Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

55th Wachusett Invitational Cross Country Meet

Wachusett Reg. HS - Holden, MA, October 13, 2012

[Class A Varsity Results & Team Scores | Class B Varsity Results & Team Scores | Class A Junior Varsity Results | Class B & C Junior Varsity Results | All Class Frosh Results | Middle School Results ]

Class C Varsity Results & Team Scores

 First Time Out - Contractor License                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                 55th Annual Wachusett Invitational - 10/13/2012                 
                               Cross Country Meet                                
                        Wachusett Reg. H.S. - Holden, MA                         
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 6  Boys 5k Run CC Varsity Class C
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Price Day                 SO Bromfield              16:53.7    1             
  2 Paul Maurais              JR Hopedale               16:54.4    2             
  3 Nate Richards             SR Tahanto                17:07.8    3             
  4 Zach Rolfe                FR Parker                 17:11.7    4             
  5 Matthew Doran             SR Hopedale               17:22.0    5             
  6 Yaroslav Borodenko        SO Hopedale               17:49.5    6             
  7 Anthony Tandy             SR Hopedale               17:57.0    7             
  8 Brendan Coughlin          JR David Prouty           18:01.0    8             
  9 Kyle Blouin               JR Murdock Jr./Sr. HS     18:02.7                  
 10 Daniel Fournier           SO Murdock Jr./Sr. HS     18:04.4                  
 11 Joe Little                SR Parker                 18:10.5    9             
 12 Sean Beverly              JR Parker                 18:28.6   10             
 13 Peter Teixeira            JR Advanced Mat           18:33.6   11             
 14 Christopher Hodgens       SR Hopedale               18:34.3   12             
 15 Joe Gale                  SR Parker                 18:51.0   13             
 16 Andrew Hilton             SR Parker                 18:56.5   14             
 17 Jarryd Wick               SO Parker                 19:00.2   15             
 18 John McGowan              JR Hopedale               19:03.4   16             
 19 Dan Jodry                 JR St. Peter-Marian       19:06.5   17             
 20 Jared Fong                FR Advanced Mat           19:07.4   18             
 21 Palmer Bigelow            SO Tahanto                19:11.2   19             
 22 Bruno Sousa               SR Tahanto                19:19.9   20             
 23 Mike Bonk                 SO Advanced Mat           19:24.1   21             
 24 Josh Lomot                SR Advanced Mat           19:26.1   22             
 25 Daniel Denette            JR Murdock Jr./Sr. HS     19:30.6                  
 26 Zachary Sullivan          SR Clinton                19:31.3   23             
 27 Jonathan Mayou            SO Clinton                19:34.4   24             
 28 Zabien Shaw               SO Ralph C. Mahar         19:38.1   25             
 29 John Kousoulos            SR Clinton                19:39.6   26             
 30 Austin Greene             FR Oxford High School     19:50.2   27             
 31 Anthony Rizzo             FR Oxford High School     19:54.7   28             
 32 Matt William              JR Advanced Mat           19:56.7   29             
 33 Sam Dyer                  JR Bromfield              19:57.6   30             
 34 Conor Claflin             FR Parker                 19:58.3   31             
 35 Ryan Wollensak            SO Hopedale               20:03.2   32             
 36 Hunter Dean               JR David Prouty           20:05.1   33             
 37 Tony Pacheco              SR Tahanto                20:12.0   34             
 38 Alex Ortiz                SR Bromfield              20:20.0   35             
 39 William Sullebarger       SR Bromfield              20:34.0   36             
 40 Joe Thibault              SO Advanced Mat           20:34.8   37             
 41 Patrick Richard           JR Ralph C. Mahar         20:44.4   38             
 42 Jonathan Glennon          SR Clinton                20:44.9   39             
 43 Rory Skowron              SR St. Peter-Marian       20:50.9   40             
 44 John Simkus               SR Oxford High School     20:51.3   41             
 45 Ian Harrington            SR Bromfield              20:57.8   42             
 46 Aaron Holmberg            SR Oxford High School     21:00.9   43             
 47 Matt Polimou              SO Bromfield              21:09.5   44             
 48 Gleb Smilyanski           SO Advanced Mat           21:10.0   45             
 49 Steven Mendoza            SR Clinton                21:13.0   46             
 50 Brian Paradise            SO David Prouty           21:15.3   47             
 51 Josh Lavallee             SO David Prouty           21:21.4   48             
 52 Bryan Franco              FR Clinton                21:26.4   49             
 53 Robert Dukes              JR David Prouty           21:34.1   50             
 54 David Goodsell            SR Clinton                21:38.5   51             
 55 Nick Norcross             SO Bromfield              21:40.1   52             
 56 Trevor Quenneville        SR North Centra           22:05.3   53             
 57 Jacob Freeman             SO North Centra           22:05.6   54             
 58 Brian Hawes               JR David Prouty           22:23.0   55             
 59 Lucas Girouard            SO David Prouty           22:56.1   56             
 60 Cory Goyette              FR St. Peter-Marian       23:03.2   57             
 61 Kyle Weagle               FR Oxford High School     23:08.7   58             
 62 Adam Blais                SR Tahanto                23:13.1   59             
 63 Cameron Koss               8 Quaboag                23:24.9   60             
 64 Tim Jarvis                JR St. Peter-Marian       23:59.8   61             
 65 Joshua Alves              SO Oxford High School     24:01.1   62             
 66 Eric Benoit               SO St. Peter-Marian       24:01.5   63             
 67 Billy Ashendon            08 Ralph C. Mahar         24:03.0   64             
 68 Brennan O'Connell          8 North Centra           24:23.4   65             
 69 Thomas Seeking             8 Quaboag                24:34.6   66             
 70 Patrick Custer            SO Quaboag                24:43.3   67             
 71 Matt Seeton                7 Quaboag                24:46.8   68             
 72 Kevin Wagner               7 St. Peter-Marian       25:36.0   69             
 73 Andrew Fountain            8 Quaboag                26:17.4   70             
 74 Meddrick Gaudet            8 North Centra           28:40.9   71             
 75 Nicholas Dentino           8 North Centra           28:43.1   72             
 76 MJ Watson                 SO Ralph C. Mahar         29:28.1   73             
 77 Aric Profit               08 Ralph C. Mahar         29:53.2   74             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Hopedale                     32    2    5    6    7   12   16   32          
      Total Time:  1:28:37.20                                                    
         Average:    17:43.44                                                    
   2 Parker                       50    4    9   10   13   14   15   31          
      Total Time:  1:31:38.30                                                    
         Average:    18:19.66                                                    
   3 Advanced Math & Science A   101   11   18   21   22   29   37   45          
      Total Time:  1:36:27.90                                                    
         Average:    19:17.58                                                    
   4 Tahanto                     135    3   19   20   34   59                    
      Total Time:  1:39:04.00                                                    
         Average:    19:48.80                                                    
   5 Bromfield                   144    1   30   35   36   42   44   52          
      Total Time:  1:38:43.10                                                    
         Average:    19:44.62                                                    
   6 Clinton                     158   23   24   26   39   46   49   51          
      Total Time:  1:40:43.20                                                    
         Average:    20:08.64                                                    
   7 David Prouty                186    8   33   47   48   50   55   56          
      Total Time:  1:42:16.90                                                    
         Average:    20:27.38                                                    
   8 Oxford High School          197   27   28   41   43   58   62               
      Total Time:  1:44:45.80                                                    
         Average:    20:57.16                                                    
   9 St. Peter-Marian            238   17   40   57   61   63   69               
      Total Time:  1:51:01.90                                                    
         Average:    22:12.38                                                    
  10 Ralph C. Mahar              274   25   38   64   73   74                    
      Total Time:  2:03:46.80                                                    
         Average:    24:45.36                                                    
  11 North Central Charter Ess   315   53   54   65   71   72                    
      Total Time:  2:05:58.30                                                    
         Average:    25:11.66                                                    
  12 Quaboag                     331   60   66   67   68   70                    
      Total Time:  2:03:47.00                                                    
         Average:    24:45.40                                                    



My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News