Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

USATF New England Development Cross Country Races

Larz Anderson Park, Brookline, MA, October 14, 2012

All Results

USATF New England

office@usatfne.org

Results courtesy of the USATF New England



                       2012 USATF NE Development XC1 - 10/14/2012
                            Larz Anderson Park, Brookline MA
                          light rain, wet and slippery course

Girls 1-14 1+ Mile Run CC
      Comp#  Name                            Team                             Time
==================================================================================
    1   626  Clare Martin                    Waltham TC                       6:35
    2   650  Gabrielle Vandendries           Waltham TC                       6:47
    3   619  Einat Gavish                    Waltham TC                       6:53
    4   649  Rose Teszler                    Waltham TC                       6:59
    5  2871  Meaghan Woolbert            10  Bradford Huskies                 7:12
    6  2885  Gabrielle Sanchez           12  Bradford Huskies                 7:14
    7  2898  Madeline Kelleher           13  Bradford Huskies                 7:24
    8  2870  Amy Seavey                  10  Bradford Huskies                 7:25
    9  2884  Madison Craven              12  Bradford Huskies                 7:33
   10  1543  Delaney Murphy              14  Walpole XC                       7:43
   11  1080  Becky Whearty               13  Walpole XC                       7:48
   12  1081  Stephanie Forester          13  Walpole XC                       7:50
   13   628  Charlotte Sykes                 Waltham TC                       7:50
   14  2862  Julia Valaskatgis            8  Bradford Huskies                 7:56
   15  2900  Morgan Reardon              13  Bradford Huskies                 8:01
   16   651  Ella Wozek                      Waltham TC                       8:02
   17  1153  Alyssa Cogan                11  Walpole XC                       8:18
   18  1508  Genevieve Barry             11  Walpole XC                       8:21
   19  1229  Kerstin Fontanez            12  Walpole XC                       8:22
   20  2958  Josephine Cruj              10  Walpole XC                       8:25
   21  2860  Brynne LeCours               8  Bradford Huskies                 8:26
   22   622  Clara Lake                      Waltham TC                       8:26
   23   538  Jackie Fitzgerald               Waltham TC                       8:40
   24  1078  Leah Whearty                11  Walpole XC                       8:43
   25  1134  Dana Demartino              12  Walpole XC                       8:44
   26  1538  Erin Mouradian              11  Walpole XC                       8:46
   27  2869  Ariann LeCours               9  Bradford Huskies                 8:48
   28  2861  maeve Saindon                8  Bradford Huskies                 8:51
   29   625  Hannah LeBaron                  Waltham TC                       9:00
   30   627  Jillian McLaughlin              Waltham TC                       9:08
   31   621  Anna Kraffmiller                Waltham TC                       9:13
   32  2964  Isla Hanlon                  9  Hernandez School                 9:14
   33  2897  Holly McGrath               13  Bradford Huskies                 9:23
   34   537  Maggie Carr                     Waltham TC                       9:33
   35   623  Leah LeBaron                    Waltham TC                       9:36
   36  2899  Emily Saindon               23  Bradford Huskies                 9:39
   37  1147  Colleen Fenton              11  Walpole XC                       9:43
   38  1152  Katherine Fenton            13  Walpole XC                       9:59
   39   534  Katherine Benninger             Waltham TC                      10:02
   40  1045  Miranda Mehta               10  Hernandez School                10:54
Boys 1-14 1+ Mile Run CC
      Comp#  Name                            Team                             Time
==================================================================================
    1   823  John Lara                   14  Hernandez School                 6:17
    2  2894  Jacob Seavey                14  Bradford Huskies                 6:22
    3  2874  Connor Alessi               11  Bradford Huskies                 6:24
    4  2895  Aidan Wetz                  13  Bradford Huskies                 6:27
    5   818  Joel Lara                   23  Hernandez School                 6:30
    6  2890  Troy Sliney                 13  Bradford Huskies                 6:36
    7  2888  Mark Handeanian             13  Bradford Huskies                 6:38
    8  2896  Connor Wertz                13  Bradford Huskies                 6:40
    9  2891  Griffin Woolbert            13  Bradford Huskies                 6:42
   10  2886  Dylan Clohecy               13  Bradford Huskies                 6:45
   11  2876  William Nikas               11  Bradford Huskies                 6:48
   12   797  Sean O'Neil                     Waltham TC                       6:52
   13   793  Andrew Mah                      Waltham TC                       6:53
   14  2864  Peter Crapsey                9  Bradford Huskies                 6:55
   15  2879  Taylor DesOrmeaux           12  Bradford Huskies                 6:59
   16  1698  Jack Bushway                13  Walpole XC                       7:01
   17   796  John McLaughlin                 Waltham TC                       7:03
   18  2872  Cormac Crippen              11  Bradford Huskies                 7:05
   19  2867  Ryan Basile                 10  Bradford Huskies                 7:07
   20  2875  Aidan Kallery               11  Bradford Huskies                 7:10
   21  1511  Kyle Barry                  13  Walpole XC                       7:12
   22  1515  Drew Mullen                 11  Walpole XC                       7:14
   23   809  Henderson Sykes                 Waltham TC                       7:17
   24  2887  Jonah Hanagan               13  Bradford Huskies                 7:24
   25  1503  Ethan Fontanez              12  Walpole XC                       7:28
   26  1541  Hayden Stegman              12  Walpole XC                       7:29
   27  1542  Jake Takacs                 13  Walpole XC                       7:32
   28   811  Max Teszler                     Waltham TC                       7:33
   29  2719  Tyler Sullivan              10  Walpole XC                       7:38
   30   653  Jack Cronin                     Waltham TC                       7:38
   31   998  Jouan Talaevra              14  Hernandez School                 7:40
   32  2883  Ethan Randall               12  Bradford Huskies                 7:40
   33  2892  Domenic Buccinin            14  Bradford Huskies                 7:44
   34   791  Bryson Lipson                   Waltham TC                       7:44
   35  2893  Shane Cassidy               13  Bradford Huskies                 7:46
   36  2858  Benjamin Craven              8  Bradford Huskies                 7:49
   37   656  Sean Evans                      Waltham TC                       7:53
   38   808  Griffin Steele                  Waltham TC                       7:55
   39   677  Jackson Lake                    Waltham TC                       7:56
   40   815  Jeluis Lara                 11  Hernandez School                 7:57
   41  2882  Jacob Valenti               12  Bradford Huskies                 8:01
   42  2889  Christopher Sanders         13  Bradford Huskies                 8:02
   43  2956  Peter Datish                 9  Yes Cross Country                8:05
   44  2863  Patrick Connolly             9  Bradford Huskies                 8:06
   45  2881  Brendan Lavellee            12  Bradford Huskies                 8:07
   46   655  Justin Dong                     Waltham TC                       8:22
   47  2877  Matthew Saindon             11  Bradford Huskies                 8:35
   48   770  Jonathan Lam                    Waltham TC                       8:40
   49  2957  Anthony Datish              11  Yes Cross Country                8:45
   50  1075  Jacob Daly                   6  Cambridge Jets                   8:48
   51   654  Jesse Dong                      Waltham TC                       8:54
   52   652  Will Cronin                     Waltham TC                       8:55
   53   804  Hedi Skali                      Waltham TC                       8:57
   54  2873  Jonathan McCord             10  Bradford Huskies                 8:57
   55  2859  connon Flynn                 8  Bradford Huskies                 8:59
   56   682  Steven Lam                      Waltham TC                       9:11
   57  2866  Ryan Lavallee               10  Bradford Huskies                 9:26
   58  2868  Phineas Sparrow             10  Bradford Huskies                 9:40
   59  2880  Brendon Kane                12  Bradford Huskies                10:10

Mixed 2.8 Mile Run CC (Brookline HS Varsity course)
      Comp#  Name                            Team                             Time
==================================================================================
    1  2747  Aaron Martin                20  Umass Lowell                    15:43
    2  2758  Padraic Donovan             20  Umass Lowell                    16:00
    3  2708  Zach Despreaux              20  Umass Lowell                    16:05
    4  2764  Coley Carden                36  Unattached                      16:10
    5  2789  Chris Baker                     Emmanuel                        16:12
    6  3274  Aaron Price                 35  B.A.A.                          16:14
    7  2800  Michael Morris                  Emmanuel                        16:48
    8  2791  Nathan Bruno                    Emmanuel                        16:50
    9  2793  Patrick Callan                  Emmanuel                        17:00
   10  2795  Christopher Connelly            Emmanuel                        17:14
   11  2792  Maxwell Bukowiec                Emmanuel                        17:15
   12  2794  Brian Collins                   Emmanuel                        17:18
   13  2788  Dave Allen                      Emmanuel                        17:29
   14  2797  Corey Hebert                    Emmanuel                        17:35
   15  2790  Zachary Bohn                    Emmanuel                        17:40
   16  2803  Ben Perdue                      Emmanuel                        17:55
   17  2796  Steven Duron                    Emmanuel                        18:02
   18  2807  Alen Smajic                     Emmanuel                        18:19
   19  2575  Owen McQuaid                19  Regis College                   18:31
   20  2574  Jonathan Paul               19  Regis College                   18:45
   21  2810  Ryan Thomas                     Emmanuel                        18:48
   22  2830  Burhoum Salah               16  Momentum AC                     19:18
   23  2808  Greg St. Denis                  Emmanuel                        19:36
   24  2802  Dana Murphy                     Emmanuel                        19:55
   25  2804  Mark Poirot                     Emmanuel                        19:59
   26  2821  Molly Metivier                  Emmanuel                        20:23
   27  2954  Brian Sanchez               17  Boston City Schools             20:25
   28  2824  Julie Roberts                   Emmanuel                        20:43
   29  2952  Sean Martinez               17  Boston City Schools             20:50
   30  2815  Chloe Egan                      Emmanuel                        20:52
   31  2829  Janelle Winship                 Emmanuel                        21:05
   32  2570  Bryan Van Dorpe                 Hfc Striders                    21:13
   33  2819  Danielle Martin                 Emmanuel                        21:18
   34  2949  Juleen Lewis                16  Boston City Schools             21:24
   35  2820  Meaghan Mauer                   Emmanuel                        21:33
   36  2766  Maria Lewis                 16  Boston City Schools             22:11
   37  2818  Hailey Loonan                   Emmanuel                        22:17
   38  2828  Kelly Ulf                       Emmanuel                        22:20
   39  2823  Meaghan Reddy                   Emmanuel                        22:52
   40  2573  Mario Duncan                17  Unattached                      23:11
   41  2825  Lorraine Rubio                  Emmanuel                        23:12
   42  2826  Cara Stevens                    Emmanuel                        23:26
   43  2965  Theo Hanlon                 14  Boston Latin Academy\           24:13
   44  2959  Laura Golitko               28  Hernandez School                24:13
   45  2811  Saerey Chau                     Emmanuel                        24:47
   46  2817  Fallon Greer                    Emmanuel                        25:07
   47  2827  Corinne Stinton                 Emmanuel                        25:11
   48  2572  Emily Prado                 16  Unattached                      25:21
   49  2571  Michael Baugh               50  Mass Velocity                   25:26
   50  2950  Ashley Rodriguez            18  Boston City Schools             27:36
   51  2951  Ajia Salmon                 14  Boston City Schools             27:47
   52  2816  Lauren Gogel                    Emmanuel                        27:49




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News