Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Race Around the Reservoir

Waltham, MA, October 20, 2012

[Teams ]

Overall

Results by RaceWire



Results By RaceWire
                                                                                                              Total  
   Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
      1    STEVE RUARE                       WINCHESTER  MA        214    31   M       1 Top Fin             29:50.8      5:58/M
      2    TED JULIAN                        LINCOLN               102    45   M       2 Top Fin             31:26.6      6:17/M
      3    DAVID WEBSTER                                            16     0   M       3 Top Fin             32:20.4      6:28/M
      4    RICH STURGES                      WALTHAM               146    41   M       1 40-49               33:02.6      6:36/M
      5    JACK GRYNIEWICZ                   CARLISLE              182    43   M       2 40-49               33:14.0      6:39/M
      6    BRYAN SPARKES                     CAMBRIDGE  MA         215    30   M       1 30-39               33:35.7      6:43/M
      7    KEITH YANCEY                      PLYMOUTH              193    52   M       1 50-59               34:24.7      6:53/M
      8    DOUGLAS COOK                                              5    48   M       3 40-49               34:57.3      6:59/M
      9    MARC ALMANZAN                     JAMAICA PLAIN          11    29   M       1 19-29               35:09.4      7:02/M
     10    DANIEL SCHARMEN                   BELMONT  MA           225     0   M       1  0- 0               35:37.3      7:07/M
     11    MOLLY ROMANO                      WALTHAM                92    29   F       1 Top Fin             35:51.2      7:10/M
     12    KEVIN PIRIE                       WALTHAM                96    23   M       2 19-29               36:12.5      7:14/M
     13    JOE HALL                          NEWPORT  RI           210    58   M       2 50-59               36:17.5      7:15/M
     14    JASON WILSON                      WATERTOWN             190    33   M       2 30-39               36:44.5      7:21/M
     15    JONAH MCBRIDE                     WALTHAM                97    33   M       3 30-39               36:46.6      7:21/M
     16    MICHELE LIGUORI                                          15    43   F       2 Top Fin             36:49.7      7:22/M
     17    VALERIE VILLEGAS-HOAG             STOW                   78    22   F       3 Top Fin             37:01.4      7:24/M
     18    BENJAMIN KETCHUM                  WALTHAM               103    32   M       4 30-39               37:12.3      7:26/M
     19    ILYA BASS                         WESTON                 66    38   M       5 30-39               37:13.3      7:27/M
     20    BRENDAN BOYLE                     NATICK  MA            223    37   M       6 30-39               37:16.4      7:27/M
     21    MICHAL LIECAU                     ARLINGTON               9    30   M       7 30-39               37:19.0      7:28/M
     22    TOM LEBLANC                       WALTHAM               110    43   M       4 40-49               37:27.7      7:29/M
     23    ALVARO FERNANDEZ-REV              NEWTON                200    12   M       1  1-18               37:45.7      7:33/M
     24    ESTEBAN LAVER                     PEABODY               108    24   M       3 19-29               37:46.9      7:33/M
     25    JENNELLE BROSSEAU                 MENDON                 76    23   F       1 19-29               38:02.5      7:36/M
     26    ISABELLA KENNEDY                                         12    12   F       1  1-18               38:09.7      7:38/M
     27    RAYMOND HALE                      MARLBOROUGH  MA       216    59   M       3 50-59               38:14.9      7:39/M
     28    JAY RUSSELL                       WELLESLEY             139    45   M       5 40-49               38:24.7      7:41/M
     29    BRIAN WUESTE                      WALTHAM               192    30   M       8 30-39               38:39.4      7:44/M
     30    EUGENE CHEUNG                     WALTHAM               167    33   M       9 30-39               38:52.0      7:46/M
     31    KEN DOUCETTE                      WALTHAM               173    50   M       4 50-59               38:56.1      7:47/M
     32    ROY TAYLOR                        CONCORD-CARLISLE       13    53   M       5 50-59               39:11.1      7:50/M
     33    BRIAN DELANEY                     WALTHAM               172    33   M      10 30-39               39:25.9      7:53/M
     34    JOHN MCCARTHY                     SOUTHBOROUGH          122    43   M       6 40-49               39:44.4      7:57/M
     35    BRIAN BELLESHEIM                                         14     0   M       2  0- 0               39:50.4      7:58/M
     36    FRANCISCO ROBLES                  NEWTON                204    41   M       7 40-49               40:03.1      8:01/M
     37    LUIS MATA                         NEWTON                202    14   M       2  1-18               40:09.7      8:02/M
     38    LEAH LAMMER                       JAMAICA PLAIN         106    34   F       1 30-39               40:37.6      8:07/M
     39    DAVID IMMEN                       CONCORD                80    63   M       1 60-69               40:44.8      8:09/M
     40    BRENDAN COONEY                    WOBURN                171    39   M      11 30-39               40:47.3      8:09/M
     41    KAREN GREENE                      NATICK  MA            217    42   F       1 40-49               40:58.9      8:12/M
     42    JOHN SINGLETON                    WALTHAM               142    60   M       2 60-69               41:00.0      8:12/M
     43    RANDY LEBLANC                     WALTHAM               109    42   M       8 40-49               41:19.2      8:16/M
     44    PATRICK BAGGE                     WEST BRIDGEWATER      197    47   M       9 40-49               41:23.2      8:17/M
     45    SEAN FOSTER                       WALTHAM               176    30   M      12 30-39               41:24.6      8:17/M
     46    WALTER WICKERSHAM                 WELLESLEY             186    45   M      10 40-49               41:34.3      8:19/M
     47    KEITH CONNEARNEY                  DEDHAM                169    32   M      13 30-39               41:34.4      8:19/M
     48    VIVEK VARADARAJAN                 WALTHAM                93    28   M       4 19-29               41:44.0      8:21/M
     49    CAMERON ABNET                     WALTHAM               156    43   M      11 40-49               41:44.8      8:21/M
     50    SCOTT NELSON                      WELLESLEY             203    48   M      12 40-49               41:53.8      8:23/M
     51    JACK MURPHY                       WALTHAM               133    46   M      13 40-49               42:03.9      8:25/M
     52    NOEL ZAMOT                        BEDFORD               195    46   M      14 40-49               42:10.7      8:26/M
     53    MICHAEL GANNON                    WALTHAM                87    52   M       6 50-59               42:13.6      8:27/M
     54    STEPHANIE HOFFMANN                WALTHAM  MA           226    31   F       2 30-39               42:16.9      8:27/M
     55    CARA WARD                         WALTHAM                73    38   F       3 30-39               42:27.1      8:29/M
     56    JIM PIRIE                         WALTHAM                95    56   M       7 50-59               43:26.7      8:41/M
     57    MICHAEL CORAPI                    WALTHAM                74    54   M       8 50-59               43:42.2      8:44/M
     58    BRENT BAKER                       WALTHAM               159    37   M      14 30-39               43:48.0      8:46/M
     59    JAMES RYAN                        WALTHAM               140    41   M      15 40-49               43:51.3      8:46/M
     60    IAN CARVER                        WELLESLEY              86    54   M       9 50-59               43:55.7      8:47/M
     61    SCOTT WAKEFIELD                   WALTHAM                82    44   M      16 40-49               43:55.9      8:47/M
     62    CHRISTINE BATTISTA                WALTHAM                64    47   F       2 40-49               44:14.6      8:51/M
     63    DIANE ZAMOT                       BEDFORD               194    47   F       3 40-49               44:15.2      8:51/M
     64    ELIZABETH GRIECO                  NEWTON                180    35   F       4 30-39               44:16.2      8:51/M
     65    MEL MAISEL                        ROSLINDALE            116    40   F       4 40-49               44:17.3      8:51/M
     66    MARY VELASQUEZ-HELLER             NEWTON                148    34   F       5 30-39               44:17.5      8:51/M
     67    MIKE WULFTANGE                    GLASTONBURY           206    55   M      10 50-59               44:23.0      8:53/M
     68    JENNIFER BUXTON                   WALTHAM               165    39   F       6 30-39               44:35.6      8:55/M
     69    ELIZABETH LEQUIN                  WATERTOWN             111    27   F       2 19-29               44:36.6      8:55/M
     70    SELVIN SANDOVAL                   WALTHAM  MA           221    26   M       5 19-29               44:37.0      8:55/M
     71    RICHELLE EMBREE                   WALTHAM               199    37   F       7 30-39               45:00.1      9:00/M
     72    STEVE VENTOLA                     EVERETT               150    45   M      17 40-49               45:00.7      9:00/M
     73    DAVID LARRABEE                    WALTHAM               107    34   M      15 30-39               45:01.4      9:00/M
     74    SARAH MURRAY                      BRIGHTON                7    24   F       3 19-29               45:01.4      9:00/M
     75    DEREK MCCOWAN                     WALTHAM               124    32   M      16 30-39               45:09.6      9:02/M
     76    KATHRYN MCCOWAN                   WALTHAM               123    31   F       8 30-39               45:09.8      9:02/M
     77    JOHN MIRABITO                     WALTHAM               129    47   M      18 40-49               45:15.8      9:03/M
     78    AMY SCHWEIGHARDT                  ANDOVER               141    35   F       9 30-39               45:20.1      9:04/M
     79    LISA SHEA                         MILTON  MA            227    46   F       5 40-49               45:26.2      9:05/M
     80    REZWANUL AZIM                     ARLINGTON              60    31   M      17 30-39               45:46.7      9:09/M
     81    CHRISTINE BARTLETT                ACTON                 196    46   F       6 40-49               46:05.6      9:13/M
     82    CESAR HERNANDEZ                   SOMERVILLE            183    26   M       6 19-29               46:07.3      9:13/M
     83    CHRIS LUDWIG                      MAYNARD                10    46   M      19 40-49               46:11.6      9:14/M
     84    JULIE NAPOLITAN                   ARLINGTON               2    38   F      10 30-39               46:12.4      9:14/M
     85    STEVE HEWITT                      LEXINGTON             184    55   M      11 50-59               46:20.7      9:16/M
     86    ROGER WRIGHT                      NEEDHAM               191    51   M      12 50-59               46:41.1      9:20/M
     87    GERMAIRE LANE-CRUICKSHANK         WALTHAM  MA           222    36   F      11 30-39               46:51.4      9:22/M
     88    SWEETY AGARWAL                    WALTHAM                88    29   F       4 19-29               47:01.5      9:24/M
     89    CAITLIN ISABELLE                                         17     0   F       1  0- 0               47:12.9      9:26/M
     90    KAREN WALSH                       WALTHAM  MA           224    40   F       7 40-49               47:15.2      9:27/M
     91    JACQUELINE PRENDERGRAST           ARLINGTON               6    23   F       5 19-29               47:37.0      9:31/M
     92    CHERYL LUCE                       MILFORD               114    46   F       8 40-49               47:39.7      9:32/M
     93    DIANE MCNAMANA                    WELLESLEY  MA         213    58   F       2 50-59               47:43.7      9:33/M
     94    DIANE BRANNIGAN                   WELLESLEY  MA         211    53   F       1 50-59               47:43.7      9:33/M
     95    DONNA MCPHIE                      WALTHAM               126    50   F       3 50-59               48:02.4      9:36/M
     96    LEILA COTRAN                                              1    53   F       4 50-59               48:11.7      9:38/M
     97    DIANE SCHMIDT                     BOSTON  MA            212    33   F      12 30-39               48:28.3      9:42/M
     98    MEGAN GREENWOOD                   BRIGHTON              179    24   F       6 19-29               48:29.2      9:42/M
     99    AMY BUSEY                         CAMBRIDGE             164    30   F      13 30-39               48:34.4      9:43/M
    100    JAIME GAUDOR                      ATTLEBORO              83    29   F       7 19-29               48:42.2      9:44/M
                                                                                                              Total  
   Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
    101    JULIE HARRINGTON                  FRANKLIN               63    14   F       2  1-18               49:00.0      9:48/M
    102    MICHAEL GRIFFIN                   FRAMINGHAM            181    40   M      20 40-49               49:02.0      9:48/M
    103    KATHY ALARIE                      WALTHAM               157    45   F       9 40-49               49:31.8      9:54/M
    104    ROD LITALIEN                      NEWBURYPORT           113    77   M       1 70-99               49:33.7      9:55/M
    105    MEGAN HARRINGTON                  FRANKLIN               62    17   F       3  1-18               49:36.4      9:55/M
    106    LAURIE HARRINGTON                 FRANKLIN               61    49   F      10 40-49               49:38.2      9:56/M
    107    PHILIP DENONCOURT                 CONCORD                79    65   M       3 60-69               49:51.5      9:58/M
    108    TARA VENTOLA                      EVERETT               149    40   F      11 40-49               50:02.5     10:00/M
    109    DANIELLE COLLAZO                  WALTHAM                 8    25   F       8 19-29               50:18.2     10:04/M
    110    CHRISTIANA VAN VOORHEES           WALTHAM  MA           220    29   F       9 19-29               50:25.4     10:05/M
    111    MADELINE BECKER                   WALTHAM               160    46   F      12 40-49               50:35.7     10:07/M
    112    JULIA EGAN                        WALTHAM                85    43   F      13 40-49               50:43.6     10:09/M
    113    KATY SPENCER                      QUINCY  MA            209    29   F      10 19-29               50:47.0     10:09/M
    114    SUSAN BUSCH                       WELLESLEY             163    50   F       5 50-59               50:50.9     10:10/M
    115    KRISTENE PIENSCHKE                WARWICK               136    31   F      14 30-39               50:56.2     10:11/M
    116    JAKAREA ISLAM                     WATERTOWN              98    38   M      18 30-39               50:56.7     10:11/M
    117    ALICIA STRALLS                    BROOKLINE  MA         218    39   F      15 30-39               51:00.7     10:12/M
    118    TRACY WHITFORD                    WALTHAM               154    31   F      16 30-39               51:37.5     10:19/M
    119    DAN LANE                          WALTHAM                90    33   M      19 30-39               51:40.2     10:20/M
    120    JENNIE MURACK                     BELMONT               132    31   F      17 30-39               51:45.7     10:21/M
    121    ERIKA KRISH                       SOUTH NORWALK         105    27   F      11 19-29               51:47.1     10:21/M
    122    KATE PICARIELLO                   SOMERVILLE            135    30   F      18 30-39               51:56.6     10:23/M
    123    LISA BOURQUE                      WALTHAM                70    44   F      14 40-49               52:04.7     10:25/M
    124    NICOLE LUCE                       MILFORD               115    20   F      12 19-29               52:41.4     10:32/M
    125    RONALD LOCKE                      ARLINGTON  MA         207    29   M       7 19-29               52:49.7     10:34/M
    126    LAUREN LOCKE                      ARLINGTON  MA         208    29   F      13 19-29               52:49.8     10:34/M
    127    CHARITY GARLASCO                  CAMBRIDGE             178    26   F      14 19-29               53:19.2     10:40/M
    128    KAREN LAWN                        WALTHAM                55    46   F      15 40-49               53:20.4     10:40/M
    129    KARA PLATT                        WALTHAM                89    48   F      16 40-49               53:22.0     10:40/M
    130    ANTHONY BATTISTA                  WALTHAM                65    16   M       3  1-18               53:49.3     10:46/M
    131    MEGAN CLARK                       WEYMOUTH              168    26   F      15 19-29               54:00.7     10:48/M
    132    SUSAN LOGUE                       WALTHAM                99    58   F       6 50-59               54:23.6     10:53/M
    133    MARCINE LOGUE                     WALTHAM               100    43   F      17 40-49               54:24.0     10:53/M
    134    LISA LISTERMAN                    BELMONT  MA           219    42   F      18 40-49               54:39.5     10:56/M
    135    DEB MARCOU                        WALTHAM               118    48   F      19 40-49               54:55.5     10:59/M
    136    JENNIFER CAVICCHI-THOMAS          WALTHAM                91    37   F      19 30-39               55:33.0     11:07/M
    137    BILL BROSSEAU                     MENDON                 77    58   M      13 50-59               55:43.9     11:09/M
    138    MAUREEN FOWLER                    WALTHAM               177    46   F      20 40-49               55:45.4     11:09/M
    139    NANCY HWANG                       CAMBRIDGE             101    31   F      20 30-39               55:57.8     11:11/M
    140    PAULA OLIVERI                     WALTHAM                52    46   F      21 40-49               57:24.6     11:29/M
    141    JAMIE OLIVERI                     WALTHAM                53    24   F      16 19-29               57:25.8     11:29/M
    142    COLLEEN FEEHAN                    WATERTOWN              81    26   F      17 19-29               58:19.9     11:40/M
    143    WENDY FITZPATRICK                 LANCASTER             174    50   F       7 50-59               59:21.4     11:52/M
    144    REBECCA BYARD                     WATERTOWN             166    31   F      21 30-39               59:25.7     11:53/M
    145    SHUBHANGI SHASTRI                 ACTON                   4    40   F      22 40-49               59:27.3     11:53/M
    146    RITA CRAMER                       LINCOLN                69    54   F       8 50-59               59:29.0     11:54/M
    147    SHANNON SWEENEY                   WALTHAM                51    46   F      23 40-49             1:01:13.2     12:15/M
    148    NATALIE HOAK                      WALTHAM               201    33   F      22 30-39             1:01:42.4     12:20/M
    149    THERESA PIRIE                     WALTHAM                94    56   F       9 50-59             1:02:42.2     12:32/M
    150    TEDDY MARTINOS                    WALTHAM               121    14   M       4  1-18             1:02:58.9     12:36/M
    151    SEAN MARTINOS                     WALTHAM               120    13   M       5  1-18             1:04:00.7     12:48/M
    152    JULIE MARTINOS                    WALTHAM               119    49   F      24 40-49             1:05:37.4     13:07/M
    153    SHEILA WARREN                     WALTHAM               153    51   F      10 50-59             1:06:57.1     13:23/M
    154    FRED WILDER                       WALTHAM               189    65   M       4 60-69             1:14:31.9     14:54/M
    155    MICHAEL MONAGHAN                  WALTHAM                57    51   M      14 50-59             1:17:06.7     15:25/M
    156    JANET MONAGHAN                    WALTHAM                56    51   F      11 50-59             1:17:06.8     15:25/M
    157    ROBERT POILLUCCI                  WALTHAM                71    56   M      15 50-59             1:22:44.8     16:33/M
    158    TERRY POILLUCCI                   WALTHAM                72    54   F      12 50-59             1:22:48.4     16:34/M
    159    BRENDA ARSENAULT                  WALTHAM               158    47   F      25 40-49             1:23:54.8     16:47/M
    160    MARCIA MINAHAN                    NORTH BILLERICA       128    37   F      23 30-39             1:24:27.9     16:53/M
    161    MICHELLE CONCETTI                 WALTHAM                59    46   F      26 40-49             1:26:45.7     17:21/M
    162    KELLY MERRIFIELD                  WALTHAM                58    52   F      13 50-59             1:26:46.1     17:21/M
    163    KAREN MUISE                       WALTHAM               131    52   F      14 50-59             1:26:47.4     17:21/M
    164    JAMES PAGOUNES                    WALTHAM                67     0   M       3  0- 0             1:26:54.0     17:23/M
    165    KIMON PAGOUNES                    WALTHAM                68    14   M       6  1-18             1:26:54.4     17:23/M




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News