Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

55th Wachusett Invitational Cross Country Meet

Wachusett Reg. HS - Holden, MA, October 13, 2012

[Class A Varsity Results & Team Scores | Class B Varsity Results & Team Scores | Class C Varsity Results & Team Scores | Class A Junior Varsity Results | All Class Frosh Results | Middle School Results ]

Class B & C Junior Varsity Results

 First Time Out - Contractor License                                HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                     55th Annual Wachusett Invitational - 10/13/2012                     
                                   Cross Country Meet                                    
                            Wachusett Reg. H.S. - Holden, MA                             
                                  Last Completed Event                                   
 
Boys 5k Run CC JV B & C
      Comp#  Name                            School                           Time Points
=========================================================================================
    1   453  John Atkinson               SO  Nashoba                       18:28.7       
    2   452  Cameron Buchholz            JR  Nashoba                       18:30.1       
    3   480  Conor Ursuliak              SR  Nashoba                       19:11.1       
    4   329  Joseph Grider               SO  Hopedale                      19:16.8       
    5   485  Jared Wilber                SO  Nashoba                       19:19.4       
    6   138  Kyle Quitadamo              JR  Auburn                        19:20.3       
    7   459  Liam Gross                  SO  Nashoba                       19:23.8       
    8   344  Joseph Savoie               SO  Hopedale                      19:25.5       
    9   314  Matthew Bedard              SO  Hopedale                      19:33.5       
   10   822  Mike Laughlin               So  Westborough                   19:48.3       
   11   458  Daniel Enders               JR  Nashoba                       19:50.4       
   12   826  Dan Mckay                   So  Westborough                   19:51.9       
   13   481  John Vasington              SO  Nashoba                       19:56.5       
   14   317  Michael Carrigan            JR  Hopedale                      20:08.3       
   15    12  Judson Hopwood              SO  Advanced Math & Science A     20:13.4       
   16   125  Tyler Ducharme              JR  Auburn                        20:14.7       
   17   599  Paolo Sisti                 JR  Parker                        20:16.5       
   18   469  Ben Mandelbaum              SR  Nashoba                       20:24.2       
   19   803  Ryan Cunningham             So  Westborough                   20:43.1       
   20   587  Timmy Flannagan             JR  Parker                        20:50.1       
   21   829  Vishnu Prasad               So  Westborough                   20:58.6       
   22   833  Carlos Santon               So  Westborough                   20:59.8       
   23     7  Anthony Copeland            JR  Advanced Math & Science A     21:00.5       
   24   478  Benjamin Sousa              SO  Nashoba                       21:07.7       
   25   403  Mark Tawadrous              SO  Marlborough HS                21:17.6       
   26    30  Santiago Vargas             SO  Advanced Math & Science A     21:20.7       
   27   868  Ben Parker                  JR  Clinton                       21:28.4       
   28   866  Carlos Nieves               SO  Clinton                       21:30.0       
   29   394  Peter DiPersio              SO  Marlborough HS                21:34.0       
   30   322  Nick Daige                  JR  Hopedale                      21:41.2       
   31   128  Colin Gallaway              SO  Auburn                        21:51.6       
   32   809  Alec Fannin                 So  Westborough                   21:52.2       
   33   448  Will Aube                   FR  Nashoba                       21:58.5       
   34   311  SETH VILES                  SO  Gardner                       22:11.5       
   35   860  Ryan Howlett                SO  Clinton                       22:14.4       
   36   825  Matt McElligott             Sr  Westborough                   22:17.7       
   37   137  Zack Peterson               JR  Auburn                        22:18.5       
   38   388  Chris Allen                 SO  Marlborough HS                22:25.1       
   39   594  Nathan Nichipor             JR  Parker                        22:26.2       
   40   468  Corey Laite                 SR  Nashoba                       22:29.8       
   41     3  John Bonk                   SR  Advanced Math & Science A     22:30.6       
   42   343  Joseph Rice                 SO  Hopedale                      22:31.6       
   43   586  Ricky Evans                 SO  Parker                        22:31.9       
   44   341  R.J. Mulrey                 JR  Hopedale                      22:32.3       
   45   466  Ash Johns                   JR  Nashoba                       22:36.8       
   46   405  Stephen Traiforos           SR  Marlborough HS                22:50.9       
   47   335  Andrew Kerr                 JR  Hopedale                      23:07.0       
   48   336  Ryan Kerr                   JR  Hopedale                      23:07.3       
   49   305  ALEX ROMERO                 SO  Gardner                       23:14.3       
   50    16  Joey Palmieri               SO  Advanced Math & Science A     23:14.7       
   51   838  Brad Whitehall              So  Westborough                   23:16.1       
   52   350  Connor Burke                SO  Hudson                        23:18.7       
   53   399  Andrew Luce                 SR  Marlborough HS                23:23.9       
   54   473  Joshua Nicholson            SO  Nashoba                       23:26.7       
   55   360  Adryon Miranda              SO  Hudson                        23:27.1       
   56   454  Ethan Carpenter             SO  Nashoba                       23:27.6       
   57   352  Robert Cuddy                SO  Hudson                        23:33.0       
   58   600  Matt Stroffoleno             8  Parker                        23:33.9       
   59   133  Mike Maio                   SO  Auburn                        23:35.9       
   60   123  Patrick Callahan            FR  Auburn                        23:37.6       
   61   464  Timothy Henderson           SO  Nashoba                       23:39.1       
   62   820  Nick Lanciani               Sr  Westborough                   23:39.8       
   63   716  Caleb Sacra                 SO  St. Peter-Marian              23:51.9       
   64   327  Patrick Finnegan            SO  Hopedale                      23:59.3       
   65   404  Aydin Terzioglu             SO  Marlborough HS                24:31.8       
   66   390  Cam Bailey                  SR  Marlborough HS                24:47.5       
   67   397  Clancy Forman               SR  Marlborough HS                24:48.9       
   68   392  Tim Chevrette               SO  Marlborough HS                25:11.2       
   69   816  Gulshan Kumar               So  Westborough                   25:46.6       
   70   715  Dan McGrath                 SR  St. Peter-Marian              25:47.3       
   71   855  John DiSessa                JR  Clinton                       25:49.4       
   72   449  Bret Bemis                  JR  Nashoba                       26:33.2       
   73   718  Tony Sun                    JR  St. Peter-Marian              32:10.9       



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News