Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Southern Worcester County League Cross Country Championships

Webster, MA, October 24, 2012

[Boys Varsity Results | Girls Varsity Results | Girls Junior Varsity Results | Boys Junior High/Middle School Results | Girls Junior High/Middle School Results ]

Boys Junior Varsity Results

 Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License                    HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                  Southern Worcester County League - 10/24/2012                   
                         Cross Country Championship Meet                          
                           Memorial Park - Webster, MA.                           
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 7  Boys 2.91 Mile Run CC Jr. Varsity
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1  #36 Jake Mikolajczyk     JR Auburn                    6:07      17:47    1   
  2 #369 Tyler Bulak          SO Tantasqua                 6:08      17:50    2   
  3 #503 Congkowski Li        JR Shepherd Hill             6:09      17:52    3   
  4  #33 John Leger           JR Auburn                    6:17      18:16    4   
  5 #392 Ben Zwiebel          SO Tantasqua                 6:19      18:21    5   
  6 #433 Ben Parody           SR Uxbridge                  6:19      18:22    6   
  7 #510 Shawn Tarasiak       SO Shepherd Hill             6:21      18:27    7   
  8 #381 Scott Phillips       SO Tantasqua                 6:24      18:38    8   
  9 #368 Marc Beaumont        JR Tantasqua                 6:25      18:40    9   
 10 #385 Jordan Rowe          SR Tantasqua                 6:27      18:44   10   
 11 #390 Nick Valcour         SR Tantasqua                 6:27      18:44   11   
 12  #26 Tyler Ducharme       JR Auburn                    6:27      18:45   12   
 13  #29 Colin Gallaway       SO Auburn                    6:30      18:55   13   
 14 #377 Jared James          SO Tantasqua                 6:36      19:12   14   
 15 #496 Kenny Bond           FR Shepherd Hill             6:36      19:12   15   
 16 #434 Christian Pasichny   FR Uxbridge                  6:36      19:13   16   
 17 #501 Dan Hutchinson       JR Shepherd Hill             6:37      19:14   17   
 18 #379 Keshev Patel         FR Tantasqua                 6:37      19:15        
 19 #372 Steve Costa          SO Tantasqua                 6:38      19:16        
 20 #384 Blake Rowe           SR Tantasqua                 6:39      19:20        
 21 #261 Jacob Porter         SO Millbury                  6:40      19:22        
 22  #35 Ryan Malakie         JR Auburn                    6:43      19:32   18   
 23 #382 Nate Ramsay          JR Tantasqua                 6:44      19:35        
 24 #495 Joe Belmonte         FR Shepherd Hill             6:44      19:35   19   
 25 #545 Max Cruz             FR Grafton                   6:46      19:41   20   
 26 #435 Dhaval Patel         SR Uxbridge                  6:47      19:43   21   
 27 #142 Brian Paradis        SO David Prouty              6:50      19:53   22   
 28 #136 Lucas Giraurd        SO David Prouty              6:52      19:57   23   
 29 #376 Josh Hudzik          JR Tantasqua                 6:52      19:58        
 30  #38 Zack Peterson        JR Auburn                    6:52      19:58   24   
 31 #546 Aiden Desjarden      FR Grafton                   6:53      20:02   25   
 32 #259 Michael Morley       SO Millbury                  6:53      20:02        
 33 #504 Liam O'Laughlin      FR Shepherd Hill             6:56      20:11   26   
 34 #541 Josh Birdsall        FR Grafton                   6:58      20:14   27   
 35  #25 Chris Cubbedge       JR Auburn                    6:59      20:18   28   
 36 #506 Griffin Ryan         FR Shepherd Hill             7:00      20:22   29   
 37 #512 Aiden Whitehead      FR Shepherd Hill             7:01      20:25        
 38 #375 Jason Girouard       SR Tantasqua                 7:03      20:29        
 39  #34 Mike Maio            SO Auburn                    7:05      20:35        
 40 #256 Christian Lopez      FR Millbury                  7:09      20:49        
 41  #24 Patrick Callahan     FR Auburn                    7:11      20:55        
 42 #513 Jesse Zajkowski      SR Shepherd Hill             7:12      20:57        
 43 #439 Erik Silveira        SO Uxbridge                  7:14      21:03   30   
 44 #386 Cody Shea            FR Tantasqua                 7:14      21:03        
 45 #540 Dimitri Baldini      FR Grafton                   7:17      21:10   31   
 46 #370 Zac Caldwell         FR Tantasqua                 7:20      21:19        
 47 #388 Nick Stanley         JR Tantasqua                 7:23      21:29        
 48 #429 Jacob Irving         FR Uxbridge                  7:42      22:24   32   
 49 #502 Sam Kusek            FR Shepherd Hill             7:43      22:26        
 50 #553 Jeremy Troche        FR Grafton                   7:44      22:29   33   
 51 #137 Kaalid Hart          SO David Prouty              7:49      22:45   34   
 52 #389 David Ungerer        FR Tantasqua                 7:53      22:56        
 53 #135 Brendan Ebol         SO David Prouty              8:05      23:29   35   
 54 #145 Phil Young           SO David Prouty              8:06      23:33   36   
 55 #426 Jasson Alvarado      SO Uxbridge                  8:13      23:55   37   
 56 #500 Dolan Hill           FR Shepherd Hill             8:15      24:01        
 57 #143 Joe Perron           FR David Prouty              8:29      24:40   38   
 58  #88 Cole Dubey           FR Bartlett                  8:44      25:24        
 59 #428 Lucas Hogan          JR Uxbridge                  8:46      25:31   39   
 60 #542 Kevin Brown          SO Grafton                  11:04      32:12   40   
 61 #554 Timothy Annicelli     7 Southbridge              15:57      46:24        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Tantasqua                    34    2    5    8    9   10   11   14           
      Total Time:  1:32:13.00                                                     
         Average:    18:26.60                                                     
   2 Auburn                       48    1    4   12   13   18   24   28           
      Total Time:  1:33:15.00                                                     
         Average:    18:39.00                                                     
   3 Shepherd Hill                61    3    7   15   17   19   26   29           
      Total Time:  1:34:20.00                                                     
         Average:    18:52.00                                                     
   4 Uxbridge                    105    6   16   21   30   32   37   39           
      Total Time:  1:40:45.00                                                     
         Average:    20:09.00                                                     
   5 Grafton                     136   20   25   27   31   33   40                
      Total Time:  1:43:36.00                                                     
         Average:    20:43.20                                                     
   6 David Prouty                150   22   23   34   35   36   38                
      Total Time:  1:49:37.00                                                     
         Average:    21:55.40                                                     



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News