Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Boyden School 1 Mile & 5k Run

Walpole, MA, October 27, 2012

[1 Mile Overall Winners | 1 Mile Boys Grade Winners | 1 Mile Girls Grade Winners | 5k Walk Overall | 5k Run Overall | 5k Age Groups ]

1 Mile Overall

Computerized Timing and Scoring By Spitler Race Systems:



Email: spitlerrace@verizon.net
          Boyden School 1 Mile Fun Run                      
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
  1   07:06  7:06    1 01-98    1 M    30 Anthony Borelli                                                                        
  2   07:15  7:15    2 01-98    2 M   104 Matthew Rodrigues                                5Th Grade                             
  3   07:20  7:20    1 01-98    1 F   115 Sarah St. George                                                                       
  4   07:28  7:28    2 01-98    2 F    20 GiGi Anello                                      5Th Grade                             
  5   07:33  7:33    3 01-98    3 M   160 Stephen Colleran                                 5Th Grade                             
  6   07:34  7:34    4 01-98    4 M   200 Henry Morris                                     4Th Grade                             
  7   07:47  7:47    5 01-98    5 M    92 Sean Moriarty                                    2Nd Grade                             
  8   07:54  7:54    6 01-98    6 M   106 Joseph Rodrigues                                 5Th Grade                             
  9   07:56  7:56    7 01-98    7 M   161 John Colleran                                    3Rd Grade                             
 10   07:57  7:57    8 01-98    8 M    62 Trevor Ivatts                                    5Th Grade                             
 11   08:10  8:10    9 01-98    9 M   168 Thomas Gaba                                      3Rd Grade                             
 12   08:16  8:16    3 01-98    3 F   237 Liz Hington                                      4Th Grade                             
 13   08:17  8:17   10 01-98   10 M    24 Sean Bergen                                      6Th Grade                             
 14   08:18  8:18    4 01-98    4 F   116 Sophie St. George                                3Rd Grade                             
 15   08:22  8:22    5 01-98    5 F    82 Annika Massey                                    4Th Grade                             
 16   08:25  8:25   11 01-98   11 M   147 Vincent Massey                                                                         
 17   08:28  8:28   12 01-98   12 M    12 Nikka Nace                                       5Th Grade                             
 18   08:29  8:29   13 01-98   13 M   234 Andrew Falzone                                                                         
 19   08:39  8:39   14 01-98   14 M    93 Liam Moriarty                                    3Rd Grade                             
 20   08:40  8:40   15 01-98   15 M   167 James Gaba                                       2Nd Grade                             
 21   08:42  8:42   16 01-98   16 M    11 Xander Nace                                      5Th Grade                             
 22   08:43  8:43   17 01-98   17 M   187 Patrick Wilson                                   3Rd Grade                             
 23   08:44  8:44    6 01-98    6 F   241 Caroline Uniacke                                 2Nd Grade                             
 24   08:45  8:45   18 01-98   18 M   258 Brian Malone                                     4Th Grade                             
 25   08:53  8:53   19 01-98   19 M   264 Cameron Hanuwerk                                 3Rd Grade                             
 26   08:58  8:58   20 01-98   20 M   189 Jeff Buyak Jr                                    4Th Grade                             
 27   08:59  8:59   21 01-98   21 M    21 Ryan Anglin                                      1St Grade                             
 28   09:00  9:00   22 01-98   22 M   162 Ronan Doherty                                    2Nd Grade                             
 29   09:02  9:02    7 01-98    7 F    81 Dana Massey                                      2Nd Grade                             
 30   09:03  9:03   23 01-98   23 M   210 Joseph Verderber                                 3Rd Grade                             
 31   09:06  9:06   24 01-98   24 M    36 Andrew Caulfield                                 3Rd Grade                             
 32   09:08  9:08   25 01-98   25 M   188 Jeff Buvak Sr                                                                          
 33   09:09  9:09   26 01-98   26 M   243 Leo Brantley                                     5Th Grade                             
 34   09:10  9:10    8 01-98    8 F   259 Abby Malone                                      4Th Grade                             
 35   09:12  9:12    9 01-98    9 F   148 Stephanie Massey                                                                       
 36   09:13  9:13   27 01-98   27 M   214 Chris MacKenzie                                  4Th Grade                             
 37   09:14  9:14   10 01-98   10 F    59 Emily Hendricks                                  6Th Grade                             
 38   09:18  9:18   11 01-98   11 F   201 Shannon Morris                                   2Nd Grade                             
 39   09:20  9:20   28 01-98   28 M   155 Dan Moriarty                                                                           
 40   09:21  9:21   12 01-98   12 F    98 Norah Patel                                      3Rd Grade                             
 41   09:22  9:22   29 01-98   29 M   107 Edwin Ryan                                       4Th Grade                             
 42   09:23  9:23   13 01-98   13 F   118 Caroline Whelan                                  3Rd Grade                             
 43   09:25  9:25   30 01-98   30 M    90 Bob Millette                                     3Rd Grade                             
 44   09:26  9:26   14 01-98   14 F   114 Maggie Singer                                    3Rd Grade                             
 45   09:27  9:27   31 01-98   31 M    57 Bartholomew Glancy                               2Nd Grade                             
 46   09:28  9:28   15 01-98   15 F   108 Grace Ryan                                       2Nd Grade                             
 47   09:30  9:30   32 01-98   32 M   164 Mateo Fearnley-Rodrig                            1St Grade                             
 48   09:31  9:31   33 01-98   33 M   105 Jonathan Rodrigues                               2Nd Grade                             
 49   09:32  9:32   34 01-98   34 M    45 Michael Corrigan                                 1St Grade                             
 50   09:34  9:34   35 01-98   35 M    13 DAVID CONROY                                     5Th Grade                             
 51   09:36  9:36   36 01-98   36 M   175 Vikram Shankar                                   2Nd Grade                             
 52   09:36  9:36   37 01-98   37 M   110 Justin Schneider                                 4Th Grade                             
 53   09:37  9:37   38 01-98   38 M   265 Timothy Abplanalp                                                                      
 54   09:39  9:39   39 01-98   39 M    95 Jackie O'Farrell                                 2Nd Grade                             
 55   09:41  9:41   40 01-98   40 M   176 Gautam Shankar                                   1St Grade                             
 56   09:42  9:42   41 01-98   41 M    68 Tommy King                                       6Th Grade                             
 57   09:42  9:42   42 01-98   42 M    94 Mike O'Farrell                                   4Th Grade                             
 58   09:44  9:44   16 01-98   16 F    84 Jillian Mathews                                  5Th Grade                             
 59   09:46  9:46   17 01-98   17 F   123 Karen Clemons                                                                          
 60   09:48  9:48   43 01-98   43 M   156 Pete O'Farrell                                                                         
 61   09:52  9:52   18 01-98   18 F    69 Michaela Kirby                                   3Rd Grade                             
 62   09:55  9:55   44 01-98   44 M     7 Daniel Burgess                                   2Nd Grade                             
 63   10:11 10:11   45 01-98   45 M   173 Andrew Nelson                                    2Nd Grade                             
 64   10:17 10:17   46 01-98   46 M    19 Dante Anello                                     2Nd Grade                             
 65   10:18 10:18   19 01-98   19 F    50 Elyse DAmato                                     3Rd Grade                             
 66   10:18 10:18   47 01-98   47 M   192 James Greene                                     1St Grade                             
 67   10:19 10:19   20 01-98   20 F   193 Tabatha Greene                                                                         
 68   10:20 10:20   21 01-98   21 F   149 Karen Mathews                                                                          
 69   10:20 10:20   48 01-98   48 M   150 Eric Mathews                                                                           
 70   10:21 10:21   22 01-98   22 F    44 Aine Corrigan                                    2Nd Grade                             
 71   10:21 10:21   23 01-98   23 F   198 Maryn Cyr                                        2Nd Grade                             
 72   10:22 10:22   49 01-98   49 M     4 Kyle Grant                                       1St Grade                             
 73   10:25 10:25   50 01-98   50 M   132 Jon Grant                                                                              
 74   10:28 10:28   51 01-98   51 M    10 Peter Manzo                                      1St Grade                             
 75   10:31 10:31   24 01-98   24 F   145 Kendall Manzo                                                                          
 76   10:34 10:34   25 01-98   25 F   101 Farrell Raeke                                    3Rd Grade                             
 77   10:36 10:36   52 01-98   52 M   146 Patrick Manzo                                                                          
 78   10:39 10:39   53 01-98   53 M   195 Dylan Bent                                       1St Grade                             
 79   10:45 10:45   54 01-98   54 M   266 Will Abplanalp                                   1St Grade                             
 80   10:47 10:47   55 01-98   55 M   124 Andrew Clemons                                                                         
 81   10:48 10:48   56 01-98   56 M    15 Max Takacs                                       5Th Grade                             
 82   10:50 10:50   57 01-98   57 M    41 AJ Clemons                                       1St Grade                             
 83   10:51 10:51   26 01-98   26 F    40 Briana Clemons                                   3Rd Grade                             
 84   10:52 10:52   27 01-98   27 F    96 Amya O'Keefe-Stanfor                             5Th Grade                             
 85   10:54 10:54   58 01-98   58 M   166 Luke Gaba                                        Kindergarten                          
 86   11:00 11:00   59 01-98   59 M   102 Maxwell Raeke                                    Kindergarten                          
 87   11:02 11:02   60 01-98   60 M   331 Scott Reilly                                                                           
 88   11:05 11:05   28 01-98   28 F   111 Emily Schneider                                  6Th Grade                             
 89   11:11 11:11   61 01-98   61 M    64 Oliver Kelleher                                  4Th Grade                             
 90   11:19 11:19   29 01-98   29 F    65 Charlotte Kelleher                               2Nd Grade                             
 91   11:20 11:20   62 01-98   62 M   184 Laim Crowley                                     4Th Grade                             
 92   11:21 11:21   63 01-98   63 M   103 Donovan Reilly                                   3Rd Grade                             
 93   11:22 11:22   64 01-98   64 M   323 Chris Reilly                                                                           
 94   11:23 11:23   65 01-98   65 M    25 Michael Bisceglia                                1St Grade                             
 95   11:24 11:24   66 01-98   66 M    26 James Bisceglia                                  2Nd Grade                             
 96   11:25 11:25   30 01-98   30 F    49 Kaleigh DAmato                                   5Th Grade                             
 97   11:26 11:26   67 01-98   67 M   247 Joshua Gondelman                                 3Rd Grade                             
 98   11:27 11:27   31 01-98   31 F   163 Sofia Fearnley-Rodrig                            3Rd Grade                             
 99   11:30 11:30   68 01-98   68 M    18 Gavin Agahigian                                  1St Grade                             
100   11:32 11:32   32 01-98   32 F    16 Jennifer Agahgian                                                                      
101   11:35 11:35   69 01-98   69 M   119 Freddie Bisceglia                                                                      
102   11:38 11:38   70 01-98   70 M    34 Ryan Canney                                      2Nd Grade                             
103   11:39 11:39   33 01-98   33 F    35 Megan Canney                                     5Th Grade                             
104   11:40 11:40   71 01-98   71 M    47 Matthew Daley                                    3Rd Grade                             
105   11:41 11:41   34 01-98   34 F    70 Erin Ledwith                                     3Rd Grade                             
106   11:42 11:42   72 01-98   72 M   113 Colin Singer                                     Kindergarten                          
107   11:50 11:50   73 01-98   73 M   178 James Zollo                                      1St Grade                             
108   11:55 11:55   74 01-98   74 M   143 Tom Macomber                                                                           
109   11:58 11:58   75 01-98   75 M   246 Jacob Gondelman                                  2Nd Grade                             
110   12:00 12:00   76 01-98   76 M   262 Gerry McLaughlin                                 Kindergarten                          
111   12:02 12:02   35 01-98   35 F    29 Caitlin Boisvert                                 1St Grade                             
112   12:04 12:04   36 01-98   36 F   186 Sheila O'Connell                                 2Nd Grade                             
113   12:05 12:05   77 01-98   77 M   232 Andrew Aslakson                                  1St Grade                             
114   12:07 12:07   78 01-98   78 M     6 Joseph Burgess                                   5Th Grade                             
115   12:10 12:10   79 01-98   79 M   207 Tyler Dacko                                      Kindergarten                          
116   12:13 12:13   80 01-98   80 M   229 Jason Aslakson                                                                         
117   12:16 12:16   81 01-98   81 M   185 Harrison Hughes                                  Kindergarten                          
118   12:19 12:19   37 01-98   37 F   169 Ariana Kreuzer                                   1St Grade                             
119   12:23 12:23   38 01-98   38 F    46 Ava Dacey                                        Kindergarten                          
120   12:26 12:26   82 01-98   82 M    42 Liam Connelly                                    2Nd Grade                             
121   12:28 12:28   83 01-98   39 F   226 Samantha Mafei                                   Kindergarten                                   
122   12:34 12:34   83 01-98   83 M   170 Aidan McDonald                                   1St Grade                             
123   12:29 12:29   39 01-98   39 F   172 Emily Nelson                                     5Th Grade                             
124   12:34 12:34   84 01-98   84 M    14 Joseph Waitekus                                  5Th Grade                             
125   12:42 12:42   40 01-98   40 F    17 Jacqueline Agahigian                             6Th Grade                             
126   12:51 12:51   41 01-98   41 F    43 Gretchen Connelly                                Kindergarten                          
127   12:52 12:52   85 01-98   85 M   125 Paul Connelly                                                                          
128   12:54 12:54   42 01-98   42 F   117 Sadie St. George                                 1St Grade                             
129   12:55 12:55   43 01-98   43 F   233 Sophie Falzone                                   1St Grade                             
130   12:56 12:56   44 01-98   44 F   174 Molly Reilly                                     1St Grade                             
131   13:01 13:01   86 01-98   86 M   158 Erik Reilly                                                                            
132   13:06 13:06   45 01-98   45 F   206 Whitney Dacko                                    2Nd Grade                             
133   13:08 13:08   87 01-98   87 M   127 Michael Corrigan                                                                       
134   13:10 13:10   88 01-98   88 M   272 Ryan McDonald                                                                          
135   13:11 13:11   89 01-98   89 M   261 RJ McLaughlin                                    2Nd Grade                             
136   13:12 13:12   90 01-98   90 M   215 Noah MacKenzie                                   1St Grade                             
137   13:13 13:13   91 01-98   91 M     1 Drake Grant                                      Kindergarten                          
138   13:14 13:14   46 01-98   46 F   126 Virginia Connelly                                                                      
139   13:15 13:15   47 01-98   47 F    37 Emma Caulfield                                   2Nd Grade                             
140   13:21 13:21   48 01-98   48 F    74 Abby Lightbody                                   1St Grade                             
141   13:24 13:24   92 01-98   92 M   255 Ed Dietel                                        Kindergarten                          
142   13:28 13:28   49 01-98   49 F    83 Autumn Mathews                                   2Nd Grade                             
143   13:38 13:38   93 01-98   93 M    66 William King                                     1St Grade                             
144   13:39 13:39   94 01-98   94 M    80 Colin Maffei                                     Kindergarten                          
145   13:40 13:40   50 01-98   50 F    22 Lilly Anglin                                     2Nd Grade                             
146   13:43 13:43   51 01-98   51 F   223 Molly Jacobs                                     2Nd Grade                             
147   13:44 13:44   52 01-98   52 F    52 Meghan Doucette                                  3Rd Grade                             
148   13:44 13:44   53 01-98   53 F    73 Cate Lightbody                                   4Th Grade                             
149   13:45 13:45   54 01-98   54 F     2 Allison Canavan                                  3Rd Grade                             
150   13:46 13:46   55 01-98   55 F   100 Emmy Petitto                                     1St Grade                             
151   13:46 13:46   56 01-98   56 F   157 Tracey O'Farrell                                                                       
152   13:47 13:47   57 01-98   57 F    48 Caroline Daley                                   Kindergarten                          
153   13:49 13:49   95 01-98   95 M   129 Daniel Daley                                                                           
154   13:51 13:51   96 01-98   96 M   140 Eric Lightbody                                                                         
155   13:53 13:53   97 01-98   97 M   256 Tom Dietel                                                                             
156   13:55 13:55   98 01-98   98 M     3 Patrick Canavan                                  Kindergarten                          
157   13:56 13:56   99 01-98   99 M   122 Brian Canavan                                                                          
158   13:57 13:57   58 01-98   58 F    27 Brooklyn Bischoff                                2Nd Grade                             
159   13:58 13:58  100 01-98  100 M    58 William Hendricks                                1St Grade                             
160   14:18 14:18   59 01-98   59 F    67 Ashley King                                      4Th Grade                             
161   15:17 15:17   60 01-98   60 F   137 Lynn King                                                                              
162   14:25 14:25   61 01-98   61 F    87 Carissa McLane                                   1St Grade                             
163   14:27 14:27   62 01-98   62 F   153 Cheri McLane                                                                           
164   14:34 14:34  101 01-98  101 M    28 Carson Bischoff                                  1St Grade                             
165   14:35 14:35  102 01-98  102 M   120 Lincoln Bischoff                                                                       
166   14:36 14:36  103 01-98  103 M   235 Charlie Falzone                                  Kindergarten                          
167   14:38 14:38   63 01-98   63 F    63 Sophia Kaselis                                   2Nd Grade                             
168   14:47 14:47   64 01-98   64 F    97 Grace O'Malley                                   2Nd Grade                             
169   14:48 14:48  104 01-98  104 M   135 John Kaselis                                                                           
170   14:53 14:53   65 01-98   65 F    53 Mia Fair                                         1St Grade                             
171   14:54 14:54   66 01-98   66 F    89 Tayla McLaughlin                                 1St Grade                             
172   14:56 14:56  105 01-98  105 M   165 Christopher Fuller                               2Nd Grade                             
173   14:59 14:59  106 01-98  106 M    54 Bruce Garrigan                                   2Nd Grade                             
174   15:03 15:03   67 01-98   67 F   211 Lucy Verderber                                   2Nd Grade                             
175   15:07 15:07  107 01-98  107 M   274 Aidan Fitzpatrick                                2Nd Grade                             
176   15:15 15:15   68 01-98   68 F   212 Kate Verderber                                   Kindergarten                          
177   15:17 15:17  108 01-98  108 M    55 Ryan Garrigan                                    Kindergarten                          
178   15:18 15:18   69 01-98   69 F   131 Kerry Garrigan                                                                         
179   15:22 15:22  109 01-98  109 M    56 Matthew Gibely                                   3Rd Grade                             
180   15:35 15:35  110 01-98  110 M    85 Austin McCarthy                                  2Nd Grade                             
181   15:42 15:42  111 01-98  111 M   152 Michael McCarthy                                                                       
182   15:48 15:48  112 01-98  112 M   450 Sean Bradford                                                                          
183   15:49 15:49  113 01-98  113 M   445 Craig Bradford                                                                         
184   16:24 16:24   70 01-98   70 F   230 Kristen Aslakson                                                                       
185   16:42 16:42   71 01-98   71 F   183 Caitlin Crowley                                  2Nd Grade                             
186   16:59 16:59   72 01-98   72 F   231 Lauren Aslakson                                  Kindergarten                          
187   17:01 17:01   73 01-98   73 F    88 Valentine McLaughlin                             4Th Grade                             
188   17:03 17:03  114 01-98  114 M    76 Ryan Lowre                                       Kindergarten                          
189   17:04 17:04   74 01-98   74 F   141 Julie Lowre                                                                            
190   17:10 17:10  115 01-98  115 M   130 Brendan Dearborn                                                                       
191   17:14 17:14   75 01-98   75 F   225 Andrea Jacobs                                                                          
192   17:17 17:17   76 01-98   76 F   221 Emma Jacobs                                      Kindergarten                          
193   17:18 17:18  116 01-98  116 M    91 Jack Monteith                                    Kindergarten                          
194   17:20 17:20  117 01-98  117 M   154 Bill Monteith                                                                          
195   17:22 17:22   77 01-98   77 F   171 Rachel McDonald                                  3Rd Grade                             
196   17:24 17:24   78 01-98   78 F   267 Alexia Clinton                                   3Rd Grade                             
197   17:42 17:42   79 01-98   79 F   446 Michelle Bradford                                                                      
198   17:52 17:52   80 01-98   80 F   245 Abbey Gondelman                                                                        
199   18:02 18:02     Age?    118 M   249 Matthew Abate                                                                          
200   18:30 18:30   82 01-98  112 F   112 Anne Seibel                                                                      
201   18:59 18:59   83 01-98   81 F   151 Sharon McCarthy                                                                        
202   19:13 19:13   84 01-98   82 F    32 Addison Brenizer                                 Kindergarten                          
203   19:46 19:46  118 01-98  119 M   121 Marshall Brenizer                                                                      
204   20:20 20:20   85 01-98   83 F   181 Amy Waldron                                                                            
205   20:53 20:53   86 01-98   84 F   177 Abigail Waldron                                  Kindergarten                          
206   21:26 21:26  119 01-98  120 M    75 Bradyn Lowre                                     2Nd Grade                             
207   21:26 21:26  120 01-98  121 M   227 Aidan Haw                                                                              
208   21:26 21:26   87 01-98   85 F    31 Danielle Borelli                                 6Th Grade                             




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News