Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Miles for Kyle 5K

Swampscott, MA, October 21, 2012

[Overall Results | Age Group Awards ]

Age Group Results


                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                             Miles for Kyle 5K
                       Sunday October 21, 2012 10AM
                     Preston Beach Park Swampscott, MA
       Timing & Finish Line Management by 5K Sports Race Management 
    FiveKsport@aol.com   207-865-4501  Fiveksport.com  Running4Free.com
 

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1     4 Dana Aylward        17 Atkinson           NH   20:34 
    2     7 SAM CRIMMIN         18 SWAMPSCOTT         MA   20:45 
    3     8 JAKE POWELL         16                         20:49 
    4     9 NOAH CONTI          17                         20:51 
    5    14 ALEX BALLEZA        16 SWAMPSCOTT         MA   22:03 
    6    15 Robert Driscoll     15 Swampscott         MA   22:04 
    7    17 Cullen Coyle        15 Swampscott         MA   22:16 
    8    23 NICK SCHULTZ        16 SWAMPSCOTT         MA   22:47 
    9    25 DANNY DUFF          16                         22:59 
   10    28 BENNETT SMITH       16 SWAMPSCOTT         MA   23:11 
   11    29 MATT MAHONEY        16 SWAMPSCOTT         MA   23:17 
   12    40 Dylan Smith         11 Swampscott         MA   23:54 
   13    41 SAM CARMASINO       15                         23:56 
   14    47 JUSTIN SMITH        16 SWAMPSCOTT         MA   24:46 
   15    48 COLE WUROLL         15                         24:47 
   16    50 SANDRO ONEILL       15 NANANT             MA   24:51 
   17    70 JASPER WESTHOVEN    11                         26:20 
   18    72 MATTHEW BROWN        9 NANANT             MA   26:26 
   19    74 SEAN OSBAHR          8 NANANT             MA   26:29 
   20    90 WILL FULLER         12 SWAMPSCOTT         MA   28:57 
   21    91 Brian McDermott     14 Swampscott         MA   28:59 
   22    96 Ben Griffiths       16 Natick             MA   29:11 
   23   102 RILEY WURZEL        10                         29:59 
   24   123 OLLIE RAYCROFT      10 SWAMPSCOTT         MA   32:03 
   25   144 Nathaniel Beisheim   8                         34:37 
   26   152 WILL VANDAM          7 SWAMPSCOTT         MA   37:38 

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1    35 ALLISON CARR        16 SWAMPSCOTT         MA   23:47 
    2    36 MICHELLE LACONTE    16 SWAMPSCOTT         MA   23:48 
    3    37 MIRANDA NOCERA      14 NANANT             MA   23:49 
    4    38 ABBY CONNEY         16 SWAMPSCOTT         MA   23:49 
    5    39 ISABELLA KARNITSKEY 14 SWAMPSCOTT         MA   23:50 
    6    52 CARDINE KLUSZA      16 SWAMPSCOTT         MA   24:57 
    7    54 PAGE MERRICK        16 SWAMPSCOTT         MA   25:03 
    8    55 HALEY MCDERITT      16                         25:08 
    9    60 CHARISSE NACERA     16                         25:39 
   10    61 KELSEY LOMBARD      16 SWAMPSCOTT         MA   25:41 
   11    62 MEGAN MALONEY       15 SWAMPSCOTT         MA   25:43 
   12    69 GRACE CUNNINGHAM    13 MARBLEHEAD         MA   26:10 
   13    78 CINDI BUTT          12                         27:10 
   14    82 HANNAH LEALY        14 SWAMPSCOTT         MA   27:30 
   15    92 Cresta Syd          12 Swampscott         MA   29:08 
   16    95 MICHELLE CALLAHAN   10 MARBLEHEAD         MA   29:10 
   17    99 GUIN FELDMAN        15                         29:17 
   18   100 MEGEN RUSSO         15 SWAMPSCOTT         MA   29:21 
   19   106 ROSE CALLAHAN       12 NANANT             MA   30:33 
   20   108 CASSI DUKOSMORE     15 SWAMPSCOTT         MA   30:42 
   21   109 MESCHER             14 SWAMPSCOTT         MA   30:44 
   22   111 KENDRA FITZGERALD   12                         30:54 
   23   119 ELLEN BROOKS        17 SWAMPSCOTT         MA   31:23 
   24   120 JULIA POTTER        15 SWAMPSCOTT         MA   31:50 
   25   124 EMMA DRISCOLL       15 SWAMPSCOTT         MA   32:20 
   26   125 JESSICA POTTER      15 SW                      32:22 
   27   126 GILLIAN TURNER      15 SWAMPSCOTT         MA   32:24 
   28   130 OLIVIA FUSEGNIOLI   13 MARBLEHEAD         MA   32:40 
   29   131 ALLIE GIGUERE       12 LYNN               MA   32:55 
   30   132 Mary Miles          12 Swampscott         MA   33:02 
   31   134 EMILY STEPHENSON    13 SWAMPSCOTT         MA   34:00 
   32   141 Maya Beisheim        8                         34:32 
   33   147 CAIHYN OSHEA        12 LYNN               MA   36:30 
   34   148 ABBY STAFFORD       12 LYNN               MA   37:09 
   35   154 MARIN MERCER         8                         37:45 
   36   156 EMME SMITH          10 MARBLEHEAD         MA   37:49 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    10 DREW BROOKS         22 SWAMPSCOTT         MA   21:27 
    2    26 JEFF BARTLETT       26 READING            MA   23:04 
    3    30 DAN HEGNER          25 MEDFORD            MA   23:35 
    4    46 JAMESON WENTWORTH   24 PEABODY            MA   24:43 
    5    75 ADAM GOSSELIN       26                         26:45 
    6   115 JORDAN BORASH       24 MARBLEHEAD         MA   31:12 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    16 ELIZABETH JONES     26 DANVERS            MA   22:06 
    2    56 CORMEY CUMMINGS     29 SOUTH BOSTON       MA   25:20 
    3    79 Melissa Sousa       28 Peabody            MA   27:19 
    4    84 Anna O'Brien        24 Swampscott         MA   27:53 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     3 RON COOPER          34 MARBLEHEAD         MA   19:40 
    2    11 Slava Asipenko      38 Swampscott         MA   21:38 
    3    19 DAVID PASTER        35                         22:34 
    4    20 JON BLODGETT        32                         22:37 
    5    64 STEPHEN PUZZO       39                         25:51 
    6   107 CHRIS FREIN         30                         30:39 
    7   116 BRIAN CARROLL       36 MARBLEHEAD         MA   31:15 
    8   129 JAMES CALLAHAN      32 SWAMPSCOTT         MA   32:31 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     2 KABE COOPER         32 MARBLEHEAD         MA   19:39 
    2    24 ALISON NIETO        32 LYNN               MA   22:55 
    3    32 COUTNEY RUSSO       35                         23:44 
    4    45 KIM BURPIS          39                         24:41 
    5    71 ASHLEY KMIEC        35 LYNN               MA   26:22 
    6    97 Jennifer Reiter     38 Salem              MA   29:12 
    7   104 Natalya Asipenko    38 Swampscott         MA   30:16 
    8   112 Randi Goodwin       33 Marblehead         MA   30:58 
    9   113 Alyssa Brothers     32 Marblehead         MA   31:00 
   10   121 Stephanie Coplon    35 Roxbury Crossing   MA   31:51 
   11   133 KATIE THERIAULT     32 WINCHESTER         MA   33:58 
   12   139 CASEY FREIH         30                         34:31 
   13   149 Kerri Mann          36 Woburn             MA   37:11 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     1 TITUS MUTIND        47 DORCESTER          MA   17:19 
    2     5 Jim Conrad          46 Reading            MA   20:38 
    3    13 ROBERT BRUZZESE     44 EAST BOSTON        MA   22:01 
    4    18 GREGG CALLAHAN      46 NANANT             MA   22:33 
    5    21 CHRIS BARRY         41 NEWTON             MA   22:40 
    6    49 Sean Aylward        43 Atkinson           NH   24:49 
    7    53 GARY FOWKE          42 MELROSE            MA   25:01 
    8    58 JAMES OCONNER       48                         25:30 
    9    59 DAVID STEIN         47 MARBLEHEAD         MA   25:38 
   10    73 JIM BROWN           42 NANANT             MA   26:27 
   11    80 RICHARD FULLER      42 SWAMPSCOTT         MA   27:25 
   12    83 DEEPAL LACHHNANI    48 CLEVELAND          OH   27:50 
   13    89 Robbie Jensen       43 Swampscott         MA   28:51 
   14    98 MATT BERGERON       41 SWAMPSCOTT         MA   29:16 
   15   101 Todd Ringler        45 Swampscott         MA   29:24 
   16   103 T WURZEL            43                         30:14 
   17   114 Scott Johnston      44 Swampscott         MA   31:10 
   18   127 JIM GIGUERE         45 LYNN               MA   32:26 
   19   136 MARPA EAGER         43 SWAMPSCOTT         MA   34:16 
   20   142 Bernard Beisham     41 Swampscott         MA   34:34 
   21   145 Heather Haynes      42 Swampscott         MA   36:26 
   22   153 BOB VANDAM          42 SWAPMSCOTT         MA   37:43 
   23   155 MARK MERCER         47 SWAMPSCOTT         MA   37:48 
   24   159 Scott Fraser        47 Lynn               MA   40:28 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    43 Kathleen Walsh      46 N. Reading         MA   24:08 
    2    44 JEN HONICZ          46                         24:09 
    3    63 NICOLE PUZZO        40                         25:48 
    4    65 MEDEDITH KEOUGH     40 SWAMPSCOTT         MA   25:56 
    5    66 AMY CUNNINGHAM      42 MARBLEHEAD         MA   26:01 
    6    67 Frances Poisson     43 Marblehead         MA   26:06 
    7    68 LIZ PUNETT          48                         26:08 
    8    77 ANN FOX             45 SWAMPSCOTT         MA   27:08 
    9    81 Stephanie Aylward   43 Atkinson           NH   27:28 
   10    85 Lori Denault        41 Nahant             MA   28:14 
   11    86 Julie Jensen        44 Swampscott         MA   28:25 
   12    87 MAURA SUTHERLAND    42                         28:31 
   13    88 Fraser Lisa         48 Swampscott         MA   28:42 
   14   117 SUSAN BERGERON      40 SWAMPSCOTT         MA   31:19 
   15   128 MARTHA RAYMOND      43 SWAMPSCOTT         MA   32:27 
   16   146 SUZANNE SILVERMAN   45 SWA,PSCOTT         MA   36:28 
   17   150 Denise Miles        46 Swampscott         MA   37:14 
   18   157 LISA SMITH          42 MARBLEHEAD         MA   38:05 
   19   158 SUSAN BUCICNI       46 SWAMPSCOTT         MA   38:12 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    94 Chris Miles         51 Swampscott         MA   29:10 
    2   122 JACK RAYCROFT       54 SWAMPSCOTT         MA   31:53 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    51 Patricia Kravtin    54 Swampscott         MA   24:54 
    2    57 CLARE GORMAN        54 SWAMPSCOTT         MA   25:28 
    3   110 Pat Moore           58 Swampscott         MA   30:51 
    4   118 Judith Duffey       57 Everett            MA   31:20 
    5   135 SUSAN JACOBS        54 SWAMPSCOTT         MA   34:11 
    6   151 MICHELLE LEGERE     52 SWAMPSCOTT         MA   37:30 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    94 Chris Miles         51 Swampscott         MA   29:10 
    2   122 JACK RAYCROFT       54 SWAMPSCOTT         MA   31:53 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    22 RONALD SIRACO       60                         22:43 
    2    42 CHIP CLANCY         62 LYNN               MA   24:05 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99





My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News