Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Baystate Marathon

Lowell, MA, October 21, 2012

[Marathon Overall | Marathon Awards | Half Marathon Overall ]

Half Marathon Awards

                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                             Baystate Marathon
                           Lowell, MA, 10/21/12
            For corrections, please email bill@yankeetiming.com

      
 ********************** HALF MALE OVERALL RESULTS  **********************
Place    Name              Age     City       St Gun Time
    1 JOSH ANDREWS         24 PORTSMOUTH      NH HALF       1:11:05 
    2 FRANCIS CUSICK       26 LEXINGTON       MA HALF       1:11:23 
    3 JASON DEDONATO       26 NASHUA          NH HALF       1:12:18 
********************** HALF FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS  **********************
Place    Name              Age     City       St Gun Time
    1 KAITLIN ANELAUSKAS   27 SOMERVILE       MA HALF       1:22:05 
    2 KELLI KRANEK         28 SOMERVILLE      MA HALF       1:24:59 
    3 EMMY WALDMAN         24 CAMBRIDGE       MA HALF       1:27:58 
 ___________________________________________________________
                          MALE  1 - 19 AGE GROUP
Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 CONNOR OWENS          4365 19 BURLINGTON      MA 1:32:47 HALF       
    2 ALEC MAYLANDER        3477 16 ACTON           MA 1:33:58 HALF       
    3 XAVIER ROMAN          3911 18 CAMBRIDGE       MA 1:35:25 HALF       
 ___________________________________________________________
                         FEMALE  1 - 19 AGE GROUP
Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 ANNA BALLARD          4363 19 MONT VERNON     NH 1:41:13 HALF       
    2 ANNA GEARY-MEYER      4096 19 LOWELL          MA 1:41:32 HALF       
    3 SARAH HASTINGS        3549 19 BRAINTREE       MA 1:43:34 HALF       
 ___________________________________________________________
                          MALE  20 - 29 AGE GROUP
Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 BEN COUGHLIN          4567 23 WORCESTER       MA 1:12:23 HALF       
    2 TIM CATOGGIO          4564 27 BOSTON          MA 1:13:13 HALF       
    3 KYLE SCHAEFFER        3131 25 HUDSON          MA 1:15:13 HALF       
 ___________________________________________________________
                         FEMALE  20 - 29 AGE GROUP
Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 EMILY LAYDEN          4316 23 SARATOGA SPRING NY 1:28:09 HALF       
    2 BRENDA GREENE         4147 28 SOMERVILLE      MA 1:29:50 HALF       
    3 GABRIELLE MCKENZIE    3227 21 WALTHAM         MA 1:30:30 HALF       

 ___________________________________________________________
                          MALE  30 - 39 AGE GROUP
Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 J ROYSTON             3538 34 ORLANDO         FL 1:18:23 HALF       
    2 YUKI FUJITA           3147 33 WINOOSKI        VT 1:19:18 HALF       
    3 KEVIN HILL            4537 39 NEWTON          MA 1:20:37 HALF       
 ___________________________________________________________
                         FEMALE  30 - 39 AGE GROUP
Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 PAMELA MANLEY         4378 35 DUXBURY         MA 1:30:16 HALF       
    2 GINA NEWTON           4382 35 NORTH CHELMSFOR MA 1:30:28 HALF       
    3 MELISSA ADAMS         4452 31 CAMBRIDGE       MA 1:31:05 HALF       
 ___________________________________________________________
                          MALE  40 - 49 AGE GROUP
Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 MICHAEL GIROUARD      4441 42 READING         MA 1:20:37 HALF       
    2 TIMOTHY ROACHE        4413 45 STRATHAM        NH 1:22:35 HALF       
    3 STEVEN GERRARD        3856 46 NATICK          MA 1:23:54 HALF       
 ___________________________________________________________
                         FEMALE  40 - 49 AGE GROUP
Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 JENNIFER MCCORMACK    3615 43 WEST BURKE      VT 1:31:33 HALF       
    2 KARIN GEORGE          3160 48 FLORENCE        MA 1:31:34 HALF       
    3 KAREN DUPREY          4348 40 HUDSON          NH 1:33:18 HALF       
 ___________________________________________________________
                          MALE  50 - 59 AGE GROUP
Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 ANDY MACDONALD        4350 52 BOSTON          MA 1:24:44 HALF       
    2 PHILIP SAVOY          3768 50 SHREWSBURY      MA 1:24:52 HALF       
    3 YUN GAO               3746 51 SOUTHBOROUGH    MA 1:27:38 HALF       
 ___________________________________________________________
                         FEMALE  50 - 59 AGE GROUP
Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 MARY CASEY-GORMAN     4148 50 DRACUT          MA 1:46:07 HALF       
    2 JUDY O'NEIL           4059 51 AUBURNDALE      MA 1:46:22 HALF       
    3 JEAN FAHEY            4142 52 BURLINGTON      MA 1:48:10 HALF       

 ___________________________________________________________
                          MALE  60 - 69 AGE GROUP
Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 JACK FLYNN            3677 61 LOWELL          MA 1:37:05 HALF       
    2 RICHARD GAMBALE       3386 64 TYNGSBORO       MA 1:42:09 HALF       
    3 TAKAYUKI NAKANO       3868 64 READING         MA 1:47:26 HALF       
 ___________________________________________________________
                         FEMALE  60 - 69 AGE GROUP
Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 EUNICE PHILLIPS       3392 62 FREDERICTON     NB 1:39:39 HALF       
    2 MAUREEN FRISONE       3129 64 NEW HYDE PARK   NY 2:08:48 HALF       
    3 LINDA GERVAIS         3496 61 NORTH CHELMSFOR MA 2:09:29 HALF       
 ___________________________________________________________
                          MALE  70 - 99 AGE GROUP
Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 TOM HENDERSON         3978 70 LOWELL          MA 1:52:47 HALF       
    2 BYRON PETRAKIS        4257 71 KINGSTON        NH 1:54:36 HALF       
    3 GEORGE LESLIE         4526 80 CHELMSFORD      MA 2:24:57 HALF       
 ___________________________________________________________
                         FEMALE  70 - 99 AGE GROUP
Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 REGINA DUNHAM         3001 70 N. BILLERICA    MA 3:07:40 HALF       




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News