 M    62 Trevor Ivatts                                    5Th Grade                            
 9     08:10  8:10    9 01-98    9 M   168 Thomas Gaba                                      3Rd Grade                            
 10    08:17  8:17   10 01-98   10 M    24 Sean Bergen                                      6Th Grade                             
 11    08:25  8:25   11 01-98   11 M   147 Vincent Massey                                                                         
 12    08:28  8:28   12 01-98   12 M    12 Nikka Nace                                       5Th Grade                             
 13    08:29  8:29   13 01-98   13 M   234 Andrew Falzone                                                                         
 14    08:39  8:39   14 01-98   14 M    93 Liam Moriarty                                    3Rd Grade                             
 15    08:40  8:40   15 01-98   15 M   167 James Gaba                                       2Nd Grade                             
 16    08:42  8:42   16 01-98   16 M    11 Xander Nace                                      5Th Grade                             
 17    08:43  8:43   17 01-98   17 M   187 Patrick Wilson                                   3Rd Grade                             
 18    08:45  8:45   18 01-98   18 M   258 Brian Malone                                     4Th Grade                             
 19    08:53  8:53   19 01-98   19 M   264 Cameron Hanuwerk                                 3Rd Grade                             
 20    08:58  8:58   20 01-98   20 M   189 Jeff Buyak Jr                                    4Th Grade                             
 21    08:59  8:59   21 01-98   21 M    21 Ryan Anglin                                      1St Grade                             
 22    09:00  9:00   22 01-98   22 M   162 Ronan Doherty                                    2Nd Grade                             
 23    09:03  9:03   23 01-98   23 M   210 Joseph Verderber                                 3Rd Grade                             
 24    09:06  9:06   24 01-98   24 M    36 Andrew Caulfield                                 3Rd Grade                             
 25    09:08  9:08   25 01-98   25 M   188 Jeff Buvak Sr                                                                          
 26    09:09  9:09   26 01-98   26 M   243 Leo Brantley                                     5Th Grade                             
 27    09:13  9:13   27 01-98   27 M   214 Chris MacKenzie                                  4Th Grade                             
 28    09:20  9:20   28 01-98   28 M   155 Dan Moriarty                                                                           
 29    09:22  9:22   29 01-98   29 M   107 Edwin Ryan                                       4Th Grade                             
 30    09:25  9:25   30 01-98   30 M    90 Bob Millette                                     3Rd Grade                             
 31    09:27  9:27   31 01-98   31 M    57 Bartholomew Glancy                               2Nd Grade                             
 32    09:30  9:30   32 01-98   32 M   164 Mateo Fearnley-Rodrig                            1St Grade                             
 33    09:31  9:31   33 01-98   33 M   105 Jonathan Rodrigues                               2Nd Grade                             
 34    09:32  9:32   34 01-98   34 M    45 Michael Corrigan                                 1St Grade                             
 35    09:34  9:34   35 01-98   35 M    13 DAVID CONROY                                     5Th Grade                             
 36    09:36  9:36   36 01-98   36 M   175 Vikram Shankar                                   2Nd Grade                             
 37    09:36  9:36   37 01-98   37 M   110 Justin Schneider                                 4Th Grade                             
 38    09:37  9:37   38 01-98   38 M   265 Timothy Abplanalp                                                                      
 39    09:39  9:39   39 01-98   39 M    95 Jackie O'Farrell                                 2Nd Grade                             
 40    09:41  9:41   40 01-98   40 M   176 Gautam Shankar                                   1St Grade                             
 41    09:42  9:42   41 01-98   41 M    68 Tommy King                                       6Th Grade                             
 42    09:42  9:42   42 01-98   42 M    94 Mike O'Farrell                                   4Th Grade                             
 43    09:48  9:48   43 01-98   43 M   156 Pete O'Farrell                                                                         
 44    09:55  9:55   44 01-98   44 M     7 Daniel Burgess                                   2Nd Grade                             
 45    10:11 10:11   45 01-98   45 M   173 Andrew Nelson                                    2Nd Grade                             
 46    10:17 10:17   46 01-98   46 M    19 Dante Anello                                     2Nd Grade                             
 47    10:18 10:18   47 01-98   47 M   192 James Greene                                     1St Grade                             
 48    10:20 10:20   48 01-98   48 M   150 Eric Mathews                                                                           
 49    10:22 10:22   49 01-98   49 M     4 Kyle Grant                                       1St Grade                             
 50    10:25 10:25   50 01-98   50 M   132 Jon Grant                                                                              

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     07:20  7:20    1 01-98    1 F   115 Sarah St. George                                                                      
 2     07:28  7:28    2 01-98    2 F    20 GiGi Anello                                      5Th Grade                            
 3     08:16  8:16    3 01-98    3 F   237 Liz Hington                                      4Th Grade                            
 4     08:18  8:18    4 01-98    4 F   116 Sophie St. George                                3Rd Grade                            
 5     08:22  8:22    5 01-98    5 F    82 Annika Massey                                    4Th Grade                            
 6     08:44  8:44    6 01-98    6 F   241 Caroline Uniacke                                 2Nd Grade                            
 7     09:02  9:02    7 01-98    7 F    81 Dana Massey                                      2Nd Grade                            
 8     09:10  9:10    8 01-98    8 F   259 Abby Malone                                      4Th Grade                            
 9     09:12  9:12    9 01-98    9 F   148 Stephanie Massey                                                                      
 10    09:14  9:14   10 01-98   10 F    59 Emily Hendricks                                  6Th Grade                             
 11    09:18  9:18   11 01-98   11 F   201 Shannon Morris                                   2Nd Grade                             
 12    09:21  9:21   12 01-98   12 F    98 Norah Patel                                      3Rd Grade                             
 13    09:23  9:23   13 01-98   13 F   118 Caroline Whelan                                  3Rd Grade                             
 14    09:26  9:26   14 01-98   14 F   114 Maggie Singer                                    3Rd Grade                             
 15    09:28  9:28   15 01-98   15 F   108 Grace Ryan                                       2Nd Grade                             
 16    09:44  9:44   16 01-98   16 F    84 Jillian Mathews                                  5Th Grade                             
 17    09:46  9:46   17 01-98   17 F   123 Karen Clemons                                                                          
 18    09:52  9:52   18 01-98   18 F    69 Michaela Kirby                                   3Rd Grade                             
 19    10:18 10:18   19 01-98   19 F    50 Elyse DAmato                                     3Rd Grade                             
 20    10:19 10:19   20 01-98   20 F   193 Tabatha Greene                                                                         
 21    10:20 10:20   21 01-98   21 F   149 Karen Mathews                                                                          
 22    10:21 10:21   22 01-98   22 F    44 Aine Corrigan                                    2Nd Grade                             
 23    10:21 10:21   23 01-98   23 F   198 Maryn Cyr                                        2Nd Grade                             
 24    10:31 10:31   24 01-98   24 F   145 Kendall Manzo                                                                          
 25    10:34 10:34   25 01-98   25 F   101 Farrell Raeke                                    3Rd Grade                             
 26    10:51 10:51   26 01-98   26 F    40 Briana Clemons                                   3Rd Grade                             
 27    10:52 10:52   27 01-98   27 F    96 Amya O'Keefe-Stanfor                             5Th Grade                             
 28    11:05 11:05   28 01-98   28 F   111 Emily Schneider                                  6Th Grade                             
 29    11:19 11:19   29 01-98   29 F    65 Charlotte Kelleher                               2Nd Grade                             
 30    11:25 11:25   30 01-98   30 F    49 Kaleigh DAmato                                   5Th Grade                             
 31    11:27 11:27   31 01-98   31 F   163 Sofia Fearnley-Rodrig                            3Rd Grade                             
 32    11:32 11:32   32 01-98   32 F    16 Jennifer Agahgian                                                                      
 33    11:39 11:39   33 01-98   33 F    35 Megan Canney                                     5Th Grade                             
 34    11:41 11:41   34 01-98   34 F    70 Erin Ledwith                                     3Rd Grade                             
 35    12:02 12:02   35 01-98   35 F    29 Caitlin Boisvert                                 1St Grade                             
 36    12:04 12:04   36 01-98   36 F   186 Sheila O'Connell                                 2Nd Grade                             
 37    12:19 12:19   37 01-98   37 F   169 Ariana Kreuzer                                   1St Grade                             
 38    12:23 12:23   38 01-98   38 F    46 Ava Dacey                                        Kindergarten                          
 39    12:29 12:29   39 01-98   39 F   172 Emily Nelson                                     5Th Grade                             
 40    12:42 12:42   40 01-98   40 F    17 Jacqueline Agahigian                             6Th Grade                             
 41    12:51 12:51   41 01-98   41 F    43 Gretchen Connelly                                Kindergarten                          
 42    12:54 12:54   42 01-98   42 F   117 Sadie St. George                                 1St Grade                             
 43    12:55 12:55   43 01-98   43 F   233 Sophie Falzone                                   1St Grade                             
 44    12:56 12:56   44 01-98   44 F   174 Molly Reilly                                     1St Grade                             
 45    13:06 13:06   45 01-98   45 F   206 Whitney Dacko                                    2Nd Grade                             
 46    13:14 13:14   46 01-98   46 F   126 Virginia Connelly                                                                      
 47    13:15 13:15   47 01-98   47 F    37 Emma Caulfield                                   2Nd Grade                             
 48    13:21 13:21   48 01-98   48 F    74 Abby Lightbody                                   1St Grade                             
 49    13:28 13:28   49 01-98   49 F    83 Autumn Mathews                                   2Nd Grade                             
 50    13:40 13:40   50 01-98   50 F    22 Lilly Anglin                                     2Nd Grade                             




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News