Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Cause for Paws 5k

Quincy, MA, October 21, 2012

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:39  5:42    1 17-29    1 M  1354 Corey Hazekamd                                                                        





           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:38  7:18    1 30-39    1 F  1349 Lori Hindle                 Weymouth,MA                                                  



           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
         MEN AGE GROUP 50-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:47  7:21    1 50-98    8 M   954 Don Baker                   Johnston,RI                                                  
 2     23:51  7:42    2 50-98   12 M   913 Billy McLeod                Quincy,MA                                                    
 3     24:36  7:56    3 50-98   14 M  1359 Randy Mc Conville           Newton,MA                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:24  5:56    1 40-49    2 M  1331 James McDonough             Quincy,MA                                                    
 2     19:56  6:26    2 40-49    3 M   959 Matt Kemp                   Marshfield,MA                                                
 3     20:50  6:43    3 40-49    5 M   907 James Hahn                  Quincy,MA                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:04  6:28    1 30-39    4 M  1400 Kpjm Boveri                 Quincy,MA                                                    
 2     22:05  7:07    2 30-39    6 M  1382 Jeff Shaw                   Quincy,MA                                                    
 3     22:28  7:15    3 30-39    7 M   922 Tim O'Donnell               Quincy,MA                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 17-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:33  7:36    2 17-29   11 M  1364 Tyler Wojtasinski           Braintree,MA                                                 
 2     25:00  8:04    3 17-29   16 M   935 Jonathan Danho              Braintree,MA                                                 
 3     26:24  8:31    4 17-29   19 M   943 Peter Villanueva            Quincy,MA                                                    

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:12  7:29    1 50-98    5 F   944 Carolyn Shea                Braintree,MA                                                 
 2     27:44  8:57    2 50-98   20 F  1381 Sharon Napier               Quincy,MA                                                    
 3     30:12  9:45    3 50-98   35 F  1394 Michelle Callahan           Quincy,MA                                                    

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:56  7:24    1 40-49    2 F   918 Elizabeth Eaton             Middleboro,MA                                                
 2     25:42  8:17    2 40-49   10 F  1338 Jennifer O'Dwyer            Quincy,MA                                                    
 3     31:27 10:09    3 40-49   46 F  1351 Kate Tempesta                                                                         

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:00  7:25    2 30-39    4 F  1327 Angela Maglione                                                                       
 2     24:38  7:57    3 30-39    6 F  1340 Liz Resnick                 Quincy,MA                                                    
 3     24:39  7:57    4 30-39    7 F   973 Laura McCarthy              Braintree,MA                                                 

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 17-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:59  7:25    1 17-29    3 F  1314 Caitlyn Watkins                                                                       
 2     24:40  7:57    2 17-29    8 F  1339 Katie Mc Evoy               Quincy,MA                                                    
 3     25:26  8:12    3 17-29    9 F   929 Megan Oates                 Plymouth,MA                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-16

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:27  8:32    1 01-16   12 F  1383 Emmie Oliver                Reading,MA                                                   
 2     31:18 10:06    2 01-16   44 F  1380 Rachel Knight               Quincy,MA                                                    

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:39  5:42    1 17-29    1 M  1354 Corey Hazekamd                                                                        
 2     18:24  5:56    1 40-49    2 M  1331 James McDonough             Quincy,MA                                                    
 3     19:56  6:26    2 40-49    3 M   959 Matt Kemp                   Marshfield,MA                                                
 4     20:04  6:28    1 30-39    4 M  1400 Kpjm Boveri                 Quincy,MA                                                    
 5     20:50  6:43    3 40-49    5 M   907 James Hahn                  Quincy,MA                                                    
 6     22:05  7:07    2 30-39    6 M  1382 Jeff Shaw                   Quincy,MA                                                    
 7     22:28  7:15    3 30-39    7 M   922 Tim O'Donnell               Quincy,MA                                                    
 8     22:47  7:21    1 50-98    8 M   954 Don Baker                   Johnston,RI                                                  
 9     23:26  7:34    4 30-39    9 M  1357 Chris Doggett               Charlestown,MA                                               
 10    23:31  7:35    5 30-39   10 M  1356 Thomas Welch                Abington,MA                                                   
 11    23:33  7:36    2 17-29   11 M  1364 Tyler Wojtasinski           Braintree,MA                                                  
 12    23:51  7:42    2 50-98   12 M   913 Billy McLeod                Quincy,MA                                                     
 13    23:52  7:42    6 30-39   13 M   938 Mark Niedre                 Roslindale,MA                                                 
 14    24:36  7:56    3 50-98   14 M  1359 Randy Mc Conville           Newton,MA                                                     
 15    24:42  7:58    4 40-49   15 M  1350 Matthew Doherty                                                                        
 16    25:00  8:04    3 17-29   16 M   935 Jonathan Danho              Braintree,MA                                                  
 17    25:21  8:11    5 40-49   17 M   914 Stephen Nauyokas            Braintree,MA                                                  
 18    26:07  8:25    7 30-39   18 M   969 David Heaney                West Bridgewate,MA                                            
 19    26:24  8:31    4 17-29   19 M   943 Peter Villanueva            Quincy,MA                                                     
 20    27:05  8:44    6 40-49   20 M   972 Mark Perry                  Quincy,MA                                                     
 21    27:18  8:48    5 17-29   21 M  1387 Abner Bonilla               Roslindale,MA                                                 
 22    27:24  8:50    8 30-39   22 M  1378 Scott Molloy                S Boston,MA                                                   
 23    27:27  8:51    6 17-29   23 M  1302 Trevor Johnson              Weymouth,MA                                                   
 24    28:08  9:05    9 30-39   24 M  1310 Nick Sapienza               Methuen,MA                                                    
 25    28:18  9:08   10 30-39   25 M   942 William Costa               Weymouth,MA                                                   
 26    28:39  9:15    7 40-49   26 M  1352 Stephen Holmes                                                                         
 27    28:42  9:15    7 17-29   27 M   989 Cory Bouchard               Quincy,MA                                                     
 28    28:49  9:18    8 40-49   28 M  1377 Michael Carinci             Quincy,MA                                                     
 29    29:18  9:27    4 50-98   29 M  1348 Gary Trahan                 E Freetown,MA                                                 
 30    29:23  9:29   11 30-39   30 M  1306 Dan Schultz                 East Walpole,MA                                               
 31    29:28  9:30    9 40-49   31 M  1363 Larry Howard                Bridgewater,MA                                                
 32    29:30  9:31    8 17-29   32 M   993 Glenn Cruz                  Randolph,MA                                                   
 33    29:47  9:36   12 30-39   33 M   919 George Coombs IV            Quincy,MA                                                     
 34    29:58  9:40    5 50-98   34 M  1389 Bill Silvestrt                                                                         
 35    30:36  9:52   13 30-39   35 M  1344 Dan Gardiner                Quincy,MA                                                     
 36    30:42  9:54   14 30-39   36 M  1395 Brandon Moss                Quincy,MA                                                     
 37    30:48  9:56    6 50-98   37 M  1390 Somohai Darnsivichaiswa     Quincy,MA                                                     
 38    31:05 10:02   15 30-39   38 M  1385 Brandon Gunnoe              Medford,MA                                                    
 39    31:12 10:04   10 40-49   39 M   937 KJ Ward                     Cambridge,MA                                                  
 40    31:17 10:05    9 17-29   40 M  1345 Ryan Oates                  Randolph,MA                                                   
 41    31:45 10:15   16 30-39   41 M   967 Marc Thibeau                Abington,MA                                                   
 42    32:23 10:27   11 40-49   42 M   968 Kevin Cooney                Quincy,MA                                                     
 43    33:08 10:41   17 30-39   43 M  1301 Jarred Leikauskas           Quincy,MA                                                     
 44    35:18 11:23    7 50-98   44 M   933 Richard Dagley              Abington,MA                                                   
 45    36:49 11:53   18 30-39   45 M   998 Chris Lambert               Watertown,MA                                                  
 46    37:22 12:03    8 50-98   46 M  1379 Don Knight                  Quincy,MA                                                     
 47    38:15 12:20    9 50-98   47 M  1330 Steve Sweeney               Quincy,MA                                                     
 48    38:18 12:21   10 17-29   48 M  1367 Wolliam Drya                                                                           
 49    39:40 12:48   12 40-49   49 M  1317 John Galvin                                                                            
 50    42:10 13:36   10 50-98   50 M  1328 Marty Sines                                                                            

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:38  7:18    1 30-39    1 F  1349 Lori Hindle                 Weymouth,MA                                                  
 2     22:56  7:24    1 40-49    2 F   918 Elizabeth Eaton             Middleboro,MA                                                
 3     22:59  7:25    1 17-29    3 F  1314 Caitlyn Watkins                                                                       
 4     23:00  7:25    2 30-39    4 F  1327 Angela Maglione                                                                       
 5     23:12  7:29    1 50-98    5 F   944 Carolyn Shea                Braintree,MA                                                 
 6     24:38  7:57    3 30-39    6 F  1340 Liz Resnick                 Quincy,MA                                                    
 7     24:39  7:57    4 30-39    7 F   973 Laura McCarthy              Braintree,MA                                                 
 8     24:40  7:57    2 17-29    8 F  1339 Katie Mc Evoy               Quincy,MA                                                    
 9     25:26  8:12    3 17-29    9 F   929 Megan Oates                 Plymouth,MA                                                  
 10    25:42  8:17    2 40-49   10 F  1338 Jennifer O'Dwyer            Quincy,MA                                                     
 11    26:05  8:25    4 17-29   11 F  1353 Sarah Feinman               Quincy,MA                                                     
 12    26:27  8:32    1 01-16   12 F  1383 Emmie Oliver                Reading,MA                                                    
 13    26:45  8:38    5 30-39   13 F  1303 Emily Mullen                Milton,MA                                                     
 14    27:08  8:45    5 17-29   14 F  1366 Stacy Szcesurl                                                                         
 15    27:10  8:46    6 17-29   15 F   984 Andrea Imbriaco             Boston,MA                                                     
 16    27:13  8:47    7 17-29   16 F   917 Crystal West                Whitman,MA                                                    
 17    27:22  8:50    6 30-39   17 F  1305 Kerry Schunder              Rockland,MA                                                   
 18    27:39  8:55    8 17-29   18 F  1361 Alycia Dunn                                                                            
 19    27:42  8:56    7 30-39   19 F   920 Elizabeth Goodwin           Quincy,MA                                                     
 20    27:44  8:57    2 50-98   20 F  1381 Sharon Napier               Quincy,MA                                                     
 21    27:52  8:59    8 30-39   21 F   921 Danielle O'Donnell          Quincy,MA                                                     
 22    28:16  9:07    9 17-29   22 F   941 Kayla Costa                 Weymouth,MA                                                   
 23    28:19  9:08    9 30-39   23 F  1392 Michelle Labresh            Weymouth,MA                                                   
 24    28:20  9:08   10 17-29   24 F  1391 Sarah Gainey                Whitman,MA                                                    
 25    28:24  9:10   11 17-29   25 F   923 Kathryn Spencer             Quincy,MA                                                     
 26    28:29  9:11   10 30-39   26 F   952 Christine Bechet            Avon,MA                                                       
 27    28:37  9:14   11 30-39   27 F   947 Jennifer Tempesta           Cohasset,MA                                                   
 28    28:44  9:16   12 17-29   28 F   988 Peggy Walsh                 Milton,MA                                                     
 29    29:03  9:22   12 30-39   29 F  1313 Diana Watkins                                                                          
 30    29:17  9:27   13 30-39   30 F  1347 Bethany Trahan              Quincy,MA                                                     
 31    29:34  9:32   13 17-29   31 F   958 Virginia Buckley            Duxbury,MA                                                    
 32    29:39  9:34   14 30-39   32 F  1358 Karen Otero                 Charlestown                                                
 33    29:41  9:35   15 30-39   33 F   971 Lianne Muir                 Plymouth,MA                                                   
 34    29:43  9:35   16 30-39   34 F   976 Sara Doggett                Weymouth,MA                                                   
 35    30:12  9:45    3 50-98   35 F  1394 Michelle Callahan           Quincy,MA                                                     
 36    30:14  9:45   17 30-39   36 F   966 Katie Almeida               North Attleboro,MA                                            
 37    30:24  9:48   18 30-39   37 F   983 Sarah Lucey                 Hingham,MA                                                    
 38    30:34  9:52   19 30-39   38 F   981 Tatiana Cochis              Hingham,MA                                                    
 39    30:36  9:52   20 30-39   39 F  1343 Jennifer Stevens            Quincy,MA                                                     
 40    30:57  9:59   21 30-39   40 F   992 Daphne Nolan                Dedham,MA                                                     
 41    31:01 10:00   22 30-39   41 F   994 Alexandra Tkach             Roslindale,MA                                                 
 42    31:09 10:03   23 30-39   42 F  1307 Keri Dailey                 Quincy,MA                                                     
 43    31:16 10:05   14 17-29   43 F  1346 Rachel Kaylon               Randolph,MA                                                   
 44    31:18 10:06    2 01-16   44 F  1380 Rachel Knight               Quincy,MA                                                     
 45    31:20 10:06   15 17-29   45 F  1342 Laura Rutkowski             Norwood,MA                                                    
 46    31:27 10:09    3 40-49   46 F  1351 Kate Tempesta                                                                          
 47    31:32 10:10   24 30-39   47 F  1309 Christine Baldwin           Quincy,MA                                                     
 48    31:58 10:19   25 30-39   48 F  1320 Sorboni Banerjee                                                                       
 49    31:58 10:19   16 17-29   49 F  1384 Nicole Buck                 Medford,MA                                                    
 50    31:59 10:19   26 30-39   50 F  1393 Islay Taylor                S Main St,PR                                                  




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News