Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

55th Wachusett Invitational Cross Country Meet

Wachusett Reg. HS - Holden, MA, October 13, 2012

[Class A Varsity Results & Team Scores | Class B Varsity Results & Team Scores | Class C Varsity Results & Team Scores | Class A Junior Varsity Results | Class B & C Junior Varsity Results | Middle School Results ]

All Class Frosh Results

 First Time Out - Contractor License                                HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                     55th Annual Wachusett Invitational - 10/13/2012                     
                                   Cross Country Meet                                    
                            Wachusett Reg. H.S. - Holden, MA                             
                                  Last Completed Event                                   
 
Boys 5k Run CC Freshman
      Comp#  Name                            School                           Time Points
=========================================================================================
    1   821  Eric Latimer                Fr  Westborough                   17:23.0       
    2   784  Grant Hauver                FR  Wachsuett                     17:48.3       
    3   662  Harry Maloy                 FR  Saint John's                  18:08.7       
    4   668  Peter Monahan               FR  Saint John's                  18:13.4       
    5   345  Thomas Spillers             JH  Hopedale                      18:19.4       
    6   793  James Route                 FR  Wachsuett                     18:20.7       
    7   486  Travis Wold                 FR  Nashoba                       18:21.4       
    8   167  Nick Steele                 FR  Bromfield                     18:43.7       
    9   696  Isaac Fossas                FR  Shepherd Hill                 18:50.7       
   10   797  Michael Tomaiolo            FR  Wachsuett                     18:54.0       
   11    36  Peter Byrne                 FR  Algonquin                     19:01.6       
   12   157  Charlie Frost               FR  Bromfield                     19:07.0       
   13   378  Michael Hutchinson          FR  Leominster High School        19:18.8       
   14    58  Jack McLarnon               FR  Algonquin                     19:33.3       
   15   775  David Cusack                FR  Wachsuett                     19:40.1       
   16   791  Riley Moore                 FR  Wachsuett                     19:40.8       
   17   521  Chris Alfond                FR  North Middlesex               19:41.6       
   18   772  Tyler Burgess               FR  Wachsuett                     19:43.8       
   19   802  Cavan Crowley               Fr  Westborough                   19:50.7       
   20   530  Joey McCall                 FR  North Middlesex               19:51.2       
   21   658  Jacob Lachapelle            FR  Saint John's                  19:53.5       
   22    34  Tony Alessi                 FR  Algonquin                     20:31.7       
   23   451  Marcus Braudis              FR  Nashoba                       20:47.3       
   24   786  Brian Lindberg              FR  Wachsuett                     20:49.9       
   25   395  Evan Dundon                 FR  Marlborough HS                20:57.3       
   26   689  Jared Wetherbee             FR  Saint John's                  20:59.7       
   27   693  Kenny Bond                  FR  Shepherd Hill                 21:22.5       
   28   812  Isaac Grosner               Fr  Westborough                   21:23.8       
   29   671  Dan North                   FR  Saint John's                  21:35.6       
   30   742  Keshev Patel                FR  Tantasqua HS                  21:38.3       
   31   533  Sam Robinson                FR  North Middlesex               21:39.5       
   32   609  Andrew Miett                SO  Quabbin                       21:40.1       
   33   814  Matt Jane'                  Fr  Westborough                   21:50.6       
   34   839  Quinton Wong                Fr  Westborough                   21:51.0       
   35   617  Aaron Tucker                FR  Quabbin                       21:57.4       
   36   686  Alyxandr Srnka              FR  Saint John's                  22:03.7       
   37   648  Zach Crowley                FR  Saint John's                  22:06.6       
   38   467  Daniel Kline                FR  Nashoba                       22:08.0       
   39   398  Spencer Geary               FR  Marlborough HS                22:11.7       
   40   484  Jackson Werner              FR  Nashoba                       22:12.3       
   41   318  Christopher Carron          JH  Hopedale                      22:13.7       
   42   808  Cailen Duckett              Fr  Westborough                   22:14.2       
   43   703  Griffin Ryan                FR  Shepherd Hill                 22:14.9       
   44   663  Matt Martella               FR  Saint John's                  22:19.3       
   45    71  Mike Schaefer               FR  Algonquin                     22:26.8       
   46   474  Daniel Oldhan               FR  Nashoba                       22:28.7       
   47   252  Joshua Higgins              FR  Fitchburg                     22:29.0       
   48   728  Zac Caldwell                FR  Tantasqua HS                  22:32.9       
   49   470  John Mannion                FR  Nashoba                       22:35.1       
   50   523  Chris Babineau              FR  North Middlesex               22:42.0       
   51   284  GABE DAVILLA                FR  Gardner                       22:50.1       
   52   206  Jared Aubin                 FR  Doherty                       23:07.1       
   53   667  Alberto Mendoza             FR  Saint John's                  23:07.4       
   54   642  Shayne Brenner              FR  Saint John's                  23:09.3       
   55   692  Joe Belmonte                FR  Shepherd Hill                 23:09.8       
   56   612  Andrew Nardone              FR  Quabbin                       23:10.8       
   57   527  Ted Kottke                  FR  North Middlesex               23:23.0       
   58   166  Ian Rowatt                  FR  Bromfield                     23:23.8       
   59   362  Dan Towle                    8  Hudson                        23:28.9       
   60   709  Aiden Whitehead             FR  Shepherd Hill                 23:42.7       
   61   818  Chris LaMountain            Fr  Westborough                   23:57.5       
   62   456  Matthew Diello              FR  Nashoba                       24:31.3       
   63    29  Amar Vadhera                FR  Advanced Math & Science A     24:31.6       
   64   522  Blake Amiot                 FR  North Middlesex               24:49.0       
   65   701  Liam O'Laughlin             FR  Shepherd Hill                 24:55.1       
   66   608  Pat Lamier                  FR  Quabbin                       24:58.6       
   67   699  Sam Kusek                   FR  Shepherd Hill                 25:10.0       
   68   296  CODY KINNEY                 FR  Gardner                       25:11.8       
   69   819  Pat Lampi                   Fr  Westborough                   25:23.1       
   70   351  Tony Carroll                 8  Hudson                        26:03.2       
   71   697  Dolan Hill                  FR  Shepherd Hill                 26:07.1       
   72   828  Eric Nie                    Fr  Westborough                   26:22.4       
   73   381  Brendan Marsh               FR  Leominster High School        26:22.7       
   74   755  David Ungerer               FR  Tantasqua HS                  26:39.9       
   75   457  Cameron Donahue             JR  Nashoba                       27:18.1       
   76   361  Joe Swanton                 FR  Hudson                        28:52.2       
   77   487  Daniel Yapp                 FR  Nashoba                       29:47.1       
   78   310  ANTOINE TESTA               FR  Gardner                       31:55.7       



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News